2020 Tri-Rivers Conference – Final Results

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Quincy Happel of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Brody Neighbor of Alburnett
  • 3rd Place – Lane German of Starmont
  • 4th Place – Peyton Gaul of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 5th Place – Jayden Peyton of East Buchanan
  • 6th Place – Logan Bicknese of Midland

1st Place Match

  • Quincy Happel (Lisbon) 34-5, So. over Brody Neighbor (Alburnett) 23-6, Fr. (Fall 1:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Lane German (Starmont) 40-6, Fr. over Peyton Gaul (Edgewood-Colesburg) 20-19, Fr. (Fall 3:05)

5th Place Match

  • Jayden Peyton (East Buchanan) 14-20, Fr. over Logan Bicknese (Midland) 21-23, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Bridgewater of North Linn
  • 2nd Place – Cade Siebrecht of Lisbon
  • 3rd Place – Dawson Bergan of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 4th Place – Shayden Hansen of Midland
  • 5th Place – Sam Cook of East Buchanan
  • 6th Place – Reed Callahan of Alburnett

1st Place Match

  • Cael Bridgewater (North Linn) 32-2, Fr. over Cade Siebrecht (Lisbon) 31-8, So. (Fall 4:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Dawson Bergan (Edgewood-Colesburg) 34-9, Fr. over Shayden Hansen (Midland) 36-12, Fr. (Dec 9-5)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Cook (East Buchanan) 18-27, Fr. over Reed Callahan (Alburnett) 18-26, Fr. (Dec 8-5)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damon Huston of Midland
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Paez of Lisbon
  • 3rd Place – Cade Cook of North Linn
  • 4th Place – Blaine McGraw of Alburnett
  • 5th Place – Sabastian Beatty of East Buchanan
  • 6th Place – Mikel Kugel of Starmont

1st Place Match

  • Damon Huston (Midland) 43-1, Jr. over Brandon Paez (Lisbon) 34-6, Fr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Cook (North Linn) 31-9, Jr. over Blaine McGraw (Alburnett) 19-19, So. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Sabastian Beatty (East Buchanan) 26-19, Sr. over Mikel Kugel (Starmont) 14-20, So. (Dec 9-2)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Klostermann of Alburnett
  • 2nd Place – Lincoln Holub of Lisbon
  • 3rd Place – Alex Jones of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 4th Place – Luke Burd of Central City
  • 5th Place – Dawson Zobac of Starmont
  • 6th Place – Patrick Slaymaker of North Linn

1st Place Match

  • Carson Klostermann (Alburnett) 27-9, Fr. over Lincoln Holub (Lisbon) 29-11, So. (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Jones (Edgewood-Colesburg) 38-6, Sr. over Luke Burd (Central City) 13-22, Fr. (Fall 1:01)

5th Place Match

  • Dawson Zobac (Starmont) 26-17, So. over Patrick Slaymaker (North Linn) 9-16, So. (Fall 4:40)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Avila Jr. of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Blaine Baumgartner of North Linn
  • 3rd Place – AJ Kremer of East Buchanan
  • 4th Place – Cole Silver of Central City
  • 5th Place – Dylan Barenz of Alburnett
  • 6th Place – Elijah Keck of Edgewood-Colesburg

1st Place Match

  • Robert Avila Jr. (Lisbon) 35-0, So. over Blaine Baumgartner (North Linn) 27-9, So. (TF-1.5 3:18 (28-13))

3rd Place Match

  • AJ Kremer (East Buchanan) 28-11, Jr. over Cole Silver (Central City) 31-14, Jr. (SV-1 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Barenz (Alburnett) 20-21, So. over Elijah Keck (Edgewood-Colesburg) 3-20, Jr. (Fall 1:25)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Happel of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Heath Moyer of North Linn
  • 3rd Place – Michael Schaul of Maquoketa Valley
  • 4th Place – Chase Kirby of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 5th Place – Noah Mackey of Alburnett
  • 6th Place – Hayden Becker of Starmont

1st Place Match

  • Cael Happel (Lisbon) 40-0, Sr. over Heath Moyer (North Linn) 32-3, Sr. (Fall 2:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Schaul (Maquoketa Valley) 16-18, So. over Chase Kirby (Edgewood-Colesburg) 12-19, Fr. (Fall 0:53)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Mackey (Alburnett) 14-24, Jr. over Hayden Becker (Starmont) 6-31, So. (Fall 1:44)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Curtis Schott of North Linn
  • 2nd Place – Bowen Munger of Starmont
  • 3rd Place – Gage McCoy of Lisbon
  • 4th Place – Caden Ballou of Midland
  • 5th Place – Jordan Wegmann of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 6th Place – Hayden Baker of Alburnett

