2017 IHSAA 1A District Results

The top two wrestlers from each weight class will advance to next week’s state tournament

Tracy Siebrecht

Photo: Tracy Siebrecht

District 1 at Hudson

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Kimball of Don Bosco
2nd Place – Zack Nicol of Dike-New Hartford
3rd Place – Jacob DeHoedt of Lynnville-Sully
4th Place – Tanner Mihal of English Valleys
1st Place Match
Daniel Kimball (Don Bosco) 31-5, So. over Zack Nicol (Dike-New Hartford) 26-16, Sr. (Fall 1:52).
2nd Place Match
Zack Nicol (Dike-New Hartford) 26-16, Sr. over Jacob DeHoedt (Lynnville-Sully) 21-16, Fr. (Fall 1:32).
3rd Place Match
Jacob DeHoedt (Lynnville-Sully) 21-16, Fr. over Tanner Mihal (English Valleys) 30-21, Fr. (Fall 5:56).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Ragsdale of Dike-New Hartford
2nd Place – Easton Larson of Don Bosco
3rd Place – Seth Thompson of English Valleys
4th Place – Kayne Marshall of Iowa Valley
1st Place Match
Jacob Ragsdale (Dike-New Hartford) 24-3, Sr. over Easton Larson (Don Bosco) 30-8, Fr. (Fall 1:34).
2nd Place Match
Easton Larson (Don Bosco) 30-8, Fr. over Seth Thompson (English Valleys) 33-12, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Seth Thompson (English Valleys) 33-12, Fr. over Kayne Marshall (Iowa Valley) 31-20, Fr. (Dec 4-3).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gable Fox of Don Bosco
2nd Place – Dylan Loomer of Jesup
3rd Place – Dakota Henry of Belle Plaine
4th Place – Nicholas Hocamp of Iowa Valley
1st Place Match
Gable Fox (Don Bosco) 27-1, Jr. over Dylan Loomer (Jesup) 36-9, Sr. (Fall 4:51).
2nd Place Match
Dylan Loomer (Jesup) 36-9, Sr. over Dakota Henry (Belle Plaine) 31-5, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dakota Henry (Belle Plaine) 31-5, Jr. over Nicholas Hocamp (Iowa Valley) 22-24, So. (TF-1.5 2:27 (19-3)).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Donny Schmit of Wapsie Valley
2nd Place – Logan Lutgen of Don Bosco
3rd Place – Cooper Andreassen of English Valleys
4th Place – Ty Breeden of Lynnville-Sully
1st Place Match
Donny Schmit (Wapsie Valley) 37-6, Jr. over Logan Lutgen (Don Bosco) 38-8, Jr. (MD 13-4).
2nd Place Match
Logan Lutgen (Don Bosco) 38-8, Jr. over Cooper Andreassen (English Valleys) 43-7, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cooper Andreassen (English Valleys) 43-7, So. over Ty Breeden (Lynnville-Sully) 22-27, So. (Fall 0:50).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Max Wettengel of Don Bosco
2nd Place – Ben Smith of Iowa Valley
3rd Place – Conner Brandt of Wapsie Valley
4th Place – Josh Dunsbergen of Lynnville-Sully
1st Place Match
Max Wettengel (Don Bosco) 26-10, So. over Ben Smith (Iowa Valley) 48-7, Fr. (MD 11-3).
2nd Place Match
Ben Smith (Iowa Valley) 48-7, Fr. over Conner Brandt (Wapsie Valley) 27-10, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Conner Brandt (Wapsie Valley) 27-10, Sr. over Josh Dunsbergen (Lynnville-Sully) 30-14, Jr. (Fall 2:30).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaleb Krall of Wapsie Valley
2nd Place – Austin Hellman of Don Bosco
3rd Place – Caden Fontinel of H-L-V
4th Place – Caden Dunsbergen of Lynnville-Sully
1st Place Match
Kaleb Krall (Wapsie Valley) 41-2, So. over Austin Hellman (Don Bosco) 30-13, Jr. (Fall 3:10).
2nd Place Match
Austin Hellman (Don Bosco) 30-13, Jr. over Caden Fontinel (H-L-V) 30-23, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Caden Fontinel (H-L-V) 30-23, Fr. over Caden Dunsbergen (Lynnville-Sully) 25-23, Sr. (Fall 1:36).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trent Johnson of Dike-New Hartford
2nd Place – Kaleb Boleyn of Columbus Catholic
3rd Place – Dalton Roberts of B-G-M
4th Place – Carson Dunsbergen of Lynnville-Sully
1st Place Match
Trent Johnson (Dike-New Hartford) 39-1, Sr. over Kaleb Boleyn (Columbus Catholic) 39-8, Sr. (Fall 3:53).
2nd Place Match
Kaleb Boleyn (Columbus Catholic) 39-8, Sr. over Dalton Roberts (B-G-M) 37-8, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Roberts (B-G-M) 37-8, Jr. over Carson Dunsbergen (Lynnville-Sully) 15-9, Jr. (Fall 3:13).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zachary Axmear of English Valleys
2nd Place – Jeremy Schmitz of Don Bosco
3rd Place – Cayden Johnson of Lynnville-Sully
4th Place – Colin Schrader of Wapsie Valley
1st Place Match
Zachary Axmear (English Valleys) 39-0, Sr. over Jeremy Schmitz (Don Bosco) 35-10, Sr. (Fall 1:41).
2nd Place Match
Jeremy Schmitz (Don Bosco) 35-10, Sr. over Cayden Johnson (Lynnville-Sully) 35-12, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cayden Johnson (Lynnville-Sully) 35-12, Jr. over Colin Schrader (Wapsie Valley) 16-7, Jr. (Dec 11-4).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Krakow of Iowa Valley
2nd Place – Bryce Schares of Don Bosco
3rd Place – Ethan Fulcher of Hudson
4th Place – Sage Zylstra of Lynnville-Sully
1st Place Match
Jacob Krakow (Iowa Valley) 53-1, Sr. over Bryce Schares (Don Bosco) 34-11, So. (Fall 1:16).
2nd Place Match
Bryce Schares (Don Bosco) 34-11, So. over Ethan Fulcher (Hudson) 36-11, Fr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Fulcher (Hudson) 36-11, Fr. over Sage Zylstra (Lynnville-Sully) 25-10, Jr. (Fall 0:49).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Taylan Entriken of Hudson
2nd Place – Kenneth Kriegel of H-L-V
3rd Place – Noah McMurrin of Jesup
4th Place – Caleb Peach of English Valleys
1st Place Match
Taylan Entriken (Hudson) 44-1, Sr. over Kenneth Kriegel (H-L-V) 44-10, Sr. (Fall 2:00).
2nd Place Match
Kenneth Kriegel (H-L-V) 44-10, Sr. over Noah McMurrin (Jesup) 38-10, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Noah McMurrin (Jesup) 38-10, Sr. over Caleb Peach (English Valleys) 29-23, So. (Fall 1:24).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joey Schwenn of Belle Plaine
2nd Place – Garet Sims of Iowa Valley
3rd Place – Cam Fulcher of Hudson
4th Place – Riley Little of Wapsie Valley
1st Place Match
Joey Schwenn (Belle Plaine) 40-3, Sr. over Garet Sims (Iowa Valley) 48-4, So. (Dec 8-7).
2nd Place Match
Garet Sims (Iowa Valley) 48-4, So. over Cam Fulcher (Hudson) 24-7, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cam Fulcher (Hudson) 24-7, Jr. over Riley Little (Wapsie Valley) 32-10, Sr. (Dec 5-0).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Walker Even of Don Bosco
2nd Place – Wes Geisler of Hudson
3rd Place – Ethan Allie of Belle Plaine
4th Place – Jayson Krakow of Iowa Valley
1st Place Match
Walker Even (Don Bosco) 40-4, Sr. over Wes Geisler (Hudson) 44-3, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
2nd Place Match
Wes Geisler (Hudson) 44-3, Jr. over Ethan Allie (Belle Plaine) 28-12, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Allie (Belle Plaine) 28-12, Fr. over Jayson Krakow (Iowa Valley) 35-11, Sr. (Dec 8-3).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Huntington of Dike-New Hartford
2nd Place – Clay Harper of Tri-County
3rd Place – Hunter Foubert of Montezuma
4th Place – Austin Svoboda of Don Bosco
1st Place Match
Ethan Huntington (Dike-New Hartford) 19-11, Sr. over Hunter Foubert (Montezuma) 39-14, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
2nd Place Match
Clay Harper (Tri-County) 26-17, Sr. over Hunter Foubert (Montezuma) 39-14, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Clay Harper (Tri-County) 26-17, Sr. over Austin Svoboda (Don Bosco) 16-15, Jr. (Dec 9-5).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brian Sadler of Jesup
2nd Place – Chase Arends of Dike-New Hartford
3rd Place – Grant Battreall of Montezuma
4th Place – Noah McCammant of Tri-County
1st Place Match
Brian Sadler (Jesup) 36-1, Jr. over Chase Arends (Dike-New Hartford) 31-9, Jr. (Fall 1:03).
2nd Place Match
Chase Arends (Dike-New Hartford) 31-9, Jr. over Grant Battreall (Montezuma) 28-13, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Grant Battreall (Montezuma) 28-13, Jr. over Noah McCammant (Tri-County) 15-24, Jr. (Fall 4:25).


