2020 SICL Conference Tournament – Final Results

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paul De Jong of North Mahaska
  • 2nd Place – Noah Strohmeyer of Colfax-Mingo
  • 3rd Place – Zane Keim of Iowa Valley
  • 4th Place – Sawyer Callahan of BGM
  • 5th Place – Dayton Behounek of Belle Plaine
  • 6th Place – Dominic Garringer of English Valleys

1st Place Match

  • Paul De Jong (North Mahaska) 25-2, Fr. over Noah Strohmeyer (Colfax-Mingo) 25-8, Sr. (MD 19-11)

3rd Place Match

  • Zane Keim (Iowa Valley) 28-14, Fr. over Sawyer Callahan (BGM) 17-13, Fr. (Fall 4:44)

5th Place Match

  • Dayton Behounek (Belle Plaine) 15-28, So. over Dominic Garringer (English Valleys) 10-31, Fr. (Fall 0:43)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Argo of Belle Plaine
  • 2nd Place – Gentry Walston of Lynnville-Sully
  • 3rd Place – DJ Hammes of Sigourney-Keota
  • 4th Place – Jordyn Waldrop of Iowa Valley
  • 5th Place – Danica Linn of Colfax-Mingo

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Argo (Belle Plaine) 30-13, Fr. over Gentry Walston (Lynnville-Sully) 24-9, Fr. (Fall 1:32)

3rd Place Match

  • DJ Hammes (Sigourney-Keota) 18-20, Fr. over Jordyn Waldrop (Iowa Valley) 14-5, Fr. (Fall 0:35)

5th Place Match

  • Danica Linn (Colfax-Mingo) 10-10, So. over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Kupka of H-L-V
  • 2nd Place – Michael DeJong of North Mahaska
  • 3rd Place – Ty Moore of English Valleys
  • 4th Place – Cooper Winter of BGM
  • 5th Place – Kanyon Schwab of Belle Plaine
  • 6th Place – Dan Mclaughlin of Sigourney-Keota

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Kupka (H-L-V) 24-7, Jr. over Michael DeJong (North Mahaska) 19-7, So. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Moore (English Valleys) 22-11, So. over Cooper Winter (BGM) 17-17, Fr. (Fall 0:35)

5th Place Match

  • Kanyon Schwab (Belle Plaine) 18-16, Fr. over Dan Mclaughlin (Sigourney-Keota) 17-20, Fr. (Fall 6:00)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Dye of Sigourney-Keota
  • 2nd Place – Shamus Keller of BGM
  • 3rd Place – Peter J Stout of North Mahaska
  • 4th Place – Mason Fruendt of H-L-V
  • 5th Place – Zander Keim of Iowa Valley
  • 6th Place – Conner Peterson of Belle Plaine

1st Place Match

  • Mason Dye (Sigourney-Keota) 25-3, Sr. over Shamus Keller (BGM) 25-12, Fr. (Fall 0:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Peter J Stout (North Mahaska) 19-13, Fr. over Mason Fruendt (H-L-V) 15-23, Jr. (Fall 4:00)

5th Place Match

  • Zander Keim (Iowa Valley) 14-27, Fr. over Conner Peterson (Belle Plaine) 4-28, Fr. (Fall 0:54)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Green of Colfax-Mingo
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt VanWheelden of North Mahaska
  • 3rd Place – Evan Dawson of Sigourney-Keota
  • 4th Place – Isaac Johnson of Lynnville-Sully
  • 5th Place – Toby Oliver of Belle Plaine
  • 6th Place – Chloe Etten of BGM

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Green (Colfax-Mingo) 27-8, Sr. over Wyatt VanWheelden (North Mahaska) 17-17, Fr. (Dec 16-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Dawson (Sigourney-Keota) 19-16, So. over Isaac Johnson (Lynnville-Sully) 12-15, Jr. (Fall 2:47)

5th Place Match

  • Toby Oliver (Belle Plaine) 15-25, Jr. over Chloe Etten (BGM) 18-12, Fr. (Fall 0:43)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cyden Fitch of Colfax-Mingo
  • 2nd Place – Blake Mann of BGM
  • 3rd Place – Marcus Kolesar of H-L-V
  • 4th Place – Ean Allie of Belle Plaine
  • 5th Place – Noa Sexton of English Valleys
  • 6th Place – Brodey Johnson of Lynnville-Sully

1st Place Match

  • Cyden Fitch (Colfax-Mingo) 38-2, Sr. over Blake Mann (BGM) 26-12, Sr. (Fall 3:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Marcus Kolesar (H-L-V) 26-17, Jr. over Ean Allie (Belle Plaine) 10-11, So. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Noa Sexton (English Valleys) 18-12, Fr. over Brodey Johnson (Lynnville-Sully) 9-13, So. (Fall 4:44)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kayne Marshall of Iowa Valley
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Hamilton of Belle Plaine
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Hopwood of BGM
  • 4th Place – Eli Molyneux of English Valleys
  • 5th Place – Malcolm Hay of Lynnville-Sully

1st Place Match

  • Kayne Marshall (Iowa Valley) 36-8, Sr. over Ethan Hamilton (Belle Plaine) 33-10, So. (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Hopwood (BGM) 17-16, So. over Eli Molyneux (English Valleys) 22-16, Fr. (Fall 2:59)

