2019 Fort Madison Invitational – Final Results

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Long of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • 2nd Place – Emmett Kruse of Fort Madison
  • 3rd Place – Raed Haque of Liberty (Wentzville)
  • 4th Place – Landon Reisen of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 5th Place – Elijah Vance of Notre Dame, Burlington
  • 6th Place – Bruce Claman of Van Buren
  • 7th Place – Jack Kleese of Washington
  • 8th Place – Mak Kennedy of Mediapolis

1st Place Match

  • Cael Long (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 11-3, Jr. over Emmett Kruse (Fort Madison) 11-9, Fr. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Raed Haque (Liberty (Wentzville)) 8-11, Jr. over Landon Reisen (Dubuque Hempstead) 6-8, Fr. (Fall 0:37)

5th Place Match

  • Elijah Vance (Notre Dame, Burlington) 13-9, So. over Bruce Claman (Van Buren) 5-8, So. (Fall 2:45)

7th Place Match

  • Jack Kleese (Washington) 7-8, Fr. over Mak Kennedy (Mediapolis) 4-18, Fr. (Fall 5:41)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blaine Frazier of Notre Dame, Burlington
  • 2nd Place – Jonah Hallam of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
  • 4th Place – Owen Russell of Mediapolis
  • 5th Place – Braxton Davis of Mediapolis
  • 6th Place – Patrick Lynch of Liberty (Wentzville)
  • 7th Place – Ara Floyd of Illini
  • 8th Place – Sage Wilde of Illini
  • 9th Place – Ace Meierotto of Fort Madison JV

1st Place Match

  • Blaine Frazier (Notre Dame, Burlington) 20-1, So. over Jonah Hallam (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 9-3, So. (Fall 3:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 11-7, So. over Owen Russell (Mediapolis) 9-12, So. (MD 14-0)

5th Place Match

  • Braxton Davis (Mediapolis) 3-2, Fr. over Patrick Lynch (Liberty (Wentzville)) 5-12, Jr. (Fall 3:14)

7th Place Match

  • Ara Floyd (Illini) 3-8, Sr. over Sage Wilde (Illini) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 0:44)

9th Place Match

  • Ace Meierotto (Fort Madison JV) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcel Lopez of New London
  • 2nd Place – Owen Kruse of Fort Madison
  • 3rd Place – Gable Brooks of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 4th Place – Jayden Massey of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 5th Place – Aidan Kelly of Liberty (Wentzville)
  • 6th Place – Kaden Lamm of Solon
  • 7th Place – Jacob Carpenter of Illini
  • 8th Place – Brian Velazquez of Burlington

1st Place Match

  • Marcel Lopez (New London) 14-0, So. over Owen Kruse (Fort Madison) 12-8, Jr. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gable Brooks (Dubuque Hempstead) 9-4, So. over Jayden Massey (Clear Creek-Amana) 10-7, So. (Fall 3:04)

5th Place Match

  • Aidan Kelly (Liberty (Wentzville)) 10-6, Fr. over Kaden Lamm (Solon) 6-13, So. (Fall 1:03)

7th Place Match

  • Jacob Carpenter (Illini) 6-8, So. over Brian Velazquez (Burlington) 3-12, So. (Fall 2:00)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Quinten Aney of Mediapolis
  • 2nd Place – Sam Stevens of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 3rd Place – Josh Glendening of New London
  • 4th Place – Sam West of Notre Dame, Burlington
  • 5th Place – Mason Crabtree of Muscatine
  • 6th Place – Ian Taylor of Burlington
  • 7th Place – Chivonne Rhodes of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 8th Place – Matt Collett of Washington
  • 9th Place – Jakobe Lahr of Solon
  • 10th Place – Kris Nanez of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • 11th Place – Zane McCulloch of Liberty (Wentzville)
  • 12th Place – Lukas Aubuchon of Liberty (Wentzville)
  • 13th Place – Cole Rettenmaier of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 14th Place – Ryne Rogers of Notre Dame, Burlington
  • 15th Place – Will Gager of Fort Madison
  • 16th Place – Lucas Granados of Van Buren

