2017 IHSAA 3A District Results

The top two wrestlers from each weight class will advance to next week’s state tournament

kyle-biscoglia

District 1 at Ankeny Centennial

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Monroe of Ankeny Centennial
2nd Place – Nathan Kahoe of Abraham Lincoln
3rd Place – Derek Anderson of Ankeny
4th Place – Peyton Braunschweig of Dallas Center-Grimes
5th Place – Devin Harmison of Southeast Polk
6th Place – Travis McCombs of Norwalk
1st Place Match
Ben Monroe (Ankeny Centennial) 38-3, Fr. over Nathan Kahoe (Abraham Lincoln) 33-8, So. (MD 15-6).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nathan Kahoe (Abraham Lincoln) 33-8, So. over Derek Anderson (Ankeny) 33-8, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Derek Anderson (Ankeny) 33-8, So. over Peyton Braunschweig (Dallas Center-Grimes) 21-12, Jr. (Fall 1:49).
5th Place Match
Devin Harmison (Southeast Polk) 17-10, So. over Travis McCombs (Norwalk) 24-14, Fr. (Fall 0:29).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kobey Pritchard of Indianola
2nd Place – Eric Owens of Ankeny Centennial
3rd Place – Sam Kallem of Ankeny
4th Place – Mark Ames of Southeast Polk
5th Place – Ryan Munoz of Abraham Lincoln
6th Place – Keaton Moret of Norwalk
1st Place Match
Kobey Pritchard (Indianola) 40-4, Jr. over Eric Owens (Ankeny Centennial) 29-17, So. (Fall 2:00).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Eric Owens (Ankeny Centennial) 29-17, So. over Sam Kallem (Ankeny) 33-7, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Sam Kallem (Ankeny) 33-7, Fr. over Mark Ames (Southeast Polk) 20-17, So. (Dec 9-5).
5th Place Match
Ryan Munoz (Abraham Lincoln) 25-13, Jr. over Keaton Moret (Norwalk) 4-6, Fr. (M. For.).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gauge Perrien of Southeast Polk
2nd Place – Connor Sexton of Indianola
3rd Place – Max Tracy of Dallas Center-Grimes
4th Place – Meshach Zarwie of Des Moines North/Hoover
5th Place – Ethan Vetterick of Norwalk
6th Place – Noah Blubaugh of Ankeny Centennial
1st Place Match
Gauge Perrien (Southeast Polk) 20-3, Jr. over Connor Sexton (Indianola) 40-9, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Connor Sexton (Indianola) 40-9, Sr. over Max Tracy (Dallas Center-Grimes) 32-10, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Max Tracy (Dallas Center-Grimes) 32-10, Jr. over Meshach Zarwie ( Des Moines North/Hoover) 30-8, Sr. (TB-1 5-4).
5th Place Match
Ethan Vetterick (Norwalk) 30-7, Fr. over Noah Blubaugh (Ankeny Centennial) 30-19, So. (Fall 0:15).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Brown of Southeast Polk
2nd Place – Shadrach Zarwie of Des Moines North/Hoover
3rd Place – Conner Dalton of Abraham Lincoln
4th Place – Carter Schmidt of Norwalk
5th Place – Steve Stych of Ankeny Centennial
6th Place – Skyler Edgington of Indianola
1st Place Match
Adam Brown (Southeast Polk) 40-3, Sr. over Conner Dalton (Abraham Lincoln) 26-6, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Shadrach Zarwie ( Des Moines North/Hoover) 29-9, Sr. over Conner Dalton (Abraham Lincoln) 26-6, Jr. (MD 18-8).
3rd Place Match
Shadrach Zarwie ( Des Moines North/Hoover) 29-9, Sr. over Carter Schmidt (Norwalk) 30-8, So. (MD 8-0).
5th Place Match
Steve Stych (Ankeny Centennial) 27-15, Sr. over Skyler Edgington (Indianola) 22-14, So. (Dec 9-4).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cade DeVos of Southeast Polk
2nd Place – Lance Runyon of Indianola
3rd Place – Alan Ayres of Ankeny Centennial
4th Place – Leo Blawou of Abraham Lincoln
5th Place – Harrison Livingston of Dallas Center-Grimes
6th Place – Hams Pyne of Des Moines North/Hoover
1st Place Match
Cade DeVos (Southeast Polk) 39-2, So. over Lance Runyon (Indianola) 44-4, So. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Lance Runyon (Indianola) 44-4, So. over Alan Ayres (Ankeny Centennial) 28-19, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Alan Ayres (Ankeny Centennial) 28-19, Jr. over Leo Blawou (Abraham Lincoln) 14-27, So. (Dec 11-6).
5th Place Match
Harrison Livingston (Dallas Center-Grimes) 9-6, Fr. over Hams Pyne ( Des Moines North/Hoover) 13-4, Fr. (Fall 1:25).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathan Lendt of Southeast Polk
2nd Place – Bryce Murano of Dallas Center-Grimes
3rd Place – Hunter Ragan of Ankeny
4th Place – Zach Fisher of Indianola
5th Place – Darrien Rouse of Ankeny Centennial
6th Place – Chris Adams of Norwalk
1st Place Match
Nathan Lendt (Southeast Polk) 33-5, Jr. over Bryce Murano (Dallas Center-Grimes) 34-6, Sr. (Fall 1:11).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bryce Murano (Dallas Center-Grimes) 34-6, Sr. over Hunter Ragan (Ankeny) 30-14, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Ragan (Ankeny) 30-14, Sr. over Zach Fisher (Indianola) 31-17, Sr. (Fall 1:18).
