106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riece Graham of Perry
  • 2nd Place – Travis Allen of Winterset
  • 3rd Place – Thaine Williamson of Glenwood
  • 4th Place – Tarick Rowe of Logan Magnolia
  • 5th Place – SAMMY SCHMITZ of Harlan
  • 6th Place – Kaiden Krajicek of Denison

1st Place Match

  • Riece Graham (Perry) 2-0, Jr. over Travis Allen (Winterset) 5-1, So. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Thaine Williamson (Glenwood) 2-1, Fr. over Tarick Rowe (Logan Magnolia) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 9-6)

5th Place Match

  • SAMMY SCHMITZ (Harlan) 2-2, Fr. over Kaiden Krajicek (Denison) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 3:00)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Nelson of Perry
  • 2nd Place – Sean Thompson of Logan Magnolia
  • 3rd Place – Jake Porter of Winterset
  • 4th Place – LUKE FREUND of Harlan
  • 5th Place – Jaxon Hotovy of Gretna

1st Place Match

  • Cole Nelson (Perry) 2-0, So. over Sean Thompson (Logan Magnolia) 3-1, So. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Jake Porter (Winterset) 4-2, Jr. over LUKE FREUND (Harlan) 26-21, So. (Fall 1:20)

5th Place Match

  • Jaxon Hotovy (Gretna) 0-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hagen Heistand of Logan Magnolia
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Stalker of Gretna
  • 3rd Place – Jensen Kaldenberg of Winterset
  • 4th Place – Cadell Kalhorn of Glenwood
  • 5th Place – Kevin Sabin of Denison
  • 6th Place – BEN ALBERTI of Harlan

1st Place Match

  • Hagen Heistand (Logan Magnolia) 4-0, So. over Brandon Stalker (Gretna) 1-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:53 (24-7))

3rd Place Match

  • Jensen Kaldenberg (Winterset) 5-2, So. over Cadell Kalhorn (Glenwood) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:36)

5th Place Match

  • Kevin Sabin (Denison) 2-2, Jr. over BEN ALBERTI (Harlan) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:09)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Reisz of Logan Magnolia
  • 2nd Place – Keegan Jensen of Winterset
  • 3rd Place – LUKE MUSICH of Harlan
  • 4th Place – Aiden Keller of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
  • 5th Place – Tanner Burgin of Perry
  • 6th Place – Josh Arend of Gretna

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Reisz (Logan Magnolia) 5-0, Fr. over Keegan Jensen (Winterset) 5-1, Fr. (MD 13-4)

3rd Place Match

  • LUKE MUSICH (Harlan) 33-21, So. over Aiden Keller (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 3-3, Jr. (MD 16-6)

5th Place Match

  • Tanner Burgin (Perry) 2-2, So. over Josh Arend (Gretna) 1-3, So. (MD 9-1)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jude Ryan of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
  • 2nd Place – ETHAN LEMON of Harlan
  • 3rd Place – Brady Thompson of Logan Magnolia
  • 4th Place – Justin Garcia of West Central Valley
  • 5th Place – Dylan Shelden of Gretna
  • 6th Place – Alex Fickbohm of Perry

1st Place Match

  • Jude Ryan (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 5-0, Jr. over ETHAN LEMON (Harlan) 47-10, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady Thompson (Logan Magnolia) 4-2, So. over Justin Garcia (West Central Valley) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 1:38)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Shelden (Gretna) 2-2, Jr. over Alex Fickbohm (Perry) 1-3, So. (Fall 3:42)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kruise Kiburz of Winterset
  • 2nd Place – Erick Funez of Perry
  • 3rd Place – Weston Pote of West Central Valley
  • 4th Place – Luke Figi of Gretna
  • 5th Place – WYATT OBRECHT of Harlan
  • 6th Place – Gavin Maguire of Logan Magnolia

1st Place Match

  • Kruise Kiburz (Winterset) 6-0, Sr. over Erick Funez (Perry) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 3:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Weston Pote (West Central Valley) 6-1, Sr. over Luke Figi (Gretna) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:29)

5th Place Match

  • WYATT OBRECHT (Harlan) 32-18, Sr. over Gavin Maguire (Logan Magnolia) 3-3, So. (For.)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Briar Reisz of Logan Magnolia
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Nelson of Perry
  • 3rd Place – Kael Forsyth of Winterset
  • 4th Place – DALTON McKINLEY of Harlan
  • 5th Place – Colton Johnson of Denison
  • 6th Place – Braiden Beane of West Central Valley

1st Place Match

  • Briar Reisz (Logan Magnolia) 5-0, Jr. over Jacob Nelson (Perry) 2-1, Sr. (MD 15-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Kael Forsyth (Winterset) 6-1, So. over DALTON McKINLEY (Harlan) 33-21, Jr. (Dec 15-10)

