FREESTYLE

8U – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Naji Toomey of Moen Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Naji Toomey (Moen Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Naji Toomey (Moen Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

8U – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

8U – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Louis Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Owen Slinker of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Wesley Hoefling of Legends of Gold

Round 1

  • Owen Slinker (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wesley Hoefling (Legends of Gold) (Fall 0:14)

Round 2

  • Louis Taylor (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wesley Hoefling (Legends of Gold) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Louis Taylor (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Owen Slinker (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-5)

8U – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Irvine of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Kasyn Smith of The Best Wrestler
  • 3rd Place – Theodore Swedberg of Moen Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Kasyn Smith (The Best Wrestler) won by decision over Theodore Swedberg (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-8)

Round 2

  • Braxton Irvine (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Kasyn Smith (The Best Wrestler) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Braxton Irvine (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Theodore Swedberg (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

8U – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tye Heysinger of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Navy Denton of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Abel Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Navy Denton (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abel Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:02)

Round 2

  • Tye Heysinger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abel Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

  • Tye Heysinger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Navy Denton (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

8U – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Creo Davis of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jax Caven of Davinci Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zebediah Heavican of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Creo Davis (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jax Caven (Davinci Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)

Round 2

  • Jax Caven (Davinci Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zebediah Heavican (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Creo Davis (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Zebediah Heavican (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 18-8)

8U – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Holden Baker of Team Train

Round 1

  • Holden Baker (Team Train) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Holden Baker (Team Train) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kona Hughes of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hank Davis of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ruger Hoveland of Mat Monkey Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hank Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ruger Hoveland (Mat Monkey Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)

Round 2

  • Kona Hughes (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ruger Hoveland (Mat Monkey Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:03)

Round 3

  • Kona Hughes (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hank Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)

10U – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Burns of Sebolt Wrestling Academy East
  • 2nd Place – Maddux Hopkins of Pack 732

Round 1

  • Hudson Burns (Sebolt Wrestling Academy East) won by tech fall over Maddux Hopkins (Pack 732) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Hudson Burns (Sebolt Wrestling Academy East) won by tech fall over Maddux Hopkins (Pack 732) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

10U – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mac Heysinger of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Rohner of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Meko Harjo of Mayhem on 5

Round 1

  • Thomas Rohner (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Meko Harjo (Mayhem on 5) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Mac Heysinger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Meko Harjo (Mayhem on 5) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

  • Mac Heysinger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Thomas Rohner (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

10U – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kendrick Phetxoumphone of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jaxsyn Walk of Immortal Athletics WC

Round 1

  • Kendrick Phetxoumphone (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaxsyn Walk (Immortal Athletics WC) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Kendrick Phetxoumphone (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaxsyn Walk (Immortal Athletics WC) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

10U – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beckett Moyer of Mahaska Elite
  • 2nd Place – Landon Zinser of McDominate Training Center
  • 3rd Place – Boaz Diaz of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jagger Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Beckett Moyer (Mahaska Elite) won by fall over Jagger Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:30)
  • Landon Zinser (McDominate Training Center) won by decision over Boaz Diaz (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Round 2

  • Beckett Moyer (Mahaska Elite) won by tech fall over Landon Zinser (McDominate Training Center) (TF 10-0)
  • Boaz Diaz (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jagger Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

Round 3

  • Beckett Moyer (Mahaska Elite) won by tech fall over Boaz Diaz (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Landon Zinser (McDominate Training Center) won by fall over Jagger Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

10U – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Oakes of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brody Peters of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Silas Durick of The Best Wrestler

Round 1

  • Brody Peters (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Silas Durick (The Best Wrestler) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Logan Oakes (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Silas Durick (The Best Wrestler) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Logan Oakes (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brody Peters (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)

10U – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mark Crimmins of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kayode Adeniyi-Williams of Doomsday Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mark Crimmins (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kayode Adeniyi-Williams (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:13)

Round 2

  • Mark Crimmins (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kayode Adeniyi-Williams (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:59)

Round 3

10U – 93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Easten Hanson of Caveman
  • 2nd Place – Eli Shedek of Linn-Mar Lions

Round 1

  • Easten Hanson (Caveman) won by tech fall over Eli Shedek (Linn-Mar Lions) (TF 16-6)

Round 2

  • Easten Hanson (Caveman) won by tech fall over Eli Shedek (Linn-Mar Lions) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

10U – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beckett Westendorf of Immortal Athletics WC

Round 1

  • Beckett Westendorf (Immortal Athletics WC) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Beckett Westendorf (Immortal Athletics WC) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

12U – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kameron Cushman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Kameron Cushman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Kameron Cushman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

12U – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johnathan Thompson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Knox Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Levi Charles of Warriors Wrestling Family

Round 1

  • Johnathan Thompson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Levi Charles (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Johnathan Thompson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Knox Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Knox Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Levi Charles (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 10-0)

12U – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kai McDonald of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cade Stutzman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Esaias Koethe of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Troy Davis of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Abigail Peterson of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Gable Helmrich of SBL Warriors

1st Place Match

  • Kai McDonald (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cade Stutzman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Esaias Koethe (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Troy Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:11)

5th Place Match

  • Abigail Peterson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gable Helmrich (SBL Warriors) (TF 10-0)

12U – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Case Freeman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ty Martin of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Bratten of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Quinn Lane of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – John W. King of Viking Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Case Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Quinn Lane (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Joshua Bratten (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over John W. King (Viking Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)

Round 2

  • Ty Martin (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over John W. King (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Case Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Joshua Bratten (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Ty Martin (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Joshua Bratten (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Quinn Lane (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over John W. King (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 16-6)

Round 4

  • Ty Martin (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Quinn Lane (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Case Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over John W. King (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Case Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ty Martin (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 11-4)
  • Joshua Bratten (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Quinn Lane (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)

12U – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hugo Hughes of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Shay Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tytus Steapp of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Curran Meyer of Indee Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Jackson Folkers of Moen Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Hugo Hughes (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Curran Meyer (Indee Mat Club) (TF 12-1)
  • Tytus Steapp (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Folkers (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:56)

Round 2

  • Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jackson Folkers (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Hugo Hughes (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tytus Steapp (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tytus Steapp (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
  • Curran Meyer (Indee Mat Club) won by fall over Jackson Folkers (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:46)

Round 4

  • Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Curran Meyer (Indee Mat Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Hugo Hughes (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jackson Folkers (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Hugo Hughes (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)
  • Tytus Steapp (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Curran Meyer (Indee Mat Club) (TF 12-2)

12U – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam `Catfish` Jennett of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Keaton Henry of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 3rd Place – Carver Hinz of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Wilson of McDominate Training Center
  • 5th Place – Ashur Whitmer of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Bo Link of Moen Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Liam `Catfish` Jennett (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Keaton Henry (Immortal Athletics WC) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Carver Hinz (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Wyatt Wilson (McDominate Training Center) (TF 14-3)

5th Place Match

  • Ashur Whitmer (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bo Link (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-3)

12U – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abe Heysinger of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kash Koopmans of Legends of Gold

Round 1

  • Abe Heysinger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kash Koopmans (Legends of Gold) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Abe Heysinger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kash Koopmans (Legends of Gold) (Fall 2:11)

Round 3

12U – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cain Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Luke Hoefling of Legends of Gold
  • 3rd Place – William Van Bruggen of Legends of Gold
  • 4th Place – Garrett Bills of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cain Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Luke Hoefling (Legends of Gold) (TF 10-0)
  • Garrett Bills (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Van Bruggen (Legends of Gold) (Dec 8-7)

Round 2

  • Cain Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over William Van Bruggen (Legends of Gold) (TF 10-0)
  • Luke Hoefling (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Garrett Bills (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-2)

Round 3

  • Cain Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Garrett Bills (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • William Van Bruggen (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Luke Hoefling (Legends of Gold) (Dec 11-10)

12U – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Edfors of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Colter Lenze of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jaimon Mogard of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 4th Place – Dracyn Morgan of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Adam Carey of Indee Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Cole Wibholm of Team Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Eli Edfors (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colter Lenze (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaimon Mogard (CIWC Team Intensity) won by tech fall over Dracyn Morgan (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Adam Carey (Indee Mat Club) won by tech fall over Cole Wibholm (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

12U – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Watts of Lawton-Bronson Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Khamari Tillman of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Colin Sesker of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Avery Paustian of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Rylen Hanson of Caveman
  • 6th Place – Bishop Hammen of Earlham Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Riley Watts (Lawton-Bronson Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Khamari Tillman (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Colin Sesker (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Avery Paustian (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Rylen Hanson (Caveman) won by fall over Bishop Hammen (Earlham Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)

12U – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trenton Byers of The Best Wrestler
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Crimmins of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Owin Koethe of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Camden Leabo of Moen Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Matthew Crimmins (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owin Koethe (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)
  • Trenton Byers (The Best Wrestler) won by tech fall over Camden Leabo (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Matthew Crimmins (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Camden Leabo (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Trenton Byers (The Best Wrestler) won by fall over Owin Koethe (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

  • Trenton Byers (The Best Wrestler) won by tech fall over Matthew Crimmins (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Owin Koethe (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Camden Leabo (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-4)

12U – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Nixt of Moen Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Colton Nixt (Moen Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Colton Nixt (Moen Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