5th Place Match
Darrien Rouse (Ankeny Centennial) 16-12, Jr. over Chris Adams (Norwalk) 2-18, So. (Fall 4:23).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zach Barnes of Southeast Polk
2nd Place – Tyler Hirl of Norwalk
3rd Place – Killyan Green of Ankeny
4th Place – Josh Barretta of Indianola
5th Place – Luke Fistler of Dallas Center-Grimes
6th Place – Isaac Scott of Abraham Lincoln
1st Place Match
Zach Barnes (Southeast Polk) 39-3, Sr. over Tyler Hirl (Norwalk) 30-10, Sr. (Fall 3:37).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler Hirl (Norwalk) 30-10, Sr. over Killyan Green (Ankeny) 37-8, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Killyan Green (Ankeny) 37-8, Jr. over Josh Barretta (Indianola) 24-16, Jr. (Dec 12-11).
5th Place Match
Luke Fistler (Dallas Center-Grimes) 19-14, Fr. over Isaac Scott (Abraham Lincoln) 25-16, Sr. (Dec 9-6).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zane Mulder of Dallas Center-Grimes
2nd Place – Shawn Brown of Abraham Lincoln
3rd Place – Sawyer Shaw of Southeast Polk
4th Place – Alan Moore of Norwalk
5th Place – Logan Neils of Ankeny Centennial
6th Place – Brennan Meacham of Indianola
1st Place Match
Zane Mulder (Dallas Center-Grimes) 36-2, Jr. over Shawn Brown (Abraham Lincoln) 15-5, So. (Fall 4:19).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Shawn Brown (Abraham Lincoln) 15-5, So. over Sawyer Shaw (Southeast Polk) 18-6, Sr. (Dec 8-5).
3rd Place Match
Sawyer Shaw (Southeast Polk) 18-6, Sr. over Alan Moore (Norwalk) 26-7, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Logan Neils (Ankeny Centennial) 27-18, Fr. over Brennan Meacham (Indianola) 5-6, Fr. (MD 10-1).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tad Griffith of Abraham Lincoln
2nd Place – Thad Breitsprecker of Southeast Polk
3rd Place – Jack Livingston of Norwalk
4th Place – Collin Hondred of Ankeny Centennial
5th Place – Brayden Elbert of Indianola
6th Place – Ben Fisher of Dallas Center-Grimes
1st Place Match
Tad Griffith (Abraham Lincoln) 38-2, Jr. over Thad Breitsprecker (Southeast Polk) 31-11, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Thad Breitsprecker (Southeast Polk) 31-11, Jr. over Jack Livingston (Norwalk) 30-7, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jack Livingston (Norwalk) 30-7, Jr. over Collin Hondred (Ankeny Centennial) 35-11, Jr. (MD 12-4).
5th Place Match
Brayden Elbert (Indianola) 31-14, Sr. over Ben Fisher (Dallas Center-Grimes) 22-13, Sr. (M. For.).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gavin Babcock of Southeast Polk
2nd Place – Kade Kolarik of Indianola
3rd Place – Nic Leo of Ankeny Centennial
4th Place – Musa Allison of Des Moines North/Hoover
5th Place – Peyton Patterson of Ankeny
6th Place – Bain Broderick of Dallas Center-Grimes
1st Place Match
Gavin Babcock (Southeast Polk) 33-6, Sr. over Kade Kolarik (Indianola) 42-6, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kade Kolarik (Indianola) 42-6, Sr. over Nic Leo (Ankeny Centennial) 26-18, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Nic Leo (Ankeny Centennial) 26-18, So. over Musa Allison ( Des Moines North/Hoover) 18-12, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
5th Place Match
Peyton Patterson (Ankeny) 12-7, Sr. over Bain Broderick (Dallas Center-Grimes) 14-17, So. (Fall 5:52).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gabe Christenson of Southeast Polk
2nd Place – Ben Schlitz of Ankeny
3rd Place – Chayton Reif of Indianola
4th Place – Nick Foster of Norwalk
5th Place – Ty Chambers of Dallas Center-Grimes
6th Place – Dalton Davis of Des Moines North/Hoover
1st Place Match
Gabe Christenson (Southeast Polk) 30-11, Fr. over Ben Schlitz (Ankeny) 29-8, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ben Schlitz (Ankeny) 29-8, Sr. over Chayton Reif (Indianola) 24-23, Jr. (Dec 12-8).
3rd Place Match
Chayton Reif (Indianola) 24-23, Jr. over Nick Foster (Norwalk) 17-18, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
5th Place Match
Ty Chambers (Dallas Center-Grimes) 10-12, Jr. over Dalton Davis ( Des Moines North/Hoover) 16-19, So. (Fall 2:33).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cody Wonderlich of Southeast Polk
2nd Place – Reece Bowlin of Indianola
3rd Place – Trent Tietjens of Abraham Lincoln
4th Place – Nate Heckart of Norwalk
5th Place – Cole Rathjen of Ankeny
6th Place – Karter Jorgensen of Dallas Center-Grimes
1st Place Match
Cody Wonderlich (Southeast Polk) 23-15, Sr. over Reece Bowlin (Indianola) 36-15, Jr. (MD 11-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Reece Bowlin (Indianola) 36-15, Jr. over Trent Tietjens (Abraham Lincoln) 27-6, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Trent Tietjens (Abraham Lincoln) 27-6, Sr. over Nate Heckart (Norwalk) 13-11, So. (Fall 2:58).
5th Place Match
Cole Rathjen (Ankeny) 20-15, So. over Karter Jorgensen (Dallas Center-Grimes) 4-26, Fr. (Fall 3:16).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drake Leek of Norwalk
2nd Place – Sam Wolff of Indianola
3rd Place – Grant Dishinger of Southeast Polk
4th Place – Lane Pruisner of Ankeny Centennial
5th Place – Brady Simmons of Dallas Center-Grimes
6th Place – Tate Beardsley of Ankeny
1st Place Match
Drake Leek (Norwalk) 31-4, Jr. over Sam Wolff (Indianola) 26-21, Jr. (Fall 3:22).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Sam Wolff (Indianola) 26-21, Jr. over Grant Dishinger (Southeast Polk) 23-17, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Grant Dishinger (Southeast Polk) 23-17, Sr. over Lane Pruisner (Ankeny Centennial) 22-26, So. (Dec 9-4).