1st Place Match

  • Quinten Aney (Mediapolis) 21-3, So. over Sam Stevens (Clear Creek-Amana) 15-5, Sr. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Glendening (New London) 18-2, Fr. over Sam West (Notre Dame, Burlington) 16-6, So. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Crabtree (Muscatine) 13-8, So. over Ian Taylor (Burlington) 10-7, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Chivonne Rhodes (Dubuque Hempstead) 9-6, Sr. over Matt Collett (Washington) 12-8, Sr. (Fall 0:58)

9th Place Match

  • Jakobe Lahr (Solon) 11-11, So. over Kris Nanez (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 4:26)

11th Place Match

  • Zane McCulloch (Liberty (Wentzville)) 10-9, Jr. over Lukas Aubuchon (Liberty (Wentzville)) 6-9, So. (Fall 3:40)

13th Place Match

  • Cole Rettenmaier (Dubuque Hempstead) 9-4, Fr. over Ryne Rogers (Notre Dame, Burlington) 3-5, Fr. (Inj. 1:40)

15th Place Match

  • Will Gager (Fort Madison) 1-5, So. over Lucas Granados (Van Buren) 1-10, Fr. (Fall 0:10)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Duncan Delzell of Burlington
  • 2nd Place – Kael Scranton of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 3rd Place – Adler Kramer of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 4th Place – Ben Hoeger of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • 5th Place – Brandon Dickel of Washington
  • 6th Place – Jett Fridley of Muscatine
  • 7th Place – Gavin Wiseman of Fort Madison
  • 8th Place – Logan Kearns of Fort Madison JV
  • 9th Place – Dominik Bishop of Liberty (Wentzville)
  • 10th Place – David Karam of Solon
  • 11th Place – Reece Hoffman of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 12th Place – Gavin Roters of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 13th Place – Austin Schwake of Solon
  • 14th Place – Eston McAlpin of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 15th Place – Hunter Haage of Keokuk
  • 16th Place – Danny Savage of Fort Madison JV

1st Place Match

  • Duncan Delzell (Burlington) 16-1, Sr. over Kael Scranton (Clear Creek-Amana) 15-4, So. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Adler Kramer (Dubuque Hempstead) 11-5, Jr. over Ben Hoeger (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 10-6, Sr. (Fall 2:58)

5th Place Match

  • Brandon Dickel (Washington) 13-4, Sr. over Jett Fridley (Muscatine) 8-10, So. (TB-1 4-3)

7th Place Match

  • Gavin Wiseman (Fort Madison) 13-8, So. over Logan Kearns (Fort Madison JV) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 1:58)

9th Place Match

  • Dominik Bishop (Liberty (Wentzville)) 10-12, So. over David Karam (Solon) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 1:15)

11th Place Match

  • Reece Hoffman (Clear Creek-Amana) 3-3, Fr. over Gavin Roters (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 0:35)

13th Place Match

  • Austin Schwake (Solon) 2-4, Jr. over Eston McAlpin (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 1:52)

15th Place Match

  • Hunter Haage (Keokuk) 5-13, So. over Danny Savage (Fort Madison JV) 2-12, Fr. (Fall 3:56)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Lopez of New London
  • 2nd Place – Grifen Molle of Notre Dame, Burlington
  • 3rd Place – Will Larson of Fort Madison
  • 4th Place – Justin Simmering of Washington
  • 5th Place – Carson Harder of Muscatine
  • 6th Place – Ty Pfiffner of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • 7th Place – River Belger of Burlington
  • 8th Place – Gage Connor of Louisa-Muscatine
  • 9th Place – Aidan Pennock of Fort Madison JV
  • 10th Place – Levi Boudewyn of Keokuk
  • 11th Place – Jackson Vanderheyden of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 12th Place – Caden Baxter of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 13th Place – Ethan Swan of Solon
  • 14th Place – Brayden McGinity of Illini
  • 15th Place – Christopher Hammock of Liberty (Wentzville)
  • 16th Place – Sam Schneider of Clear Creek-Amana

