Class 1A District Tournament Matchups

By Rob Hill

 

District 1 at Denver
106
Hanson, Kinser Lake Mills
#9 Petersen, Kale West Fork – Sheffield
#2 Rinken, Garret Nashua-Plainfield
Rollene, Treycen Northwood-Kensett
113
#3 McDonough, Clayton Central Springs
#8 Ebaugh, Joe Denver
#4 Whitinger, Jakob Nashua-Plainfield
Brumm, Nathan Saint Ansgar
120
#8 McDonough, Bryce Central Springs
Lyons, Chase Denver
#9 Lashbrook, Trey Agwsr – Ackley
Ramaker, Jack Lake Mills
126
Mathers, Brock Central Springs
#10 Moore, Jacob Denver
Nelson, Trey Nashua-Plainfield
Gallardo, Jimmy Lake Mills
132
#8 Schrage, Caden Northwood-Kensett
Hackman, Kyler Nashua-Plainfield
#6 Schimmels, Isaac Denver
Beaty, Alex Lake Mills
138
Thorson, Dalton Lake Mills
Munn, McKade Nashua-Plainfield
Tiedemann, Drake Northwood-Kensett
145
#5 Losee, Lawson Riceville
Shover, Brody Denver
Kime, Owen Sumner-Fredericksburg
Peterson, Brett Lake Mills
152
#6 Hanson, Casey Lake Mills
Foelske, Ben Denver
Hillesheim, Shane Nashua-Plainfield
Subject, Bryer West Hancock – Brittt
160
#3 Wagner, Elijah Lake Mills
Brunner, Cael Nashua-Plainfield
#5 Ebaugh, John Denver
Fox, Drew Riceville
170
#7 Francis, Mathew West Hancock – Brittt
Miller, Kolben North Butler-Clarksville
Graber, Brennen Denver
Love, Ashten Lake Mills
182
#8 Kelly, Cole West Hancock – Brittt
Eggena, Nathan Denver
#10 Kalainoff, Evan Nashua-Plainfield
Harnish, Drake Lake Mills
195
#2 Hagen, Tate West Hancock – Brittt
#5 Dorn, Trever Denver
#3 Steffen, Treyten Sumner-Fredericksburg
Lindeman, Brayden Lake Mills
220
#1 Rollene, Gideon Northwood-Kensett
Menne, Kole Rockford
Wiebke, Jase North Butler-Clarksville
#8 Hagen, Tanner West Hancock – Brittt
285
#3 Redenius, Chandler West Hancock – Brittt
Janssen, Levi West Fork – Sheffield
#1 Buss, Chet North Butler-Clarksville
#8 Eastman, Chris Riceville

 

