Photo by Cam Kramer

106 –

#5 Carson Doolittle (Webster City) vs #4 Kade Blume (Roland Story)
#7 Jaxon Bussa (Camanche) vs #11 Gavin Jensen (Williamsburg)

113 –

#1 Camron Phetxoumphone (Webster City) vs #6 Carson Less (West Delaware)
#2 Anders Kittelson (Crestwood, Cresco) vs #4 Tucker Stangel (Osage)

120 –

#2 Blaine Frazier (Notre Dame/W.B./Danville) vs#11 Jaiden Moore (Benton Community)
#3 Keaton Zeimet (Central DeWitt) vs #1 McKinley Robbins (Greene County)

126 –

#1 Carter Fousek (Crestwood, Cresco) vs #8 Joe Weaver (Atlantic-CAM)
#3 Chase Fiser (Bondurant-Farrar) vs #2 Dominik Ridout (East Marshall, LeGrand)

132 –

#1 Brandon O`Brien (Independence) vs #5 Brock Moore (Forest City)
#4 Logan Arp (South Tama County) vs #2 Averee Abben (Osage)

138 –

#2 Isaiah Weber (Independence) vs #7 Reed Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)
#8 Brady Ortner (Vinton-Shellsburg) vs #1 Nathaniel Genobana (Centerville)

145 –

#1 Matthew Lewis (Centerville) vs #6 Jackson Rolfs (Decorah)
#4 Eric Kinkaid (Camanche) vs #3 Nick Fox (Osage)

152 –

#1 Jack Gaukel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) vs #3 Colby Tool (PCM, Monroe)
#7 Tyler Brown (Winterset) vs #4 Grifen Molle (Notre Dame/W.B./Danville)

160 –

#1 Hayden Taylor (Solon) vs #3 Allen Catour (Assumption, Davenport)
#6 Garrett Seaba (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) vs #2 Wyatt Appleseth (Panorama)

170 –

#2 Carson Babcock (NH/TV) vs #3 CJ Walrath (Notre Dame/W.B./Danville)
#6 Mitchell Joines (Bishop Heelan) vs #1 Jared Voss (West Delaware)

182 –

#1 Adam Ahrendsen (Union, LaPorte City) vs #10 Riley Hoven (Winterset)
#3 Fernando Villaescusa (Gilbert) vs #2 Spencer Mooberry (Osage)

195 –

#1 Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) vs #3 Reese Moore (Forest City)
#4 Jacob Reicks (NH/TV) vs #2 Jackson Kinsella (Creston)

220 –

#2 Kobe Simon (West Liberty) vs #5 Conner Murty (East Marshall, LeGrand)
#3 Crew Howard (Clarinda) vs #1 Dylan Winkel (Central Lyon-G-LR)

285 –

#1 Carson Petlon (West Delaware) vs

#3 Jordan Van Meer (West Lyon, Inwood)
#7 Chase Crooks (Charles City) vs #5 Kamrin Steveson (Grinnell)

One thought on “Class 2A Semifinal Matches – 2021”

Leave a Reply