Rumble By The River Final Results

56772DF7-A68A-483C-83FB-65784222DAC4

6 yrs & under – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Giovanni Silvestre of Harvey Twister
  • 2nd Place – Kinsley Kothenbeutel of Summit Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Giovanni Silvestre (Harvey Twister) won by tech fall over Kinsley Kothenbeutel (Summit Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-2)

Round 2

  • Giovanni Silvestre (Harvey Twister) won by fall over Kinsley Kothenbeutel (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

6 yrs & under – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Weber of Ringers
  • 2nd Place – Logan McCuen of Team Porcelli
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Hagstrom of Hammerin Hawks

Round 1

  • Logan McCuen (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Isaac Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 1:21)

Round 2

  • Ian Weber (Ringers) won by fall over Isaac Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3

  • Ian Weber (Ringers) won by decision over Logan McCuen (Team Porcelli) (Dec 9-2)

6 yrs & under – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mac Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dregar Stuart of Durant Cat Pac
  • 3rd Place – Viktor Pennix of Harvey Twister
  • 4th Place – Carter Mason of Team Porcelli
  • 5th Place – Weston Rugg of Ringers

Round 1

  • Mac Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Viktor Pennix (Harvey Twister) (Maj 12-3)
  • Dregar Stuart (Durant Cat Pac) won by fall over Weston Rugg (Ringers) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Carter Mason (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Weston Rugg (Ringers) (Fall 0:14)
  • Dregar Stuart (Durant Cat Pac) won by fall over Viktor Pennix (Harvey Twister) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Dregar Stuart (Durant Cat Pac) won in sudden victory – 1 over Carter Mason (Team Porcelli) (SV-1 4-2)
  • Mac Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Weston Rugg (Ringers) (Fall 0:12)

Round 4

  • Mac Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter Mason (Team Porcelli) (Dec 7-2)
  • Viktor Pennix (Harvey Twister) won by fall over Weston Rugg (Ringers) (Fall 0:19)

Round 5

  • Viktor Pennix (Harvey Twister) won by fall over Carter Mason (Team Porcelli) (Fall 2:23)
  • Mac Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dregar Stuart (Durant Cat Pac) (Dec 2-1)

6 yrs & under – 55-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Preston Rothzen of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Gunnar Helwig of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Carter Williams of Nebraska Boyz
  • 4th Place – Logan Lovell of Hammerin Hawks

Round 1

  • Gunnar Helwig (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carter Williams (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 1:20)
  • Preston Rothzen (DC Elite) won by fall over Logan Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • Preston Rothzen (DC Elite) won by fall over Carter Williams (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 1:15)
  • Gunnar Helwig (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Logan Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Carter Williams (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Logan Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 0:49)
  • Preston Rothzen (DC Elite) won by decision over Gunnar Helwig (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

6 yrs & under – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton VanArsdale of Future Trojans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Peyton VanArsdale (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Peyton VanArsdale (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

6 yrs & under – HWT (Unlimited)

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cace Campbell of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Carter cruzen of Ottumwa
  • 3rd Place – Lincoln Haven of RT Elite

Round 1

  • Carter cruzen (Ottumwa) won by fall over Lincoln Haven (RT Elite) (Fall 1:48)

Round 2

  • Cace Campbell (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Haven (RT Elite) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Cace Campbell (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter cruzen (Ottumwa) (Fall 0:43)

6 yrs & under – 65-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keynu Neiswender of Quincy Cyclones WC
  • 2nd Place – Peyton VanArsdale of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Koal Johnson of Orange crush
  • 4th Place – Carson Cruzen of Unattached

Round 1

  • Peyton VanArsdale (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carson Cruzen (Unattached) (Fall 0:15)
  • Keynu Neiswender (Quincy Cyclones WC) won by fall over Koal Johnson (Orange crush) (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

  • Peyton VanArsdale (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Koal Johnson (Orange crush) (Fall 0:21)
  • Keynu Neiswender (Quincy Cyclones WC) won by fall over Carson Cruzen (Unattached) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

  • Keynu Neiswender (Quincy Cyclones WC) won by fall over Peyton VanArsdale (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:24)
  • Koal Johnson (Orange crush) won by fall over Carson Cruzen (Unattached) (Fall 0:27)

7 & 8 Years Old – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Sergio of Hammertime Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kameron Cushman of Hammerin Hawks
  • 3rd Place – Myles McGinnis-Lard of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Chloe Collins of Olympia WC

Round 1

  • Kaden Sergio (Hammertime Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Myles McGinnis-Lard (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)
  • Kameron Cushman (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Chloe Collins (Olympia WC) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Kaden Sergio (Hammertime Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Chloe Collins (Olympia WC) (Fall 0:29)
  • Kameron Cushman (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Myles McGinnis-Lard (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

Round 3

  • Kaden Sergio (Hammertime Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kameron Cushman (Hammerin Hawks) (Dec 5-2)
  • Myles McGinnis-Lard (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Chloe Collins (Olympia WC) (Maj 14-0)

7 & 8 Years Old – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Hamill of X-Factor Elite
  • 2nd Place – Ashtin Terry of Nebraska Boyz
  • 3rd Place – Keilen Yang of Crass trained weigh-in-club
  • 4th Place – Brody Peters of Team Porcelli
  • 5th Place – Alec Johnson of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 6th Place – Tate McCuen of Team Porcelli

1st Place Match

  • Colton Hamill (X-Factor Elite) won by fall over Ashtin Terry (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 0:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Keilen Yang (Crass trained weigh-in-club) won by decision over Brody Peters (Team Porcelli) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Alec Johnson (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Tate McCuen (Team Porcelli) (Dec 5-4)

7 & 8 Years Old – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Thomas of Bulls Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Shion Holmes of St Louis Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Logan Grant of L A W
  • 4th Place – Cooper Brockman of Team Porcelli
  • 5th Place – Connor Collins of TJ Trained
  • 6th Place – Zeke Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Noah Thomas (Bulls Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Shion Holmes (St Louis Warriors) (MFF)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Grant (L A W) won by decision over Cooper Brockman (Team Porcelli) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Connor Collins (TJ Trained) won by fall over Zeke Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

7 & 8 Years Old – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Washington of Harvey Twister
  • 2nd Place – Zion Uhlenhopp of Hammerin Hawks
  • 3rd Place – Caden Morrison of SCN Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Trenton Waters of Hannibal Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Brogan Sendele of Hononegah Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Mikiah Walsh of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Jaden Washington (Harvey Twister) won by fall over Zion Uhlenhopp (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 3:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Morrison (SCN Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Trenton Waters (Hannibal Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)