12U – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Shanno of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Emmett Shedek of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Emmett Shedek (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Max Shanno (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 16-5)

Round 2

  • Max Shanno (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emmett Shedek (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Round 3

  • Max Shanno (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emmett Shedek (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:13)

12U – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Estrada of Doomsday Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Anthony Estrada (Doomsday Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Anthony Estrada (Doomsday Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

14U – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Humphrey of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zander Manz of SWIFT
  • 3rd Place – Cruz Gannon of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Damien Yeoman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Chase Watkinson of McDominate Training Center
  • 6th Place – Grayson Manning of Moen Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Humphrey (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zander Manz (SWIFT) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Cruz Gannon (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Damien Yeoman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Chase Watkinson (McDominate Training Center) won by tech fall over Grayson Manning (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

14U – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Schwab of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Coy Mehlert of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jack Wallukait of Ubassa Trained
  • 4th Place – Carew Christensen of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Charlie Boelman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Trace Rial of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Schwab (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Coy Mehlert (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Wallukait (Ubassa Trained) won by decision over Carew Christensen (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-3)

5th Place Match

  • Charlie Boelman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Trace Rial (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-8)

14U – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nico DeSalvo of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Williamson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Karson Wuebker of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jared Glendening of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Maddox Westendorf of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 6th Place – Cayson Westendorf of Immortal Athletics WC

1st Place Match

  • Nico DeSalvo (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dylan Williamson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Karson Wuebker (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jared Glendening (DC Elite) (TF 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Maddox Westendorf (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Cayson Westendorf (Immortal Athletics WC) (TF 10-0)

14U – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Calvin Rathjen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Wignall of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kyler Simons of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Weston Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Braxton Winkey of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 6th Place – Rush Jennett of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Calvin Rathjen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Isaac Wignall (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 13-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyler Simons (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Braxton Winkey (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Rush Jennett (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-1)

14U – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Landers of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Joey Cahill of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Mandius Volentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mason Houser of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Carver Wieland of Indee Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Connor Driver of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Landers (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Joey Cahill (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Mandius Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Houser (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-9)

5th Place Match

  • Carver Wieland (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Connor Driver (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-6)

14U – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Pierce of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Tran of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Hendrix Schwab of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 4th Place – Jaxsen Vestal of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Brooks Morgan of Team Train

Round 1

  • Alexander Pierce (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Matthew Tran (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)
  • Jaxsen Vestal (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brooks Morgan (Team Train) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Hendrix Schwab (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Brooks Morgan (Team Train) (TF 10-0)
  • Matthew Tran (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaxsen Vestal (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-1)

Round 3

  • Hendrix Schwab (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Jaxsen Vestal (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-4)
  • Alexander Pierce (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brooks Morgan (Team Train) (TF 11-0)

Round 4

  • Alexander Pierce (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hendrix Schwab (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 9-4)
  • Matthew Tran (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brooks Morgan (Team Train) (Fall 0:39)

Round 5

  • Matthew Tran (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hendrix Schwab (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 0:58)
  • Alexander Pierce (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaxsen Vestal (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-2)

14U – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Cash Hatfield of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jayce Curry of SBL Warriors
  • 4th Place – Jayden Harter of The Best Wrestler

Round 1

  • Dawson Youngblut (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Jayden Harter (The Best Wrestler) (TF 10-0)
  • Cash Hatfield (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jayce Curry (SBL Warriors) (Dec 7-6)

Round 2

  • Dawson Youngblut (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Cash Hatfield (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jayce Curry (SBL Warriors) won by tech fall over Jayden Harter (The Best Wrestler) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Dawson Youngblut (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Jayce Curry (SBL Warriors) (TF 10-0)
  • Cash Hatfield (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jayden Harter (The Best Wrestler) (TF 11-1)

14U – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Spurgeon of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Colleran of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brady Cochran of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Miles Vander Velde of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tysen Stangel of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 6th Place – Cael Stiffler of McDominate Training Center

1st Place Match

  • Gage Spurgeon (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dylan Colleran (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady Cochran (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Miles Vander Velde (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tysen Stangel (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Cael Stiffler (McDominate Training Center) (TF 10-0)

14U – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justis Jesuroga of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Hud Turner of McDominate Training Center
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Phetxoumphone of Moen Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Hud Turner (McDominate Training Center) won by forfeit over Adrian Phetxoumphone (Moen Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 2

  • Justis Jesuroga (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Adrian Phetxoumphone (Moen Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 3

  • Justis Jesuroga (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hud Turner (McDominate Training Center) (Dec 9-6)

14U – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Christoffer of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Maximus Dhabolt of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Blewitt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Henry Bagby of Urbandale
  • 5th Place – Will Atkinson of Beaver Creek
  • 6th Place – Zachariah Sabin of Legends of Gold

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Christoffer (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maximus Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Blewitt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Henry Bagby (Urbandale) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Will Atkinson (Beaver Creek) won by decision over Zachariah Sabin (Legends of Gold) (Dec 10-7)

14U – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jax Shekleton of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Drew Anderson of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jayse Jensen of Winterset

Round 1

  • Drew Anderson (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayse Jensen (Winterset) (Fall 1:37)

Round 2

  • Jax Shekleton (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Jayse Jensen (Winterset) (Dec 6-5)

Round 3

  • Jax Shekleton (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Drew Anderson (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-11)

14U – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Howk-Erwin of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chase Rial of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brody Warrick of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Owen Jennings of Davinci Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Fletcher Mick of Mayhem on 5

Round 1

  • Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brody Warrick (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-2)
  • Owen Jennings (Davinci Wrestling Club) won by decision over Fletcher Mick (Mayhem on 5) (Dec 14-8)

Round 2

  • Chase Rial (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Owen Jennings (Davinci Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Brody Warrick (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Fletcher Mick (Mayhem on 5) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Chase Rial (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Fletcher Mick (Mayhem on 5) (TF 10-0)
  • Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Owen Jennings (Davinci Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Rial (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:54)
  • Brody Warrick (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Owen Jennings (Davinci Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Chase Rial (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brody Warrick (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)
  • Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Fletcher Mick (Mayhem on 5) (TF 10-0)

14U – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Kirk of McDominate Training Center
  • 2nd Place – Parker Casey of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Muller of Caveman
  • 4th Place – Charlie Campbell of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – River Sigwarth of Little Bobcats
  • 6th Place – Ryland Morgan of Team Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Kirk (McDominate Training Center) won by fall over Parker Casey (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Muller (Caveman) won by tech fall over Charlie Campbell (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)

5th Place Match

  • River Sigwarth (Little Bobcats) won by fall over Ryland Morgan (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)

14U – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Kriegel of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joe Constable of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jax Jensen of Winterset
  • 4th Place – Kael Hutchinson of Mayhem on 5
  • 5th Place – Eaghan Fleshman of Da Vinci Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nolan Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Joe Constable (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jax Jensen (Winterset) won by fall over Kael Hutchinson (Mayhem on 5) (Fall 3:11)

Round 2

  • Kael Hutchinson (Mayhem on 5) won by tech fall over Eaghan Fleshman (Da Vinci Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Joe Constable (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jax Jensen (Winterset) (Dec 10-6)

Round 3

  • Eaghan Fleshman (Da Vinci Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jax Jensen (Winterset) (Dec 10-4)
  • Nolan Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kael Hutchinson (Mayhem on 5) (Fall 3:03)

Round 4

  • Nolan Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eaghan Fleshman (Da Vinci Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Joe Constable (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kael Hutchinson (Mayhem on 5) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Joe Constable (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eaghan Fleshman (Da Vinci Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
  • Nolan Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jax Jensen (Winterset) (TF 12-2)

14U – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Koester of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Broedy Collins Hendricks of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Williams of Moen Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Broedy Collins Hendricks (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bryce Williams (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-8)

Round 2

  • Brayden Koester (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Broedy Collins Hendricks (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:32)

Round 3

  • Brayden Koester (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bryce Williams (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-1)

14U – 187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andy Franke of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Terrin Lawrenson of Bonus Points Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Evan Kinney of Glenwood

Round 1

  • Terrin Lawrenson (Bonus Points Wrestling) won by fall over Evan Kinney (Glenwood) (Fall 0:15)

Round 2

  • Andy Franke (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Evan Kinney (Glenwood) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Andy Franke (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Terrin Lawrenson (Bonus Points Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

14U – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Kelso of North iowa mat club
  • 2nd Place – Chamari Crayton of Rails Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • John Kelso (North iowa mat club) won by tech fall over Chamari Crayton (Rails Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • John Kelso (North iowa mat club) won by tech fall over Chamari Crayton (Rails Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

16U – 88

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

16U – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mac Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Walsh of Bonus Points Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Hyet of Dubuque Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Benjamin Walsh (Bonus Points Wrestling) won by tech fall over Elijah Hyet (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

Round 2

  • Mac Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Elijah Hyet (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 3

  • Mac Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Benjamin Walsh (Bonus Points Wrestling) (TF 12-1)

16U – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Rinken of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Harper of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Dallas Canoyer of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Dylan Munson of Cedar Rapids
  • 5th Place – Cooper Hinz of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Evan Erpenbach of Da Vinci Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jayden Rinken (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Tyler Harper (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dallas Canoyer (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dylan Munson (Cedar Rapids) (TF 14-4)