District 2 at Lake Mills

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caiden Jones of Lake Mills
2nd Place – Bryce Trees of North Butler
3rd Place – Brock Dietz of Nashua-Plainfield
4th Place – Keaton Wilson of Belmond-Klemme
1st Place Match
Caiden Jones (Lake Mills) 46-2, So. over Brock Dietz (Nashua-Plainfield) 38-6, Jr. (Fall 5:25).
2nd Place Match
Bryce Trees (North Butler) 37-6, So. over Brock Dietz (Nashua-Plainfield) 38-6, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Trees (North Butler) 37-6, So. over Keaton Wilson (Belmond-Klemme) 25-13, So. (Fall 3:13).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Helgeson of Lake Mills
2nd Place – Logan Heaberlin of Belmond-Klemme
3rd Place – Jakob Whitinger of Nashua-Plainfield
4th Place – Caileb Pate of Central Springs
1st Place Match
Tyler Helgeson (Lake Mills) 43-9, Fr. over Logan Heaberlin (Belmond-Klemme) 26-6, So. (SV-1 6-4).
2nd Place Match
Logan Heaberlin (Belmond-Klemme) 26-6, So. over Jakob Whitinger (Nashua-Plainfield) 36-14, Fr. (Fall 1:22).
3rd Place Match
Jakob Whitinger (Nashua-Plainfield) 36-14, Fr. over Caileb Pate (Central Springs) 29-16, Sr. (Dec 10-3).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Will Portis of Rockford
2nd Place – Jacob McBride of Newman Catholic
3rd Place – Derek Graham of Eagle Grove
4th Place – Kyle Beery of Lake Mills
1st Place Match
Will Portis (Rockford) 45-3, Sr. over Jacob McBride (Newman Catholic) 36-7, So. (Dec 9-3).
2nd Place Match
Jacob McBride (Newman Catholic) 36-7, So. over Derek Graham (Eagle Grove) 33-9, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Derek Graham (Eagle Grove) 33-9, Jr. over Kyle Beery (Lake Mills) 35-16, So. (Dec 13-12).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Keaton Hetland of South Hamilton
2nd Place – Mark Dawson of Eagle Grove
3rd Place – Deven Steele of Saint Ansgar
4th Place – George Schmit of Newman Catholic
1st Place Match
Keaton Hetland (South Hamilton) 31-6, Jr. over Mark Dawson (Eagle Grove) 35-15, Fr. (MD 12-3).
2nd Place Match
Mark Dawson (Eagle Grove) 35-15, Fr. over Deven Steele (Saint Ansgar) 29-7, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Deven Steele (Saint Ansgar) 29-7, So. over George Schmit (Newman Catholic) 30-14, So. (Fall 1:14).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chance Throndson of Riceville
2nd Place – Connor Allison of St. Edmond
3rd Place – Dalton Subject of West Hancock
4th Place – Lucas Garl of Central Springs
1st Place Match
Chance Throndson (Riceville) 41-1, Jr. over Connor Allison (St. Edmond) 19-8, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:44 (16-1)).
2nd Place Match
Connor Allison (St. Edmond) 19-8, Sr. over Dalton Subject (West Hancock) 20-19, So. (Fall 4:24).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Subject (West Hancock) 20-19, So. over Lucas Garl (Central Springs) 32-12, So. (Inj. 2:13).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Hansen of West Fork
2nd Place – Cael Boehmer of Lake Mills
3rd Place – Andrew Morische of Riceville
4th Place – Jacob Mathers of Central Springs
1st Place Match
Jacob Hansen (West Fork) 29-2, Sr. over Cael Boehmer (Lake Mills) 34-10, So. (Fall 1:43).
2nd Place Match
Cael Boehmer (Lake Mills) 34-10, So. over Andrew Morische (Riceville) 20-18, Sr. (Fall 2:24).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Morische (Riceville) 20-18, Sr. over Jacob Mathers (Central Springs) 27-16, Sr. (Fall 3:37).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Jacobs of Newman Catholic
2nd Place – Georden Perry of Central Springs
3rd Place – Saxon Lyman of Eagle Grove
4th Place – Nick Lemmon of West Hancock
1st Place Match
Ben Jacobs (Newman Catholic) 22-14, So. over Georden Perry (Central Springs) 37-9, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
2nd Place Match
Georden Perry (Central Springs) 37-9, Sr. over Saxon Lyman (Eagle Grove) 42-6, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Saxon Lyman (Eagle Grove) 42-6, Jr. over Nick Lemmon (West Hancock) 33-9, Sr. (Fall 1:35).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brandon Trees of North Butler
2nd Place – Michael Olsen of Lake Mills
3rd Place – Bennett Bruns of West Hancock
4th Place – Kameron Black of Newman Catholic
1st Place Match
Brandon Trees (North Butler) 38-5, Jr. over Michael Olsen (Lake Mills) 49-5, Sr. (Dec 12-8).
2nd Place Match
Michael Olsen (Lake Mills) 49-5, Sr. over Bennett Bruns (West Hancock) 32-15, So. (Fall 0:56).
3rd Place Match
Bennett Bruns (West Hancock) 32-15, So. over Kameron Black (Newman Catholic) 34-14, So. (Dec 4-2).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dalton Nelson of North Butler
2nd Place – Luke Peters of South Hamilton
3rd Place – Cole Neel of Central Springs
4th Place – Tate Hagen of West Hancock
1st Place Match
Dalton Nelson (North Butler) 25-0, Sr. over Luke Peters (South Hamilton) 30-4, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
2nd Place Match
Luke Peters (South Hamilton) 30-4, Sr. over Cole Neel (Central Springs) 34-5, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cole Neel (Central Springs) 34-5, Sr. over Tate Hagen (West Hancock) 32-14, Fr. (Fall 1:42).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jarel Arbegast of West Fork
2nd Place – Dakota Vance of Rockford
3rd Place – Jordan Weiland of West Hancock
4th Place – Chase McCleish of Newman Catholic
1st Place Match
Jarel Arbegast (West Fork) 17-2, Sr. over Dakota Vance (Rockford) 35-6, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
2nd Place Match
Dakota Vance (Rockford) 35-6, Sr. over Jordan Weiland (West Hancock) 36-9, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jordan Weiland (West Hancock) 36-9, Sr. over Chase McCleish (Newman Catholic) 33-13, So. (Dec 8-3).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zach Ryg of Central Springs
2nd Place – Gabe Irons of Lake Mills
3rd Place – Tucker Kroeze of Belmond-Klemme
4th Place – Trae Ulrich of North Butler
1st Place Match
Zach Ryg (Central Springs) 38-4, So. over Gabe Irons (Lake Mills) 47-5, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
2nd Place Match
Gabe Irons (Lake Mills) 47-5, Jr. over Tucker Kroeze (Belmond-Klemme) 14-8, So. (Dec 7-0).
3rd Place Match
Tucker Kroeze (Belmond-Klemme) 14-8, So. over Trae Ulrich (North Butler) 33-12, Sr. (Dec 9-3).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Slade Sifuentes of Lake Mills
2nd Place – Hunter Hagen of West Hancock
3rd Place – Heath Farr of Rockford
4th Place – Gavin Varner of Northwood-Kensett
1st Place Match
Slade Sifuentes (Lake Mills) 46-0, Sr. over Hunter Hagen (West Hancock) 39-4, Jr. (Fall 3:50).
2nd Place Match
Hunter Hagen (West Hancock) 39-4, Jr. over Heath Farr (Rockford) 38-9, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Heath Farr (Rockford) 38-9, Sr. over Gavin Varner (Northwood-Kensett) 19-24, So. (Dec 8-7).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Meinders of Agwsr
2nd Place – Colton Francis of West Hancock
3rd Place – Zack Santee of Central Springs
4th Place – Noah Ball of Newman Catholic
1st Place Match
Caleb Meinders (Agwsr) 31-3, Sr. over Colton Francis (West Hancock) 34-6, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
2nd Place Match
Colton Francis (West Hancock) 34-6, Jr. over Zack Santee (Central Springs) 38-5, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Zack Santee (Central Springs) 38-5, Jr. over Noah Ball (Newman Catholic) 17-15, Sr. (Dec 9-2).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cameron Beminio of Belmond-Klemme
2nd Place – Mitchell Smith of Saint Ansgar
3rd Place – Chandler Redenius of West Hancock
4th Place – Evan Haskins of Newman Catholic
1st Place Match
Cameron Beminio (Belmond-Klemme) 33-3, Jr. over Mitchell Smith (Saint Ansgar) 39-6, Sr. (Fall 5:23).
2nd Place Match
Mitchell Smith (Saint Ansgar) 39-6, Sr. over Chandler Redenius (West Hancock) 26-12, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Chandler Redenius (West Hancock) 26-12, Fr. over Evan Haskins (Newman Catholic) 21-19, Sr. (Fall 5:27).