5th Place Match

  • Brogan Sendele (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mikiah Walsh (DC Elite) (Fall 2:55)

7 & 8 Years Old – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Wade of Louisa Muscatine
  • 2nd Place – Kellan Spisok of SOT-C
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Dagel of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Hunter Bennett of Team Porcelli
  • 5th Place – Justice Williams of DC Elite
  • 6th Place – Colt Nachreiner of Midwest Strong

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Wade (Louisa Muscatine) won by decision over Kellan Spisok (SOT-C) (Dec 13-12)

3rd Place Match

  • Samuel Dagel (Unattached) won by decision over Hunter Bennett (Team Porcelli) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Justice Williams (DC Elite) won by fall over Colt Nachreiner (Midwest Strong) (Fall 2:58)

7 & 8 Years Old – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Franklin Pennix of Harvey Twister
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Bruxvoort of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kolin Klaver of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Benjamin Tokin of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Austin Welch of Hammerin Hawks

Round 1

  • Franklin Pennix (Harvey Twister) won by decision over Dalton Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-3)
  • Kolin Klaver (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Austin Welch (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 1:16)

Round 2

  • Kolin Klaver (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Benjamin Tokin (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-3)
  • Dalton Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Austin Welch (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 1:06)

Round 3

  • Benjamin Tokin (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Austin Welch (Hammerin Hawks) (Maj 10-2)
  • Franklin Pennix (Harvey Twister) won by decision over Kolin Klaver (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)

Round 4

  • Franklin Pennix (Harvey Twister) won by fall over Benjamin Tokin (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:40)
  • Dalton Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kolin Klaver (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-8)

Round 5

  • Dalton Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Benjamin Tokin (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:12)
  • Franklin Pennix (Harvey Twister) won by fall over Austin Welch (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 0:20)

7 & 8 Years Old – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isiah TOBIN of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bentley Jacobsen of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Conner Schoneman of IAWC

Round 1

  • Isiah TOBIN (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bentley Jacobsen (DC Elite) (Fall 3:25)

Round 2

  • Bentley Jacobsen (DC Elite) won by decision over Conner Schoneman (IAWC) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Isiah TOBIN (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Conner Schoneman (IAWC) (Dec 10-6)

7 & 8 Years Old – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Donohoe of Wrath
  • 2nd Place – Rico Silvestre of Harvey Twister
  • 3rd Place – Brooxton Lundgren of North Fayette Valley
  • 4th Place – Trig Johnson of Legends of Gold
  • 5th Place – Reid Nicklay of LAW
  • 6th Place – Jay HAMMARSTEN of Pinnacle

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Donohoe (Wrath) won by decision over Rico Silvestre (Harvey Twister) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brooxton Lundgren (North Fayette Valley) won by decision over Trig Johnson (Legends of Gold) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Reid Nicklay (LAW) won by decision over Jay HAMMARSTEN (Pinnacle) (Dec 10-3)

7 & 8 Years Old – 85-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sully Thompson of BGM Cub Club
  • 2nd Place – Maximo Xolo of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tag Goebel of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Maximo Xolo (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tag Goebel (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-1)

Round 2

  • Sully Thompson (BGM Cub Club) won by fall over Maximo Xolo (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:59)

Round 3

  • Sully Thompson (BGM Cub Club) won by major decision over Tag Goebel (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-1)

7 & 8 Years Old – 95-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zion Silvestre of Harvey Twister
  • 2nd Place – Travis Kinkead of Young Guns
  • 3rd Place – Anakin Deppe of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Junior Williams of DC Elite

Round 1

  • Travis Kinkead (Young Guns) won by fall over Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) (Fall 0:58)
  • Zion Silvestre (Harvey Twister) won by major decision over Junior Williams (DC Elite) (Maj 22-11)

Round 2

  • Zion Silvestre (Harvey Twister) won by tech fall over Travis Kinkead (Young Guns) (TF 23-8)
  • Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) won by fall over Junior Williams (DC Elite) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Travis Kinkead (Young Guns) won by fall over Junior Williams (DC Elite) (Fall 1:25)
  • Zion Silvestre (Harvey Twister) won by major decision over Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) (Maj 16-8)

9 & 10 Years Old – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ace Schweitzer of Central City
  • 2nd Place – Hogan Rice of SCN Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dreyton Kren of Crass trained weigh-in-club
  • 4th Place – Justin Knipfer of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Tayden Ringstad of Midwest Strong
  • 6th Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ace Schweitzer (Central City) won by decision over Hogan Rice (SCN Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Dreyton Kren (Crass trained weigh-in-club) won by decision over Justin Knipfer (DC Elite) (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Tayden Ringstad (Midwest Strong) won by decision over Rocco Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

9 & 10 Years Old – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joey Cady of Warriors Warehouse
  • 2nd Place – Chase Watkinson of Hammerin Hawks
  • 3rd Place – Ty Martin of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Zahn Beal of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Damien Yeoman of Team Valley
  • 6th Place – Ian Maize of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Joey Cady (Warriors Warehouse) won by decision over Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks) (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Martin (IAWC) won by decision over Zahn Beal (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Damien Yeoman (Team Valley) won by decision over Ian Maize (DC Elite) (Dec 6-0)

9 & 10 Years Old – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camden Rugg of Ringers
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Peters of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Urijah Courter of ESC
  • 5th Place – Kaden Potter of St. Charles East
  • 6th Place – Ashton Udelhoven of boscobel

1st Place Match

  • Camden Rugg (Ringers) won by decision over Lucas Peters (DC Elite) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Urijah Courter (ESC) (Fall 0:28)

5th Place Match

  • Kaden Potter (St. Charles East) won by decision over Ashton Udelhoven (boscobel) (Dec 8-2)

9 & 10 Years Old – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taitumn Deppe of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – TJ Lovell of Hammerin Hawks
  • 3rd Place – Landen Bogard of Ringers
  • 4th Place – Kellen McKenna of western dubuque bobcats
  • 5th Place – Rhet Spurley of Sebolt
  • 6th Place – Kipton Lewis of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) won in tie breaker – 1 over TJ Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) (TB-1 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Landen Bogard (Ringers) won by major decision over Kellen McKenna (western dubuque bobcats) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Rhet Spurley (Sebolt) won by decision over Kipton Lewis (Unattached) (Dec 7-3)