District 2 at English Valley, North
106
#10 Thompson, Bryce Highland – Riverside 11
De Jong, Paul North Mahaska – New Sharon 9
Keim, Zane Iowa Valley – Marengo 9
Kennedy, Mak Mediapolis 9
113
#1 Lopez, Marcel New London 10
Murty, Dallon BGM – Brooklyn 9
Argo, Ethan Belle Plaine 9
Schlabaugh, Easton Highland – Riverside 9
120
#7 Glendening, Josh New London 9
DeJong, Michael North Mahaska – New Sharon 10
Kupka, Ethan HLV – Victor 11
Valenzuela, carlos Highland – Riverside 9
126
#6 Dye, Mason Sigourney-Keota 12
Fruendt, Mason HLV – Victor 11
Stout, Peter J North Mahaska – New Sharon 9
#9 Aney, Quinten Mediapolis 10
132
Collins, Jalen Waco – Wayland 12
Keller, Shamus BGM – Brooklyn 9
Mihal, Tanner English Valleys – North English 12
Frescoln, Bailey Pekin 10
138
#5 Lopez, Dominic New London 9
Kolesar, Marcus HLV – Victor 11
Mann, Blake BGM – Brooklyn 12
Jones, Michael Pekin 11
145
Baker, Cael Pekin 11
Hopwood, Ryan BGM – Brooklyn 10
Marshall, Kayne Iowa Valley – Marengo 12
Clark, Jonah Waco – Wayland 10
152
Williams, Jaden Waco – Wayland 12
Murray, Traven Iowa Valley – Marengo 11
Schwenn, Jack Belle Plaine 9
Clarahan, Jack Sigourney-Keota 9
160
#4 Carter, Gabe New London 12
Snyder, Erik Belle Plaine 10
#2 Smith, Benjamin Iowa Valley – Marengo 12
Schuster, Nate Sigourney-Keota 12
170
Jacobs, Currey New London 11
Timm, Connor Belle Plaine 9
Hester, Cael English Valleys – North English 12
Schuster, Aidan Sigourney-Keota 10
182
Yeggy, Cael Highland – Riverside 12
Wickwire, Chase Belle Plaine 9
Hoyt, Brody Iowa Valley – Marengo 10
Holmes, Gavin New London 12
195
Raines, Cameron New London 12
Fontinel, Caden HLV – Victor 12
Kane, Jeramie BGM – Brooklyn 11
Slaymaker, Eli Highland – Riverside 10
220
Allen, Jaxon New London 12
Henkle, LJ BGM – Brooklyn 10
#4 Allie, Ethan Belle Plaine 12
Juhl, Mason Pekin 11
285
Akers, Keegan Mediapolis 12
Goemaat, Trace North Mahaska – New Sharon 9
Timm, Kody HLV – Victor 12
Reed, Owen New London 12

 

District 3 at MVAOCOU, Mapleton
106
Downey, Jacob Logan-Magnolia 10
Skuodas, Wyatt Hinton 11
Koele, Ryder Woodbury Central – Moville 9
Hansen, Landon West Monona – Onawa 9
113
Thompson, Sean Logan-Magnolia 10
Choquette, Colton Westwood – Sloan 12
King, Kevin South Central Calhoun 10
Bowman, Andrew Missouri Valley 10
120
#1 Heistand, Hagen Logan-Magnolia 10
Locke, Brackett Woodbury Central – Moville 11
Christiansen, Aiden Hinton 12
Attkisson, Connor Tri-Center – Neola 12
126
#7 Reisz, Wyatt Logan-Magnolia 9
Lahmann, Jayden Westwood – Sloan 12
#3 Klingensmith, Beau Woodbury Central – Moville 11
Trovato, Zavier Missouri Valley 11
132
Thompson, Brady Logan-Magnolia 10
Peters, Matt Lawton-Bronson 10
#9 Thomsen, Nate East Sac County 12
Kyle, Sam Missouri Valley 12
138
Maguire, Gavin Logan-Magnolia 10
Hanner, Hunter Westwood – Sloan 12
#7 Khommanyvong, Jordan South Central Calhoun 11
Broer, Kaden West Monona – Onawa 9
145
#10 Hudnut, Bryce Logan-Magnolia 12
Sewell, Logan Hinton 12
McGill, Max Woodbury Central – Moville 9
McIlnay, Eric Missouri Valley 11
152
#1 Reisz, Briar Logan-Magnolia 11
Brighton, Kyle Hinton 12
#8 Monahan, Nate Woodbury Central – Moville 12
Clausen, Gage Missouri Valley 10
160
Nelson, Jack Woodbine 12
Tschampel, Teegan Hinton 12
#6 McAlister, Blake South Central Calhoun 10
Monahan, Devin West Monona – Onawa 10
170
#5 Freeberg, Bryson Tri-Center – Neola 12
Sleezer, Levi Alta-Aurelia 11
Rodman, Sterling East Sac County 10
Scott, Kolby MVAOCOU 9
182
#7 Haynes, Nick Missouri Valley 12
DeRoos, Alex Alta-Aurelia 11
#6 Dewald, Jackson Westwood – Sloan 9
Kalskett, Sendeska West Monona – Onawa 10
195
#7 Gashe, Darius West Monona – Onawa 12
Anderson, Derek Hinton 11
#10 Dennison, Ty Woodbury Central – Moville 11
Heim, Gaven Tri-Center – Neola 12
220
#6 Johnsen, Rex Logan-Magnolia 10
Smith, Logan Akron-Westfield 12
King, Brian South Central Calhoun 12
Kalskett, Megaeska West Monona – Onawa 10
285
#5 Pitt, Barrett Logan-Magnolia 12
Smith, Warren Woodbury Central – Moville 11
Corbin, Kipp East Sac County 12
Murray, Connor Missouri Valley 10

