2017 IHSAA 2A District Results

The top two wrestlers from each weight class will advance to next week’s state tournament

Keaton Geerts

District 1 at Decorah

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jack Thomsen of Union
2nd Place – Carter Weeks of Vinton-Shellsburg
3rd Place – Dylan Robinson of New Hampton
4th Place – Matthew Slifka of Crestwood
1st Place Match
Jack Thomsen (Union) 34-3, Fr. over Carter Weeks (Vinton-Shellsburg) 34-7, Jr. (Dec 4-1).
2nd Place Match
Carter Weeks (Vinton-Shellsburg) 34-7, Jr. over Dylan Robinson (New Hampton) 45-10, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Robinson (New Hampton) 45-10, Sr. over Matthew Slifka (Crestwood) 26-22, Fr. (Fall 1:02).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Fuessley of Center Point-Urbana
2nd Place – Gabe Lewis of Denver-Tripoli
3rd Place – Kaden Anderlik of Crestwood
4th Place – Mason Cleveland of New Hampton
1st Place Match
Caleb Fuessley (Center Point-Urbana) 40-3, So. over Gabe Lewis (Denver-Tripoli) 42-5, Fr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Match
Gabe Lewis (Denver-Tripoli) 42-5, Fr. over Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood) 38-7, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood) 38-7, So. over Mason Cleveland (New Hampton) 43-11, So. (Dec 5-4).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blake Steege of Denver-Tripoli
2nd Place – Philip Ihde of Decorah
3rd Place – Luke Radeke of Vinton-Shellsburg
4th Place – Gunner Rodgers of North Fayette Valley
1st Place Match
Blake Steege (Denver-Tripoli) 24-2, Jr. over Philip Ihde (Decorah) 23-2, Jr. (Fall 1:22).
2nd Place Match
Philip Ihde (Decorah) 23-2, Jr. over Luke Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg) 33-9, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Luke Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg) 33-9, So. over Gunner Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 27-11, So. (Dec 11-8).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Millage of New Hampton
2nd Place – Riley Wright of Denver-Tripoli
3rd Place – Austin Parmely of Oelwein
4th Place – Matthew Doyle of Independence
1st Place Match
Michael Millage (New Hampton) 20-1, Jr. over Riley Wright (Denver-Tripoli) 45-4, So. (Dec 7-3).
2nd Place Match
Riley Wright (Denver-Tripoli) 45-4, So. over Austin Parmely (Oelwein) 39-8, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Austin Parmely (Oelwein) 39-8, Sr. over Matthew Doyle (Independence) 33-25, Fr. (Dec 10-3).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Fye of New Hampton
2nd Place – Ryan Steffen of Crestwood
3rd Place – Adam Hansen of Center Point-Urbana
4th Place – Brock Radeke of Vinton-Shellsburg
1st Place Match
Noah Fye (New Hampton) 49-5, Jr. over Ryan Steffen (Crestwood) 42-7, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
2nd Place Match
Ryan Steffen (Crestwood) 42-7, Jr. over Adam Hansen (Center Point-Urbana) 34-11, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Adam Hansen (Center Point-Urbana) 34-11, Fr. over Brock Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg) 25-17, So. (Dec 2-0).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Keaton Geerts of New Hampton
2nd Place – Caleb Wilson of Denver-Tripoli
3rd Place – Colter Bye of Crestwood
4th Place – Tanner Erickson-Dale of Independence
1st Place Match
Keaton Geerts (New Hampton) 53-1, Sr. over Caleb Wilson (Denver-Tripoli) 40-9, Jr. (Fall 1:36).
2nd Place Match
Caleb Wilson (Denver-Tripoli) 40-9, Jr. over Colter Bye (Crestwood) 36-15, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Colter Bye (Crestwood) 36-15, So. over Tanner Erickson-Dale (Independence) 33-23, Sr. (Dec 4-1).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carter Block of Oelwein
2nd Place – Scott Betterton of Vinton-Shellsburg
3rd Place – John Ebaugh of Denver-Tripoli
4th Place – Chris Guest of Crestwood
1st Place Match
Carter Block (Oelwein) 34-6, Sr. over John Ebaugh (Denver-Tripoli) 43-14, Fr. (Dec 7-3).
2nd Place Match
Scott Betterton (Vinton-Shellsburg) 32-12, So. over John Ebaugh (Denver-Tripoli) 43-14, Fr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Scott Betterton (Vinton-Shellsburg) 32-12, So. over Chris Guest (Crestwood) 35-20, Jr. (Fall 1:52).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cael Krueger of Denver-Tripoli
2nd Place – Trae Pecinovsky of Crestwood
3rd Place – Bryan Graves of Oelwein
4th Place – Payton Pelke of Union
1st Place Match
Cael Krueger (Denver-Tripoli) 47-3, So. over Trae Pecinovsky (Crestwood) 42-9, Sr. (Dec 8-6).
2nd Place Match
Trae Pecinovsky (Crestwood) 42-9, Sr. over Bryan Graves (Oelwein) 31-16, So. (Fall 1:46).
3rd Place Match
Bryan Graves (Oelwein) 31-16, So. over Payton Pelke (Union) 21-27, Jr. (Fall 5:21).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Gorman of New Hampton
2nd Place – Isaiah Mitchell of Decorah
3rd Place – Cole Davis of Independence
4th Place – Dylan Wagner of Vinton-Shellsburg
1st Place Match
Ryan Gorman (New Hampton) 52-3, Sr. over Isaiah Mitchell (Decorah) 26-9, Sr. (Fall 1:39).
2nd Place Match
Isaiah Mitchell (Decorah) 26-9, Sr. over Cole Davis (Independence) 20-14, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cole Davis (Independence) 20-14, Fr. over Dylan Wagner (Vinton-Shellsburg) 15-22, Sr. (Fall 3:56).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Glaser of New Hampton
2nd Place – Austin Duffy of Oelwein
3rd Place – Kort Johnson of Vinton-Shellsburg
4th Place – Brady Brocka of Denver-Tripoli
1st Place Match
Noah Glaser (New Hampton) 50-8, Jr. over Austin Duffy (Oelwein) 31-4, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
2nd Place Match
Austin Duffy (Oelwein) 31-4, Sr. over Kort Johnson (Vinton-Shellsburg) 31-10, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kort Johnson (Vinton-Shellsburg) 31-10, Jr. over Brady Brocka (Denver-Tripoli) 28-25, So. (MD 10-0).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blain Swenson of Waukon
2nd Place – Peyton Nolting of Independence
3rd Place – Daniel Ott of Decorah
4th Place – Trever Dorn of Denver-Tripoli
1st Place Match
Blain Swenson (Waukon) 34-10, Sr. over Daniel Ott (Decorah) 20-6, Sr. (Dec 11-5).
2nd Place Match
Peyton Nolting (Independence) 31-15, Sr. over Daniel Ott (Decorah) 20-6, Sr. (Fall 0:38).
3rd Place Match
Peyton Nolting (Independence) 31-15, Sr. over Trever Dorn (Denver-Tripoli) 20-14, Fr. (Dec 8-2).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Crawford of Independence
2nd Place – Trevor Trende of Crestwood
3rd Place – Andy Lillegraven of Decorah
4th Place – Chase Boddicker of Center Point-Urbana
1st Place Match
Hunter Crawford (Independence) 20-8, Jr. over Andy Lillegraven (Decorah) 33-8, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Match
Trevor Trende (Crestwood) 36-12, Sr. over Andy Lillegraven (Decorah) 33-8, Jr. (Fall 1:29).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Trende (Crestwood) 36-12, Sr. over Chase Boddicker (Center Point-Urbana) 12-16, Sr. (Fall 2:28).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jordan Baumler of North Fayette Valley
2nd Place – Noah Hopp of New Hampton
3rd Place – Keenan Bahlmann of Denver-Tripoli
4th Place – Tanner Calderwood of GRNT
1st Place Match
Jordan Baumler (North Fayette Valley) 25-4, Jr. over Noah Hopp (New Hampton) 41-14, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
2nd Place Match
Noah Hopp (New Hampton) 41-14, Sr. over Keenan Bahlmann (Denver-Tripoli) 33-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Keenan Bahlmann (Denver-Tripoli) 33-13, Sr. over Tanner Calderwood (GRNT) 26-14, Sr. (Fall 1:08).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Lape of North Fayette Valley
2nd Place – Michael Ahrendsen of Union
3rd Place – Brock Farley of Denver-Tripoli
4th Place – Jacob Knutson of Crestwood
1st Place Match
Ethan Lape (North Fayette Valley) 30-2, Sr. over Michael Ahrendsen (Union) 14-3, Sr. (Fall 5:53).
2nd Place Match
Michael Ahrendsen (Union) 14-3, Sr. over Brock Farley (Denver-Tripoli) 39-11, So. (Fall 1:20).
3rd Place Match
Brock Farley (Denver-Tripoli) 39-11, So. over Jacob Knutson (Crestwood) 31-16, Jr. (Dec 3-0).