District 3 at Maple Valley

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Kafton of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
2nd Place – Jake Nieman of Oa-bcig
3rd Place – Aiden Christiansen of Hinton
4th Place – Sam Kyle of Missouri Valley
1st Place Match
Bryce Kafton (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 39-2, So. over Jake Nieman (Oa-bcig) 35-5, Fr. (Fall 1:07).
2nd Place Match
Jake Nieman (Oa-bcig) 35-5, Fr. over Aiden Christiansen (Hinton) 27-17, Fr. (MD 13-3).
3rd Place Match
Aiden Christiansen (Hinton) 27-17, Fr. over Sam Kyle (Missouri Valley) 31-18, Fr. (Dec 6-2).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kurtis Krager of Oa-bcig
2nd Place – Brennan Brown of Westwood
3rd Place – Sidney Pitt of Logan-Magnolia
4th Place – Peyton Clipperton of Coon Rapids-Bayard
1st Place Match
Kurtis Krager (Oa-bcig) 36-3, Jr. over Brennan Brown (Westwood) 35-8, Jr. (Fall 1:18).
2nd Place Match
Brennan Brown (Westwood) 35-8, Jr. over Sidney Pitt (Logan-Magnolia) 25-20, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Sidney Pitt (Logan-Magnolia) 25-20, So. over Peyton Clipperton (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 30-10, Fr. (Fall 5:26).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Connor Lange of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Remington Meeker of Logan-Magnolia
3rd Place – Cody Smith of South Central Calhoun
4th Place – Jaquez Williams of Hinton
1st Place Match
Connor Lange (Missouri Valley) 39-2, So. over Remington Meeker (Logan-Magnolia) 46-7, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
2nd Place Match
Remington Meeker (Logan-Magnolia) 46-7, Sr. over Cody Smith (South Central Calhoun) 27-17, Sr. (Fall 2:16).
3rd Place Match
Cody Smith (South Central Calhoun) 27-17, Sr. over Jaquez Williams (Hinton) 17-10, Fr. (For.).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kody Berg of Westwood
2nd Place – Anavin Mounivong of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
3rd Place – Wyatt Crocker of Logan-Magnolia
4th Place – Nate Monahan of Woodbury Central
1st Place Match
Kody Berg (Westwood) 42-1, Sr. over Wyatt Crocker (Logan-Magnolia) 38-7, Jr. (Fall 0:55).
2nd Place Match
Anavin Mounivong (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 36-7, Sr. over Wyatt Crocker (Logan-Magnolia) 38-7, Jr. (Dec 8-6).
3rd Place Match
Anavin Mounivong (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 36-7, Sr. over Nate Monahan (Woodbury Central) 26-10, Fr. (M. For.).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Garret Thompson of Logan-Magnolia
2nd Place – Garrett Arment of Woodbury Central
3rd Place – Jack Kyle of Missouri Valley
4th Place – Chase McAlister of South Central Calhoun
1st Place Match
Garret Thompson (Logan-Magnolia) 30-3, Jr. over Garrett Arment (Woodbury Central) 35-11, So. (Dec 7-3).
2nd Place Match
Garrett Arment (Woodbury Central) 35-11, So. over Jack Kyle (Missouri Valley) 16-5, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jack Kyle (Missouri Valley) 16-5, Sr. over Chase McAlister (South Central Calhoun) 34-11, So. (Dec 5-2).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Duke Kyle of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Wade Mitchell of Woodbury Central
3rd Place – Bo Geise of Logan-Magnolia
4th Place – Andres Carbajal of Ridge View
1st Place Match
Duke Kyle (Missouri Valley) 39-5, So. over Wade Mitchell (Woodbury Central) 40-12, Fr. (Fall 4:49).
2nd Place Match
Wade Mitchell (Woodbury Central) 40-12, Fr. over Bo Geise (Logan-Magnolia) 38-8, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Bo Geise (Logan-Magnolia) 38-8, Jr. over Andres Carbajal (Ridge View) 20-20, Jr. (Fall 2:51).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Eilers of Lawton-Bronson
2nd Place – Skeeter Bostwick of Missouri Valley
3rd Place – Teren Davidson of Woodbury Central
4th Place – Carter Hilgenberg of Coon Rapids-Bayard
1st Place Match
Austin Eilers (Lawton-Bronson) 32-3, Jr. over Skeeter Bostwick (Missouri Valley) 44-11, Jr. (MD 8-0).
2nd Place Match
Skeeter Bostwick (Missouri Valley) 44-11, Jr. over Teren Davidson (Woodbury Central) 32-17, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Teren Davidson (Woodbury Central) 32-17, Sr. over Carter Hilgenberg (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 23-11, Jr. (Fall 4:39).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drew Anderson of Westwood
2nd Place – Brady Wilson of Logan-Magnolia
3rd Place – Cameron Boyle of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
4th Place – Anthony Baird of Woodbury Central
1st Place Match
Drew Anderson (Westwood) 44-2, Sr. over Brady Wilson (Logan-Magnolia) 34-4, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
2nd Place Match
Brady Wilson (Logan-Magnolia) 34-4, Sr. over Cameron Boyle (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 26-10, So. (Dec 8-1).
3rd Place Match
Cameron Boyle (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 26-10, So. over Anthony Baird (Woodbury Central) 24-31, Jr. (Dec 8-5).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathan Haynes of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Jim Moss of Woodbury Central
3rd Place – Brody Goodman of South Central Calhoun
4th Place – Dalton Reisz of Logan-Magnolia
1st Place Match
Nathan Haynes (Missouri Valley) 54-2, Jr. over Jim Moss (Woodbury Central) 40-15, So. (Fall 0:31).
2nd Place Match
Jim Moss (Woodbury Central) 40-15, So. over Brody Goodman (South Central Calhoun) 35-8, Jr. (Fall 3:19).
3rd Place Match
Brody Goodman (South Central Calhoun) 35-8, Jr. over Dalton Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) 36-18, Jr. (MD 12-2).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nick Haynes of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Adam Grote of Oa-bcig
3rd Place – Jake Dennison of Woodbury Central
4th Place – Wesley Hanson of West Monona-Whiting
1st Place Match
Nick Haynes (Missouri Valley) 51-7, Fr. over Adam Grote (Oa-bcig) 32-10, Sr. (Fall 5:45).
2nd Place Match
Adam Grote (Oa-bcig) 32-10, Sr. over Jake Dennison (Woodbury Central) 36-18, Jr. (Fall 0:15).
3rd Place Match
Jake Dennison (Woodbury Central) 36-18, Jr. over Wesley Hanson (West Monona-Whiting) 25-26, So. (Fall 3:45).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Bishop of Hinton
2nd Place – Jeremiah Adams of Westwood
3rd Place – Jake Soll of Audubon
4th Place – Reide Meeker of Logan-Magnolia
1st Place Match
Daniel Bishop (Hinton) 34-0, Sr. over Jeremiah Adams (Westwood) 39-10, Jr. (Fall 2:46).
2nd Place Match
Jeremiah Adams (Westwood) 39-10, Jr. over Jake Soll (Audubon) 20-7, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jake Soll (Audubon) 20-7, Sr. over Reide Meeker (Logan-Magnolia) 35-19, Sr. (Dec 4-2).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Anderson of Oa-bcig
2nd Place – Brandon Peters of Lawton-Bronson
3rd Place – Joey Wolf of Woodbine
4th Place – Thomas Peasley of West Harrison
1st Place Match
Tyler Anderson (Oa-bcig) 34-5, Jr. over Brandon Peters (Lawton-Bronson) 29-12, Sr. (Fall 5:06).
2nd Place Match
Brandon Peters (Lawton-Bronson) 29-12, Sr. over Joey Wolf (Woodbine) 32-10, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Joey Wolf (Woodbine) 32-10, Jr. over Thomas Peasley (West Harrison) 15-12, Sr. (Fall 1:02).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tom Rief of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Drake Johnsen of Logan-Magnolia
3rd Place – Trent Miller of Ridge View
4th Place – Trenton Dirks of Westwood
1st Place Match
Tom Rief (Missouri Valley) 49-3, Jr. over Drake Johnsen (Logan-Magnolia) 48-3, Sr. (TB-1 3-2).
2nd Place Match
Drake Johnsen (Logan-Magnolia) 48-3, Sr. over Trent Miller (Ridge View) 27-10, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Trent Miller (Ridge View) 27-10, Jr. over Trenton Dirks (Westwood) 30-14, So. (Fall 2:08).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Arron Olson of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Jeren McKibbin of Oa-bcig
3rd Place – Isaiah Taylor of Audubon
4th Place – Keaton Hammen of South Central Calhoun
1st Place Match
Arron Olson (Missouri Valley) 39-17, So. over Jeren McKibbin (Oa-bcig) 32-12, Sr. (Fall 3:51).
2nd Place Match
Jeren McKibbin (Oa-bcig) 32-12, Sr. over Isaiah Taylor (Audubon) 21-12, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Isaiah Taylor (Audubon) 21-12, Sr. over Keaton Hammen (South Central Calhoun) 33-15, Sr. (Fall 1:16).


