Cover photo by Jackie Frisk

16U – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristin Hummel of Carlisle Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tristin Hummel (Carlisle Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Tristin Hummel (Carlisle Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

16U – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Adlfinger of PACK732
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell Murphy of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cody Vandermark of Ankeny Centennial
  • 4th Place – Jaymeson Vander Velde of Swift

Round 1

  • Cody Vandermark (Ankeny Centennial) won by decision over Jaymeson Vander Velde (Swift) (Dec 10-6)
  • Owen Adlfinger (PACK732) won by tech fall over Mitchell Murphy (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (TF 16-5)

Round 2

  • Mitchell Murphy (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cody Vandermark (Ankeny Centennial) (TF 10-0)
  • Owen Adlfinger (PACK732) won by tech fall over Jaymeson Vander Velde (Swift) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Cody Vandermark (Ankeny Centennial) won by decision over Owen Adlfinger (PACK732) (Dec 10-8)
  • Mitchell Murphy (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaymeson Vander Velde (Swift) (TF 10-0)

16U – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Heffron of Viking Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Wyatt Heffron (Viking Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Wyatt Heffron (Viking Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

16U – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Hytrek of Swift

Round 1

  • Connor Hytrek (Swift) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Connor Hytrek (Swift) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

16U – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jashua Anglo of High altitude wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Hansen of High altitude wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Jj Maihan of High altitude wrestling club
  • 4th Place – John King of Moen Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Jashua Anglo (High altitude wrestling club) won by decision over Benjamin Hansen (High altitude wrestling club) (Dec 6-5)
  • Jj Maihan (High altitude wrestling club) won by tech fall over John King (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Benjamin Hansen (High altitude wrestling club) won by tech fall over John King (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
  • Jashua Anglo (High altitude wrestling club) won by decision over Jj Maihan (High altitude wrestling club) (Dec 4-4)

Round 3

  • Benjamin Hansen (High altitude wrestling club) won by fall over Jj Maihan (High altitude wrestling club) (Fall 3:49)
  • Jashua Anglo (High altitude wrestling club) won by tech fall over John King (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

16U – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxten Westendorf of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Parker Herzog of Powerhouse
  • 3rd Place – Cadence Bushong of Moen Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Braxten Westendorf (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Cadence Bushong (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Parker Herzog (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Cadence Bushong (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-1)

Round 3

  • Braxten Westendorf (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Parker Herzog (Powerhouse) (TF 12-2)

16U – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Scranton of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Kingery of Iron Rams Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Doria of Urbandale
  • 4th Place – Zeb Fitzgerald of Dowling

Round 1

  • Garrett Kingery (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aiden Doria (Urbandale) (TF 10-0)
  • Kyler Scranton (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zeb Fitzgerald (Dowling) (TF 12-1)

Round 2

  • Aiden Doria (Urbandale) won by fall over Zeb Fitzgerald (Dowling) (Fall 1:41)
  • Kyler Scranton (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Garrett Kingery (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

Round 3

  • Kyler Scranton (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aiden Doria (Urbandale) (TF 16-6)
  • Garrett Kingery (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zeb Fitzgerald (Dowling) (Dec 13-7)

16U – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Nelson of Swift
  • 2nd Place – Jack Lewis of Iron Rams Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Maddox Nelson (Swift) won by tech fall over Jack Lewis (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

Round 2

  • Jack Lewis (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maddox Nelson (Swift) (Dec 6-4)

Round 3

  • Maddox Nelson (Swift) won by tech fall over Jack Lewis (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

16U – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Bagby of Urbandale
  • 2nd Place – John McGill of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Angelo Wernau of Ankeny Centennial
  • 4th Place – Hale Rhodes of MasonCity

Round 1

  • John McGill (Viking Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hale Rhodes (MasonCity) (Dec 6-2)
  • Hunter Bagby (Urbandale) won by decision over Angelo Wernau (Ankeny Centennial) (Dec 12-11)

Round 2

  • Hunter Bagby (Urbandale) won by fall over John McGill (Viking Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
  • Angelo Wernau (Ankeny Centennial) won by decision over Hale Rhodes (MasonCity) (Dec 9-9)

Round 3

  • John McGill (Viking Wrestling Club) won by decision over Angelo Wernau (Ankeny Centennial) (Dec 14-6)
  • Hunter Bagby (Urbandale) won by tech fall over Hale Rhodes (MasonCity) (TF 12-0)

