2020 Bob Lueders Invitational – Ranked Teams and Wrestlers

By Rob Hill

Teams
Camanche
Cedar Rapids Washington
Central DeWitt
Clinton
#8 2A Davenport Assumption
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Dubuque Senior
Erie, IL
Fulton, IL
Lena Winslow, IL
#6 3A Linn-Mar
#2 1A Lisbon
Milton, WI
Mount Vernon
Norwalk
Pleasant Valley
Cedar Rapids Prairie
Quincy, IL
Sterling, IL
Savanna (West Carroll), IL
Epworth, Western Dubuque

 

Ranked Individuals Sorted by Weight
106
#2 3A Brandon O’Brien Linn-Mar
#2 2A Derrick Bass Davenport Assumption
#3 1A Quincy Happel Lisbon
#3 D1 Riley Nilo Milton, WI
#6 3A Nathan Canfield Davenport Central
#8 2A Jaxon Bussa Camanche
HM 1A Garrett Luke Lena Winslow, IL
113
#2 2A Keaton Zeimet Central Dewitt
#6 1A Cade Siebrecht Lisbon
#11 D1 Royce Nilo Milton, WI
120
#2 3A Austin Kegley CR Prairie
#6 1A Brandon Paez Lisbon
#9 3A Donovan Card Norwalk
#10 2A Ethan Forker Davenport Assumption
126
#4 3A Bryce Parke Linn-Mar
#6 3A Grant Harbour Norwalk
132
#1 1A Robert Avila Jr Lisbon
#1 1A Ethen Doty Savanna (West Carroll), IL
#3 2A Eric Kinkaid Camanche
#9 3A Keaton Moret Norwalk
HM 1A Marey Roby Lena Winslow, IL
138
#1 1A Cael Happel Lisbon
#3 2A Michael Macias Davenport Assumption
#9 3A Jared Cordes Western Dubuque
145
No Ranked Wrestlers
152
#1 1A Marshall Hauck Lisbon
#1 3A Eli Loyd Pleasant Valley
#4 1A Jason Hermann Lena Winslow, IL
#6 3A Abbas Kemokai Linn-Mar
160
#3 3A Tate Naaktgeboren Linn-Mar
#6 3A Ethan Vetterick Norwalk
#9 2A Cade Everson Camanche
HM 1A Andrew Haas Lena Winslow, IL
170
#4 3A Ryan Plummer Linn-Mar
#10 3A Carter Kluesner Western Dubuque
182
HM 3A Thomas Culp Quincy, IL
#4 3A Jake Hosch Western Dubuque
195
#1 1A Cole Clark Lisbon
#3 3A Ashton Stoner-DeGroot CR Prairie
220
#3 2A Seth Adrian Davenport Assumption
#6 1A Elijah Dertz Savanna (West Carroll), IL
285
#5 1A Brant Baltes Lisbon
#5 3A Maddux Borcherding-Johnson Norwalk
Ranked Individuals Sorted by Team
Camanche
106 #8 2A Jaxon Bussa
132 #3 2A Eric Kinkaid
160 #9 2A Cade Everson
Central DeWitt
113 #2 2A Keaton Zeimet
#8 2A Davenport Assumption
106 #2 2A Derrick Bass
120 #10 2A Ethan Forker
138 #3 2A Michael Macias
220 #3 2A Seth Adrian
Davenport Central
106 #6 3A Nathan Canfield
Lena Winslow, IL
106 HM 1A Garrett Luke
132 HM 1A Marey Roby
152 #4 1A Jason Hermann
160 HM 1A Andrew Haas
#6 3A Linn-Mar
106 #2 3A Brandon O’Brien
126 #4 3A Bryce Parke
152 #6 3A Abbas Kemokai
160 #3 3A Tate Naaktgeboren
170 #4 3A Ryan Plummer
#2 1A Lisbon
106 #3 1A Quincy Happel
113 #6 1A Cade Siebrecht
120 #6 1A Brandon Paez
132 #1 1A Robert Avila Jr
138 #1 1A Cael Happel
152 #1 1A Marshall Hauck
195 #1 1A Cole Clark
285 #5 1A Brant Baltes
Milton, WI
106 #3 D1 Riley Nilo
113 #11 D1 Royce Nilo
Norwalk
120 #9 3A Donovan Card
126 #6 3A Grant Harbour
132 #9 3A Keaton Moret
160 #6 3A Ethan Vetterick
285 #5 3A Maddux Borcherding-Johnson
Pleasant Valley
152 #1 3A Eli Loyd
Cedar Rapids Prairie
120 #2 3A Austin Kegley
195 #3 3A Ashton Stoner-DeGroot
Quincy, IL
182 HM 3A Thomas Culp
Savanna (West Carroll), IL
132 #1 1A Ethen Doty
220 #6 1A Elijah Dertz
Epworth, Western Dubuque
138 #9 3A Jared Cordes
170 #10 3A Carter Kluesner
182 #4 3A Jake Hosch
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “2020 Bob Lueders Invitational – Ranked Teams and Wrestlers

Comments are closed.