Source: IHSAA through 2019 Championships

 

 

INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS, YEAR-to-YEAR

1926

85 ……………………………………….. John Brindley, Fort Dodge

95 ……………………………Victor Michaelosky, Eldora Training  105 ………………………………………………. Richard Cole, Ames  115 ……………………………………………. Blair Thomas, Cresco  125 …………………………………….. Merle Foster, Marshalltown  135 ……………………………………… Chuck Seamon, Cherokee  145 …………………………………………… Frank Nockles, Carroll

158 ……………………………………………. Carrol Wilson, Clarion

Hwt …………………………………. Ralph Goodale, Marshalltown

 

1927

85 ……………………………………………….. Albert Dufey, Cresco 95 ……………………………………… Tommy Stevens, Cherokee

105 ……………………………….. Charles Albert, Eldora Training 115 ………………………………………………. Richard Cole, Ames

125 ………………………………… James Lucas, Eldora Training

135 …………………………………………………. Bob Hess, Cresco

145 ………………………………………. Joe Gargano, Fort Dodge 158 …………………………………… Andrew Pontius, Fort Dodge Hwt ……………………………………………. Lester Hall, Iowa Falls  

1928

85 ……………………………………………… Paul Thomas, Cresco 95 ……………………………………………….. Don Strever, Clarion 105 ……………………………….. Gordon Rosenberg, Iowa Falls 115 ……………………………………………….. Dick Jones, Cresco 125 ……………………………………………. Wallace Kent, Cresco 135 ……………………………………………….. Bert Dull, Cherokee 145 ………………………………………………. Ken Ruggles, Ames

158 ………………………………… Ross Stanley, Eldora Training Hwt ……………………………… Charles Sergeant, Marshalltown

 

1929

85 ……………………………………Wallace Johnson, Fort Dodge 95 ……………………………………… Tommy Stevens, Cherokee 105 ……………………………………………… Albert Dufey, Cresco 115 ………………………………………………. Jim McCurdy, Ames

125 ………………………………… Randall Whinnery, Fort Dodge

135 ……………………………………. Frank Gargano, Fort Dodge 145 ……………………………………………….. Ken Ruggles, Ames 155 ………………………..Hodge (Guy) Morrison, Marshalltown

Hwt ……………………………… Charles Sergeant, Marshalltown

 

1930

85 …………………………………………………. Roland Lille, Carroll

95 …………………………………………. Marion Shane, Iowa Falls 105 …………………………………….. Marion Hoskins, Iowa Falls 115 ………………………………………………. Jim McCurdy, Ames 125 …………………………………………. Earl Kielhorn, Cherokee 135 ………………………….Andrew Kovacivich, Eldora Training 145 ……………………………………. Frank Gargano, Fort Dodge 155 ……………………………………………….. Ken Ruggles, Ames Hwt ……………………………………….. Dutch Simons, Cherokee

 

1931

85 …………………………………. Clarence Johnson, Fort Dodge 95 ……………………………………… Paul (Bo) Cameron, Cresco 105 …………………………………………. Dale Brand, Fort Dodge 115 …………………………………………… Ralph Harrison, Carroll 125 ……………………………………………. William Nelson, Ames

135 ……………………………. James Champlin, Eldora Training 145 ………………………………….. Ralph Aman, Eldora Training 155 …………………………………….. Tony Gargano, Fort Dodge 165 ………………………………….. Earl Turnure, Eldora Training

Hwt ………………………………………… Dutch Simons Cherokee

 

1932

85 ………………………………………… Max Parmely, Fort Dodge

95 ………………………………………………… Don Maland, Cresco 105 ……………………………….. Lawrence Hamilton, Iowa Falls 115 ………………………….. Charles Chrisman, Eldora Training 125 …………………………………………… Ralph Harrison, Carroll 135 ……………………………………… Robert Larson, Fort Dodge 145 ………………………………………. Howard McGrath, Clarion 155 ……………………………………… Bud Corrington, Cherokee

165 ………………………….. William Shepherd, Eldora Training

Hwt …………………………………Bernard Doerning, Graettinger

 

1933

85 ……………………………………… Dave Natvig, New Hampton 95 ……………………………………………….. Don Nichols, Cresco 105 ……………………………………………… Don Maland, Cresco 115 ……………………………………. Paul (Bo) Cameron, Cresco 125 ………………………………. Francis Whalen, New Hampton 135 …………………………….. Byron Guernsey, Waterloo, East

145 …………………………………….. Roger Wilcox, Eagle Grove  155 ………………………………… Paul Hassman, New Hampton

165 ……………………………………… Bud Corrington, Cherokee Hwt ……………………………………………… Cliff Peck, Cherokee  

1934

85 ………………………………………………. Dale Hanson, Cresco 95 ……………………………………… Dave Natvig, New Hampton 105 …………………………………………… Ken Bales, Fort Dodge 115 …………………………………………….. Earl Thomas, Cresco 125 ……………………………………………… Don Maland, Cresco 135 ………………………………………. Scott Fisher, Eagle Grove 145 ……………………………………. Abe Castagnoli, Fort Dodge 155 …………………………………….. Roger Wilcox, Eagle Grove 165 ……………………………………. Floyd Messerly, Fort Dodge Hwt …………………………………… Don Gugler, CB, T Jefferson

 

1935

85 ………………………………………………. Newell Engel, Cresco 95 …………………………………………………. Ed Lybbert, Cresco 105 …………………………………………….. Dale Hansen, Cresco 115 …………………………………………………. Earl Hilke, Cresco

125 ……………………………………….. Maurice Morford, Clarion  135 ……………………………………………… Don Nichols, Cresco  145 …………………………………………. Marvin Farrell, LuVerne

155 …………………………………. Clifford Berry, Eldora Training

165 ……………………………………. Floyd Messerly, Fort Dodge Hwt …………………………………. Walter Ponte, Eldora Training

 

1936

85 ……………………………………………………. Paul Bell, Clarion

95 …………………………………. Erwin Kressley, Waterloo, East  105 …………………………………… Louis Pazzi, Valley Junction

115 ………………………………………………. Lloyd Sword, Eldora

125 …………………………………………. Willis Kuhn, Fort Dodge

135 ……………………………………….. Maurice Morford, Clarion  145 ……………………………………. Tom Rumeliote, Mason City

155 …………………………………….. Charley George, Cherokee

165 …………………………………………. Lloyd Gulling, Cherokee

Hwt  …………………………………………. Phil Strom, Fort Dodge  

1937

85 …………………………………………….. Albert Leeman, Osage

95 ……………………………………………………..Paul Bell, Clarion

105 ……………………………………………….. Bill Kirstein, Clarion

115 …………………………………… Orin Thompson, Mason City  125 ………………………………. Einer Lindholm, Waterloo, East  135 …………………………………………. Willis Kuhn, Fort Dodge  145 …………………………………… Roger Isaacson, Fort Dodge  155 …………………………………. John Roberts, Valley Junction  165 …………………………………………. Dean Campbell, Clarion  Hwt ……………………………….. John McLaren, Valley Junction

 

1938

85 ……………………………………….. Dean McCullough, Clarion  95  ……………………………………………. Albert Leeman, Osage

105 …………………………………………. Paul Macek, Fort Dodge  115 …………………………………………………… Paul Bell, Clarion  125 ……………………………………. Orin Thompson, Mason City  135 ……………………………………………. Bob Muhl, Fort Dodge  145 …………………………………….. Dale Penn, Waterloo, West  155 ……………………………………. Tom Rumeliote, Mason City  165 …………………………………. John Roberts, Valley Junction  Hwt ……………………………………. Bill Bennett, Valley Junction  

1939

85 …………………………………………. Milan Macek, Fort Dodge  95 ………………………………………… Jimmy Stewart, Cherokee

105 ………………………………………….. Gerald Leeman, Osage 115 …………………………………… Jack Wilcox, Waterloo, West 125 ………………………… Hugh O. Roberts, West Des Moines 135 ……………………………………… Leo Blanchet, Gilmore City 145 …………………………………. Max Burke, Des Moines, East 155 …………………………………….. Harry McManus, Cherokee 165 ………………………………………. Leon Martin, Eagle Grove

Hwt ……………………………………….. Gordon Steele, Cherokee

 

1940

85 …………………………….. Jimmie Stoyanoff, Waterloo, West

95 ……………………………Grant Hunter, CB, Abraham Lincoln

105 ………………………………………….. Walter Oldham, Clarion

115 ………………………………………….. Gerald Leeman, Osage  125 …………………………………… Jack Wilcox, Waterloo, West  135 …………………………………………… Dick Black, Fort Dodge  145 ………………………………… Alfred Schultz, Eldora Training

155 ………………………………………………….. Dick Gast, Osage

165 ……………………………………………… George Gast, Osage  Hwt  ……………………………………. Harold Zell, Waterloo, East

1941

95 …………………………….. Jimmie Stoyanoff, Waterloo, West  105 ……………………………………. Merle Roths, New Hampton  112 ………………………………………….. Walter Oldham, Clarion  118 ……………………………………………… LuVerne Klar, Osage  123 ………………………………………….. Gerald Leeman, Osage  129 …………………………………… Sam Kramer, New Hampton

135 ……………………………………………….. Bill Koll, Fort Dodge

145 ………………………………………. Henry Geilenfeldt, Algona

155 ………………………………………. Bob Johnson, Fort Dodge Hwt ………………………………………… Ray Carlson, Fort Dodge  

1942

95 ……………………………………. Ronald Kelly, Eldora Training

105 …………………………… Jimmie Stoyanoff, Waterloo, West  112 …………………………….. Bob Hunt, CB, Thomas Jefferson  118 ………………………………………. Richard Ditsworth, Algona  123 ………………………………….. Charles Nelson, Gilmore City  129 ………………………………………… Eldon Faine, Fort Dodge  135 ……………………………………….. Bob Gamble, Mason City  145 …………………………………. Walter Parsons, Eagle Grove

155 ……………………… Harvey Clemmensen, Waterloo, West

Hwt ………………………………………… Del Perrin Jr., Cherokee

1943

95 …………………………………………… Wallace Hagen, Clarion

105 ………………………………….. LeRoy McGrew, Belle Plaine  112 ………………………………………………….. Felix Diaz, Osage  118 ……………… Bob Hunt, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson  123 …………………………………..Charles Nelson, Gilmore City  129 ………………………………………… Duane Hanson, Oelwein  135 ……………………………….. Neal Johnson, Waterloo, West  145 ……………………………………. Gordon Landswerk, Cresco  155 ………………………………………… Leonard Rohrer, Clarion  Hwt ……………………………………… Harry Linderbaum, Cresco

 

1944

95 …………………………………………… Wallace Hagen, Clarion  105 ………………………………….. Dick Hauser, Waterloo, West

112 …………………………………. George McCart, Eagle Grove  118 ………………………………. Dick Cumming, Waterloo, West  123 ………………………………………… Alec Kloberdanz, Osage  129 ………………………………….. Mervel (Duke) Angell, Osage  135 ………………………………….. Bill Manning, Waterloo, West  145 …………………………………………… Virgil Counsell, Osage  155 …………………………………… Bob Wilson, Waterloo, West

Hwt ………………………….. Oliver Michaelson, Waterloo, West

 

1945

95 …………………………………………. Dominic Aversa, Oelwein  105 ……………………………………… Dale Nelson, Eagle Grove  112 …………….. Dick Holst, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson  118 ………………………………….. Dick Hauser, Waterloo, West

123 …………………………………………. Tom Cummings, Osage

129 ……………………………….. Leo Thomsen, Waterloo, West  135 ………………………………………. Harold Bard, Eagle Grove  145 ………………………………… Lowell Lange, Waterloo, West  155 ………………………………………………… Harry Horn, Osage  Hwt ………………………………….. William Nelson, Eagle Grove

 

1946

95 ………………………………………………….. Virgil Rink, Clarion

105 …………………………………….. Manuel Macias, Davenport  112 ……………………………………………. Carroll Martin, Clarion  118 ………………………………….. Dick Hauser, Waterloo, West  123 …………………………………….. Lewis Larsen, Eagle Grove  129 ……………………………….. Leo Thomsen, Waterloo, West  135 …………………………………………. Curt Stein, Gilmore City  145 ………………………………… Lowell Lange, Waterloo, West  155 ………………………………………………… Harry Horn, Osage  Hwt …………………………………………. Joe Paulsen, Davenport

1947

95 …………………………………….. Dick Barron, Waterloo, West  105 …………………………………..Edward Nelson, Eagle Grove  112 …………………………………………….  Frank Altman, Osage  118 ……………………………….. Jack Springer, Waterloo, West  123 ……………………………………………… John Rowan, Clarion  129 ……………………………………… Don Miller, Waterloo, East  135 ………………………………………………. Glenn Angel, Osage  145 …………….. Don Ryan, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson

155 ……………………………………………… Jerry Rohrer, Clarion

Hwt …………………………………………. Joe Paulsen, Davenport  

1948

95 …………………………………………………….Jack Turk, Clarion  105 …………………………………………… Don Lahr, Eagle Grove  112 …………………………………………. Ed Nelson, Eagle Grove  118 …………………………………….. Barney Dunneman, Cresco  123 ………………………………………………. Ray Steiger, Cresco  129 ………………………………………………. Gene Aberg, Cresco  135 ……………………………………………. Charles Hyke, Cresco  145 ………………………………………. Don Miller, Waterloo, East  155 …………….. Don Ryan, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson  165 ………………………………… David Glenny, Waterloo, West  Hwt …………………………………………….  Merle Wilson, Clarion  

1949

95 ……………………………………………….. Dale DeSart, Cresco  105 ……………………………………….. Gene Piersall, Davenport  112 …………………………………. Dean Shunkwiler, Mason City  118 …………………………………………. Ed Nelson, Eagle Grove  123 …………………………………….. Ken Meacham, Mason City  129 ………………………………………………. Ray Steiger, Cresco  135 …………………………………… Wes Sterner, Waterloo, East  145 …………………………………….. Stan Davis, Waterloo, East  155 ……………………… Dave McKinley, CB, Abraham Lincoln  165 ………………………………………… Melvin Peed, Fort Dodge  Hwt ………………………………………………. Mel Waldon, Clarion  

1950

95 ……………………………………………….. Dale DeSart, Cresco  105 …………………………………………. Charles Boerjan, Osage  112 ……………………………………….. Gene Piersall, Davenport  118 ……………………………………….. Maurice Comisky, Osage  123 ……………………………………………….. Paul Fisher, Algona  129 …………………………………….. Ken Meacham, Mason City  135 …………………………………… Wes Sterner, Waterloo, East  145 ……………………………………. Tom Chelsvig, Eagle Grove

155 ………………………………………… Bill Oglesby, Mason City  165 …………. Bob Musser, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson  Hwt …………………………………… Dick Schmidt, Independence

 

1951

95 ………………………………………… Edward Kline, Mason City  105 …………………………………………………….. Dick Govig, Britt  112 ……………………………………………… Montie Black, Algona  118 ……………………………………….. Carl Hernandez, Oelwein  123 …………………………………………….. Dean Lufken, Newton  129 ……………………………………………….. Paul Fisher, Algona  135 ………………………………………….. Ralph Rieks, Iowa Falls  145 ……………………………………………… Jerry Seeber, Osage  155 ……………………………………………… Elmer Bradley, Traer

165 ………………………………….. Wayland Blake, Eagle Grove Hwt …………………………………. Dick Wade, Des Moines, East

 

1952

95 ………………………………………… Edward Kline, Mason City  103 ………………………………………….. Ron Gray, Eagle Grove  112 ……………………………………………………. Dick Govig, Britt

120 …………………………………………………… Don Hall, Cresco  127 ……………………………………………. Dean Lufken, Newton  133 ………………………………………… Bob Trauffer, Davenport

138 …………………………………………. Ralph Rieks, Iowa Falls  145 ……………………………………………. Arnie Brandt, Waverly  154 ……………………………Harlan Jenkinson, Waterloo, West  165 …………………………………. John Winder, Waterloo, West  Hwt ………………………………………….. Ron Shirley, Bettendorf  

1953

95 ……………………………………..Jack Koehn, Waterloo, West  103 ………………………………………. Edward Kline, Mason City  112 …………………………… Earle Edwards, NUH, Cedar Falls  120 ………………………………………….. Ron Gray, Eagle Grove  127 …………………………………………………… Don Hall, Cresco

133 …………………………………………. Darrell Miller, Iowa Falls  138 ……………………………………………. Jerry Salmon, Newton

145 ……………………………………………… Bill Clement, Newton  154 …………………………………….. Jack Smith, Waterloo, East  165 …………………………………….. Ken Salyer, Waterloo, East  Hwt ……………………………………… Gary Kurdelmeier, Cresco

 

1954

95 ………………………………………….. Vince Garcia, Davenport  103 ………………………………………… Leslie Anderson, Clarion  112 ……………………………………… Don Bernard, Eagle Grove  120 …………………………… Earle Edwards, NUH, Cedar Falls

127 ………………………………………….. Gary Klemsrud, Osage

133 ……………………………………… Simon Roberts, Davenport  138 ………………………………. Gordon Moser, Waterloo, West  145 …………………………………Del Rossberg, Waterloo, West

154 ………………………………………………… Ron Meleney, Britt

165 ………………………………………….. Arnie Nelson, Audubon

Hwt ……………………………………… Gary Kurdelmeier, Cresco

 

1955

95 ………………………………………. Bob Carey, Waterloo, East  103 ……………………………………………… Orlo Ottosen, Osage

112 ………………………………………. Dee Brainerd, Fort Dodge  120 …………………………………. Roy Andrews, Waterloo, East  127 ……………………………………………. Jerry Mark, Iowa Falls  133 ………………………………….. Tom Winder, Waterloo, West  138 ………………………………………….. Ron Gray, Eagle Grove  145 …………………………………Del Rossberg, Waterloo, West  154 …………………………………………… Bob Ihlfeld, Davenport

165 …………………………………………… Jim Howieson, Clarion Hwt ……………………………………………… Bob Hain, Davenport  

1956

95 ………………………………………… Don Huff, Waterloo, West  103 …………………………………………. Jim Klepfer, Cedar Falls

112 …………………………………………….. Don Webster, Cresco  120 ………………………………………. Dee Brainerd, Fort Dodge

127 ……………………………………………… Chuck Conway, Britt  133 ……………………………………………… Ken O’Kada, Cresco

138 ………………………………………………… Tim Blount, Clinton  145 …………………………………..Jim Bunning, Waterloo, West  154 …………………………… Gerald McDonald, Waterloo, East

165 ……………………………………………….. Alan Hiscocks, Britt Hwt ……………………………………………… Bob Hain, Davenport  

1957                                    

CLASS A

95 ………………………………………… Tom Huff, Waterloo, West  103 ………………………………… Tom Nordyke, Waterloo, West  112 ……………………………………….. Don Huff, Waterloo, West  120 …………………………………….. Jay Hollins, Waterloo, East  127 ……………………………………… Dave Jensen, Charles City  133 ……………………………………… Bill Dotson, Waterloo, East  138 ……………………………. Larry Hayes, Des Moines, Lincoln  145 ………………………………………. Virgil Carr, Waterloo, East  154 ……………………………. Gerald McDonald, Waterloo, East

165 ……………………………………….. Roger Olson, Mason City

Hwt …………………………………. Jim Hoosman, Waterloo, East

             

CLASS B

95 …………………………………. Larry Severson, New Hampton  103 …………………………………………. Jim Carr, New Hampton  112 ………………………………… Arlin Severson, New Hampton  120 …………………………………………….. Don Webster, Cresco  127 ………………………………………………. Gordon Loy, Cresco

133 ………………………………………………. Chuck Conway, Britt  138 ………………………………………………. Jack Stifter, Waverly  145 ……………………………………………… Bob DaVitt, Audubon

154 ………………………………………………. Bob Wall, Iowa Falls  165 ……………………………………… Bob Duvall, New Hampton  Hwt ………………………………………  Jan Schwitters, Iowa Falls