1st Place Match

  • Dominic Lopez (New London) 20-0, Fr. over Grifen Molle (Notre Dame, Burlington) 13-4, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Will Larson (Fort Madison) 16-6, Jr. over Justin Simmering (Washington) 12-5, Sr. (Fall 3:46)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Harder (Muscatine) 13-6, Sr. over Ty Pfiffner (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 10-7, Jr. (Fall 1:41)

7th Place Match

  • River Belger (Burlington) 10-7, So. over Gage Connor (Louisa-Muscatine) 5-8, Sr. (Fall 2:42)

9th Place Match

  • Aidan Pennock (Fort Madison JV) 6-3, Fr. over Levi Boudewyn (Keokuk) 9-6, Jr. (Fall 4:00)

11th Place Match

  • Jackson Vanderheyden (Dubuque Hempstead) 4-4, Jr. over Caden Baxter (Clear Creek-Amana) 5-14, Fr. (Dec 7-2)

13th Place Match

  • Ethan Swan (Solon) 4-10, Jr. over Brayden McGinity (Illini) 4-9, Jr. (Fall 0:23)

15th Place Match

  • Christopher Hammock (Liberty (Wentzville)) 7-13, Jr. over Sam Schneider (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 1:48)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Taylor of Solon
  • 2nd Place – Ben Faber of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 3rd Place – CJ Walrath of Notre Dame, Burlington
  • 4th Place – Dylan Falck of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • 5th Place – Gage Stevens of Muscatine
  • 6th Place – Jakob McGowan of Fort Madison
  • 7th Place – Kuinton Middugh of Muscatine
  • 8th Place – Max McCulley of Louisa-Muscatine
  • 9th Place – Dawson Hunt of Fort Madison JV
  • 10th Place – Justin Little of Liberty (Wentzville)
  • 11th Place – Nick Wegmann of Burlington
  • 12th Place – Levi Arnold of Mediapolis
  • 13th Place – Bela Upchurch of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 14th Place – Randal Moiser of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 15th Place – Darrin Coffman of Van Buren
  • 16th Place – Landon Whiting of Burlington

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Taylor (Solon) 22-0, So. over Ben Faber (Dubuque Hempstead) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • CJ Walrath (Notre Dame, Burlington) 18-3, Fr. over Dylan Falck (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Gage Stevens (Muscatine) 15-4, So. over Jakob McGowan (Fort Madison) 12-6, So. (Fall 4:23)

7th Place Match

  • Kuinton Middugh (Muscatine) 8-10, Sr. over Max McCulley (Louisa-Muscatine) 8-5, Sr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Dawson Hunt (Fort Madison JV) 3-3, Sr. over Justin Little (Liberty (Wentzville)) 15-6, Fr. (Fall 0:38)

11th Place Match

  • Nick Wegmann (Burlington) 8-9, Sr. over Levi Arnold (Mediapolis) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 2:28)

13th Place Match

  • Bela Upchurch (Clear Creek-Amana) 6-9, So. over Randal Moiser (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 1:10)

15th Place Match

  • Darrin Coffman (Van Buren) 3-13, Fr. over Landon Whiting (Burlington) 0-10, So. (Fall 0:27)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zeb Gnida of Solon
  • 2nd Place – Divion Ocheltree of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • 3rd Place – Mason Schau of Fort Madison
  • 4th Place – Keegan Eitter of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 5th Place – Max Mashek of Louisa-Muscatine
  • 6th Place – Kendal Pugh of Louisa-Muscatine
  • 7th Place – Lance Belshaw of Illini
  • 8th Place – Nate Beckman of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 9th Place – Connor Beck of Muscatine
  • 10th Place – Lucas Wagenbach of Mediapolis
  • 11th Place – Bryce Sankus of Notre Dame, Burlington
  • 12th Place – Moise Cordero of Burlington
  • 13th Place – Boden Pickle of New London
  • 14th Place – Jessie Moore of Liberty (Wentzville)
  • 15th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 16th Place – Ashtin Tibbits (Medical Forfeit) of Keokuk
  • 16th Place – Logan Frazer (forfeit) of Washington