District 2 at Fairfield

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grayson Kesterson of Williamsburg
2nd Place – Jarod Kadel of Columbus/WMU
3rd Place – Walker Ikerd of Washington
4th Place – Jonah Cooper of Fairfield
1st Place Match
Grayson Kesterson (Williamsburg) 45-1, Jr. over Jarod Kadel (Columbus/WMU) 39-7, So. (MD 10-0).
2nd Place Match
Jarod Kadel (Columbus/WMU) 39-7, So. over Walker Ikerd (Washington) 31-8, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Walker Ikerd (Washington) 31-8, So. over Jonah Cooper (Fairfield) 17-15, Fr. (Fall 2:58).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ashton Meyers of Keokuk
2nd Place – Jalen Schropp of Williamsburg
3rd Place – Tyler Landgrebe of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4th Place – Aidan Dall of Solon
1st Place Match
Ashton Meyers (Keokuk) 27-2, Sr. over Jalen Schropp (Williamsburg) 41-10, Fr. (MD 13-1).
2nd Place Match
Jalen Schropp (Williamsburg) 41-10, Fr. over Tyler Landgrebe (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 43-13, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Landgrebe (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 43-13, So. over Aidan Dall (Solon) 32-18, So. (Fall 4:55).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce West of Solon
2nd Place – Sage Walker of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3rd Place – Garrett Jensen of Williamsburg
4th Place – Dillan Sanders of Washington
1st Place Match
Bryce West (Solon) 50-1, Sr. over Sage Walker (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 44-7, Fr. (Fall 2:18).
2nd Place Match
Sage Walker (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 44-7, Fr. over Garrett Jensen (Williamsburg) 31-25, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Garrett Jensen (Williamsburg) 31-25, So. over Dillan Sanders (Washington) 14-11, Fr. (Dec 10-5).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drew West of Solon
2nd Place – Kyle Anderson of Washington
3rd Place – Dylan Caskey of Williamsburg
4th Place – Dallas Peebler of Fairfield
1st Place Match
Drew West (Solon) 51-1, Sr. over Kyle Anderson (Washington) 38-7, Sr. (M. For.).
2nd Place Match
Kyle Anderson (Washington) 38-7, Sr. over Dylan Caskey (Williamsburg) 31-19, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Caskey (Williamsburg) 31-19, Jr. over Dallas Peebler (Fairfield) 15-14, Sr. (Fall 2:54).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brant O`Shea of Keokuk
2nd Place – Alex Hanna of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3rd Place – Duncan McCain of Mid-Prairie
4th Place – Christian Haight of Solon
1st Place Match
Brant O`Shea (Keokuk) 37-1, Sr. over Alex Hanna (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 45-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Match
Alex Hanna (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 45-7, Jr. over Duncan McCain (Mid-Prairie) 41-1, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Duncan McCain (Mid-Prairie) 41-1, Sr. over Christian Haight (Solon) 36-22, Jr. (MD 17-4).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Carr of Solon
2nd Place – Quinn Murphy of Clear Creek-Amana
3rd Place – Andrew Waite of Washington
4th Place – Matt Wyatt of Keokuk
1st Place Match
Ben Carr (Solon) 38-8, Sr. over Quinn Murphy (Clear Creek-Amana) 36-13, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
2nd Place Match
Quinn Murphy (Clear Creek-Amana) 36-13, Sr. over Andrew Waite (Washington) 34-9, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Waite (Washington) 34-9, Sr. over Matt Wyatt (Keokuk) 24-15, Jr. (Fall 2:48).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Hazelett of Washington
2nd Place – Dakota Boyer of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3rd Place – Zack Bevans of Solon
4th Place – Andrew Rohret of Clear Creek-Amana
1st Place Match
Austin Hazelett (Washington) 24-5, Sr. over Dakota Boyer (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 44-11, Jr. (MD 13-5).
2nd Place Match
Dakota Boyer (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 44-11, Jr. over Zack Bevans (Solon) 23-17, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Zack Bevans (Solon) 23-17, So. over Andrew Rohret (Clear Creek-Amana) 32-17, So. (Dec 5-1).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trey Van Weelden of Washington
2nd Place – Graeson Dall of Solon
3rd Place – Brody Scheer of Benton Community
4th Place – Joey Boyer of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
1st Place Match
Trey Van Weelden (Washington) 26-5, Sr. over Graeson Dall (Solon) 35-5, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Match
Graeson Dall (Solon) 35-5, Sr. over Brody Scheer (Benton Community) 22-31, Jr. (MD 15-4).
3rd Place Match
Brody Scheer (Benton Community) 22-31, Jr. over Joey Boyer (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 14-5, Fr. (Fall 5:30).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trevor Nelson of Solon
2nd Place – Tristin Westphal-Edwards of Washington
3rd Place – Cavin Malloy of Williamsburg
4th Place – Dalton Griffiths of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
1st Place Match
Trevor Nelson (Solon) 39-6, Sr. over Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Washington) 39-5, So. (Dec 6-0).
2nd Place Match
Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Washington) 39-5, So. over Cavin Malloy (Williamsburg) 30-10, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cavin Malloy (Williamsburg) 30-10, Jr. over Dalton Griffiths (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 31-23, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:37 (17-2)).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tucker Morrison of Columbus/WMU
2nd Place – Mike Hoyle of Solon
3rd Place – Logan Escher of Washington
4th Place – Gaige Berryman of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
1st Place Match
Tucker Morrison (Columbus/WMU) 45-2, Sr. over Mike Hoyle (Solon) 37-16, So. (MD 9-0).
2nd Place Match
Mike Hoyle (Solon) 37-16, So. over Logan Escher (Washington) 23-20, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Logan Escher (Washington) 23-20, So. over Gaige Berryman (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 19-22, Sr. (Fall 1:37).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Visouth Peterschmidt of Mid-Prairie
2nd Place – Austin Angle of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3rd Place – Dillon Diltz of Solon
4th Place – Collin Murphy of Washington
1st Place Match
Visouth Peterschmidt (Mid-Prairie) 41-3, Sr. over Austin Angle (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 44-10, Sr. (Fall 5:26).
2nd Place Match
Austin Angle (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 44-10, Sr. over Dillon Diltz (Solon) 35-9, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dillon Diltz (Solon) 35-9, Sr. over Collin Murphy (Washington) 21-24, Jr. (Fall 3:24).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Fritz of Fairfield
2nd Place – Karlton Skubal of Washington
3rd Place – Josh Holub of Williamsburg
4th Place – Jackson Walker of Solon
1st Place Match
Michael Fritz (Fairfield) 33-4, Sr. over Karlton Skubal (Washington) 30-4, Sr. (Dec 7-6).
2nd Place Match
Karlton Skubal (Washington) 30-4, Sr. over Josh Holub (Williamsburg) 42-6, Jr. (Fall 2:29).
3rd Place Match
Josh Holub (Williamsburg) 42-6, Jr. over Jackson Walker (Solon) 19-11, Sr. (Dec 8-3).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blade Durbala of Benton Community
2nd Place – Zach Wegmann of Solon
3rd Place – Tanner Murphy of Washington
4th Place – Jerry Glenn of Keokuk
1st Place Match
Blade Durbala (Benton Community) 43-3, Sr. over Zach Wegmann (Solon) 40-18, Jr. (Fall 3:26).
2nd Place Match
Zach Wegmann (Solon) 40-18, Jr. over Tanner Murphy (Washington) 29-12, Jr. (Dec 7-0).
3rd Place Match
Tanner Murphy (Washington) 29-12, Jr. over Jerry Glenn (Keokuk) 26-8, Jr. (Dec 3-1).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brendon Lunsford of Fairfield
2nd Place – Tyler Linderbaum of Solon
3rd Place – Logan Knutson of Williamsburg
4th Place – Mitchell Huisenga of Washington
1st Place Match
Brendon Lunsford (Fairfield) 31-7, Jr. over Tyler Linderbaum (Solon) 49-8, Jr. (Dec 7-4).
2nd Place Match
Tyler Linderbaum (Solon) 49-8, Jr. over Logan Knutson (Williamsburg) 33-10, Sr. (Fall 5:15).
3rd Place Match
Logan Knutson (Williamsburg) 33-10, Sr. over Mitchell Huisenga (Washington) 31-16, Jr. (Dec 3-0).