9 & 10 Years Old – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Martez Sheard of L A W
  • 2nd Place – Walker Gaulrapp of Elk River
  • 3rd Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aidan McClure of SCN Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jaiden Finger of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Colton Schultz of Reed Custer Jr. Panthers Wrest

1st Place Match

  • Martez Sheard (L A W) won by fall over Walker Gaulrapp (Elk River) (Fall 2:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aidan McClure (SCN Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jaiden Finger (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colton Schultz (Reed Custer Jr. Panthers Wrest) (Dec 6-0)

9 & 10 Years Old – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Cale Johnson of Young Guns
  • 3rd Place – Carson Neubert of Luxemburg-Casco
  • 4th Place – Tanner Paustian of Team Intensity
  • 5th Place – Kaden Mitchell of Waukon Indian Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Ashton Glisson of SCN Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won by decision over Cale Johnson (Young Guns) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Neubert (Luxemburg-Casco) won by major decision over Tanner Paustian (Team Intensity) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kaden Mitchell (Waukon Indian Wrestling) won by fall over Ashton Glisson (SCN Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

9 & 10 Years Old – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Hinderman of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Copper Junge of Nebraska Boyz
  • 3rd Place – Gage Spurgeon of Alphadogs
  • 4th Place – Griff Felder of Harrisburg Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Carson Bassett of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Joseph jeanquart of Luxemburg-Casco

1st Place Match

  • Brock Hinderman (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Copper Junge (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage Spurgeon (Alphadogs) won by decision over Griff Felder (Harrisburg Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Bassett (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Joseph jeanquart (Luxemburg-Casco) (SV-1 4-2)

9 & 10 Years Old – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Peters of Fox Valley Elite
  • 2nd Place – Parker Neu of Ringers
  • 3rd Place – Olin Neuville of X-Factor Elite
  • 4th Place – Braylen Bieber of IA Hammers
  • 5th Place – Brett Johnson of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Camron Bennett of Team Porcelli

1st Place Match

  • Aidan Peters (Fox Valley Elite) won by decision over Parker Neu (Ringers) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Olin Neuville (X-Factor Elite) won by decision over Braylen Bieber (IA Hammers) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brett Johnson (Unattached) won by fall over Camron Bennett (Team Porcelli) (Fall 0:56)

9 & 10 Years Old – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maximus Purdy of Young Guns
  • 2nd Place – Finley Olson of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Thatcher Murguia of PACK732
  • 4th Place – Emmett Collins of Highland
  • 5th Place – Peyton Thede of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Tayshawn Luckett of Burlington Jr. Wrestlers

1st Place Match

  • Maximus Purdy (Young Guns) won by decision over Finley Olson (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Thatcher Murguia (PACK732) won by fall over Emmett Collins (Highland) (Fall 1:56)

5th Place Match

  • Peyton Thede (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tayshawn Luckett (Burlington Jr. Wrestlers) (Dec 6-1)

9 & 10 Years Old – 100-105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Easton Kammerud of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Grady Nicklay of LAW
  • 3rd Place – Braydon Dutton of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Tyson Kriegel of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kaidyn Genzen of John R. Cook Wrestling Club (J

Round 1

  • Easton Kammerud (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tyson Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Grady Nicklay (LAW) won by fall over Braydon Dutton (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Grady Nicklay (LAW) won by fall over Kaidyn Genzen (John R. Cook Wrestling Club (J) (Fall 0:59)
  • Braydon Dutton (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tyson Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Round 3

  • Braydon Dutton (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaidyn Genzen (John R. Cook Wrestling Club (J) (Fall 0:16)
  • Easton Kammerud (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Grady Nicklay (LAW) (Fall 0:54)

Round 4

  • Easton Kammerud (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaidyn Genzen (John R. Cook Wrestling Club (J) (Fall 0:50)
  • Grady Nicklay (LAW) won by fall over Tyson Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 5

  • Tyson Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaidyn Genzen (John R. Cook Wrestling Club (J) (Fall 1:12)
  • Easton Kammerud (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Braydon Dutton (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:42)

9 & 10 Years Old – 115-130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jay Georgen of Delaware County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Leland Havens of RT Elite
  • 3rd Place – Gunnar Tyler of PACK732
  • 4th Place – Charley Heinrichs of Hard Drive Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jay Georgen (Delaware County Wrestling) won by decision over Charley Heinrichs (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
  • Leland Havens (RT Elite) won by fall over Gunnar Tyler (PACK732) (Fall 0:54)

Round 2

  • Jay Georgen (Delaware County Wrestling) won by fall over Gunnar Tyler (PACK732) (Fall 2:58)
  • Leland Havens (RT Elite) won by decision over Charley Heinrichs (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

Round 3

  • Jay Georgen (Delaware County Wrestling) won by decision over Leland Havens (RT Elite) (Dec 6-2)
  • Gunnar Tyler (PACK732) won by decision over Charley Heinrichs (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Dec 9-6)

11 & 12 Years Old – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Garcia of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Ayden Bergman of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Israel Garcia of Team Valley
  • 4th Place – Judd Hansen of Matpack
  • 5th Place – Elijah Hyet of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brandon Carbone of Crystal Lake Wizards

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Garcia (Unattached) won by fall over Ayden Bergman (DC Elite) (Fall 3:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Israel Garcia (Team Valley) won by fall over Judd Hansen (Matpack) (Fall 1:13)

5th Place Match

  • Elijah Hyet (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Carbone (Crystal Lake Wizards) (Fall 2:05)

11 & 12 Years Old – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Morgan Turner of Harvey Twister
  • 2nd Place – Andrew DiPiazza of Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts
  • 3rd Place – Kale McQuillen of PACK732
  • 4th Place – Hayden Schmit of David City Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Mason Shirk of PACK732
  • 6th Place – Jayden Luna of Agoge Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Morgan Turner (Harvey Twister) won by major decision over Andrew DiPiazza (Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts) (Maj 14-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Kale McQuillen (PACK732) won by decision over Hayden Schmit (David City Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Shirk (PACK732) won by decision over Jayden Luna (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

11 & 12 Years Old – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caley Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tristan North of WAWM Wrestling/Ringers
  • 3rd Place – Domenic Munaretto of Crystal Lake Wizards
  • 4th Place – Colton Koss of LAW
  • 5th Place – colt boyles of DC Elite
  • 6th Place – Torin Kuokkanen of Askren Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Caley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Tristan North (WAWM Wrestling/Ringers) (Maj 11-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Domenic Munaretto (Crystal Lake Wizards) won by tech fall over Colton Koss (LAW) (TF 20-4)