1958                                    

CLASS A

95 ……………………………………. Bob Buzzard, Waterloo, East  103 ……………………………………. Lloyd Grandon, Cedar Falls  112 ………………………………………. Tom Huff, Waterloo, West

120 ………………………………………….. Herb Schnee, Dubuque  127 …………………………………….. Jay Hollins, Waterloo, East  133 ………………………………. Alan McElhose, Waterloo, West  138 ……………………………….. Jerry Springer, Waterloo, West  145 ……………………………………… Bill Dotson, Waterloo, East  154 ………………………………………. Virgil Carr, Waterloo, East

165 ………………………………………. Dave Church, Fort Dodge Hwt ……………………………………………. Joe Chezum, Fairfield

CLASS B

95 ……………………………………….. Dick Bernard, Eagle Grove  103 ………………………………………….. Frank Reed, Iowa Falls  112 ……………………………………………………. Dennis Foy, Britt  120 ……………………………………………. Morris Wilson, Clarion  127 ………………………………………………. Dave Gates, Cresco  133 …………………………………… Carroll Flatebo, Eagle Grove  138 ……………………………………….. Francis Bjustrom, Algona  145 ………………………………………………… Bill Murray, Cresco  154 …………………………………………………Jim Grover, Cresco  165 …………………………………….. Larry Schultz, Eagle Grove  Hwt ……………………………………… Jerry Wedemeier, Waverly

 

1959                                    

CLASS A

95 ……………………………………… Jim Barman, Waterloo, East  103 ………………………………. Lowell Stewart, Waterloo, West  112 …………………………………… Frank Lane, Waterloo, West  120 ………………………………………. Tom Huff, Waterloo, West  127 ……………………………………. Tom Gesell, Waterloo, East

133 ……………………………………….. Scot Klepfer, Cedar Falls  138 ………………………………………….. Larry Kay, Charles City

145 ……………………………… Ed Winborn, Davenport, Central

154 …………………………………………. Bob Grant, Charles City

165 …………………………………….. Steve Machovec, Iowa City

Hwt ……………………… Danny Grimm, Des Moines Roosevelt

 

CLASS B

95 ………………………………………………… Bob Steenlage, Britt  103 ………………………………. Don Henry, Cresco, Crestwood  112 ……………………… Merlin Schmauss, Cresco, Crestwood  120 ……………………………………………….. Larry Willis, Clarion  127 ……………………………….. Joe Frank, Cresco, Crestwood

133 ………………………………………………. Jim Boerjan, Osage

138 …………………………………. Ken Cutsforth, New Hampton  145 …………………………………… Ron Rice, NUH, Cedar Falls  154 …………………………………………………. Virgil Reiter, Perry  165 …………………………………….. Dick Duvall, New Hampton  Hwt …………………………………………….. Larry Hochhaus, Britt  

1960                                    

CLASS A

95 …………………………………………… Bill Duff, Waterloo, East  103 …………………………………… Jim Barman, Waterloo, East  112 …………………………………… Al Robinson, Waterloo, East  120 …………………………………….. Clyde Shirley, Charles City  127 ………………………………….. Bob Buzzard, Waterloo, East

133 ……………………………………………….. Paul Mayo, Grinnell

138 ……………………………….. Jim Leach, Davenport, Central  145 …………………………………….. Mel Wieland, CR Jefferson  154 …………………………………………. Don Westcott, Iowa City  165 ……………………………………… Mike Gordon, Charles City

175 ……………………. George Thompson, Davenport, Central Hwt …………………………….. Larry Conaway, CR Washington

 

CLASS B

95 …………………….  Richard Schmauss, Cresco, Crestwood  103 ………………………………………………. Bob Steenlage, Britt  112 ……………………… Merlin Schmauss, Cresco, Crestwood  120 ……………………………. Gordon Hassman, New Hampton  127 …………………………. Tom Peckham, Crestwood, Cresco  133 ……………………………………… Jason Etherington, Algona  138 …………………………………………….. Dave Randall, Osage  145 …………………………. Alex Egorenko, Crestwood, Cresco  154 …………………………………………….. Larry Hochhaus, Britt  165 ……………………………………………………. Paul Smith, Britt  175 ……………………………………………………………………. None  Hwt ………………………………………. Bob Campbell, Iowa Falls

 

1961                                    

CLASS A

95 ……………………………………. Anthony Jensen, Fort Dodge  103 …………………………………….. Paul Miller, Waterloo, West  112 ………………………………. Don Henry, Crestwood, Cresco  120 …………………………………….. Dick Patterson, Fort Dodge  127 ………………………………….Dave Saddler, Waterloo, East  133 …………………………….. Omar Frank, Crestwood, Cresco  138 ……………………………. John Kessler, Davenport, Central  145 ……………………………………… Mel Wieland, CR Jefferson  154 …………………………..Tom Peckham, Crestwood, Cresco  165 ………………………………………… Gary Langan, Bettendorf  175 …………………………………………….. Roy Frantz, Iowa City  Hwt ……………………………………….. Dave Fobian, Cedar Falls  

CLASS B

95 ……………………………………………………… Larry Lloyd, Britt  103 ………………………………………………… Bob Mayo, Grinnell  112 ………………………………………………..Bob Steenlage, Britt  120 ………………………………………………… Dick Hunter, Jesup

127 ………………………………………………… Jerry Brown, Jesup  133 ……………………………………………. Don Jones, Iowa Falls  138 …………………………………….. Tom Thompson, Janesville  145 …………………………………………………… Dennis Krull, Britt  154 ……………………………… Dick Austin, Waverly-Shell Rock

165 ………………………………………. Stan Saunders, Janesville

175 ……………………………………………………………………. None  Hwt ……………………………….. Roger Schilling, New Hampton

 

1962                                    

CLASS A

95 ………………………………………. Steve Childs, CR Jefferson  103 …………………………………….. Paul Miller, Waterloo, West  112 …………………………… Bill Smith, Des Moines, Roosevelt  120 …………………………………… Jack Boltz, Davenport, West  127 ………………………………………. Cal Jenkins, CR Jefferson  133 …………………………………. Dave Saddler, Waterloo, East  138 ……………………………………….. Herb Krieger, Mason City  145 ………………………………………….. Ron Noah, Charles City  154 ……………………………………… Mel Wieland, CR Jefferson  165 ……………………………. Glen Mitchell, Davenport, Central  175 …………………………….. LaVerne Allers, Davenport, West  Hwt ………………………………. Ted Tuinstra, Des Moines, East

 

CLASS B

95 ……………………………………  Kendall Miller, New Hampton

103 ……………………………………………………. Larry Lloyd, Britt

112 ……………………………….. Rich Leichtman, New Hampton  120 ………………………………………………..Bob Steenlage, Britt  127 ………………………………… Bob Rausenberger, Iowa Falls  133 …………………………………………………Bob Patton, Algona  138 ………………………………………………… Ken Shaner, Alden  145 ……………………………………………….. Dick Wilkes, Osage

154 …………………. Dennis Wegner, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank

165 …………………………..Tom Peckham, Crestwood, Cresco

175 ……………………………………………………………………. None  Hwt ……………………………… Jim Homan, Waverly-Shell Rock

 

1963                                    

CLASS A

95 ……………………………………… Steve Childs, CR, Jefferson  103 …………………………………… Paul Stinson, Waterloo, East  112 …………………………………… Anthony Jensen, Fort Dodge  120 ………………………………. Dale Anderson, Waterloo, West  127 ……………………………………. Al Sievertsen, CR Jefferson  133 ………………………………….. Dick Conly, Kuemper, Carroll  138 …………………………… Dave Cherry, Des Moines, Lincoln  145 ………………………………. Burt Mericle, Des Moines, Tech

154 …………………………… Richard Bleakley, CR Washington                 180 ……………………………………… Pete Kohl, CR Washington

165 …………………………………..Don Buzzard, Waterloo, East      Hwt ……………………………………… Bud Knox, Waterloo, West 180 ………………………………….. Monty Rierson, CR Jefferson

Hwt …………………………. Larry Sherman, Davenport, Central      CLASS A                

 

CLASS B

95 ……………………………. Bruce Woolsey, Waterloo, Orange  103 ………………………………….. Kendall Miller, New Hampton  112 …………………… Chuck Joergenson, Cresco, Crestwood  120 …………………………………. Gary Johnson, New Hampton  127 ………………………………… Bob Rausenberger, Iowa Falls  133 ………………………………..Bill Rex, Leon, Central Decatur

138 ……………………………………………….. Tim Vipond, Algona

145 …………………………………………….. Dale Bahr, Iowa Falls  154 …………………………………………. Don Miller, Eagle Grove

165 ………………………………. Don Parker, West Union, North 180 ……………………………………………………………………. None Hwt ………………………………………………….. Glenn Pitkin, Britt

1964                                    

CLASS AA

95 ……………………………………… Dan Gable, Waterloo, West  103 ………………………………. Tyrone Orr, Davenport, Central  112 ………………………………….. Paul Stinson, Waterloo, East

120 ……………………………………. Tom Moore, Waterloo, East  127 ………………………………. Dale Anderson, Waterloo, West  133 ……………………………… Willie Hoosman, Waterloo, East  138 …………………………………….. Ed Heene, Waterloo, West  145 ……………………………. Dick Bason, Des Moines, Lincoln  154 ……………………………………………. Bob Bream, Iowa City  165 ……………………………… Peter Middleton, Waterloo, East

180 …………………………………..Don Buzzard, Waterloo, East Hwt ………………………………………… Kent Osboe, Fort Dodge

 

CLASS A

95 ……………………………………. Danny McKenzie, Urbandale  103 ……………………….. Mike Schmauss, Crestwood, Cresco

112 ………………………………………… Gary Tourtelotte, Clarion  120 …………………………………….. Lorri McLaughlin, Hampton  127 ……………………………………………… Ron Poush, Chariton  133 …………………………………………….. Dennis Miller, Algona  138 ………………………………..Bill Rex, Leon, Central Decatur

145 …………………………………………….. Dale Bahr, Iowa Falls  154 ……………………………………. Russell Sill, West Delaware

165 …………………………………………. Don Miller, Eagle Grove

180 ……………………………………………………………………. None  Hwt ……………………………. Wade Winters, Bondurant-Farrar

 

1965                                       

CLASS AA

95 ……………………………………..Wiley Lodge, Waterloo, East  103 ……………………………………. Dan Gable, Waterloo, West  112 ………………………………….. Paul Stinson, Waterloo, East

120 …………………………………………. Paul Austin, Mason City  127 ………………………………. Mel Freeman, Davenport, West

133 ……………………………. John Powers, Davenport, Central  138 ……………………………………….. Rich Mihal, CR Jefferson  145 …………………………………………… Phil Henning, Decorah

154 ……………………………………. Frank Spinka, CR Jefferson

165 ……………………………………… Kim Rhoades, Cedar Falls  95 …………………………………………………. Bob Mueller, Osage  103 ………………………………………. Roy Seymour, Camanche  112 ………………………………………… Gary Tourtelotte, Clarion  120 ………………………………………….. Pat Hannon, Urbandale  127 ………………………………………. John Haub, Rockwell City  133 ……………………………………………. Norbert Kisley, Osage  138 …………………………………………….. Dennis Miller, Algona

145 ………………………………………………. Dave Martin, Algona  154 ………………………Jim Guyer, North Fayette, West Union  165 ………………………………………. Alan Baxter, Morning Sun  180 ……………………………………………………………………. None  Hwt …………………………………………………. Steve Klein, Alden  

1966                                     

CLASS AA

95 ………………………………………… Dennis Knutson, Decorah  103 …………………………………….. Don Eggenberg, Muscatine  112 …………………………………….. Dan Gable, Waterloo, West  120 …………………………………. Marty Dickey, Waterloo, West  127 …………………………………. Tony Stevens, Waterloo, East  133 ……………………………………….. Steve Noah, Charles City

138 ………………………………. Phil Sherburne, Waterloo, West

145 ………………………………… Tim Shade, Des Moines, Tech  154 ………………………….. John Newmeister, CR Washington  165 ……………………………………… Kim Rhoades, Cedar Falls

180 ………………………. Don Gillespie, Des Moines Roosevelt

Hwt ………………………………………………… Ed Huffman, Ames  

CLASS A

95 ………………………………………………….. Steve Funk, Osage  103 ……………………………………… Jerry Schropp, Prairie, CR  112 …………………………………………….. Larry Munger, Algona  120 ………………………………………….. Stan Slessor, Reinbeck  127 ……………………………………. Joe Carstensen, Camanche  133 ……………………………………………. Wayne Lewis, Ankeny  138 …………………………………………… Frank Havick, Oakland  145 …………………………………………….. Larry Benson, Clarion

154 ………………………………………………. Dave Martin, Algona  165 ……………………………………………… Jason Smith, Ankeny  180 ……………………………………………………. Dave Grant, Britt  Hwt ………………………………………….. Tom Fitzpatrick, Algona

1967                                    

CLASS AA

95 ………………………………….. Dennis Vanderhorst, Ottumwa  103 ……………………………………… Norm Wilkerson, Ottumwa  112 …………………………….. Henry Ramirez, Davenport, West  120 ……………………………….. Bernie Graser, Waterloo, West  127 ………………………………… Landy Waller, CR Washington  133 …………………………………. Tony Stevens, Waterloo, East  138 ……………………………… Mark Meyerhoff, Waterloo, West  145 …………………………………………… Keith Abens, Humboldt  154 ……………………………………. Bob Heene, Waterloo, West  165 ……………………………………… Kim Rhoades, Cedar Falls  180 ………………………….. Frank Thomas, Davenport, Central

Hwt …………………………………………. Roger Collins, Iowa City   CLASS A

95 …………………………………… Don McCune, DeWitt, Central

103 ………………………………………… Paul Graham, Sigourney  112 ………………………….. Len Liston, West Sioux, Hawarden  120 ……………………………………………… Tim Dillon, Hampton

127 ……………………………………………. Steve Claude, Algona  133 ………………… Mike Nason, West Marshall, State Center

138 …………………………………………. Tom Thomas, Johnston  145 ………………………………………………. Clint Young, Algona  154 ………………………………….. Gerald Malacek, Belle Plaine  165 ……………………………………………….. Gary Nelson, Alden  180 ……………………………….. Leonard Thompson, Janesville  Hwt …………………………………. Rex Smith, Waterloo, Orange

 

1968                                    

CLASS AA

95 …………………………………………… Dave Nicol, Cedar Falls

103 ………………………………………. Duane Krebs, Cedar Falls  112 ………………………………………. Bill Knight, Iowa City, City  120 ……………………………. Lee Johnson, Crestwood, Cresco  127 …………………………………… Larry Bolanos, Fort Madison  133 ……………………………………. Todd Rhoades, Cedar Falls  138 ……………………………… Charles Heene, Waterloo, West  145 ………………………………………………… Brad Havig, Osage

154 …………………………….. John Evashevski, Iowa City, City  165 ………………………………… Dave Hackett, Waterloo, West  180 ……………………………………………… Steve Wearth, Ames  CLASS AA

95 …………………………………………………….. John Hagen, Britt  103 ………………………………………. Rick Schropp, Prairie, CR  112 ……………………………………………… Jim Taute, Humboldt  120 ……………………………………………….. Al Zach, Prairie, CR

127 ……………………………………….. Bill Fjetland, Eagle Grove  133 …………………………………………………… Cliff Howlett, Britt  138 ………………………………………………… Bruce Gast, Osage  145 ………………………………………………. Larry Taylor, Algona  154 …………………………………………… Keith Abens, Humboldt  165 ………………………………………………. Duane Hunt, Algona

175 ……………………………………………. Marv Palmer, Corning Hwt  ……………………………………… Alan Borkowski, Audubon

 

CLASS A

95 ………………………………… Steve Burkholder, Olds, WACO

103 ………………………………….. Ron McDonald, Morning Sun

112 ………………………………………….. Jon Moeller, Gladbrook

120 ………………………………………………. Doug Trees, Greene  127 ……………………………………………….. David Sielaff, Alden  133 ………………………………………….. Roger Buchholz, Tripoli  138 ……………………………… Gene Wadle, Southeast Warren  145 ………………………………… Rex Johnsen, Logan-Magnolia  154 …………………………………………….. Dean Barnard, Eldora  165 ………………………………………………… Matt Clarke, Eldora  175 …………………………………………………… Jim Clary, Eldora

Hwt ………………………….. Brian Homan, Waverly-Shell Rock       

Hwt ………………………………… Wayne Gregg, Ballard, Huxley

 

 

CLASS A

95 ……………………………………………. Ted Derscheid, Clarion

103 ………………………………………… Paul Graham, Sigourney  112 ……………………………………………… Doug Trees, Greene  120 ……………………………………………… Lyle Laird, Humboldt  127 …………………………….. Jerry Bothwell, Tri-Center, Neola  133 ………………… Mike Nason, West Marshall, State Center  138 ………………………………………………. Larry Taylor, Algona

145 ……………………………….. Ron Gresham, Pleasant Valley

154 ………………………………………….. Keith Abens, Humboldt  165 ………………………………….. Gerald Malacek, Belle Plaine  180 ……………………………………………….. Paul Zander, Tripoli

Hwt …………………………………….. Geoff Mickelson, Humboldt

 

1969                                    

CLASS AAA

95 ……………………………………. Steve Natvig, Waterloo, East  103 …………………………………………. Dave Nicol, Cedar Falls  112 …………………………. Donald Williams, Des Moines Tech  120 …………………………………. Dave Moses, Waterloo, West  127 ……………………………. Lee Johnson, Crestwood, Cresco  133 …………………………………… Bill Andrew, Waterloo, West  138 ……………………………………………………. Jeff Cox, Harlan  145 ………………………………. Jordan Smith, Dubuque, Senior  154 …………………………………… Steve Strellner, South Tama  165 ……………………………………. Rich Binek, Waterloo, West

175 ……………………………….. Reece Wilson, Waterloo, West

Hwt ……………………………………. Henry Banke, CR Jefferson 1970             

CLASS AAA

98 ………………………………….. Mitchell Taylor, Waterloo, East  107 ……………………………. Greg Hutchinson, West Delaware  115 ……………… Tim Taylor, Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln  123 ……………………………………… Rod Harp, Waterloo, West  130 ……………………………………… Dan Rowray, CR Jefferson  137 ………………………………………. Mark Fox, Waterloo, West  145 ……………………………………………… Gerald Seifert, Ames  155 ………………………………. Jack Welch, Des Moines, North  165 ………………………………. Gary Menefee, CR Washington  175 ………………………………… Fred Penrod, Davenport, West

185 ……………………………….. Charles Smith, CR Washington Hwt ……………………………………… Jim Waschek, Cedar Falls

 

CLASS AA

98 …………………………………….. Dave Musselman, Humboldt  107 …………………………………………………… John Hagen, Britt  115 ……………………………………………… Rick Danford, Marion  123 …………………………………………….. Duane Doughan, Britt  130 ………………………………. Dennis Milbrandt, North Fayette  137 ……………………………………….. Chuck Berrier, Urbandale  145 ………………………………………………… Eric Norris, Ankeny

155 ………………………………………………… Gene Hunt, Algona

165 ………………………………………………. Duane Hunt, Algona  175 ……………………………………………….. Paul Cote, Decorah

185 …………………………………….. Randy Omvig, Eagle Grove Hwt ………………………………………. Dan Dubishar, Prairie, CR  

CLASS A

98 ………………………………………….. Jim Peacock, Greenfield  107 ……………………………………… Joe Fye, Pekin, Packwood  115 ……………………………… Lennie Underhill, LDF, LeGrand  123 …………………………………………. Martin Eyberg, Oakland  130 …………………………………….. Mike Bentley, Coon Rapids

137 …………………………………………………. Harold Reed, Adel

145 …………………………………………………. Dave Martin, Adel  155 …………………………….Kenton Moss, Carson-Macedonia

165 ……………………………………………… Gary Schmidt, Jesup

175 …………………………………………. Scott Sickles, Janesville  185 …………………… Terry Carritt, West Harrison, Mondamin  Hwt ………………………………………… Bernie Draper, Johnston  