 

District 4 at Pleasantville
106
Ehlen, Drew Mount Ayr 9
Luing, Devon Pleasantville 10
Strohmeyer, Noah Colfax-Mingo 11
Ervin, Dalton Moravia 10
113
Steinlage, Ryan Interstate 35 – Truro 9
Gliem, Curtis Baxter 9
Munson, Kale Ogden 9
Webb, Jarrett Mount Ayr 11
120
#10 Shaha, Bryce Mount Ayr 11
Degeneffe, Dominic Ogden 11
Pierick, Jacob Collins-Maxwell 11
Stephens, Jarryn East Union – Afton 11
126
Cobb, Jakson Wayne – Corydon 11
Nickel, Trevor Pleasantville 9
Cassady, Cael Martensdale – St. Mary`s 11
Martin, Wil Moravia 12
132
#7 Jimenez, Randy SE Warren – Lib. Ctr./M.D. 11
Green, Hunter Colfax-Mingo 12
#2 Cassady, Cole Martensdale – St. Mary`s 12
Steinlage, Nick Interstate 35 – Truro 9
138
#4 Ehlen, Trae Mount Ayr 11
Dicesare, Dominick Martensdale – St. Mary`s 12
Fitch, Cyden Colfax-Mingo 12
Baker, Chase Interstate 35 – Truro 10
145
Knight, Jaydon Mount Ayr 9
McCloud, Avery Ogden 11
Lundy, Kitt Pleasantville 10
Golston, Connor Moravia 9
152
Dierking, Tanner SE Warren – Lib. Ctr./M.D. 11
Schall, Devin Martensdale – St. Mary`s 11
Stevens, Hunter Colfax-Mingo 11
Dunsbergen, Ressse Lynnville-Sully 9
160
Darst, Chase Interstate 35 – Truro 10
Hiemstra, Jacob Pleasantville 10
Ross, Trystin Colfax-Mingo 12
Metz, Bradley SE Warren – Lib. Ctr./M.D. 11
170
Looney, Brant East Union – Afton 12
Rude, Justus Ogden 11
Swenson, Lane South Hamilton – Jewell 11
Jacobe, Curtis Interstate 35 – Truro 11
182
Langloss, Brady Wayne – Corydon 12
Soder, Xander Ogden 11
Miklus, Sean Martensdale – St. Mary`s 12
Montgomery, Logan SE Warren – Lib. Ctr./M.D. 9
195
Thompson, Brock Interstate 35 – Truro 12
Swanson, Alex Pleasantville 9
Thompson, Trevor South Hamilton – Jewell 11
Gonzales, Louis East Union – Afton 9
220
Vonnahme, Sam Interstate 35 – Truro 11
Willis, Colton South Hamilton – Jewell 11
#3 Haub, Blake Ogden 12
Morales, Donovan Mount Ayr 11
285
#2 Snell, Ryley Interstate 35 – Truro 10
Allsup, Alan Martensdale – St. Mary`s 11
Kauffman, Matthew Pleasantville 11
Kent, Chad Wayne – Corydon 10

 