5th Place Match

  • colt boyles (DC Elite) won by decision over Torin Kuokkanen (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-1)

11 & 12 Years Old – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caley Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Landers of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Liam Adlfinger of PACK732
  • 4th Place – Aiden Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Mycah Beckett of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Kaden Lange of IAWC

1st Place Match

  • Caley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gavin Landers (IAWC) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Liam Adlfinger (PACK732) won by fall over Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

5th Place Match

  • Mycah Beckett (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Kaden Lange (IAWC) (Maj 13-3)

11 & 12 Years Old – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bruno Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Steele Diercks of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zach Stewart of SCN Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Roen Carey of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Blake Fox of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Aaron Boone of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Bruno Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Steele Diercks (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Stewart (SCN Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Roen Carey (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Fox (IAWC) won by decision over Aaron Boone (DC Elite) (Dec 6-0)

11 & 12 Years Old – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rocco Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cody Trevino of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Montez of Young Guns
  • 4th Place – Brody Sendele of Hononegah Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kyler Walters of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jackson McGuire of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Rocco Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cody Trevino (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Zachary Montez (Young Guns) won by decision over Brody Sendele (Hononegah Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kyler Walters (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jackson McGuire (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Maj 8-0)

11 & 12 Years Old – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maximus Riggins of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Edwyn Schroeder of Aviators
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Turzinski of MN Elite
  • 4th Place – Ian Hawkins of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kye Weinzierl of Alleman Jr. Pioneers
  • 6th Place – Dayne Serio of SCN Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Maximus Riggins (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Edwyn Schroeder (Aviators) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Turzinski (MN Elite) won by decision over Ian Hawkins (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Kye Weinzierl (Alleman Jr. Pioneers) won by fall over Dayne Serio (SCN Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:03)

11 & 12 Years Old – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donovan Allen of Harvey Twister
  • 2nd Place – Keaton Moeller of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Busse of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Nachreiner of Midwest Strong
  • 5th Place – Keaton Mulford of Disciples of Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jaxson Lundgren of THWC

1st Place Match

  • Donovan Allen (Harvey Twister) won by major decision over Keaton Moeller (IAWC) (Maj 16-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Busse (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Wyatt Nachreiner (Midwest Strong) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Keaton Mulford (Disciples of Wrestling) won by decision over Jaxson Lundgren (THWC) (Dec 4-0)

11 & 12 Years Old – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reanah Utterback of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 2nd Place – Kamdyn Kraklio of Sabertooth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Eli Leonard of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Christopher Napiorkowski of SCN Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kolt Knaack of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Jack Cantwell of IAWC

1st Place Match

  • Reanah Utterback (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by major decision over Kamdyn Kraklio (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Leonard (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Christopher Napiorkowski (SCN Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Kolt Knaack (IAWC) won by decision over Jack Cantwell (IAWC) (Dec 7-0)

11 & 12 Years Old – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jimmy Mastny of Dakota wrestling nation
  • 2nd Place – Austin Scranton of AWC
  • 3rd Place – Marcus Poe of BOLINGBROOK JUNIOR RAIDERS
  • 4th Place – Nolan Owen of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Nolan Hanke of Lancaster Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jacob Yearous of Hard Drive Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jimmy Mastny (Dakota wrestling nation) won by decision over Austin Scranton (AWC) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Marcus Poe (BOLINGBROOK JUNIOR RAIDERS) won by decision over Nolan Owen (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Nolan Hanke (Lancaster Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Yearous (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)

11 & 12 Years Old – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jimmy Mastny of Dakota wrestling nation
  • 2nd Place – Charles Lewis III of PACK732
  • 3rd Place – Tycho Carmichael of Young Guns
  • 4th Place – Jack Georgen of Delaware County Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kendyll Kerr of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kaden Kral of GHV Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Jimmy Mastny (Dakota wrestling nation) won by major decision over Charles Lewis III (PACK732) (Maj 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tycho Carmichael (Young Guns) won by fall over Jack Georgen (Delaware County Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

5th Place Match

  • Kendyll Kerr (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Kral (GHV Mat Club) (Fall 0:47)

11 & 12 Years Old – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Bruxvoort of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Mason Liska of Team Valley
  • 3rd Place – Maddox Goebel of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – nolan witkowski of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Kadyn Davis of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Gavin Hinderman of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mason Liska (Team Valley) (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Maddox Goebel (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over nolan witkowski (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-3)

5th Place Match

  • Kadyn Davis (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won in tie breaker – 1 over Gavin Hinderman (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (TB-1 4-2)

11 & 12 Years Old – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Fortson of Team 1006 Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Carson Slorah of Indianola mat tribe
  • 3rd Place – Tryston Johnson of Orange crush
  • 4th Place – Wrigley Evans of Team Cruz

Round 1

  • Carson Slorah (Indianola mat tribe) won by decision over Tryston Johnson (Orange crush) (Dec 4-1)
  • Caleb Fortson (Team 1006 Wrestling) won by fall over Wrigley Evans (Team Cruz) (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

  • Tryston Johnson (Orange crush) won by fall over Wrigley Evans (Team Cruz) (Fall 2:27)
  • Caleb Fortson (Team 1006 Wrestling) won by major decision over Carson Slorah (Indianola mat tribe) (Maj 15-1)

Round 3

  • Caleb Fortson (Team 1006 Wrestling) won by fall over Tryston Johnson (Orange crush) (Fall 2:39)
  • Carson Slorah (Indianola mat tribe) won by decision over Wrigley Evans (Team Cruz) (Dec 13-8)

11 & 12 Years Old – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kai Calcutt of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jakobe Anderson of Lake Mills Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carter Dietz of western dubuque bobcats

Round 1

  • Jakobe Anderson (Lake Mills Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Dietz (western dubuque bobcats) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Kai Calcutt (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Dietz (western dubuque bobcats) (Fall 0:14)

Round 3

  • Kai Calcutt (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by fall over Jakobe Anderson (Lake Mills Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Hedeman of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Reign Creech of Rare breed academy
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Harper of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ethan Aird of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Aird (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)
  • Reign Creech (Rare breed academy) won by fall over Jace Hedeman (IAWC) (Fall 4:06)

Round 2

  • Jace Hedeman (IAWC) won by decision over Tyler Harper (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-3)
  • Reign Creech (Rare breed academy) won by decision over Ethan Aird (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)

