Hawkeye Wrestling Club Okoboji Golf Outing this Friday

When:            Friday, August 4th 2017 Where:          Emerald Hills GC 808 US Hwy 71 Arnolds Park IA , 51331 Schedule:      11:00am – Registration Starts 11:30am – Lunch 12:30pm – Golf Cost:              $650 Foursome $200 Hole Sponsor $165 Individual Included in price: HWC engraved Mission Belt and Buckle And don’t forget: Proceeds from this event will…

Cadet Greco-Roman Nationals Medal Match Results

Schedule | 12:30 PM to 3:30 PM: Cadet Greco-Roman: Session V Finals, Medal Matches & Awards Cadet Greco-Roman Nationals Results 3rd Place Match 138 – Cade Devos Altoona, IA (Iowa) VPO Alex Rubio Toppenish, WA (Washington), 5-0 170 – Ryan Ringler Cedar Springs, MI (Michigan) over Julien Broderson Davenport, IA (Iowa) – Medical Forfeit 7th Place Match…

Greco-Roman and Women’s Nationals Results

Schedule: Friday, July 21 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM: Cadet Greco-Roman: Session IV Semifinals and Consolation 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM: Junior Women Freestyle: Session IV Semifinals and Consolation 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM: Junior Greco-Roman: Session III Quarterfinal Championship and Consolation 12:30 PM to 3:30 PM: Cadet Greco-Roman: Session V Finals, Medal Matches & Awards 4:00 PM to 7:00…

Junior Men’s Greco Results – Day One

Running Results for Team Iowa. Refresh for Updates Championship Results  Round of 128 138 Garrett Mills Pleasant Hill, IA (Iowa) VFA Jake Oltman Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 13-9 5:50 138 Brice Clexton Katy, TX (Texas) VSU Tyler Murphy Dubuque, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:20 152 Michael Lucas Anchorage, AK (Alaska) VFA Austin Eilers Sioux City, IA (Iowa), 8-4 5:43 152 Shawn…

Day Two – Cadet Greco Quarterfinal and Consi of 8 #1 Matchups

Quarterfinal Matchups – One win to AA Status  88 Brandon O`brien Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa) vs Chance Lamer Corvallis, OR (Oregon) 138 Cade Devos Altoona, IA (Iowa) vs Kevon Davenport Pontiac, MI (Michigan) 145 Lance Runyon Indianola, IA (Iowa) vs Jace Luchau Selma, CA (California) 195 Cody Fisher Madrid, IA (Iowa) vs Peter Christensen Harwood Heights, IL (Illinois) Consi of 8 #1…

Cadet Men’s Greco Results – Day One

Running Results for Team Iowa.  Refresh for Updates  Championship Results  Round of 128 113 Caleb Rathjen Ankeny, IA (Iowa) VFA Ren Taylor Neola, UT (Utah), 6-4 1:51 126 Logan James Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Joseph Dennison La Brède, Nouvelle-Aquitaine (Kansas), 8-1 Round of 64 100 Gabriel Gamez San Antonio, TX (Texas) VFA Austin Kegley Sioux City, IA…

Junior Men’s Freestyle Results – Medal Results

Team Standings FIRST PLACE MATCH RESULTS 182- Max Lyon Dyersville, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Jack Jessen Villa Park, IL (Illinois), 10-3 THIRD PLACE MATCH RESULTS 220- Francis Duggan Lemoyne, PA (Iowa) VSU Antonio Mccloud Cincinnati, OH (Ohio), 11-0 3:37 FIFTH PLACE MATCH RESULTS 100- Daniel Kimball Buckingham, IA (Iowa) VIN Timothy Levine Huntington Beach, CA (California), 0-0 0:00 113-…

Cadet Men’s Freestyle Results – Medal Results

  Team Standings   FIRST PLACE MATCH RESULTS 88 – Drake Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Chance Lamer Corvallis, OR (Oregon), 14-10 THIRD PLACE MATCH RESULTS 138 – Lance Runyon Indianola, IA (Iowa) VFA Michael Kistler Walnutport, PA (Pennsylvania), 6-0 0:43 FIFTH PLACE MATCH RESULTS 88 – Stevo Poulin Schuylerville, NY (New York) VSU…