District 5 at Sioux Central
106
#4 Hanson, Donavon West Bend-Mallard 11
Seuntjens, Carson Kingsley-Pierson 9
#3 Baker, Mikey West Sioux – Hawarden 9
Ruffridge, Tyce Pocahontas Area 10
113
#10 Stein, Tyler Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 12
Juarez, Juan Kingsley-Pierson 10
#2 Graff, Braden West Sioux – Hawarden 10
Graham, Jacob Eagle Grove 12
120
Rolon, Gabe Eagle Grove 11
Kraft, Drayven West Sioux – Hawarden 10
#3 Ferguson, Chris Sioux Central – Sioux Rapids 10
Kirstein, Cale Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 9
126
Collins, Carson Manson – NW Webster 12
Krogman, Jonathon Sibley-Ocheyedan 9
#1 Allard, Adam West Sioux – Hawarden 12
Hanson, Kaden Belmond-Klemme 9
132
Thoma, Daniel Manson – NW Webster 11
#5 Schuck, Trey Sibley-Ocheyedan 12
#4 Koedam, Cullen West Sioux – Hawarden 10
Graham, Josh Eagle Grove 12
138
#10 Hanson, Remington Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 11
Schmid, Damon Kingsley-Pierson 10
#6 Mulder, Jace Western Christian – Hull 9
Kohnen, Ian Manson – NW Webster 9
145
#7 Dawson, Mark Eagle Grove 12
Sarringar, Garrett Sibley-Ocheyedan 11
#4 Lynott, Dillon West Sioux – Hawarden 12
#9 Abbas, Reed Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 11
152
#9 Seaba, Garrett Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 10
Currans, Cormick GT-RA 10
#10 Salker, Seth West Sioux – Hawarden 12
Krueger, Christopher Manson – NW Webster 10
160
Calmer, Grant Manson – NW Webster 11
#8 DeJong, Dahson Sibley-Ocheyedan 11
#7 Roth, Spencer GT-RA 12
Melohn, Thomas Pocahontas Area 12
170
Fehr, Connor West Bend-Mallard 12
#9 Kruse, Trevor North Union 11
#3 Mulder, Tristan Western Christian – Hull 11
Ahrens, Cael Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 12
182
#9 Anderson, Brodie Manson – NW Webster 10
#3 Lynott, Carson West Sioux – Hawarden 10
#2 Cacek, Treyton GT-RA 12
Bindel, Keaton Pocahontas Area 10
195
#9 Schuttler, John Manson – NW Webster 12
Bak, Kyler West Sioux – Hawarden 12
Van Ginkel, Eli Western Christian – Hull 12
Hanson, Camden Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 11
220
#2 Mendoza, Joel Eagle Grove 12
Vanden Bos, Levi Western Christian – Hull 11
Ortiz, Alberto Sibley-Ocheyedan 12
Nelson, Kain Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 11
285
#7 Johnson, Dane Pocahontas Area 11
Anderson, Jake North Union 12
Rodriguez, Jose West Sioux – Hawarden 12
Studer, Logan West Bend-Mallard 11

 