Round 3

  • Tyler Harper (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Reign Creech (Rare breed academy) (Maj 10-1)
  • Jace Hedeman (IAWC) won by decision over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)

Round 4

  • Tyler Harper (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-7)
  • Jace Hedeman (IAWC) won by fall over Ethan Aird (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:27)

Round 5

  • Ethan Aird (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tyler Harper (Moen Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 10-8)
  • Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Reign Creech (Rare breed academy) (Dec 8-2)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Will Scherer of Rockwood Lindbergh
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Fitzpatrick of LAW
  • 4th Place – Ethan Skoglund of Arena
  • 5th Place – Jaxon Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Riley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ethan Skoglund (Arena) (TF 18-2)
  • Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) won by major decision over Jaxon Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

Round 2

  • Will Scherer (Rockwood Lindbergh) won by decision over Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) (Dec 7-2)
  • Riley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaxon Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Round 3

  • Will Scherer (Rockwood Lindbergh) won by tech fall over Jaxon Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (TF 17-0)
  • Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) won by fall over Ethan Skoglund (Arena) (Fall 1:01)

Round 4

  • Will Scherer (Rockwood Lindbergh) won by decision over Ethan Skoglund (Arena) (Dec 8-1)
  • Riley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) (Fall 0:52)

Round 5

  • Riley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Will Scherer (Rockwood Lindbergh) (TF 19-2)
  • Ethan Skoglund (Arena) won by tech fall over Jaxon Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (TF 18-2)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Joel Muehlenbeck of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Anthony RUZIC of Li`l Trojan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Emmitt Newton of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Brody Brisker of PACK732
  • 6th Place – Thaddeus Sigmund of Medford

1st Place Match

  • Riley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Joel Muehlenbeck (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Fall 2:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony RUZIC (Li`l Trojan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emmitt Newton (DC Elite) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Brody Brisker (PACK732) won by decision over Thaddeus Sigmund (Medford) (Dec 7-2)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lincoln Vick of Waconia Wildcats
  • 2nd Place – Colin Young of Belvidere Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bowen Downey of Indianola mat tribe
  • 4th Place – Kaden Harman of ISI Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Blake Carton of Aviators
  • 6th Place – mason mau of Sugar River Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Lincoln Vick (Waconia Wildcats) won by decision over Colin Young (Belvidere Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Bowen Downey (Indianola mat tribe) won by decision over Kaden Harman (ISI Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Carton (Aviators) won by fall over mason mau (Sugar River Mat Club) (Fall 1:52)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Davino of SCN Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dominic Ducato of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – joseph liescheski of Best Trained
  • 4th Place – dirk boyles of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Gavin Jensen of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brayden Maeder of Moen Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Benjamin Davino (SCN Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Dominic Ducato (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • joseph liescheski (Best Trained) won by fall over dirk boyles (DC Elite) (Fall 0:48)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Jensen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brayden Maeder (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jameson Garcia of FWA
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Aters of FWA
  • 3rd Place – Collin Holm of Outlaw Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Dominic Serio of SCN Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jesse Penchi of L A W
  • 6th Place – Hayden Moore of Alleman Jr. Pioneers

1st Place Match

  • Jameson Garcia (FWA) won by decision over Tyler Aters (FWA) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Collin Holm (Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Dominic Serio (SCN Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:26)

5th Place Match

  • Jesse Penchi (L A W) won by fall over Hayden Moore (Alleman Jr. Pioneers) (Fall 3:22)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Baysingar of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Noah Tapia of moline wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Jayce Luna of Bettendorf Bulldogs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carson Koss of L A W
  • 5th Place – Caleb Olson of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Preston Kratochvill of LAW

1st Place Match

  • William Baysingar (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by decision over Noah Tapia (moline wrestling club) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayce Luna (Bettendorf Bulldogs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carson Koss (L A W) (Fall 1:28)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Olson (IAWC) won by decision over Preston Kratochvill (LAW) (Dec 7-0)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of Shakopee Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – LENNON Steinkuehler of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Kral of GHV Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Kaiden Schrandt of MN Elite
  • 5th Place – anthony Marlett of ISI Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Mason Winch of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Leonard Tukhlynovych (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over LENNON Steinkuehler (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Lucas Kral (GHV Mat Club) won by decision over Kaiden Schrandt (MN Elite) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • anthony Marlett (ISI Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Winch (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:18)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Fox of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Damien Puma of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tegan Chumbley of SCN Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jacob Range of River Falls
  • 5th Place – Dillon Raab of The Law
  • 6th Place – Max Astacio of Crystal Lake Wizards

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Fox (IAWC) won by fall over Damien Puma (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Fall 1:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Tegan Chumbley (SCN Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Jacob Range (River Falls) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dillon Raab (The Law) won by fall over Max Astacio (Crystal Lake Wizards) (Fall 1:28)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zane Licht of Advanced School of Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Calvin Hargrove of L A W
  • 3rd Place – Noah Allen of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Colby Lull of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Benjamin Fosdick of Fulton Steamers
  • 6th Place – Ian Smith of Iowa Valley Tigers

1st Place Match

  • Zane Licht (Advanced School of Wrestling) won by decision over Calvin Hargrove (L A W) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Allen (Unattached) won by fall over Colby Lull (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:10)

5th Place Match

  • Benjamin Fosdick (Fulton Steamers) won by medical forfeit over Ian Smith (Iowa Valley Tigers) (MFF)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Seacrist of Alpha Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Theron Castle of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Breylin Goebel of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Gabe Eckerd of Oregon Hawks
  • 5th Place – Alex Allen of Le Mars Community School Dist
  • 6th Place – Logan Olmsted of Poynette/Damage

1st Place Match

  • Jack Seacrist (Alpha Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Theron Castle (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Breylin Goebel (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Gabe Eckerd (Oregon Hawks) (Maj 11-1)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Allen (Le Mars Community School Dist) won by decision over Logan Olmsted (Poynette/Damage) (Dec 4-0)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Daniel💥 Magayna💪👶 of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Connor E. Thomas of X-Factor Elite
  • 3rd Place – kyler ricard of Eddyville-Blakesburg
  • 4th Place – Zayd Evans of Team Cruz
  • 5th Place – Sam Beecher of Bettendorf Bulldogs Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Dominic Savini of Batavia Bulldogs Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Max Daniel💥 Magayna💪👶 (IAWC) won by medical forfeit over Connor E. Thomas (X-Factor Elite) (MFF)