1971                                        

CLASS AAA

98 ……………………………….. Tom Danner, Wahlert, Dubuque

105 ………………………………………… Chris Larson, Urbandale

112 ………………………………………… Joe Corso, Valley, WDM  119 …………………………………… Karl Waller, CR Washington  126 ……………………………………… Rod Harp, Waterloo, West  132 …………………………………. Tony Cordes, Waterloo, West  138 …………………………….Ken Snyder, Columbus, Waterloo  145 ………………………………………. Chuck Berrier, Urbandale

155 …………………………………………… Jim Rizzuti, Urbandale

167 ……………………………………….. Steve Herum, Estherville  185 ………………………………………. John Schoeneman, Ames

UNL ……………………………………… Eric Barker, Marshalltown

 

CLASS AA

98 …………………………………………….. Dennis Cline, Decorah  105 …………………………………… Dave Musselman, Humboldt  112 ……………………………………………….. Tim Swain, Corning  119 ……………………………………………. Stuart Newman, Perry  126 ………………………………………………. Randy Moore, Perry  132 …………………………………………… Rod Evans, Glenwood  138 …………………………………………….. Steve Moore, Carlisle  145 …………………………………………… Russ Paulson, Clarion  155 ……………………………………………….. Eric Norris, Ankeny  167 ………………………… Dave Kluever, North Scott, Eldridge

185 …………………………………… Mike Morphew, Eagle Grove UNL ……………………… Dan Dubishar, Prairie, Cedar Rapids

 

CLASS A

98 ………………………………………… Dan McKee, Stuart-Menlo

105 ……………………………. Murray Fenn, Carson-Macedonia

112 ………………………………………………….. John Hagen, Britt

119 ………………………………………………. Jeff Stevenson, Britt  126 ……………………… Craig Christensen, Woodbury Central

132 ………………………………………… Ted Wallace, Greenfield

138 …………………………….. Denny Finken, Tri-Center, Neola

145 ……………………………………………………Cliff Howlett, Britt

155 ………………………………… Ted Gunderson, BCL, Conrad  167 …………………………………………. Bob Kampe, Camanche

185 ………………………………………….. Brian Tracy, Greenfield UNL …………………………………………….. Kevin Marshall, Adel

1972                                    

CLASS AAA

98 …………………………………… Mike Gallagher, CR Jefferson

105 …………………………..Dave Cunningham, Waterloo, East  112 ………………………………………… Chris Larson, Urbandale  119 ……………………………………….. Dave Leon, Valley, WDM

126 ………………………………………. Brad Suma, CR Jefferson

132 …………………………………………………. Bill Kunerth, Ames  138 ………………………………………………. Mike Norris, Ankeny  145 …………………………………. Bruce Wilson, Waterloo, West  155 …………………………………. Terry Jensen, Waterloo, West  167 ………………………………………… Tom Ball, New Hampton

185 …………………………………………….. Scott Justice, Ankeny

UNL ……………………………………. Bob Fouts, Waterloo, West

 

CLASS AA

98 ………………………………………. Dave Morgan, Eagle Grove  105 …………………. Jack Fliehler, Starmont, Strawberry Point  112 ……………………………………………….John Wilson, Clarion  119 …………………………………. Larry Bergman, Turkey Valley  126 …………………………………… Dave Musselman, Humboldt  132 ……………………………………………….. Paul Martin, Algona  138 ………………………………………. Bernie Hanson, Humboldt

145 ………………………………………….. Dave Zidlicky, Decorah  155 ……………………………………………. Craig Faldet, Decorah  167 ………………………………………………… Gene Hunt, Algona

185 ……………………………………………….. Bill Benskin, Saydel UNL ……………………………………………….. Tim Roosa, Clarion

CLASS A

98 ……………………………………………………. Brent Hagen, Britt  105 ………………………………………. Dan McKee, Stuart-Menlo  112 ………………………………………. Ken Gordon, Pleasantville  119 ……………………… Mike McGivern, Iowa Valley, Marengo  126 …………………………………………. Dan Swoyer, Greenfield  132 ………………………………………………. Jeff Stevenson, Britt  138 …………………………………………. Don Swoyer, Greenfield  145 ……………………………………………….. Bruce Gayken, Britt  155 …………………………………………….. Ed Herman, Johnston  167 ………………………………………………..Dave Fox, Johnston  185 ………………………………………………. Lloyd Zander, Tripoli  UNL ……………………………………………….. Mike Furne, Durant

1973                                     

CLASS AAA

98 ……………………………………………….. Don Finnegan, Ames  105 …………………………………………. Paul Vornbrock, LeMars  112 …………………………………. Glynn Jones, CR Washington  119 ………………………………… Chuck Jones, CR Washington  126 ……………………………………. Gary Bentrim, CR Jefferson  132 …………………………………………. Don Cacek, Cedar Falls  138 ……………………………….. Don Zimmerman, CR Jefferson  145 ………………………………………………. Mike Norris, Ankeny  155 …………………………………. Tony Cordes, Waterloo, West  167 …………………………………. Dana Sutherland, Cedar Falls

185 ……………………………………………. Pat Wright, Bettendorf UNL ……………………………….. John Bowlsby, Waterloo, West

 

CLASS AA

98 ……………………………………………………. Brent Hagen, Britt  105 …………………………………….. Dave Morgan, Eagle Grove  112 ……………………………………………. Mike Howard, Creston  119 …………………………………………….. Mark Stevenson, Britt  126 …………………………………………………. Dave Howlett, Britt  132 ………………………………………….. Bill Allan, Lewis Central  138 ……………………………………………….. Paul Martin, Algona

145 ………………………………………. Bernie Hanson, Humboldt  155 ………………………………………. Mike Asche, Eagle Grove  167 ………………………………………… Tom Ball, New Hampton

185 …………………………………………….. Randy Smith, Clarion

UNL ……………………………………………… Kory Krebs, Nevada

CLASS A

98 …………………………………….. Mike Draper, Grundy Center

105 …………………………………………….. Doug Englert, Lisbon

112 ……………………………………… Randy Swoyer, Greenfield  119 ………………………….. Dave Smith, Iowa Valley, Marengo  126 …………………………………………… Steve Deike, Plainfield  132 …………………………………………………. Doug Lord, Lisbon  138 …………………………………………….. Dennis Boorn, Wilton  145 ……………………………………………… Dick Keith, Reinbeck

155 …………………………………………….. Jim Mitchell, Riceville

167 …………………………………………… Curt Ballard, Reinbeck  185 ……………………………… Randy Terpstra, North Mahaska

UNL ………………………………………………. Mike Furne, Durant

1974                                    

CLASS AAA

98 …………………………………….. Randy Lampe, Fort Madison  105 ………………………………. Dave Muell, Harlan Community  112 …………………………………………… Mike Babcock, Ankeny  119 ……………………………………….. Joe Egeland, Mason City

126 ………………………………………… Mike Land, Valley, WDM  132 ……………………………………. Mark Rhoades, Cedar Falls

138 ………………………………………. Joe Zuspann, Fort Dodge  145 ……………………………. Dennis Anderson, Waterloo, East  155 ………………………. Jim Jones, Southeast Polk, Runnells

167 ……………………………………… Glenn Zenor, CR Kennedy

185 ………………………… Mark Johnson, Des Moines, Hoover UNL ………………………………. John Bowlsby, Waterloo, West

 

CLASS AA

98 ……………………………………….. Dave Prehm, Eagle Grove

105 ………………………………………….. Kevin Braner, Belmond  112 ……………………………………………. Rich Wilson, Belmond  119 …………………………………………… Mike Howard, Creston  126 ……………………………………. Dave Morgan, Eagle Grove  132 ………………………………………….. Gary Wood, Centerville  138 …………………………………………….. Mark Stevenson, Britt

145 ………………………………………. Bob Erickson, Clear Lake

155 ……………………………………………….. Paul Martin, Algona

167 ………………………………………………… Mark Vogel, Jesup

185 …………………………………………….. Randy Smith, Clarion UNL ……………………………………..  Mike Stensrud, Lake Mills

 

CLASS A

98 ………………………………….. Kevin Ralston, Grundy Center  105 ………………………………. Dave Finken, Tri-Center, Neola  112 …………………………………………….. Doug Englert, Lisbon  119. ………………………………………… Steve Hackett, Oakland

  1. …………………………………….. Randy Swoyer, Greenfield

132 ……………………………………… John Corcoran, Greenfield

138 ……………………………………. Marty Bussanmas, Norwalk

145 ………………………………Randy Meendering, Rock Valley  155 ……………………………………………… Mark Haynes, Lenox  167 ……………………………….. Dave Stamp, Tri-Center, Neola  185 ………………………………………… Mike McAninch, Norwalk  UNL ………………………………….. Rick Juchems, BCL, Conrad

 

1975                                      

CLASS AAA

98 …………………………………………………. Jim Gibbons, Ames  105 …………………………………… Kirk Sallis, Waterloo, Central  112 ………………………………………………… Dave Muell, Harlan  119 …………………….. Scott Kollings, Dowling Catholic, WDM

126 ………………………………………… Vince Uthoff, Prairie, CR  132 …………………………………….. Ray Cole, Waterloo Central  138 ………………………………………….. Terry Sinclair, Indianola  145 …………………………………….. Jim Comreid, CR Jefferson  155 ………………………………………… Doug Anderson, Ankeny  167 ……………………. Dave Schreck, Dowling Catholic, WDM

185 ……………………………. Tom Rusk, Dubuque, Hempstead UNL ……………………. Doug Benschoter, Waverly-Shell Rock

 

CLASS AA

98 …………………………………….. Henry Reicks, Turkey Valley  105 ……………………………………… Dave Prehm, Eagle Grove  112 …………………………………………… Dennis Smith, Creston  119 ……………………………………………………. Dan Owen, Adel  126 ………………………………………… Jeff Steffen, LaSalle, CR  132 …………………………………………. Bruce Kinseth, Decorah  138 …………………………………….. Rich Stillman, Emmetsburg  145 ……………………………………………. Kevin Ruhnke, Algona  155 ………………………………………………….. Marv Brown, Adel

167 ……………………………………………….. Mark Harris, Algona

185 ……………………………………….. Don Erickson, Clear Lake UNL ………………………………….. Dick Cuvelier, Turkey Valley

 

CLASS A

98 …………………………………………………… David Lott, Denver  105 ………………………………………….. Chuck LeGrand, Lisbon  112 ………………………………………………….. Brent Hagen, Britt  119 ………………………………………………….. Duane Cook, Britt

126 ……………………………………………….. Jim Einfeldt, Durant

132 ……………………………………… John Corcoran, Greenfield  138 …………………………… Larry Hommer, Southeast Warren  145 …………………………………………….. Mark Stevenson, Britt  155 ……………………………………………. John Mohr, Gladbrook  167 ………………………………………. Kurt Frisk, Ackley-Geneva  185 ……………………………………………….. Gary Scott, Corning  UNL ………………………………………….. Hugh Marsden, Eldora

 

1976                                    

CLASS AAA

98 …………………………………………………  Tim Gibbons, Ames  105 ……………………………………………….. Jim Gibbons, Ames

112 ……………………………………….. Bob Logan, Marshalltown  119 ………………………………….. Todd Clayter, Waterloo, East  126 ……………………………………….. Mitch Sterns, Fort Dodge  132 ……………………………………………. Kevin Ott, Cedar Falls  138 ………………………………… Tony Hughes, Waterloo, West  145 …………………………………………… Mike Sells, Cedar Falls  155 ……………………………… Mark Woltz, Waverly-Shell Rock  167 …………………………… Dave Fitzgerald, Davenport, West

185 …………………………………………….. Mark Thorpe, LeMars UNL ……………………………………….. Mike Willett, Cedar Falls

 

CLASS AA

98 …………………………………………. Jeff Kerber, Emmetsburg  105 …………………………………….. Tracy Moore, Roland-Story  112 …………………………….. Joe Christofferson, Saint Ansgar

119 …………………………………………… Dennis Smith, Creston  126 ……………………………………………. Rich Wilson, Belmond  132 ………………………………… Kevin Kauffman, Emmetsburg  138 ……………………………………. John Broulik, Mount Vernon  145 …………………………………….. Rich Stillman, Emmetsburg  155 ……………………………………….. Dave Hamad, North Linn  167 …………………………………………….. Brett Benson, Algona

185 ……………………………………………. Jim Dreyer, Humboldt

UNL ………………………………….. Dick Cuvelier, Turkey Valley

 

CLASS A

98 …………………………………………….. Gary Knutson, Lamoni  105 ……………………………………………………. Jim Lord, Lisbon  112 ……………………………………… Steve Roby, Rockwell City  119 ………………………………………… Jim Kimsey, Underwood  126 ………………………………………………….. Duane Cook, Britt  132 ………………………………. Rod Earleywine, West Harrison

138 ……………………………………………….. Jim Einfeldt, Durant

145 ………………………… Paul Geerlings, Northwood-Kensett  155 ………………………………….. Brad Blanchard, Belle Plaine  167 …………………………………………….. Mark Helling, Hudson

185 ……………………………………………………. Paul Tanis, Dike

UNL ……………………………………. Dave Ehrig, Grundy Center

 

1977                                      

CLASS AAA

98 ……… Chuck Jerkovich, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson  105 ……………………………………….. Randy Clark, Fort Dodge  112 ………………………………….. Jerry Johnson, CR Jefferson

119 ……………………………………………….. Jim Gibbons, Ames  126 ……………………………………. Lennie Zalesky, Prairie, CR  132 …………………………………. Craig Garvin, Waterloo, West  138 …………………………………….. David Brown, CR Kennedy  145 ……………………….. Ken Gallagher, Columbus, Waterloo

155 …………………… Perry Hummel, Dowling Catholic, WDM

167 …………………………… Dave Fitzgerald, Davenport, West

185 ……………………………….. Joe Gormally, Sioux City, East

UNL ……………………….. Brian Neal, Dowling Catholic, WDM

 

CLASS AA

98 …………………………………….. Ralph Reicks, Turkey Valley  105 ………………………………………. Roger Meyers, Glenwood  112 ……………………………………….. Jeff Kerber, Emmetsburg

119 ………………………………… Pat Vogel, Benton, Van Horne  126 …………………………………Dan Waid, Crestwood, Cresco  132 …………………………………………… Dan Hanson, Decorah  138 ……………………………… John Schaumburg, Eagle Grove  145 ……………………………………… Dave Robinson, Winterset  155 …………………………………….. Rich Stillman, Emmetsburg

167 …………………………………………. Greg Chapman, Clarion 185 ………………………………………………… Kirk Myers, Algona

UNL …………………………………….. Dean Phinney, Clear Lake CLASS A

98 …………………………………………. Scott Morningstar, Lisbon  105 ………………………………. Scott Taylor, Midland, Wyoming  112 ……………………………………………………. Jim Lord, Lisbon  119 ……………………………… Ray Fox, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  126 ……………………………………. Tim LaValley, Dallas Center  132 …………………………………………. Mike Patterson, Hudson  138 ………………………………………………… Bill Butteris, Lisbon  145 ………………………………. Rod Earleywine, West Harrison  155 ……………………………………… Mark Artist, Guthrie Center  167 ………………………………………… Dave Poppinga, Manson  185 ………………………………………. Steve Hudson, North Polk  UNL …………………………………………..  Curt Braby, Mount Ayr  

1978                                    

CLASS AAA

98 …………………………….. Joe Gibbons, Columbus, Waterloo  105 ………………………………… Roger DeSart, Waterloo, West

  1. ………………………………………… Barry Davis, Prairie, CR

119 ………………………………………………… Jeff Knight, Clinton  126 ……………………………………….. Tim Riley, Iowa City, City  132 …………………………………………… Tim Berrier, Urbandale  138 ………………….. John Campana, Dowling Catholic, WDM  145 …………………………………………. Jim Zalesky, Prairie, CR  155 ………………………………. Jeff Walker, Davenport, Central  167 …………………….Perry Hummel, Dowling Catholic, WDM

185 ……………………………………….. Mike Mann, Marshalltown UNL ………………………………….. Eric Klassen, Iowa City, City

 

CLASS AA

98 …………………………………………….. Mike Schimp, Belmond  105 …………………………………………… Gorden Barker, Osage  112 ………………………………….. Randy Majors, Mount Vernon  119 ……………………………………….. Jeff Kerber, Emmetsburg  126 ………………………………………….. Clark Yoder, Sigourney  132 …………………………………… Dan Kauffman, Emmetsburg  138 …………………………………………. Alan Freeman, Griswold  145 ………………………………………….. Ross Yoder, Sigourney

155 …………………………………………… Randy Beranek, Solon

167 ………………………………………… Todd Leighton, Griswold

185 ……………………………………….. David Poppinga, Manson UNL ……………………………………. Dave Ehrig, Grundy Center

 

CLASS A

98 ………………………………………… Kevin Hough, Underwood  105 ……………………………………….. Scott Morningstar, Lisbon  112 ………………………………. Scott Taylor, Midland, Wyoming  119 ………………………………. Kurt Hinschberger, Belle Plaine  126 ……………………………………………………. Jim Lord, Lisbon  132. …………………………..Mark Stevens, Northwood-Kensett  138 …………………………………………. Mike Patterson, Hudson  145 ………………………. Tony Bedard, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  155 ………………………………. Dan Snyder, Midland, Wyoming  167 ………………………….. Matt Schaeffer, Midland, Wyoming  185 …………… Steve Blickenderfer, Nora Springs-Rock Falls

UNL ………………………………………..  Tom Brown, Graettinger

 

1979                                      

CLASS AAA

98 ……………………………………  Lewis Massey, Lewis Central  105 ………………………….. Joe Gibbons, Columbus, Waterloo  112 …………………….. Bob Hallman, Dowling Catholic, WDM  119 …………………………………………. Barry Davis, Prairie, CR

126 ……………………………………….. Tim Riley, Iowa City, City  132 …………………………………. Dave Morkel, Waterloo, West  138 …………………………….. Danny Waid, Crestwood, Cresco  145 ………………………………………… Jim Zalesky, Prairie, CR  155 ………………………………… Kevin Wedeking, Charles City  167 ……………………………………… Jay Llewellyn, Cedar Falls

185 …………………………. Pete Bush, Assumption, Davenport

UNL ……………………………… John Kriebs, Wahlert, Dubuque

 

CLASS AA

98 ……………………………………. Greg Randall, Mount Vernon  105 …………………………………………. Tom Bieber, Clear Lake  112 ………………………………………….. Paul Kreimeyer, Wilton  119 ………………………………. Kurt Hinschberger, Belle Plaine  126 ……………………………………….. Jeff Kerber, Emmetsburg

132 ………………………………………….. Clark Yoder, Sigourney  138 …………………………………… Dan Kauffman, Emmetsburg  145 …………………………………………………… Al Frost, Nashua

155 ……………………………………… Dave Hagedorn, Jefferson

167 ………………………………………… Curt Pacha, Washington 185 …………………………………… Paul Hufford, Mount Vernon UNL …………………………………………..  Jeff Dreyer, Humboldt

CLASS A

98 ………………………………… Ricky Cole, Highland, Riverside  105 ………………………… Ryan Haines, Winfield-Mount Union  112 ……………………….. Mike Hogan, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  119 ………………………………………. Scott Morningstar, Lisbon  126 ……………………………….. Clark Ulven, Westwood, Sloan  132 ………………………….. Mark Stevens, Northwood-Kensett  138 …………………………………………… Gene Hartley, Maxwell

145 …………………………………………………. Don Cox, Bedford  155 …………………………………. Dave Kempema, Rock Valley  167 …………………………….Reo Straw, Marengo, Iowa Valley  185 ………………………………………. Steve Cory, Coon Rapids

UNL …………………….. John Simpson, Central Decatur, Leon

 

1980                                    

CLASS 3A

98 …………………………. Tim Klinghammer, Waterloo, Central

105 ………………….. Rick DeBartolo, Dowling Catholic, WDM

112 ……………………………………… Pat Pickford, Fort Madison  119 …………………………………………. Barry Davis, Prairie, CR  126 ……………………………………………….. Joe Gibbons, Ames  132 ……………………………John DeGiacoma, Waterloo, West  138 ………………………….. Keith Carman, Crestwood, Cresco