District 3 at Harlan

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andrew Flora of Adm
2nd Place – Colby Wiederholt of Van Meter/Earlham
3rd Place – Brodie Starlin of Creston/O-M
4th Place – Johnathon Erp of Red Oak
1st Place Match
Andrew Flora (Adm) 45-5, So. over Colby Wiederholt (Van Meter/Earlham) 36-8, Fr. (Dec 6-0).
2nd Place Match
Colby Wiederholt (Van Meter/Earlham) 36-8, Fr. over Brodie Starlin (Creston/O-M) 23-21, Fr. (MD 10-2).
3rd Place Match
Brodie Starlin (Creston/O-M) 23-21, Fr. over Johnathon Erp (Red Oak) 40-10, Fr. (Dec 9-2).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaleb Olejniczak of Perry
2nd Place – Kole Hansen of Atlantic-CAM
3rd Place – Jacob Goodson of Creston/O-M
4th Place – Colton Hauschild of Southwest Iowa
1st Place Match
Kaleb Olejniczak (Perry) 50-4, So. over Kole Hansen (Atlantic-CAM) 38-8, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Match
Kole Hansen (Atlantic-CAM) 38-8, Jr. over Jacob Goodson (Creston/O-M) 46-6, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Goodson (Creston/O-M) 46-6, Sr. over Colton Hauschild (Southwest Iowa) 36-9, Fr. (Fall 0:58).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zachary Thompson of Perry
2nd Place – Carter Cox of Atlantic-CAM
3rd Place – Jared Hensley of Bedford/Lenox
4th Place – Cam Vanderhoof of Red Oak
1st Place Match
Zachary Thompson (Perry) 48-5, Jr. over Carter Cox (Atlantic-CAM) 48-3, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
2nd Place Match
Carter Cox (Atlantic-CAM) 48-3, Sr. over Jared Hensley (Bedford/Lenox) 45-2, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jared Hensley (Bedford/Lenox) 45-2, Sr. over Cam Vanderhoof (Red Oak) 29-20, So. (Fall 3:46).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase McLaren of Atlantic-CAM
2nd Place – LUCAS CARTER of Harlan
3rd Place – Cade Vicker of Creston/O-M
4th Place – Michael Gomez of Red Oak
1st Place Match
Chase McLaren (Atlantic-CAM) 49-4, So. over LUCAS CARTER (Harlan) 22-16, Jr. (Fall 0:27).
2nd Place Match
LUCAS CARTER (Harlan) 22-16, Jr. over Cade Vicker (Creston/O-M) 35-21, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cade Vicker (Creston/O-M) 35-21, Jr. over Michael Gomez (Red Oak) 27-20, Sr. (Fall 1:32).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zach Stewart of Perry
2nd Place – Austin Gutknecht of Clarinda
3rd Place – Kelby Luther of Creston/O-M
4th Place – Quinn Corcoran of Van Meter/Earlham
1st Place Match
Zach Stewart (Perry) 47-8, Jr. over Austin Gutknecht (Clarinda) 40-4, Jr. (Dec 8-4).
2nd Place Match
Austin Gutknecht (Clarinda) 40-4, Jr. over Kelby Luther (Creston/O-M) 35-24, Jr. (MD 12-3).
3rd Place Match
Kelby Luther (Creston/O-M) 35-24, Jr. over Quinn Corcoran (Van Meter/Earlham) 23-20, So. (MD 10-2).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nolan Harsh of Adm
2nd Place – Trevor Marlin of Creston/O-M
3rd Place – Drew Venteicher of Bedford/Lenox
4th Place – OSCAR OLMOS of Harlan
1st Place Match
Nolan Harsh (Adm) 34-8, So. over Trevor Marlin (Creston/O-M) 39-11, Sr. (Fall 3:49).
2nd Place Match
Trevor Marlin (Creston/O-M) 39-11, Sr. over Drew Venteicher (Bedford/Lenox) 42-9, Fr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Drew Venteicher (Bedford/Lenox) 42-9, Fr. over OSCAR OLMOS (Harlan) 28-11, So. (Dec 9-8).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mitchel Swank of Creston/O-M
2nd Place – Tim Sibbel of Kuemper Catholic
3rd Place – Caleb Swalla of Van Meter/Earlham
4th Place – Tyler McMann of Red Oak
1st Place Match
Mitchel Swank (Creston/O-M) 48-8, Jr. over Tim Sibbel (Kuemper Catholic) 43-8, Sr. (Fall 0:57).
2nd Place Match
Tim Sibbel (Kuemper Catholic) 43-8, Sr. over Caleb Swalla (Van Meter/Earlham) 43-13, Fr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Swalla (Van Meter/Earlham) 43-13, Fr. over Tyler McMann (Red Oak) 31-22, Sr. (MD 13-2).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Button of Van Meter/Earlham
2nd Place – Sam McMillin of Bedford/Lenox
3rd Place – Zak Hulsing of Kuemper Catholic
4th Place – Carter Maynes of Red Oak
1st Place Match
Caleb Button (Van Meter/Earlham) 34-11, Jr. over Sam McMillin (Bedford/Lenox) 27-7, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Match
Sam McMillin (Bedford/Lenox) 27-7, Sr. over Zak Hulsing (Kuemper Catholic) 39-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Zak Hulsing (Kuemper Catholic) 39-11, Jr. over Carter Maynes (Red Oak) 35-16, Fr. (Fall 3:06).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Thomas Bentley of Red Oak
2nd Place – Kyle Owens of Shenandoah
3rd Place – Colton Golwitzer of Van Meter/Earlham
4th Place – Cale Roller of Atlantic-CAM
1st Place Match
Thomas Bentley (Red Oak) 42-8, So. over Kyle Owens (Shenandoah) 45-8, Jr. (Fall 1:23).
2nd Place Match
Kyle Owens (Shenandoah) 45-8, Jr. over Colton Golwitzer (Van Meter/Earlham) 28-21, Sr. (Fall 1:19).
3rd Place Match
Colton Golwitzer (Van Meter/Earlham) 28-21, Sr. over Cale Roller (Atlantic-CAM) 16-19, Fr. (Fall 5:47).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drake Roller of Atlantic-CAM
2nd Place – JACOB WINGERT of Harlan
3rd Place – Nick Dickerson of Shenandoah
4th Place – Kolby Tomas of Creston/O-M
1st Place Match
Drake Roller (Atlantic-CAM) 47-4, Sr. over JACOB WINGERT (Harlan) 32-10, Sr. (Inj. 5:57).
2nd Place Match
JACOB WINGERT (Harlan) 32-10, Sr. over Nick Dickerson (Shenandoah) 46-12, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Nick Dickerson (Shenandoah) 46-12, Jr. over Kolby Tomas (Creston/O-M) 20-25, Jr. (Dec 11-5).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase Shiltz of Creston/O-M
2nd Place – NICK FOSS of Harlan
3rd Place – Carlos Guerra of Red Oak
4th Place – Lucas Lampe of Kuemper Catholic
1st Place Match
Chase Shiltz (Creston/O-M) 52-0, Sr. over NICK FOSS (Harlan) 37-8, Jr. (MD 14-4).
2nd Place Match
NICK FOSS (Harlan) 37-8, Jr. over Carlos Guerra (Red Oak) 37-18, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Carlos Guerra (Red Oak) 37-18, Sr. over Lucas Lampe (Kuemper Catholic) 35-13, Sr. (Fall 2:56).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jackson Mikkelsen of Creston/O-M
2nd Place – Zac Stork of Atlantic-CAM
3rd Place – JAMES ERLBACHER of Harlan
4th Place – Cole Nebel of Shenandoah
1st Place Match
Jackson Mikkelsen (Creston/O-M) 43-9, Sr. over Zac Stork (Atlantic-CAM) 41-7, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
2nd Place Match
Zac Stork (Atlantic-CAM) 41-7, Sr. over JAMES ERLBACHER (Harlan) 19-19, Sr. (Fall 1:01).
3rd Place Match
JAMES ERLBACHER (Harlan) 19-19, Sr. over Cole Nebel (Shenandoah) 32-16, Jr. (Dec 2-0).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kadon Hulett of Creston/O-M
2nd Place – Chance Strough of Clarinda
3rd Place – AARON JOHANNSEN of Harlan
4th Place – Nathan Becker of Kuemper Catholic
1st Place Match
Kadon Hulett (Creston/O-M) 51-2, Sr. over Chance Strough (Clarinda) 31-11, So. (Fall 0:29).
2nd Place Match
Chance Strough (Clarinda) 31-11, So. over AARON JOHANNSEN (Harlan) 35-10, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
AARON JOHANNSEN (Harlan) 35-10, Sr. over Nathan Becker (Kuemper Catholic) 32-18, Sr. (Fall 2:51).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – John McConkey of Atlantic-CAM
2nd Place – Cody Tanner of Creston/O-M
3rd Place – Derrin Sesker of Van Meter/Earlham
4th Place – Thomas Wilson of Southwest Iowa
1st Place Match
John McConkey (Atlantic-CAM) 50-3, Jr. over Cody Tanner (Creston/O-M) 29-11, Sr. (SV-1 2-1).
2nd Place Match
Cody Tanner (Creston/O-M) 29-11, Sr. over Derrin Sesker (Van Meter/Earlham) 25-11, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Derrin Sesker (Van Meter/Earlham) 25-11, Fr. over Thomas Wilson (Southwest Iowa) 35-13, Fr. (Fall 3:01).