3rd Place Match

  • kyler ricard (Eddyville-Blakesburg) won by decision over Zayd Evans (Team Cruz) (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Beecher (Bettendorf Bulldogs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dominic Savini (Batavia Bulldogs Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxson Hildebrand of Denison Monarchs
  • 2nd Place – Kai Calcutt of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Hoag of Le Mars Community School Dist

Round 1

  • Kai Calcutt (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by fall over Ayden Hoag (Le Mars Community School Dist) (Fall 3:50)

Round 2

  • Jaxson Hildebrand (Denison Monarchs) won by fall over Ayden Hoag (Le Mars Community School Dist) (Fall 2:21)

Round 3

  • Jaxson Hildebrand (Denison Monarchs) won by fall over Kai Calcutt (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)

13 & 14 Year Olds – HWT (Unlimited)

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Fox of EAST BUCHANAN
  • 2nd Place – Jesus Gonzalez of Midwest Strong
  • 3rd Place – Jack Hiland of Bellevue

Round 1

  • Jesus Gonzalez (Midwest Strong) won by fall over Jack Hiland (Bellevue) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

  • Cody Fox (EAST BUCHANAN) won by fall over Jack Hiland (Bellevue) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Cody Fox (EAST BUCHANAN) won by fall over Jesus Gonzalez (Midwest Strong) (Fall 2:44)

15 – 18 Years Old – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarek Wehrle of Vandalia HS
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Luke of stockton renegades
  • 3rd Place – Jameson Garcia of FWA
  • 4th Place – James Wright of Jacobs
  • 5th Place – Samuel Young of Rockford Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Nicholas Callaghan of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jarek Wehrle (Vandalia HS) won in sudden victory – 1 over Garrett Luke (stockton renegades) (SV-1 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jameson Garcia (FWA) won by decision over James Wright (Jacobs) (Dec 12-9)

5th Place Match

  • Samuel Young (Rockford Wrestling) won by fall over Nicholas Callaghan (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

15 – 18 Years Old – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryder Downey of Indianola mat tribe
  • 2nd Place – Jimmy Nugent of Downers Grove Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Paul Ishikawa of Illini Bluffs
  • 4th Place – Anthony Montez of Young Guns
  • 5th Place – Derrik Bass of Assumption
  • 6th Place – Henry Locker of Downers Grove Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ryder Downey (Indianola mat tribe) won by decision over Jimmy Nugent (Downers Grove Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Paul Ishikawa (Illini Bluffs) won by decision over Anthony Montez (Young Guns) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Derrik Bass (Assumption) won by major decision over Henry Locker (Downers Grove Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)

15 – 18 Years Old – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Hansen of Matpack
  • 2nd Place – Tarrin Riley of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Clark of Illini Bluffs
  • 4th Place – Tanner Ward of Jacobs
  • 5th Place – Cade Hornback of Geneseo Maple Leafs
  • 6th Place – alec Schmacht of Young Guns

1st Place Match

  • Owen Hansen (Matpack) won by decision over Tarrin Riley (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Clark (Illini Bluffs) won by fall over Tanner Ward (Jacobs) (Fall 1:24)

5th Place Match

  • Cade Hornback (Geneseo Maple Leafs) won by decision over alec Schmacht (Young Guns) (Dec 11-4)

15 – 18 Years Old – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Penzato of St. Charles East
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Jankowski of Cedarburg Bulldogs
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Sullivan of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Walker of Marinette/Fox Valley Elite
  • 5th Place – Carter Miller of Izzy style
  • 6th Place – Luke Henkhaus of Geneseo Maple Leafs

1st Place Match

  • Jake Penzato (St. Charles East) won by decision over Bryce Jankowski (Cedarburg Bulldogs) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Sullivan (IAWC) won by decision over Isaiah Walker (Marinette/Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Miller (Izzy style) won by fall over Luke Henkhaus (Geneseo Maple Leafs) (Fall 0:27)

15 – 18 Years Old – 133

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kole Brower of Young Guns
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Waszak of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Joniaux of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Charlie Fifield of Team Poeta
  • 5th Place – Owen Suennen jr of Marinette/Fox Valley Elite
  • 6th Place – Isaiah Mlsna of Pinnacle

1st Place Match

  • Kole Brower (Young Guns) won by decision over Aidan Waszak (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Lucas Joniaux (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Charlie Fifield (Team Poeta) (Fall 0:58)

5th Place Match

  • Owen Suennen jr (Marinette/Fox Valley Elite) won by injury default over Isaiah Mlsna (Pinnacle) (Inj. 2:42)

15 – 18 Years Old – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Dorr of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Schroeder of St. Charles East
  • 3rd Place – Jakob Williams of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Easton White of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Andrews Herbst of Oregon High School
  • 6th Place – Connor Sonenblum of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Dorr (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Peyton Schroeder (St. Charles East) (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Jakob Williams (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Easton White (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Andrews Herbst (Oregon High School) won by major decision over Connor Sonenblum (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

15 – 18 Years Old – 143

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyetin Lindquist of Alpha Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Josh Walker of Marinette/Fox Valley Elite
  • 3rd Place – Michael Macias of Assumption
  • 4th Place – Jon Mlsna of Pinnacle
  • 5th Place – Zachary Roeder of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Weston Pote of WCV Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kyetin Lindquist (Alpha Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Josh Walker (Marinette/Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Macias (Assumption) won by fall over Jon Mlsna (Pinnacle) (Fall 1:11)

5th Place Match

  • Zachary Roeder (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Weston Pote (WCV Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:45)

15 – 18 Years Old – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Huerth of Team Gut
  • 2nd Place – Zeke Sigmund of Medford
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Tinajero of FWA
  • 4th Place – Alex Epstein of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Ben Faber of DHWC
  • 6th Place – Chance Bockenstedt of High Altitude Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jesse Huerth (Team Gut) won by decision over Zeke Sigmund (Medford) (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Tinajero (FWA) won by decision over Alex Epstein (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ben Faber (DHWC) won by medical forfeit over Chance Bockenstedt (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (MFF)

15 – 18 Years Old – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Magayna of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Will Schuessler of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Esker of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Charles Fialka of St. Charles East
  • 5th Place – Joshua Worral of Fargo North
  • 6th Place – Joey Rowan of Izzy style

