2019 NAIA National Championships – Session I Results

1 Grand View GVI 45.5
2 Lindsey Wilson LWK 28.0
3 Reinhardt REGA 25.5
4 Life LIGA 23.5
5 Providence PRMO 21.5
6 Cumberlands CSUK 20.5
7 Indiana Tech INTE 19.0
8 Missouri Valley MIVA 15.5
9 Campbellsvile CAKY 15.0
10 Baker BAKA 14.5
11 Oklahoma City OKCI 13.5
12 Menlo MECA 12.5
13 Midland MINE 12.5
14 Morningside MOIO 12.5
15 Briar Cliff BCIA 11.5

Championship Rd 2 & WB Rd 1

NAIA 125

  • Champ. Round 2 – 1 Justin Portillo (Grand View) won by fall over Austin Boles (Northwestern) Fall 3:28
  • Champ. Round 2 – 8 Riley Siason (Menlo) won by decision over 9 Jordan Martinez (Campbellsvile) Dec 10-7
  • Champ. Round 2 – 12 Randy McCray (Life) won by decision over 5 Trevor Murano (Grand View) Dec 7-5
  • Champ. Round 2 – 4 Alexander Nunez (Life Pacific) won by decision over Lucas Nelson (Brewton-Parker) Dec 6-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Franisco Barerra (Southern Oregon) won in sudden victory – 1 over 3 Keegan Hessler (Morningside) SV-1 5-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – 11 Koby Millner (Reinhardt) won by decision over 6 Mharr Caballa (Eastern Oregon) Dec 5-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – 7 Hayden Lee (Cumberlands) won by major decision over Joe Lupton (Hannibal-LaGrange) Maj 10-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – 2 Sawyer Miller (Indiana Tech) won by decision over Emmanuel Browne (Baker) Dec 4-3
  • Cons. Round 1 – Josh Nira (Embry Riddle) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Chris Sharp (Marian) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Nick Kunz (MSU-Northern) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ray Porter (Lourdes) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jaaziel Santana (Southeastern) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ian Morken (Menlo) won by decision over Pierce Mederios (York) Dec 9-6
  • Cons. Round 1 – 10 Montana Moon (Oklahoma City) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Devaugh Sapien (Life) received a bye () Bye

NAIA 133

  • Champ. Round 2 – 1 Shiquan Hall (Grand View) won by decision over Kolten Radaz (Campbellsvile) Dec 6-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – 8 Brady Moser (Lindsey Wilson) won by fall over 9 Blaysen Terukina (Menlo) Fall 6:57
  • Champ. Round 2 – 12 Alberto Garcia (Concordia) won by major decision over 5 Zachary Durbin (Missouri Valley) Maj 10-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – 4 Julian Gaytan (Midland) won by fall over Trey Edwards (Bethany) Fall 6:52
  • Champ. Round 2 – 3 Gresh Jones (Dickinson State) won by tech fall over Marvin Galette (Campbellsvile) TF 16-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – 6 Brandon James (Marian) won by decision over 11 Jordan Pitt (Reinhardt) Dec 15-13
  • Champ. Round 2 – 10 D`earion Stokes (Briar Cliff) won by major decision over 7 Tanner Irwin (Williams Baptist) Maj 13-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – 2 Erique Early (Indiana Tech) won in sudden victory – 1 over Anthony Vargas (Life Pacific) SV-1 5-3
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jacob Seto (Cumberlands) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Justin Coon (Southern Oregon) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Isiah Lysius (Briar Cliff) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Blake Mcnall (Eastern Oregon) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Collin Anderson (Embry Riddle) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Zackary Moistner (Concordia) received a bye () Bye