District 4 at Iowa Falls

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Bangs of Ballard
2nd Place – Joe Jacobs of Osage
3rd Place – Taylor Kolthoff of Sh-bcluw
4th Place – Jake Vawter of West Marshall
1st Place Match
Alex Bangs (Ballard) 23-20, Fr. over Joe Jacobs (Osage) 30-26, So. (Dec 11-10).
2nd Place Match
Joe Jacobs (Osage) 30-26, So. over Taylor Kolthoff (Sh-bcluw) 36-11, Fr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Taylor Kolthoff (Sh-bcluw) 36-11, Fr. over Jake Vawter (West Marshall) 25-18, Fr. (Inj. 4:31).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Pfantz of West Marshall
2nd Place – Ian Showers of Sh-bcluw
3rd Place – Jim Chism of Ballard
4th Place – Wanya Pace of Charles City
1st Place Match
Hunter Pfantz (West Marshall) 31-10, Jr. over Ian Showers (Sh-bcluw) 37-6, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:39 (18-2)).
2nd Place Match
Ian Showers (Sh-bcluw) 37-6, Sr. over Jim Chism (Ballard) 23-20, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jim Chism (Ballard) 23-20, So. over Wanya Pace (Charles City) 11-12, Jr. (Dec 8-4).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nick Meling of East Marshall/GMG
2nd Place – Sinjin Briggs of Gilbert
3rd Place – Hunter Allen of Sh-bcluw
4th Place – Nolan Byrnes of Osage
1st Place Match
Nick Meling (East Marshall/GMG) 41-4, Sr. over Sinjin Briggs (Gilbert) 46-6, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Match
Sinjin Briggs (Gilbert) 46-6, Sr. over Hunter Allen (Sh-bcluw) 17-21, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:35 (17-0)).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Allen (Sh-bcluw) 17-21, Jr. over Nolan Byrnes (Osage) 10-30, Fr. (MD 8-0).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dante Tacchia of Iowa Falls-Alden
2nd Place – Stephen Shuka of Gilbert
3rd Place – Carter Proffitt of Charles City
4th Place – Grant Cory of North Polk
1st Place Match
Dante Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Alden) 38-1, Sr. over Stephen Shuka (Gilbert) 40-8, Sr. (M. For.).
2nd Place Match
Stephen Shuka (Gilbert) 40-8, Sr. over Carter Proffitt (Charles City) 25-10, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Carter Proffitt (Charles City) 25-10, Fr. over Grant Cory (North Polk) 18-18, So. (Fall 3:57).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jarrett Miller of Ballard
2nd Place – Nate Lasher of Charles City
3rd Place – Brody Roll of Osage
4th Place – Brock Harris of Gilbert
1st Place Match
Jarrett Miller (Ballard) 35-8, Jr. over Nate Lasher (Charles City) 20-7, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:34 (20-5)).
2nd Place Match
Nate Lasher (Charles City) 20-7, Sr. over Brody Roll (Osage) 28-29, So. (Fall 0:59).
3rd Place Match
Brody Roll (Osage) 28-29, So. over Brock Harris (Gilbert) 28-16, Jr. (Dec 6-2).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Skyler Noftsger of Ballard
2nd Place – Dawson Riemenschneider of East Marshall/GMG
3rd Place – Mitchell Schotanus of Osage
4th Place – Josiah Dorow of Sh-bcluw
1st Place Match
Skyler Noftsger (Ballard) 42-4, So. over Dawson Riemenschneider (East Marshall/GMG) 28-21, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:21 (15-0)).
2nd Place Match
Dawson Riemenschneider (East Marshall/GMG) 28-21, Jr. over Mitchell Schotanus (Osage) 25-27, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Mitchell Schotanus (Osage) 25-27, So. over Josiah Dorow (Sh-bcluw) 27-11, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Koresh of Charles City
2nd Place – Tate Battani of Ballard
3rd Place – Jacob Larimore of Gilbert
4th Place – Jack Maitland of Ap-gc
1st Place Match
Dylan Koresh (Charles City) 25-13, So. over Tate Battani (Ballard) 31-10, Jr. (Dec 11-9).
2nd Place Match
Tate Battani (Ballard) 31-10, Jr. over Jacob Larimore (Gilbert) 41-11, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Larimore (Gilbert) 41-11, Sr. over Jack Maitland (Ap-gc) 15-20, So. (Fall 3:31).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Derek Fox of Osage
2nd Place – Isaac Shelton of Hampton-Dumont
3rd Place – Lansin Lacina of East Marshall/GMG
4th Place – Eric Swart of Gilbert
1st Place Match
Derek Fox (Osage) 25-5, Sr. over Isaac Shelton (Hampton-Dumont) 21-6, Sr. (Fall 4:30).
2nd Place Match
Isaac Shelton (Hampton-Dumont) 21-6, Sr. over Lansin Lacina (East Marshall/GMG) 19-19, Sr. (Fall 1:05).
3rd Place Match
Lansin Lacina (East Marshall/GMG) 19-19, Sr. over Eric Swart (Gilbert) 25-10, Jr. (Dec 7-1).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – John Fulk of Ballard
2nd Place – Zach Williams of Osage
3rd Place – Noah Bandstra of East Marshall/GMG
1st Place Match
John Fulk (Ballard) 29-9, Sr. over Zach Williams (Osage) 35-23, Fr. (Fall 3:37).
2nd Place Match
Zach Williams (Osage) 35-23, Fr. over Noah Bandstra (East Marshall/GMG) 32-12, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Noah Bandstra (East Marshall/GMG) 32-12, So. over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brock Jennings of Osage
2nd Place – Michael Kent of Iowa Falls-Alden
3rd Place – Kenton Brekke of Ballard
4th Place – Cole Nauman of East Marshall/GMG
1st Place Match
Brock Jennings (Osage) 52-2, Sr. over Michael Kent (Iowa Falls-Alden) 34-5, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
2nd Place Match
Michael Kent (Iowa Falls-Alden) 34-5, Sr. over Kenton Brekke (Ballard) 26-16, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kenton Brekke (Ballard) 26-16, Sr. over Cole Nauman (East Marshall/GMG) 28-19, So. (Fall 2:27).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Lee of Ballard
2nd Place – Alex Koehler of Charles City
3rd Place – Dalton Chipp of Hampton-Dumont
4th Place – Aiden Carr of Gilbert
1st Place Match
Ben Lee (Ballard) 38-9, Jr. over Alex Koehler (Charles City) 24-12, Sr. (Fall 3:21).
2nd Place Match
Alex Koehler (Charles City) 24-12, Sr. over Dalton Chipp (Hampton-Dumont) 25-19, So. (MD 13-4).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Chipp (Hampton-Dumont) 25-19, So. over Aiden Carr (Gilbert) 25-26, Fr. (Dec 5-2).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Seth Moore of Ballard
2nd Place – Christian Harder of Gilbert
3rd Place – Sam Niichel of Charles City
4th Place – Caleb Engle of Sh-bcluw
1st Place Match
Seth Moore (Ballard) 33-3, Sr. over Christian Harder (Gilbert) 35-6, Sr. (Fall 2:37).
2nd Place Match
Christian Harder (Gilbert) 35-6, Sr. over Sam Niichel (Charles City) 20-16, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Sam Niichel (Charles City) 20-16, Jr. over Caleb Engle (Sh-bcluw) 19-24, Sr. (Fall 1:42).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Ring of Osage
2nd Place – Aaron Maloy of Charles City
3rd Place – Joe Hofbauer of Ballard
4th Place – Ben Krafta of West Marshall
1st Place Match
Caleb Ring (Osage) 38-1, Sr. over Aaron Maloy (Charles City) 28-7, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
2nd Place Match
Aaron Maloy (Charles City) 28-7, Sr. over Joe Hofbauer (Ballard) 11-10, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Joe Hofbauer (Ballard) 11-10, So. over Ben Krafta (West Marshall) 5-23, Jr. (Fall 1:44).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colin Anderson of Ballard
2nd Place – Eli Harris of Gilbert
3rd Place – Luke Hillegas of Charles City
4th Place – Ryne Fuller of Sh-bcluw
1st Place Match
Colin Anderson (Ballard) 38-8, Jr. over Eli Harris (Gilbert) 46-6, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
2nd Place Match
Eli Harris (Gilbert) 46-6, Sr. over Luke Hillegas (Charles City) 27-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Luke Hillegas (Charles City) 27-11, Sr. over Ryne Fuller (Sh-bcluw) 23-22, Jr. (Fall 1:38).