16U – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aydan Cary of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Van Kley of Iron Rams Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Owen Milder of PACK732
  • 4th Place – Casey Tath of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kolby Gibbons of High altitude wrestling club

Round 1

  • Aydan Cary (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Owen Milder (PACK732) (TF 10-0)
  • Casey Tath (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kolby Gibbons (High altitude wrestling club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jackson Van Kley (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kolby Gibbons (High altitude wrestling club) (TF 10-0)
  • Owen Milder (PACK732) won by decision over Casey Tath (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Dec 17-13)

Round 3

  • Jackson Van Kley (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Casey Tath (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Aydan Cary (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kolby Gibbons (High altitude wrestling club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Aydan Cary (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Van Kley (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)
  • Owen Milder (PACK732) won by fall over Kolby Gibbons (High altitude wrestling club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 5

  • Jackson Van Kley (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Milder (PACK732) (Fall 1:16)
  • Aydan Cary (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by fall over Casey Tath (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

16U – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Song of High altitude wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Will Bolinger of Creston Panther Express
  • 3rd Place – Kendal Pugh of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carter Corn of Iron Rams Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Logan Song (High altitude wrestling club) won by tech fall over Carter Corn (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Will Bolinger (Creston Panther Express) won by tech fall over Kendal Pugh (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 15-5)

Round 2

  • Logan Song (High altitude wrestling club) won by tech fall over Kendal Pugh (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Will Bolinger (Creston Panther Express) won by fall over Carter Corn (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

  • Logan Song (High altitude wrestling club) won by tech fall over Will Bolinger (Creston Panther Express) (TF 12-1)
  • Kendal Pugh (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Corn (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

16U – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kayden Vander Ploeg of Ankeny Centennial

Round 1

  • Kayden Vander Ploeg (Ankeny Centennial) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Kayden Vander Ploeg (Ankeny Centennial) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

16U – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Vander Ploeg of Ankeny Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Evan Franke of PACK732
  • 3rd Place – Jack Hiland of Bellevue High School

Round 1

  • Kyler Vander Ploeg (Ankeny Centennial) won by fall over Evan Franke (PACK732) (Fall 1:37)

Round 2

  • Jack Hiland (Bellevue High School) won by decision over Kyler Vander Ploeg (Ankeny Centennial) (Dec 21-17)

Round 3

  • Evan Franke (PACK732) won by fall over Jack Hiland (Bellevue High School) (Fall 0:21)

16U – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Geuther of Geuther
  • 2nd Place – Brooks McFarland of Team Wolfpack

Round 1

  • Cameron Geuther (Geuther) won by fall over Brooks McFarland (Team Wolfpack) (Fall 1:30)

Round 2

  • Cameron Geuther (Geuther) won by fall over Brooks McFarland (Team Wolfpack) (Fall 1:42)

Round 3

Junior – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lohman Duffy of Big Game Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Smith of Waukee Wrestling

Round 1

  • Lohman Duffy (Big Game Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tanner Smith (Waukee Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Lohman Duffy (Big Game Wrestling) won by fall over Tanner Smith (Waukee Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

Junior – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Khyler Carstarphen of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Rafe Arbegast of Viking Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Khyler Carstarphen (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Rafe Arbegast (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Khyler Carstarphen (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Rafe Arbegast (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Junior – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Fiser of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – McKinley Robbins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Skyler Wright of Caveman

Round 1

  • Chase Fiser (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over McKinley Robbins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Chase Fiser (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Skyler Wright (Caveman) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • McKinley Robbins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Skyler Wright (Caveman) (TF 10-0)

Junior – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Nelson of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cael Cox of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Trenton Harper of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Carter R Davis of Moen Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Cael Cox (Unattached) won by tech fall over Carter R Davis (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Cole Nelson (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Trenton Harper (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-1)

Round 2

  • Cole Nelson (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Carter R Davis (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Cael Cox (Unattached) won by tech fall over Trenton Harper (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Trenton Harper (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carter R Davis (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:47)
  • Cole Nelson (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cael Cox (Unattached) (Dec 4-3)

Junior – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hagen Heistand of Swift
  • 2nd Place – Rheiner Stahlbaum of High altitude wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Kingery of Iron Rams Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kael Scranton of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Caelan Oakes of High altitude wrestling club