1st Place Match

  • Zeb Gnida (Solon) 21-3, Sr. over Divion Ocheltree (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 1:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Schau (Fort Madison) 16-6, Jr. over Keegan Eitter (Dubuque Hempstead) 9-6, Sr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Max Mashek (Louisa-Muscatine) 9-3, Sr. over Kendal Pugh (Louisa-Muscatine) 12-5, Fr. (Dec 8-1)

7th Place Match

  • Lance Belshaw (Illini) 7-4, So. over Nate Beckman (Clear Creek-Amana) 7-12, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

9th Place Match

  • Connor Beck (Muscatine) 4-4, So. over Lucas Wagenbach (Mediapolis) 9-14, So. (Fall 1:11)

11th Place Match

  • Bryce Sankus (Notre Dame, Burlington) 13-11, Sr. over Moise Cordero (Burlington) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 0:24)

13th Place Match

  • Boden Pickle (New London) 9-10, Fr. over Jessie Moore (Liberty (Wentzville)) 5-8, Sr. (Fall 1:58)

15th Place Match

  • Ashtin Tibbits (Medical Forfeit) (Keokuk) 3-8, So. over Logan Frazer (forfeit) (Washington) 2-5, So. (DFF)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Haynes of Liberty (Wentzville)
  • 2nd Place – Gabe Carter of New London
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Frazier of Washington
  • 4th Place – Caleb Ebert of Solon
  • 5th Place – Caden Benz of Mediapolis
  • 6th Place – Cedric Castillo of Muscatine
  • 7th Place – Jack Smith of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 8th Place – Collin Flannagan of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • 9th Place – Owen George of Burlington
  • 10th Place – Lucas Kampman of Solon
  • 11th Place – Cole Thill of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 12th Place – Nathan Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
  • 13th Place – Corey Skinner of Keokuk
  • 14th Place – Lukas Tenhagen of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 15th Place – Dillinger Thomas of Muscatine
  • 16th Place – Theodore Metcalf (forfeit) of Van Buren

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Haynes (Liberty (Wentzville)) 20-1, Jr. over Gabe Carter (New London) 18-1, Sr. (Fall 1:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayden Frazier (Washington) 17-3, Jr. over Caleb Ebert (Solon) 14-8, Jr. (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Caden Benz (Mediapolis) 21-4, Sr. over Cedric Castillo (Muscatine) 14-5, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

7th Place Match

  • Jack Smith (Dubuque Hempstead) 8-7, Jr. over Collin Flannagan (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 7-9, So. (Dec 5-2)

9th Place Match

  • Owen George (Burlington) 10-7, Sr. over Lucas Kampman (Solon) 2-4, So. (Fall 3:57)

11th Place Match

  • Cole Thill (Dubuque Hempstead) 9-12, So. over Nathan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 8-13, Sr. (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Corey Skinner (Keokuk) 10-6, Jr. over Lukas Tenhagen (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-13, So. (Fall 0:24)

15th Place Match

  • Dillinger Thomas (Muscatine) 3-11, Sr. over Theodore Metcalf (forfeit) (Van Buren) 4-11, So. (For.)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jax Flynn of Solon
  • 2nd Place – Tim Nimley of Muscatine
  • 3rd Place – Chase Kruse of Louisa-Muscatine
  • 4th Place – Currey Jacobs of New London
  • 5th Place – Alex Koch of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • 6th Place – Bret Haubrich of Notre Dame, Burlington
  • 7th Place – Brett Lund of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 8th Place – Oliver Fensterman of Liberty (Wentzville)
  • 9th Place – Andrew Hefel of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 10th Place – Jacob Hill of Washington
  • 11th Place – Nolan Simpson of Burlington
  • 12th Place – Chris Taylor of Warsaw
  • 13th Place – Austin Ensminger of Fort Madison
  • 14th Place – Cayden Summers (forfeit) of Van Buren
  • 15th Place – Mason Rohdy of Fort Madison JV

1st Place Match

  • Jax Flynn (Solon) 19-3, Sr. over Tim Nimley (Muscatine) 15-3, Jr. (Fall 3:03)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Kruse (Louisa-Muscatine) 10-2, Sr. over Currey Jacobs (New London) 13-6, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:07 (17-2))

