Big 10 Championships Pre-Seeds Released

Sam Janicki - SJanicki Photo

Sam Janicki – SJanicki Photo

125 lbs.
1. Thomas Gilman, IOWA
2. Nick Suriano, PSU
3. Tim Lambert, NEB
4. Ethan Lizak, MINN
5. Conor Youtsey, MICH
6. Johnny Jimenez, WIS
7. Elijah Oliver, IND
8. Jose Rodriguez, OSU

133 lbs.
1. Nathan Tomasello, OSU
2. Eric Montoya, NEB
3. Cory Clark, IOWA
4. Zane Richards, ILL
5. Stevan Micic, MICH
6. Billy Rappo, MD
7. Mitch McKee, MINN
8. Luke Welch, PUR
9. Scott Delvecchio, RU
10. Eli Stickley, WIS
11. Jason Ipsarides, NU
12. Austin Eicher, MSU
13. Garrett Pepple, IND
14. Triston Law, PSU

141 lbs.
1. Anthony Ashnault, RU
2. Jimmy Gulibon, PSU
3. Tommy Thorn, MINN
4. Colton McCrystal, NEB
5. Luke Pletcher, OSU
6. Topher Carton, IOWA
7. Javier Gasca III, MSU
8. Cole Martin, WIS
9. Salvator Profaci, MICH
10. Alec McKenna, NU
11. Cole Weaver, IND
12. Kyle Ayersman, PUR
13. Ryan Diehl, MD
14. Mousa Jodeh, ILL

149 lbs.
1. Zain Retherford, PSU
2. Brandon Sorensen, IOWA
3. Micah, Jordan, OSU
4. Alfred Bannister, MD
5. Kenny Theobald, RU
6. Andrew Crone, WIS
7. Eric Barone, ILL
8. Chris Perez, IND

157 lbs.
1. Jason Nolf, PSU
2. Michael Kemerer, IOWA
3. Tyler Berger, NEB
4. Jake Short, MINN
5. Kyle Langenderfer, ILL
6. Brian Murphy, MICH
7. John Van Brill, RU
8. Jake Danishek, IND
9. TJ Ruschell, WIS
10. Alex Griffin, PUR
11. Jake Ryan, OSU
12. Austin Thompson, MSU
13. Justin Alexander, MD
14. Ben Sullivan, NU

165 lbs.
1. Isaiah Martinez, ILL
2. Logan Massa, MICH
3. Isaac Jordan, WIS
4. Vincenzo Joseph, PSU
5. Joey Gunther, IOWA
6. Nick Wanzek, MINN
7. Dustin Williams, NEB
8. Drew Hughes, MSU

174 lbs.
1. Bo Jordan, OSU
2. Mark Hall, PSU
3. Zach Brunson, ILL
4. Myles Amine, MICH
5. Alex Meyer, IOWA
6. Jordan Pagano, RU
7. Jacob Morrissey, PUR
8. Devin Skatzka, IND
9. Micah Barnes, NEB
10. Chris Pfarr, MINN
11. Ryan Christensen, WIS
12. Drew Barnes, MSU
13. Josh Ugalde, MD
14. Braxton Cody, NU

184 lbs.
1. Bo Nickal, PSU
2. Sammy Brooks, IOWA
3. Nate Jackson, IND
4. Myles Martin, OSU
5. TJ Dudley, NEB
6. Emery Parker, ILL
7. Nick Gravina, RU
8. Hunter Ritter, WIS
9. Mitch Sliga, NU
10. Bobby Steveson, MINN
11. Tanner Lynde, PUR
12. Ernest Battaglia, MICH
13. Shwan Shadaia, MSU
14. Idris White, MD

197 lbs.
1. Brett Pfarr, MINN
2. Kollin Moore, OSU
3. Aaron Studebaker, NEB
4. Matt McCutcheon, PSU
5. Ricky Robertson, WIS
6. Jacob Berkowitz, NU
7. Cash Wilcke, IOWA
8. Christian Brunner, PUR

285 lbs.
1. Kyle Snyder, OSU
2. Connor Medbery, WIS
3. Nick Nevills, PSU
4. Michael Kroells, MINN
5. Collin Jensen, NEB
6. Brooks Black, ILL
7. Youssif Hemida, MD
8. Razohnn Gross, RU

Advertisements

One thought on “Big 10 Championships Pre-Seeds Released

  1. Pingback: IAwrestle’s 2017 Big Ten Preview |

Comments are closed.