NAIA 141

  • Champ. Round 2 – 1 David Berg (Midland) won by fall over Casper Sherow (Missouri Valley) Fall 1:47
  • Champ. Round 2 – Curtis Doctor (Reinhardt) won by fall over 9 Joseph Dominguez (Menlo) Fall 8:30
  • Champ. Round 2 – 5 Devin Poppen (Southern Oregon) won by fall over 12 Tristan Zamilpa (Midland) Fall 3:59
  • Champ. Round 2 – 4 Gaige Torres (Indiana Tech) won by decision over Keyshawn Laws (Cumberland) Dec 11-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – 3 Trent Johnson (Lindsey Wilson) won by fall over Jesus Murillo (Jamestown) Fall 1:27
  • Champ. Round 2 – 6 Nick Henneman (Lourdes) won by decision over 11 Matt Weber (MSU-Northern) Dec 12-5
  • Champ. Round 2 – 7 Ethan Owen (Southeastern) won by fall over Tj Baun (Providence) Fall 3:57
  • Champ. Round 2 – 2 Eric Clarke (Grand View) won by major decision over Armand Molina (Simpson) Maj 13-5
  • Cons. Round 1 – Mason Miranda (Marian) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – 8 David Salazar (Embry Riddle) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dayton Marval (Oklahoma Wesleyan) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gabe Blough (St. Mary) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – 10 Jaedin Sklapsky (Campbellsvile) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye

NAIA 149

  • Champ. Round 2 – 1 Tres Leon (Cumberlands) won by tech fall over Aaron Mora (Life Pacific) TF 16-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – 9 Shonn Roberts (Providence) won in sudden victory – 1 over 8 Robert Humphrey (Indiana Tech) SV-1 9-7
  • Champ. Round 2 – 5 Josh Wenger (Grand View) won by decision over 12 Zac Funderburk (Briar Cliff) Dec 8-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – 4 Terrill Sidner (Menlo) won by decision over Joe Rios (Wayland Baptist) Dec 7-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – Anthony Maia (Cumberland) won by decision over 3 Chandler Michael (Southern Oregon) Dec 8-7
  • Champ. Round 2 – 11 Colby Johnson (Baker) won by decision over 6 Latrell Davis (Lindsey Wilson) Dec 10-9
  • Champ. Round 2 – 7 Justin Atkinson (Indiana Tech) won by decision over 10 Bailey Moore (Marian) Dec 10-6
  • Champ. Round 2 – 2 Devin Reynolds (Grand View) won by fall over Dakota Drenth (Morningside) Fall 1:09
  • Cons. Round 1 – Trey Heckadon (Graceland ) won in sudden victory – 1 over Garrett Carter (Lourdes) SV-1 8-6
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dawson Hunt (Reinhardt) won by decision over Blake Pursel (Benedictine) Dec 13-9
  • Cons. Round 1 – Mason Calvert (Life) won by major decision over Logan Hurley (Marian) Maj 13-3
  • Cons. Round 1 – John Reina (Ottawa) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jody Mcalister (Reinhardt) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Bryce Bachoski (Missouri Baptist) won by fall over Dante Preciado (Northwestern) Fall 1:12
  • Cons. Round 1 – Devin Everk (Menlo) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jake Watters (Southeastern) won by fall over Berit Sturgeon (Embry Riddle) Fall 2:02

NAIA 157

  • Champ. Round 2 – 1 Nosomy Pozo (Life) won by decision over Mason Gaines (Indiana Tech) Dec 11-5
  • Champ. Round 2 – 9 Casey Dobson (Providence) won by decision over 8 Dominique Evans (Midland) Dec 3-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – 5 Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Grand View) won by major decision over Micheal Diemer (Campbellsvile) Maj 13-5
  • Champ. Round 2 – 4 Steven Lawrence (Grand View) won by decision over Mark Taijeron (Lindsey Wilson) Dec 16-12
  • Champ. Round 2 – 3 James Williams (Embry Riddle) won by fall over Syd Oh (Life) Fall 6:15
  • Champ. Round 2 – 11 Justin George (Reinhardt) won by major decision over 6 Dylan Chatterton (Southeastern) Maj 13-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – 10 Taner Stone (Dickinson State) won by decision over 7 Derrick Smallwood (Lindsey Wilson) Dec 7-5
  • Champ. Round 2 – 2 Brandon Weber (MSU-Northern) won by decision over Kyle Fowler (Morningside) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jon McGowan (Oklahoma City) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kevin James (Menlo) won by decision over Brett Johnson (Marian) Dec 11-5
  • Cons. Round 1 – 12 Bobby Ehman (Cumberlands) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Patrick Boulanger (St. Mary) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – John Watkins (Indiana Tech) won by fall over Ryan Delforge (Ottawa) Fall 5:36
  • Cons. Round 1 – Marecelo Sierra (Lindenwood-Bellville) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gage Maxwell (Hannibal-LaGrange) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Marcus Thompson (Missouri Valley) received a bye () Bye