5th Place Match

  • Alex Koch (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 11-5, So. over Bret Haubrich (Notre Dame, Burlington) 8-6, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:56 (15-0))

7th Place Match

  • Brett Lund (Clear Creek-Amana) 7-11, Sr. over Oliver Fensterman (Liberty (Wentzville)) 5-7, Jr. (Fall 1:19)

9th Place Match

  • Andrew Hefel (Dubuque Hempstead) 6-8, Sr. over Jacob Hill (Washington) 7-12, So. (Fall 1:54)

11th Place Match

  • Nolan Simpson (Burlington) 6-10, Fr. over Chris Taylor (Warsaw) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

13th Place Match

  • Austin Ensminger (Fort Madison) 3-5, So. over Cayden Summers (forfeit) (Van Buren) 1-8, Fr. (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Mason Rohdy (Fort Madison JV) 0-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jay Oostendorp of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Jeffers of Keokuk
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Holmes of New London
  • 4th Place – Cole Jarrett of Notre Dame, Burlington
  • 5th Place – jackson Ward of Liberty (Wentzville)
  • 6th Place – Aidan Dunne of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 7th Place – Lucas TePoel of Solon
  • 8th Place – Jay Skelton of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 9th Place – Julian Perez-Hall of Burlington
  • 10th Place – Trevor Barkalow of Muscatine
  • 11th Place – Preston Buss of Van Buren
  • 12th Place – Mateo Salazar of Washington
  • 13th Place – Jeremiah Cote of Warsaw

1st Place Match

  • Jay Oostendorp (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 13-1, Sr. over Dylan Jeffers (Keokuk) 13-3, Sr. (Fall 1:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Holmes (New London) 13-2, Sr. over Cole Jarrett (Notre Dame, Burlington) 14-7, Jr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • jackson Ward (Liberty (Wentzville)) 18-3, Jr. over Aidan Dunne (Dubuque Hempstead) 9-7, Jr. (Inj. 0:54)

7th Place Match

  • Lucas TePoel (Solon) 8-9, Jr. over Jay Skelton (Clear Creek-Amana) 7-13, Sr. (Fall 4:22)

9th Place Match

  • Julian Perez-Hall (Burlington) 4-12, Fr. over Trevor Barkalow (Muscatine) 2-7, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

11th Place Match

  • Preston Buss (Van Buren) 3-6, Jr. over Mateo Salazar (Washington) 2-8, So. (Fall 3:42)

13th Place Match

  • Jeremiah Cote (Warsaw) 0-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Hartman of Burlington
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Raines of New London
  • 3rd Place – Levi Lowney of Fort Madison
  • 4th Place – Cole Wolfe of Liberty (Wentzville)
  • 5th Place – Adam Ward of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 6th Place – Kolbe Barnes of Keokuk
  • 7th Place – Ethan Sullivan of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • 8th Place – Emanuel Nunez-Villareal of Burlington
  • 9th Place – Anthony Mathias of Muscatine
  • 10th Place – Jack Hanson of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 11th Place – Jackson Clevenger of Solon
  • 12th Place – Curtis Stender of Washington
  • 13th Place – Colley Billingsley of Washington
  • 14th Place – Kalvin Mendieta of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 15th Place – Chance Decker of Fort Madison JV

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Hartman (Burlington) 15-2, Jr. over Cameron Raines (New London) 16-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Levi Lowney (Fort Madison) 10-5, Jr. over Cole Wolfe (Liberty (Wentzville)) 15-7, So. (Fall 5:07)

5th Place Match

  • Adam Ward (Dubuque Hempstead) 7-6, Jr. over Kolbe Barnes (Keokuk) 9-7, So. (MD 14-1)

7th Place Match

  • Ethan Sullivan (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 5-8, Sr. over Emanuel Nunez-Villareal (Burlington) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 0:38)

9th Place Match

  • Anthony Mathias (Muscatine) 8-10, Sr. over Jack Hanson (Dubuque Hempstead) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 0:47)

11th Place Match

  • Jackson Clevenger (Solon) 3-5, Jr. over Curtis Stender (Washington) 7-9, Fr. (Fall 0:54)