5th Place Match

  • Cooper Hinz (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Evan Erpenbach (Da Vinci Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)

16U – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Hedeman of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Smith of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Rider of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ryan Bahnson of Da Vinci Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Mitchell Schmauss of Crestwood
  • 6th Place – Jaymeson Vander Velde of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jace Hedeman (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Aiden Smith (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Rider (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ryan Bahnson (Da Vinci Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Mitchell Schmauss (Crestwood) won by forfeit over Jaymeson Vander Velde (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (FF)

16U – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Knight of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Timothy Koester of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Connor Fiser of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ashton Rabbit Grace of Ottumwa High
  • 5th Place – Garrett Evans of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Eligh Branan of South Tama County

1st Place Match

  • Jake Knight (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Timothy Koester (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Fiser (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ashton Rabbit Grace (Ottumwa High) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett Evans (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Eligh Branan (South Tama County) (TF 12-2)

16U – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Fox of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Steele Diercks of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jabari Hinson of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 4th Place – Logan Trenary of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Truman Folkers of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Blake Fox (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Steele Diercks (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Jabari Hinson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Logan Trenary (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:49)

5th Place Match

  • Truman Folkers (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)

16U – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cale Seaton of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Maximus Riggins of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Braden Doyle of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Christian Ahrens of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Isaac Wilson of Team Train

1st Place Match

  • Cale Seaton (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Maximus Riggins (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Braden Doyle (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Christian Ahrens (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Isaac Wilson (Team Train) (Dec 8-3)

16U – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cadyn Wild of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Royce Butt of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Hansen of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nolan Fellers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Jordan Dusenberry of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Alex Bumba of Big Game Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cadyn Wild (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Royce Butt (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Benjamin Hansen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:00)

5th Place Match

  • Jordan Dusenberry (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Bumba (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

16U – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kane Naaktgeboren of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tucker Stangel of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 3rd Place – Abraham Bushong of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Vlasek of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jax Miller of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Lincoln Jipp of Agoge Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kane Naaktgeboren (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tucker Stangel (Immortal Athletics WC) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Abraham Bushong (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Wyatt Vlasek (Female Elite Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jax Miller (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lincoln Jipp (Agoge Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

16U – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tycho Carmichael of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kyler Scranton of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bo Koedam of SBL Warriors
  • 4th Place – Korbyn Maxwell of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Xayvion Anderson of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 6th Place – Tate Germann of THWC

1st Place Match

  • Tycho Carmichael (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kyler Scranton (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Bo Koedam (SBL Warriors) won by fall over Korbyn Maxwell (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)

5th Place Match

  • Xayvion Anderson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Tate Germann (THWC) (Dec 9-6)

16U – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damarion Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Grant Kress of Linn-Mar Lions
  • 3rd Place – Jack Lewis of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Zack Robbins of Treynor Cardinals
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Gibson of Iron Rams Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Mason Liska of Team Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Grant Kress (Linn-Mar Lions) (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Lewis (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Zack Robbins (Treynor Cardinals) (TF 14-2)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Gibson (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Liska (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-4)

16U – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brent Yonkovic of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Owen Milder of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Tigner of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Lucas Kral of GHV
  • 5th Place – Bode Stanley of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Gatlin Rogers of Big Game Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brent Yonkovic (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Owen Milder (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 17-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Tigner (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lucas Kral (GHV) (Dec 11-6)

5th Place Match

  • Bode Stanley (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gatlin Rogers (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

16U – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brent Slade of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jace Nelson-Brown of Great Plains
  • 3rd Place – Kolby Gibbons of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Cohan Torres of Comet Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – William Bolinger of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Owen Laughlin of Hellfish

1st Place Match

  • Brent Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jace Nelson-Brown (Great Plains) (Fall 1:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolby Gibbons (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cohan Torres (Comet Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-10)

5th Place Match

  • William Bolinger (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Owen Laughlin (Hellfish) (Fall 1:35)

16U – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Callyn Bishop of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 2nd Place – Ben Hammes of Gilbert

Round 1

  • Callyn Bishop (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Ben Hammes (Gilbert) (Fall 1:44)

Round 2

  • Callyn Bishop (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Ben Hammes (Gilbert) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

16U – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dreshaun Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Noah Parsons of Pella Dutch
  • 3rd Place – Thaden Abbas of Iron Rams Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Chris Wrage of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ledger Nehls of Caveman
  • 6th Place – Aiden Pacheco of South Tama County

1st Place Match

  • Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Noah Parsons (Pella Dutch) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Thaden Abbas (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Chris Wrage (Agoge Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ledger Nehls (Caveman) won by fall over Aiden Pacheco (South Tama County) (Fall 0:34)

16U – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Henry Christensen of Ballard
  • 2nd Place – Rhett Schaefer of Assumption
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Bridgewater of South Tama County
  • 4th Place – Samuel Norris of Grand View Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Lance Clark of Rails Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Lowell Knott of Treynor Cardinals

1st Place Match

  • Henry Christensen (Ballard) won by fall over Rhett Schaefer (Assumption) (Fall 1:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Bridgewater (South Tama County) won by tech fall over Samuel Norris (Grand View Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Lance Clark (Rails Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lowell Knott (Treynor Cardinals) (TF 10-0)

16U – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolton Borcherding Johnson of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Martinson of Iron Rams Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zander Glazebrook of Bees Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jesus Baez of Eagle Grove Eagles

Round 1

  • Kolton Borcherding Johnson (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cooper Martinson (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
  • Zander Glazebrook (Bees Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jesus Baez (Eagle Grove Eagles) (TF 14-4)

Round 2

  • Cooper Martinson (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zander Glazebrook (Bees Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Kolton Borcherding Johnson (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jesus Baez (Eagle Grove Eagles) (Fall 1:27)

Round 3

  • Cooper Martinson (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jesus Baez (Eagle Grove Eagles) (TF 10-0)
  • Kolton Borcherding Johnson (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Zander Glazebrook (Bees Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

Junior Freestyle – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Harper of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Reid Foster of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Taye Jordan of SWIFT

Round 1

  • Reid Foster (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Taye Jordan (SWIFT) (Dec 10-9)

Round 2

  • Tyler Harper (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Reid Foster (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Tyler Harper (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Taye Jordan (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)

Junior Freestyle – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Smith of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell Murphy of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Evan Bratten of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Myles Beck of OABCIG
  • 5th Place – Connor Stickrod of Raider Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Evan Bratten (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Myles Beck (OABCIG) (TF 12-2)
  • Mitchell Murphy (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Connor Stickrod (Raider Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Aiden Smith (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Mitchell Murphy (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (TF 14-3)
  • Evan Bratten (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Connor Stickrod (Raider Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Round 3

  • Aiden Smith (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Connor Stickrod (Raider Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Mitchell Murphy (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Myles Beck (OABCIG) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Aiden Smith (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Myles Beck (OABCIG) (TF 10-0)
  • Mitchell Murphy (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Evan Bratten (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Aiden Smith (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Evan Bratten (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
  • Myles Beck (OABCIG) won by fall over Connor Stickrod (Raider Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Junior Freestyle – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kade Blume of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Carson Doolittle of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ethan Skoglund of Legends of Gold
  • 5th Place – Austin Etzel of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kale DiMarco of Mason City

1st Place Match

  • Kade Blume (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Carson Doolittle (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ethan Skoglund (Legends of Gold) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Etzel (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kale DiMarco (Mason City) (TF 12-2)

Junior Freestyle – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trever Anderson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Garret Rinken of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 3rd Place – Koufax Christensen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Brandon Paez of McDominate Training Center
  • 5th Place – Blake Gioimo of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Bowen Downey of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Trever Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Garret Rinken (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 2:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Koufax Christensen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brandon Paez (McDominate Training Center) (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Gioimo (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bowen Downey (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)

Junior Freestyle – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Freeman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kale Petersen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jaiden Moore of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 4th Place – Jayce Luna of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Nate Bierma of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Tegan Slaybaugh of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Carter Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kale Petersen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaiden Moore (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Jayce Luna (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

5th Place Match

  • Nate Bierma (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tegan Slaybaugh (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Junior Freestyle – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Frost of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jace Rhodes of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Anders Kittelson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Matthew Beem of MWC
  • 5th Place – Brayden Parke of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Trenton Harper of Moen Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Evan Frost (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jace Rhodes (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Anders Kittelson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Matthew Beem (MWC) (TF 13-2)

5th Place Match

  • Brayden Parke (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Trenton Harper (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Junior Freestyle – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Frost of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ryder Block of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – McKinley Robbins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Chase Fiser of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Tanner Arjes of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 6th Place – Trevor Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Frost (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Ryder Block (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • McKinley Robbins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Chase Fiser (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:50)

5th Place Match

  • Tanner Arjes (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Trevor Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-7)

Junior Freestyle – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joel Jesuroga of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Bruhl of Ankeny Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Jace Anderson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kael Scranton of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cael Bridgewater of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brody Neighbor of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Joel Jesuroga (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lucas Bruhl (Ankeny Centennial) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jace Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kael Scranton (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