Round 1

  • Ayden Kingery (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Caelan Oakes (High altitude wrestling club) (TF 10-0)
  • Hagen Heistand (Swift) won by tech fall over Rheiner Stahlbaum (High altitude wrestling club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Hagen Heistand (Swift) won by decision over Kael Scranton (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
  • Rheiner Stahlbaum (High altitude wrestling club) won by decision over Ayden Kingery (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-11)

Round 3

  • Rheiner Stahlbaum (High altitude wrestling club) won by fall over Kael Scranton (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)
  • Hagen Heistand (Swift) won by tech fall over Caelan Oakes (High altitude wrestling club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Kael Scranton (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caelan Oakes (High altitude wrestling club) (Fall 0:10)
  • Hagen Heistand (Swift) won by tech fall over Ayden Kingery (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Ayden Kingery (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kael Scranton (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:34)
  • Rheiner Stahlbaum (High altitude wrestling club) won by tech fall over Caelan Oakes (High altitude wrestling club) (TF 10-0)

Junior – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Rahnavardi of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Reed Abbas of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andon Trout of Iron Rams Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cael Rahnavardi (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Andon Trout (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)

Round 2

  • Reed Abbas (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Andon Trout (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Cael Rahnavardi (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Reed Abbas (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Junior – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Helgeson of High altitude wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Ott of Big Game Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gage Long of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Alex Cox of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Thomsen Harrison of Viking Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Alex Cox (Unattached) won by fall over Thomsen Harrison (Viking Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)
  • Owen Helgeson (High altitude wrestling club) won by tech fall over Ryan Ott (Big Game Wrestling) (TF 14-4)

Round 2

  • Ryan Ott (Big Game Wrestling) won by decision over Gage Long (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 23-17)
  • Owen Helgeson (High altitude wrestling club) won by tech fall over Thomsen Harrison (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Owen Helgeson (High altitude wrestling club) won by tech fall over Gage Long (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Ryan Ott (Big Game Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alex Cox (Unattached) (TF 12-1)

Round 4

  • Gage Long (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alex Cox (Unattached) (Fall 0:31)
  • Ryan Ott (Big Game Wrestling) won by tech fall over Thomsen Harrison (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 17-7)

Round 5

  • Gage Long (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Thomsen Harrison (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)
  • Owen Helgeson (High altitude wrestling club) won by tech fall over Alex Cox (Unattached) (TF 10-0)

Junior – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Worthen of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Nick Matthys of St. Ambrose
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas (Chance) Bockenstedt of High altitude wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Cullen Koedam of Falcon Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nicholas (Chance) Bockenstedt (High altitude wrestling club) won by decision over Cullen Koedam (Falcon Wrestling Club) (Dec 18-16)
  • Hunter Worthen (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Nick Matthys (St. Ambrose) (TF 12-1)

Round 2

  • Nick Matthys (St. Ambrose) won by injury default over Nicholas (Chance) Bockenstedt (High altitude wrestling club) (Inj. 1:43)
  • Hunter Worthen (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Cullen Koedam (Falcon Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

Round 3

  • Hunter Worthen (Immortal Athletics WC) won by injury default over Nicholas (Chance) Bockenstedt (High altitude wrestling club) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Nick Matthys (St. Ambrose) won by injury default over Cullen Koedam (Falcon Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harrison Gibson of Iron Rams Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Van Donselaar of Iron Rams Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caden Schmidt of Norwalk
  • 4th Place – Stone Schmitz of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 5th Place – Lincoln Holub of Big Game Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Sam Watson of Ankeny Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Harrison Gibson (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ryan Van Donselaar (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Ryan Van Donselaar (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Caden Schmidt (Norwalk) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Schmidt (Norwalk) won by fall over Stone Schmitz (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 1:19)

5th Place Match

  • Lincoln Holub (Big Game Wrestling) won by tech fall over Sam Watson (Ankeny Centennial) (TF 10-0)

Junior – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Reed of Iron Rams Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tristen Duncan of Norwalk
  • 3rd Place – Kaden Kaiser of Ankeny Centennial
  • 4th Place – William Scott of High altitude wrestling club

Round 1

  • Andrew Reed (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over William Scott (High altitude wrestling club) (TF 10-0)
  • Tristen Duncan (Norwalk) won by fall over Kaden Kaiser (Ankeny Centennial) (Fall 1:12)