145 ……………………………… Scott Bouslog, Linn-Mar, Marion  155 ………………………………………………… Steve Ross, Ames  167 ………………………………. Wayne Love, Waterloo, Central  185 ………………………….. John Schebler, Davenport, Central  HWT ………………………………………… Steve Wilbur, Indianola SUP ………………………….. Duane Clark, Waverly-Shell Rock

 

CLASS 2A

98 ……………………………..Al Francis, Don Bosco, Gilbertville

105 ……………………………………………….. Scott Jehle, Durant

112 ………………………………….. Greg Randall, Mount Vernon 119 …………………………………………… Paul Kreimeyer, Wilton

126 ……………………………………….. Kevin Dresser, Humboldt  132 ………………………………………….. Clark Yoder, Sigourney  138 ……………………………………………….. Mark Baker, Ballard  145 ………………………………. George Snakenberg, Sigourney  155 …………………………………… Rick Ruebel, Grundy Center  167 ………………………………………… Curt Pacha, Washington  185 ……………………………………………… Ron Nielsen, Denver

HWT …………………………………………. Doug Fischer, Sheldon SUP ………………………………………………… Tom Dole, Algona

CLASS 1A

98 ……………………………………………. Brett Stoneking, Lisbon  105 ………………………………………………….. Brian Hall, Lisbon  112 ……………………………………. Glenn Lewis, Lynnville-Sully  119 ………….. Jack Barron, Iowa School Deaf, Council Bluffs  126 ……………………………………….. Scott Morningstar, Lisbon  132 ………………………………………………. Mike Johnson, Terril

138 ……………………………………. Rich Linkenmeyer, Riceville  145 ……………………………………… Jay Johnson, Morning Sun  155 …………………………………………………Jim Lenth, Riceville  167 …………………………………. Aaron Tolander, WACO, Olds  185 ……………………………………….. Steve Cory, Coon Rapids  HWT ……………………………….. John Carpenter, New London SUP ………………………………………… Duane Duryee, Riceville

1981                                    

CLASS 3A

98 …………………………… Jeff Carter, Dowling Catholic, WDM  105 ………………….. Rick DeBartolo, Dowling Catholic, WDM  112 …………………….. Matt Egeland, Dowling Catholic, WDM  119 …………………………………………… Paul Glynn, Bettendorf  126 …………………………………………….. Phil Callahan, Clinton  132 ……………………………………………….. Joe Gibbons, Ames  138 ……………………………….. Curt Ranshaw, Iowa City, West  145 ……………………………………….. Mike Hahesy, Prairie, CR  155 …………………………………… Mike Johnson, CR Jefferson  167 ………………………………………… Fritz Stratton, Muscatine  185 ………………………………….. Brian McCracken, Bettendorf  HWT ……………………………………… Hap Peterson, Bettendorf

SUP …………………………………. Mark Sindlinger, Charles City

 

CLASS 2A

98 ………………………………………………. Mike Schwab, Osage  105 ………………………………………….. Rick Sawyer, Humboldt  112 ……………………………………………. Terry Cooper, Creston  119 …………………………………………. Robert Burrows, Atlantic  126 …………………………………… Greg Randall, Mount Vernon  132 ……………………………………….. Kevin Dresser, Humboldt  138 …………………………………. Steve Randall, Mount Vernon  145 …………………………………… Bob Kauffman, Emmetsburg  155 ……………………………………… Miles Erickson, Mediapolis  167 …………………………………….. Rollie Kane, Wapsie Valley  185 ………………………………………………..Todd Smith, Denver

HWT …………………………………….. Steve Reimers, Humboldt SUP …………………………………………………. Tom Dole, Algona  

CLASS 1A

98 …………………………… Corey Mills, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  105 ………………………Roy Keough, Nora Springs-Rock Falls  112 ……………………………………… Marty Davis, Coon Rapids  119 ……………………………………….. Earl Bryant, Morning Sun

126 ………………………………………………. Royce Alger, Lisbon

132 ……………………. Mark Mangrich, Don Bosco, Gilbertville

138 ……………………………………….. David Durrell, North Polk  145 ………………………………….. Joel Henning, Lynnville-Sully  155 ……………………………………………….. Doug Cox, Bedford

167 ………………………….. Irv Thome, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  185 ………………………………………….. Kim Reis, Coon Rapids  HWT ………………………… Scott Von Stein, Bondurant-Farrar

SUP ……………………………………. Jerry Malone, Morning Sun

 

1982                                    

CLASS 3A

98 …………………………………………….. Dail Fellin, Mason City  105 …………………………………………….. Steve Knight, Clinton  112 ………………………….. Tim Klinghammer, Waterloo, West  119 ………………………………………… Tim Krieger, Mason City  126 ……………………………………………. Parry Hughes, Clinton

132 …………………………………. Lewie Massey, Lewis Central

138 …………………………………………. Todd Piper, Mason City

145 ………………………….. Mike Van Arsdale, Waterloo, West  155 ……………………………………… Ted Camamo, Fort Dodge  167 …………………………………………….. J.D. Lueders, Clinton  185 ………………………………….. Brian McCracken, Bettendorf

HWT …………………………………….. Todd Krieger, Mason City SUP ………………………………… Mark Sindlinger, Charles City

 

CLASS 2A

98 ………………………………………………. Mark Schwab, Osage  105 …………………………. Corey Mills, Don Bosco, Gilbertville

112 ……………………………Al Francis, Don Bosco, Gilbertville

119 ……………………………………….. Jeff Coltvet, Eagle Grove

126 ……………………………………………. Eric Strawn, Jefferson  132 ………………………………….. Greg Randall, Mount Vernon  138 …………………………………. Steve Randall, Mount Vernon  145 …………………………………… Dave Greenlee, Washington  155 ………………………… Chuck Martens, Crestwood, Cresco  167 ……………………………………. Troy Johnson, Eagle Grove  185 …………………………………….. Rollie Kane, Wapsie Valley

HWT ……………………………………… Doyle Naig, Emmetsburg SUP …………………………… Jeff Knutson, Crestwood, Cresco

 

CLASS 1A

98 ………………………………………………. Dean Happel, Lisbon  105 ………………………………………….. Brett Stoneking, Lisbon  112 ……………………………………………….. Scott Jehle, Durant  119 ……………………………………… Marty Davis, Coon Rapids

126 ……………………………………….. Earl Bryant, Morning Sun  132 ……………………………………. Courtney Risk, North Tama  138 ………………………………………………. Royce Alger, Lisbon  145 …………………………………………… Keevin Shaffer, Lisbon

155 …………………………. Jim Lee, Winthrop, East Buchanan  167 …………………………….. Aric Birchmier, Bondurant-Farrar

185 ……………………………………………….. Phil Roehik, Durant

HWT …………………………………………… Myron Keppy, Durant

SUP ………………………………………. Scott Beenken, Reinbeck 1983         

CLASS 3A

98 ………………………………………. John Abadi, Iowa City, City  105 ……………………… Mike Guthrie, Dowling Catholic, WDM  112 ……………………………………………… Steve Knight, Clinton  119 ……………………………………………….. Jeff Gibbons, Ames  126 ………………………………….. Darnell Sallis, Waterloo, East  132 …………………………………………. Tim Krieger, Mason City  138 …………………………………………….. John Hughes, Clinton  145 …………………………………… David Baird, Iowa City, West  155 …………………………………. Bill Tate, Columbus, Waterloo  167 ……………………………….. Jason Roseland, Marshalltown  185 …………………………………….. Jay Gunther, Lewis Central

HWT …………………………… Matt Burbach, Wahlert, Dubuque

SUP …………………………………. Mark Sindlinger, Charles City

 

CLASS 2A

98 ……………………… Scott Mangrich, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  105 …………………………………………….. Mark Schwab, Osage  112 ………………………………………… John Regan, CR LaSalle

119 ……………………………………… Jason Etherington, Algona

126 …………………………………………. Marty Anderson, Clarion  132 ………………………………………. Murray Anderson, Clarion  138 …………………………………………….. Jeff Clutter, Winterset  145 …………………………………………. Dave Strohman, Algona  155 …………………………………… Ed Neuzil, Regina, Iowa City

167 ………………………….Chuck Martens, Crestwood, Cresco

185 …………………………………………….. Roger Baker, Creston

HWT ……………………… Don Salyars, Central Clinton, DeWitt SUP ………………………………………… John Nielsen, Lake Mills  

CLASS 1A

98 …………………………………………. Kelly Fox, Guthrie Center  105 …………………………………………………. Matt Carl, Corning  112 ……………………………………………… Dean Happel, Lisbon  119 ………………………………….. Brad Brosdahl, North Central  126 ……………………………… Tim Mahin, Sergeant Bluff-Luton  132 …………………………… Dave Tool, Gilmore City-Bradgate  138 ………….. Jack Barron, Iowa School Deaf, Council Bluffs  145 …………………………… Craig Schwienebart, BCL, Conrad  155 ……………………………………………… Dan Burgess, Lisbon  167 ………………………………………………. Royce Alger, Lisbon  185 ………………………………………………….. Joel Ralfs, Durant  HWT …………………………………………… Myron Keppy, Durant

SUP ……………………………………. Doren Montgomery, Lisbon

 

1984                                      

CLASS 3A

98 …………………………………………………..Dan Knight, Clinton  105 ………………………………………. Chuck Hardin, Prairie, CR  112 …………………………………. Gary McCall, CR Washington  119 ………………………………. Chuck Pearson, Waterloo, East  126 ……………………………………………….. Jeff Gibbons, Ames  132 …………………. Chris Bazzocco, Dowling Catholic, WDM  138 ……………………………. Taras Stevenson, Waterloo, West  145 …………………………………………. Tim Krieger, Mason City

155 …………………………. Mike Flynn, Assumption, Davenport  167 ………………………………… Tony Hanson, Waterloo, West  185 …………………………..Joel Greenlee, Waverly-Shell Rock

HWT …………………………………. Andy Haman, Iowa City, City SUP ………….. Mike Schemmel, Epworth, Western Dubuque

 

CLASS 2A

98 ……………………… Terry Schmuecker, Benton, Van Horne

105 ………………………………….. Jason Kelber, West Marshall  112 …………………………………………….. Mark Schwab, Osage  119 ……………………………………….. John Regan, CR LaSalle

126 …………………………………….. Pat Hamilton, Emmetsburg

13 ………………………………. Steve Rogers, Regina, Iowa City

138 …………………………..Pat Hogan, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  145 ………………………………………………………. Jeff Kelly, Britt  155 ……………………………………….. Jeff Coltvet, Eagle Grove

167 ………………………………………………. Todd Lappe, Algona  185 …………………………………… Tim Stanley, Grundy Center

HWT ……………………… Chad Hennings, Benton, Van Horne

SUP ………………………………………….. Jeff Schwarz, Sheldon

 

CLASS 1A

98 ……………………………………. Rod Helgeson, North Central  105 …………………………. Doug Hatch, Dallas Center-Grimes  112 ……………………………………….. Daryel Hamlin, Janesville

119 …………………………………………….. Dean Happel, Lisbon  126 …………………………………………. Mike Hemann, Riceville  132 ………………………………………. Ken Bradley, North Tama

138 …………….. Jim Gribben, Newman Catholic, Mason City

145 ………………………………………………… Kevin Kahl, Durant  155 ………………………………………… John Cory, Coon Rapids  167 ……………………………………. Tom Kaufman, North Tama

185 ……………………………………………. Pat Rule, Parkersburg

HWT ……………………………….Dick Morrison, English Valleys  SUP ………………………………. Danny Stephani, North Central

 

1985                                      

CLASS 3A

98 ………………………………………….. Tim Ascherl, Fort Dodge  105 ………………………………………. Dave Jordan, Cedar Falls  112 ……………………………………………….. Dan Knight, Clinton  119 …………………………………. Gary McCall, CR Washington  126 ………………………. Ken Lewton, Dowling Catholic, WDM  132 …………………………………………… Scott Kline, Bettendorf  138 ………………………………………….. Bill Hanson, Bettendorf  145 ……………………………………… Keith Friess, Valley, WDM  155 …………………………………………… Mike Bowlin, Indianola  167 …………………………. Maurice Morehead, Waterloo, East  185 ………………………………………. Randy Ewing, Fort Dodge

HWT ……………………………………… Brooks Simpson, Newton SUP ……………………………………….. Jeff Koeppel, Urbandale

 

CLASS 2A

98 …………………………………………….. Terry Brands, Sheldon

105 ………………………………….. Jason Kelber, West Marshall

112 ……………………. Terry Schmuecker, Benton, Van Horne  119 …………………………………………….. Mark Schwab, Osage  126 …………………………………. Steve Hamilton, Emmetsburg  132. ……………………………………. Pat Hamilton, Emmetsburg  138 …………………………………… Shawn Voigt, Mount Vernon  145 ………………………………….. Bart Chelesvig, Webster City  155 ……………………………………. Shawn Nessa, Eagle Grove  167 ………………………………………………. Todd Lappe, Algona  185 ……………………………………………… Joe Malecek, Osage  HWT ………………………………. George Moorehead, Winterset SUP ………………………………….. Bob Nadler, Clarke, Osceola

 

CLASS 1A

98 ………………………………………… Chris Hoffman, Sigourney  105 …………………………………. Keith Van Beek, Central Lyon  112 ……………………………………………….. Joe Rohrer, Clarion  119 ……………………..Rod Decker, East Buchanan, Winthrop

126 ……………………….. Jeff Schmitz, Don Bosco, Gilbertville

132 …………………………… Dave Vote, Gilmore City-Bradgate  138 …………………… Layne Billings, Nora Springs-Rock Falls

145 ………………………………. Rod Frank, Highland, Riverside

155 ……………………………………………………….. Jeff Kelly, Britt  167 …………………………… Darrell Hoogendoorn, Rock Valley  185 ……………………….. Devin Embray, Twin Cedars, Bussey  HWT ……………………………….. Mike McNamara, Rock Valley

SUP ………………………………. Danny Stephani, North Central

 

1986                                      

CLASS 3A

98 …………………………………… Dave Manchon, Marshalltown  105 ………………………………………… Baron Hendricks, Clinton  112 …………………………… Gary Steffensmeier, Fort Madison  119 ………………………………….. Brent Helmkamp, Fort Dodge  126 …………………………………………………Dan Knight, Clinton  132 ………………………………………………… Bill Wilson, Ankeny  138 ……………………………………… Pat Waters, Iowa City, City

145 ………………………………………….. Rick Novak, Prairie, CR

155 ……………………………………………. Bob Thompson, Ames  167 ………………………………….. Bart Chelesvig, Webster City  185 ……………………………… Greg Herber, Wahlert, Dubuque  HWT ………………………………………………  Paul Weltha, Ames

SUP ………………………………………… Jeff Koeppel, Urbandale

CLASS 2A

98 ………………… Kent Streicher, Starmont, Strawberry Point  105 …………………………………………… Terry Brands, Sheldon  112 …………………………………………….. Tom Brands, Sheldon  119 ………………. Jason Kelber, West Marshall, State Center  126 ………………………………………….. Stacy Rice, Storm Lake  132 ……………………………………………. Randy Marlin, Creston

138 ……………… Doug Streicher, Starmont, Strawberry Point

145 …………………………………….. Mark Reiland, Eagle Grove  155 ………………………Jim Guyer, North Fayette, West Union

167 …………………. Eric Eggers, West Marshall, State Center  185 ……………………………………. Tracey Allen, Mount Vernon  HWT ………………………………. George Moorehead, Winterset

SUP ……………………………………. Dave Saxton, Emmetsburg

 

CLASS 1A

98 …………………………………………. Matt Otten, North Central  105 ……………………………………………. Chad Williams, Lisbon  112 ……………………………………………….. Vance Light, Lisbon  119 …………………………. Chad Dietze, Iowa Valley, Marengo  126 ……………………..Rod Decker, East Buchanan, Winthrop  132 ……………………………………………. Vince Miller, Plainfield  138 …………………………………. Randy Kittleson, Saint Ansgar  145 …………………… Layne Billings, Nora Springs-Rock Falls  155 ……………………………………………………. Mike Kelley, Britt

167 ………………………………………… John Cory, Coon Rapids 185 …………………………………………………….. Don Finch, Britt  HWT …………………………. Todd Jackson, Laurens-Marathon

SUP ………………………………………… Seth Bonnette, Riceville

1987

CLASS 3A

98 ………………………………………….. Dan Osborn, Prairie, CR  105 …………………………………… Ken Stecher, Iowa City, City

112 ……………………………………….. Baron Hendricks, Clinton

119 …………………………… Gary Steffensmeier, Fort Madison  126 ……………………………………………….. Dan Knight, Clinton  132 ……………………. Tim Anderson, Dowling Catholic, WDM  138 …………………………………………. Travis Young, Indianola

145 ………………….. Keith Linden, Bishop Heelan, Sioux City  155 ………………………. Mike Angrick, Des Moines Roosevelt  167 ………………………………….. Bart Chelesvig, Webster City  185 ……………………………… Kurt Rosenburger, Valley, WDM

HWT ……………………………………………..  Paul Weltha, Ames SUP …………………………………………….. Brian Borota, Clinton

CLASS 2A

98 …………………………………………. Todd Frush, LaPorte City  105 ………………. Kent Streicher, Starmont, Strawberry Point

112 …………………………………………… Troy Budden, Sheldon

119 ………………………………………… Chad Zaputil, Centerville

126 …………………………………. Brent Carstensen, Camanche  132 ………………………………………… Mike Moreno, Glenwood  138 …………………………………. Steve Hamilton, Emmetsburg  145 ……………… Doug Streicher, Starmont, Strawberry Point  155 …………………………………….. Mark Reiland, Eagle Grove  167 …………………….. Jim Guyer, North Fayette, West Union  185 ……………………………. Stacy Hand, South Tama County

HWT …………………. Paul Wildeman, Cherokee, Washington

SUP ………………………………………………….. Ed Huff, Sheldon  

CLASS 1A

98 ………………………………………………… Shane Light, Lisbon  105 ……………………………………….. Matt Otten, North Central  112 …………………………………… Bret Moews, Ackley-Geneva  119 ………………………………………………. Vance Light, Lisbon  126 ………………………….Chad Dietze, Iowa Valley, Marengo  132 …………………………..Jim Benda, Don Bosco, Gilbertville

138 ……………………………………………. Vince Miller, Plainfield  145 …………………………………………………….. Ron Finch, Britt  155 ………………………………………  Dan Kopriva, North Tama  167 …………………………………………….. Greg Butteris, Lisbon  185 …………………………………………………….. Don Finch, Britt  HWT ………………………………………………………Pat Kelly, Britt

SUP …………………………….  Mike Kilgore, Southeast Warren

 

1988

CLASS 3A

98 …………………………………….. Mike Neuman, Valley, WDM  105 ………………………………….. Lance Paulson, CR Kennedy  112 …………………………………… Doug Knotek, Lewis Central  119 ………………………………………….. Brad Bruhl, Fort Dodge  126 ……………………….. Jeff Theiler, Dowling Catholic, WDM

132 ……………………. Tim Anderson, Dowling Catholic, WDM  138 …………………………………. Steve Hartle, Sioux City, East  145 …………………………………. Jamie Byrne, CR Washington  155 …………………………….. Marcus Mangum, Waterloo, East

167 ………………………. Curtis White, Dowling Catholic, WDM  185 ……………………….. Curt Engler, Dowling Catholic, WDM  HWT ………………………………. Brad Schoenfelder, Bettendorf SUP …………………………………….. Chris Stogdill, Charles City

 

CLASS 2A

98 ………………………………………. Gary McLaughlin, Hampton  105 ……………………………………………. Ward Buster, Wapello  112 ………………………………………… Cale Sponsler, Johnston  119 ………………………………………… Chad Zaputil, Centerville  126 ……………………………………….. Tracy Tucker, Spirit Lake  132 ………………………………………… Stacey Rice, Storm Lake  138 ………………………………………. Mike Young, Emmetsburg  145 ………………………………………. Rick Coltvet, Eagle Grove  155 …………………………………. Mark McGrauth, Emmetsburg  167 ……………………………………………. Dave Malacek, Osage