NAIA 165

  • Champ. Round 2 – 1 Adrian Lyons-Lopez (Providence) won by fall over Stephon Gray (Midland) Fall 4:52
  • Champ. Round 2 – 8 Nate Pristavec (Brewton-Parker) won by major decision over 9 Carlos Apodaca (Embry Riddle) Maj 14-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – 5 Ryan Niven (Grand View) won by major decision over 12 Elias Vaoifi (Missouri Valley) Maj 11-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cole Tenety (Reinhardt) won by fall over 4 Brennan Swafford (Graceland ) Fall 5:53
  • Champ. Round 2 – 3 Drake Randall (Eastern Oregon) won by fall over Noah Reynolds (Bluefield) Fall 3:54
  • Champ. Round 2 – 6 Andrew Bartel (MSU-Northern) won by fall over 11 Matt Landgraff (Oklahoma City) Fall 4:59
  • Champ. Round 2 – 10 Andrew Null (Northwestern) won by fall over 7 Jacob Gross (Indiana Tech) Fall 2:47
  • Champ. Round 2 – 2 Brett Bradford (Lindsey Wilson) won by major decision over Alejandro Garcia (Menlo) Maj 11-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jonathan Blackwell (Baker) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tristan Kole Meador (Williams Baptist) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brandon Archuletta (Bethany) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Chris Paulsen (Briar Cliff) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tyler Harris (Benedictine) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kyle Kirkham (Southeastern) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – William Seibert (Missouri Valley) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Drew Sams (Graceland ) received a bye () Bye

NAIA 174

  • Champ. Round 2 – 1 Lucas Lovvorn (Baker) won by major decision over Chase Short (MSU-Northern) Maj 10-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – 8 Jonathan Stewart (Williams Baptist) won by major decision over 9 Deandre Chery (Concordia) Maj 15-5
  • Champ. Round 2 – 5 Lawton Benna (Grand View) won by decision over 12 Dalton Tipton (Missouri Valley) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – 4 Nathan Walton (Cumberland) won by decision over Micah Miller (Ottawa) Dec 10-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – 3 Michael Carew (Reinhardt) won by fall over Walker Fisher (Concordia) Fall 0:47
  • Champ. Round 2 – 6 Chase Vincent (Oklahoma City) won by decision over 11 Daniel Butler (Embry Riddle) Dec 7-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – 7 Mahlic Sallah (Campbellsvile) won by major decision over 10 Gerardo Hernandez (Life Pacific) Maj 12-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – 2 Lucius Van Rensburg (Life) won by tech fall over Jake Weimer (Indiana Tech) TF 19-1
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jarod Swank (Cumberlands) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kody Davis (Embry Riddle) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Eric Vermillion (Indiana Tech) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Sterling Griffin (Midway) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jack Servies (Marian) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Logan Bowen (St. Mary) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Noah Clary (Lourdes) received a bye () Bye

NAIA 184

  • Champ. Round 2 – 1 Antonio Stewart (Reinhardt) won by fall over Jacob Wiley (Morningside) Fall 4:32
  • Champ. Round 2 – 8 Brooks Climmons (Brewton-Parker) won by decision over Tyler Hall (Embry Riddle) Dec 8-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jason Davis (Southeastern) won by decision over 12 Josue Hill (Indiana Tech) Dec 7-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – 4 Joseph Robinson (Lindenwood-Bellville) won by decision over Max Emerson (Cumberlands) Dec 7-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – 3 Artie Bess (Grand View) won by decision over Jacob Matheson (Truett McConnell) Dec 5-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – 6 Zach Linton (Doane) won by fall over 11 Sam Osho (Marian) Fall 2:00
  • Champ. Round 2 – 7 Jacob Smith (Baker) won by decision over 10 John Oliveri (Cumberland) Dec 8-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – 2 Anthony Orozco (Menlo) won by fall over Jeff Haley (Williams Baptist) Fall 1:07
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – 9 Tristan Ramberg (Missouri Valley) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – 5 Riley Jaramillo (St. Mary) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ryan Redford (Eastern Oregon) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Santino Gee (Ottawa) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Aaron Mosely (Campbellsvile) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Lucas Miozza (Lindsey Wilson) received a bye () Bye