Round 2

  • Tristen Duncan (Norwalk) won by fall over William Scott (High altitude wrestling club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Andrew Reed (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kaden Kaiser (Ankeny Centennial) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Kaden Kaiser (Ankeny Centennial) won by tech fall over William Scott (High altitude wrestling club) (TF 10-0)
  • Andrew Reed (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tristen Duncan (Norwalk) (TF 15-4)

Junior – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Kinsella of Swift
  • 2nd Place – Vincenzo Lima of Big Game Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – John Powers of Moen Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Vincenzo Lima (Big Game Wrestling) won by fall over John Powers (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:47)

Round 2

  • Jackson Kinsella (Swift) won by tech fall over John Powers (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Jackson Kinsella (Swift) won by tech fall over Vincenzo Lima (Big Game Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Junior – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Winter of Waukee Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Seth Abbas of Iron Rams Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cael Winter (Waukee Wrestling) won by tech fall over Seth Abbas (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Cael Winter (Waukee Wrestling) won by fall over Seth Abbas (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

Junior – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Hearne of Urbandale

Round 1

  • Hayden Hearne (Urbandale) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Hayden Hearne (Urbandale) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

 

GRECO

 

16U – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dane DeVault of Swift
  • 2nd Place – Alex Hornyak of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Alex Hornyak (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dane DeVault (Swift) (TF 13-0)

Round 2

  • Dane DeVault (Swift) won by disqualification over Alex Hornyak (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (DQ)

Round 3

  • Dane DeVault (Swift) won by fall over Alex Hornyak (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

16U – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abraham Bushong of Moen Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Abraham Bushong (Moen Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Abraham Bushong (Moen Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

16U – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darren Adams of Caveman
  • 2nd Place – Caden Gibbons of MasonCity

Round 1

  • Darren Adams (Caveman) won by tech fall over Caden Gibbons (MasonCity) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Darren Adams (Caveman) won by fall over Caden Gibbons (MasonCity) (Fall 1:06)

Round 3

16U – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damion Clark of Mahaska Elite

Round 1

  • Damion Clark (Mahaska Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Damion Clark (Mahaska Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

16U – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Hartsook of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Hornyak of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Luke Hartsook (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Samuel Hornyak (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 2

  • Luke Hartsook (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Samuel Hornyak (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 3

16U – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sebastian Clear of Swift

Round 1

  • Sebastian Clear (Swift) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Sebastian Clear (Swift) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

16U – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braden Blackorby of High altitude wrestling club

Round 1

  • Braden Blackorby (High altitude wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Braden Blackorby (High altitude wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

16U – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Poyner of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Dominic Tigner of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ty Halverson of Pella

Round 1

  • Dominic Tigner (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ty Halverson (Pella) (Fall 1:59)

Round 2

  • Robert Poyner (Unattached) won by fall over Dominic Tigner (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

  • Robert Poyner (Unattached) won by tech fall over Ty Halverson (Pella) (TF 10-0)

16U – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Miller of Caveman

Round 1

  • Jake Miller (Caveman) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jake Miller (Caveman) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

16U – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Allen of Team Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mason Allen (Team Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Mason Allen (Team Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tytan Guerrero of DC ELITE

Round 1

  • Tytan Guerrero (DC ELITE) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Tytan Guerrero (DC ELITE) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant ODell of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Spencer Adams of Caveman

Round 1

  • Grant ODell (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Spencer Adams (Caveman) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Grant ODell (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Spencer Adams (Caveman) (TF 12-1)

Round 3

Junior – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Miller of Young Guns Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jack Miller (Young Guns Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jack Miller (Young Guns Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Smith of Dubuque Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jack Smith (Dubuque Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jack Smith (Dubuque Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jude Ryan of Powerhouse
  • 2nd Place – Quinn Goodman of Iron Rams Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jude Ryan (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Quinn Goodman (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Jude Ryan (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Quinn Goodman (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Junior – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kam Royster of Williamsburg Raiders

Round 1

  • Kam Royster (Williamsburg Raiders) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Kam Royster (Williamsburg Raiders) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Pfantz of Unattached

Round 1

  • Austin Pfantz (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Austin Pfantz (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jerry Havill of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jerry Havill (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jerry Havill (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brett Pelfrey of Big Game Wrestling

Round 1

  • Brett Pelfrey (Big Game Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Brett Pelfrey (Big Game Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Leave a Reply