Iowans in NAIA Wrestling – 2015-16 Edition

In State
School Class Hometown/High School
Briar Cliff University – 6 NAIA
Gabe Holben Fr Logan-Magnolia
John Shadursky Sr Nevada
Zach Ulven Fr Sloan
Zach Ryan Sr Moville
Steven Schaffer Sr Mapleton
Alex Melton Fr Boone
Graceland University – 4 NAIA
Kruz Adamson So Creston
Ryan Cale So Cardinal, Eldon
Zach Kraus Fr Sioux City North
Matt Victor Jr Indianola/Central College
Grand View University – 34 NAIA
Adam Walther R-Fr Waverly-Shell Rock
Andrew Long Jr Creston/Iowa State/Penn State
Brian Warren R-Jr North-Hoover
Bryce Fisher Jr SE Polk/Iowa Central
Caleb Coleman Fr Bondurant
Casey Crawford Fr Indianola
Chase Wyant R-Fr Adel
Connor Larson R-Fr Webster City
Dallas Houchins R-Sr I-35
Dalton Peterson R-Sr Woodbine
Dean Broghammer R-So West Delaware
Derek Miller R-Jr Winterset
Derrick Huber R-Jr Ankeny
Dustin Harberts R-Sr Chariton
Dylan Blackford R-So SE Polk
Elijah Sullivan R-Jr Lewis Central, Iowa City West
Evan Hansen Fr Exira/ElkHorn-Kimballton
Gabriel Rangel Fr Assumption, Davenport
Grant Henderson R-So Alburnett
Hunter Genco R-Fr Clinton
Jacob Colon R-Jr Clear Lake
Jacob Hoch Fr SE Waren/Liberty City
John Gioffredi R-Fr Indianola
John Ware Fr Ankeny
Jonny Nguyen R-Fr Des Moines
Josh Wenger Fr Prairie, CR
Logan Kellogg R-Jr Clear Lake
Marcus Peterson R-Jr Clarion
Mason Miller So Winterset
Tanner Werner R-Sr Waverly-Shell Rock
Tre’ Rutz Jr Humboldt
Trevor Moreno R-Fr Dallas Center-Grimes
Tucker Ksiazek Fr Bondurant
Walker Marshall R-Jr Missouri Valley
Morningside College – 22 NAIA
Derik Bailey So Maple Valley/Anthon-Oto
Calvin Buchanan So Sioux City East
Erick Carrillo Jr Storm Lake
Cody Cline Sr Bedford/Lenox
Dakota Drenth Fr Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Jayce Frank So Sioux City North
Zachary Fugitt Fr Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Shane Funk Fr Woodbury Central – Moville
Steven Garcia So Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Dalton Hanson So Sioux City North
Nickolas Madsen Fr LeMars
Jared McCoy Jr Woodbury Central – Moville
Logan Moore So West Monona, Onawa
Lane Nichols Fr Woodbury Central – Moville
Mitchell Otto Fr Sioux City East
Devin Phaly Fr Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Keegan Putnam Fr Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Nathan Ryan Jr Woodbury Central – Moville
Alex Schmitz So Carroll Kuemper
Drake Swedlund Jr Sioux City East
Trevor Wheelock So Ogden
Andrew White So Spencer
Northwestern College – 9 NAIA
Preston Hoebelheinrich Jr Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Sam Klarenbeek So Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Alex Rust Jr Rock Rapids
Elijah Dahl So MOC-Floyd Valley
Tyler McWilliams Jr Sioux City East
Austin Rohrs Fr South O’Brien
David Trucksess So Spirit Lake Park
Ray Schroder So Newton
Tim Stephens Sr Sioux City
Waldorf College – 5 NAIA
Austin Roys Fr South Hamilton
Zach Milks Fr Charles City/Luther
Michael Dau Fr West Hancock
Joel Deere Jr Bettendorf/Central Baptist College
Ryan Dugger Sr Belmond
William Penn University – 13 NAIA
Trey Busick Jr Pleasantville
Nate Caves Fr Oskaloosa
Blake Ealy Fr English Valleys
Sheldon Ealy Fr English Valleys
Justin Van Est Sr Louisa-Muscatine
Tyler Foubert Fr Eddyville-Blakesburg
Jay Fresh Sr Knoxville
Cody Jones Fr Oskaloosa
Angelo Kelly Sr Ottumwa
Logan Loftus So Iowa Valley
Jacob Morgan Sr Bondurant-Farrar
Zacary Randau Fr Oskaloosa
Wesley Yoder So Sigourney
Out of State
Central Baptist College – 1 NAIA
Jesse Espinoza Fr Boyer Valley