5th Place Match
Brady Simmons (Dallas Center-Grimes) 12-20, Jr. over Tate Beardsley (Ankeny) 21-17, Jr. (Fall 1:45).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eagan Lickiss of Indianola
2nd Place – Levi Brand of Southeast Polk
3rd Place – Aaron Renda of Abraham Lincoln
4th Place – Ryan Brennecke of Ankeny Centennial
5th Place – Brock Wagaman of Ankeny
6th Place – Bryce Kohls of Norwalk
1st Place Match
Eagan Lickiss (Indianola) 38-4, Sr. over Levi Brand (Southeast Polk) 21-16, Sr. (Fall 4:54).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Levi Brand (Southeast Polk) 21-16, Sr. over Aaron Renda (Abraham Lincoln) 21-13, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Aaron Renda (Abraham Lincoln) 21-13, Jr. over Ryan Brennecke (Ankeny Centennial) 12-18, Jr. (Fall 1:43).
5th Place Match
Brock Wagaman (Ankeny) 7-7, Sr. over Bryce Kohls (Norwalk) 6-26, So. (Fall 2:59).


District 2 at Cedar Rapids, Jefferson

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dillon Gottschalk of Dubuque, Hempstead
2nd Place – Niyo Gady of Marion
3rd Place – Cole Kraklio of Linn-Mar
4th Place – Ben Hoeger of Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
5th Place – Lane Smalley of Clinton
6th Place – Dakota Tatro of Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
1st Place Match
Dillon Gottschalk (Dubuque, Hempstead) 33-4, Jr. over Niyo Gady (Marion) 31-12, Fr. (Fall 0:25).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Niyo Gady (Marion) 31-12, Fr. over Cole Kraklio (Linn-Mar) 27-20, Jr. (Dec 15-9).
3rd Place Match
Cole Kraklio (Linn-Mar) 27-20, Jr. over Ben Hoeger (Cedar Rapids, Kennedy) 17-17, Fr. (Fall 0:49).
5th Place Match
Lane Smalley (Clinton) 16-14, So. over Dakota Tatro (Cedar Rapids, Jefferson) 4-9, Fr. (Inj. 0:31).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gaven Hiler of Marion
2nd Place – Hunter Foht of Dubuque, Hempstead
3rd Place – Aden Abram of Cedar Rapids, Washington
4th Place – Darrin Bethard of Clinton
5th Place – Gabe Long of Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
6th Place – Jackson Hicks of Linn-Mar
1st Place Match
Gaven Hiler (Marion) 32-18, So. over Hunter Foht (Dubuque, Hempstead) 19-7, Jr. (Dec 8-6).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hunter Foht (Dubuque, Hempstead) 19-7, Jr. over Aden Abram (Cedar Rapids, Washington) 19-13, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Aden Abram (Cedar Rapids, Washington) 19-13, Fr. over Darrin Bethard (Clinton) 25-12, Jr. (Dec 15-13).
5th Place Match
Gabe Long (Cedar Rapids, Kennedy) 13-12, Sr. over Jackson Hicks (Linn-Mar) 10-17, Fr. (Fall 2:29).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joe Pins of Dubuque, Hempstead
2nd Place – Cam Shaver of Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
3rd Place – Keegan Schultschik of Xavier
4th Place – Jack Nauman of Linn-Mar
5th Place – Colton Woods of Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
6th Place – Jack Eichhorn of Marion
1st Place Match
Joe Pins (Dubuque, Hempstead) 37-1, So. over Cam Shaver (Cedar Rapids, Kennedy) 30-12, Jr. (MD 10-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cam Shaver (Cedar Rapids, Kennedy) 30-12, Jr. over Keegan Schultschik (Xavier) 28-18, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Keegan Schultschik (Xavier) 28-18, Jr. over Jack Nauman (Linn-Mar) 30-17, Jr. (Fall 3:54).
5th Place Match
Colton Woods (Cedar Rapids, Jefferson) 18-15, So. over Jack Eichhorn (Marion) 17-23, Jr. (Dec 7-6).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Will Foreman of Cedar Rapids, Washington
2nd Place – Patrick Chambers of Xavier
3rd Place – Kyle Guilliams of Clinton
4th Place – Zach Youngwirth of Linn-Mar
5th Place – Braden Garringer of Marion
6th Place – Mason Henning of Dubuque, Hempstead
1st Place Match
Will Foreman (Cedar Rapids, Washington) 31-1, Jr. over Patrick Chambers (Xavier) 29-18, So. (MD 11-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Patrick Chambers (Xavier) 29-18, So. over Kyle Guilliams (Clinton) 21-22, So. (Fall 2:13).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Guilliams (Clinton) 21-22, So. over Zach Youngwirth (Linn-Mar) 23-22, Sr. (Dec 8-1).
5th Place Match
Braden Garringer (Marion) 20-19, So. over Mason Henning (Dubuque, Hempstead) 9-13, Jr. (Fall 4:26).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zach Main of Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
2nd Place – Jacob Faber of Dubuque, Hempstead
3rd Place – Brennan Weets of Clinton
4th Place – Zach Cochran of Marion
5th Place – Charlie Petersen of Linn-Mar
6th Place – Cole Curfman of Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
1st Place Match
Zach Main (Cedar Rapids, Jefferson) 20-8, Sr. over Jacob Faber (Dubuque, Hempstead) 21-20, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Faber (Dubuque, Hempstead) 21-20, Sr. over Brennan Weets (Clinton) 13-14, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brennan Weets (Clinton) 13-14, Jr. over Zach Cochran (Marion) 20-24, Jr. (Fall 2:55).