District 5 at Knoxville

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brock Beck of Grinnell
2nd Place – Bryce Hatten of Winterset
3rd Place – Payton Drake of Pcm
4th Place – Michael Thomas of Albia
1st Place Match
Brock Beck (Grinnell) 40-6, Fr. over Payton Drake (Pcm) 39-8, Fr. (TB-1 4-2).
2nd Place Match
Bryce Hatten (Winterset) 30-8, Fr. over Payton Drake (Pcm) 39-8, Fr. (Fall 5:06).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Hatten (Winterset) 30-8, Fr. over Michael Thomas (Albia) 24-9, Fr. (Fall 1:06).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aden Reeves of Albia
2nd Place – Wyatt Dale of Central Decatur
3rd Place – Austin Nash of Bondurant-Farrar
4th Place – Dalton Gosselink of Grinnell
1st Place Match
Aden Reeves (Albia) 48-1, So. over Wyatt Dale (Central Decatur) 43-12, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:40 (20-4)).
2nd Place Match
Wyatt Dale (Central Decatur) 43-12, Jr. over Austin Nash (Bondurant-Farrar) 28-15, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Austin Nash (Bondurant-Farrar) 28-15, Sr. over Dalton Gosselink (Grinnell) 32-18, So. (MD 11-1).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kayden Kauzlarich of Centerville
2nd Place – Jack West of Winterset
3rd Place – Alex Farmer of Grinnell
4th Place – Mike Moore of Saydel
1st Place Match
Kayden Kauzlarich (Centerville) 41-6, Fr. over Jack West (Winterset) 27-9, Fr. (MD 14-4).
2nd Place Match
Jack West (Winterset) 27-9, Fr. over Alex Farmer (Grinnell) 35-11, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Alex Farmer (Grinnell) 35-11, Jr. over Mike Moore (Saydel) 22-13, So. (Fall 3:26).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brady Fritz of South Tama County
2nd Place – Gabe Ruepke of Chariton
3rd Place – Ethan Wagner of Centerville
4th Place – Cody Lehman of Saydel
1st Place Match
Brady Fritz (South Tama County) 42-5, Jr. over Gabe Ruepke (Chariton) 51-4, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
2nd Place Match
Gabe Ruepke (Chariton) 51-4, Jr. over Ethan Wagner (Centerville) 35-19, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:28 (15-0)).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Wagner (Centerville) 35-19, Jr. over Cody Lehman (Saydel) 16-6, Jr. (Fall 0:25).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Klayton Keller of Saydel
2nd Place – Tanner Probasco of South Tama County
3rd Place – Tiger Terpstra of Centerville
4th Place – Kruise KIburz of Winterset
1st Place Match
Klayton Keller (Saydel) 29-9, Jr. over Tanner Probasco (South Tama County) 44-5, Jr. (Fall 2:32).
2nd Place Match
Tanner Probasco (South Tama County) 44-5, Jr. over Tiger Terpstra (Centerville) 39-13, Jr. (Fall 3:36).
3rd Place Match
Tiger Terpstra (Centerville) 39-13, Jr. over Kruise KIburz (Winterset) 29-13, Fr. (Dec 3-0).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colton Vest of South Tama County
2nd Place – Blake Ryerson of Winterset
3rd Place – Dominick Morris of Albia
4th Place – Chase Shirk of Pcm
1st Place Match
Colton Vest (South Tama County) 44-1, Jr. over Blake Ryerson (Winterset) 26-20, Jr. (Fall 3:04).
2nd Place Match
Blake Ryerson (Winterset) 26-20, Jr. over Dominick Morris (Albia) 48-14, So. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Dominick Morris (Albia) 48-14, So. over Chase Shirk (Pcm) 23-21, Jr. (Dec 6-4).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Xavier Miller of Pcm
2nd Place – Justin Smith of Winterset
3rd Place – Joe Hollinrake of Knoxville
4th Place – Bryce McKim of Albia
1st Place Match
Xavier Miller (Pcm) 45-2, Sr. over Justin Smith (Winterset) 35-10, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
2nd Place Match
Justin Smith (Winterset) 35-10, Sr. over Joe Hollinrake (Knoxville) 46-8, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Joe Hollinrake (Knoxville) 46-8, Jr. over Bryce McKim (Albia) 39-12, Sr. (MD 9-1).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Isaac Judge of South Tama County
2nd Place – Kade Kelso of Central Decatur
3rd Place – Riley Spaur of Knoxville
4th Place – Jonathan Bair of Clarke
1st Place Match
Isaac Judge (South Tama County) 42-4, Jr. over Kade Kelso (Central Decatur) 51-2, Sr. (Fall 5:19).
2nd Place Match
Kade Kelso (Central Decatur) 51-2, Sr. over Riley Spaur (Knoxville) 29-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Riley Spaur (Knoxville) 29-13, Sr. over Jonathan Bair (Clarke) 22-18, So. (Dec 10-5).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lucas Roland of Pcm
2nd Place – Kyle Sinnott of Albia
3rd Place – Chance Rice of Saydel
4th Place – Chance Masters of Central Decatur
1st Place Match
Lucas Roland (Pcm) 32-2, So. over Chance Rice (Saydel) 14-5, Jr. (Inj. 0:01).
2nd Place Match
Kyle Sinnott (Albia) 24-10, Sr. over Chance Rice (Saydel) 14-5, Jr. (Fall 4:46).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Sinnott (Albia) 24-10, Sr. over Chance Masters (Central Decatur) 27-21, Sr. (Fall 1:07).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jarron Trausch of Pcm
2nd Place – Devon Van Houten of Saydel
3rd Place – Connor Van Pelt of Winterset
4th Place – Stephen Wardlow of Centerville
1st Place Match
Jarron Trausch (Pcm) 43-5, So. over Devon Van Houten (Saydel) 39-8, Sr. (Dec 12-5).
2nd Place Match
Devon Van Houten (Saydel) 39-8, Sr. over Connor Van Pelt (Winterset) 22-18, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Connor Van Pelt (Winterset) 22-18, Jr. over Stephen Wardlow (Centerville) 36-21, Jr. (Fall 3:36).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trevor Sprague of Saydel
2nd Place – Dalton Rosenberg of South Tama County
3rd Place – Nathan Bair of Clarke
4th Place – Ben Mason of Albia
1st Place Match
Trevor Sprague (Saydel) 42-5, Jr. over Dalton Rosenberg (South Tama County) 34-11, Jr. (SV-1 3-1).
2nd Place Match
Dalton Rosenberg (South Tama County) 34-11, Jr. over Nathan Bair (Clarke) 33-8, Sr. (Fall 3:36).
3rd Place Match
Nathan Bair (Clarke) 33-8, Sr. over Ben Mason (Albia) 37-12, Jr. (MD 11-2).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Louis Long of Bondurant-Farrar
2nd Place – Matthew Landsperger of Knoxville
3rd Place – Terrin Padilla of Albia
4th Place – Kade Warren of Centerville
1st Place Match
Louis Long (Bondurant-Farrar) 32-11, Sr. over Matthew Landsperger (Knoxville) 18-6, Jr. (SV-1 3-1).
2nd Place Match
Matthew Landsperger (Knoxville) 18-6, Jr. over Terrin Padilla (Albia) 35-19, Sr. (Fall 2:41).
3rd Place Match
Terrin Padilla (Albia) 35-19, Sr. over Kade Warren (Centerville) 23-24, Sr. (Fall 3:41).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trace Carson of Central Decatur
2nd Place – Kyle Kucera of South Tama County
3rd Place – Chase Bellon of Knoxville
4th Place – Brett Martin of Albia
1st Place Match
Trace Carson (Central Decatur) 41-7, Sr. over Kyle Kucera (South Tama County) 14-14, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Match
Kyle Kucera (South Tama County) 14-14, Sr. over Chase Bellon (Knoxville) 38-12, Jr. (SV-1 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Chase Bellon (Knoxville) 38-12, Jr. over Brett Martin (Albia) 9-10, Jr. (Fall 2:35).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Jesse of Saydel
2nd Place – Bradley Tolley of Winterset
3rd Place – Taylor Good of Chariton
4th Place – Brett Clayton of Grinnell
1st Place Match
Hunter Jesse (Saydel) 41-8, Sr. over Bradley Tolley (Winterset) 34-15, Fr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Match
Bradley Tolley (Winterset) 34-15, Fr. over Taylor Good (Chariton) 29-21, Jr. (Fall 0:36).
3rd Place Match
Taylor Good (Chariton) 29-21, Jr. over Brett Clayton (Grinnell) 24-17, Jr. (Fall 1:47).