13th Place Match

  • Colley Billingsley (Washington) 2-4, Fr. over Kalvin Mendieta (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-12, So. (Fall 0:39)

15th Place Match

  • Chance Decker (Fort Madison JV) 0-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keegan Akers of Mediapolis
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Allen of New London
  • 3rd Place – Diego Lozano of Fort Madison
  • 4th Place – Matthew Craig of Liberty (Wentzville)
  • 5th Place – Gavin Bascom of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • 6th Place – Alex Hudson of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 7th Place – Gage Marty of Solon
  • 8th Place – Tristyn O`Connor of Keokuk
  • 9th Place – Nathan Beatty of Muscatine
  • 10th Place – John Ostrander of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 11th Place – Spencer Kessel of Louisa-Muscatine
  • 12th Place – Austin Davis of Burlington
  • 13th Place – Tyler Steines of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 14th Place – Gunnar Short of Burlington
  • 15th Place – Jarrett Settles of Fort Madison JV
  • 16th Place – Johnathan Linder (Forfeit) of Fort Madison JV

1st Place Match

  • Keegan Akers (Mediapolis) 19-5, Sr. over Jaxon Allen (New London) 14-6, Sr. (Fall 2:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Diego Lozano (Fort Madison) 7-5, Sr. over Matthew Craig (Liberty (Wentzville)) 14-5, Fr. (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Bascom (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 14-2, Jr. over Alex Hudson (Dubuque Hempstead) 9-6, Sr. (Fall 1:56)

7th Place Match

  • Gage Marty (Solon) 16-6, So. over Tristyn O`Connor (Keokuk) 11-6, Jr. (Fall 1:33)

9th Place Match

  • Nathan Beatty (Muscatine) 5-10, So. over John Ostrander (Dubuque Hempstead) 3-6, So. (Dec 3-2)

11th Place Match

  • Spencer Kessel (Louisa-Muscatine) 7-9, Fr. over Austin Davis (Burlington) 1-13, Fr. (Fall 0:36)

13th Place Match

  • Tyler Steines (Clear Creek-Amana) 3-5, So. over Gunnar Short (Burlington) 2-12, Fr. (Dec 8-1)

15th Place Match

  • Jarrett Settles (Fort Madison JV) 1-11, Sr. over Johnathan Linder (Forfeit) (Fort Madison JV) 1-5, Jr. (For.)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Vis of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • 2nd Place – Danen Settles of Fort Madison
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Hayes of Louisa-Muscatine
  • 4th Place – Cayden Lovett of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 5th Place – Owen Reed of New London
  • 6th Place – Brayden Hartman of Washington
  • 7th Place – Dylan Fisher of New London
  • 8th Place – Jordan Salyers of Keokuk
  • 9th Place – Erich Karsten of Solon
  • 10th Place – Nash Altman of Solon
  • 11th Place – Carson Halbrook of Van Buren
  • 12th Place – Tyler Wulfenkuhle of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 13th Place – Nathan Leasch of Fort Madison JV
  • 14th Place – Josiah Westercamp of Van Buren

1st Place Match

  • Josh Vis (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 13-0, Sr. over Danen Settles (Fort Madison) 18-3, Sr. (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe Hayes (Louisa-Muscatine) 11-1, Sr. over Cayden Lovett (Dubuque Hempstead) 11-4, Jr. (Fall 0:44)

5th Place Match

  • Owen Reed (New London) 14-5, Sr. over Brayden Hartman (Washington) 9-7, Fr. (Fall 1:35)

7th Place Match

  • Dylan Fisher (New London) 3-3, Sr. over Jordan Salyers (Keokuk) 4-12, So. (Fall 3:04)

9th Place Match

  • Erich Karsten (Solon) 12-8, Jr. over Nash Altman (Solon) 3-3, Jr. (For.)

11th Place Match

  • Carson Halbrook (Van Buren) 4-5, Sr. over Tyler Wulfenkuhle (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:30)

13th Place Match

  • Nathan Leasch (Fort Madison JV) 1-4, So. over Josiah Westercamp (Van Buren) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:56)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)
Advertisements