5th Place Match
Charlie Petersen (Linn-Mar) 22-22, Sr. over Cole Curfman (Cedar Rapids, Kennedy) 12-17, . (Dec 4-3).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jess Chapman of Clinton
2nd Place – Nathan Feldman of Dubuque, Hempstead
3rd Place – Antonio Pagel of Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
4th Place – Dylan Ironside of Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
5th Place – Clayton Drury of Xavier
6th Place – Logan Dulin of Linn-Mar
1st Place Match
Jess Chapman (Clinton) 31-12, Jr. over Nathan Feldman (Dubuque, Hempstead) 33-6, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nathan Feldman (Dubuque, Hempstead) 33-6, Sr. over Antonio Pagel (Cedar Rapids, Jefferson) 17-14, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Antonio Pagel (Cedar Rapids, Jefferson) 17-14, So. over Dylan Ironside (Cedar Rapids, Kennedy) 25-12, Jr. (SV-1 13-11).
5th Place Match
Clayton Drury (Xavier) 19-26, So. over Logan Dulin (Linn-Mar) 11-16, Jr. (Fall 2:00).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Conway of Marion
2nd Place – Josh Gerke of Xavier
3rd Place – Ethan Fish of Linn-Mar
4th Place – Tyler Murphy of Dubuque, Hempstead
5th Place – Logan Sears of Cedar Rapids, Washington
6th Place – Noah Cunningham of Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
1st Place Match
Caleb Conway (Marion) 44-0, Sr. over Josh Gerke (Xavier) 38-3, Sr. (SV-1 4-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Josh Gerke (Xavier) 38-3, Sr. over Ethan Fish (Linn-Mar) 20-20, So. (Fall 3:49).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Fish (Linn-Mar) 20-20, So. over Tyler Murphy (Dubuque, Hempstead) 13-18, So. (Dec 8-4).
5th Place Match
Logan Sears (Cedar Rapids, Washington) 23-13, Sr. over Noah Cunningham (Cedar Rapids, Kennedy) 7-11, So. (Dec 5-1).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colin Conway of Marion
2nd Place – Alex Ward of Dubuque, Hempstead
3rd Place – Jacob Wempen of Linn-Mar
4th Place – Walker Chapman of Clinton
5th Place – Garrett Ries of Xavier
6th Place – Dustin Anderson of Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
1st Place Match
Colin Conway (Marion) 41-3, Sr. over Alex Ward (Dubuque, Hempstead) 33-3, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alex Ward (Dubuque, Hempstead) 33-3, Jr. over Jacob Wempen (Linn-Mar) 40-7, So. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Wempen (Linn-Mar) 40-7, So. over Walker Chapman (Clinton) 29-15, Sr. (Fall 3:54).
5th Place Match
Garrett Ries (Xavier) 19-27, So. over Dustin Anderson (Cedar Rapids, Jefferson) 22-14, So. (M. For.).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matt Culver of Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
2nd Place – Alex Streicher of Linn-Mar
3rd Place – Tyonchi Johnson of Cedar Rapids, Washington
4th Place – Trey Clifton of Marion
5th Place – Hunter Erickson of Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
6th Place – Dylan Pauley of Dubuque, Hempstead
1st Place Match
Matt Culver (Cedar Rapids, Jefferson) 31-4, Sr. over Alex Streicher (Linn-Mar) 35-7, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alex Streicher (Linn-Mar) 35-7, Sr. over Tyonchi Johnson (Cedar Rapids, Washington) 23-11, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Tyonchi Johnson (Cedar Rapids, Washington) 23-11, Jr. over Trey Clifton (Marion) 27-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Hunter Erickson (Cedar Rapids, Kennedy) 13-14, Sr. over Dylan Pauley (Dubuque, Hempstead) 2-13, So. (Fall 3:55).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Sarasin of Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
2nd Place – Tavian Rashed of Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
3rd Place – Ben Chapman of Clinton
4th Place – Jackson Rigdon of Dubuque, Hempstead
5th Place – Ryan Plummer of Linn-Mar
6th Place – collin Yanga of Xavier
1st Place Match
Ben Sarasin (Cedar Rapids, Kennedy) 30-1, Jr. over Tavian Rashed (Cedar Rapids, Jefferson) 24-3, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tavian Rashed (Cedar Rapids, Jefferson) 24-3, Sr. over Ben Chapman (Clinton) 30-13, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ben Chapman (Clinton) 30-13, Jr. over Jackson Rigdon (Dubuque, Hempstead) 21-22, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
5th Place Match
Ryan Plummer (Linn-Mar) 2-6, Fr. over collin Yanga (Xavier) 0-2, Jr. (Dec 6-1).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Garrett Kubovec of Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
2nd Place – Kent Kragenbrink of Dubuque, Hempstead
3rd Place – Braxton Bolden of Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
4th Place – Tanner Schultz of Linn-Mar
5th Place – Brooklyn Butler of Cedar Rapids, Washington
1st Place Match
Garrett Kubovec (Cedar Rapids, Kennedy) 30-4, Sr. over Kent Kragenbrink (Dubuque, Hempstead) 28-12, So. (Inj. 0:00).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kent Kragenbrink (Dubuque, Hempstead) 28-12, So. over Braxton Bolden (Cedar Rapids, Jefferson) 12-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Braxton Bolden (Cedar Rapids, Jefferson) 12-11, Jr. over Tanner Schultz (Linn-Mar) 12-12, So. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
Brooklyn Butler (Cedar Rapids, Washington) 10-18, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brayden Schultz of Linn-Mar
2nd Place – Sam Pape of Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
3rd Place – Erik Rodriguez of Xavier
4th Place – Jared Scherrman of Cedar Rapids, Washington
5th Place – Dawson Troxel of Clinton
6th Place – Owen Dunne of Dubuque, Hempstead
1st Place Match
Brayden Schultz (Linn-Mar) 32-9, Sr. over Sam Pape (Cedar Rapids, Kennedy) 28-13, Sr. (Inj. 3:22).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Sam Pape (Cedar Rapids, Kennedy) 28-13, Sr. over Erik Rodriguez (Xavier) 18-17, Sr. (Fall 4:32).
