3A Record Seed IA Rank
106 – Carter Freeman (Fr) Waukee 24-0 1 1
106 – Blake Gioimo (So) Prairie, CR 16-0 3 3
106 – Kael Kurtz (Fr) Iowa City, City High 12-0 6 NR
113 – Nathanael Jesuroga (So) Southeast Polk 22-0 1 1
120 – Parker McBride (Jr) Iowa City West 7-0 5 8
126 – Grant O’Dell (Jr) Iowa City West 12-0 2 7
132 – Ryder Block (So) Waverly-Shell Rock 21-0 1 1
132 – Bryce Parke (Sr) Linn-Mar 17-0 3 3
138 – Hunter Garvin (Jr) Iowa City West 12-0 1 1
138 – Cole Ferguson (Sr) Waukee 26-0 2 2
145 – Joel Jesuroga (Jr) Southeast Polk 23-0 2 1
145 – Christian Stanek (Jr) Xavier, Cedar Rapids 34-0 4 2
152 – Aiden Riggins (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock 30-0 1 1
160 – Caleb Corbin (Sr) Valley, West Des Moines 22-0 1 2
160 – Tate Naaktgeboren (So) Linn-Mar 9-0 2 1
170 – Ashton Barker (Sr) Iowa City West 12-0 3 3
170 – Ivan Thomas (Sr) Xavier, Cedar Rapids 32-0 4 4
182 – McCrae Hagarty (So) Waverly-Shell Rock 34-0 1 1
195 – Taner Harvey (Sr) Boone 31-0 1 2
195 – Ben Kueter (So) Iowa City, City High 7-0 2 1
220 – Bradley Hill (Jr) Bettendorf 24-0 1 1
285 – Gabriel Greenlee (Sr) Ames 31-0 1 2
2A Record Seed IA Rank
113 – Anders Kittelson (Fr) Crestwood, Cresco 26-0 3 2
120 – McKinley Robbins (So) Greene County 30-0 2 1
126 – Carter Fousek (Jr) Crestwood, Cresco 26-0 1 1
160 – Hayden Taylor (Jr) Solon 35-0 1 1
160 – Wyatt Appleseth (Sr) 43-0 2 2
160 – Jarrett Roos (Fr) Sheldon-South O’Brien 40-0 4 12
170 – Carson Babcock (Sr) New Hampton/Turkey Valley 42-0 1 2
170 – Jared Voss (Sr) West Delaware 34-0 2 1
170 – CJ Walrath (So) Notre Dame/West Burlington/Danville 45-0 5 3
182 – Adam Ahrendsen (Sr) Union, LaPorte City 19-0 1 1
195 – Wyatt Voelker (Jr) West Delaware 34-0 1 1
195 – Mason Askelsen (Sr) Ballard 28-0 9 6
220 – Dylan Winkel (Sr) Central Lyon-George-Little Rock 29-0 2 1
285 – Carson Petlon (Sr) West Delaware 35-0 1 1
1A Record Seed IA Rank
106 – Eli Becerra (Fr) Missouri Valley 44-0 2 3
113 – Garret Rinken (So) Nashua-Plainfield 43-0 1 3
113 – Braden Graff (Jr) West Sioux, Hawarden 39-0 2 2
120 – Marcel Lopez (Jr) New London 56-0 1 1
126 – Beau Klingensmith (Sr) Woodbury Central, Moville 44-0 1 2
126 – Clayton McDonough (Jr) Central Springs 52-0 2 3
132 – Aidan Noonan (Sr) Cascade 42-0 1 1
132 – Gable Porter (So) Underwood 10-0 2 1 @ 113
132 – Hagen Heistand (Jr) Logan-Magnolia 39-0 3 2
138 – Cullen Koedam (Jr) West Sioux 47-0 2 4 @ 145
145 – Robert Avila Jr (Jr) Lisbon 30-0 1 1
152 – Maximus Magayna (Fr) Columbus Catholic 38-0 2 2
170 – Cade Tenold (Jr) Don Bosco, Gilbertville 24-0 1 1
182 – Jackson Dewald (So) Westwood, Sloan 41-0 2 4
195 – Tristan Mulder (Sr) Western Christian, Hull 27-0 2 1
220 – Cole Clark (Sr) Lisbon 34-0 1 1
285 – Chet Bess (Jr) North Butler-Clarksville 33-0 1 1
One thought on “Undefeated IHSAA State Qualifiers List”

Leave a Reply