Photo by Cam Kramer

106

#1 Kale Petersen (West Fork, Sheffield) vs Tegan Slaybaugh (ACGC)
#6 Caleb Coffin (Don Bosco, Gilbertville) vs #7 Brody Brisker (Wilton)
#4 Drew Ehlen (Mount Ayr) vs Kendrick Huck (Nashua-Plainfield)
Easton Krall (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) vs #2 Eli Becerra (Missouri Valley)

113

#2 Garret Rinken (Nashua-Plainfield) vs #8 Andrew Kimball (Don Bosco, Gilbertville)
#4 Donavon Hanson (West Bend-Mallard) vs #5 Bryce Thompson (Highland, Riverside)
#3 Dawson Schmit (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) vs #7 Dawson Bergan (Edgewood-Colesburg)
#6 John Schroder (Riverside, Oakland) vs #1 Braden Graff (West Sioux, Hawarden)

120

#1 Marcel Lopez (New London) vs #11 Kellen Smith (West Hancock, Britt)
#8 Elliot Cooney (Nodaway Valley) vs #3 Garrett Funk (Don Bosco, Gilbertville)
#4 Jace Rose (Riverside, Oakland) vs #6 Cade Cook (North Linn, Troy Mills)
#10 Tanner Arjes (North Butler-Clarksville) vs #2 Brandon Paez (Lisbon)

126

#1 Beau Klingensmith (Woodbury Central, Moville) vs Kaiden Knaack (Don Bosco, Gilbertville)
#10 Ryan Steinlage (Interstate 35, Truro) vs #5 Stevie Barnes (Underwood)
#4 Damon Huston (Midland, Wyoming) vs #3 Cameron Clark (West Sioux, Hawarden)
#6 Cade Siebrecht (Lisbon) vs #2 Clayton McDonough (Central Springs)

132

#1 Aidan Noonan (Cascade, W. Dubuque) vs #3 Chris Ferguson (Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids)
#6 Michael McClelland (Don Bosco, Gilbertville) vs #5 Mikey Baker (West Sioux, Hawarden)
#2 Hagen Heistand (Logan-Magnolia) vs #9 Trey Nelson (Nashua-Plainfield)
#11 Quinten Aney (Mediapolis) vs #4 Gable Porter (Underwood)

138

#1 Kael Brisker (Wilton) vs Westin Allen (Underwood)
#8 Karter Krapfl (Hudson) vs Sam Hackett (Columbus Catholic)
#3 Wyatt Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) vs #4 Randy Jimenez (SE Warren, Lib. Ctr./M.D.)
#7 Bryce McDonough (Central Springs) vs #2 Cullen Koedam (West Sioux, Hawarden)

145

#1 Robert Avila Jr. (Lisbon) vs Alex Beaty (Lake Mills)
Jerret Delagardelle (Jesup) vs #5 Trae Ehlen (Mount Ayr)
#2 Dominic Lopez (New London) vs #7 Nick Hageman (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville)
#4 Garrett Sarringar (Sibley-Ocheyedan) vs #3 Cael Rahnavardi (Don Bosco, Gilbertville)

152

#2 Briar Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) vs #7 Lincoln Holub (Lisbon)
#4 Jace Mulder (Western Christian, Hull) vs #3 Lawson Losee (Riceville)
#5 Jaydon Knight (Mount Ayr) vs #6 TJ Lau (East Buchanan, Winthrop)
#8 Josh Glendening (New London) vs #1 Maximus Magayna (Columbus Catholic)

160

#3 Casey Hanson (Lake Mills) vs Caden Ballou (Midland, Wyoming)
#4 Gavin Maguire (Logan-Magnolia) vs #2 Cael Frost (Don Bosco, Gilbertville)
#1 Tate Entriken (Hudson) vs #10 Bryer Subject (West Hancock, Britt)
#11 Drake Tiedemann (Northwood-Kensett) vs #5 Gabe McGeough (MFL, MarMac)

170

#1 Cade Tenold (Don Bosco, Gilbertville) vs #9 Kolby Scott (MVAOCOU)
#8 Dahson DeJong (Sibley-Ocheyedan) vs #7 Cael McLaren (St. Albert, C.B.)
#5 Max Kohl (Lisbon) vs Carson Hartz (Columbus Catholic)
#4 Aidan Udell (Regina, Iowa City) vs #3 Blake McAlister (South Central Calhoun)

182

#1 Carson Tenold (Don Bosco, Gilbertville) vs Brent Greenfield (South Hamilton, Jewell)
#4 Carson Lynott (West Sioux, Hawarden) vs #7 Ty Dennison (Woodbury Central, Moville)
#3 Elijah Wagner (Lake Mills) vs #5 Cayden Miller (Midland, Wyoming)
#8 Brecken Freeberg (Tri-Center, Neola) vs #2 Jackson Dewald (Westwood, Sloan)

195

#6 Truman Krob (Lisbon) vs Owen Huehnergarth (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville)
#11 Blake Brocka (Tripoli) vs Ronan Poynton (Regina, Iowa City)
#9 Cedric Yoder (Don Bosco, Gilbertville) vs #2 Mathew Francis (West Hancock, Britt)
Eddie Vlcek (Riverside, Oakland) vs #1 Tristan Mulder (Western Christian, Hull)

220

#1 Cole Clark (Lisbon) vs #8 Sage Hulshizer (Saint Ansgar)
#4 Jared Thiry (Don Bosco, Gilbertville) vs #6 Damon Meyer (South Winneshiek, Calmar)
#3 Tallen Myers (Southwest Valley) vs #5 Luke Recker (East Buchanan, Winthrop)
#7 Cole Kelly (West Hancock, Britt) vs #2 Derek Anderson (Hinton)

285

#1 Chet Buss (North Butler-Clarksville)vs Easton Eledge (Underwood)
#4 Brant Baltes (Lisbon) vs #3 Devin Whipple (Bedford-Lenox)
#5 Rex Johnsen (Logan-Magnolia) vs #9 Trevor Kruse (North Union)
#12 Trace Goemaat (North Mahaska, New Sharon) vs #2 Dane Johnson (Pocahontas Area)

By Ross Bartachek (@rossbchek)

Lead Editor of IA Wrestle

One thought on “Class 1A Quarterfinal Matches – 2021”

Comments are closed.