1st Place Match

  • Curtis Schott (North Linn) 28-10, Jr. over Bowen Munger (Starmont) 31-10, So. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage McCoy (Lisbon) 30-11, Sr. over Caden Ballou (Midland) 30-16, Fr. (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jordan Wegmann (Edgewood-Colesburg) 25-17, Sr. over Hayden Baker (Alburnett) 4-17, So. (Fall 1:09)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – TJ Lau of East Buchanan
  • 2nd Place – Braden Gladwin of Lisbon
  • 3rd Place – Carson Hunter of Midland
  • 4th Place – Nathaniel Gaul of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 5th Place – Keegan Mctaggart of Starmont
  • 6th Place – Lee Sloan of Alburnett

1st Place Match

  • TJ Lau (East Buchanan) 27-5, Jr. over Braden Gladwin (Lisbon) 6-4, Fr. (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Hunter (Midland) 30-15, Jr. over Nathaniel Gaul (Edgewood-Colesburg) 18-24, So. (Fall 3:31)

5th Place Match

  • Keegan Mctaggart (Starmont) 17-29, Fr. over Lee Sloan (Alburnett) 11-24, Jr. (Dec 11-10)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton Angelias of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Bo Struble of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 3rd Place – Tate Fults of East Buchanan
  • 4th Place – Jarin Peyton of North Linn
  • 5th Place – Arwin Betzer of Alburnett
  • 6th Place – Jacob Goedken of Starmont

1st Place Match

  • Peyton Angelias (Lisbon) 28-11, So. over Bo Struble (Edgewood-Colesburg) 28-12, Jr. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Tate Fults (East Buchanan) 13-14, Jr. over Jarin Peyton (North Linn) 25-16, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Arwin Betzer (Alburnett) 6-14, Fr. over Jacob Goedken (Starmont) 12-23, So. (Fall 1:02)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Kohl of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Max Bahls of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 3rd Place – Tim Harmon of Maquoketa Valley
  • 4th Place – James Anderson of Alburnett
  • 5th Place – Eli Elledge of Starmont
  • 6th Place – Connor Burke of North Linn

1st Place Match

  • Max Kohl (Lisbon) 31-10, So. over Max Bahls (Edgewood-Colesburg) 39-4, Sr. (Fall 3:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Tim Harmon (Maquoketa Valley) 23-8, Jr. over James Anderson (Alburnett) 15-15, So. (Fall 2:35)

5th Place Match

  • Eli Elledge (Starmont) 26-15, So. over Connor Burke (North Linn) 15-12, Sr. (Fall 0:44)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Truman Krob of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Evan Elgin of Maquoketa Valley
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Olmstead of Alburnett
  • 4th Place – Skyler Jaster of Starmont
  • 5th Place – Matt Moyer of North Linn
  • 6th Place – Owen Michael of Edgewood-Colesburg

1st Place Match

  • Truman Krob (Lisbon) 28-11, Jr. over Evan Elgin (Maquoketa Valley) 24-10, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Olmstead (Alburnett) 20-20, Jr. over Skyler Jaster (Starmont) 18-11, So. (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match

  • Matt Moyer (North Linn) 9-13, So. over Owen Michael (Edgewood-Colesburg) 8-24, So. (Dec 8-1)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Clark of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Rechkemmer of North Linn
  • 3rd Place – Carter Kruse of Maquoketa Valley

1st Place Match

  • Cole Clark (Lisbon) 37-2, Jr. over Nathan Rechkemmer (North Linn) 27-13, Jr. (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Kruse (Maquoketa Valley) 27-14, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Recker of East Buchanan
  • 2nd Place – Louis Hamlett of Starmont
  • 3rd Place – Kolby Morris of Alburnett
  • 4th Place – Jamien Moore of Lisbon
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Rowcliffe of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 6th Place – Devin Smith of Maquoketa Valley

1st Place Match

  • Luke Recker (East Buchanan) 35-5, Jr. over Louis Hamlett (Starmont) 31-8, So. (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolby Morris (Alburnett) 32-12, Jr. over Jamien Moore (Lisbon) 11-6, So. (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Rowcliffe (Edgewood-Colesburg) 7-16, Jr. over Devin Smith (Maquoketa Valley) 14-21, So. (Fall 3:42)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brant Baltes of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Landon Nunemaker of East Buchanan
  • 3rd Place – Mason Olmstead of Alburnett
  • 4th Place – Ricky Garcia of Starmont
  • 5th Place – Cael Eganhouse of Midland

1st Place Match

  • Brant Baltes (Lisbon) 33-6, Jr. over Landon Nunemaker (East Buchanan) 34-7, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Olmstead (Alburnett) 24-18, Jr. over Ricky Garcia (Starmont) 20-17, Jr. (Fall 3:31)

5th Place Match

  • Cael Eganhouse (Midland) 15-26, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Advertisements