5th Place Match

  • Cael Bridgewater (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brody Neighbor (DC Elite) (TF 11-1)

Junior Freestyle – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryder Downey of Ubassa Trained
  • 2nd Place – Carter Martinson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Whitt of USA Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Braden Blackorby of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kellen Smith of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Nicholas Steinlage of High Altitude Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ryder Downey (Ubassa Trained) won by decision over Carter Martinson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) won by tech fall over Braden Blackorby (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nicholas Steinlage (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 17-14)

Junior Freestyle – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Martinson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Josiah Schaetzle of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jacob Fistler of unattached
  • 5th Place – Logan Powers of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 6th Place – Brennan Amos of Big Game Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Carson Martinson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Josiah Schaetzle (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Fistler (unattached) (Dec 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Powers (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Brennan Amos (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 23-23)

Junior Freestyle – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Fox of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Kasey Ross of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lawson Losee of Caveman
  • 4th Place – Blake Hauck of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Cal Hartman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Jackson Van Kley of Pella

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Fox (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Kasey Ross (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Lawson Losee (Caveman) won by fall over Blake Hauck (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:33)

5th Place Match

  • Cal Hartman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jackson Van Kley (Pella) (TF 10-0)

Junior Freestyle – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jarrett Roos of Legends of Gold
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Reed of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Brody Hoyt of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Greyson Gardner of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Mickey Griffith of Big Game Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tate Naaktgeboren (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jarrett Roos (Legends of Gold) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Reed (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brody Hoyt (Tiger Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Greyson Gardner (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Mickey Griffith (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Freestyle – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Dewald of MWC
  • 2nd Place – Theron Castle of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Glendening of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – John Powers of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Christensen of Ballard
  • 6th Place – Brody Sampson of CIWC Team Intensity

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Dewald (MWC) won by fall over Theron Castle (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Glendening (DC Elite) won by tech fall over John Powers (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Gabriel Christensen (Ballard) won by decision over Brody Sampson (CIWC Team Intensity) (Dec 13-10)

Junior Freestyle – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bradley Hill of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jared Thiry of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 3rd Place – Jaxson Hildebrand of SWIFT
  • 4th Place – Trystin Irvin of Valley
  • 5th Place – Barrett Muller of Caveman
  • 6th Place – Carter Smuck of Winterset

1st Place Match

  • Bradley Hill (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jared Thiry (Immortal Athletics WC) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxson Hildebrand (SWIFT) won by fall over Trystin Irvin (Valley) (Fall 4:45)

5th Place Match

  • Barrett Muller (Caveman) won by fall over Carter Smuck (Winterset) (Fall 2:11)

Junior Freestyle – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Smith of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Easton Fleshman of Da Vinci Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mac Muller of Caveman
  • 4th Place – Hayden Hearne of Urbandale
  • 5th Place – Carter Dawley of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Maddux Borcherding-Johnson of Moen Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Smith (Lisbon) won by decision over Easton Fleshman (Da Vinci Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Mac Muller (Caveman) won by fall over Hayden Hearne (Urbandale) (Fall 1:41)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Dawley (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)

8U-W – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mandi Blades of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Onnika Sullivan of Grand View Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mandi Blades (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Onnika Sullivan (Grand View Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

  • Mandi Blades (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Onnika Sullivan (Grand View Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

10U-W – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kona Hughes of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Elsa Sullivan of Grand View Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Leah Hatfield of Big Game Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Elsa Sullivan (Grand View Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Leah Hatfield (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)

Round 2

  • Kona Hughes (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Leah Hatfield (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Kona Hughes (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elsa Sullivan (Grand View Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)

10U-W – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elsa Sullivan of Grand View Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sydney Caven of Davinci Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zadie Helmrich of SBL Warriors

Round 1

  • Sydney Caven (Davinci Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zadie Helmrich (SBL Warriors) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Elsa Sullivan (Grand View Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sydney Caven (Davinci Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)

Round 3

  • Elsa Sullivan (Grand View Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zadie Helmrich (SBL Warriors) (Fall 0:33)

10U-W – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Anderson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy East
  • 2nd Place – Makyia Djoumessi of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jasmine Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy East) won by fall over Makyia Djoumessi (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

Round 2

  • Jasmine Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy East) won by fall over Makyia Djoumessi (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

10U-W – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mollie Blades of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Mollie Blades (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Mollie Blades (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

12U-W – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abigail Peterson of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Piper Phillips of Grand View Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Abigail Peterson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Piper Phillips (Grand View Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Abigail Peterson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Piper Phillips (Grand View Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

Round 3

12U-W – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kambree Westendorf of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Zoe Sullivan of Grand View Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tori Davis of SWIFT

Round 1

  • Kambree Westendorf (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Tori Davis (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Zoe Sullivan (Grand View Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tori Davis (SWIFT) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

  • Kambree Westendorf (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Zoe Sullivan (Grand View Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)

12U-W – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ellie Johnson of SWIFT
  • 2nd Place – Emma Driver of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ellie Johnson (SWIFT) won by fall over Emma Driver (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Ellie Johnson (SWIFT) won by fall over Emma Driver (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

12U-W – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ellie Johnson of SWIFT
  • 2nd Place – Aubrey Hoveland of Mat Monkey Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ellie Johnson (SWIFT) won by fall over Aubrey Hoveland (Mat Monkey Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2

  • Ellie Johnson (SWIFT) won by fall over Aubrey Hoveland (Mat Monkey Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

14U-W – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Erica Irvine of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Violet Diaz of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Siera Becker of Grand View Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lilli Cooper of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Erica Irvine (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Siera Becker (Grand View Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
  • Violet Diaz (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lilli Cooper (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Erica Irvine (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Violet Diaz (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
  • Siera Becker (Grand View Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lilli Cooper (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

Round 3

  • Erica Irvine (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Lilli Cooper (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
  • Violet Diaz (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Siera Becker (Grand View Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

14U-W – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Schult of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Amalia Djoumessi of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kaitlyn Krum of East Buchanan

Round 1

  • Camille Schult (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Amalia Djoumessi (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Amalia Djoumessi (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kaitlyn Krum (East Buchanan) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Camille Schult (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kaitlyn Krum (East Buchanan) (TF 11-0)

14U-W – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniesha Watson of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sofiya Pollard of Grand View Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mia Reichart of Grand View Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Sofiya Pollard (Grand View Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mia Reichart (Grand View Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Sofiya Pollard (Grand View Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Mia Reichart (Grand View Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

16U-W – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Bratland of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Simone Standifer of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kenzie Peterson of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Simone Standifer (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kenzie Peterson (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Hayden Bratland (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Simone Standifer (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Round 3

  • Hayden Bratland (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kenzie Peterson (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

16U-W – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mahri Manz of Lewis Central
  • 2nd Place – Tayla Stiefel of East Buchanan
  • 3rd Place – Haylee Mcgrew of Rails Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Erin Hill of Bettendorf

Round 1

  • Mahri Manz (Lewis Central) won by tech fall over Haylee Mcgrew (Rails Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Tayla Stiefel (East Buchanan) won by tech fall over Erin Hill (Bettendorf) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Mahri Manz (Lewis Central) won by tech fall over Erin Hill (Bettendorf) (TF 12-1)
  • Tayla Stiefel (East Buchanan) won by tech fall over Haylee Mcgrew (Rails Wrestling Club) (TF 16-6)

Round 3

  • Mahri Manz (Lewis Central) won by decision over Tayla Stiefel (East Buchanan) (Dec 7-5)
  • Haylee Mcgrew (Rails Wrestling Club) won by fall over Erin Hill (Bettendorf) (Fall 0:53)

Junior Girls – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jillian Worthen of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Gable Hemann of Caveman
  • 3rd Place – Ava McNeal of Lewis Central

Round 1

  • Jillian Worthen (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Ava McNeal (Lewis Central) (Fall 1:22)

Round 2

  • Gable Hemann (Caveman) won by fall over Ava McNeal (Lewis Central) (Fall 1:18)

Round 3

  • Jillian Worthen (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Gable Hemann (Caveman) (TF 12-2)

Junior Girls – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Luedtke of Sebolt Wrestling Academy East
  • 2nd Place – Layla Phillips of Grand View Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jasmine Luedtke (Sebolt Wrestling Academy East) won by tech fall over Layla Phillips (Grand View Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jasmine Luedtke (Sebolt Wrestling Academy East) won by tech fall over Layla Phillips (Grand View Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Junior Girls – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hope Chiattello of USA Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Strange of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hope Chiattello (USA Mat Club) won by tech fall over Jordan Strange (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Hope Chiattello (USA Mat Club) won by tech fall over Jordan Strange (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Junior Girls – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eva Diaz of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jalynn Goodale of Caveman
  • 3rd Place – Jadalynn Daily of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Alexis Alexander of Chariton

Round 1

  • Jalynn Goodale (Caveman) won by tech fall over Alexis Alexander (Chariton) (TF 20-10)
  • Eva Diaz (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jadalynn Daily (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

Round 2

  • Jalynn Goodale (Caveman) won by tech fall over Jadalynn Daily (Agoge Wrestling Club) (TF 21-10)
  • Eva Diaz (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexis Alexander (Chariton) (Fall 0:24)