3rd Place Match
Erik Rodriguez (Xavier) 18-17, Sr. over Jared Scherrman (Cedar Rapids, Washington) 12-19, Jr. (Fall 2:38).
5th Place Match
Dawson Troxel (Clinton) 19-17, Jr. over Owen Dunne (Dubuque, Hempstead) 16-26, So. (Fall 2:00).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Olson of Dubuque, Hempstead
2nd Place – Alex Francois of Xavier
3rd Place – Isaiah Garman of Linn-Mar
4th Place – William Faulkner of Cedar Rapids, Washington
5th Place – Dillon Primmer of Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
6th Place – Trevor Dickherber of Clinton
1st Place Match
Dylan Olson (Dubuque, Hempstead) 33-4, Jr. over Alex Francois (Xavier) 22-16, Sr. (Fall 3:40).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alex Francois (Xavier) 22-16, Sr. over Isaiah Garman (Linn-Mar) 31-14, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Isaiah Garman (Linn-Mar) 31-14, Jr. over William Faulkner (Cedar Rapids, Washington) 22-16, Sr. (Fall 3:21).
5th Place Match
Dillon Primmer (Cedar Rapids, Jefferson) 7-8, Sr. over Trevor Dickherber (Clinton) 10-16, Sr. (Fall 1:44).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jack Roussel of Dubuque, Hempstead
2nd Place – Tyler Clark of Clinton
3rd Place – Tommy Pudil of Xavier
4th Place – Josh Vis of Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
5th Place – Ben Diestler of Linn-Mar
6th Place – Chris Castillo of Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
1st Place Match
Jack Roussel (Dubuque, Hempstead) 28-10, Sr. over Tommy Pudil (Xavier) 29-16, Sr. (Fall 2:42).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler Clark (Clinton) 28-6, Sr. over Tommy Pudil (Xavier) 29-16, Sr. (Fall 3:11).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Clark (Clinton) 28-6, Sr. over Josh Vis (Cedar Rapids, Kennedy) 16-18, Fr. (Fall 0:51).
5th Place Match
Ben Diestler (Linn-Mar) 17-23, Sr. over Chris Castillo (Cedar Rapids, Jefferson) 1-8, So. (MD 11-3).


District 3 at Fort Dodge

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Thomas Edwards of Johnston
2nd Place – Brooks Cowell of Fort Dodge
3rd Place – Milton Duarte of Storm Lake
4th Place – Riley Presuhn of LeMars
1st Place Match
Thomas Edwards (Johnston) 27-14, Fr. over Milton Duarte (Storm Lake) 29-9, So. (Fall 1:48).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brooks Cowell (Fort Dodge) 15-9, Fr. over Milton Duarte (Storm Lake) 29-9, So. (Fall 1:13).
3rd Place Match
Brooks Cowell (Fort Dodge) 15-9, Fr. over Riley Presuhn (LeMars) 12-32, Fr. (Fall 2:39).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drew Bennett of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – James Edwards of Johnston
3rd Place – Andy Rodriguez of Storm Lake
4th Place – Caden Neumann of Carroll
5th Place – Cale Dumbaugh of Nevada
6th Place – Jason Hand of LeMars
1st Place Match
Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) 38-0, Jr. over James Edwards (Johnston) 27-20, Fr. (Fall 0:47).
2nd Place Wrestleback
James Edwards (Johnston) 27-20, Fr. over Andy Rodriguez (Storm Lake) 19-7, So. (Fall 5:25).
3rd Place Match
Andy Rodriguez (Storm Lake) 19-7, So. over Caden Neumann (Carroll) 17-26, So. (Inj. 2:41).
5th Place Match
Cale Dumbaugh (Nevada) 25-17, So. over Jason Hand (LeMars) 4-15, Fr. (Fall 0:27).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brody Teske of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Bradley Brown of Storm Lake
3rd Place – Jake Francksen-Small of LeMars
4th Place – Giovanni Alvarez of Ames
5th Place – Colby Laub of Johnston
6th Place – Parker Reiff of Boone
1st Place Match
Brody Teske (Fort Dodge) 42-0, Jr. over Bradley Brown (Storm Lake) 31-8, So. (Fall 1:32).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bradley Brown (Storm Lake) 31-8, So. over Jake Francksen-Small (LeMars) 36-10, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jake Francksen-Small (LeMars) 36-10, Fr. over Giovanni Alvarez (Ames) 4-11, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Colby Laub (Johnston) 9-21, Fr. over Parker Reiff (Boone) 7-23, Fr. (Fall 0:24).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zach Price of Johnston
2nd Place – Damond Lockner of Fort Dodge
3rd Place – Christopher Shima of Storm Lake
4th Place – Trevor Jons of Carroll
5th Place – Noah Barker of Ames
6th Place – Fernado Zetinada of LeMars
1st Place Match
Zach Price (Johnston) 37-3, Jr. over Damond Lockner (Fort Dodge) 39-7, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Damond Lockner (Fort Dodge) 39-7, Jr. over Christopher Shima (Storm Lake) 31-6, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Christopher Shima (Storm Lake) 31-6, Jr. over Trevor Jons (Carroll) 7-26, So. (TF-1.5 2:27 (18-2)).