District 4 at Okoboji

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Allard of West Sioux
2nd Place – Jose Flores of Sibley-Ocheyedan
3rd Place – Daltin Roest of Manson Northwest Webster
4th Place – Hunter Naig of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
1st Place Match
Adam Allard (West Sioux) 43-1, Fr. over Jose Flores (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 40-10, Jr. (Fall 0:48).
2nd Place Match
Jose Flores (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 40-10, Jr. over Daltin Roest (Manson Northwest Webster) 24-8, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Daltin Roest (Manson Northwest Webster) 24-8, Fr. over Hunter Naig (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 16-25, So. (MD 9-0).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dillon Lynott of West Sioux
2nd Place – Carson Collins of Manson Northwest Webster
3rd Place – William Kooi of West Lyon
4th Place – Keeven Long of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
1st Place Match
Dillon Lynott (West Sioux) 34-13, Fr. over William Kooi (West Lyon) 40-6, So. (Fall 2:39).
2nd Place Match
Carson Collins (Manson Northwest Webster) 33-5, Fr. over William Kooi (West Lyon) 40-6, So. (Fall 1:55).
3rd Place Match
Carson Collins (Manson Northwest Webster) 33-5, Fr. over Keeven Long (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 13-10, Sr. (Fall 1:36).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Koby Hanson of Manson Northwest Webster
2nd Place – Trey Schuck of Sibley-Ocheyedan
3rd Place – Levi Aldous of Emmetsburg
4th Place – Seth Salker of West Sioux
1st Place Match
Koby Hanson (Manson Northwest Webster) 28-2, Jr. over Trey Schuck (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 39-8, Fr. (MD 14-5).
2nd Place Match
Trey Schuck (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 39-8, Fr. over Levi Aldous (Emmetsburg) 22-19, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Levi Aldous (Emmetsburg) 22-19, So. over Seth Salker (West Sioux) 32-15, Fr. (Fall 5:16).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lucas Hoffman of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
2nd Place – Hunter Abrahamson of Okoboji
3rd Place – Justin Severson of West Lyon
4th Place – Zak Stanton of Sibley-Ocheyedan
1st Place Match
Lucas Hoffman (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 35-6, So. over Hunter Abrahamson (Okoboji) 31-14, Fr. (MD 16-6).
2nd Place Match
Hunter Abrahamson (Okoboji) 31-14, Fr. over Justin Severson (West Lyon) 30-13, Sr. (Fall 2:52).
3rd Place Match
Justin Severson (West Lyon) 30-13, Sr. over Zak Stanton (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 31-15, Jr. (Fall 5:00).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kolton Roth of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
2nd Place – Spencer Griffin of Emmetsburg
3rd Place – Skyler Briggs of Akron-Westfield
4th Place – Stefan Van Beek of West Lyon
1st Place Match
Kolton Roth (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 40-2, Jr. over Spencer Griffin (Emmetsburg) 42-2, So. (Dec 15-9).
2nd Place Match
Spencer Griffin (Emmetsburg) 42-2, So. over Skyler Briggs (Akron-Westfield) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 0:41).
3rd Place Match
Skyler Briggs (Akron-Westfield) 4-3, Sr. over Stefan Van Beek (West Lyon) 26-18, Jr. (Dec 6-4).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kory Van Oort of West Sioux
2nd Place – Caleb Gunderson of Sioux Central
3rd Place – Tanner Lundgren of Emmetsburg
4th Place – Payton Klarenbeek of West Lyon
1st Place Match
Kory Van Oort (West Sioux) 39-5, So. over Caleb Gunderson (Sioux Central) 18-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Match
Caleb Gunderson (Sioux Central) 18-4, Sr. over Tanner Lundgren (Emmetsburg) 36-6, Sr. (Fall 0:33).
3rd Place Match
Tanner Lundgren (Emmetsburg) 36-6, Sr. over Payton Klarenbeek (West Lyon) 16-12, Jr. (Fall 1:44).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Schuck of Sibley-Ocheyedan
2nd Place – Mason Griffin of Emmetsburg
3rd Place – AJ Nemesio of Akron-Westfield
4th Place – Colbin La Rue of Okoboji
1st Place Match
Dylan Schuck (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 48-0, Sr. over AJ Nemesio (Akron-Westfield) 15-13, Jr. (Fall 0:54).
2nd Place Match
Mason Griffin (Emmetsburg) 24-18, Fr. over AJ Nemesio (Akron-Westfield) 15-13, Jr. (SV-1 9-7).
3rd Place Match
Mason Griffin (Emmetsburg) 24-18, Fr. over Colbin La Rue (Okoboji) 23-10, Sr. (Inj. 2:22).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Skylar Solko of Alta/Aurelia
2nd Place – Sebastian Berg of Akron-Westfield
3rd Place – Trevor Schuller of West Sioux
4th Place – Mason Studer of West Bend-Mallard
1st Place Match
Skylar Solko (Alta/Aurelia) 40-1, Sr. over Sebastian Berg (Akron-Westfield) 33-11, Sr. (MD 11-0).
2nd Place Match
Sebastian Berg (Akron-Westfield) 33-11, Sr. over Trevor Schuller (West Sioux) 27-22, So. (Fall 1:47).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Schuller (West Sioux) 27-22, So. over Mason Studer (West Bend-Mallard) 27-13, Jr. (Fall 1:30).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – John Henrich of Akron-Westfield
2nd Place – Garrett Sayler of Sibley-Ocheyedan
3rd Place – Jon Lace of Emmetsburg
4th Place – Colton Schau of Sioux Central
1st Place Match
John Henrich (Akron-Westfield) 39-0, So. over Garrett Sayler (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 46-4, Sr. (Fall 3:57).
2nd Place Match
Garrett Sayler (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 46-4, Sr. over Jon Lace (Emmetsburg) 20-18, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jon Lace (Emmetsburg) 20-18, Fr. over Colton Schau (Sioux Central) 17-28, Sr. (Fall 4:29).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trent Kruger of Sibley-Ocheyedan
2nd Place – Daniel Martinsen of Akron-Westfield
3rd Place – Matthew Eckard of Okoboji
4th Place – Beau Schany of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
1st Place Match
Trent Kruger (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 46-2, Sr. over Daniel Martinsen (Akron-Westfield) 29-7, Sr. (Fall 2:45).
2nd Place Match
Daniel Martinsen (Akron-Westfield) 29-7, Sr. over Matthew Eckard (Okoboji) 29-8, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Matthew Eckard (Okoboji) 29-8, Sr. over Beau Schany (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 27-12, Sr. (Dec 6-5).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Neddy Montes of West Sioux
2nd Place – Juan Falcon of West Bend-Mallard
3rd Place – Christian Wolthuizen of Akron-Westfield
4th Place – Carter Murray of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
1st Place Match
Neddy Montes (West Sioux) 17-8, So. over Juan Falcon (West Bend-Mallard) 25-12, Sr. (Dec 12-10).
2nd Place Match
Juan Falcon (West Bend-Mallard) 25-12, Sr. over Christian Wolthuizen (Akron-Westfield) 21-13, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Christian Wolthuizen (Akron-Westfield) 21-13, Jr. over Carter Murray (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 32-14, So. (Inj. 0:00).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Dejong of Sibley-Ocheyedan
2nd Place – Nick Gaes of Alta/Aurelia
3rd Place – Dylan Huyser of West Lyon
4th Place – Jimmie Steffens of Emmetsburg
1st Place Match
Hunter Dejong (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 45-2, Jr. over Nick Gaes (Alta/Aurelia) 35-3, So. (Fall 0:27).
2nd Place Match
Nick Gaes (Alta/Aurelia) 35-3, So. over Dylan Huyser (West Lyon) 36-8, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Huyser (West Lyon) 36-8, Sr. over Jimmie Steffens (Emmetsburg) 21-18, Jr. (Fall 2:37).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Skyler Bonestroo of Western Christian
2nd Place – Erick Olvera of Sibley-Ocheyedan
3rd Place – Riley Anderson of Okoboji
4th Place – John Schuttler of Manson Northwest Webster
1st Place Match
Skyler Bonestroo (Western Christian) 37-3, Sr. over Erick Olvera (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 35-7, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
2nd Place Match
Erick Olvera (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 35-7, Sr. over Riley Anderson (Okoboji) 22-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Riley Anderson (Okoboji) 22-13, Sr. over John Schuttler (Manson Northwest Webster) 16-22, Fr. (Dec 9-4).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matt Naig of Sibley-Ocheyedan
2nd Place – Montana Jackson of Akron-Westfield
3rd Place – Nate Harris of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
4th Place – Jake Anderson of North Union
1st Place Match
Matt Naig (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 41-2, Sr. over Montana Jackson (Akron-Westfield) 25-3, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
2nd Place Match
Montana Jackson (Akron-Westfield) 25-3, Sr. over Nate Harris (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 22-12, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Nate Harris (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 22-12, Sr. over Jake Anderson (North Union) 10-27, Fr. (Fall 1:49).