NAIA 197

  • Champ. Round 2 – 1 Evan Hansen (Grand View) won by fall over Dustin Mason (Bethany) Fall 4:46
  • Champ. Round 2 – 8 Eric Deluse (Cumberlands) won by decision over 9 David Hamil (Brewton-Parker) Dec 3-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – 5 Dialo Matsimela (Life) won by fall over 12 Sedrak Sheppard (Missouri Baptist) Fall 3:49
  • Champ. Round 2 – 4 Eli Mason (Embry Riddle) won by decision over Bruce Valdez (Menlo) Dec 10-7
  • Champ. Round 2 – 3 David Dow (Baker) won by fall over Jacob Henderson (Reinhardt) Fall 6:30
  • Champ. Round 2 – 6 John Hensley (Providence) won by tech fall over 11 Riley Williams (Wayland Baptist) TF 24-6
  • Champ. Round 2 – 10 Tanner Fischer (Southern Oregon) won in sudden victory – 2 over 7 Luis Peguero (Southeastern) SV-2 5-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – 2 Isaac Bartel (MSU-Northern) won by decision over Oscar Martinez (Indiana Tech) Dec 5-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – D`rell Gist (Northwestern) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Harley Dilulo (Eastern Oregon) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Easton Rendleman (Oklahoma City) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – David Richardson (Campbellsvile) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Caleb Deemer (Morningside) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Terry Martin (Missouri Valley) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Benjamin Turnbough (Williams Baptist) received a bye () Bye

NAIA 285

  • Champ. Round 2 – 1 Brandon Reed (Lindsey Wilson) won by tech fall over Michael Stann (Concordia) TF 18-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – 8 Shawn Beeson (Graceland ) won by decision over 9 Ashton Mutuwa (Campbellsvile) Dec 6-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – 5 Jesse Gomez (Missouri Valley) won by major decision over Aaron Vaughan (St Andrews) Maj 12-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Lexington Plummer (Kansas Wesleyan) won by decision over 4 Quandre Chisolm (Cumberlands) Dec 3-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – 3 Korey Walker (Oklahoma City) won by fall over Raynel Brown (Lindsey Wilson) Fall 4:51
  • Champ. Round 2 – 6 Bryson McGowan (Oklahoma City) won by major decision over 11 Phil Rassmussen (Morningside) Maj 8-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – 10 Nick Fowler (Calumet) won in tie breaker – 1 over 7 Aaron Johnson (Cumberlands) TB-1 4-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brandon Hill (Life) won in sudden victory – 1 over 2 Matt Hopkins (Providence) SV-1 4-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brix Brickley (Bethany) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Alec Moore-Nash (Lourdes) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – 12 Ethan Bunce (Marian) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Justin Harbison (Providence) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jase Stokes (MSU-Northern) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – William Mason (Bethany) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Richard Schooler (Ottawa) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Hinton Bolinger (Reinhardt) received a bye () Bye

Wrestleback Rd 2

NAIA 125

  • Cons. Round 2 – Emmanuel Browne (Baker) won by decision over Josh Nira (Embry Riddle) Dec 6-4
  • Cons. Round 2 – Chris Sharp (Marian) won in sudden victory – 1 over Joe Lupton (Hannibal-LaGrange) SV-1 3-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Nick Kunz (MSU-Northern) won by decision over 6 Mharr Caballa (Eastern Oregon) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – 3 Keegan Hessler (Morningside) won by fall over Ray Porter (Lourdes) Fall 2:22
  • Cons. Round 2 – Lucas Nelson (Brewton-Parker) won by fall over Jaaziel Santana (Southeastern) Fall 6:45
  • Cons. Round 2 – 5 Trevor Murano (Grand View) won by fall over Ian Morken (Menlo) Fall 5:38
  • Cons. Round 2 – 9 Jordan Martinez (Campbellsvile) won by major decision over 10 Montana Moon (Oklahoma City) Maj 13-5
  • Cons. Round 2 – Devaugh Sapien (Life) won by fall over Austin Boles (Northwestern) Fall 2:36