5th Place Match
Noah Barker (Ames) 3-8, So. over Fernado Zetinada (LeMars) 6-5, So. (MD 14-3).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cade Moss of Johnston
2nd Place – Drevon Ross of Fort Dodge
3rd Place – James Runestad of Boone
4th Place – Humberto Alvarado of Ames
5th Place – Alonzo Rios of Storm Lake
6th Place – Matthew Simoni of LeMars
1st Place Match
Cade Moss (Johnston) 32-17, So. over James Runestad (Boone) 34-12, Jr. (SV-1 6-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Drevon Ross (Fort Dodge) 34-14, So. over James Runestad (Boone) 34-12, Jr. (Fall 1:15).
3rd Place Match
Drevon Ross (Fort Dodge) 34-14, So. over Humberto Alvarado (Ames) 21-12, Sr. (Fall 0:57).
5th Place Match
Alonzo Rios (Storm Lake) 20-12, Jr. over Matthew Simoni (LeMars) 35-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Triston Lara of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Sterling Brunk of Johnston
3rd Place – Wayne Beard of Nevada
4th Place – Norbert Riyazamani of Boone
5th Place – Manny Chavez of Storm Lake
6th Place – Jordan Jensen of LeMars
1st Place Match
Triston Lara (Fort Dodge) 40-1, Sr. over Sterling Brunk (Johnston) 31-11, Jr. (Fall 2:45).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Sterling Brunk (Johnston) 31-11, Jr. over Wayne Beard (Nevada) 36-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Wayne Beard (Nevada) 36-11, Sr. over Norbert Riyazamani (Boone) 20-20, So. (Fall 0:50).
5th Place Match
Manny Chavez (Storm Lake) 11-13, So. over Jordan Jensen (LeMars) 23-24, Jr. (Fall 3:27).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nick Graham of Johnston
2nd Place – Mason Hulse of Boone
3rd Place – Levi Trenary of Fort Dodge
4th Place – Joel McGrew of LeMars
5th Place – Kole Wiegert of Storm Lake
6th Place – Ben Rogers of Ames
1st Place Match
Nick Graham (Johnston) 23-1, So. over Mason Hulse (Boone) 39-3, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mason Hulse (Boone) 39-3, Jr. over Levi Trenary (Fort Dodge) 23-19, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Levi Trenary (Fort Dodge) 23-19, Sr. over Joel McGrew (LeMars) 33-18, Jr. (MD 9-0).
5th Place Match
Kole Wiegert (Storm Lake) 23-12, Fr. over Ben Rogers (Ames) 14-18, Jr. (DQ).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cayd Lara of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Elliot Pohlmeyer of Johnston
3rd Place – Jimmy Boustead of Boone
4th Place – Parker Klocke of Carroll
5th Place – Cael Simmer of LeMars
6th Place – PJ Peter of Storm Lake
1st Place Match
Cayd Lara (Fort Dodge) 41-2, Jr. over Elliot Pohlmeyer (Johnston) 36-13, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:08 (19-3)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Elliot Pohlmeyer (Johnston) 36-13, Jr. over Jimmy Boustead (Boone) 31-12, Jr. (Fall 3:46).
3rd Place Match
Jimmy Boustead (Boone) 31-12, Jr. over Parker Klocke (Carroll) 31-13, So. (Fall 1:35).
5th Place Match
Cael Simmer (LeMars) 12-7, So. over PJ Peter (Storm Lake) 13-25, So. (Fall 3:02).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Collin Hushagen of Johnston
2nd Place – Dorian Franklin of Fort Dodge
3rd Place – Justus Robeson of Ames
4th Place – Myles Kass of LeMars
5th Place – Anthony Keller of Boone
6th Place – Logan Brown of Storm Lake
1st Place Match
Collin Hushagen (Johnston) 40-8, Jr. over Dorian Franklin (Fort Dodge) 20-16, Jr. (Fall 2:24).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dorian Franklin (Fort Dodge) 20-16, Jr. over Justus Robeson (Ames) 27-14, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Justus Robeson (Ames) 27-14, Sr. over Myles Kass (LeMars) 26-23, Jr. (Fall 0:58).
5th Place Match
Anthony Keller (Boone) 16-20, So. over Logan Brown (Storm Lake) 5-20, Sr. (Fall 1:40).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Marcus Coleman of Ames
2nd Place – Kaden Smith of Fort Dodge
3rd Place – Riley Romick of Johnston
4th Place – Tanner Gesink of LeMars
5th Place – Aaron Ungs of Storm Lake
6th Place – Mark Cantop of Nevada
1st Place Match
Marcus Coleman (Ames) 37-0, Sr. over Kaden Smith (Fort Dodge) 30-16, So. (Fall 0:33).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kaden Smith (Fort Dodge) 30-16, So. over Riley Romick (Johnston) 20-23, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Riley Romick (Johnston) 20-23, Sr. over Tanner Gesink (LeMars) 14-30, Sr. (Fall 0:29).
5th Place Match
Aaron Ungs (Storm Lake) 11-26, So. over Mark Cantop (Nevada) 3-12, Sr. (Fall 0:25).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Keaton Dornath of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Emin Okic of Johnston
3rd Place – Du`von Swain of Storm Lake
4th Place – Elijah Dirkx of Carroll
5th Place – Justin Otto of LeMars
1st Place Match
Keaton Dornath (Fort Dodge) 35-10, Sr. over Emin Okic (Johnston) 26-22, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Emin Okic (Johnston) 26-22, Sr. over Du`von Swain (Storm Lake) 26-10, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Du`von Swain (Storm Lake) 26-10, Sr. over Elijah Dirkx (Carroll) 36-10, Sr. (Inj. 5:19).