185 ………………………………………………….. Kent Jay, Grinnell HWT ……………………………… John Oostendorp, West Liberty

SUP ………………………………………… Lance Keller, Iowa Falls

CLASS 1A

98 ……………………………………………. Eric Ehlen, Belle Plaine  105 …………………………………………. Tony Norton, Clarksville  112 ……………………………………………….. Shane Light, Lisbon  119 ………………………………… Tim Griffin, Laurens-Marathon  126 ………………………… Bobby Short, Central Decatur, Leon  132 ………………………… Tom Hogan, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  138 ……………………….Steve Thoma, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  145 …………………………………………………. Brian Krob, Lisbon  155 ………………………………….. Greg Hansen, AvoHa, Avoca  167 ……………………………….. Brian Benning, Ackley-Geneva  185 ………………………………………. Jamie Kamberling, Lisbon  HWT ……………………………………………………… Pat Kelly, Britt  SUP ……………………………..Ruel Kirstein, Lincoln, Stanwood

 

1989                                      

CLASS 3A

103 ………………………………………… Dan Osborn, Prairie, CR  112 ………………………………….. Lance Paulson, CR Kennedy  119 ……………………………………… Marc Chase, CR Jefferson  125 ……………………………………… Doug Dewald, Cedar Falls  130 ……………………………… Andy Showalter, Waterloo, West  135 ……………………………………….. Matt Orton, CR Jefferson  140 ………………………… Jeff Theiler, Dowling Catholic, WDM  145 ………………………………. Doug Kjeldgaard, Lewis Central  152 ……………………………….. Curt Bennethum, Valley, WDM  160 …………………………………… Steve Williams, Charles City  171 ……………………. Cory Manning, Dowling Catholic, WDM

189 …………………………………. Glenn Wilder, Waterloo, West 275 ……………………………………. Brad Henry, Dowling, WDM

 

CLASS 2A

103 ……………………………………….. Donni Donahue, Clarinda  112 …………………………………. Brian Reece, Clarke, Osceola  119 ………………………………….. Jereme Sutton, Williamsburg  125 ………………. Kent Streicher, Starmont, Strawberry Point  130 …………………………………….. Mark Moorman, Centerville  135 ………………………………………… Stacey Rice, Storm Lake  140 ………………………………………. Jeremy Ask, Saint Ansgar  145 ……………………………………………….. John Royer, Marion

152 ……………………………………………… Jeff Jens, Glenwood  160 ………………………….. Mike Vander Woude, Central Lyon  171 ……………………………………………. Dave Malecek, Osage

189 ………………………. Tyrone Roberts, South Tama County 275 …………………………………………. Lance Keller, Iowa Falls

 

CLASS 1A

103 ………………………………………….. Eric Ehlen, Belle Plaine  112 ………………………… Kevin Hogan, Edgewood-Colesburg

119 ……………………………………. Bret McKinney, Belle Plaine  125 ………………………………………………. Shane Light, Lisbon  130 ………………………………. Todd Griffin, Laurens-Marathon

135 ……………………………………….. Steve Stirling, Clarksville  140 ……………………………………. Shannon Bucknell, Postville  145 ……………………………………………. Steve Brandt, Sumner  152 ……………………………………………. Brian Schmitz, Lisbon  160 ………………………………. Troy Rohret, Tiffin, Clear Creek  171 ……………………………………… Tim O’Brien, Stuart-Menlo  189 ………………………………………. Mike Isaacson, Lake Mills  275 ……………………………. Brian Moretz, Northwood-Kensett

 

1990                                     

CLASS 3A

103 ………………………………. Jeff McGinness, Iowa City, City

112 …………………….. Jason Jewett, Dowling Catholic, WDM  119 …………………………………… Matt Dickey, Waterloo, West

125 ………………………………………….. Ali Igram, CR Jefferson

130 …………………………Joe Piazza, Dowling Catholic, WDM

135 …………………………………………. Jarid Downey, Indianola  140 ………………………………….. Nate Hartle, Sioux City, East  145 ……………………….. Jeff Theiler, Dowling Catholic, WDM

152 ………………………………………… Ryan Kittelson, Decorah  160 …………………………………………….. Ed Miles, Mason City  171 ……………………………. Casey Hesseltine, Iowa City, City

189 ………………………………………… Jeff Horak, CR Jefferson 275 ………………………. Justin Greenlee, Waverly-Shell Rock

 

CLASS 2A

103 …………………………………. Jessie Whitmer, Eagle Grove

112 …………………………………. Brian Reece, Clarke, Osceola

119 …………………………………………. Steve Pladsen, Waukon  125 ………………………………………….. Dan Beerman, Norwalk  130 ………………………. Mike Dombrowski, Hampton-Dumont

135 ………………………………………… Matt Sesker, Forest City

140 ………………………………………. Jeremy Ask, Saint Ansgar  145 ……………………………………. Mark Speltz, New Hampton

152 ……………………………………………… Jeff Jens, Glenwood

160 ………………………………………….. Dan Rule, Parkersburg  171 …………………………….. Curtis Heideman, New Hampton

189 ………………………………………………. Greg Dimit, Grinnell

275 ………………… Parker Wildeman, Cherokee, Washington

 

CLASS 1A

103 ……………………………………………………. Ike Light, Lisbon  112 ………………………………………….. Eric Ehlen, Belle Plaine  119 ………………………… Kevin Hogan, Edgewood-Colesburg

125 ………………………………………………. Shane Light, Lisbon

130 …………………………………………….. Brian Stewart, Lisbon  135 ………………………..Daryl Weber, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  140 …………………………………… Randy Heideman, Janesville  145 ……………………………………… Damon Loyd, New London  152 ………………………………. Lynn Johnsen, Logan-Magnolia  160 ………………………………………… Chad Kroeze, Clarksville  171 ………………………………… Matt Straight, Logan-Magnolia  189 ………………………………………. Mike Isaacson, Lake Mills  275 ……………………………. Brian Moretz, Northwood-Kensett

 

1991                                      

CLASS 3A

103 ……… Darren Coppock, Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln  112 ……………………………….. Jeff McGinness, Iowa City, City  119 …………………………………… Matt Dickey, Waterloo, West  125 ……………………………………….. Derek Mountsier, Newton  130 …………………. Tony DeAnda, Bishop Heelan, Sioux City  135 …………………………………….. Matt Ironside, CR Jefferson  140 ……………………………………….. Matt Hatcher, Prairie, CR  145 …………………………………………. Jarid Downey, Indianola  152 …………………………… Mark Fox, Dowling Catholic, WDM  160 ……………………. Sean Scarbrough, Columbus, Waterloo  171 ……………………………………. Erik Josephson, Fort Dodge

189 ………………………………………. Erik Stroner, Webster City HWT …………………………………. Jeff Watts, Linn-Mar, Marion

 

CLASS 2A

103 ………………………………………… Paul Wilkerson, Wapello  112 …………………………… Jason Nurre, Beckman, Dyersville  119 ………………………………………………….. Lim Prim, Grinnell  125 …………………………………… Cory Christensen, Winterset  130 …………………………………… Daryl Vaske, West Delaware  135 …………………………………….. Brian Duckworth, Johnston  140 ……………………………………….. Tony Daugherty, Norwalk

145 …………………………………………. Rick Moreno, Glenwood  152 ………………………….. Kirk Crawford, Union, LaPorte City  160 ………………………… Jason Wedgbury, Hampton-Dumont

17 …………………………………………… Tony Ersland, Humboldt

189 ……………………………… Curtis Heideman, New Hampton HWT ………………………….. Brian Moretz, Northwood-Kensett

 

CLASS 1A

103 ………………… Peter Taft, Newman Catholic, Mason City

112 ……………………………………………………. Ike Light, Lisbon  119 ………………………….Tracy Dietze, Iowa Valley, Marengo  125 ………………. Chad Caskey, Carson-Macedonia-Oakland  130 …………………………… Ryan Van Den Huevel, Thornburg  135 ………………………………………… David Stirling, Clarksville  140 …………………………………………………. Zach Light, Lisbon  145 ……………………….. Daryl Weber, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  152 ………………………………………… Corbon Kinney, Griswold  160 …………………………. Troy Purdy, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  171 ……………………………………… Chrls Swalla, Stuart-Menlo  189 ……………………………………….. Wade Kroeze, Clarksville  HWT ……………… Ryan Behr, Newman Catholic, Mason City

 

1992                                     

CLASS 3A

103 ………………………………………………. Eric Keller Indianola

112 ……… Darren Coppock, Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln  119 …………………………………… Brent Paulson, CR Kennedy  125 ……………………………….. Jeff McGinness, Iowa City, City  130 ………………………………….. Mark Ironside, CR, Jefferson

135 …………………… Chris Coppola, Dowling Catholic, WDM

140 ……………………………………….. Dan Lovell, Marshalltown  145 ……………………………………….. Matt Hatcher, Prairie, CR  152 ……………………………….. Bart Horton, Wahlert, Dubuque  160 ………………………………… Louis Pelsang, Iowa City, City  171 …………………………… Ernest Middleton, Waterloo, West

189 ……………………… Rusty Van Wetzinga, Pleasant Valley

HWT ……………………………………………… Gabe Toft, Spencer

CLASS 2A

103 ……………………………………………. Chad Bennett, Ballard  112 ……………………………………………….. Doug Titus, Carlisle  119 ……………………………………….. Brian Howell, Maquoketa  125 ……………………………………………. Dusty Rhodes, Osage

130 …………………………….. Matt Gonshorowski, Washington  135 …………………………………… Cory Christensen, Winterset

140 …………………………………….. Dan Sperry, Independence

145 …………………………………………. Rick Moreno, Glenwood  152 ………………………………….. Ryan Cummings, Mediapolis

160 ……………………………………………. Lee Fullhart, Decorah

171 ………………………………………… Tony Ersland, Humboldt  189 ……………………………………. Matt Eckerman, Forest City  HWT ……………………… Adam Greiner, Mid-Prairie, Wellman

 

CLASS 1A

103 …………………………………………… Jason Keenan, Ogden  112 …………………………………….. Marc Schulze, Rock Valley  11 ………………………………………………… Juan Robles, Wilton

125 ……………………………………………………. Ike Light, Lisbon  130 ……………………………………………… Matt Kiger, Audubon  135 ………………………….. Tom Davis, Onawa, West Monona  140 ……………………………………… Brian Follman, CAM, Anita  145 …………………………………………………. Zach Light, Lisbon  152 ……………………………….. George Robinson, Central City  160 …………………… Joe Kielman, Clarksville/Allison-Bristow  171 …………………………. Kirk Rathjen, Iowa Valley, Marengo

189 …………………. Wade Kroeze, Clarksville/Allison-Bristow

HWT ………………….. Matt Sauer, Woodbury Central, Moville

 

1993                                      

CLASS 3A

103 ……………………………………… Eric Juergens, Maquoketa  112 …………………………………….. Jeff Bellows, Lewis Central

119 …………………………………… Wil Kelly, Wahlert, Dubuque  125 ………………………………………… Zach Geary, Cedar Falls  130 ………………………………. Jeff McGinness, Iowa City, City  135 ………………………………….. Mark Ironside, CR, Jefferson  140 ……………………………………. Jon Tornberg, Valley, WDM  145 …………………………..Jason Francois, Wahlert, Dubuque  152 ……………………………………….. Greg Halsor, Cedar Falls  160 …………………………………….. Ben Smith, Southeast Polk  171 …………………….. Matt Mulvihill, Dowling Catholic, WDM

189 ……………………………………… Tony Wieland, Cedar Falls HWT …………. Scott Peck, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson

 

CLASS 2A

103 ………………………………………. Chase Zaputil, Centerville

112 …………………………………….. Kelly Seery, New Hampton

119 ……………………………………………….. Doug Titus, Carlisle  125 …………………………….. Mark Brandenburg, Emmetsburg  130 …………………………………………… Jamie Heidt, Humboldt  135 …………………………………. David Morgan, New Hampton  140 …………………………………………. Ryan Jensen, Winterset  145 …………………………………… Cory Christensen, Winterset  152 …………………………………… Ryan Cummings, Mediapolis  160 …………………………………………. Brad Beaman, Johnston  171 …………………………………………….. Lee Fullhart, Decorah

189 ……………………………………… Chad Utley, New Hampton HWT ……………………… Adam Greiner, Mid-Prairie, Wellman

 

CLASS 1A

103 ………………………………………………… Josh Crain, Sidney  112 ……………………………………………. Jason Keenan, Ogden  119 …………………………………………. Kirk Eknes, Rock Valley  125 ……………………………………… Marc Schulze, Rock Valley  130 ………………………….. Dan Gabrielson, Belmond-Klemme  135 …………………………… Chad Stanley, Interstate 35, Truro

140 ……………………………………….. Corey Starry, CR LaSalle  145 ……………………….. BJ Miller, North Iowa, Buffalo Center

152 …………………………………………… Tim Norton, Clarksville  160 ………………………….. Dan Sweeting, Highland, Riverside  171 ……………………………………….. Matt Hoover, Belle Plaine  189 ………………………………………………….Tait Stamp, Lisbon  HWT ………………………………………. Mike Christensen, Lenox

 

1994                                     

CLASS 3A

103 ……………………………………………. Mark Rial, Fort Dodge  112 ………………………………………. Eric Juergens, Maquoketa  119 ……………………………………………….Eric Keller, Indianola  125 …………………………………. Victor Martinez, Fort Madison  130 ……………………………………. Wil Kelly, Wahlert, Dubuque  135 ……………………………… David Kjeldgaard, Lewis Central  140 ……………………………………….. Dusty Coufal, Prairie, CR  145 …………………. Andy Krueger, Bishop Heelan, Sioux City  152 ……………………………………….. Travis Pike, CR Jefferson  160 ………………………………….. Adam Bendorf, Lewis Central

171 …………………………………… Jason Crooks, Fort Madison

189 ……………………………………… Tony Wieland, Cedar Falls 275 ……………………………………… Dion Reed, Waterloo, East

 

CLASS 2A

103 …………………………………………………… Ben Shirk, Wilton  112 ………………………………………… Nick Marin, West Liberty  119 …………………………………… Jason Halupnick, Centerville  125 …………………………… Will Thomsen, Jefferson-Scranton  130 …………………………………………… Ben Shane, Iowa Falls

135 …………………………………………………… Ben Uker, Osage

140 …………………………………………… Jamie Heidt, Humboldt  145 …………………………………………. Ryan Jensen, Winterset  152 …………………………………………….. Brad Horton, Norwalk  160 ………………………………………………… Tim Duff, Winterset  171 ………………………………………… Damian Moses, Clarinda

189 …………………………………………….. Lee Fullhart, Decorah 275 …………………………………………………. Bob Muller, Osage

CLASS 1A

103 …………………………. Jeremy Sprague, Bondurant-Farrar  112 …………………………………… Mark Van Beek, Rock Valley  119 …………………………………………… Jason Keenan, Ogden  125 …………………………………………. Kirk Eknes, Rock Valley

130 …………………………. Chris Jones, Central Decatur, Leon

135 ……………………………………………….. Jeff Meyer, Sumner  140 …………………… Ryan Schweitzberger, Kingsley-Pierson

145 …………………………………… Chad Dutler, Galva-Holstein

152 …………………….. Justin Decker, West Central, Maynard

160 ……………………………………. John Whitmer, Eagle Grove

171 ………………………………………………….. Jeff Clark, Lisbon

189 ………………………………………. Matt Hoover, Belle Plaine

275 ………………………………………… Matt Powelka, Janesville

1995                                     

CLASS 3A

103 ………………………………………… Josh Budke, Cedar Falls  112 ……………………………… Chad Wickman, West Delaware  119 ……………………………………… Eric Juergens, Maquoketa  125 ……………………………………….. Nick Flach, Fort Madison

130 …………………………………………… Willie Crile, Oskaloosa

135 …………………………………… Wil Kelly, Wahlert, Dubuque

140 ……………………………… David Kjeldgaard, Lewis Central  145 …………………. Steve Blackford, Dowling Catholic, WDM  152 ………………… Andy Krueger, Bishop Heelan, Sioux City

160 …………………………………. Adam Bendorf, Lewis Central  171 …………………………………………. Matt DeRocher, LeMars

189 …………………………………… Jason Crooks, Fort Madison 275 ………………………………………… Trent Hynek, Prairie, CR  

CLASS 2A

103 …………………………………….. Kannon Grotegut, Waukon  112 ………………………………………. Chase Zaputil, Centerville  119 ……………………………………………. Corey Stanley, Wilton  125 ……………………………………….. Ben Scorpil, West Liberty  130 ……………………………………………. Justin Jeffs, Winterset  135 ………………………………………. Greg Breeding, Winterset  140 ………………………………………………….. Erik Fitzer, Wilton  145 ………………………. Ben Jobgen, Assumption, Davenport  152 ……………………………………………… Shane Boorn, Wilton  160 ……………………… Matt Gravert, Assumption, Davenport  171 ……………………………………….. Dain Lundvall, Glenwood

189 ……………………………………………. Bob Fullhart, Decorah 275 ……………………. Wes Hand, South Tama County, Tama

 

CLASS 1A

103 …………………………….. Travis Brant, Interstate-35, Truro  112 …………………………….. Jared Greiner, Pekin, Packwood  119 ……………………….. Jimmy Rodgers, Riverside, Oakland

125 …………………………………………… Jason Keenan, Ogden

  1. ………………………………………………. Josh Meier, Denver

135 ……………………………………… Cory Davis, Wapsie Valley

140 …………………………………………… Pat Rupp, Belle Plaine

145 ……………. Randy Pugh, Columbus, Columbus Junction  152 …………………….. Justin Decker, West Central, Maynard  160 …………………………………… Justin Short, East Buchanan  171 …………………………. Lee Weber, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  189 ……………………… Calley Kruger, Aplington-Parkersburg  275 …………………………… Dan Griffith, Twin Cedars, Bussey 1996          

CLASS 3A

103 ……………………………………… Joe Lucchi, Iowa City, City  112 ………………………………………… Josh Budke, Cedar Falls  119 ………………………………….. Casey Doyle, West Delaware  125 ……………………………………………. Mark Rial, Fort Dodge  130 ………………………………………….. Matt Pence, Prairie, CR  135 ………………………………………… Nick Flach, Fort Madison  140. ………………………… Trent Moore, Dubuque, Hempstead  145 …………………………………… Todd Buckland, DM, Lincoln  152 ……………………………… David Kjeldgaard, Lewis Central  160 …………………. Steve Blackford, Dowling Catholic, WDM  171 ……………………………… Robert Cole, Des Moines, North

189 …………………….. Micah Daggy, Dowling Catholic, WDM 275 ……………………………….. Tony Beminio, Iowa City, West

 

CLASS 2A

103 ……………………………………. Jamie Taxted, Webster City  112 ………………………………………… Nick Marin, West Liberty  119 …………………………… Michael Pentecost, Independence  125 ………………………………………. Eric Juergens, Maquoketa

130 ……………………………………………. Doug Schwab, Osage  135. ………………………….. Dave Marrah, Union, LaPorte City  140 ……………………………… Bob Gonshorowski, Washington  145 ……………………..Matt Hand, South Tama County, Tama  152 ……………………………………. Jeff Freidhof, New Hampton  160 …………………….. Chad Rowson, Central Clinton, DeWitt  171 ………………………………………. David Doebel, Clear Lake

189 …………………………………… Chad Morrison, West Liberty

275 ……………………………… Tom Van Dyke, Clarke, Osceola

 

CLASS 1A

103 ……………………… Aaron Robertson, Highland, Riverside

112 …………………………… Kyle Canoyer, Riverside, Oakland  119 …………………………………………… Tim Backer, Clarksville  125 ……………………………. Steve Swope, Riverside, Oakland  130 …………………… Travis Morrow, Southern Cal, Lake City  135 ………………………… Jimmy Rodgers, Riverside, Oakland  140 ……………………… Troy Pecenka, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  145 ………………………………. Jeremy Neuhaus, MFL MarMac  152 ……………………………. Kyle Sargisson, Kingsley-Pierson  160 ……………………… Mike Cassady, Martensdale-St Marys  171 …………………………….. Matt Buskohl, Dike-New Hartford  189 ……………. Jason Payne, Columbus, Columbus Junction

