2020 IWCOA Girls State Tournament – Quarterfinal Matchups

5A2B1866-5209-4B04-9F72-F8624CF2AEEB

106

  • Ali Gerbracht (AGWSR) 6-0 vs Alexis Partida (West Liberty) 13-2
  • Jalynn Goodale (Osage) 18-3 vs Alaina Sunlin (Monticello) 7-0
  • Maddie Black (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 4-0 vs Taylor Atwell (Perry) 3-2
  • Marissa Gallup (Charles City) 25-5 vs Ella Schmit (Bettendorf) 5-0

113

  • Tateum Park (Davenport North) 4-0 vs Chevelle Gefaller (Denver) 13-1
  • Olivia Hamma (Davenport Central) 4-3 vs Charity Mickles (Woodward-Granger) 5-0
  • Rylee Rodish (Waukee) 9-8 vs Abbie Lyman (Cedar Falls) 9-1
  • Lauren Hamilton (Oelwein) 5-5 vs Kari German (Starmont) 14-11

120

  • Chloe Clemons (Pleasant Valley) 8-0 vs Ava Scranton (Anamosa) 16-6
  • Yareli Morales (Sioux City East) 5-0 vs Sayde Mull (Pleasantville) 10-2
  • Ashlynn Miller (North Cedar) 10-1 vs Kadence Pape (MFL MarMac)
  • Rylee Vercande (Mid-Prairie) 10-6 vs Meridian Snitker (Waukon) 23-1

126

  • Sydney Park (Davenport Central) 4-0 vs Jazmyn Knutson (Valley, West Des Moines) 8-1
  • Toni Maloy (Charles City) 24-4 vs Regan Griffith (Waukon) 5-0
  • Avery Meier (Waverly-Shell Rock) 13-4 vs Anna Sondall (Boone) 9-1
  • Sophie Barnes (Lewis Central) 11-1 vs Emma Grimm (Osage) 15-1

132

  • Annika Behrends (Waverly-Shell Rock) 7-0 vs Chloe Etten (BGM, Brooklyn) 13-7
  • Kylie Doty (Colfax-Mingo) 9-1 vs Michaela Blume (Clayton Ridge) 8-3
  • Lilly Luft (Charles City) 24-1 vs Abby Mclntyre (Glenwood) 2-0
  • Alexis Ross (Fort Dodge) 13-0 vs Evah Owens (Central City) 14-0

138

  • Olivia Diggins (Logan-Magnolia) 10-0 vs Trinity Rotgers (AGWSR) 12-1
  • Jessica Haines (BGM, Brooklyn) 13-7 vs Macy Smith (Waverly-Shell Rock) 9-0
  • Mylei Henderson (West Liberty) 9-4 vs Deni McDaniel (Humboldt) 6-3
  • Laura Kipusu (Valley, West Des Moines) 8-0 vs Jannell Avila (Lisbon) 16-2

145

  • Brittany Shover (Denver) 8-0 vs Mami Selemani (Iowa City, West) 5-4
  • Bailey Weeks (Vinton-Shellsburg) 6-4 vs Makayla Mostek (Osage) 10-2
  • Kennedy Eastman (Waverly-Shell Rock) 6-3 vs Mya Lindauer (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 4-2
  • Lauren Nicholas (Denver) 11-4 vs Lakin Lienhard (Crestwood, Cresco) 8-1

152

  • Toyia Griffin (Nashua-Plainfield) 11-1 vs Allison Baxter (AHSTW) 6-1
  • Virginia Cacho (Muscatine) 8-8 vs Val Boleyn (North Fayette Valley) 10-5
  • Meg Sessions (Decorah) 5-8 vs Alaina Schmidt (Wahlert, Dubuque) 5-0
  • Teegan Sulentich (Washington) 7-1 vs Maddy Buffum (Missouri Valley) 7-0

170

  • Morgan Griffin (Sioux Central) 5-0 vs Bella Canada (AHSTW) 6-2
  • Kendal Clark (Humboldt) 8-1 vs Leah Grimm (Osage) 10-2
  • Kenzie Fischels (Independence) 12-1 vs Maddy Shultz (Mount Vernon) 5-4
  • Maria Elizond (Humboldt) 6-3 vs Bailey Walsh (Waverly-Shell Rock) 14-1

195

  • Millie Peach (Iowa Valley) 6-0 vs Ryleigh Rinnels (Waverly-Shell Rock) 8-4
  • Abby Boehm (North Fayette Valley) 8-1 vs Katie Schlosser (Colfax-Mingo) 9-1
  • Grace Gray (Ankeny Centennial) 6-1 vs Lexie Trotter (Atlantic-CAM) 4-3
  • Annamae Leverson (Crestwood, Cresco) 5-11 vs Rachel Eddy (Independence) 9-0

285

  • Iliana Yanes (Riverside, Oakland) 3-3 vs Abigail Cockrum (Osage) 0-0
  • Destiny McBride-Dannels (Colfax-Mingo) 0-0 vs Marissa Leisinger (Denver) 2-0
  • Kalysta Rodriguez (Charles City) 7-3 vs Salima Omari (Iowa City West) 0-0
  • Avery Wilson (Colfax-Mingo) 0-2 vs Grace Brown (Newton) 1-0
Advertisements

One thought on “2020 IWCOA Girls State Tournament – Quarterfinal Matchups

  1. Pingback: IWCOA Girls State 2020 HUB

Comments are closed.