District 6 at Maquoketa

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Will Esmoil of West Liberty
2nd Place – Jack Streicher of Mount Vernon
3rd Place – Trenton McDonough of Assumption
4th Place – Alaina Sunlin of Monticello
1st Place Match
Will Esmoil (West Liberty) 38-5, Fr. over Jack Streicher (Mount Vernon) 34-9, Jr. (Fall 2:56).
2nd Place Match
Jack Streicher (Mount Vernon) 34-9, Jr. over Trenton McDonough (Assumption) 12-3, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Trenton McDonough (Assumption) 12-3, Jr. over Alaina Sunlin (Monticello) 17-22, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0)).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase Luensman of Monticello
2nd Place – Ryan Clark of Mount Vernon
3rd Place – Talen Dengler of West Liberty
4th Place – Justin Holst of Maquoketa
1st Place Match
Chase Luensman (Monticello) 29-3, So. over Ryan Clark (Mount Vernon) 33-12, So. (Dec 7-0).
2nd Place Match
Ryan Clark (Mount Vernon) 33-12, So. over Talen Dengler (West Liberty) 26-14, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Talen Dengler (West Liberty) 26-14, Fr. over Justin Holst (Maquoketa) 12-28, Jr. (Fall 2:44).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grant Hoeger of Beckman Catholic
2nd Place – Jacob Felderman of Assumption
3rd Place – Ryan Phillips of West Delaware
4th Place – Tyler Bossom of Central DeWitt
1st Place Match
Grant Hoeger (Beckman Catholic) 32-11, So. over Jacob Felderman (Assumption) 24-13, So. (Dec 6-5).
2nd Place Match
Jacob Felderman (Assumption) 24-13, So. over Ryan Phillips (West Delaware) 34-10, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ryan Phillips (West Delaware) 34-10, So. over Tyler Bossom (Central DeWitt) 31-14, Sr. (MD 9-1).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sean Casey of Assumption
2nd Place – Morgan Rowley of Anamosa
3rd Place – Coy Ruess of West Liberty
4th Place – Mason Gillihan of West Delaware
1st Place Match
Sean Casey (Assumption) 38-7, Sr. over Morgan Rowley (Anamosa) 33-8, Jr. (MD 12-0).
2nd Place Match
Morgan Rowley (Anamosa) 33-8, Jr. over Coy Ruess (West Liberty) 29-14, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Coy Ruess (West Liberty) 29-14, So. over Mason Gillihan (West Delaware) 10-11, Fr. (Fall 1:32).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matt Robertson of Assumption
2nd Place – Justin Light of Mount Vernon
3rd Place – Noah Bierman of West Liberty
4th Place – Haiden Smith of Anamosa
1st Place Match
Matt Robertson (Assumption) 39-1, Jr. over Justin Light (Mount Vernon) 32-15, Sr. (Fall 4:50).
2nd Place Match
Justin Light (Mount Vernon) 32-15, Sr. over Noah Bierman (West Liberty) 26-8, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Noah Bierman (West Liberty) 26-8, Sr. over Haiden Smith (Anamosa) 25-17, Fr. (Fall 1:04).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nate Thoms of Camanche
2nd Place – Jake Recker of Beckman Catholic
3rd Place – Tony Garcia of Mount Vernon
4th Place – Justis Dengler of West Liberty
1st Place Match
Nate Thoms (Camanche) 41-3, Sr. over Jake Recker (Beckman Catholic) 36-6, Jr. (Dec 10-4).
2nd Place Match
Jake Recker (Beckman Catholic) 36-6, Jr. over Tony Garcia (Mount Vernon) 16-14, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Tony Garcia (Mount Vernon) 16-14, Sr. over Justis Dengler (West Liberty) 27-18, Jr. (Dec 7-1).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Paul Ryan of Mount Vernon
2nd Place – Mitchel Mangold of West Delaware
3rd Place – Austin Beaver of West Liberty
4th Place – Lucas Davison of Maquoketa
1st Place Match
Paul Ryan (Mount Vernon) 35-9, So. over Mitchel Mangold (West Delaware) 39-6, So. (Dec 5-3).
2nd Place Match
Mitchel Mangold (West Delaware) 39-6, So. over Austin Beaver (West Liberty) 27-16, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Austin Beaver (West Liberty) 27-16, So. over Lucas Davison (Maquoketa) 24-15, Sr. (Fall 5:31).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joe Kelly of West Liberty
2nd Place – Cody Feldman of Beckman Catholic
3rd Place – Abe Michel of Maquoketa
4th Place – Grant Oberfoell of Wahlert
1st Place Match
Joe Kelly (West Liberty) 38-2, Jr. over Cody Feldman (Beckman Catholic) 34-10, Sr. (Fall 3:47).
2nd Place Match
Cody Feldman (Beckman Catholic) 34-10, Sr. over Abe Michel (Maquoketa) 35-11, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Abe Michel (Maquoketa) 35-11, Fr. over Grant Oberfoell (Wahlert) 14-7, Sr. (Dec 7-3).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julien Broderson of Assumption
2nd Place – Kolton Bartow of Wahlert
3rd Place – Luke Hageman of Beckman Catholic
4th Place – Kyle Irwin of Central DeWitt
1st Place Match
Julien Broderson (Assumption) 39-2, So. over Luke Hageman (Beckman Catholic) 39-2, Jr. (Dec 10-5).
2nd Place Match
Kolton Bartow (Wahlert) 27-10, Jr. over Luke Hageman (Beckman Catholic) 39-2, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Kolton Bartow (Wahlert) 27-10, Jr. over Kyle Irwin (Central DeWitt) 25-20, Sr. (Fall 0:53).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Owen Grover of Beckman Catholic
2nd Place – Brock Timmons of Assumption
3rd Place – Ira Kuehn of Central DeWitt
4th Place – Zach Kemp of Wahlert
1st Place Match
Owen Grover (Beckman Catholic) 34-3, So. over Ira Kuehn (Central DeWitt) 19-2, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
2nd Place Match
Brock Timmons (Assumption) 37-11, Sr. over Ira Kuehn (Central DeWitt) 19-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Brock Timmons (Assumption) 37-11, Sr. over Zach Kemp (Wahlert) 22-16, Jr. (Fall 3:27).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Boone McDermott of Wahlert
2nd Place – Harrison Goebel of West Delaware
3rd Place – Reece Westphal of Central DeWitt
4th Place – Peter Laubenthal of Assumption
1st Place Match
Boone McDermott (Wahlert) 31-5, Jr. over Harrison Goebel (West Delaware) 36-6, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
2nd Place Match
Harrison Goebel (West Delaware) 36-6, Jr. over Reece Westphal (Central DeWitt) 32-4, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Reece Westphal (Central DeWitt) 32-4, Sr. over Peter Laubenthal (Assumption) 26-19, Sr. (Fall 3:54).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Esmoil of West Liberty
2nd Place – Sam Moore of Mount Vernon
3rd Place – Seth Adrain of Assumption
4th Place – Luke Funke of Beckman Catholic
1st Place Match
Bryce Esmoil (West Liberty) 38-2, Jr. over Sam Moore (Mount Vernon) 28-6, Sr. (Fall 5:12).
2nd Place Match
Sam Moore (Mount Vernon) 28-6, Sr. over Seth Adrain (Assumption) 22-17, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Seth Adrain (Assumption) 22-17, Fr. over Luke Funke (Beckman Catholic) 27-14, Sr. (Fall 0:26).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Broderson of Assumption
2nd Place – Nick Smith of Central DeWitt
3rd Place – Dino Onyeukwu of Wahlert
4th Place – Jack Cochrane of Mount Vernon
1st Place Match
Noah Broderson (Assumption) 36-3, Sr. over Nick Smith (Central DeWitt) 37-7, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Match
Nick Smith (Central DeWitt) 37-7, Jr. over Dino Onyeukwu (Wahlert) 18-16, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Dino Onyeukwu (Wahlert) 18-16, Jr. over Jack Cochrane (Mount Vernon) 32-9, Sr. (Dec 9-4).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tristan Wirfs of Mount Vernon
2nd Place – Blake Bradley of Wahlert
3rd Place – Trevor Bickford of Maquoketa
4th Place – Nolan Melchert of Assumption
1st Place Match
Tristan Wirfs (Mount Vernon) 17-3, Sr. over Blake Bradley (Wahlert) 26-8, Jr. (Fall 4:28).
2nd Place Match
Blake Bradley (Wahlert) 26-8, Jr. over Trevor Bickford (Maquoketa) 29-17, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Bickford (Maquoketa) 29-17, Sr. over Nolan Melchert (Assumption) 17-15, Sr. (Dec 3-1).