275 …………………………………. Luke Sampson, Roland-Story

 

1997                                     

CLASS 3A

103 ………………………………. Keith Edwards, Iowa City, West  112 …………………………… Cliff Moore, Dubuque, Hempstead  119 …………………………………….. Adam Eichorn, Cedar Falls  125 ………………………………………… Josh Budke, Cedar Falls  130 ………………………………………… Eric Sinclair, Cedar Falls  135 …………………………………. Toronald Harris, CR Jefferson  140 ……………………………. Brandon Duncan, Pleasant Valley

145 …………………………………………. Drew Kelly, Charles City  152 ……………………………………….. Terry Parham, Glenwood  160 …………………………………. Mitch Peyton, West Delaware  171 …………………………..Creighton Duncan, Pleasant Valley

189 …………………………………… Ryan LaGrange, Prairie, CR 275 ………………… MacJohn Daggy, Dowling Catholic, WDM

 

CLASS 2A

103 …………………………………………… Justin Riddle, Clarinda

112 ……………………………………. Jamie Taxted, Webster City  119 ……………….. J.D. Pugh, Columbus, Columbus Junction

125 ………………………………………….. Luke Moffitt, Estherville  130 ………………………………….. Brandon Livingood, Decorah  135 …………………………………….. Frank Marchant, Humboldt  140 ………………………………….. Matt Anderson, Shenandoah

145 ……………………………… Bob Gonshorowski, Washington

152 …………………………………………….. Chay Wood, Chariton  160 ……………………….. Drew Bouwman, West Lyon, Inwood  171 ………………………………. Trey Clark, Union, LaPorte City

189 …………… Jason Payne, Columbus, Columbus Junction 275 ……………………………………… Scott Eddy, Independence

 

CLASS 1A

103 ……………………………………………. Matt Pasvogel, Wilton  112 …………………………………………….. Justin Stanley, Wilton  119 ………………………………………… Ryan Friedrich, Riceville

125 …………………………… Kyle Canoyer, Riverside, Oakland  130 ……………………………………. Tim Cory, Bondurant-Farrar

135 ………………………………………………. Nate Trees, Greene

140 ……………………………………………………Ben Shirk, Wilton

145 ……………………….. Jimmy Rodgers, Riverside, Oakland

152 ………………………………………… Benji Silver, Central City  160 ………………………………………………. Kyle Hansen, Wilton  171 ………………………………… Adam Cory, Bondurant-Farrar  189 ……………………………………………… David Reid, Wapello

275 …………………………………… Jason Gilbertson, Lake Mills

 

1998                                     

CLASS 3A

103 ……………………………………….. Brian Hessenius, LeMars  112 ……………………………………… Rice Owens, Valley, WDM  119 ……………………………Cliff Moore, Dubuque, Hempstead  125 ……………………………. Kentral Galloway, Waterloo, East  130 …………………………………….. Tim Ironside, CR Jefferson  135 ………………………………….. Brandon Livingood, Decorah  140 …………………………………………….. Bob Koenig, Spencer  145 ……………………………………….. Clint Madison, Glenwood  152 ………………………………………… Drew Kelly, Charles City

160 ………………………………….. Andy Harrison, Valley, WDM  171 ……………………. Jesse Smith, Southeast Polk, Runnells

189 …………………………………………. Paul Hynek, Prairie, CR

275 ……………………………………….. Randy Fulsaas, Decorah

 

CLASS 2A

103 ………………………… Josh Watts, Assumption, Davenport  112 …………………………………………. Joe Glissman, Knoxville  119 ……………………………………………… Dylan Long, Creston  125 ………………………………….. Andy Thompson, Clear Lake

130 ………………………………………….. Cole Pape, Maquoketa

135 ………………………… Jon Garvin, Assumption, Davenport  140 ………………………………… Cory Beckman, New Hampton  145 ………………………………….. Matt Anderson, Shenandoah  152 ………………………. Tim Matthys, Assumption, Davenport  160 ………………………………… Mike Claeys, B-G-M, Brooklyn  171 …………………………………. Scott Kauffman, Emmetsburg  189 …………………. Lance Guyer, North Fayette, West Union 275 ……………………. Travis Henning, MFL MarMac, Monona

 

CLASS 1A

103 ……………………………………………. Jesse Sundell, Ogden  112 ………………………………. Jeff Harrison, Westwood, Sloan  119 ………………………… Tony Sweeting, Highland, Riverside  125 …………………………………………………. Tom Fitzer, Wilton  130 …………………………………………….. Justin Stanley, Wilton  135 ……………………………………. Tim Cory, Bondurant-Farrar  140 …………………….. Pat McMillan, Valley Community, Elgin  145 …………….. Rob Hoback, Columbus, Columbus Junction  152 …………………………………………… Blu Wahle, Underwood

160 …………………………………………. Benji Silver, Central City  171 ………………………………………. Jed Vanlengen, Janesville

189 ……………………………………. Justin Garvey, New London

275 ……………………………………….. Tim Helgeson, Lake Mills

1999                                     

CLASS 3A

103 ……………………………………. Dominick Moyer, Oskaloosa  112 …………………………………. Travis Paulson, Lewis Central  119 ………………………………….. Mark Hangsleben, Urbandale  125 …………………………… Cliff Moore, Dubuque, Hempstead  130 …………………………… Ryan Heim, Dubuque, Hempstead  135 …………………………………………….. David Brown, LeMars

140 ……………………………………… Dan Reisner, CR Kennedy  145 ………………………………….. Eric Weber, Dubuque, Senior  152 ……………………………………. Richard Schroeder, LeMars  160 …………………………………………. Drew Kelly, Charles City

171 …………………………………………. Josh Porter, Fort Dodge 189 ………………………………………… Randy Fulsaas, Decorah

HWT ………………………………………… Ryan Fulsaas, Decorah

 

CLASS 2A

103 ………………………………….. Joe Honts, Louisa-Muscatine  112 ……………………………………………. Trent Goodale, Osage

119 …………………………………. Adam Kramer, New Hampton

125 ………………………………………………….. Joe Havig, Osage  130 ………………………………………………. Dylan Long, Creston  135 …………………………………………… Cole Pape, Maquoketa

140 …………………………. Jon Garvin, Assumption, Davenport  145 ………………………………… Cory Beckman, New Hampton  152 …………………………………………. Andrew Hayes, Creston  160 …………………………………………. Mike Lester, Clear Lake  171 ………………………………….. Jason Reicks, New Hampton

189 ………………………………..Trey Clark, Union, LaPorte City HWT ……………………………. Josh Grube, Crestwood, Cresco

 

CLASS 1A

103 ………………………………. Nick Lee, Columbus, Columbus

112 ……………………………………………. Jesse Sundell, Ogden

119 ………………………………. Jeff Harrison, Westwood, Sloan  125 ………………………………………. Tysen Christensen, Lenox

130 ……………………………………………….. J.J. Butteris, Lisbon  135 ……………… Eli Sanders, Columbus, Columbus Junction  140 ………………………………………….. Joe Durick, Underwood  145 ………………………….. Chad Eberhart, Dike-New Hartford  152 ……………………………….. Kurtis Williamson, Eagle Grove  160 …………………………………………… Blu Wahle, Underwood  171 …………………………………………………. Tyler Nixt, Greene  189 ……………………. Jeremiah Pottebaum, Lawton-Bronson  275 ………………………………………….. Scott Webb, Sigourney

2000

CLASS 3A

103 …………………………………… Dominick Moyer, Oskaloosa  112 …………………………………….. Nick Voss, Pleasant Valley  119 ……………………………………… Chad Davis, Lewis Central

125 …………………………………. Mark Hangsleben, Urbandale  130 ………………………………….. Cory Connell, Iowa City, City  135 ………………………….. Ryan Heim, Dubuque, Hempstead

140 …………………………………………. Brandon Winkey, Ames  145 ……………………….. Johnny Galloway Jr., Waterloo, East

152 ……………………………….. Blake Anderson, Lewis Central

160 …………………………….. Kenyatta Carter, Waterloo, West  171 ……………………….. Ashten Richardson, Iowa City, West  189 ………………………… Sean Stender, North Scott, Eldridge

275 ……………………………………….. Mike Shedek, Xavier, CR

 

CLASS 2A

103 …………………………………………….. Dusty Pollard, Osage

112 ……………………………………………. C.J. Ettelson, Hudson  119 …………………………………………… Trent Goodale, Osage  125 ………………………… Josh Watts, Assumption, Davenport

130 …………………………………………… Taylor Wood, Chariton

135 …………………………………… Tim Halligan, Independence

140 ……………………………. Bart Mehlert, Union, LaPorte City  145 ……………………………………….. Keith Pearl, West Liberty  152 ………………………………….. Tyler McGinnis, Shenandoah  160 …………………………………………. Andrew Hayes, Creston  171 ………………………………….. Jason Reicks, New Hampton  189 ………………………………. Trey Clark, Union, LaPorte City  275 ………………………………………….. Tom Conlon, Humboldt

 

CLASS 1A

103 ……………………….. Mack Reiter, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  112 ……………………………………………. Jesse Sundell, Ogden  119 ……………………………………. Kris Thayer, Odebolt-Arthur  125 ………………………….. Joe Reiter, Don Bosco, Gilbertville

130 ……………………………….Jeff Harrison, Westwood, Sloan

135 ……………………………….. Nick Cole, Highland, Riverside

140 ………………………………………. Jeremiah Butteris, Lisbon

145 ………………………….Chris Wernimont, Pocahontas Area  152 ………………………………………………… Seth Evans, Lenox  160 …………………………………….. Keith Clausen, Underwood  171 ……………………………….. Jacob Feuerbach, Belle Plaine  189 ……………………. Jeremiah Pottebaum, Lawton-Bronson  275 ………………………………………. Mark Lander, Underwood

 

2001

CLASS 3A

103 ……………………………… Jake Halvorsen, Iowa City West  112 ……………………………………… Ryan Osgood, Mason City  119 …………………………… Gabe Rostermundt, Lewis Central  125 ………………………………………….. Jeremy Meyer, Newton

130 ……………………………………… Chad Davis, Lewis Central

135 ……………………………….. Brandon Mason, Lewis Central

140 ………………………………….. Trent Paulson, Lewis Central

145 ………………………………… Travis Paulson, Lewis Central  152 ………………………… Johnny Galloway Jr., Iowa City, City  160 ……………………………….. Blake Anderson, Lewis Central  171 …………………………………. Akeem Carter, Waterloo West  189 ………………………. Travis Behrends, Waverly-Shell Rock

215 ……………………………………… Mike Engelmann, Spencer 275 ……………………………………….. Mike Shedek, Xavier, CR

 

CLASS 2A

103 ………… Dustin Finer, Emmetsburg/Armstrong-Ringsted

112 ………….. Jacob Naig, Emmetsburg/Armstrong-Ringsted

119 …………………………………………….. C.J. Ettelson, Hudson  125 ……………………………………………. Trent Goodale, Osage  130 …………………. Trevor Arbogast, Assumption, Davenport  135 ………………………… Josh Watts, Assumption, Davenport  140 ………………………..Terry Vesey, Assumption, Davenport  145 ……………………………………………… Kirk Artist, Glenwood  152 …………………………………………… Cole Pape, Maquoketa  160 …………. Ryan Strum, Emmetsburg/Armstrong-Ringsted  171 …………………. Paul Bradley, South Tama County, Tama  189 ……… Travis Hinners, Emmetsburg/Armstrong-Ringsted

215 ……………………………Joe Brewer, Dallas Center-Grimes 275 ………………………………. Adam Prins, Sibley-Ocheyedan

 

CLASS 1A

103 ………………………… Mack Reiter, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  112 …………………………………….. Aaron Helmrich, North Linn  119 ……………………………………………. Jesse Sundell, Ogden  125 ……………………………………. Kris Thayer, Odebolt-Arthur  130 ……………………………………………. Layne Greedy, Sidney  135 ……………………………………………… Alex Grunder, Wilton  140 ……………………………………. Kevin Kurovski, Belle Plaine  145 ………………………………………… Dustin Bliven, Columbus  152 ………………………………………. Cody Koenig, Underwood  160 ………………………………………. Garrett South, CAM, Anita  171 …………………………………………… Mark Mueller, Postville  189 …………………………… Mark Sanger, West Hancock, Britt  215 ……………………………………………… Mike Kuecker, Tripoli  275 ……………………………………………….. Ryan Fuller, Lisbon  

2002

CLASS 3A

103 …………………………………………… Jay Borschel, Linn-Mar  112 …………………… Adam Gottschalk, Dubuque Hempstead  119 …………………………………….. Kyle Anson, Iowa City, City

125 …………………………. Travis Snover, Des Moines, Lincoln

130 ……………………………….. Brad Stockton, Iowa City, West  135 ………………………………………….. Mike Foster, Oskaloosa  140 ……………………………… Anthony Watson, Iowa City, City  145 ………………………………….. Trent Paulson, Lewis Central  152 …………………………………. Travis Paulson, Lewis Central  160 ……………………….. Johnny Galloway, Jr., Iowa City, City  171 …………………………… Dan Zepeda, Des Moines, Lincoln  189 ………………………………… Akeem Carter, Waterloo, West

215 ………………………………………… Ryan Phillips, Burlington 275 ………………………………………… Kasey Deaver, Indianola  

CLASS 2A

103 ………………………………………… Justin Brown, Centerville

112 ………………………… Andre Avila, Assumption, Davenport  119 …………………………………………. Wade Satern, Humboldt  125 ……………………………………. Justin Swafford, Mediapolis  130 …………………………………………… C. J. Ettelson, Hudson  135 …………………………………………. Michael Wells, Clarinda  140 ………………………………………. James Lange, Centerville

145 …………………………………………….. Jared Abel, Winterset

152 …………….. J.D. Naig, Emmetsburg/Armstrong-Ringsted

160 ………………………………………………. Reed Kuper, Osage

171 ……………………………………… Brent Schumacher, Harlan

189 ……………………………………………. Clint Sellers, Chariton  215 ………………………………….. Mike Humpal, New Hampton 275 ………………………… Chris Harrison, South Tama County

 

CLASS 1A

  1. ………………………………………… Dan Davila, Underwood 112 ……………………….. Mack Reiter, Don Bosco, Gilbertville

119 ………………………… Daniel LeClere, No. Linn, Troy Mills  125 ……………………………….Justin Bohlke, Kingsley-Pierson  130 …………………………… Kyle Burkle, North Linn, Troy Mills  135 …………………………… Dustin Hinschberger, Belle Plaine  140 …………………………………….. Luke Reiland, Eagle Grove  145 …………………………………….. Jesse Drahos, Belle Plaine  152 ………………….. Scott Linden, Woodbury Central, Moville

160 ………………. Adam Benton, Nodaway Valley, Greenfield

171 …………………………………………… Mark Mueller, Postville

189 …………………………………………………. Tyler Babb, Wilton  215 …………………………………………….. Mike Kuecker, Tripoli  275 ……………………………………………….. Ryan Fuller, Lisbon

2003

CLASS 3A

103 ……………………………………….. Derek Moyer, Oskaloosa

112 ………………. Brandon McDonough, Des Moines Lincoln  119 ………………………………. Eric Hoffman, Davenport, North  125 ………………………………. Jay Borschel, Linn-Mar, Marion  130 ………………………………………… Nick Beuter, Cedar Falls  135 ………………………………………….. Jeremy Meyer, Newton

140 …………………………………………. Colby Goetsch, Ankeny  145 …………………………………………… Topher Ewing, Ankeny

152 ……………………………………… Nick Hayes, Lewis Central

160 ……………………………….. Brandon Mason, Lewis Central  171 …………………………………. Chris Holmgaard, Fort Dodge  189 …………………………. Andrew Anderson, Sioux City, East

215 ……………………………………………… Blake Gillis, Spencer 275 ………………………………….. Chase Rogers, Marshalltown

 

CLASS 2A

103 ………………………………………….. T. J. Sebolt, Centerville  112 ……………………………………….. Justin Brown, Centerville  119 ………………………………………….. Aaron Conway, Marion  125 ……………………………………….. Justin Hanson, Humboldt

130 …………………………………………….. Jay Bjustrom, Algona

135 ……………………………………………… Moza Fay, Anamosa

140 ……………………………………………… Dallas Kuper, Osage

145 …………. Jacob Naig, Emmetsburg/Armstrong-Ringsted

152 …………. Nathan Van Dyke, South Tama County, Tama

160 ……………………………………. Jacob Craig, Mount Vernon  171 …………………………….. Eric Pedretti, Crestwood, Cresco  189 …………………………. Bruce Chyma, South Tama County  215 ………………………………….. Mike Humpal, New Hampton 275 ………………………… Matt Fields, North Cedar, Stanwood CLASS 1A

103 ………………………………. Patrick Makey, Logan-Magnolia  112 …………………………………… Brett Ray, Orient-Macksburg  119 …………………………… Brandon Bohlke, Kingsley-Pierson  125 ………………………… Mack Reiter, Don Bosco, Gilbertville

130 ……………………………………… Daniel LeClere, North Linn  135 …………………………………………….. C.J. Ettelson, Hudson  140 ………………………………………. Ryan Morningstar, Lisbon  145 ………………………… Aaron Wernimont, Pocahontas Area  152 …………………… B.J. Olberding, St. Albert, Council Bluffs  160 …………………………………….. Heath Lamp, AHST, Avoca  171 ………………………………. Travis Branson, Melcher-Dallas  189 ……………………………………. Clarke Gerlock, CAM, Anita  215 ………………………………… Mitch Langreck, Turkey Valley  275 ……………………………………………….. Todd Parish, Lenox

2004                                    

CLASS 3A

103 ……………………………….. Russell Weakley, Fort Madison  112 ………………………………………… Derek Moyer, Oskaloosa  119 ………………………………………. Joey Slaton, CR Kennedy  125 …………………………………….. Kyle Anson, Iowa City, City  130 …………………………………. Mitch Mueller, Iowa City West  135 ………………………………………… Adam Kurimski, Fairfield

140 ……………………………………… Mike Russell, CR Kennedy

145 …………. Bryce Carruthers, Co. Bluffs Thomas Jefferson  152 …………………………………………… Jay Borschel, Linn-Mar  160 ……………………………….. Brandon Mason, Lewis Central  171 ……………………………….. Chase Holmgaard, Fort Dodge  189 ………………………….. Andrew Anderson, Sioux City East

215 ………………………………….. Alex Kanellis, Iowa City West 275 ………………………………………… Shane Spooner, Ankeny

 

CLASS 2A

103 ………………………………………….. T. J. Sebolt, Centerville  112 ………………………… Zach Kressley, Columbus, Waterloo  119 ……………………………………… Laramie Shaffer, Winterset  125 …………………………………. Chris Sandy, Spirit Lake Park

130 ….. Robert Struthers, Emmetsburg/Armstrong-Ringsted

135 ……………………………………….. Justin Hanson, Humboldt  140 ………………………………………. Daniel Scarberry, Creston  145 ……………………………………………….Moza Fay, Anamosa  152 ………………………….. Sam Hansen, Columbus, Waterloo  160 …………………………………………. Nick Weber, Clear Lake  171 …………………………………….. Jacob Craig, Mount Vernon  189 …………………………………………………..Cody Kroul, Solon  215 …………………………………………………Tyler Blum, Atlantic  275 ………………………………………. Matt Kroul, Mount Vernon

 

