Kirk Hageman Memorial Wrestling Scholarship

Sitting at home for the next few weeks?

No better time than now to apply for the Kirk Hageman Memorial Wrestling Scholarship!

Advertisements

NCAA announces field for D1 Championships

Note: This information came from the NCAA. We are aware they originally listed the wrestlers at 141 twice and did not list the 149 wrestlers. This post has been updated. NAME SCHOOL RECORD CONFERENCE At Large Nic Aguilar Rutgers 24-11 Big Ten Jakob Camacho NC State 20-6 ACC At Large Justin Cardani Illinois 16-10 Big…

2020 Bob Lueders Invitational – Ranked Teams and Wrestlers

By Rob Hill Teams Camanche Cedar Rapids Washington Central DeWitt Clinton #8 2A Davenport Assumption Davenport Central Davenport North Dubuque Senior Erie, IL Fulton, IL Lena Winslow, IL #6 3A Linn-Mar #2 1A Lisbon Milton, WI Mount Vernon Norwalk Pleasant Valley Cedar Rapids Prairie Quincy, IL Sterling, IL Savanna (West Carroll), IL Epworth, Western Dubuque…

2020 Ed Winger – Ranked Teams and Wrestlers

By Rob Hill Teams ADM Ames Ankeny Centennial Ballard #4 3A Bettendorf Cedar Falls #3 2A Centerville Dallas Center-Grimes Des Moines Lincoln Dowling Catholic Fort Madison Glenwood #8 3A Johnston North Scott PCM Monroe #2 3A SE Polk Urbandale #7 3A Waukee WDM Valley   Ranked Individuals Sorted by Weight 106 #3 3A Nate Jesuroga…

Ankeny Centennial vs Johnston – Dual Preview

By Rob Hill Thursday 1-23-20 at Johnston High School. #5 Ankeny Centennial vs #6 Johnston features 6 ranked wrestlers. #5 Ankeny Centennial  #6 Johnston Cael Wiener 106 #7 Owen Helgeson Kyle Janssen 113 Noah Madison/Rheiner Stahlbaum Jackson Bresson 120 Ryan King Jackson Helmkamp 126 #5 Thomas Edwards Joey Mayer 132 Charles Pruett Carter Bennett 138…

2019 Red Owens Holiday Classic – Final Results

106 Guaranteed Places 1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Southeast Polk 2nd Place – Grant ODell of Iowa City, West 3rd Place – Dustin Bohren of Bettendorf 4th Place – Carter Anderson of Albia 5th Place – Easton O`Brien of Atlantic-CAM 6th Place – Thaine Williamson of Glenwood 1st Place Match Nathanael Jesuroga (Southeast Polk)…

2019 Fort Madison Invitational – Final Results

106 Guaranteed Places 1st Place – Cael Long of Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2nd Place – Emmett Kruse of Fort Madison 3rd Place – Raed Haque of Liberty (Wentzville) 4th Place – Landon Reisen of Dubuque Hempstead 5th Place – Elijah Vance of Notre Dame, Burlington 6th Place – Bruce Claman of Van Buren 7th Place…