2020 Class 2A State Brackets

  Advertisements

Advertisements

2A State Qualifiers By Team

12 Qualifiers West Delaware 8 Qualifiers Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Assumption 6 Qualifiers Osage, Gilbert, Bondurant-Farrar, Solon 5 Qualifiers Forest City, Winterset, Union-LaPorte City, Van Meter-Earlham, Crestwood-Cresco, Iowa Falls-Alden, Central Lyon-G-L-R 4 Qualifiers Atlantic, Red Oak, Charles City, Independence, NH/TV, Bishop Heelan, West Liberty 3 Qualifiers Algona, Emmetsburg, Humboldt, Harlan, East Marshall-LeGrand, North Polk, South Tama, Centerville,…

2A District Qualifiers By Team

14 Qualifiers West Delaware 13 Qualifiers NONE 12 Qualifiers NONE 11 Qualifiers Sergeant Bluff-Luton Assumption, Davenport 10 Qualifiers Williamsburg Iowa Falls-Alden 9 Qualifiers Harlan Gilbert 8 Qualifiers Osage Emmetsburg Union, LaPorte City Van Meter-Earlham Crestwood, Cresco Independence Solon 7 Qualifiers Humboldt Atlantic Winterset Glenwood Red Oak Bondurant-Farrar Central Lyon-GLR West Lyon, Inwood 6 Qualifiers South…

2020 2A Ranked Wrestlers by Sectional

Breakdown By Rob Hill Based on the 2A Rankings released on 2/4/20 Sectional 1 at Clear Lake Top 2 at each weight advance to District 1 at Algona Teams Clear Lake Forest City Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Hampton-Dumont #3 Osage Ranked Individuals Sorted by Weight 113 #9 Kellen Moore Forest City Fr 120 #2 Nicholas Fox Osage Fr…

2020 River Valley Conference Tournament – Final Results

106 Guaranteed Places 1st Place – Kale Hansen of Monticello 2nd Place – Jaxon Bussa of Camanche 3rd Place – Trever Freiburger of Cascade 4th Place – Karter Murray of North Cedar 5th Place – Colin Cassady of West Liberty 6th Place – Tristin Sorgenfrey of Tipton 1st Place Match Kale Hansen (Monticello) 33-3, Fr.…

2020 NEIC Tournament – Final Results

106 Guaranteed Places 1st Place – Ryder Block of Waverly 2nd Place – Nathaniel Bigalk of Crestwood 3rd Place – Jakob Regan of Waukon 4th Place – Peyton Anderson of NHTV 5th Place – Jacob Vais of Charles City 1st Place Match Ryder Block (Waverly) 33-0, Fr. over Nathaniel Bigalk (Crestwood) 25-12, Jr. (Fall 0:56)…

2020 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament – Final Results

106 Guaranteed Places 1st Place – Garret Rinken of Nashua-Plainfield 2nd Place – Kale Petersen of West Fork, Sheffield 3rd Place – Kaden Pritchard of Eagle Grove 4th Place – Kinser Hanson of Lake Mills 5th Place – Treycen Rollene of Northwood-Kensett 6th Place – Skyler Wright of Osage 7th Place – Zach Feld of…

2020 WaMaC Conference Tournament – Final Results

106 Guaranteed Places 1st Place – Niyo Gady of Marion 2nd Place – Arnie Galvan of Mount Vernon 3rd Place – Nick Schmidt of Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 4th Place – Kale Wieland of Independence 5th Place – Carson Less of West Delaware, Manchester 6th Place – Tytan Guerrero of Williamsburg 7th Place – Brody Chyma…

2020 Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament – Final Results

106 Guaranteed Places 1st Place – Easton O`Brien of Atlantic 2nd Place – Riley Parkis of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 3rd Place – Brandon Erp of Red Oak 4th Place – Justin Parsons of Creston Orient Macksburg 5th Place – Zachary Williams of St Albert, Council Bluffs 6th Place – Jake Dale of Clarinda 1st Place…

2020 MAC Conference Tournament – Final Results

106 Guaranteed Places 1st Place – Derrick Bass of Davenport Assumption 2nd Place – Dustin Bohren of Bettendorf 3rd Place – Kale Anderson of Clinton 4th Place – Jeffrey West of Davenport North 5th Place – Drew Metcalf of North Scott 6th Place – Nathan Canfield of Davenport Central 1st Place Match Derrick Bass (Davenport…