CLASS 1A

103 ………………………………………….. Mark Kist, Eagle Grove  112 ………………………………. Patrick Makey, Logan-Magnolia  119 ………………………… Nate Behrendsen, Pocahontas Area  125 ………………………………… Chris Utesch, Akron-Westfield  130 ……………………………………….. Jacob Pedersen, Hudson  135 ………………………………………… Charlie Ettelson, Hudson  140 ……………………………………… Daniel LeClere, North Linn  145 …………………………………………… Ryan Bormann, Tipton  152 ………………………………………. Ryan Morningstar, Lisbon  160 ……………………………. Zach Bates, Rockwell City-Lytton  171 ………………………………………………. Chad Beatty, Wilton  189 …………………….. Jordan McLaughlin, Belmond-Klemme  215 ………………………………… Michael Bucklin, Colfax-Mingo

275 ………………………………………… Matt Fields, North Cedar

2005                                      

CLASS 3A

103 …………………………… Matt Ballweg, Waverly-Shell Rock

112 ………………………………. Russell Weakley, Fort Madison  119 ………………………………….. Montell Marion, Valley, WDM  125 …………………………………….. Kyle Anson, Iowa City, City  130 ………………………………………. Joey Slaton, CR Kennedy  135 ………………………………….. Zach McKray, Iowa City, City  140 …………………………… Matt Ballweg, Waverly-Shell Rock  145 ………………………………………….. Brad Lower, Burlington  152 …………………………………….. Mike Stamp, Lewis Central  160 …………………………………. Jimmy Waters, Lewis Central  171 ………………………………. Jay Borschel, Linn-Mar, Marion  189 …………………… Romeo Djoumessi, Waverly-Shell Rock  215 ………………………………….. Jesse Smith, Southeast Polk

275 ……………………………….. Travis Meade, Iowa City, West

 

CLASS 2A

103 …………………………………….. Tyler Halverson, Cherokee

112 ……………………………………… Pat McCaffrey, Centerville  119 …………………………………………… T.J. Sebolt, Centerville  125 …………………………………….. Laramie Shaffer, Winterset  130 ………………………………………………. Nick Pickerell, Albia

135 ………………………………………….. Luke Satern, Humboldt  140 …………………………………. Travis Eggers, MFL/Mar-Mac

145 ………. Justin Kerber, Emmetsburg/Armstrong-Ringsted

152 ………………………………………… Micah Keller, Mediapolis  160 ………………………… Brett Hakeman, Union, LaPorte City

171 ………………………………………………. Chad Beatty, Wilton  189 ……………………. Joe Curran, Bishop Heelan, Sioux City  215 …………………………………… Ben Lehman, Independence

275 ………………………………… Mike Zimmerly, Independence

 

CLASS 1A

103 ……………………………….. Dalton Jensen, Missouri Valley

112 ………………………………………….. Mark Kist, Eagle Grove  119 ………………… David O’Loughlin, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  125 …………………………………. Austin Baier, Nodaway Valley  130 …………………………………… Eric Davis, WACO, Wayland  135 ……………………………………….. Charlie Ettelson, Hudson  140 ……………………… Daniel LeClere, North Linn, Troy Mills  145 ……………………………… Mitch Norton, Nashua-Plainfield  152 ………………………………………. Ryan Morningstar, Lisbon

160 …………………… Phil O’Loughlin, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  171 ……………………………………….. Scott Hazen, Underwood  182 ………………………………………….. Thomas Hess, Bedford

215 ………………………………. Rory Miller, Riverside, Oakland

275 ………………………… Adam Lyons, Central Decatur, Leon

 

2006                                      

CLASS 3A

103 …………………………………. Dylan Carew, Iowa City West

112 ………………………… Matt McDonough, Linn-Mar, Marion  119 ………………… James Nicholson, Des Moines Roosevelt  125 ………………………………………….. Jeff Rau, Lewis Central  130 …………………….. Montell Marion, Des Moines Roosevelt  135 ………………………………………… Derek Moyer, Oskaloosa  140 ………………………………………….. Phil Sexton, Prairie, CR  145 …………………………… Matt Ballweg. Waverly-Shell Rock  152 …………………………………….. Luke Stamp, Lewis Central  160 …………….. Kevin Kluesner, Epworth, Western Dubuque  171 ………………………………….. Jimmy Waters, Lewis Central

189 ……………………………….. Gordon Johnson, Fort Madison

215 ………………………………….. Nick Shandri, Southeast Polk 275 ……………………………………… Taylor Mansfield, Decorah

 

CLASS 2A

103 ……………………………………………. Andrew Long, Creston

112 ……………………………………….. Tyler Linderman, Creston  119 ……………………………………. Kyle Pedretti, MFL, MarMac  125 ……………. J.J. Krutsinger, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo  130 …………………………………………… T.J. Sebolt, Centerville

135 ……………………………………….. Nick Pickerell, Centerville  140 …………………………………………………..T.J. Moen, Saydel  145 ……………….. Seth Pugh, Columbus, Columbus Junction  152 …….. Aaron Janssen, Emmetsburg/Armstrong-Ringsted  160 ……….. Justin Kerber, Emmetsburg/Armstrong-Ringsted  171 ……………………………… Andy O’Loughlin, Independence

189 ……………………………………………. Ty Copsey, Glenwood 215 ………………………………………… Cory Van Pelt, Winterset 275 ……………………………….. Kyle Slifka, Crestwood, Cresco

 

CLASS 1A

103 ………………………….. Bart Reiter, Don Bosco, Gilbertville

112 ………………………………………….. Mark Kist, Eagle Grove  119 ……….. Jase Thompson, Newman Catholic, Mason City  125 ……………………………. Marshall Koethe, Akron-Westfield  130 …………………………………… Kelby Ryerson, Eagle Grove  135 ……………………………………………. Kirk Landon, Audubon  140 …………………………… Brandon Bohlke, Kingsley-Pierson  145 …………………………………. Trevor Kittleson, Saint Ansgar  152 ………………………….. Tyler Burkle, North Linn, Troy Mills  160 ………………………..Todd Becker, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  171 …………………… Ben Becker, Saint Edmond, Fort Dodge  189 …………………………………………… Thomas Hess, Bedford  215 ………………. Darren Kriener, South Winneshiek, Calmar

275 ……………… Donovan Grove, Southeast Webster-Grand

 

2007                                      

CLASS 3A

103 ……………………………………. Cruse Aarhus, CR Kennedy 112 ………………………………………… Nick Trizzino, Bettendorf

119 …………………………. Matt McDonough, Linn-Mar, Marion  125 ……………………………………. Nate Moore, Iowa City West  130 ……………………………………. Nick Moore, Iowa City West

135 ……………………………….. Derek St. John, Iowa City West

140 ………………. Zach McCool, West Delaware, Manchester  145 ………………………….. Stew Gillmor, North Scott, Eldridge  152 …………………………………………. Ryan Helenthal, Keokuk  160 ……………………………… Robert Kellogg, Sioux City North  171 ………………………………. Grant Gambrall, Iowa City West  189 ………………………………….. Jimmy Waters, Lewis Central  215 ………………………… Eric Thompson, Waverly-Shell Rock

285 ……………………………………………… Ben Boothby, Clinton CLASS 2A

103 …………………………………………… Joe Colon, Clear Lake  112 ………………… Andrew Long, Creston/Orient-Macksburg  119 …………………………………..Dillon Miner, Spirit Lake Park

125 ………………………………….. Kyle Pedretti, MFL, Mar-Mac  130 …………… Brandon Ball, Columbus, Columbus Junction

135 …………………………………… Blake Hilmer, Denver/Tripoli

140 ……………………………………………… Cody Stanley, Wilton

145 …………………………………………………. T.J. Moen, Saydel  152 ………………………………… Andrew Sorenson, Forest City  160 …………………. Kalab Evans, Creston/Orient-Macksburg  171 …………………………………………… Ryan Ketelsen, Osage

189 …………………………………………… Vinnie Wagner, Osage  215 ………………………………………….. Kyle Simonson, Algona  285 ………………………………….. Blake Rasing, New Hampton

 

CLASS 1A

103 ………………………… Cole Welter, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  112 …………………………. Bart Reiter, Don Bosco, Gilbertville

119 …………………………Travis Taylor, Prairie Valley, Gowrie

125 ……………………………….. Dalton Jensen, Missouri Valley  130 …………………………….Marshall Koethe, Akron-Westfield  135 …………………… Nate Herda, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids  140 ………… Johnny Siegel, New London/Winfield-Mt. Union

145 ……………………….. .Nick LeClere, North Linn, Troy Mills  152 ………………………… Mike Finch, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

160 ……………….. Jordan Gacke, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids  171 …………………….. Cole Heimer, Nora Springs-Rock Falls  189 …………………………… Jared Enderton, Graettinger-Terril  215 ………………… Dillon Heesch, Southeast Webster-Grand

285 ……………… Donovan Grove, Southeast Webster-Grand

 

2008                                      

CLASS 3A

103 ………………………….. Adam Perrin, North Scott, Eldridge  112 ………………………………… Joey Jerkovich, Lewis Central  119 ………………………….. Jake Ballweg, Waverly-Shell Rock  125 …………………………………… Nate Moore, Iowa City West

130 ………………………… Matt McDonough, Linn-Mar, Marion  135 ………………………….. Mark Ballweg, Waverly-Shell Rock  140 ……………………………………. Nick Moore, Iowa City West

145 ………………………………. Derek St. John, Iowa City West

152 …………………… John Nicholson, Des Moines Roosevelt  160 …………………………………………. Evan Knight, Urbandale  171 ……………………………… Grant Gambrall, Iowa City West  189 …………………………… Dylan Wrage, Waverly-Shell Rock

215 ……………………………………………….. Byron Tate, Clinton  285 ……………………….. Eric Thompson, Waverly-Shell Rock

 

CLASS 2A

103 …………………………………. Tanner Schmidt, Charles City  112 ……………………………………….. Ridge Kiley, Eagle Grove

119 …………………………………… Tyler Grask, Ballard, Huxley  125 ………………… Andrew Long, Creston/Orient-Macksburg  130 …………………….. Quin Leith, Creston/Orient-Macksburg  135 ……………… Seth Noble, Columbus, Columbus Junction

140 …………………. Trent Tucker, Creston/Orient-Macksburg  145 …………………………………….. Tanner Kampen, Humboldt

152 …………………………. Trent Weatherman, Ballard, Huxley  160 …………………. Kalab Evans, Creston/Orient-Macksburg  171 ………………………… Brock Weatherman, Ballard, Huxley  189 ………………………………………………. Josh Ihnen, Sheldon  215 …………………………………… Holden Blythe, Williamsburg  285 ……………………………………………… Avery Fuhs, Chariton  

CLASS 1A

103 ………………………………Klint Stapes, Interstate 35, Truro  112 …………. Derric Thomas, Newman Catholic, Mason City  119 ………………………..Jake Demmon. Eddyville-Blakesburg  125 ……………… Bart Reiter, Don Bosco Catholic, Gilbertville  130 …………………………… Cody Johnston, Nashua-Plainfield  135 ………………………………….. Nathan McRoberts, Rockford  140 …………………… Nate Herda, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids  145 ……………. Clay Welter, Don Bosco Catholic, Gilbertville  152 ……………… Jeret Chiri, New London/Winfield-Mt. Union  160 ………………………………………. Marcus Edgington, Hinton  171 ……………….. Jordan Gacke, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids

189 ……………. Jake Lerdal, New London/Winfield-Mt. Union  215 ……………………Cameron Olson, South Hamilton, Jewell

285 ………………… Dillon Heesch, Southeast Webster-Grand

 

2009                                      

CLASS 3A

103 …………………………………….. Cory Clark, Southeast Polk  112 …………………………………. Brandon Jones, Valley, WDM  119 ………………………… John Meeks, Des Moines Roosevelt

125 …………………………. Cody Caldwell, Waverly-Shell Rock  130 ………………………………… Bret Baumbach, Lewis Central  135 …………………………… Jake Ballweg, Waverly-Shell Rock  140 ………………………………….. Dylan Carew, Iowa City West  145 ………………………………………. Michael Kelly, Cedar Falls  152 ……………………………………. Nick Moore, Iowa City West  160 ……………………. John Nicholson, Des Moines Roosevelt  171 ………………………………… Kyven Gadson, Waterloo East

189 …………………………………………. Evan Knight, Urbandale

215 ……………………… Cory Krumwiede, Waverly-Shell Rock

  1. ……………………………. Brandon Burrell, CR Washington

 

CLASS 2A

103 ………………………………………. Alex Spooner, Forest City

112 ……………………………………………. Dakota Bauer, Ballard  119 ………………………….. Levi Wolfensperger, Denver/Tripoli  125 ……………………………………………. Joe Colon, Clear Lake  130 ……………………………….. Nathan Vaske, West Delaware  135 ………………………………….. Tanner Weatherman, Ballard

140 ……………………………………………… Tanner Hiatt, Ballard

145 ….. Matt Mougin, Columbus Community, Columbus Jct.

152 …………………………………….. Trent Weatherman, Ballard  160 ……………………………………. Ethan Moorman, Centerville  171 ……………………………………. Brock Weatherman, Ballard  189 …………………………… Carl Broghammer, West Delaware  215 ……………………………………….. Bryant Hummel, Clarinda  285 …………………………………….. Austin Blythe, Williamsburg

CLASS 1A

103 ………… Sawyer Farris, New London/Winfield-Mt. Union  112 ……………………………….. Christopher Halblom, Alburnett

119 …………. Derric Thomas, Newman Catholic, Mason City  125 ………………………… Cole Welter, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  130 ……………………………… Drew Hinschberger, Belle Plaine  135 …………………………. Bart Reiter, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  140 …………………………………… Colton Wagner, Belle Plaine

145 …………………………. Dimitri Boyer, Eddyville-Blakesburg  152 ………………………… Clay Welter, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  160 …………………………………… Joe Sievert, Akron-Westfield

171 …………………………. Nate Tool, Twin River Valley, Bode

189 ……………………….. Jake Thome, Don Bosco, Gilbertville

215 ………………………….. Alex Burkle, North-Linn, Troy Mills 285 ……………………………………….. Kyle Kober, West Branch

 

2010                                      

CLASS 3A

103 …………………………………. Tyler Willers, Pleasant Valley  112 …………………………………….. Cory Clark, Southeast Polk  119 ………………………………Eric DeVos, Waverly-Shell Rock  125 ……………………….. John Meeks, Des Moines Roosevelt

130 ………………………………….. Chad Ryan, Sioux City North  135 ……………………………………….. Bo Schlosser, Bettendorf  140 ………………………….. Jake Ballweg, Waverly-Shell Rock  145 ………………………… Cody Caldwell, Waverly-Shell Rock  152 ……………………………………… Michael Kelly, Cedar Falls  160 ……………………………………. Nick Moore, Iowa City West  171 ………………………………………… Mike Moreno, Urbandale  189 ………………………………… Kyven Gadson, Waterloo East  215 …………………….. Cody Krumwiede, Waverly-Shell Rock

285 ………………………………………… Brody Berrie, Bettendorf

 

CLASS 2A

103 …………………………………… Dylan Peters, Denver-Tripoli

112 …………………….. Gunnar Wolfensperger, Denver-Tripoli

119 ………………………….. Brandon Sorensen, Denver-Tripoli

125 …………………………. Levi Wolfensperger, Denver-Tripoli  130 …………………… Jake Marlin, Creston/Orient-Macksburg

135 ……………………………………………… Kyle Paulsen, Wilton

140 …….. Seth Noble, Columbus Community, Columbus Jct

145 ……………………………………Aaron Sorenson, Forest City  152 ………………………………….. Tanner Weatherman, Ballard  160 ………………… Landon Williams, Assumption, Davenport  171 ………………………………………. Mike England, Centerville  189 ……….. Stewart Holloway, West Burlington/Notre Dame  215 ……………………………………… Ryan Fank, Independence

285 ……………………………………. Austin Blythe, Williamsburg

 

CLASS 1A

103 ………………. Jordan Bremer, Woodbury Central, Moville  112 …………………………………………. Tyler Shulista, Alburnett  119 ……………………………….. Christopher Halblom, Alburnett

125 ……………………….. Logan Mulnix, North-Linn, Troy Mills

130 …………. Derric Thomas, Newman Catholic, Mason City

135 ………………………… Cole Welter, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  140 …………………….. Robert Walker, Martensdale-St. Marys  145 ……………….. Justin Hoffman, East Buchanan, Winthrop

152 …………………………. Dimitri Boyer, Eddyville-Blakesburg  160 ……………………….. Levi Peters, Twin River Valley, Bode  171 …………………………… Quinn Wilson, Riverside, Oakland  189 …………………… Taylor Kettman, Don Bosco, Gilbertville  215 …………………………… Jon Meyers, Coon Rapids-Bayard

285 ………………………………Caleb Wilken, Nashua-Plainfield 2011                          

CLASS 3A

103 …………………………………… Phillip Laux, Iowa City, West  112 ………………………………………… Colby Knight, Urbandale  119 …………………………………….. Cory Clark, Southeast Polk

125 ……………………………… Jack Hathaway, Iowa City, West

130 ……………………….. John Meeks, Des Moines, Roosevelt  135 …………………………………….. Wade Edgington, Indianola

140 …………………. Brian Warren, Des Moines, North/Hoover  145 …………………………………………… Zach Witte, Prairie, CR  152 …………………………. Cody Caldwell, Waverly-Shell Rock  160 …………………………………………….. Taylor Berger, Carroll  171 ………………………………….. Willie Miklus, Southeast Polk  189 …………………………………. Brandon Abernathy, Indianola

215 ……………………………….. Connor Herman, CR, Jefferson 285 …………………….. Cody Krumwiede, Waverly-Shell Rock

 

CLASS 2A

103 ………………………………….. Doug Miner, Spirit Lake Park  112 …………………………………… Dylan Peters, Denver-Tripoli

119 ……………………. Topher Carton, Assumption, Davenport

125 ………………………………………… Jacob Colon, Clear Lake  130 …………………………… Brandon Sorensen, Denver-Tripoli  135 ……………………. Jake Marlin, Creston/Orient-Macksburg

140 ………………………………………….. Kyle Risher, Centerville  145 ……………………. Brody Grothus, Assumption, Davenport  152 ……………………………..Ryan Valine, East Marshall/GMG  160 ………………………. Kyle Lux, South Tama County, Tama  171 ………………………………….. Tanner Weatherman, Ballard  189 ……………………………………………… Russ Larson, Ballard

215 ……………………………………………….. Kane Seeley, Perry 285 …………………………………….. Austin Blythe, Williamsburg

CLASS 1A

103 ………………. Jordan Bremer, Woodbury Central, Moville  112 …………………… Brance Simms, Twin River Valley, Bode  119 …………………………………………. Tyler Shulista, Alburnett  125 ……………………………….. Christopher Halblom, Alburnett  130 …………………. Brennan McNitt, St. Albert, Council Bluffs  135 ……………………………………………….Drew Proctor, Tipton  140 …………………….. Robert Walker, Martensdale-St. Marys  145 ……………………………. Loren Williams, Tri-Center, Neola  152 ……………………….. Dallas Houchins, Interstate 35, Truro  160 ………………………………………………… Austin Even, Jesup  171 …………………………. Jake Everts, Aplington-Parkersburg  189 ………………… Andrew Nodtvedt, Central Springs, Manly  215 ………………………………. Nate Howard, Graettinger-Terril  285 ………………………………… Caleb White, Tri-center, Neola

 

2012                                      

CLASS 3A

106 ……………………………… Matt Wempen, Linn-Mar, Marion  113 …………………………………… Phillip Laux, Iowa City, West  120 ………………………………….. Tyler Willers, Pleasant Valley  126 …………………………………….. Cory Clark, Southeast Polk  132 ……………………………….. Dakota Bauer, Iowa City, West  138 ……………………….. John Meeks, Des Moines, Roosevelt  145 …………………………………….. Gabriel Moreno, Urbandale  152 …………………………………………… Zach Witte, Prairie, CR  160 ………………………………………. Zeb Whale, Lewis Central  170 ……………………………………. Alex Meyer, Southeast Polk  182 ………………………………………… Jared Bartel, Mason City  195 …………………………………………….. Ross Larson, Ankeny