District 7 at Spencer

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Johnny Hua of MOC-Floyd Valley
2nd Place – Joe Waters of Spirit Lake Park
3rd Place – Nate Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4th Place – Mason Hill of Cherokee
1st Place Match
Johnny Hua (MOC-Floyd Valley) 28-11, Fr. over Joe Waters (Spirit Lake Park) 28-6, So. (Dec 7-4).
2nd Place Match
Joe Waters (Spirit Lake Park) 28-6, So. over Nate Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 38-13, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Nate Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 38-13, Fr. over Mason Hill (Cherokee) 22-11, So. (Fall 1:20).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cade Hopkins of Spencer
2nd Place – Jason Peta of Estherville Lincoln Central
3rd Place – Cesar Sandoval of MOC-Floyd Valley
4th Place – Jaren Pierce of Sioux Center
1st Place Match
Cade Hopkins (Spencer) 25-8, Jr. over Jason Peta (Estherville Lincoln Central) 28-9, So. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Match
Jason Peta (Estherville Lincoln Central) 28-9, So. over Cesar Sandoval (MOC-Floyd Valley) 36-6, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cesar Sandoval (MOC-Floyd Valley) 36-6, So. over Jaren Pierce (Sioux Center) 21-22, So. (Fall 3:52).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyler Dunn of Spirit Lake Park
2nd Place – Seth Deatsch of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
3rd Place – Ethan Kempema of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4th Place – TJ Arnold of Spencer
1st Place Match
Kyler Dunn (Spirit Lake Park) 35-5, So. over Seth Deatsch (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 7-4, Jr. (Fall 0:22).
2nd Place Match
Seth Deatsch (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 7-4, Jr. over Ethan Kempema (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 32-22, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Kempema (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 32-22, Jr. over TJ Arnold (Spencer) 14-20, Fr. (Dec 5-2).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Isaac Dixon of Spirit Lake Park
2nd Place – Joe Vondrak of Bishop Heelan Catholic
3rd Place – Dakota Peters of Sheldon-South O`Brien
4th Place – Dawson Mack of East Sac County
1st Place Match
Isaac Dixon (Spirit Lake Park) 32-10, Fr. over Joe Vondrak (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 40-10, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
2nd Place Match
Joe Vondrak (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 40-10, Sr. over Dakota Peters (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 20-14, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dakota Peters (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 20-14, Jr. over Dawson Mack (East Sac County) 24-18, Fr. (Dec 9-6).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brayden Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place – Gable Seiperda of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
3rd Place – Travis Steffans of Cherokee
4th Place – Spencer Newman of Spirit Lake Park
1st Place Match
Brayden Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 47-3, Sr. over Gable Seiperda (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 34-2, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
2nd Place Match
Gable Seiperda (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 34-2, Jr. over Travis Steffans (Cherokee) 14-15, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Travis Steffans (Cherokee) 14-15, Sr. over Spencer Newman (Spirit Lake Park) 14-9, So. (Fall 0:48).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Rozeboom of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
2nd Place – Mitch Van Beek of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
3rd Place – Easton Graff of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4th Place – Brennan Todd of Bishop Heelan Catholic
1st Place Match
Austin Rozeboom (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 33-1, Jr. over Mitch Van Beek (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 27-11, Sr. (Fall 5:05).
2nd Place Match
Mitch Van Beek (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 27-11, Sr. over Easton Graff (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 47-5, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Easton Graff (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 47-5, So. over Brennan Todd (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 39-12, So. (Dec 7-1).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyler Rieck of Spirit Lake Park
2nd Place – Matt Stines of Cherokee
3rd Place – Caleb Kramer of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
4th Place – Garret Bruce of East Sac County
1st Place Match
Kyler Rieck (Spirit Lake Park) 42-1, So. over Caleb Kramer (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 31-6, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
2nd Place Match
Matt Stines (Cherokee) 38-10, Sr. over Caleb Kramer (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 31-6, Jr. (MD 9-1).
3rd Place Match
Matt Stines (Cherokee) 38-10, Sr. over Garret Bruce (East Sac County) 33-5, So. (Dec 7-4).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – John Tuttle of Spirit Lake Park
2nd Place – Logan Koedam of MOC-Floyd Valley
3rd Place – Luke Martin of Bishop Heelan Catholic
4th Place – Eric Beehler of Spencer
1st Place Match
John Tuttle (Spirit Lake Park) 36-4, Sr. over Logan Koedam (MOC-Floyd Valley) 37-6, So. (Fall 1:01).
2nd Place Match
Logan Koedam (MOC-Floyd Valley) 37-6, So. over Luke Martin (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 44-6, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Luke Martin (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 44-6, So. over Eric Beehler (Spencer) 12-9, Sr. (Dec 13-6).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brody Kacmarynski of Spencer
2nd Place – Matt Dahl of MOC-Floyd Valley
3rd Place – Alex Freiberg of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4th Place – Byrce Vande Weerd of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
1st Place Match
Brody Kacmarynski (Spencer) 22-16, Jr. over Matt Dahl (MOC-Floyd Valley) 28-7, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
2nd Place Match
Matt Dahl (MOC-Floyd Valley) 28-7, Sr. over Alex Freiberg (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 35-20, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Alex Freiberg (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 35-20, Jr. over Byrce Vande Weerd (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 27-16, Fr. (Dec 6-4).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lincoln Coakley of Estherville Lincoln Central
2nd Place – Tyler Zeimen of Cherokee
3rd Place – Conner Huss of MOC-Floyd Valley
4th Place – Bryce Bickerstaff of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
1st Place Match
Lincoln Coakley (Estherville Lincoln Central) 34-4, So. over Tyler Zeimen (Cherokee) 35-10, Jr. (MD 20-6).
2nd Place Match
Tyler Zeimen (Cherokee) 35-10, Jr. over Conner Huss (MOC-Floyd Valley) 34-4, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Conner Huss (MOC-Floyd Valley) 34-4, Jr. over Bryce Bickerstaff (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 19-21, Sr. (Dec 6-0).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Jenness of Sheldon-South O`Brien
2nd Place – Kyle Benson of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3rd Place – Kolten Bus of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
4th Place – Jesse Lease of Bishop Heelan Catholic
1st Place Match
Luke Jenness (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 34-5, So. over Kyle Benson (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 46-7, Sr. (MD 12-0).
2nd Place Match
Kyle Benson (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 46-7, Sr. over Kolten Bus (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 23-9, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kolten Bus (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 23-9, So. over Jesse Lease (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 22-22, Sr. (Fall 2:50).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Winkel of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
2nd Place – Diego Samaniego of Bishop Heelan Catholic
3rd Place – Caleb Kempema of Sioux Center
4th Place – Fidel Torres of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
1st Place Match
Austin Winkel (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 30-8, Jr. over Caleb Kempema (Sioux Center) 34-14, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
2nd Place Match
Diego Samaniego (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 37-12, Jr. over Caleb Kempema (Sioux Center) 34-14, Sr. (MD 11-2).
3rd Place Match
Diego Samaniego (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 37-12, Jr. over Fidel Torres (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 35-18, Sr. (Dec 10-4).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dakoda Powell of Spirit Lake Park
2nd Place – Travis Te Grotenhuis of MOC-Floyd Valley
3rd Place – Calvin Sterk of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4th Place – Dustin Samaniego of Bishop Heelan Catholic
1st Place Match
Dakoda Powell (Spirit Lake Park) 38-2, So. over Travis Te Grotenhuis (MOC-Floyd Valley) 35-8, Sr. (Fall 4:36).
2nd Place Match
Travis Te Grotenhuis (MOC-Floyd Valley) 35-8, Sr. over Calvin Sterk (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 9-5, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Calvin Sterk (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 9-5, Sr. over Dustin Samaniego (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 38-10, Sr. (TB-1 3-2).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Elijah Van`t Hof of Sioux Center
2nd Place – Nic Hoefling of Spencer
3rd Place – Don Kraai of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
4th Place – Cole Anderson of Estherville Lincoln Central
1st Place Match
Elijah Van`t Hof (Sioux Center) 37-3, Sr. over Nic Hoefling (Spencer) 34-4, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
2nd Place Match
Nic Hoefling (Spencer) 34-4, Sr. over Don Kraai (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 31-14, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Don Kraai (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 31-14, Sr. over Cole Anderson (Estherville Lincoln Central) 24-15, Sr. (Fall 2:31).