1st Place Match

  • Max Magayna (IAWC) won by fall over Will Schuessler (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) (Fall 4:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Esker (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Charles Fialka (St. Charles East) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Joshua Worral (Fargo North) won by fall over Joey Rowan (Izzy style) (Fall 1:05)

15 – 18 Years Old – 163

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Major of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Anderson of Apple Valley
  • 3rd Place – Panagiotis Drosos of Highland Park High School
  • 4th Place – Kruz Pierce of Team Intensity
  • 5th Place – Parker Terronez of Davenport Assumption
  • 6th Place – Jack Smith of DHWC

1st Place Match

  • Robert Major (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Panagiotis Drosos (Highland Park High School) won by decision over Kruz Pierce (Team Intensity) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Parker Terronez (Davenport Assumption) won by fall over Jack Smith (DHWC) (Fall 1:24)

15 – 18 Years Old – 174

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Sylvester of Pinnacle
  • 2nd Place – Sawyer Helmbrecht of Advanced School of Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Joe Braunagel III of Althoff Catholic High School
  • 4th Place – Trevor Kruse of North Union
  • 5th Place – Aidan Dunne of SSWC
  • 6th Place – Hunter Aceret of Apple Valley

1st Place Match

  • Adam Sylvester (Pinnacle) won by tech fall over Sawyer Helmbrecht (Advanced School of Wrestling) (TF 17-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Braunagel III (Althoff Catholic High School) won by major decision over Trevor Kruse (North Union) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Aidan Dunne (SSWC) won by fall over Hunter Aceret (Apple Valley) (Fall 0:46)

15 – 18 Years Old – 192

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reece Worachek of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Zander Guttridge of Alpha Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Abraham Michel of Young Guns
  • 4th Place – Cole Gantner of Downers Grove Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Aiden Carr of Team Intensity
  • 6th Place – Dylan Durnan of Outlaw Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Reece Worachek (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by medical forfeit over Zander Guttridge (Alpha Wrestling Academy) (MFF)

3rd Place Match

  • Abraham Michel (Young Guns) won by fall over Cole Gantner (Downers Grove Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:57)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Carr (Team Intensity) won by decision over Dylan Durnan (Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

15 – 18 Years Old – 218

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Thurston of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell Schumann of Janesville
  • 3rd Place – Reece Bierstaker of Team Gut
  • 4th Place – Jacob Steenhoek of Gilbert High School
  • 5th Place – aiden morgan of Davenport Assumption
  • 6th Place – Thad Swailes of Muscatine

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Thurston (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mitchell Schumann (Janesville) (Fall 2:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Reece Bierstaker (Team Gut) won by decision over Jacob Steenhoek (Gilbert High School) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • aiden morgan (Davenport Assumption) won by fall over Thad Swailes (Muscatine) (Fall 0:41)

15 – 18 Years Old – HWT (unlimited)

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Torresi of Unattached

Round 1

  • Jacob Torresi (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jacob Torresi (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

19 & Older – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nate Hansen of NWAA
  • 2nd Place – Zach Fowler of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – KURT MORRIS of none

Round 1

  • Zach Fowler (DC Elite) won by major decision over KURT MORRIS (none) (Maj 12-1)

Round 2

  • Nate Hansen (NWAA) won by fall over Zach Fowler (DC Elite) (Fall 0:51)

Round 3

  • Nate Hansen (NWAA) won by forfeit over KURT MORRIS (none) (FF)

19 & Older – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Franklin of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 2nd Place – Jonas Hovenga of BEAVER CREEK WRESTLING CLUB
  • 3rd Place – Jo Smet of Team Gut

Round 1

  • Tucker Franklin (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Jo Smet (Team Gut) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Jonas Hovenga (BEAVER CREEK WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Jo Smet (Team Gut) (Fall 2:59)

Round 3

  • Tucker Franklin (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Jonas Hovenga (BEAVER CREEK WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 2:43)

19 & Older – 190-215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robbie Kerr of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Charlie Watson of Burlington Jr. Wrestlers

Round 1

  • Robbie Kerr (Unattached) won by fall over Charlie Watson (Burlington Jr. Wrestlers) (Fall 2:33)

Round 2

  • Robbie Kerr (Unattached) won by fall over Charlie Watson (Burlington Jr. Wrestlers) (Fall 0:57)

Round 3

19 & Older – HWT (Unlimited)

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eric Daughetde of Senior Rams
  • 2nd Place – Cory Scanlan of La Crosse

Round 1

  • Eric Daughetde (Senior Rams) won by decision over Cory Scanlan (La Crosse) (Dec 2-1)

Round 2

  • Eric Daughetde (Senior Rams) won by decision over Cory Scanlan (La Crosse) (Dec 3-0)

Round 3

Girls 15-18 Years Old – 111-123

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rose Ann Marshall of Team Wisconsin
  • 2nd Place – Meridian Snitker of Waukon Indian Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – sharon leon of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hope PArrotte of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Raelynn Strelow of USA Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Jaden Searl of Riverdale

Round 1

  • Meridian Snitker (Waukon Indian Wrestling) won by fall over Jaden Searl (Riverdale) (Fall 1:00)
  • Hope PArrotte (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Raelynn Strelow (USA Mat Club) (Fall 1:23)
  • Rose Ann Marshall (Team Wisconsin) won by decision over sharon leon (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

  • sharon leon (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jaden Searl (Riverdale) (Fall 0:27)
  • Rose Ann Marshall (Team Wisconsin) won by fall over Raelynn Strelow (USA Mat Club) (Fall 2:26)
  • Hope PArrotte (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Meridian Snitker (Waukon Indian Wrestling) (Fall 1:24)

Round 3

  • Rose Ann Marshall (Team Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Jaden Searl (Riverdale) (FF)
  • Meridian Snitker (Waukon Indian Wrestling) won by fall over Raelynn Strelow (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:56)
  • sharon leon (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Hope PArrotte (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) (Fall 4:13)

Round 4

  • Hope PArrotte (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Jaden Searl (Riverdale) (MFF)
  • sharon leon (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Raelynn Strelow (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Rose Ann Marshall (Team Wisconsin) won by decision over Meridian Snitker (Waukon Indian Wrestling) (Dec 10-8)

Round 5

  • Raelynn Strelow (USA Mat Club) won by medical forfeit over Jaden Searl (Riverdale) (MFF)
  • Rose Ann Marshall (Team Wisconsin) won by fall over Hope PArrotte (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)
  • Meridian Snitker (Waukon Indian Wrestling) won by fall over sharon leon (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