5th Place Match

  • Malcolm Hay (Lynnville-Sully) 11-12, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Clarahan of Sigourney-Keota
  • 2nd Place – Jack Schwenn of Belle Plaine
  • 3rd Place – Traven Murray of Iowa Valley
  • 4th Place – Hunter Stevens of Colfax-Mingo
  • 5th Place – Ethan Molenburg of North Mahaska
  • 6th Place – Joshua Osborne of English Valleys

1st Place Match

  • Jack Clarahan (Sigourney-Keota) 27-6, Fr. over Jack Schwenn (Belle Plaine) 28-16, Fr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Traven Murray (Iowa Valley) 27-13, Jr. over Hunter Stevens (Colfax-Mingo) 25-16, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Molenburg (North Mahaska) 19-15, Sr. over Joshua Osborne (English Valleys) 14-22, Fr. (Fall 4:38)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nate Schuster of Sigourney-Keota
  • 2nd Place – Erik Snyder of Belle Plaine
  • 3rd Place – Noah Jedlicka of North Mahaska
  • 4th Place – Theodore Zieser of Iowa Valley
  • 5th Place – Daniel Bauer of BGM

1st Place Match

  • Nate Schuster (Sigourney-Keota) 23-12, Sr. over Erik Snyder (Belle Plaine) 15-20, So. (Fall 1:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Jedlicka (North Mahaska) 16-20, Jr. over Theodore Zieser (Iowa Valley) 9-8, So. (Fall 1:38)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel Bauer (BGM) 1-12, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Smith of Iowa Valley
  • 2nd Place – Trystin Ross of Colfax-Mingo
  • 3rd Place – Cael Hester of English Valleys
  • 4th Place – Connor Timm of Belle Plaine
  • 5th Place – Aidan Schuster of Sigourney-Keota
  • 6th Place – Brian Diaz of Montezuma

1st Place Match

  • Benjamin Smith (Iowa Valley) 41-1, Sr. over Trystin Ross (Colfax-Mingo) 32-8, Sr. (MD 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cael Hester (English Valleys) 32-4, Sr. over Connor Timm (Belle Plaine) 33-10, Fr. (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Aidan Schuster (Sigourney-Keota) 22-10, So. over Brian Diaz (Montezuma) 10-16, Jr. (Fall 1:24)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brody Hoyt of Iowa Valley
  • 2nd Place – Chase Wickwire of Belle Plaine
  • 3rd Place – Cade Streigle of Sigourney-Keota
  • 4th Place – Connor Cooling of BGM
  • 5th Place – Ashton Moore of English Valleys

1st Place Match

  • Brody Hoyt (Iowa Valley) 30-14, So. over Chase Wickwire (Belle Plaine) 36-9, Fr. (Fall 3:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Streigle (Sigourney-Keota) 22-11, So. over Connor Cooling (BGM) 18-13, Fr. (Fall 3:55)

5th Place Match

  • Ashton Moore (English Valleys) 12-23, So. over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Fontinel of H-L-V
  • 2nd Place – Jeramie Kane of BGM
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Jones of North Mahaska
  • 4th Place – Will Thornton of Colfax-Mingo
  • 5th Place – Ronan Peach of Iowa Valley
  • 6th Place – James Riherd of Belle Plaine

1st Place Match

  • Caden Fontinel (H-L-V) 34-3, Sr. over Jeramie Kane (BGM) 23-10, Jr. (Fall 1:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Jones (North Mahaska) 18-12, So. over Will Thornton (Colfax-Mingo) 12-25, Sr. (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Ronan Peach (Iowa Valley) 24-21, So. over James Riherd (Belle Plaine) 9-26, Fr. (Fall 1:14)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Allie of Belle Plaine
  • 2nd Place – LJ Henkle of BGM
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Bird of Sigourney-Keota
  • 4th Place – Bryce Loffer of Iowa Valley
  • 5th Place – Chance Gillum of Montezuma
  • 6th Place – Kenneth Craig of Colfax-Mingo

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Allie (Belle Plaine) 35-5, Sr. over LJ Henkle (BGM) 24-11, So. (Fall 2:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Bird (Sigourney-Keota) 17-19, Sr. over Bryce Loffer (Iowa Valley) 22-22, Sr. (Fall 2:37)

5th Place Match

  • Chance Gillum (Montezuma) 8-16, Sr. over Kenneth Craig (Colfax-Mingo) 7-12, Fr. (Fall 1:12)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kody Timm of H-L-V
  • 2nd Place – Trace Goemaat of North Mahaska
  • 3rd Place – Jakob Chapman of Colfax-Mingo
  • 4th Place – Brice Taylor of BGM
  • 5th Place – Kennen Roadcap of Montezuma
  • 6th Place – Millie Peach of Iowa Valley

1st Place Match

  • Kody Timm (H-L-V) 31-6, Sr. over Trace Goemaat (North Mahaska) 21-6, Fr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jakob Chapman (Colfax-Mingo) 28-14, Sr. over Brice Taylor (BGM) 14-20, So. (Fall 1:52)

5th Place Match

  • Kennen Roadcap (Montezuma) 13-13, Fr. over Millie Peach (Iowa Valley) 0-3, Jr. (Dec 6-1)