District 5 at Pleasantville

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cole Cassady of Martensdale-St. Marys
2nd Place – Mason Dye of Sigourney-Keota
3rd Place – Wil Martin of Moravia
4th Place – Zack Barnes of Colfax-Mingo
1st Place Match
Cole Cassady (Martensdale-St. Marys) 47-0, Fr. over Mason Dye (Sigourney-Keota) 43-11, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:24 (23-6)).
2nd Place Match
Mason Dye (Sigourney-Keota) 43-11, Fr. over Wil Martin (Moravia) 26-17, Fr. (Dec 10-7).
3rd Place Match
Wil Martin (Moravia) 26-17, Fr. over Zack Barnes (Colfax-Mingo) 32-13, Fr. (MD 13-2).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Hall of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
2nd Place – Nathan Phillips of Interstate 35
3rd Place – Adam Smith of Van Buren Community
4th Place – Bryce Kaster of Moravia
1st Place Match
Bryce Hall (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 32-3, Fr. over Nathan Phillips (Interstate 35) 33-9, Sr. (SV-1 2-0).
2nd Place Match
Nathan Phillips (Interstate 35) 33-9, Sr. over Adam Smith (Van Buren Community) 32-15, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Adam Smith (Van Buren Community) 32-15, Jr. over Bryce Kaster (Moravia) 23-18, Fr. (Fall 3:40).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brady Kyner of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
2nd Place – Casey Baker of Interstate 35
3rd Place – Luke House of Sigourney-Keota
4th Place – Zac Knapp of Moravia
1st Place Match
Brady Kyner (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 49-0, Sr. over Casey Baker (Interstate 35) 24-9, So. (TF-1.5 5:35 (21-6)).
2nd Place Match
Casey Baker (Interstate 35) 24-9, So. over Luke House (Sigourney-Keota) 22-17, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Luke House (Sigourney-Keota) 22-17, Jr. over Zac Knapp (Moravia) 7-13, Fr. (MD 14-5).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sherman Hayes of East Union
2nd Place – Austin Flynn of Ogden
3rd Place – Tyler Strasser of North Mahaska
4th Place – Elijah Sieren of Pekin
1st Place Match
Sherman Hayes (East Union) 34-18, Fr. over Austin Flynn (Ogden) 35-6, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
2nd Place Match
Austin Flynn (Ogden) 35-6, Sr. over Tyler Strasser (North Mahaska) 36-12, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Strasser (North Mahaska) 36-12, Jr. over Elijah Sieren (Pekin) 17-19, Jr. (Fall 1:45).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joshua Tibbits of Martensdale-St. Marys
2nd Place – Blake Bauer of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
3rd Place – Zach Hammes of Pekin
4th Place – Nick Ives of Sigourney-Keota
1st Place Match
Joshua Tibbits (Martensdale-St. Marys) 35-2, So. over Blake Bauer (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 43-7, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
2nd Place Match
Blake Bauer (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 43-7, Sr. over Zach Hammes (Pekin) 34-8, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Zach Hammes (Pekin) 34-8, So. over Nick Ives (Sigourney-Keota) 31-23, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:21 (19-4)).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nicholas Martin of Moravia
2nd Place – Caleb Stoltz of Van Buren Community
3rd Place – Kaleb Bauer of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
4th Place – Matthew Wittstock of East Union
1st Place Match
Nicholas Martin (Moravia) 41-6, Jr. over Caleb Stoltz (Van Buren Community) 38-13, So. (Fall 3:11).
2nd Place Match
Caleb Stoltz (Van Buren Community) 38-13, So. over Kaleb Bauer (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 27-14, So. (Fall 4:00).
3rd Place Match
Kaleb Bauer (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 27-14, So. over Matthew Wittstock (East Union) 43-11, Jr. (Dec 9-5).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Elliott of Interstate 35
2nd Place – Hunter Cobb of Wayne
3rd Place – Drake Harbison of Pekin
4th Place – Trey Albert of Cardinal
1st Place Match
Ethan Elliott (Interstate 35) 32-3, So. over Hunter Cobb (Wayne) 31-14, So. (Fall 3:05).
2nd Place Match
Hunter Cobb (Wayne) 31-14, So. over Drake Harbison (Pekin) 28-13, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Drake Harbison (Pekin) 28-13, Jr. over Trey Albert (Cardinal) 25-13, So. (Inj. 0:00).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sawyer Phillips of Pleasantville
2nd Place – Jacob Steinlage of Interstate 35
3rd Place – Alec Henderson of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
4th Place – Kaden Baker of Pekin
1st Place Match
Sawyer Phillips (Pleasantville) 20-2, Sr. over Alec Henderson (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 34-8, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
2nd Place Match
Jacob Steinlage (Interstate 35) 34-17, Jr. over Alec Henderson (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 34-8, Jr. (Dec 7-5).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Steinlage (Interstate 35) 34-17, Jr. over Kaden Baker (Pekin) 28-19, Jr. (Dec 7-0).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Griffen McBride of Pleasantville
2nd Place – Mason Woosely of Interstate 35
3rd Place – Alec Schuster of Sigourney-Keota
4th Place – Sanden Cheers of East Union
1st Place Match
Griffen McBride (Pleasantville) 40-3, Sr. over Alec Schuster (Sigourney-Keota) 35-12, Sr. (MD 10-0).
2nd Place Match
Mason Woosely (Interstate 35) 34-18, So. over Alec Schuster (Sigourney-Keota) 35-12, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
3rd Place Match
Mason Woosely (Interstate 35) 34-18, So. over Sanden Cheers (East Union) 43-9, Jr. (Fall 0:35).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cal Daughton of Mount Ayr
2nd Place – TJ Dierking of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
3rd Place – Noah Reeves of Sigourney-Keota
4th Place – Cael Lester of Pleasantville
1st Place Match
Cal Daughton (Mount Ayr) 39-6, Sr. over TJ Dierking (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 38-6, Jr. (Dec 9-5).
2nd Place Match
TJ Dierking (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 38-6, Jr. over Noah Reeves (Sigourney-Keota) 46-8, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Noah Reeves (Sigourney-Keota) 46-8, Sr. over Cael Lester (Pleasantville) 27-9, So. (Fall 2:31).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Schumacher of Martensdale-St. Marys
2nd Place – Dante Arzani of Interstate 35
3rd Place – Reece Strasser of North Mahaska
4th Place – Austin Flesher of Pleasantville
1st Place Match
Logan Schumacher (Martensdale-St. Marys) 48-1, Jr. over Dante Arzani (Interstate 35) 35-12, Sr. (Fall 2:53).
2nd Place Match
Dante Arzani (Interstate 35) 35-12, Sr. over Reece Strasser (North Mahaska) 36-15, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Reece Strasser (North Mahaska) 36-15, Sr. over Austin Flesher (Pleasantville) 31-17, Sr. (Dec 8-3).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaleb Reeves of Sigourney-Keota
2nd Place – Quinton Casteel of Moravia
3rd Place – Alex Hommer of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
4th Place – Beau Boswell of East Union
1st Place Match
Kaleb Reeves (Sigourney-Keota) 43-5, Jr. over Quinton Casteel (Moravia) 38-5, Sr. (Fall 2:26).
2nd Place Match
Quinton Casteel (Moravia) 38-5, Sr. over Alex Hommer (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 38-12, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Alex Hommer (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 38-12, So. over Beau Boswell (East Union) 35-15, Sr. (Fall 2:00).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chaz Clark of Pleasantville
2nd Place – Noah Boender of Sigourney-Keota
3rd Place – Colton Lourens of Colfax-Mingo
4th Place – Trent Ganoe of Ogden
1st Place Match
Chaz Clark (Pleasantville) 44-2, Jr. over Noah Boender (Sigourney-Keota) 49-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
2nd Place Match
Noah Boender (Sigourney-Keota) 49-3, Sr. over Colton Lourens (Colfax-Mingo) 37-7, Jr. (Fall 1:49).
3rd Place Match
Colton Lourens (Colfax-Mingo) 37-7, Jr. over Trent Ganoe (Ogden) 18-5, Sr. (Fall 0:52).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jake Hutton of Interstate 35
2nd Place – Will Anthony of Pleasantville
3rd Place – Cooper Greiner of Sigourney-Keota
4th Place – Elijah Williams of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
1st Place Match
Jake Hutton (Interstate 35) 23-13, Jr. over Will Anthony (Pleasantville) 44-3, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
2nd Place Match
Will Anthony (Pleasantville) 44-3, Sr. over Cooper Greiner (Sigourney-Keota) 43-12, Sr. (Fall 1:43).
3rd Place Match
Cooper Greiner (Sigourney-Keota) 43-12, Sr. over Elijah Williams (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 28-18, Sr. (Dec 6-1).


