Iowa/USA State Greco – Grade School Results

Bantam – 45 Guaranteed Places 1st Place – Amari Odom of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Round 1 Amari Odom (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye) Round 2 Amari Odom (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye) Round 3 () received a bye () (Bye) Bantam – 49 Guaranteed Places 1st Place – Sebastiano…

2018 Lee Pamulak MS National Duals – Iowa Teams

Where ->  Hy-Vee Hall Watch -> $15 PPV for all four AAU events Iowa Black 75 Bass, Derrick 80 Naaktgeboren, Kane 85 O`Shea, Tate 90 Porter, Gable 95 Frazier, Blaine 100 McDonough, Clayton 105 Barnes, Stevie Ray 110 Koedam, Cullan 115 Pelzer, Josh 120 Stanek, Christian 125 Kueter, Ben 130 Naaktgeboren, Tate 135 Stutzman, Kadin…

Freco Tournaments – March 24th and 25th

Saturday March 24th, 2018  Ankeny – Ankeny Wrestling Club Trackwrestling Direct Links Freestyle – http://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/freestyletournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=59436132 Greco – http://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/freestyletournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=59435132 Charles City – Charles City Mat Club Trackwrestling Direct Links Freestyle – http://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/freestyletournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=59433132 Greco – http://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/freestyletournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=59432132 Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson – Cobra Wrestling Club Trackwrestling Direct Links Freestyle – http://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/opentournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=63549132 Greco – http://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/opentournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=63550132 Cherokee – Twisted Steel FRECO Wrestling Series Sunday March 25th,…

2018 Corn Cob Nationals – Final Results

Full match archives can be found on Trackwrestling for $10. Boys 6 Years & Under – 40 Guaranteed Places 1st Place – Tate McCuen of Team Porcelli 2nd Place – Blaze Sorensen of Davis County Elite 3rd Place – Alec Johnson of southern iowa outlaws 4th Place – Michael Iddings of crestwood wrestling club 5th…

Iowa Super Peewee State Championship Results

Kindergarten – 38 Guaranteed Places 1st Place – Lane McClintock of Fort Dodge Wrestling Club 2nd Place – Myles McGinnis-Lard of North Wildcats 3rd Place – Kendrick Phetxoumphone of Team Valley Wrestling Club 4th Place – Kolson Rector of LIL ORABS 5th Place – Isaac Kremer of Cascade Wrestling Club 6th Place – Isaac Hagstrom…

2018 Iowa AAU Kids State Championship – Final Results

A 3rd-4th Grade – 50 Guaranteed Places 1st Place – Landon Gottschalk of DC Elite 2nd Place – Weston Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club 3rd Place – Chase Watkinson of Hammerin Hawks 4th Place – Dakota Aney of Mediapolis 5th Place – Carver Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club 6th Place – Kaleb Gordon of Evansdale…

AAU Semifinalists – C Division

  C 70 Quarterfinal – Colin Cassady (West Liberty Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Long (Monticello Wrestling Elite) Fall 4:12 Quarterfinal – Connor Hytrek (SWIFT) won by major decision over Ethan Cole (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Maj 10-1 Quarterfinal – Derrick Bass (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Bowen Downey (Indianola)…

AAU Quaterfinalists – C Division

C 70 Champ. Round 2 – Ethan Long (Monticello Wrestling Elite) received a bye () Bye Champ. Round 2 – Colin Cassady (West Liberty Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye Champ. Round 2 – Connor Hytrek (SWIFT) received a bye () Bye Champ. Round 2 – Ethan Cole (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major…

AAU Semifinalists – B Division

WATCH FULL ARCHIVES ON TRACKWRESTLING – LINK B 60 Quarterfinal – Brock Morris (DC Elite) won by fall over Gavyn Winters (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) Fall 0:33 Quarterfinal – Emmitt Newton (DC Elite) won by decision over Kendall Kurtz (Iowa City Matpac) Dec 8-2 Quarterfinal – Shane Hanford (Ice Performance) won by decision over Brayden…

AAU Semifinalists – A Division

WATCH FULL ARCHIVES ON TRACKWRESTLING – LINK A 50 Quarterfinal – Dakota Aney (Mediapolis) won by major decision over Ian Maize (Washington Matbackers) Maj 14-5 Quarterfinal – Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks) Dec 9-2 Quarterfinal – Kaleb Gordon (Evansdale Wolves Club) won by fall over Luke Walsh…

AAU Quarterfinalists – B Division

  WATCH FULL ARCHIVES ON TRACKWRESTLING – LINK B 60 Gavyn Winters (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) Brock Morris (DC Elite) Emmitt Newton (DC Elite) Kendall Kurtz (Iowa City Matpac) Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) Shane Hanford (Ice Performance) Aaron Boone (DC Elite) Dylan Munson (Hammerin Hawks) A 65 Ty Lorentzen (Southern Iowa Outlaws) Tyler Harper…

AAU Quarterfinalists – A Division

WATCH FULL ARCHIVES ON TRACKWRESTLING – LINK A 50 Dakota Aney (Mediapolis) Ian Maize (Washington Matbackers) Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks) Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Luke Walsh (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Kaleb Gordon (Evansdale Wolves Club) Landon Gottschalk (DC Elite) Crosby Yoder (MWC Wrestling Academy) A 54 Tyson Dewall (Flat earth) Brayden McComb (Hammerin Hawks) Jack…

AAU State Champs 1990-2017

When: Feb 24-25th, 2018 Where: Wells Fargo Arena Registration: Trackwrestling Link (Girls Registration Only Available) WATCH: $10 for AAU Girls and Kids State Championships. (LIVE and Archived) Here is a list of all the Iowa AAU State Champions from 1990-2017. Most early results only have an initial for the first name. We did as best as we could to fill…