NAIA 133

  • Cons. Round 2 – Jacob Seto (Cumberlands) won by decision over Anthony Vargas (Life Pacific) Dec 8-5
  • Cons. Round 2 – 7 Tanner Irwin (Williams Baptist) won by decision over Justin Coon (Southern Oregon) Dec 5-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – 11 Jordan Pitt (Reinhardt) won by decision over Isiah Lysius (Briar Cliff) Dec 8-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Marvin Galette (Campbellsvile) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Trey Edwards (Bethany) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – 5 Zachary Durbin (Missouri Valley) won in sudden victory – 2 over Blake Mcnall (Eastern Oregon) SV-2 4-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – 9 Blaysen Terukina (Menlo) won by major decision over Collin Anderson (Embry Riddle) Maj 14-5
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kolten Radaz (Campbellsvile) won by fall over Zackary Moistner (Concordia) Fall 3:12

NAIA 141

  • Cons. Round 2 – Armand Molina (Simpson) won by decision over Mason Miranda (Marian) Dec 13-7
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tj Baun (Providence) won by fall over 8 David Salazar (Embry Riddle) Fall 4:03
  • Cons. Round 2 – 11 Matt Weber (MSU-Northern) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Dayton Marval (Oklahoma Wesleyan) won by decision over Jesus Murillo (Jamestown) Dec 5-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Keyshawn Laws (Cumberland) won by forfeit over Gabe Blough (St. Mary) FF
  • Cons. Round 2 – 12 Tristan Zamilpa (Midland) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – 10 Jaedin Sklapsky (Campbellsvile) won by decision over 9 Joseph Dominguez (Menlo) Dec 8-4
  • Cons. Round 2 – Casper Sherow (Missouri Valley) received a bye () Bye

NAIA 149

  • Cons. Round 2 – Dakota Drenth (Morningside) won by fall over Trey Heckadon (Graceland ) Fall 0:52
  • Cons. Round 2 – 10 Bailey Moore (Marian) won in tie breaker – 1 over Dawson Hunt (Reinhardt) TB-1 4-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – 6 Latrell Davis (Lindsey Wilson) won by major decision over Mason Calvert (Life) Maj 14-6
  • Cons. Round 2 – 3 Chandler Michael (Southern Oregon) won by fall over John Reina (Ottawa) Fall 5:48
  • Cons. Round 2 – Joe Rios (Wayland Baptist) won by major decision over Jody Mcalister (Reinhardt) Maj 17-5
  • Cons. Round 2 – 12 Zac Funderburk (Briar Cliff) won by major decision over Bryce Bachoski (Missouri Baptist) Maj 13-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – 8 Robert Humphrey (Indiana Tech) won by decision over Devin Everk (Menlo) Dec 6-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jake Watters (Southeastern) won by decision over Aaron Mora (Life Pacific) Dec 8-1

NAIA 157

  • Cons. Round 2 – Jon McGowan (Oklahoma City) won by fall over Kyle Fowler (Morningside) Fall 2:56
  • Cons. Round 2 – 7 Derrick Smallwood (Lindsey Wilson) won by decision over Kevin James (Menlo) Dec 8-6
  • Cons. Round 2 – 12 Bobby Ehman (Cumberlands) won by injury default over 6 Dylan Chatterton (Southeastern) Inj. 2:01
  • Cons. Round 2 – Syd Oh (Life) won by major decision over Patrick Boulanger (St. Mary) Maj 11-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Mark Taijeron (Lindsey Wilson) won by fall over John Watkins (Indiana Tech) Fall 0:56
  • Cons. Round 2 – Micheal Diemer (Campbellsvile) won by decision over Marecelo Sierra (Lindenwood-Bellville) Dec 10-6
  • Cons. Round 2 – 8 Dominique Evans (Midland) won by major decision over Gage Maxwell (Hannibal-LaGrange) Maj 11-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Mason Gaines (Indiana Tech) won by decision over Marcus Thompson (Missouri Valley) Dec 9-3