5th Place Match
Justin Otto (LeMars) 18-29, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Triston Licht of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Bobby Piagentini of Johnston
3rd Place – Mickey Vasquez of Storm Lake
4th Place – Reggie Richardson of Ames
5th Place – Lucas Durkop of Nevada
6th Place – Matthew Sauer of LeMars
1st Place Match
Triston Licht (Fort Dodge) 17-5, So. over Bobby Piagentini (Johnston) 24-22, Sr. (Fall 3:13).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bobby Piagentini (Johnston) 24-22, Sr. over Mickey Vasquez (Storm Lake) 18-14, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Mickey Vasquez (Storm Lake) 18-14, Jr. over Reggie Richardson (Ames) 12-20, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
5th Place Match
Lucas Durkop (Nevada) 15-15, Jr. over Matthew Sauer (LeMars) 11-14, So. (Fall 4:46).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Melton of Boone
2nd Place – Ben Standish of Johnston
3rd Place – Travis Theisen of LeMars
4th Place – Nathan Lumley of Ames
5th Place – Moises DelaCruz of Storm Lake
6th Place – Trystan Stewart of Carroll
1st Place Match
Jacob Melton (Boone) 26-5, Sr. over Travis Theisen (LeMars) 32-13, So. (Fall 0:31).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ben Standish (Johnston) 19-27, Jr. over Travis Theisen (LeMars) 32-13, So. (Fall 0:31).
3rd Place Match
Ben Standish (Johnston) 19-27, Jr. over Nathan Lumley (Ames) 7-16, Sr. (Fall 1:36).
5th Place Match
Moises DelaCruz (Storm Lake) 13-18, Sr. over Trystan Stewart (Carroll) 7-15, Jr. (Fall 1:34).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colin Newell of Ames
2nd Place – Jake Ryan of Johnston
3rd Place – Jorge Sandoval of Storm Lake
4th Place – Jordan Angle of Boone
5th Place – Brennick Hoppe of LeMars
6th Place – Josh Luft of Carroll
1st Place Match
Colin Newell (Ames) 31-4, Sr. over Jake Ryan (Johnston) 33-9, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jake Ryan (Johnston) 33-9, Jr. over Jorge Sandoval (Storm Lake) 28-10, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jorge Sandoval (Storm Lake) 28-10, Jr. over Jordan Angle (Boone) 32-12, So. (Fall 5:08).
5th Place Match
Brennick Hoppe (LeMars) 17-28, Fr. over Josh Luft (Carroll) 6-20, So. (Fall 1:45).


District 4 at Glenwood

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sean Heeney of East
2nd Place – Anthony Humpal of Thomas Jefferson
3rd Place – Austin Kegley of North
4th Place – Sam McIntyre of Glenwood
5th Place – Tanner Potter of Abraham Lincoln
1st Place Match
Sean Heeney (East) 38-5, So. over Anthony Humpal (Thomas Jefferson) 34-12, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Anthony Humpal (Thomas Jefferson) 34-12, Jr. over Austin Kegley (North) 27-17, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Austin Kegley (North) 27-17, Fr. over Sam McIntyre (Glenwood) 10-12, Fr. (Dec 13-10).
5th Place Match
Tanner Potter (Abraham Lincoln) 9-20, So. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Quaid Werklund of Lewis Central
2nd Place – Dalton Book of Glenwood
3rd Place – Kale Anderson of East
4th Place – Austin Hill of North
5th Place – Colton Johnson of Denison-Schleswig
6th Place – Mason Allen of Thomas Jefferson
1st Place Match
Quaid Werklund (Lewis Central) 12-5, So. over Kale Anderson (East) 20-19, Fr. (Fall 3:22).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dalton Book (Glenwood) 14-22, Fr. over Kale Anderson (East) 20-19, Fr. (Fall 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Book (Glenwood) 14-22, Fr. over Austin Hill (North) 9-12, Fr. (Fall 0:11).
5th Place Match
Colton Johnson (Denison-Schleswig) 12-25, Fr. over Mason Allen (Thomas Jefferson) 10-16, Fr. (Dec 5-2).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tanner Higgins of Lewis Central
2nd Place – Anthony Watts of Thomas Jefferson
3rd Place – Tanner Steemken of North
4th Place – Rafe McClendon of East
5th Place – Michael Radford of Glenwood
6th Place – Aydin Dicks of West
1st Place Match
Tanner Higgins (Lewis Central) 25-14, Fr. over Anthony Watts (Thomas Jefferson) 32-18, Sr. (Dec 11-8).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Anthony Watts (Thomas Jefferson) 32-18, Sr. over Tanner Steemken (North) 29-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tanner Steemken (North) 29-11, Sr. over Rafe McClendon (East) 14-23, So. (Fall 0:33).
5th Place Match
Michael Radford (Glenwood) 12-25, So. over Aydin Dicks (West) 6-24, So. (Fall 0:49).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – McGwire Midkiff of Thomas Jefferson
2nd Place – Angel Morales of East
3rd Place – Ethan Sorenson of North
4th Place – Joe Wolf of Lewis Central
5th Place – Joshua Boots of Abraham Lincoln
1st Place Match
McGwire Midkiff (Thomas Jefferson) 47-4, Sr. over Angel Morales (East) 23-20, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:24 (23-7)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Angel Morales (East) 23-20, Jr. over Ethan Sorenson (North) 29-16, So. (Dec 11-6).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Sorenson (North) 29-16, So. over Joe Wolf (Lewis Central) 18-23, Jr. (Fall 2:51).