Girls 15-18 Years Old – 134-139

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natasha Markoutsis of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Madison Peet of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Addison Burden of Solon

Round 1

  • Madison Peet (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Addison Burden (Solon) (Fall 0:59)

Round 2

  • Natasha Markoutsis (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Addison Burden (Solon) (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

  • Natasha Markoutsis (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Madison Peet (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

Girls 15-18 Years Old – 150-172

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rose Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jenna Belthuis of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – rachel Schauer of FWA

Round 1

  • Rose Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jenna Belthuis (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)

Round 2

  • Jenna Belthuis (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over rachel Schauer (FWA) (Fall 1:41)

Round 3

  • Rose Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by fall over rachel Schauer (FWA) (Fall 0:59)

Girls 11 – 14 Years Old – 76-79

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jillian Worthen of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Natalie Hedlund of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – saphire olsen of Forest City Indians

Round 1

  • Jillian Worthen (IAWC) won by fall over saphire olsen (Forest City Indians) (Fall 1:20)

Round 2

  • Jillian Worthen (IAWC) won by fall over Natalie Hedlund (DC Elite) (Fall 3:30)

Round 3

  • Natalie Hedlund (DC Elite) won by fall over saphire olsen (Forest City Indians) (Fall 1:10)

Girls 11 – 14 Years Old – 93-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reanah Utterback of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 2nd Place – Angelina Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ava Vinger of Davenport Assumption
  • 4th Place – Lyniann Gusick of DC Elite

Round 1

  • Reanah Utterback (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Lyniann Gusick (DC Elite) (Fall 1:14)
  • Angelina Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ava Vinger (Davenport Assumption) (Fall 2:32)

Round 2

  • Reanah Utterback (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Ava Vinger (Davenport Assumption) (Fall 1:29)
  • Angelina Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lyniann Gusick (DC Elite) (Fall 1:08)

Round 3

  • Reanah Utterback (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Angelina Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
  • Ava Vinger (Davenport Assumption) won by decision over Lyniann Gusick (DC Elite) (Dec 7-6)

Girls 11 – 14 Years Old – 102-108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dealya Collins of W.I.S
  • 2nd Place – victoria Macias of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Dealya Collins (W.I.S) won by decision over victoria Macias (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

Round 2

  • Dealya Collins (W.I.S) won by decision over victoria Macias (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

Girls 11 – 14 Years Old – 123-133

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylee Mcfadden of Wisconsin Girls Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chloe LaRue of Belmont/Platteville WC
  • 3rd Place – Alyssa Sternhagen of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Kalie Davis of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Adison Musser of Female Elite Wrestling

Round 1

  • Chloe LaRue (Belmont/Platteville WC) won by fall over Kalie Davis (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:17)
  • Alyssa Sternhagen (DC Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Adison Musser (Female Elite Wrestling) (SV-1 12-10)

Round 2

  • Kaylee Mcfadden (Wisconsin Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Adison Musser (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)
  • Chloe LaRue (Belmont/Platteville WC) won by fall over Alyssa Sternhagen (DC Elite) (Fall 2:45)

Round 3

  • Kaylee Mcfadden (Wisconsin Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Alyssa Sternhagen (DC Elite) (Fall 2:35)
  • Kalie Davis (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Adison Musser (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

Round 4

  • Kaylee Mcfadden (Wisconsin Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Kalie Davis (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:21)
  • Chloe LaRue (Belmont/Platteville WC) won by decision over Adison Musser (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)

Round 5

  • Kaylee Mcfadden (Wisconsin Girls Wrestling) won by decision over Chloe LaRue (Belmont/Platteville WC) (Dec 12-5)
  • Alyssa Sternhagen (DC Elite) won by major decision over Kalie Davis (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-2)

Girls 10 Years & Under – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Markee Gomez of Hammertime Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Markee Gomez (Hammertime Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Markee Gomez (Hammertime Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 10 Years & Under – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harper Shook of Assumption

Round 1

  • Harper Shook (Assumption) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Harper Shook (Assumption) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 10 Years & Under – 66-68

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annibelle Juarez of Assumption
  • 2nd Place – Aileen Aragon of Female Elite Wrestling

Round 1

  • Annibelle Juarez (Assumption) won by decision over Aileen Aragon (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 10-6)

Round 2

  • Aileen Aragon (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Annibelle Juarez (Assumption) (Dec 9-2)

Round 3

  • Annibelle Juarez (Assumption) won by fall over Aileen Aragon (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 3:26)

Girls 10 Years & Under – 82-85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabella Miller of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ihlee Schniepp-Duffy of West Salem Bangor

Round 1

  • Isabella Miller (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ihlee Schniepp-Duffy (West Salem Bangor) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Isabella Miller (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ihlee Schniepp-Duffy (West Salem Bangor) (TF 21-5)

Round 3

Girls 10 Years & Under – 92-102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harlow Skenandore of W.I.S
  • 2nd Place – makayla Liska of Team Valley
  • 3rd Place – Ihlee Schniepp-Duffy of West Salem Bangor
  • 4th Place – Lilly Genzen of John R. Cook Wrestling Club (J

Round 1

  • makayla Liska (Team Valley) won by fall over Ihlee Schniepp-Duffy (West Salem Bangor) (Fall 0:28)
  • Harlow Skenandore (W.I.S) won by fall over Lilly Genzen (John R. Cook Wrestling Club (J) (Fall 2:39)

Round 2

  • Harlow Skenandore (W.I.S) won by fall over makayla Liska (Team Valley) (Fall 1:50)
  • Ihlee Schniepp-Duffy (West Salem Bangor) won by fall over Lilly Genzen (John R. Cook Wrestling Club (J) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • makayla Liska (Team Valley) won by fall over Lilly Genzen (John R. Cook Wrestling Club (J) (Fall 0:13)
  • Harlow Skenandore (W.I.S) won by fall over Ihlee Schniepp-Duffy (West Salem Bangor) (Fall 0:16)

Girls 10 Years & Under – 102-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jorja Johnson of Orange crush
  • 2nd Place – Lilly Genzen of John R. Cook Wrestling Club (J

Round 1

  • Jorja Johnson (Orange crush) won by fall over Lilly Genzen (John R. Cook Wrestling Club (J) (Fall 0:54)

Round 2

  • Jorja Johnson (Orange crush) won by fall over Lilly Genzen (John R. Cook Wrestling Club (J) (Fall 1:34)

Round 3

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.