Round 3

  • Eva Diaz (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jalynn Goodale (Caveman) (Fall 0:23)
  • Jadalynn Daily (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alexis Alexander (Chariton) (TF 16-6)

Junior Girls – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leah Chandler of Chariton
  • 2nd Place – Mariah Webster of Colfax- Mingo
  • 3rd Place – Brinley Meier of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Emily Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Chloe Scarbrough of Grand View Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mariah Webster (Colfax- Mingo) won by tech fall over Emily Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 20-7)
  • Brinley Meier (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Scarbrough (Grand View Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Leah Chandler (Chariton) won by fall over Brinley Meier (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Mariah Webster (Colfax- Mingo) won by fall over Chloe Scarbrough (Grand View Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

  • Leah Chandler (Chariton) won by tech fall over Chloe Scarbrough (Grand View Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
  • Brinley Meier (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Emily Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Round 4

  • Leah Chandler (Chariton) won by fall over Emily Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:04)
  • Mariah Webster (Colfax- Mingo) won by fall over Brinley Meier (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Round 5

  • Leah Chandler (Chariton) won by fall over Mariah Webster (Colfax- Mingo) (Fall 3:00)
  • Emily Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Chloe Scarbrough (Grand View Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Junior Girls – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elsie Hannah Rogers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy East
  • 2nd Place – Eva Heise of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Simone Standifer of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mya Vote of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jalayna Shipley of Warhawk Mat Club/Mahaska Elite
  • 6th Place – Kenzie Peterson of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Elsie Hannah Rogers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy East) won by fall over Eva Heise (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Simone Standifer (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mya Vote (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

5th Place Match

  • Jalayna Shipley (Warhawk Mat Club/Mahaska Elite) won by forfeit over Kenzie Peterson (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (FF)

Junior Girls – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josephine Wearmouth of Martensdale
  • 2nd Place – Alexis Winkey of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 3rd Place – Mackenzie Childers of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gracie Leslie of Grand View Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Josephine Wearmouth (Martensdale) won by fall over Alexis Winkey (CIWC Team Intensity) (Fall 1:47)
  • Mackenzie Childers (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Gracie Leslie (Grand View Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)

Round 2

  • Josephine Wearmouth (Martensdale) won by fall over Mackenzie Childers (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:10)
  • Gracie Leslie (Grand View Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexis Winkey (CIWC Team Intensity) (Fall 1:20)

Round 3

  • Josephine Wearmouth (Martensdale) won by tech fall over Gracie Leslie (Grand View Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Alexis Winkey (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Mackenzie Childers (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Junior Girls – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Randi Nicholson of Iron Rams Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joselyn McCunn of SWIFT

Round 1

  • Randi Nicholson (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Joselyn McCunn (SWIFT) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 2

  • Alexis Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Joselyn McCunn (SWIFT) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 3

  • Alexis Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Randi Nicholson (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Junior Girls – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Haidyn Snyder of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kiara Djoumessi of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mahri Manz of Lewis Central
  • 4th Place – Emma Lopez-Garcia of Grand View Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Leah Stagg of Ames Area Wrestling

Round 1

  • Haidyn Snyder (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Emma Lopez-Garcia (Grand View Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Mahri Manz (Lewis Central) won by fall over Leah Stagg (Ames Area Wrestling) (Fall 2:12)

Round 2

  • Kiara Djoumessi (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Leah Stagg (Ames Area Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)
  • Mahri Manz (Lewis Central) won by tech fall over Emma Lopez-Garcia (Grand View Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Kiara Djoumessi (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mahri Manz (Lewis Central) (Fall 2:10)
  • Haidyn Snyder (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Leah Stagg (Ames Area Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Haidyn Snyder (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kiara Djoumessi (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Emma Lopez-Garcia (Grand View Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Leah Stagg (Ames Area Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Round 5

  • Kiara Djoumessi (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Emma Lopez-Garcia (Grand View Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Haidyn Snyder (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mahri Manz (Lewis Central) (TF 10-0)

Junior Girls – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Skylar Slade of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Esperanza Almazan of SWIFT
  • 3rd Place – Emma Barker of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Melany Vry of Grand View Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kyleigh James of Grand View Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Emma Barker (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Melany Vry (Grand View Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
  • Esperanza Almazan (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Kyleigh James (Grand View Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kyleigh James (Grand View Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Esperanza Almazan (SWIFT) won by fall over Melany Vry (Grand View Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:46)

Round 3

  • Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Esperanza Almazan (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
  • Kyleigh James (Grand View Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Emma Barker (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 4

  • Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Emma Barker (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Melany Vry (Grand View Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyleigh James (Grand View Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)

Round 5

  • Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Melany Vry (Grand View Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Esperanza Almazan (SWIFT) won by injury default over Emma Barker (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Girls – 164

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bella Porcelli of Grand View Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Diana Gaie of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Teegan Sulentich of Female Elite Wrestling

Round 1

  • Diana Gaie (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teegan Sulentich (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)

Round 2

  • Bella Porcelli (Grand View Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teegan Sulentich (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)

Round 3

  • Bella Porcelli (Grand View Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Diana Gaie (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Junior Girls – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katie Schlosser of Colfax- Mingo

Round 1

  • Katie Schlosser (Colfax- Mingo) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Katie Schlosser (Colfax- Mingo) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Girls – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grace Gray of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Savannah Sistad of Grand View Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Savannah Sistad (Grand View Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grace Gray (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)

Round 2

  • Grace Gray (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Savannah Sistad (Grand View Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

Round 3

  • Grace Gray (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Savannah Sistad (Grand View Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

GRECO

8U – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Naji Toomey of Moen Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Naji Toomey (Moen Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Naji Toomey (Moen Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

8U – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wesley Hoefling of Legends of Gold

Round 1

  • Wesley Hoefling (Legends of Gold) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Wesley Hoefling (Legends of Gold) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

8U – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Irvine of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Kasyn Smith of The Best Wrestler
  • 3rd Place – Theodore Swedberg of Moen Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Braxton Irvine (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Kasyn Smith (The Best Wrestler) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Kasyn Smith (The Best Wrestler) won by tech fall over Theodore Swedberg (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-2)

Round 3

  • Braxton Irvine (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Theodore Swedberg (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)

8U – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tye Heysinger of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Navy Denton of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Abel Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tye Heysinger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Navy Denton (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Tye Heysinger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abel Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

  • Navy Denton (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abel Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

8U – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zebediah Heavican of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zebediah Heavican (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Zebediah Heavican (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruger Hoveland of Mat Monkey Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ruger Hoveland (Mat Monkey Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Ruger Hoveland (Mat Monkey Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mac Heysinger of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Rohner of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Meko Harjo of Mayhem on 5

Round 1

  • Mac Heysinger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Meko Harjo (Mayhem on 5) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Mac Heysinger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Thomas Rohner (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)

Round 3

  • Thomas Rohner (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Meko Harjo (Mayhem on 5) (TF 14-6)

10U – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Boaz Diaz of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaxsyn Walk of Immortal Athletics WC

Round 1

  • Boaz Diaz (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxsyn Walk (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 1:19)

Round 2

  • Boaz Diaz (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaxsyn Walk (Immortal Athletics WC) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

10U – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beckett Moyer of Mahaska Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jagger Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Beckett Moyer (Mahaska Elite) won by fall over Jagger Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:49)

Round 2

  • Beckett Moyer (Mahaska Elite) won by fall over Jagger Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Round 3

10U – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Silas Durick of The Best Wrestler

Round 1

  • Silas Durick (The Best Wrestler) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Silas Durick (The Best Wrestler) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Easten Hanson of Caveman

Round 1

  • Easten Hanson (Caveman) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Easten Hanson (Caveman) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beckett Westendorf of Immortal Athletics WC

Round 1

  • Beckett Westendorf (Immortal Athletics WC) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Beckett Westendorf (Immortal Athletics WC) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

12U – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johnathan Thompson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Levi Charles of Warriors Wrestling Family

Round 1

  • Johnathan Thompson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Levi Charles (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Johnathan Thompson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Levi Charles (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

12U – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Esaias Koethe of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Abigail Peterson of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cade Stutzman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gable Helmrich of SBL Warriors

Round 1

  • Esaias Koethe (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gable Helmrich (SBL Warriors) (TF 8-0)
  • Abigail Peterson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cade Stutzman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Esaias Koethe (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cade Stutzman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
  • Abigail Peterson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gable Helmrich (SBL Warriors) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Esaias Koethe (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by 3 caution rule over Abigail Peterson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (3 Cau.)
  • Cade Stutzman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gable Helmrich (SBL Warriors) (TF 10-0)

12U – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ty Martin of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Bratten of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Quinn Lane of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ty Martin (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Joshua Bratten (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Ty Martin (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Quinn Lane (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Joshua Bratten (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Quinn Lane (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-8)

12U – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hugo Hughes of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tytus Steapp of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Shay Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Curran Meyer of Indee Mat Club

Round 1

  • Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hugo Hughes (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 18-10)
  • Tytus Steapp (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Curran Meyer (Indee Mat Club) (TF 10-2)

Round 2

  • Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Curran Meyer (Indee Mat Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Hugo Hughes (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tytus Steapp (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 15-7)

Round 3

  • Tytus Steapp (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
  • Hugo Hughes (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Curran Meyer (Indee Mat Club) (Fall 0:23)