220 ………………………………….. Willie Miklus, Southeast Polk

285 …………………………………………… Nate Shaw, Bettendorf

CLASS 2A

106 ………………………………….. Doug Miner, Spirit Lake Park

113 ……….. Max Thomsen, Union Community, La Porte City

120 …………………………………… Dylan Peters, Denver-Tripoli

126 …………………… Colton McCrystal, Sergeant Bluff-Luton

132 ………………………….. Brandon Sorensen, Denver-Tripoli  138 …………………… Jake Marlin, Creston/Orient-Macksburg  145 …………………………………….. JC Vercande, Williamsburg  152 ………………….. Nick Georgean, Assumption, Davenport

160 ……………………….. Eric Lux, South Tama County, Tama  170 ……………………………………… Nick Fuller, Independence  182 ……………………………………………. Seth Esaias, Red Oak  195 ……………………………………. Adam Reth, West Delaware

220 ……………………………………………….. Kane Seeley, Perry 285 …………………………………….. Colin Bevins, Creston/O-M

 

CLASS 1A

106 …………………………………… Hunter Washburn, Alburnett  113 ………………. Jordan Bremer, Woodbury Central, Moville  120 …………………………… Charlie Jones, Columbus Catholic  126 …………………………………………. Tyler Shulista, Alburnett  132 ……………………… David Walker, Martensdale-St. Marys  138 ……………………….. Logan Mulnix, North Linn, Troy Mills  145 …………………….. Robert Walker, Martensdale-St. Marys  152 ……………………………. Loren Williams, Tri-Center, Neola  160 ……………………….. Mark Weber, Don Bosco, Gilbertville

170 …………………….. Brendan Schott, North Linn, Troy Mills

182 ………………………………. Andy Glaser, Nashua-Plainfield  195 ……………………………………… Cade Jones, West Branch  220 …………….. Nick Schmelzer, South Winneshiek, Calmar  285 ………………. Marco Naughton, St. Albert, Council Bluffs

 

2013                                      

CLASS 3A

106 ……………………………………. Henry Pohlmeyer, Johnston  113 ………………… Clayton Eicher, Valley, West Des Moines

120 ……………………. Jake Koethe, Valley. West Des Moines  126 ……………………………………….. Fredy Stroker, Bettendorf  132 …………………………………………. Logan Ryan, Bettendorf  138 ………………………………….. Jacob Woodward, Bettendorf  145 ……………………………………. Alex Hernandez, Bettendorf  152 …………………….. Spencer Derifield, Waverly-Shell Rock  160 …………………………………….. Tim Miklus, Southeast Polk

170 ………………………………Dylan Blackford, Southeast Polk  182 ………………………………………… Matt Seabold, Burlington  195 ………………………….. Marcus Harrington, Waterloo West  220 ………………………………….. Bryce Fisher, Southeast Polk

285 …………………………………… Pedro Gomez, Marshalltown

 

CLASS 2A

106 ………………………………. Patrick Woods, West Delaware

113 …………………………………… Fletcher Green, Washington  120 ………………………………….. Doug Miner, Spirit Lake Park  126 …………………………. Max Thomsen, Union, LaPorte City  132 ……………………. Colton McCrystal, Sergeant Bluff-Luton  138 ……………………. Jake Marlin, Creston/Orient-Macksburg  145 …………………………… Brandon Sorensen. Denver-Tripoli  152 ………………………. Logan Thomsen, Union, LaPorte City

160 …………………………………… Logan McQuillen, Monticello

170 …………………………………………. Adam Drain, Mediapolis

182 …………………………. Chase Shedenhelm, Denver-Tripoli

195 ………………… Keaton Hulett, Creston/Orient-Macksburg

220 ……………………………………. Adam Reth, West Delaware 285 ………………………….Dean Broghammer, West Delaware

 

CLASS 1A

106 ……………………………………….. Taylor Curtis, Underwood  113 ……………………………………. Hunter Washburn, Alburnett  120 ……………………………………………. Carter Happel, Lisbon  126 ……………………………………. Andrew Foutch, Underwood  132 ………………………………………. Logan Loftus, Iowa Valley  138 ……………………………………. Kyle Blocker, West Marshall  145 ………………………………………. Evan Hansen, Exira-EH-K  152 ……………………………. Loren Williams, Tri-Center, Neola  160 ………………………………………. Dylan Windfield, Alburnett

170 …………………………………….. Brendan Schott, North-Linn

182 ……………………………………. Dalton Ciavarelli, Clarksville  195 ………………………………………. Cade Jones, West Branch  220 …………………………….. Daniel Gaffey, Regina, Iowa City  285 …………….. Brandon McCracken, Aplington-Parkersburg

 

2014                           

CLASS 3A

106 ………………………………………… Jack Wagner, Bettendorf  113 ……………………………………. Jacob Schwarm, Bettendorf  120 ……………………………….. Alijah Jeffrey, Linn-Mar, Marion  126 …………………………………………… Kaz Onoo, Mason City  132 ……………………………………….. Fredy Stroker, Bettendorf  138 …………………………………………. Logan Ryan, Bettendorf  145 …………………………… Bryce Steiert, Waverly-Shell Rock  152 ………………………………… Travis Willers, Pleasant Valley  160 ………………………..Isiah Patton, Dowling Catholic, WDM  170 ……………………… Corey Abernathy, Waverly-Shell Rock  182 ………………………..Mitch Bowman, North Scott, Eldridge  195 …………………………. Marcus Harrington, Waterloo, West

220 …………………………….. Ethan Andersen, Southeast Polk

285 …………………………… Kaleb Staack, Waverly-Shell Rock

 

CLASS 2A

106 ……………………. Tristan Birt, Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque

113 ………………………..Brock Rathbun, Center Point-Urbana

120 ……………………………………………… Blake Luna, Clarinda

126 …………………………….. Darrian Schwenke, Atlantic-CAM  132 ………………………… Eric Clarke, Assumption, Davenport  138 ……….. Max Thomsen, Union Community, La Porte City  145 ………………………………… Zach Skopec, Spirit Lake Park  152 ………………………. Danny Bush, Assumption, Davenport  160 ………………………. Jacob Holschlag, Union, LaPorte City  170 ………………………………………. Trey Ryan, Mount Vernon

182 ………………………………………….. Cash Wilcke, OA-BCIG  195 ……………………………………. Steve Holloway, Mediapolis

220 ………………………………………………. Lance Evans, Solon 285 ………………………………………… Tyler Putney, Forest City  CLASS 1A

106 ……………………………… Drew West, Highland, Riverside  113 ………………………………… Josh Portillo, Clarion-Goldfield

120 …………………………………………….. Nick Williams, Lisbon

126 ……………………………………………… Brady Ruden, Wilton

132 ……………………………………………. Carter Happel, Lisbon  138 ………….. Jeren Glosser, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

145 ……………. Blake Marloff, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont  152 ……………. Tucker Black, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

160 …………… Tyler Foubert, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont  170 …………………………………. Dale Hilleman, West Marshall

182 ……………………………………………… Luke Huber, Hudson

195 ………………… Tyler Hoffman, East Buchanan, Winthrop

220 ………………….. Ryan Parmley, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 285 …………………. Tyler Yonkovic, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi

 

2015                             

CLASS 3A

106 ……………………………………….. Brody Teske, Fort Dodge

113 ……………………………………….. Jack Wagner, Bettendorf

120 ……………………………………. Jacob Schwarm, Bettendorf

126 ……………………………. Nolan Hellickson, Southeast Polk  132 ………………… Michael Zachary, Dowling Catholic, WDM  138 ………………………………………. Josh Wenger, Prairie, CR  145 ……………………………………….. Fredy Stroker, Bettendorf  152 …………………………………………. Marcus Coleman, Ames

160 …………………………… Bryce Steiert, Waverly-Shell Rock

170 …………………….. Isaiah Patton, Dowling Catholic, WDM  182 ……………………………………. Mitch Otto, Sioux City, East  195 ………………………………………….. Sam Cook, Fort Dodge  220 …………………………….. Ethan Andersen, Southeast Polk  285 ………………………………….. Jake Marnin, Southeast Polk

 

CLASS 2A

106 ……………………………………. Michael Millage, Crestwood 113 …………………………………… Brennen Doebel, Clear Lake 120 ………………………. Brock Rathbun, Center Point-Urbana 126 ………………………………………. Ryan Leisure, Clear Lake

132 ……………………………………….. Bradley Irwin, Centerville 138 ………………………………………….. Brady Jennings, Osage

145 ………… Max Thomsen, Union Community, LaPorte City 152 …………………………………… Chase Straw, Independence 160 …………………………………….. Chase Shiltz, Creston/O-M

170 …….. Jacob Holschlag, Union Community, LaPorte City

182 ………………………………………………. Joe Teague, Algona

195 ……………………………………. Steve Holloway, Mediapolis 220 ………………………………………………….. Carter Isley, Albia 285 …………………………………………. Alex Silberstein, Ballard

CLASS 1A

106 …………………….. Justin Portillo, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

113 …………………………………….. Alex Thomsen, Underwood 120 …………………………….. Bryce West, Highland, Riverside 126 ………………………. Josh Portillo, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

132 ………………….. Joel Haberman, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

138 ……………………………………………. Carter Happel, Lisbon 145 ……………………… Blake Meyer, Sumner-Fredericksburg 152 …………………………………………….. Bryce Paul, Alburnett 160 …………………………… Kegen Fingalsen, Central Springs 170 …………………………………. Dale Hilleman, West Marshall 182 …………………. Evan Hansen, Exira-Elk Horn-Kimballton

185 ………………………………………….. Cash Wilcke, OA-BCIG

220 …………………… Ryan Parmley, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 285 ……………………………… Levi Paulsen, Woodbury Central

 

2016 

CLASS 3A

106 ………………………………………….. Kyle Biscoglia, Waukee 113 ……………………………………….. Brody Teske, Fort Dodge 120 ………………………………………… Jack Wagner, Bettendorf 126 ………………………………………… Triston Lara, Fort Dodge

132 …………………….. Grant Stotts, Valley, West Des Moines 138 ………………………………. Nelson Brands, Iowa City, West 145 ………………… Michael Zachary, Dowling Catholic, WDM 152 …….. Colton Clingenpeel, Co. Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson

160 …………………………………………. Shea Hartzler, Linn-Mar 170 …………………………………………. Marcus Coleman, Ames 182 ……………………. Max Lyon, Epworth, Western Dubuque 195 …………………………………………… Sam Cook, Fort Dodge 220 …………………………..Wyatt Wriedt, North Scott, Eldridge

285 …………………. Gannon Gremmel. Dubuque, Hempstead

 

CLASS 2A

106 ………………. Matthew Randone, Assumption, Davenport

113 ……………………… Justin Portillo, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

120 ……………………….. Josh Portillo, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

126 ………………………. Brock Rathbun, Center Point-Urbana 132 ………………………………… Keaton Geerts, New Hampton

138 ……………………………………….. Ryan Leisure, Clear Lake 145 ………………………………………………. Bryce Leshen, Albia

152 …………………………………………. Matt Malcom, Glenwood 160 ……………………………………… Zach Johnston, ADM, Adel 170 ………………….. Chase Shiltz, Creston/Orient-Macksburg 182 ………………………………………. Luke Erickson, Mediapolis 195 …………………………… Izaak Shedenhelm, Denver/Tripoli

220 …………………………………. Gavin Dinsdale, Webster City

285 ………………………………………………….. Carter Isley, Albia  

CLASS 1A

106 …………………………………. Donny Schmit, Wapsie Valley 113 ………………….. Brock Henderson, North Linn, Troy Mills 120 ……………………………… Bryce West, Highland, Riverside

126 …………………………………….. Alex Thomsen, Underwood 132 ………………………………………….. Briar Cochran, Moravia 138 …………………………………………….. Nick Williams, Lisbon 145 ……………………………………………. Carter Happel, Lisbon 152 ……………………………………… Conner Shulista, Alburnett 160 ……………………………….. Sal Arzani, Interstate 35, Truro 170 …………………………………………. Tanner Sloan, Alburnett

182 ………………………………………………. Austin Lentz, Ogden

195 …………………………………….. Slade Sifuentes, Lake Mills

220 …………. Colton Hansen, Newman Catholic, Mason City 285 ………………………….. Jared Brinkman, Regina, Iowa City

 

2017 

CLASS 3A

106 ………………………………….. Cullan Schriever, Mason City 113 ………………………………………….. Kyle Biscoglia, Waukee 120 ……………………………………….. Brody Teske, Fort Dodge 126 ……………… McGwire, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 132 ………………….. Braden Birt, Epworth, Western Dubuque 138 ………………………………………… Triston Lara, Fort Dodge

145 …………………………………. Zach Barnes, Southeast Polk

152 ……………………………… Nelson Brands, Iowa City, West 160 …………………………………….. Joel Shapiro, Valley, WDM

170 …………………………………………. Marcus Coleman, Ames

182 ……………………. Max Lyon, Epworth, Western Dubuque

195 ………………………………………… Isaac Bartel, Mason City

220 …………………………. Wyatt Wriedt, North Scott, Eldridge

285 …………….. Aaron Costello, Epworth, Western Dubuque

 

CLASS 2A

106 …………………………… Grayson Kesterson, Williamsburg 113 ………………………………………………. Aden Reeves, Albia

120 ………………………………………………… Bryce West, Solon

126 ………………………………. Michael Millage, New Hampton

132 ………………….. Matt Robertson, Assumption, Davenport 138 ………………………………… Keaton Geerts, New Hampton

145 ………………………………………. Ryan Leisure, Clear Lake 152 …………………………… Isaac Judge, South Tama County 160 ……………….. Julien Broderson, Assumption, Davenport 170 ………………………………………….. Brock Jennings, Osage

182 …………………. Chase Shiltz, Creston/Orient-Macksburg

195 …………………………………….. Bryce Esmoil, West Liberty

220 ……………………… Jordan Baumler, North Fayette Valley 285 …………………………………… Tristan Wirfs, Mount Vernon

 

CLASS 1A

106 ……………………….. Adam Allard, West Sioux, Hawarden 113 ………………………………………………. Cale Happel, Lisbon 120 …………………………………..Brock Henderson, North Linn 126 …………………………………….. Alex Thomsen, Underwood 132 ………………………………….. Chance Throndson, Riceville 138 ……………………………………… Kaleb Krall, Wapsie Valley

145 ………………………….. Trent Johnson, Dike-New Hartford

152 ……………………………. Zachary Axmear, English Valleys 160 ……………………………….. John Henrich, Akron-Westfield

170 ………………………………………… Taylan Entriken, Hudson 182 …………………………… Alec McDowell, Maquoketa Valley 195 …………………………………….. Slade Sifuentes, Lake Mills 220 …………………………….. Drake Johnsen, Logan-Magnolia 285 …………………………. Jared Brinkman, Regina, Iowa City

 

2018 

CLASS 3A

106 ……………………. Daniel Kimball, Don Bosco, Gilbertville

113 ………………………….. Adam Allard, Sergeant Bluff-Luton

120 ………………………………………………. Cael Happel, Lisbon 126 …………………………………….. Alex Thomsen, Underwood

132 …………………………………. Donny Schmit. Wapsie Valley 138 ………………………….. Gable Fox, Don Bosco, Gilbertville

145 ………………………………………. Cooper Siebrecht, Lisbon

152 ……………………………………………….. Trey Brisker, Wilton 160 ……………………………….. John Henrich, Akron-Westfield

170 …………………………………………… Gabe Pauley, AHSTW

182 …………….. Logan Schumacher, Martensdale-St. Marys

195 …………………………………………. Tanner Sloan, Alburnett

220 ……………………………………………. Cam Fulcher, Hudson

285 ……………………………………………….. Brian Sadler, Jesup  CLASS 2A

106 ……………………………………… Matthew Lewis, Centerville

113 ……………………………………….. Andrew Flora, ADM, Adel

120 ……………………………………………….. Aden Reeves, Albia 126 ……………………………. Shea Ruffridge, Pocahontas Area

132 ………………….. Matt Robertson, Assumption, Davenport

138 ………… Michael Blockhus, New Hampton/Turkey Valley

145 ……………………………………….. Ryan Steffen, Crestwood 152 …………………………… Isaac Judge, South Tama, County 160 ……………….. Josh Ramirez, Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque 170 ………………………………….. Lucas Roland, PCM, Monroe 182 ………………… Julian Broderson, Assumption, Davenport 195 …………………………………….. Bryce Esmoil, West Liberty 220 …………. Boone McDermott, Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque 285 ………………………………… John McConkey, Atlantic/CAM

 

CLASS 1A

106 ………………………………….. Cullan Schriever, Mason City 113 ……………………. Nick Oldham, Valley, West Des Moines 120 ………………………………………….. Kyle Biscoglia, Waukee 126 ……………………………………….. Brody Teske, Fort Dodge

132 ………………………………………. Drew Bennett, Fort Dodge

138 ……………………………………………….. Zach Stewart, Perry 145 ………………………………….. Cade DeVos, Southeast Polk 152 ………………………….Harlan Steffensmeier, Fort Madison

160 ………………………………. Nelson Brands, Iowa City, West 170 ……………………… Ben Sarasin, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 182 ……………………. Joel Shapiro, Valley, West Des Moines 195 …………………………… Jacob Dykes, Iowa City, City High 220 …………………………….. Francis Duggan, Iowa City, West 285 ……………………………………… Caleb Sanders, Glenwood

 

2019

CLASS 3A

106 ……………………………………….. Trever Anderson, Ankeny 113 ………………………………………… Drake Ayala, Fort Dodge 120 ……………………………………… Carson Taylor, Fort Dodge 126 …………………………………………… Caleb Rathjen, Ankeny 132 ……………………………….Joe Pins, Dubuque, Hempstead 138 ………………………………………… Eli Loyd, Pleasant Valley 145 ………………………………………… Collin Lewis, North Scott 152 ……………………………….. Lance Runyon, Southeast Polk 160 ………………………………….. Cade DeVos, Southeast Polk 170 ………………………………………….. Anthony Zach, Waukee 182 …………………………… Jacob Wempen, Linn-Mar, Marion 195 ………………………….. Gabe Christenson, Southeast Polk 220 ………………………………. Beau Lombardi, Valley, W.D.M.

285 ……………………….. Andrew Snyder, Waverly-Shell Rock

CLASS 2A

106 ………………………….. Carter Fousek, Crestwood, Cresco 113 ……………………………………… Matthew Lewis, Centerville 120 ………………………………….. Drake Doolittle, Webster City 126 …………………………………………….. Hayden Taylor, Solon 132 ………………………………………….. Eric Faught, Clear Lake 138 …………………………. Jack Thomsen, Union, LaPorte City 145 …………………………………………… Joey Busse, Humboldt 152 …………………………………… Kyler Rieck, Spirit Lake Park 160 ………………………………………….. Skyler Noftsger, Ballard 170 ………………………………………. Paul Ryan, Mount Vernon

182 ………………………………….. Tristin Westphal, Washington 195 ……………….. Julian Broderson, Assumption, Davenport

220 ……………………………. Cody Fisher, Woodward-Granger

285 ………………… Spencer Trenary, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

 

CLASS 1A

106 ……………………………………. Marcel Lopez, New London 113 ………………………………………… Aidan Noonan, Cascade 120 ……………………………………….. Adam Allard, West Sioux 126 ………………………………………….. Robert Avila Jr., Lisbon 132 ………………………………………………. Cael Happel, Lisbon 138 ………………………………………….. Cobe Siebrecht, Lisbon 145 ……………………………. Wade Mitchell, Woodbury Central 152 …………………………………….. Kory Van Oort, West Sioux 160 ………………………………… John Henrich, Akron-Westfield 170 ……………………………………………. Treyton Cacek, GTRA 182 ……………………………………………. Gabe Pauley, AHSTW 195 ……………………………………… Zach Ryg, Central Springs 220 …………………………………………. Garet Sims, Iowa Valley 285 …………………………………… Arron Olson, Missouri Valley

 

By Ross Bartachek (@rossbchek)

Lead Editor of IA Wrestle

2 thoughts on “Individual State Champions 1926-2019”
  1. Maybe I am mistaken but I thought that Troy Davis from Wapsie Valley won state in 1990 at 140

Comments are closed.