District 6 at Stamont

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jaymus Wilson of Alburnett
2nd Place – Ethan Stubbs of Mfl MarMac
3rd Place – Heath Moyer of North Linn
4th Place – Felicity Taylor of South Winneshiek
1st Place Match
Jaymus Wilson (Alburnett) 45-4, So. over Ethan Stubbs (Mfl MarMac) 37-7, Fr. (Fall 2:24).
2nd Place Match
Ethan Stubbs (Mfl MarMac) 37-7, Fr. over Heath Moyer (North Linn) 32-23, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Heath Moyer (North Linn) 32-23, Fr. over Felicity Taylor (South Winneshiek) 34-11, Jr. (SV-1 7-5).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Uvaldo Camarillo of Postville
2nd Place – Gannon Cook of East Buchanan
3rd Place – Dalton Bell of North Linn
4th Place – Gabe Sadler of South Winneshiek
1st Place Match
Uvaldo Camarillo (Postville) 41-0, Jr. over Gannon Cook (East Buchanan) 38-6, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
2nd Place Match
Gannon Cook (East Buchanan) 38-6, Sr. over Dalton Bell (North Linn) 32-12, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Bell (North Linn) 32-12, Sr. over Gabe Sadler (South Winneshiek) 26-17, Fr. (Dec 6-0).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brock Henderson of North Linn
2nd Place – Connor Conlin of Cascade
3rd Place – Brett Meyer of Sumner-Fredericksburg
4th Place – Sabino Chilel of Postville
1st Place Match
Brock Henderson (North Linn) 44-2, Sr. over Connor Conlin (Cascade) 26-15, So. (Inj. 0:01).
2nd Place Match
Connor Conlin (Cascade) 26-15, So. over Brett Meyer (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 23-14, So. (MD 12-3).
3rd Place Match
Brett Meyer (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 23-14, So. over Sabino Chilel (Postville) 18-10, Jr. (Dec 5-4).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brady Henderson of North Linn
2nd Place – Ben Moyer of Alburnett
3rd Place – Elfego Marroquin of Postville
4th Place – Logan Schnuelle of South Winneshiek
1st Place Match
Brady Henderson (North Linn) 44-4, So. over Ben Moyer (Alburnett) 40-10, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
2nd Place Match
Ben Moyer (Alburnett) 40-10, Sr. over Elfego Marroquin (Postville) 38-10, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Elfego Marroquin (Postville) 38-10, Sr. over Logan Schnuelle (South Winneshiek) 24-17, Fr. (Dec 5-1).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mason Wickman of Alburnett
2nd Place – Michael Egan of Mfl MarMac
3rd Place – Tayton Bullerman of South Winneshiek
4th Place – Trevor Cherry of North Linn
1st Place Match
Mason Wickman (Alburnett) 35-12, So. over Michael Egan (Mfl MarMac) 46-2, So. (Dec 10-4).
2nd Place Match
Michael Egan (Mfl MarMac) 46-2, So. over Tayton Bullerman (South Winneshiek) 25-21, So. (Fall 4:52).
3rd Place Match
Tayton Bullerman (South Winneshiek) 25-21, So. over Trevor Cherry (North Linn) 20-23, Jr. (Dec 6-2).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyle Decker of East Buchanan
2nd Place – Tanner Hoyer of Alburnett
3rd Place – Brady Olson of Mfl MarMac
4th Place – Jacob Ling of South Winneshiek
1st Place Match
Kyle Decker (East Buchanan) 31-4, Sr. over Tanner Hoyer (Alburnett) 14-7, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Match
Tanner Hoyer (Alburnett) 14-7, Sr. over Brady Olson (Mfl MarMac) 39-10, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brady Olson (Mfl MarMac) 39-10, Jr. over Jacob Ling (South Winneshiek) 27-20, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-1)).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braydon Nunemaker of East Buchanan
2nd Place – Chance Downs of Maquoketa Valley
3rd Place – Riley Doeppke of Mfl MarMac
4th Place – Rodney Schwartzhoff of South Winneshiek
1st Place Match
Braydon Nunemaker (East Buchanan) 39-3, Jr. over Chance Downs (Maquoketa Valley) 36-12, Fr. (Dec 2-1).
2nd Place Match
Chance Downs (Maquoketa Valley) 36-12, Fr. over Riley Doeppke (Mfl MarMac) 35-10, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Riley Doeppke (Mfl MarMac) 35-10, Sr. over Rodney Schwartzhoff (South Winneshiek) 23-10, Jr. (SV-1 4-2).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathan Johaningmeier of Mfl MarMac
2nd Place – Ted Hilgerson of Central Community Elkader
3rd Place – Killian Welsh of Edgewood-Colesburg
4th Place – Max McGraw of East Buchanan
1st Place Match
Nathan Johaningmeier (Mfl MarMac) 41-8, So. over Ted Hilgerson (Central Community Elkader) 32-7, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Match
Ted Hilgerson (Central Community Elkader) 32-7, Sr. over Killian Welsh (Edgewood-Colesburg) 31-14, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Killian Welsh (Edgewood-Colesburg) 31-14, Jr. over Max McGraw (East Buchanan) 12-8, Jr. (Dec 6-1).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Karsen Seehase of Sumner-Fredericksburg
2nd Place – Tucker Franklin of Alburnett
3rd Place – Cain Hoffman of Cascade
4th Place – Eric Ihde of Clayton Ridge
1st Place Match
Karsen Seehase (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 42-1, Sr. over Tucker Franklin (Alburnett) 47-9, Sr. (Dec 7-1).
2nd Place Match
Tucker Franklin (Alburnett) 47-9, Sr. over Cain Hoffman (Cascade) 30-14, Sr. (Fall 5:07).
3rd Place Match
Cain Hoffman (Cascade) 30-14, Sr. over Eric Ihde (Clayton Ridge) 24-9, Jr. (Fall 5:52).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tanner Sloan of Alburnett
2nd Place – Norman Wilson of Maquoketa Valley
3rd Place – Garret Keehner of Mfl MarMac
4th Place – Gabe Kipp of South Winneshiek
1st Place Match
Tanner Sloan (Alburnett) 49-3, Jr. over Norman Wilson (Maquoketa Valley) 26-7, So. (Inj. 0:01).
2nd Place Match
Norman Wilson (Maquoketa Valley) 26-7, So. over Garret Keehner (Mfl MarMac) 37-10, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Garret Keehner (Mfl MarMac) 37-10, So. over Gabe Kipp (South Winneshiek) 22-13, Jr. (Dec 6-5).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alec McDowell of Maquoketa Valley
2nd Place – Bodie Garnier of Sumner-Fredericksburg
3rd Place – Heath Weber of East Buchanan
4th Place – Lane Schnuelle of South Winneshiek
1st Place Match
Alec McDowell (Maquoketa Valley) 45-2, Sr. over Bodie Garnier (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 38-3, Sr. (MD 10-1).
2nd Place Match
Bodie Garnier (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 38-3, Sr. over Heath Weber (East Buchanan) 28-13, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Heath Weber (East Buchanan) 28-13, Jr. over Lane Schnuelle (South Winneshiek) 31-12, Sr. (MD 15-4).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mason Lyons of Bellevue
2nd Place – Manning Kuboushek of South Winneshiek
3rd Place – Carter Downer of East Buchanan
4th Place – Collyn Chipera of Sumner-Fredericksburg
1st Place Match
Mason Lyons (Bellevue) 40-3, Sr. over Manning Kuboushek (South Winneshiek) 36-4, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
2nd Place Match
Manning Kuboushek (South Winneshiek) 36-4, Jr. over Carter Downer (East Buchanan) 32-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Carter Downer (East Buchanan) 32-11, Sr. over Collyn Chipera (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 2:43).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Korby Keehner of Mfl MarMac
2nd Place – Eric Heims of Maquoketa Valley
3rd Place – Brock Meyer of Sumner-Fredericksburg
4th Place – Taylor Fox of East Buchanan
1st Place Match
Korby Keehner (Mfl MarMac) 43-5, So. over Brock Meyer (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 34-6, Jr. (Fall 1:57).
2nd Place Match
Eric Heims (Maquoketa Valley) 38-12, Sr. over Brock Meyer (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 34-6, Jr. (UTB 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Eric Heims (Maquoketa Valley) 38-12, Sr. over Taylor Fox (East Buchanan) 34-11, So. (Dec 5-0).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyler Schott of North Linn
2nd Place – Paine DeLarm of Cascade
3rd Place – Jackson Lukes of South Winneshiek
4th Place – Cole Spain of Postville
1st Place Match
Kyler Schott (North Linn) 47-1, Sr. over Paine DeLarm (Cascade) 25-11, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
2nd Place Match
Paine DeLarm (Cascade) 25-11, Jr. over Jackson Lukes (South Winneshiek) 22-8, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jackson Lukes (South Winneshiek) 22-8, Jr. over Cole Spain (Postville) 23-14, Sr. (Fall 1:12).