12U – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashur Whitmer of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Carver Hinz of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Keaton Henry of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 4th Place – Brenden Harless of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Bo Link of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Liam `Catfish` Jennett of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Ashur Whitmer (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carver Hinz (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Keaton Henry (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Brenden Harless (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Bo Link (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Liam `Catfish` Jennett (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (FF)

12U – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abe Heysinger of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kash Koopmans of Legends of Gold

Round 1

  • Abe Heysinger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kash Koopmans (Legends of Gold) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Abe Heysinger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kash Koopmans (Legends of Gold) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

12U – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cain Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Bills of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Luke Hoefling of Legends of Gold
  • 4th Place – William Van Bruggen of Legends of Gold

Round 1

  • Cain Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Luke Hoefling (Legends of Gold) (TF 8-0)
  • Garrett Bills (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Van Bruggen (Legends of Gold) (Dec 13-10)

Round 2

  • Luke Hoefling (Legends of Gold) won by decision over William Van Bruggen (Legends of Gold) (Dec 8-6)
  • Cain Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Garrett Bills (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Garrett Bills (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Hoefling (Legends of Gold) (Fall 3:04)
  • Cain Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over William Van Bruggen (Legends of Gold) (TF 8-0)

12U – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dracyn Morgan of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Colter Lenze of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Adam Carey of Indee Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Rylee Younie of Legends of Gold
  • 5th Place – Jack Kirk of High Altitude Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Dracyn Morgan (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colter Lenze (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:27)
  • Adam Carey (Indee Mat Club) won by tech fall over Rylee Younie (Legends of Gold) (TF 10-2)

Round 2

  • Rylee Younie (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Jack Kirk (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
  • Colter Lenze (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Adam Carey (Indee Mat Club) (TF 15-6)

Round 3

  • Adam Carey (Indee Mat Club) won by tech fall over Jack Kirk (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
  • Dracyn Morgan (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rylee Younie (Legends of Gold) (Fall 0:16)

Round 4

  • Dracyn Morgan (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Kirk (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
  • Colter Lenze (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Rylee Younie (Legends of Gold) (Fall 0:30)

Round 5

  • Colter Lenze (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jack Kirk (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
  • Dracyn Morgan (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Adam Carey (Indee Mat Club) (TF 8-0)

12U – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Watts of Lawton-Bronson Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Colin Sesker of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rylen Hanson of Caveman
  • 4th Place – Bishop Hammen of Earlham Wrestling

Round 1

  • Rylen Hanson (Caveman) won by fall over Bishop Hammen (Earlham Wrestling) (Fall 1:56)
  • Riley Watts (Lawton-Bronson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colin Sesker (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:24)

Round 2

  • Riley Watts (Lawton-Bronson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rylen Hanson (Caveman) (Fall 0:20)
  • Colin Sesker (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bishop Hammen (Earlham Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Colin Sesker (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Rylen Hanson (Caveman) (TF 8-0)
  • Riley Watts (Lawton-Bronson Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bishop Hammen (Earlham Wrestling) (TF 10-2)

12U – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Crimmins of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Owin Koethe of Big Game Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Matthew Crimmins (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owin Koethe (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

Round 2

  • Matthew Crimmins (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owin Koethe (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

12U – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Nixt of Moen Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Colton Nixt (Moen Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Colton Nixt (Moen Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

12U – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Shanno of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Max Shanno (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Max Shanno (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

14U – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Humphrey of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chase Watkinson of McDominate Training Center
  • 3rd Place – Zander Manz of SWIFT
  • 4th Place – Damien Yeoman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Chase Watkinson (McDominate Training Center) won by fall over Damien Yeoman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:20)
  • Ethan Humphrey (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zander Manz (SWIFT) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Ethan Humphrey (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Damien Yeoman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)
  • Chase Watkinson (McDominate Training Center) won by tech fall over Zander Manz (SWIFT) (TF 10-2)

Round 3

  • Zander Manz (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Damien Yeoman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-2)
  • Ethan Humphrey (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Chase Watkinson (McDominate Training Center) (TF 9-0)

14U – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Schwab of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Coy Mehlert of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carew Christensen of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Trace Rial of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Coy Mehlert (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trace Rial (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:22)
  • Hayden Schwab (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Carew Christensen (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-2)

Round 2

  • Coy Mehlert (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carew Christensen (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Hayden Schwab (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Trace Rial (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-4)

Round 3

  • Hayden Schwab (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Coy Mehlert (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
  • Carew Christensen (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Trace Rial (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:54)

14U – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Westendorf of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Cayson Westendorf of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 3rd Place – Nico DeSalvo of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Maddox Westendorf (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Cayson Westendorf (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Cayson Westendorf (Immortal Athletics WC) won by forfeit over Nico DeSalvo (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 3

  • Maddox Westendorf (Immortal Athletics WC) won by forfeit over Nico DeSalvo (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (FF)

14U – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Weston Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Wignall of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Charles Barnhouse of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Coby Fiser of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Will Gelner of Bonus Points Wrestling

Round 1

  • Isaac Wignall (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Coby Fiser (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:49)
  • Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Will Gelner (Bonus Points Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charles Barnhouse (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)
  • Isaac Wignall (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Will Gelner (Bonus Points Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Charles Barnhouse (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Will Gelner (Bonus Points Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)
  • Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Coby Fiser (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)

Round 4

  • Charles Barnhouse (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Coby Fiser (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-1)
  • Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaac Wignall (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-9)

Round 5

  • Isaac Wignall (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Charles Barnhouse (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)
  • Coby Fiser (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Will Gelner (Bonus Points Wrestling) (Fall 2:44)

14U – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Landers of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Joey Cahill of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Mandius Volentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mason Houser of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Carver Wieland of Indee Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Connor Driver of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Landers (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Joey Cahill (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Mandius Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mason Houser (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-6)

5th Place Match

  • Carver Wieland (Indee Mat Club) won by tech fall over Connor Driver (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-1)

14U – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Pierce of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Tran of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jaxsen Vestal of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Hendrix Schwab of Immortal Athletics WC

Round 1

  • Matthew Tran (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Hendrix Schwab (Immortal Athletics WC) (TF 10-2)
  • Alexander Pierce (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaxsen Vestal (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 9-0)

Round 2

  • Jaxsen Vestal (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hendrix Schwab (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 0:57)
  • Alexander Pierce (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Matthew Tran (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Alexander Pierce (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hendrix Schwab (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 1:24)
  • Matthew Tran (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaxsen Vestal (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

14U – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Cash Hatfield of Big Game Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Dawson Youngblut (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Cash Hatfield (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Round 2

  • Dawson Youngblut (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Cash Hatfield (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

14U – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Colleran of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brady Cochran of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Miles Vander Velde of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tysen Stangel of Immortal Athletics WC

Round 1

  • Dylan Colleran (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Miles Vander Velde (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
  • Brady Cochran (Viking Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tysen Stangel (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 8-1)

Round 2

  • Dylan Colleran (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brady Cochran (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 9-0)
  • Miles Vander Velde (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tysen Stangel (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 2:55)

Round 3

  • Dylan Colleran (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tysen Stangel (Immortal Athletics WC) (TF 9-0)
  • Brady Cochran (Viking Wrestling Club) won by decision over Miles Vander Velde (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-11)

14U – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justis Jesuroga of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Justis Jesuroga (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Justis Jesuroga (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

14U – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maximus Dhabolt of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Henry Bagby of Urbandale
  • 3rd Place – Will Atkinson of Beaver Creek
  • 4th Place – Zachariah Sabin of Legends of Gold

Round 1

  • Maximus Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Henry Bagby (Urbandale) (Dec 12-6)
  • Will Atkinson (Beaver Creek) won by tech fall over Zachariah Sabin (Legends of Gold) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Henry Bagby (Urbandale) won by fall over Will Atkinson (Beaver Creek) (Fall 2:59)
  • Maximus Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Zachariah Sabin (Legends of Gold) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Henry Bagby (Urbandale) won by tech fall over Zachariah Sabin (Legends of Gold) (TF 8-0)
  • Maximus Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Will Atkinson (Beaver Creek) (TF 10-2)

14U – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jax Shekleton of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Blake Rowson of Pleasantville
  • 3rd Place – Drew Anderson of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jayse Jensen of Winterset

Round 1

  • Jax Shekleton (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Drew Anderson (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-6)
  • Blake Rowson (Pleasantville) won by tech fall over Jayse Jensen (Winterset) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Jax Shekleton (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Blake Rowson (Pleasantville) (Dec 12-7)
  • Drew Anderson (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jayse Jensen (Winterset) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Jax Shekleton (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Jayse Jensen (Winterset) (Fall 2:00)
  • Blake Rowson (Pleasantville) won by tech fall over Drew Anderson (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 17-8)

14U – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Howk-Erwin of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chase Rial of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brody Warrick of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Fletcher Mick of Mayhem on 5

Round 1

  • Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Fletcher Mick (Mayhem on 5) (TF 8-0)
  • Chase Rial (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brody Warrick (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-6)