5th Place Match

  • Colton Johnson (Denison) 5-2, Sr. over Braiden Beane (West Central Valley) 1-3, Fr. (M. For.)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack West of Winterset
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Hudnut of Logan Magnolia
  • 3rd Place – Dalton Book of Glenwood
  • 4th Place – Camden Erickson of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
  • 5th Place – Blaise Beane of West Central Valley
  • 6th Place – REECE SCHWERY of Harlan

1st Place Match

  • Jack West (Winterset) 6-0, Sr. over Bryce Hudnut (Logan Magnolia) 3-2, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:26 (16-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Dalton Book (Glenwood) 3-1, Sr. over Camden Erickson (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 1:10)

5th Place Match

  • Blaise Beane (West Central Valley) 5-2, Fr. over REECE SCHWERY (Harlan) 14-16, Jr. (Fall 4:58)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Brown of Winterset
  • 2nd Place – Wilber Ramirez of Perry
  • 3rd Place – Leo Araujo of Denison
  • 4th Place – ZANE BENDORF of Harlan
  • 5th Place – Zander Hayes of Glenwood
  • 6th Place – Jordan Kerger of Logan Magnolia

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Brown (Winterset) 5-0, Jr. over Wilber Ramirez (Perry) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Leo Araujo (Denison) 4-2, Jr. over ZANE BENDORF (Harlan) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:24)

5th Place Match

  • Zander Hayes (Glenwood) 2-2, Jr. over Jordan Kerger (Logan Magnolia) 1-5, So. (Fall 1:08)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Barringer of Winterset
  • 2nd Place – Jack Larchick of Gretna
  • 3rd Place – CJ Carter of Glenwood
  • 4th Place – Jaxson Hildebrand of Denison
  • 5th Place – THOMAS FREDERICK of Harlan
  • 6th Place – Dylan Oviatt of Logan Magnolia

1st Place Match

  • Brady Barringer (Winterset) 6-0, So. over Jack Larchick (Gretna) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 2:36)

3rd Place Match

  • CJ Carter (Glenwood) 2-1, Fr. over Jaxson Hildebrand (Denison) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 3:29)

5th Place Match

  • THOMAS FREDERICK (Harlan) 16-28, Sr. over Dylan Oviatt (Logan Magnolia) 1-4, So. (Fall 3:48)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – CARTER BENDORF of Harlan
  • 2nd Place – Mitch Mayberry of Glenwood
  • 3rd Place – Riley Hoven of Winterset
  • 4th Place – Treyton Fender of Denison
  • 5th Place – Austin Eledge of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
  • 6th Place – Tim Kula of Gretna

1st Place Match

  • CARTER BENDORF (Harlan) 43-8, Sr. over Mitch Mayberry (Glenwood) 2-1, So. (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Riley Hoven (Winterset) 6-1, So. over Treyton Fender (Denison) 2-4, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Eledge (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 4-2, Sr. over Tim Kula (Gretna) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Arend of Gretna
  • 2nd Place – NATHAN HENRY of Harlan
  • 3rd Place – River Petry of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
  • 4th Place – Sully Woods of Glenwood
  • 5th Place – Kory Pike of Winterset
  • 6th Place – Daniel Alcaraz of Denison

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Arend (Gretna) 3-0, Sr. over NATHAN HENRY (Harlan) 29-17, Sr. (Fall 3:32)

3rd Place Match

  • River Petry (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 3-3, Jr. over Sully Woods (Glenwood) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:28)

5th Place Match

  • Kory Pike (Winterset) 2-4, Jr. over Daniel Alcaraz (Denison) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 3:10)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rex Johnsen of Logan Magnolia
  • 2nd Place – Max Rodriguez of Denison
  • 3rd Place – Breken Heiman of Gretna
  • 4th Place – Ayden Phippen of West Central Valley
  • 5th Place – JEREMIAH DAVIS of Harlan
  • 6th Place – Henry Tromba of Winterset

1st Place Match

  • Rex Johnsen (Logan Magnolia) 5-0, So. over Max Rodriguez (Denison) 5-1, Sr. (Fall 1:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Breken Heiman (Gretna) 3-1, Jr. over Ayden Phippen (West Central Valley) 5-2, Fr. (Fall 0:21)

5th Place Match

  • JEREMIAH DAVIS (Harlan) 2-2, So. over Henry Tromba (Winterset) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 0:20)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Barrett Pitt of Logan Magnolia
  • 2nd Place – Keelan Bailey of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
  • 3rd Place – Dugan Tolley of Winterset
  • 4th Place – Noah Clark of Glenwood
  • 5th Place – Eric Turcios of Denison
  • 6th Place – Camden Jones of Perry

1st Place Match

  • Barrett Pitt (Logan Magnolia) 5-0, Sr. over Keelan Bailey (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Dugan Tolley (Winterset) 4-3, So. over Noah Clark (Glenwood) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Eric Turcios (Denison) 4-3, Jr. over Camden Jones (Perry) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:11)

By Ross Bartachek (@rossbchek)

Lead Editor of IA Wrestle

One thought on “2019 Dan Hill Invitational – Final Results”

Comments are closed.