District 6 at Starmont
106
#5 Moore, Jaiden Don Bosco – Gilbertville 10
German, Lane Starmont 9
#8 Schmit, Dawson Wapsie Valley – Fairbank 9
Schmidt, Nick Beckman Catholic – Dyersville 10
113
#5 Bridgewater, Cael North Linn – Troy Mills 9
Bergan, Dawson Edgewood-Colesburg 9
Maldonado, Ethan South Winneshiek – Calmar 10
McMahon, Myles Don Bosco – Gilbertville 9
120
#4 Funk, Garrett Don Bosco – Gilbertville 10
Mathis, Kashton MFL- MarMac 10
French, Philip South Winneshiek – Calmar 10
Cook, Cade North Linn – Troy Mills 11
126
#8 Decker, Karter MFL- MarMac 9
Feldman, Levi Beckman Catholic – Dyersville 10
Marroquin, Tony Postville 10
#4 McClelland, Michael Don Bosco – Gilbertville 11
132
#3 Larson, Easton Don Bosco – Gilbertville 12
Jones, Alex Edgewood-Colesburg 12
Hughes, Caleb Postville 11
Baumgartner, Blaine North Linn – Troy Mills 10
138
#8 Krapfl, Karter Hudson 10
Quandahl, Lane South Winneshiek – Calmar 10
Welcher, Reese Wapsie Valley – Fairbank 12
#9 Moyer, Heath North Linn – Troy Mills 12
145
#2 Rahnavardi, Cael Don Bosco – Gilbertville 11
Benning, Brady Wapsie Valley – Fairbank 11
#6 McGeough, Gabe MFL- MarMac 10
Recker, Mason Beckman Catholic – Dyersville 11
152
#4 Frost, Cael Don Bosco – Gilbertville 11
Hirsch, Tylen Wapsie Valley – Fairbank 11
Greve, Tony South Winneshiek – Calmar 10
#5 Entriken, Tate Hudson 10
160
#1 Tenold, Cade Don Bosco – Gilbertville 10
Struble, Bo Edgewood-Colesburg 11
Taylor, Zach South Winneshiek – Calmar 11
Fults, Tate East Buchanan – Winthrop 11
170
#1 Fulcher, Ethan Hudson 12
Hageman, Logan South Winneshiek – Calmar 10
Bahls, Max Edgewood-Colesburg 12
#2 Tenold, Carson Don Bosco – Gilbertville 10
182
#1 Even, Thomas Don Bosco – Gilbertville 12
Jaster, Skyler Starmont 10
Morse, Isiah Wapsie Valley – Fairbank 11
#5 Wulfekuhle, Evan Beckman Catholic – Dyersville 12
195
Yoder, Cedric Don Bosco – Gilbertville 11
Meyer, Damon South Winneshiek – Calmar 11
#6 Howe, Zach MFL- MarMac 12
Rechkemmer, Nathan North Linn – Troy Mills 11
220
#5 Thiry, Jared Don Bosco – Gilbertville 9
Timp, Ethan South Winneshiek – Calmar 10
Hamlett, Louis Starmont 10
#9 Recker, Luke East Buchanan – Winthrop 11
285
English, Bennett Beckman Catholic – Dyersville 12
Trudo, Jacob MFL- MarMac 11
Steffans, Isaac Postville 12
Ortner, Mack Don Bosco – Gilbertville 9

 

District 7 at Underwood
106
Gomez, Mizael Bedford-Lenox 10
#7 Schroder, John Riverside – Oakland 11
#1 Porter, Gable Underwood 9
Lundquist, Adyson Southwest Valley 9
113
#9 Cooney, Elliot Nodaway Valley 10
Sollazzo, Niles Underwood 10
#6 Rose, Jace Riverside – Oakland 10
Ganoe, Wesley West Central Valley – Stuart 9
120
Breheny, Ben Nodaway Valley 11
Fischer, Hayden AHSTW – Avoca 10
#2 Barnes, Stevie Underwood 10
Muller, Dawson ACGC 10
126
Danker, Seth ACGC 11
Helton, John St. Albert – C.b. 9
Stephens, Nick Underwood 11
Garcia, Justin West Central Valley – Stuart 12
132
Larsen, Gunnar ACGC 11
Sampson, Joel AHSTW – Avoca 12
#10 Ziegler, Zane Underwood 12
Carl, Cael West Central Valley – Stuart 11
138
Pote, Weston West Central Valley – Stuart 12
Moore, Nolan Riverside – Oakland 10
#2 James, Logan Underwood 12
Andreason, Carter ACGC 10
145
Rowley, Cale ACGC 11
Lutz, Mitch Treynor 12
#1 Hamilton, Nick Underwood 10
Beane, Braiden West Central Valley – Stuart 9
152
Cox, Jake Bedford-Lenox 9
#7 Rasmussen, Jaedan AHSTW – Avoca 12
#3 Thomsen, Blake Underwood 12
Breheny, Tyler Nodaway Valley 12
160
#9 Wilson, Austin Nodaway Valley 12
Burhenne, Carson Treynor 11
#10 Pauley, Denver AHSTW – Avoca 10
Bladt, Javyn Audubon 11
170
#4 Venteicher, Drew Bedford-Lenox 12
#10 Kiesel, Seth AHSTW – Avoca 12
#6 McLaren, Cael St. Albert – C.b. 11
Plowman, Cole ACGC 12
182
Jacobs, Kaden Southwest Valley 11
Young, Logan Treynor 11
Hendricks, Kaiden Riverside – Oakland 11
McAlister, Aaron Coon Rapids-Bayard 11
195
Olson, Sam Griswold 11
Coleman, Corey Treynor 11
#8 Fischer, Gavyn AHSTW – Avoca 12
Pevestorf, Kale Coon Rapids-Bayard 11
220
#10 Mosinski, Luke Audubon 12
Barr, Leland AHSTW – Avoca 12
Gardner, Chris Underwood 11
Myers, Tallen Southwest Valley 11
285
Whipple, Devin Bedford-Lenox 10
#10 Canada, Brady AHSTW – Avoca 12
#9 Fox, Brock Treynor 12
Buttler, Gage ACGC 11