Round 2

  • Chase Rial (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Fletcher Mick (Mayhem on 5) (Fall 0:14)
  • Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brody Warrick (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Brody Warrick (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Fletcher Mick (Mayhem on 5) (TF 9-0)
  • Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Chase Rial (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 9-1)

14U – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Casey of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cole Hemmingsen of Ubassa Trained
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Muller of Caveman
  • 4th Place – Ryland Morgan of Team Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cole Hemmingsen (Ubassa Trained) won by fall over Ryland Morgan (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
  • Gavin Muller (Caveman) won by tech fall over Parker Casey (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Cole Hemmingsen (Ubassa Trained) won by fall over Gavin Muller (Caveman) (Fall 0:34)
  • Parker Casey (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ryland Morgan (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)

Round 3

  • Parker Casey (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cole Hemmingsen (Ubassa Trained) (Fall 1:50)
  • Gavin Muller (Caveman) won by tech fall over Ryland Morgan (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

14U – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jax Jensen of Winterset
  • 2nd Place – Joe Constable of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Quinten Polking of SWIFT

Round 1

  • Joe Constable (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Quinten Polking (SWIFT) (Dec 10-3)

Round 2

  • Jax Jensen (Winterset) won by decision over Joe Constable (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)

Round 3

  • Jax Jensen (Winterset) won by tech fall over Quinten Polking (SWIFT) (TF 9-1)

14U – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Koester of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Williams of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Broedy Collins Hendricks of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kieran Polking of SWIFT

Round 1

  • Broedy Collins Hendricks (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kieran Polking (SWIFT) (TF 8-0)
  • Brayden Koester (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bryce Williams (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Bryce Williams (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kieran Polking (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
  • Brayden Koester (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Broedy Collins Hendricks (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Brayden Koester (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kieran Polking (SWIFT) (Fall 1:00)
  • Bryce Williams (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Broedy Collins Hendricks (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

14U – 187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andy Franke of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Terrin Lawrenson of Bonus Points Wrestling

Round 1

  • Andy Franke (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Terrin Lawrenson (Bonus Points Wrestling) (Dec 10-6)

Round 2

  • Andy Franke (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Terrin Lawrenson (Bonus Points Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)

Round 3

14U – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Kelso of North iowa mat club
  • 2nd Place – Chamari Crayton of Rails Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • John Kelso (North iowa mat club) won by fall over Chamari Crayton (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)

Round 2

  • John Kelso (North iowa mat club) won by tech fall over Chamari Crayton (Rails Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

16U – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mac Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Walsh of Bonus Points Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Hyet of Dubuque Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Benjamin Walsh (Bonus Points Wrestling) won by tech fall over Elijah Hyet (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)

Round 2

  • Mac Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Elijah Hyet (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Mac Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Benjamin Walsh (Bonus Points Wrestling) (TF 13-2)

16U – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Rinken of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Dallas Canoyer of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Hinz of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Evan Erpenbach of Da Vinci Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jillian Worthen of Immortal Athletics WC

Round 1

  • Cooper Hinz (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jillian Worthen (Immortal Athletics WC) (TF 11-0)
  • Jayden Rinken (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Dallas Canoyer (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 18-13)

Round 2

  • Dallas Canoyer (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Evan Erpenbach (Da Vinci Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
  • Jayden Rinken (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Cooper Hinz (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 15-5)

Round 3

  • Jayden Rinken (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Evan Erpenbach (Da Vinci Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
  • Dallas Canoyer (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jillian Worthen (Immortal Athletics WC) (TF 8-0)

Round 4

  • Evan Erpenbach (Da Vinci Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jillian Worthen (Immortal Athletics WC) (TF 16-8)
  • Dallas Canoyer (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cooper Hinz (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)

Round 5

  • Cooper Hinz (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Evan Erpenbach (Da Vinci Wrestling Club) (TF 10-2)
  • Jayden Rinken (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Jillian Worthen (Immortal Athletics WC) (TF 8-0)

16U – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Smith of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jaymeson Vander Velde of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Bahnson of Da Vinci Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)
  • Jaymeson Vander Velde (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Bahnson (Da Vinci Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Round 2

  • Aiden Smith (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaymeson Vander Velde (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 9-0)
  • Ryan Bahnson (Da Vinci Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Aiden Smith (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ryan Bahnson (Da Vinci Wrestling Club) (TF 9-0)
  • Jaymeson Vander Velde (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 4

  • Aiden Smith (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Jaymeson Vander Velde (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 5

  • Aiden Smith (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Ryan Bahnson (Da Vinci Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

16U – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Timothy Koester of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Connor Fiser of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Beck of Ubassa Trained
  • 4th Place – Carter Schorsch of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cody Vandermark of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Owen Adlfinger of Big Game Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Timothy Koester (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Connor Fiser (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayden Beck (Ubassa Trained) won by fall over Carter Schorsch (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:49)

5th Place Match

  • Cody Vandermark (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Owen Adlfinger (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 14-6)

16U – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Fox of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Logan Trenary of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jabari Hinson of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 4th Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Steele Diercks of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Teague Smith of Team Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Blake Fox (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Logan Trenary (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jabari Hinson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:41)

5th Place Match

  • Steele Diercks (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Teague Smith (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 22-12)

16U – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cale Seaton of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Maximus Riggins of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tyce Clarken of Humboldt Wildcats
  • 5th Place – Jaxon Brewer of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Maximus Riggins (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaxon Brewer (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
  • Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tyce Clarken (Humboldt Wildcats) (TF 11-2)

Round 2

  • Tyce Clarken (Humboldt Wildcats) won by fall over Cale Seaton (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
  • Maximus Riggins (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-8)

Round 3

  • Cale Seaton (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
  • Tyce Clarken (Humboldt Wildcats) won by fall over Jaxon Brewer (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)

Round 4

  • Cale Seaton (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaxon Brewer (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 9-0)
  • Maximus Riggins (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tyce Clarken (Humboldt Wildcats) (Fall 0:43)

Round 5

  • Cale Seaton (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maximus Riggins (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-5)
  • Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaxon Brewer (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-2)

16U – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Fellers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Hansen of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Dusenberry of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kyler Sandholm of SWIFT
  • 5th Place – Alex Bumba of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cadyn Wild of Agoge Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Benjamin Hansen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Jordan Dusenberry (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyler Sandholm (SWIFT) (Fall 0:54)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Bumba (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Cadyn Wild (Agoge Wrestling Club) (FF)

16U – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kane Naaktgeboren of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Braxten Westendorf of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 3rd Place – Tucker Stangel of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 4th Place – Parker Herzog of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Thang Lian of Urbandale
  • 6th Place – Kai Carritt of The Best Wrestler

1st Place Match

  • Kane Naaktgeboren (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Braxten Westendorf (Immortal Athletics WC) (TF 10-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Tucker Stangel (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Parker Herzog (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

5th Place Match

  • Thang Lian (Urbandale) won by fall over Kai Carritt (The Best Wrestler) (Fall 1:49)

16U – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tycho Carmichael of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kyler Scranton of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cain Tigges of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Sam Reed of Iron Rams Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tycho Carmichael (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cain Tigges (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
  • Kyler Scranton (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sam Reed (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Kyler Scranton (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cain Tigges (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
  • Tycho Carmichael (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Sam Reed (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Cain Tigges (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sam Reed (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (TF 10-2)
  • Tycho Carmichael (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kyler Scranton (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

16U – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damarion Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cael Winget of Iron Rams Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Gibson of Iron Rams Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Henry Gelner of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Carter Corn of Iron Rams Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cael Winget (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Gibson (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Henry Gelner (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (TF 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Corn (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

16U – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brent Yonkovic of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dominic Tigner of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Long of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Owen Milder of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kaleb Herbst-Larkin of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Gatlin Rogers of Big Game Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brent Yonkovic (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dominic Tigner (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Long (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Milder (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-7)

5th Place Match

  • Kaleb Herbst-Larkin (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gatlin Rogers (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)

16U – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brent Slade of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – William Bolinger of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cohan Torres of Comet Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Memphis Voelker of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Owen Laughlin of Hellfish
  • 6th Place – Kolby Gibbons of Moen Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Brent Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over William Bolinger (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Cohan Torres (Comet Wrestling Club) won by fall over Memphis Voelker (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

5th Place Match

  • Owen Laughlin (Hellfish) won by forfeit over Kolby Gibbons (Moen Wrestling Academy) (FF)

16U – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Callyn Bishop of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 2nd Place – Ben Hammes of Gilbert

Round 1

  • Callyn Bishop (CIWC Team Intensity) won by tech fall over Ben Hammes (Gilbert) (TF 9-0)

Round 2

  • Ben Hammes (Gilbert) won by tech fall over Callyn Bishop (CIWC Team Intensity) (TF 14-6)

Round 3

  • Callyn Bishop (CIWC Team Intensity) won by tech fall over Ben Hammes (Gilbert) (TF 15-7)

16U – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dreshaun Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Noah Parsons of Pella Dutch
  • 3rd Place – Thaden Abbas of Iron Rams Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ledger Nehls of Caveman
  • 5th Place – Julian Cardoza of Urbandale

Round 1

  • Ledger Nehls (Caveman) won by forfeit over Julian Cardoza (Urbandale) (FF)
  • Noah Parsons (Pella Dutch) won by decision over Thaden Abbas (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