District 7 at Underwood

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Connor Attkisson of Tri-Center
2nd Place – Zane Ziegler of Underwood
3rd Place – Easton Benson of Acgc
4th Place – Joel Sampson of Ahstw
1st Place Match
Connor Attkisson (Tri-Center) 32-3, Fr. over Zane Ziegler (Underwood) 17-9, Fr. (Dec 6-1).
2nd Place Match
Zane Ziegler (Underwood) 17-9, Fr. over Easton Benson (Acgc) 27-10, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Easton Benson (Acgc) 27-10, So. over Joel Sampson (Ahstw) 26-21, Fr. (Fall 1:46).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan James of Underwood
2nd Place – Quest Brown of West Central Valley
3rd Place – Blaine Beeler of Acgc
4th Place – Nolan Niesen of St. Albert
1st Place Match
Logan James (Underwood) 34-4, Fr. over Quest Brown (West Central Valley) 33-12, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:06 (17-2)).
2nd Place Match
Quest Brown (West Central Valley) 33-12, Jr. over Blaine Beeler (Acgc) 37-9, So. (Dec 7-5).
3rd Place Match
Blaine Beeler (Acgc) 37-9, So. over Nolan Niesen (St. Albert) 19-20, Fr. (Fall 2:46).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blake Thomsen of Underwood
2nd Place – Tatem Bluml of Riverside
3rd Place – Danny Nordquist of Panorama
4th Place – Zachary Fees of Acgc
1st Place Match
Blake Thomsen (Underwood) 42-10, Fr. over Tatem Bluml (Riverside) 47-6, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
2nd Place Match
Tatem Bluml (Riverside) 47-6, Sr. over Danny Nordquist (Panorama) 37-15, Jr. (Dec 8-5).
3rd Place Match
Danny Nordquist (Panorama) 37-15, Jr. over Zachary Fees (Acgc) 18-17, Jr. (Dec 9-3).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Thomsen of Underwood
2nd Place – Teagan Lundquist of Southwest Valley
3rd Place – Dalton Rose of Clarinda Academy
4th Place – Gabe Rowley of Acgc
1st Place Match
Alex Thomsen (Underwood) 41-0, Jr. over Teagan Lundquist (Southwest Valley) 27-8, So. (TF-1.5 3:03 (19-4)).
2nd Place Match
Teagan Lundquist (Southwest Valley) 27-8, So. over Dalton Rose (Clarinda Academy) 38-11, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Rose (Clarinda Academy) 38-11, Fr. over Gabe Rowley (Acgc) 20-14, So. (Fall 3:24).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Baker of Underwood
2nd Place – George Appleseth of Panorama
3rd Place – Bryson Freeberg of Tri-Center
4th Place – Shawn Swain of Griswold
1st Place Match
Michael Baker (Underwood) 27-14, So. over George Appleseth (Panorama) 41-8, Sr. (SV-1 7-5).
2nd Place Match
George Appleseth (Panorama) 41-8, Sr. over Bryson Freeberg (Tri-Center) 31-12, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Bryson Freeberg (Tri-Center) 31-12, Fr. over Shawn Swain (Griswold) 31-21, Jr. (Dec 6-3).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Guy Sudmann of Underwood
2nd Place – Gabe Surles of Clarinda Academy
3rd Place – Tye Joint of West Central Valley
4th Place – Emry Colby of Panorama
1st Place Match
Guy Sudmann (Underwood) 38-15, Sr. over Gabe Surles (Clarinda Academy) 27-8, Sr. (MD 12-4).
2nd Place Match
Gabe Surles (Clarinda Academy) 27-8, Sr. over Tye Joint (West Central Valley) 36-8, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tye Joint (West Central Valley) 36-8, Jr. over Emry Colby (Panorama) 8-8, Fr. (Fall 4:19).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Scheuermann of Acgc
2nd Place – Joel Becerra of Ahstw
3rd Place – Jeremy Miller of Tri-Center
4th Place – Drake Adair of Underwood
1st Place Match
Logan Scheuermann (Acgc) 41-5, Sr. over Joel Becerra (Ahstw) 43-9, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Match
Joel Becerra (Ahstw) 43-9, Sr. over Jeremy Miller (Tri-Center) 23-23, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:34 (24-7)).
3rd Place Match
Jeremy Miller (Tri-Center) 23-23, Jr. over Drake Adair (Underwood) 13-24, So. (MD 13-4).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Van Houten of Panorama
2nd Place – Luke Stortenbecker of East Mills
3rd Place – Jackson Dunning of St. Albert
4th Place – cole Sackett of West Central Valley
1st Place Match
Tyler Van Houten (Panorama) 50-3, Sr. over Luke Stortenbecker (East Mills) 40-6, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
2nd Place Match
Luke Stortenbecker (East Mills) 40-6, Sr. over Jackson Dunning (St. Albert) 22-16, Jr. (Fall 0:49).
3rd Place Match
Jackson Dunning (St. Albert) 22-16, Jr. over cole Sackett (West Central Valley) 21-21, So. (Fall 5:32).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gabe Pauley of Ahstw
2nd Place – Tyler Paulson of Tri-Center
3rd Place – Nolan Hansen of East Mills
4th Place – Ondrej Komora of Panorama
1st Place Match
Gabe Pauley (Ahstw) 44-1, So. over Tyler Paulson (Tri-Center) 30-7, Sr. (Fall 2:54).
2nd Place Match
Tyler Paulson (Tri-Center) 30-7, Sr. over Nolan Hansen (East Mills) 23-16, Jr. (Fall 1:26).
3rd Place Match
Nolan Hansen (East Mills) 23-16, Jr. over Ondrej Komora (Panorama) 12-8, Jr. (Fall 1:29).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gunnar Grunsted of Panorama
2nd Place – Cole Bruns of Exira/EHK
3rd Place – Otis Matejka of Riverside
4th Place – Blade Chenet of Clarinda Academy
1st Place Match
Gunnar Grunsted (Panorama) 41-10, Jr. over Cole Bruns (Exira/EHK) 33-17, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
2nd Place Match
Cole Bruns (Exira/EHK) 33-17, Sr. over Otis Matejka (Riverside) 32-17, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Otis Matejka (Riverside) 32-17, Sr. over Blade Chenet (Clarinda Academy) 13-15, Fr. (Fall 3:39).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sam Gregory of Treynor
2nd Place – Riley Algreen of West Central Valley
3rd Place – Erik Jorgensen of Ahstw
4th Place – Chris Darnold of East Mills
1st Place Match
Sam Gregory (Treynor) 36-0, Sr. over Erik Jorgensen (Ahstw) 38-13, Sr. (Dec 12-5).
2nd Place Match
Riley Algreen (West Central Valley) 30-13, Jr. over Erik Jorgensen (Ahstw) 38-13, Sr. (Fall 1:18).
3rd Place Match
Riley Algreen (West Central Valley) 30-13, Jr. over Chris Darnold (East Mills) 30-18, Fr. (Fall 2:57).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Elijah Finn of St. Albert
2nd Place – Dalton Holmes of Panorama
3rd Place – Carsen Schneller of West Central Valley
4th Place – Jayden Thiel of Treynor
1st Place Match
Elijah Finn (St. Albert) 32-8, Sr. over Dalton Holmes (Panorama) 44-9, Jr. (Dec 7-4).
2nd Place Match
Dalton Holmes (Panorama) 44-9, Jr. over Carsen Schneller (West Central Valley) 29-18, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Carsen Schneller (West Central Valley) 29-18, Sr. over Jayden Thiel (Treynor) 16-15, Jr. (Fall 0:37).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cade Suhr of Acgc
2nd Place – Bryce Newton of Southwest Valley
3rd Place – Denton Hendricks of Riverside
4th Place – Walker Hollenbeck of Clarinda Academy
1st Place Match
Cade Suhr (Acgc) 27-5, Sr. over Bryce Newton (Southwest Valley) 32-11, Sr. (Fall 1:36).
2nd Place Match
Bryce Newton (Southwest Valley) 32-11, Sr. over Denton Hendricks (Riverside) 17-15, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Denton Hendricks (Riverside) 17-15, Sr. over Walker Hollenbeck (Clarinda Academy) 28-18, Jr. (Fall 5:52).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Coy Maher of Riverside
2nd Place – Dan Jensen of Panorama
3rd Place – Alex Wells of West Central Valley
4th Place – Kendrick Umphreys of Treynor
1st Place Match
Coy Maher (Riverside) 49-5, Sr. over Dan Jensen (Panorama) 27-18, Jr. (Fall 0:45).
2nd Place Match
Dan Jensen (Panorama) 27-18, Jr. over Alex Wells (West Central Valley) 22-25, Jr. (Fall 4:20).
3rd Place Match
Alex Wells (West Central Valley) 22-25, Jr. over Kendrick Umphreys (Treynor) 13-21, Sr. (Fall 2:18).


