2020 Ed Winger – Ranked Teams and Wrestlers

By Rob Hill

Teams
ADM
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Ballard
#4 3A Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
#3 2A Centerville
Dallas Center-Grimes
Des Moines Lincoln
Dowling Catholic
Fort Madison
Glenwood
#8 3A Johnston
North Scott
PCM Monroe
#2 3A SE Polk
Urbandale
#7 3A Waukee
WDM Valley

 

Ranked Individuals Sorted by Weight
106
#3 3A Nate Jesuroga SE Polk
#4 3A Dustin Bohren Bettendorf
#7 3A Owen Helgeson Johnston
#8 3A Jacob Fistler Dallas Center-Grimes
#9 3A Khyler Carstarphen Dowling Catholic
113
#8 3A Ethan Mahoney Dowling Catholic
#9 3A Rheiner Stahlbaum Johnston
120
#1 2A Nathaniel Genobana Centerville
#3 3A Thurman Christensen Waukee
#7 3A Peyton Westlin North Scott
#8 3A Logan Stotts WDM Valley
126
#1 2A Matthew Lewis Centerville
#3 3A Aiden Evans Bettendorf
#5 3A Thomas Edwards Johnston
#8 3A Cael Bredar North Scott
#10 3A Ayden Kingery SE Polk
132
#4 2A Kayden Kauzlarich Centerville
#4 3A Joel Jesuroga SE Polk
#7 2A Gage Long Ballard
#8 3A Trevon Wells Dallas Center-Grimes
#9 2A Landon Fenton PCM Monroe
138
#2 3A James Edwards Johnston
#6 3A Carter Martinson SE Polk
#7 2A Payton Drake PCM Monroe
#7 3A Leo Blawou Des Moines Lincoln
#10 3A Dylan Whitt Cedar Falls
145
#1 3A Ben Monroe Ankeny Centennial
#2 3A Deven Strief North Scott
152
#3 2A Colby Tool PCM Monroe
#2 3A Caleb Corbin WDM Valley
#3 3A Cody Anderson Waukee
#4 3A Camden Baarda SE Polk
#9 3A Damian Petersen Bettendorf
160
#1 3A Caleb Helgeson Johnston
#4 3A Jake Matthiadess North Scott
#5 3A Luke Fistler Dallas Center-Grimes
170
#1 3A Logan Neils Ankeny Centennial
#2 3A Mickey Griffith Des Moines Lincoln
#6 3A Zach Needham Dallas Center-Grimes
#7 3A Bradley Hill Bettendorf
#8 3A Zach Campbell North Scott
182
#2 3A Griffin Gammell Waukee
#3 3A Blake Underwood WDM Valley
#5 3A Justin Brindley SE Polk
195
#1 3A Gabe Christenson SE Polk
#5 3A Kane Schmidt Bettendorf
#10 3A Diego Lozano Fort Madison
220
#3 3A Kalob Runyon SE Polk
#4 3A Ethan Barry Bettendorf
#5 3A Collin Bohnenkamp Cedar Falls
#6 3A CJ Stillman WDM Valley
#7 3A Cael Thorson Waukee
#10 3A Ramiro Gomez-Buentello Des Moines Lincoln
285
#1 2A Kaden Sutton ADM
#1 3A Griffin Liddle Bettendorf
#3 3A Gabe Greenlee Ames
#8 3A Connor Arndt Waukee
#9 3A Danen Settles Fort Madison
#10 3A Connor Brown SE Polk
Ranked Individuals Sorted by Team
ADM
285 #1 2A Kaden Sutton
Ames
285 #3 3A Gabe Greenlee
Ankeny Centennial
145 #1 3A Ben Monroe
170 #1 3A Logan Neils
Ballard
132 #7 2A Gage Long
#4 3A Bettendorf
106 #4 3A Dustin Bohren
126 #3 3A Aiden Evans
152 #9 3A Damian Petersen
170 #7 3A Bradley Hill
195 #5 3A Kane Schmidt
220 #4 3A Ethan Barry
285 #1 3A Griffin Liddle
Cedar Falls
138 #10 3A Dylan Whitt
220 #5 3A Collin Bohnenkamp
#3 2A Centerville
120 #1 2A Nathaniel Genobana
126 #1 2A Matthew Lewis
132 #4 2A Kayden Kauzlarich
Dallas Center-Grimes
106 #8 3A Jacob Fistler
132 #8 3A Trevon Wells
160 #5 3A Luke Fistler
170 #6 3A Zach Needham
Des Moines Lincoln
138 #7 3A Leo Blawou
170 #2 3A Mickey Griffith
220 #10 3A Ramiro Gomez-Buentello
Dowling Catholic
106 #9 3A Khyler Carstarphen
113 #8 3A Ethan Mahoney
Fort Madison
195 #10 3A Diego Lozano
285 #9 3A Danen Settles
#8 3A Johnston
106 #7 3A Owen Helgeson
113 #9 3A Rheiner Stahlbaum
126 #5 3A Thomas Edwards
138 #2 3A James Edwards
160 #1 3A Caleb Helgeson
North Scott
120 #7 3A Peyton Westlin
126 #8 3A Cael Bredar
145 #2 3A Deven Strief
160 #4 3A Jake Matthiadess
170 #8 3A Zach Campbell
PCM Monroe
132 #9 2A Landon Fenton
138 #7 2A Payton Drake
152 #3 2A Colby Tool
#2 3A SE Polk
106 #3 3A Nate Jesuroga
126 #10 3A Ayden Kingery
132 #4 3A Joel Jesuroga
138 #6 3A Carter Martinson
152 #4 3A Camden Baarda
182 #5 3A Justin Brindley
195 #1 3A Gabe Christenson
220 #3 3A Kalob Runyon
285 #10 3A Connor Brown
#7 3A Waukee
120 #3 3A Thurman Christensen
152 #3 3A Cody Anderson
182 #2 3A Griffin Gammell
220 #7 3A Cael Thorson
285 #8 3A Connor Arndt
WDM Valley
120 #8 3A Logan Stotts
152 #2 3A Caleb Corbin
182 #3 3A Blake Underwood
220 #6 3A CJ Stillman