Round 2

  • Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Thaden Abbas (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
  • Noah Parsons (Pella Dutch) won by forfeit over Julian Cardoza (Urbandale) (FF)

Round 3

  • Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Noah Parsons (Pella Dutch) (TF 10-0)
  • Thaden Abbas (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ledger Nehls (Caveman) (Fall 2:18)

Round 4

  • Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ledger Nehls (Caveman) (Fall 0:42)
  • Thaden Abbas (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Julian Cardoza (Urbandale) (FF)

Round 5

  • Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Julian Cardoza (Urbandale) (FF)
  • Noah Parsons (Pella Dutch) won by fall over Ledger Nehls (Caveman) (Fall 1:30)

16U – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Henry Christensen of Ballard
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Bridgewater of South Tama County
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Norris of Grand view Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lance Clark of Rails Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Gavin Bridgewater (South Tama County) won by fall over Lance Clark (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)
  • Henry Christensen (Ballard) won by fall over Samuel Norris (Grand view Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

Round 2

  • Henry Christensen (Ballard) won by tech fall over Gavin Bridgewater (South Tama County) (TF 16-5)
  • Samuel Norris (Grand view Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lance Clark (Rails Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Gavin Bridgewater (South Tama County) won by fall over Samuel Norris (Grand view Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
  • Henry Christensen (Ballard) won by fall over Lance Clark (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

16U – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Martinson of Iron Rams Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zander Glazebrook of Bees Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jesus Baez of Eagle Grove Eagles

Round 1

  • Cooper Martinson (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zander Glazebrook (Bees Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Zander Glazebrook (Bees Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jesus Baez (Eagle Grove Eagles) (Fall 3:19)

Round 3

  • Cooper Martinson (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jesus Baez (Eagle Grove Eagles) (Fall 0:20)

Junior Greco – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taye Jordan of SWIFT

Round 1

  • Taye Jordan (SWIFT) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Taye Jordan (SWIFT) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Greco – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Smith of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell Murphy of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Evan Bratten of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Myles Beck of OABCIG

Round 1

  • Aiden Smith (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Myles Beck (OABCIG) (TF 9-0)
  • Mitchell Murphy (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Evan Bratten (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)

Round 2

  • Evan Bratten (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Myles Beck (OABCIG) (TF 12-4)
  • Aiden Smith (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mitchell Murphy (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:41)

Round 3

  • Mitchell Murphy (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Myles Beck (OABCIG) (TF 8-0)
  • Aiden Smith (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Evan Bratten (Big Game Wrestling Club) (FF)

Junior Greco – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Skoglund of Legends of Gold

Round 1

  • Ethan Skoglund (Legends of Gold) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Ethan Skoglund (Legends of Gold) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Greco – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garret Rinken of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Blake Gioimo of Big Game Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Garret Rinken (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Blake Gioimo (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Garret Rinken (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Blake Gioimo (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

Junior Greco – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaiden Moore of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Brody Brisker of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Luke Guseman of Highland Huskies
  • 4th Place – Rafe Arbegast of Team Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jaiden Moore (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Brody Brisker (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 11-2)
  • Luke Guseman (Highland Huskies) won by tech fall over Rafe Arbegast (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Jaiden Moore (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Rafe Arbegast (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
  • Brody Brisker (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Luke Guseman (Highland Huskies) (TF 10-1)

Round 3

  • Jaiden Moore (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Luke Guseman (Highland Huskies) (TF 8-0)
  • Brody Brisker (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Rafe Arbegast (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

Junior Greco – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Currier of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Carson Seuntjens of Kingsley
  • 3rd Place – Cole Smith of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 4th Place – Amare Chavez of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 5th Place – Dalton Rowe of Moen Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Carson Seuntjens (Kingsley) won by tech fall over Amare Chavez (CIWC Team Intensity) (TF 9-0)
  • Max Currier (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Dalton Rowe (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 2

  • Max Currier (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cole Smith (CIWC Team Intensity) (Fall 1:55)
  • Carson Seuntjens (Kingsley) won by injury default over Dalton Rowe (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 3

  • Cole Smith (CIWC Team Intensity) won by injury default over Dalton Rowe (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Max Currier (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Amare Chavez (CIWC Team Intensity) (Fall 1:40)

Round 4

  • Cole Smith (CIWC Team Intensity) won by forfeit over Amare Chavez (CIWC Team Intensity) (FF)
  • Max Currier (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carson Seuntjens (Kingsley) (TF 8-0)

Round 5

  • Carson Seuntjens (Kingsley) won by fall over Cole Smith (CIWC Team Intensity) (Fall 1:07)
  • Amare Chavez (CIWC Team Intensity) won by injury default over Dalton Rowe (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Greco – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Fiser of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jd Downs of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Avery White of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Mason Drake of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Garrett Kingery of Iron Rams Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Chase Fiser (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Trevor Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jd Downs (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Avery White (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Drake (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Garrett Kingery (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (FF)

Junior Greco – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kael Scranton of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brodie Conner of Albia
  • 3rd Place – Trae Hagen of Pack 732
  • 4th Place – Spencer Adams of Caveman
  • 5th Place – Colin Vellinga of Najort

Round 1

  • Trae Hagen (Pack 732) won by tech fall over Spencer Adams (Caveman) (TF 23-12)
  • Brodie Conner (Albia) won by fall over Colin Vellinga (Najort) (Fall 0:30)

Round 2

  • Kael Scranton (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colin Vellinga (Najort) (Fall 0:45)
  • Brodie Conner (Albia) won by fall over Trae Hagen (Pack 732) (Fall 2:59)

Round 3

  • Kael Scranton (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brodie Conner (Albia) (TF 8-0)
  • Spencer Adams (Caveman) won by tech fall over Colin Vellinga (Najort) (TF 8-0)

Round 4

  • Kael Scranton (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Spencer Adams (Caveman) (TF 14-4)
  • Trae Hagen (Pack 732) won by fall over Colin Vellinga (Najort) (Fall 1:03)

Round 5

  • Kael Scranton (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Trae Hagen (Pack 732) (TF 8-0)
  • Brodie Conner (Albia) won by tech fall over Spencer Adams (Caveman) (TF 8-0)

Junior Greco – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Whitt of USA Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jack Miller of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kellen Smith of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hunter Bagby of Urbandale
  • 5th Place – Andon Trout of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Henry Koehn of USA Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) won by tech fall over Jack Miller (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hunter Bagby (Urbandale) (TF 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Andon Trout (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Henry Koehn (USA Mat Club) (TF 8-0)

Junior Greco – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gabe Carver of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Worthen of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 4th Place – Justin Keller of Albia
  • 5th Place – Logan Redig of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Nicklas Martin of Iron Rams Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabe Carver (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Worthen (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Justin Keller (Albia) (TF 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Redig (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nicklas Martin (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (FF)

Junior Greco – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Fox of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Kasey Ross of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Van Kley of Pella
  • 4th Place – Austin Pfantz of Najort
  • 5th Place – Cal Hartman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Cole Smith of Big Game Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Fox (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Kasey Ross (Viking Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Van Kley (Pella) won by tech fall over Austin Pfantz (Najort) (TF 17-9)

5th Place Match

  • Cal Hartman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cole Smith (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Junior Greco – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jarrett Roos of Legends of Gold
  • 3rd Place – Greyson Gardner of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Andrew Reed of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Logan Song of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Mickey Griffith of Big Game Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tate Naaktgeboren (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jarrett Roos (Legends of Gold) (TF 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Greyson Gardner (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Andrew Reed (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Song (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Mickey Griffith (Big Game Wrestling Club) (FF)

Junior Greco – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Powers of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Christensen of Ballard
  • 3rd Place – Xander Kenworthy of Ankeny
  • 4th Place – Kaden Kaiser of Ankeny Centennial
  • 5th Place – Jerry Havill of Tipton
  • 6th Place – Evan Franke of Big Game Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • John Powers (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gabriel Christensen (Ballard) (Fall 1:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Xander Kenworthy (Ankeny) won by fall over Kaden Kaiser (Ankeny Centennial) (Fall 5:48)

5th Place Match

  • Jerry Havill (Tipton) won by tech fall over Evan Franke (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Junior Greco – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Thiry of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Cade Bennethum of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Barrett Muller of Caveman
  • 4th Place – Joseph Lewis of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Evan Foreman of Bonus Points Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Miles Mundorf of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jared Thiry (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Cade Bennethum (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Barrett Muller (Caveman) won by decision over Joseph Lewis (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Evan Foreman (Bonus Points Wrestling) won by tech fall over Miles Mundorf (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Junior Greco – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mac Muller of Caveman
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Hearne of Urbandale
  • 3rd Place – Mitchel Marr of Caveman
  • 4th Place – Easton Fleshman of Da Vinci Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brooks McFarland of MWC
  • 6th Place – Cameron Geuther of Big Game Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Mac Muller (Caveman) won by decision over Hayden Hearne (Urbandale) (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Mitchel Marr (Caveman) won by decision over Easton Fleshman (Da Vinci Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Brooks McFarland (MWC) won by forfeit over Cameron Geuther (Big Game Wrestling Club) (FF)

Leave a Reply