IAwrestle.com has you covered for all your 2021 Iowa High School State Wrestling coverage. Refer to this post for updates throughout the week. Submit story ideas HERE.

TWITTER FACEBOOK | INSTAGRAM | ROKFIN

SCHEDULE: Dual Team | Individual | Map/Directions

INDIVIDUAL STATE TOURNAMENT COVERAGE

State Traditional Tournament Seeding Information
Returning state champions
Undefeated State Qualifiers List with Seed/Rank
Class 3A State Qualifier List | Class 3A Qualifiers by Team
Class 2A State Qualifier List | Class 2A Qualifiers by Team
Class 1A State Qualifier List | Class 1A Qualifiers by Team
Freshmen to Watch | Rewind: Freshmen to Watch (2018)
IAwrestle Features: Aidan Noonan | Ryder Block | Don Bosco Stars Look for Redemption | West Delaware Transfers Focus to State | Centerville’s Matthew Lewis Seeks Fourth Title | Ella Schmit Sees Work Pay Off In State Tournament Bid | Stock Watch |

RANKINGS

1A Rankings  |  2A Rankings  |  3A Rankings

INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

ALL Classes 

FIRST ROUND MUST WATCH MATCHES

Class 1A
Class 2A
Class 3A

INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT PREVIEW + PREDICTIONS

Class 1A
Class 2A
Class 3A

QUARTER-FINAL MATCH-UPS 

Class 3A Class 2A | Class 1A

SEMI-FINAL MATCH-UPS 

Class 3A | Class 2A | Class 1A

INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT RESULTS

1A
First Round | Quarterfinal Results | Semifinal Results | Placement Match Results | Final Match Results

2A
First Round | Quarterfinal Results | Semifinal Results | Placement Match Results | Final Match Results

3A
First RoundQuarterfinal Results | Semifinals Results | Placement Match Results | Final Match Results

INTERVIEWS

State Duals: Layne McDonald | Jeff Voss | Eric Whitcome | Tom Hogan

Day One: Andrew Kimball | Trey Nelson | Max Magayna | Lawson Losee | Carson Hartz | Carter Fecht | Kael Scranton | Dylan Whitt | Collin Driscoll | Trestin Sales | Trevor Summers | Evan Surface | William Hinrichs | Logan Huckfelt | Ella Schmit | Remington Hanson | Jon Burnette | Cael Ihle | Cael Garvey | | Ethan Hooyer | Jackson Rolfs | Riley Hoven | Allen Catour | Kalen Meyer |

Day Two: Koufax Christensen | Chad Bellis | Luke Walker | Ben Kueter | Tate Naaktgeboren | Aiden Riggins | Dylan Whitt | Thurman Christensen | Gavin Jensen | Brady Ortner | CJ Walrath | Kamrin Steveson | Spencer Mooberry | Tyler Brown | Jack Gaukel | Isaiah Weber | Blaine Frazier | Anders Kittelson | Peyton Westlin | Ryder Downey | Bryce Parke | Owen Huehnergarth | Gabe McGeough | Briar Reisz | Cam Clark | Kendrick Huck | Rex Johnson | Carson Lynott | TJ Lau

Day Three:

State Champions:

Additional coverage can be found under our High school category

STATE DUALS COVERAGE

TEAM BRACKETS

1A
Pre-Tournament Brackets  | Final Brackets

2A
Pre-Tournament Brackets  | Final Brackets

3A
Pre-Tournament Brackets  | Final Brackets

DUALS PREVIEW + PREDICTIONS

Class 1A
Class 2A
Class 3A

 

PHOTOS

State Duals | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

 

 

Leave a Reply