District 8 at Webster City

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Mielke of Pocahontas
2nd Place – Trey Nelson of Webster City
3rd Place – Coledon Bethel of Southeast Valley
4th Place – Tyler Stein of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1st Place Match
Jacob Mielke (Pocahontas) 31-8, So. over Trey Nelson (Webster City) 33-10, Sr. (Dec 17-12).
2nd Place Match
Trey Nelson (Webster City) 33-10, Sr. over Coledon Bethel (Southeast Valley) 29-16, So. (Fall 0:59).
3rd Place Match
Coledon Bethel (Southeast Valley) 29-16, So. over Tyler Stein (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 14-23, Fr. (Dec 3-2).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drake Doolittle of Webster City
2nd Place – Eric Faught of Clear Lake
3rd Place – Austin Case of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
4th Place – Garrett Tasler of Greene County
1st Place Match
Drake Doolittle (Webster City) 40-2, So. over Eric Faught (Clear Lake) 38-2, So. (Dec 8-5).
2nd Place Match
Eric Faught (Clear Lake) 38-2, So. over Austin Case (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 37-14, Sr. (Fall 1:23).
3rd Place Match
Austin Case (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 37-14, Sr. over Garrett Tasler (Greene County) 25-22, Fr. (Fall 1:02).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Shea Ruffridge of Pocahontas
2nd Place – Cresten Craven of Humboldt
3rd Place – Cameron Petersen of Algona
4th Place – Sam Hemmestad of Southeast Valley
1st Place Match
Shea Ruffridge (Pocahontas) 38-3, Jr. over Cresten Craven (Humboldt) 35-11, Fr. (Fall 0:55).
2nd Place Match
Cresten Craven (Humboldt) 35-11, Fr. over Cameron Petersen (Algona) 29-17, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cameron Petersen (Algona) 29-17, Sr. over Sam Hemmestad (Southeast Valley) 11-28, So. (Fall 2:52).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Connor Johnson of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2nd Place – Zach Anderson of Roland-Story
3rd Place – Cole Johnson of Algona
4th Place – Zach Kollmorgen of Humboldt
1st Place Match
Connor Johnson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 29-5, Jr. over Zach Anderson (Roland-Story) 29-14, Sr. (Fall 5:13).
2nd Place Match
Zach Anderson (Roland-Story) 29-14, Sr. over Cole Johnson (Algona) 16-15, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cole Johnson (Algona) 16-15, So. over Zach Kollmorgen (Humboldt) 14-13, Jr. (Dec 1-0).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carson Hartnett of Webster City
2nd Place – Trey Lawrence of Southeast Valley
3rd Place – Braxton Doebel of Clear Lake
4th Place – Carson Devine of Algona
1st Place Match
Carson Hartnett (Webster City) 27-4, Jr. over Trey Lawrence (Southeast Valley) 38-9, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
2nd Place Match
Trey Lawrence (Southeast Valley) 38-9, Jr. over Braxton Doebel (Clear Lake) 31-11, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Braxton Doebel (Clear Lake) 31-11, So. over Carson Devine (Algona) 29-17, So. (Fall 4:15).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tanner Abbas of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2nd Place – Joey Busse of Humboldt
3rd Place – Luke Rohmiller of Webster City
4th Place – Kristian Gunderson of Forest City
1st Place Match
Tanner Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 39-4, Jr. over Luke Rohmiller (Webster City) 33-10, Jr. (Dec 12-7).
2nd Place Match
Joey Busse (Humboldt) 41-8, So. over Luke Rohmiller (Webster City) 33-10, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Joey Busse (Humboldt) 41-8, So. over Kristian Gunderson (Forest City) 21-22, Fr. (Fall 1:30).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Leisure of Clear Lake
2nd Place – Clayton Reis of Pocahontas
3rd Place – Elijah Torres of Humboldt
4th Place – Gabriel Yingst of Woodward-Granger
1st Place Match
Ryan Leisure (Clear Lake) 35-0, Sr. over Clayton Reis (Pocahontas) 35-12, Sr. (Fall 1:15).
2nd Place Match
Clayton Reis (Pocahontas) 35-12, Sr. over Elijah Torres (Humboldt) 33-10, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Elijah Torres (Humboldt) 33-10, Jr. over Gabriel Yingst (Woodward-Granger) 27-27, So. (Dec 8-3).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jaden Kampen of Humboldt
2nd Place – Austin Scharlau of Woodward-Granger
3rd Place – Dakota Hennigar of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4th Place – Tyler Reis of Pocahontas
1st Place Match
Jaden Kampen (Humboldt) 38-8, Sr. over Austin Scharlau (Woodward-Granger) 40-16, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Match
Austin Scharlau (Woodward-Granger) 40-16, Jr. over Dakota Hennigar (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 26-16, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dakota Hennigar (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 26-16, Sr. over Tyler Reis (Pocahontas) 31-16, So. (Dec 6-0).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Reymundo Vasquez of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2nd Place – Gus Arnold of Humboldt
3rd Place – Kaelan Lundberg of Southeast Valley
4th Place – Austin Chase of Algona
1st Place Match
Reymundo Vasquez (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 27-12, Jr. over Gus Arnold (Humboldt) 34-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Match
Gus Arnold (Humboldt) 34-6, Sr. over Kaelan Lundberg (Southeast Valley) 32-14, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Kaelan Lundberg (Southeast Valley) 32-14, Sr. over Austin Chase (Algona) 25-22, Jr. (Fall 2:19).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zane Williams of Webster City
2nd Place – Kyler Fisher of Southeast Valley
3rd Place – Conner Shaw of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
4th Place – Sam Wigans of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1st Place Match
Zane Williams (Webster City) 35-8, Jr. over Kyler Fisher (Southeast Valley) 45-3, So. (Dec 5-4).
2nd Place Match
Kyler Fisher (Southeast Valley) 45-3, So. over Conner Shaw (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 42-4, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Conner Shaw (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 42-4, Sr. over Sam Wigans (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 20-16, So. (Fall 0:51).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tanner Vermaas of Woodward-Granger
2nd Place – Mason Carpenter of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
3rd Place – Isaiah Yoder of Greene County
4th Place – Philip Minkler of Pocahontas
1st Place Match
Tanner Vermaas (Woodward-Granger) 45-2, Sr. over Mason Carpenter (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 33-10, Jr. (Dec 7-0).
2nd Place Match
Mason Carpenter (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 33-10, Jr. over Isaiah Yoder (Greene County) 37-9, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Isaiah Yoder (Greene County) 37-9, Sr. over Philip Minkler (Pocahontas) 20-9, Jr. (MD 13-2).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cody Fisher of Woodward-Granger
2nd Place – Caleb Olson of Webster City
3rd Place – Ben Powers of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4th Place – Dalton Mennenga of Clear Lake
1st Place Match
Cody Fisher (Woodward-Granger) 43-5, Fr. over Caleb Olson (Webster City) 22-6, So. (Fall 1:39).
2nd Place Match
Caleb Olson (Webster City) 22-6, So. over Ben Powers (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 18-14, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ben Powers (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 18-14, Sr. over Dalton Mennenga (Clear Lake) 16-25, Jr. (Fall 1:32).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Ruth of Greene County
2nd Place – Dominick Etherington of Algona
3rd Place – James Cherry of Webster City
4th Place – Tim Elliott of Pocahontas
1st Place Match
Hunter Ruth (Greene County) 30-3, Sr. over Dominick Etherington (Algona) 31-7, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
2nd Place Match
Dominick Etherington (Algona) 31-7, Jr. over James Cherry (Webster City) 20-6, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
James Cherry (Webster City) 20-6, Jr. over Tim Elliott (Pocahontas) 30-15, Jr. (Dec 9-6).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Spencer Trenary of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2nd Place – Josh Wegener of Algona
3rd Place – Justin Jones of Humboldt
4th Place – Clayton McFarland of Southeast Valley
1st Place Match
Spencer Trenary (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 13-0, So. over Josh Wegener (Algona) 27-5, Sr. (Fall 3:23).
2nd Place Match
Josh Wegener (Algona) 27-5, Sr. over Justin Jones (Humboldt) 28-9, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Justin Jones (Humboldt) 28-9, So. over Clayton McFarland (Southeast Valley) 30-16, So. (Dec 9-4).

Advertisements