NAIA 165

  • Cons. Round 2 – Alejandro Garcia (Menlo) won by decision over Jonathan Blackwell (Baker) Dec 3-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – 7 Jacob Gross (Indiana Tech) won by major decision over Tristan Kole Meador (Williams Baptist) Maj 14-4
  • Cons. Round 2 – 11 Matt Landgraff (Oklahoma City) won by decision over Brandon Archuletta (Bethany) Dec 14-7
  • Cons. Round 2 – Chris Paulsen (Briar Cliff) won by fall over Noah Reynolds (Bluefield) Fall 2:44
  • Cons. Round 2 – 4 Brennan Swafford (Graceland ) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tyler Harris (Benedictine) SV-1 12-10
  • Cons. Round 2 – 12 Elias Vaoifi (Missouri Valley) won by decision over Kyle Kirkham (Southeastern) Dec 7-6
  • Cons. Round 2 – William Seibert (Missouri Valley) won by fall over 9 Carlos Apodaca (Embry Riddle) Fall 1:54
  • Cons. Round 2 – Drew Sams (Graceland ) won by decision over Stephon Gray (Midland) Dec 6-2

NAIA 174

  • Cons. Round 2 – Jarod Swank (Cumberlands) won by decision over Jake Weimer (Indiana Tech) Dec 9-4
  • Cons. Round 2 – 10 Gerardo Hernandez (Life Pacific) won by decision over Kody Davis (Embry Riddle) Dec 9-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – 11 Daniel Butler (Embry Riddle) won by decision over Eric Vermillion (Indiana Tech) Dec 3-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Walker Fisher (Concordia) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Sterling Griffin (Midway) won by decision over Micah Miller (Ottawa) Dec 7-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – 12 Dalton Tipton (Missouri Valley) won by fall over Jack Servies (Marian) Fall 1:26
  • Cons. Round 2 – 9 Deandre Chery (Concordia) won by decision over Logan Bowen (St. Mary) Dec 7-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Noah Clary (Lourdes) won in sudden victory – 1 over Chase Short (MSU-Northern) SV-1 7-5

NAIA 184

  • Cons. Round 2 – Jeff Haley (Williams Baptist) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – 10 John Oliveri (Cumberland) won in sudden victory – 1 over 9 Tristan Ramberg (Missouri Valley) SV-1 3-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – 11 Sam Osho (Marian) won by decision over 5 Riley Jaramillo (St. Mary) Dec 12-7
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ryan Redford (Eastern Oregon) won by decision over Jacob Matheson (Truett McConnell) Dec 3-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Santino Gee (Ottawa) won by major decision over Max Emerson (Cumberlands) Maj 14-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Aaron Mosely (Campbellsvile) won by major decision over 12 Josue Hill (Indiana Tech) Maj 10-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tyler Hall (Embry Riddle) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jacob Wiley (Morningside) won by decision over Lucas Miozza (Lindsey Wilson) Dec 11-10

NAIA 197

  • Cons. Round 2 – Oscar Martinez (Indiana Tech) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – D`rell Gist (Northwestern) won by decision over 7 Luis Peguero (Southeastern) Dec 3-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Harley Dilulo (Eastern Oregon) won by tech fall over 11 Riley Williams (Wayland Baptist) TF 20-5
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jacob Henderson (Reinhardt) won by decision over Easton Rendleman (Oklahoma City) Dec 5-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – David Richardson (Campbellsvile) won by decision over Bruce Valdez (Menlo) Dec 10-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – 12 Sedrak Sheppard (Missouri Baptist) won by fall over Caleb Deemer (Morningside) Fall 1:51
  • Cons. Round 2 – 9 David Hamil (Brewton-Parker) won by decision over Terry Martin (Missouri Valley) Dec 9-6
  • Cons. Round 2 – Benjamin Turnbough (Williams Baptist) won by tech fall over Dustin Mason (Bethany) TF 18-2

NAIA 285

  • Cons. Round 2 – Brix Brickley (Bethany) won by fall over 2 Matt Hopkins (Providence) Fall 5:35
  • Cons. Round 2 – 7 Aaron Johnson (Cumberlands) won by decision over Alec Moore-Nash (Lourdes) Dec 3-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – 11 Phil Rassmussen (Morningside) won by decision over 12 Ethan Bunce (Marian) Dec 7-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – 4 Quandre Chisolm (Cumberlands) won by major decision over Jase Stokes (MSU-Northern) Maj 14-4
  • Cons. Round 2 – William Mason (Bethany) won by fall over Aaron Vaughan (St Andrews) Fall 1:02
  • Cons. Round 2 – 9 Ashton Mutuwa (Campbellsvile) won by fall over Richard Schooler (Ottawa) Fall 4:31

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.