 

District 8 at Wilton
106
#6 Happel, Quincy Lisbon 10
Tipps, Dawson Wapello 9
Oien, Gage Wilton 10
Neighbor, Brody Alburnett 9
113
#7 Siebrecht, Cade Lisbon 10
Grage, Noah Durant 9
Snider, Dalton Wilton 12
Murray, Kole North Cedar – Stanwood 11
120
#5 Paez, Brandon Lisbon 9
Gast, Ethan Durant 10
Witte, Chase Wapello 11
#6 Huston, Damon Midland – Wyoming 11
126
#2 Noonan, Aidan Cascade 11
Cox, Jonathon Louisa Muscatine 9
#5 Brisker, Kael Wilton 11
Holub, Lincoln Lisbon 10
132
#1 Avila Jr., Robert Lisbon 10
Hagen, Trae Wilton 9
Moore, Mitchell Wapello 12
Staner, Carson Cascade 11
138
#1 Happel, Cael Lisbon 12
Aitchison, Sam Regina – Iowa City 10
Ewart, Christopher Wapello 11
Strowder, TyQuan Bellevue 12
145
#8 Hawtrey, Brody North Cedar – Stanwood 12
Cruse, Colton Wilton 11
#3 Meeker, Daniel Wapello 12
McCoy, Gage Lisbon 12
152
#2 Hauck, Marshall Lisbon 12
Mashek, Max Louisa Muscatine 12
Shirk, Kaden Wilton 9
Roeder, Zach Bellevue 12
160
Miller, Cayden Midland – Wyoming 10
Cavelage, Hayden Louisa Muscatine 11
Udell, Aidan Regina – Iowa City 10
Waller, Jacob Bellevue 10
170
#8 Kohl, Max Lisbon 10
Hotz, Will Lone Tree 11
Keith, Cameron Wilton 12
Schmidt, Ty Northeast – Goose Lake 12
182
Giesemann, Luke Bellevue 12
Hartz, Morgan West Branch 11
#4 Baker, Coy Wilton 12
Krob, Truman Lisbon 11
195
#1 Clark, Cole Lisbon 11
Lilly, Johnathan Wilton 11
#4 Udell, Rowan Regina – Iowa City 12
Neofotist, Noah Alburnett 12
220
#7 Thurston, Tyler North Cedar – Stanwood 12
Kessel, Spencer Louisa Muscatine 9
Mills, Timothy Lone Tree 12
Morris, Kolby Alburnett 11
285
#4 Baltes, Brant Lisbon 11
Hartley, Briggs Wilton 10
#6 Hayes, Gabe Louisa Muscatine 12
Olmstead, Mason Alburnett 11

 

Advertisements