District 8 at Wilton

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cobe Siebrecht of Lisbon
2nd Place – Daniel Meeker of Wapello
3rd Place – Austin Lenz of Tipton
4th Place – Jordan Riherd of Mediapolis
1st Place Match
Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) 45-6, So. over Daniel Meeker (Wapello) 37-6, Fr. (Fall 5:12).
2nd Place Match
Daniel Meeker (Wapello) 37-6, Fr. over Austin Lenz (Tipton) 37-7, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Austin Lenz (Tipton) 37-7, Fr. over Jordan Riherd (Mediapolis) 24-24, Jr. (MD 9-1).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cael Happel of Lisbon
2nd Place – Devon Meeker of Wapello
3rd Place – Samuel Loyd of New London
4th Place – Slayder Hansen of Midland
1st Place Match
Cael Happel (Lisbon) 49-3, Fr. over Samuel Loyd (New London) 42-5, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:18 (22-7)).
2nd Place Match
Devon Meeker (Wapello) 36-7, Sr. over Samuel Loyd (New London) 42-5, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Devon Meeker (Wapello) 36-7, Sr. over Slayder Hansen (Midland) 12-10, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:53 (17-1)).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryne Mohrfeld of Lisbon
2nd Place – Ben Emrich of Tipton
3rd Place – Drayven Fenton of Mediapolis
4th Place – Reid Johnson of Wilton
1st Place Match
Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon) 40-16, So. over Ben Emrich (Tipton) 40-4, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
2nd Place Match
Ben Emrich (Tipton) 40-4, Jr. over Drayven Fenton (Mediapolis) 31-5, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Drayven Fenton (Mediapolis) 31-5, Fr. over Reid Johnson (Wilton) 23-15, Jr. (Dec 8-2).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cory Anderson of Wilton
2nd Place – Zach Osborne of Mediapolis
3rd Place – Griffen Gravel of Midland
4th Place – John Crowley of Tipton
1st Place Match
Cory Anderson (Wilton) 35-12, So. over Zach Osborne (Mediapolis) 36-12, So. (Dec 4-2).
2nd Place Match
Zach Osborne (Mediapolis) 36-12, So. over Griffen Gravel (Midland) 35-18, So. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Griffen Gravel (Midland) 35-18, So. over John Crowley (Tipton) 37-7, So. (Dec 3-2).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cooper Siebrecht of Lisbon
2nd Place – Cory Stewart of Highland
3rd Place – Kasper Heiken of Midland
4th Place – Javis Krieger of New London
1st Place Match
Cooper Siebrecht (Lisbon) 47-8, Jr. over Kasper Heiken (Midland) 34-16, Jr. (Fall 1:36).
2nd Place Match
Cory Stewart (Highland) 31-9, So. over Kasper Heiken (Midland) 34-16, Jr. (Fall 4:46).
3rd Place Match
Cory Stewart (Highland) 31-9, So. over Javis Krieger (New London) 34-8, Jr. (For.).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase McLaughlin of Lisbon
2nd Place – Austin Leopard of Louisa-Muscatine
3rd Place – Brady Hahn of Highland
4th Place – Tanner Rios of Regina
1st Place Match
Chase McLaughlin (Lisbon) 49-6, Sr. over Austin Leopard (Louisa-Muscatine) 41-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Match
Austin Leopard (Louisa-Muscatine) 41-2, Sr. over Brady Hahn (Highland) 27-15, So. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Brady Hahn (Highland) 27-15, So. over Tanner Rios (Regina) 19-24, Sr. (Dec 8-1).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trey Brisker of Wilton
2nd Place – Reno Chiri of New London
3rd Place – Jack Butteris of Lisbon
4th Place – Justin McAtee of Tipton
1st Place Match
Trey Brisker (Wilton) 40-5, Jr. over Reno Chiri (New London) 33-6, Sr. (Fall 1:55).
2nd Place Match
Reno Chiri (New London) 33-6, Sr. over Jack Butteris (Lisbon) 43-12, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jack Butteris (Lisbon) 43-12, Sr. over Justin McAtee (Tipton) 23-20, Sr. (Fall 2:44).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brennan Swafford of Mediapolis
2nd Place – Kaden Kilburg of Lisbon
3rd Place – Clayton Meeker of Wapello
4th Place – Landon Hunter of Midland
1st Place Match
Brennan Swafford (Mediapolis) 45-1, Jr. over Kaden Kilburg (Lisbon) 42-13, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
2nd Place Match
Kaden Kilburg (Lisbon) 42-13, Jr. over Clayton Meeker (Wapello) 37-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Clayton Meeker (Wapello) 37-11, Sr. over Landon Hunter (Midland) 40-12, Sr. (Dec 8-3).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Schott of Regina
2nd Place – Rogan Pforts of Wapello
3rd Place – Clay McCoy of Lisbon
4th Place – Gavin Holmes of New London
1st Place Match
Ryan Schott (Regina) 21-2, Jr. over Rogan Pforts (Wapello) 29-5, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
2nd Place Match
Rogan Pforts (Wapello) 29-5, Sr. over Clay McCoy (Lisbon) 26-24, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Clay McCoy (Lisbon) 26-24, Jr. over Gavin Holmes (New London) 23-22, Fr. (MD 14-5).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Werderman of Lisbon
2nd Place – Nick Milder of Regina
3rd Place – Cameron Reddick of Wilton
4th Place – Levi Eberhardt of Mediapolis
1st Place Match
Bryce Werderman (Lisbon) 45-7, Jr. over Nick Milder (Regina) 35-4, So. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Match
Nick Milder (Regina) 35-4, So. over Cameron Reddick (Wilton) 24-14, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cameron Reddick (Wilton) 24-14, Jr. over Levi Eberhardt (Mediapolis) 15-23, Jr. (Fall 3:30).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Oveson of Wilton
2nd Place – Hunter Connor of Louisa-Muscatine
3rd Place – Jalen Huston of Midland
4th Place – Harrison Goedken of Regina
1st Place Match
Bryce Oveson (Wilton) 37-3, Sr. over Hunter Connor (Louisa-Muscatine) 36-10, Jr. (Dec 7-1).
2nd Place Match
Hunter Connor (Louisa-Muscatine) 36-10, Jr. over Jalen Huston (Midland) 26-27, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jalen Huston (Midland) 26-27, Sr. over Harrison Goedken (Regina) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 3:37).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mason Simpson of Regina
2nd Place – Jake Jennett of Lisbon
3rd Place – John Rife of Wilton
4th Place – Jaxon Allen of New London
1st Place Match
Mason Simpson (Regina) 28-7, Sr. over Jake Jennett (Lisbon) 16-10, Jr. (SV-1 3-1).
2nd Place Match
Jake Jennett (Lisbon) 16-10, Jr. over John Rife (Wilton) 21-23, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
John Rife (Wilton) 21-23, Jr. over Jaxon Allen (New London) 28-15, Fr. (Fall 1:48).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan O`Connor of Lisbon
2nd Place – Brett Schoenherr of Midland
3rd Place – Kade Mckinney of Waco
4th Place – Calib Lilly of Wilton
1st Place Match
Logan O`Connor (Lisbon) 35-17, Jr. over Brett Schoenherr (Midland) 40-12, So. (UTB 3-2).
2nd Place Match
Brett Schoenherr (Midland) 40-12, So. over Kade Mckinney (Waco) 24-12, So. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Kade Mckinney (Waco) 24-12, So. over Calib Lilly (Wilton) 20-22, So. (Fall 1:18).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jared Brinkman of Regina
3rd Place – Brennan Breuer of Mediapolis
3rd Place – Cody Crawford of Waco
4th Place – Ty`Rique Turman of Midland
1st Place Match
Jared Brinkman (Regina) 34-1, Sr. over Brennan Breuer (Mediapolis) 23-16, So. (Fall 0:26).
2nd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
Cody Crawford (Waco) 36-9, Jr. over Ty`Rique Turman (Midland) 28-19, Sr. (Fall 0:46).

Advertisements