NWCA D3 Pre-Season Team & Individual Rankings

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III
Pre – Season Team Ranking #1
October 23, 2018

Ranking Team Total Points
1. Augsburg University (MN) (44)
2. Ithaca College (NY) (40)
3. Johnson & Wales University (RI) (36)
4. Wartburg College (IA) (32)
5. Wabash College (IN) (25)
6. Coe College (IA) (24)
7. York College (PA) (22)
8. Millikin University (IL) (21)
9. Baldwin Wallace University (OH) (20)
10. Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ) (16)
T11. Ferrum College (VA) (15)
T11 U. S. Coast Guard Academy (CT) (15)
T13 University of Mount Union (OH) (14)
T13 Loras College (IA) (14)
T13 UW – La Crosse (WI) (14)

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Individual Ranking – October 23, 2018

125 lbs.
1. Jay Albis – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
2. Carlos Fuentez – Wheaton College (sr)
3. Mike Tortorice – UW Whitewater (jr)
4. Ferdinand Mase – Ithaca College (sr)
5. Peter Del Gallo – University of Southern Maine (jr)
6. Victor Gliva – Augsburg University (jr)
7. Brennan Doeble – Wartburg College (sr)
8. Dylan Nuttall – York College (sr)
9. Sean Reddington – Messiah College (jr)
10. Ben Vosters – UW Stevens Point (sr)

133 lbs.
1. Brock Rathbun – Wartburg College (so)
2. Sam Bennyhoff – Augsburg University (sr)
3. Cam Timok – Central College (sr)
4. Zach Beckner – Ferrum College (jr)
5. Bobby Jordan – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
6. Tito Colom – Ithaca College (jr)
7. Nolan Wachna – University of Mount Union (so)
8. Dante Ginnetti – Baldwin Wallace University (jr)
9. Ricky Cavallo – Johns Hopkins University (sr)
10. Kordell Rush – Delaware Valley University (jr)

141 lbs.
1. Ben Brisman – Ithaca College (jr)
2. Troy Stanich – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
3. Chris Williams – Millikin University (sr)
4. Brendan Ladd – Alma College (jr)
5. Jimmy McAuliffe – Elmhurst College (so)
6. Joe Ferinde – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
7. David Flynn – Augsburg University (jr)
8. Owen Doster – Wabash College (jr)
9. Kevin Kelly – Loras College (sr)
10. Charlie Nash – Baldwin Wallace University (jr)

149 lbs.
1. Cross Cannone – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Greg Warner – York College (sr)
3. Evan Drill – New York University (jr)
4. Alex Wilson – Augsburg University (sr)
5. Brett Kaliner – Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
6. Braden Birt – Millikin University (so)
7. Trevor Corl – Lycoming College (sr)
8. Jarrad Lasko – John Carroll University (sr)
9. Stanley Bleich – Baldwin Wallace University (so)
10. Grant Sorensen – Trinity College (sr)

157 lbs.
1. Ryan Epps – Augsburg University (jr)
2. Cole Erickson – Coe College (jr)
3. Mark Choinski – UW Oshkosh (sr)
4. Kevin Edwards – Messiah College (so)
5. Austin Bethel – Wabash College (so)
6. Tyler Marsh – Worcester Polytechnic Institute (jr)
7. Tyler Gazaway – Roger Williams University (jr)
8. Dominick Reyes – Johns Hopkins University (so)
9. Eric Hutchinson – York College (so)
10. Dylan Van Sickle – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)

165 lbs.
1. Anthony Arroyo – Baldwin Wallace University (sr)
2. Nick Remke – US Coast Guard Academy (sr)
3. Mike Ross – Wartburg College (so)
4. Ben Hewson – Cornell College (sr)
5. Kyle Hatch – Wabash College (so)
6. Taylor Shay – Roger Williams University (jr)
7. Andrew Tolbert – Ferrum College (sr)
8. Kaidon Winters – Rochester Institute of Technology (so)
9. Jeremy Vester – Central College (sr)
10. Colin Kowalski – Gettysburg College (sr)

174 lbs.
1. Jairod James – University of Mount Union (sr)
2. Darden Schurg – Wabash College (so)
3. Sawyer Massie – UW La Crosse (jr)
4. Tanner Vasser – Augsburg University (jr)
5. Jake Voss – Coe College (jr)
6. Dan Kilroy – College of New Jersey (so)
7. Troy Seymour – Oswego State (sr)
8. Justin Ransom – Baldwin Wallace University (jr)
9. Malik Settles – New England College (jr)
10. AJ Aeberli – US Coast Guard Academy (jr)

184 lbs.
1. Jake Ashcraft – Ithaca College (sr)
2. Jon Goetz – UW Platteville (sr)
3. Khamri Thomas – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
4. John Boyle – Western New England University (so)
5. Dan Squires – UW Stevens Point (sr)
6. Michael Gallagher – Rhode Island College (so)
7. Joe Cutugno – Rochester Institute of Technology (sr)
8. Isaac Morales – Johns Hopkins University (sr)
9. Frankie Krauss – York College (sr)
10. Hunter Bates – Wabash College (jr)

197 lbs.
1. Guy Patron – Loras College (jr)
2. Etiini Udott – Centenary University (sr)
3. Keajion Jennings – Millikin University (sr)
4. Michael DiNardo – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
5. Ken Burrs – Waynesburg University (jr)
6. Hasan Alic – York College (sr)
7. Jon Wagner – US Coast Guard Academy (so)
8. Drew Kasper – Otterbein University (jr)
9. Lance Benick – Augsburg University (so)
10. Tyler Vittal – North Central College (sr)

285 lbs.
1. Jake Evans – Waynesburg University (sr)
2. James Bethel – Oneonta State (sr)
3. Jake O’Brien – Ithaca College (sr)
4. Konrad Ernst – UW La Crosse (jr)
5. Garrett Wesneski – Lycoming College (sr)
6. Alveno Mathews – Ferrum College (sr)
7. Nico Ramirez – Southern Virginia University (so)
8. Quin Gilliam – Loras College (sr)
9. Paul Triandafilou – Gettysburg College (sr)
10. Joe Fusco – Springfield College (jr)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.