5th Place Match
Joshua Boots (Abraham Lincoln) 10-8, So. over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Anthony Jurado of North
2nd Place – Cesar Salazar of Thomas Jefferson
3rd Place – Gage Sorensen of Abraham Lincoln
4th Place – Brandon Wieland of Lewis Central
5th Place – Cole Wilcox of East
6th Place – Jack Finn of Glenwood
1st Place Match
Anthony Jurado (North) 37-6, Sr. over Gage Sorensen (Abraham Lincoln) 22-19, Jr. (Fall 2:53).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cesar Salazar (Thomas Jefferson) 24-21, Jr. over Gage Sorensen (Abraham Lincoln) 22-19, Jr. (SV-1 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Cesar Salazar (Thomas Jefferson) 24-21, Jr. over Brandon Wieland (Lewis Central) 9-8, Jr. (Fall 1:57).
5th Place Match
Cole Wilcox (East) 11-25, Fr. over Jack Finn (Glenwood) 0-9, So. (Fall 1:37).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gabriel Kjeldgaard of Lewis Central
2nd Place – Alex Kleider of East
3rd Place – Eastman Tran of North
4th Place – Nash Sorensen of Abraham Lincoln
5th Place – Dan Summers of Denison-Schleswig
6th Place – Trevor Stanley of Glenwood
1st Place Match
Gabriel Kjeldgaard (Lewis Central) 34-6, Jr. over Alex Kleider (East) 30-16, So. (Dec 6-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alex Kleider (East) 30-16, So. over Eastman Tran (North) 21-20, Sr. (Fall 4:49).
3rd Place Match
Eastman Tran (North) 21-20, Sr. over Nash Sorensen (Abraham Lincoln) 17-13, So. (Fall 2:00).
5th Place Match
Dan Summers (Denison-Schleswig) 11-17, Sr. over Trevor Stanley (Glenwood) 5-19, Jr. (Fall 2:14).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trevor Anderson of Glenwood
2nd Place – Lanny Herzog of Abraham Lincoln
3rd Place – EJ McElmeel of North
4th Place – Eli Humpal of Thomas Jefferson
5th Place – Dawson Debell of East
6th Place – Nathan Charleson of Lewis Central
1st Place Match
Trevor Anderson (Glenwood) 42-5, Jr. over Lanny Herzog (Abraham Lincoln) 32-15, Jr. (Dec 7-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Lanny Herzog (Abraham Lincoln) 32-15, Jr. over EJ McElmeel (North) 26-19, So. (MD 18-6).
3rd Place Match
EJ McElmeel (North) 26-19, So. over Eli Humpal (Thomas Jefferson) 17-16, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Dawson Debell (East) 2-3, Jr. over Nathan Charleson (Lewis Central) 10-16, Sr. (Fall 2:46).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Kingery of Lewis Central
2nd Place – Jordan Renshaw of Glenwood
3rd Place – Eric Steele of East
4th Place – Jesus Rubio of Thomas Jefferson
5th Place – Trent Jones of Abraham Lincoln
6th Place – Landon Adams of North
1st Place Match
Caleb Kingery (Lewis Central) 23-9, So. over Jordan Renshaw (Glenwood) 32-13, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jordan Renshaw (Glenwood) 32-13, Jr. over Eric Steele (East) 34-12, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Eric Steele (East) 34-12, Jr. over Jesus Rubio (Thomas Jefferson) 34-23, Sr. (Dec 10-4).
5th Place Match
Trent Jones (Abraham Lincoln) 21-13, Sr. over Landon Adams (North) 19-22, Sr. (Fall 2:31).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mac Southard of Lewis Central
2nd Place – Clement Oyadare of North
3rd Place – AJ Slaughter of Glenwood
4th Place – Jacob Irwin of Denison-Schleswig
5th Place – Emilio Rubio of Thomas Jefferson
6th Place – Jake Colburn of Abraham Lincoln
1st Place Match
Mac Southard (Lewis Central) 32-1, Sr. over Clement Oyadare (North) 35-9, Jr. (Fall 0:30).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Clement Oyadare (North) 35-9, Jr. over AJ Slaughter (Glenwood) 30-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
AJ Slaughter (Glenwood) 30-11, Sr. over Jacob Irwin (Denison-Schleswig) 7-11, Jr. (Fall 0:49).
5th Place Match
Emilio Rubio (Thomas Jefferson) 9-16, So. over Jake Colburn (Abraham Lincoln) 20-16, Jr. (Fall 2:57).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dallas Volentine of Lewis Central
2nd Place – Brett Mower of Glenwood
3rd Place – Jake Axtell of Thomas Jefferson
4th Place – Marcus Collier of Abraham Lincoln
5th Place – Patrick Fischer of East
6th Place – Orlando Mojica of North
1st Place Match
Dallas Volentine (Lewis Central) 30-13, Sr. over Brett Mower (Glenwood) 17-12, So. (Dec 7-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brett Mower (Glenwood) 17-12, So. over Jake Axtell (Thomas Jefferson) 23-17, Sr. (Fall 4:36).
3rd Place Match
Jake Axtell (Thomas Jefferson) 23-17, Sr. over Marcus Collier (Abraham Lincoln) 19-17, Sr. (MD 19-5).
5th Place Match
Patrick Fischer (East) 20-19, Jr. over Orlando Mojica (North) 11-31, Jr. (Fall 5:12).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Anthony Sherry of Glenwood
2nd Place – Cameron Moore of Lewis Central
3rd Place – Gage Butler of East
4th Place – Jacob Byers of Thomas Jefferson
5th Place – David Flores of West
1st Place Match
Anthony Sherry (Glenwood) 36-5, Jr. over Cameron Moore (Lewis Central) 18-13, Sr. (Fall 3:06).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cameron Moore (Lewis Central) 18-13, Sr. over Gage Butler (East) 24-21, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Gage Butler (East) 24-21, Sr. over Jacob Byers (Thomas Jefferson) 33-22, So. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
David Flores (West) 24-13, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Isaac Bales of Glenwood
2nd Place – Cameron Baker of Thomas Jefferson
3rd Place – Edgar Flores of North
4th Place – Sean Gisel of West
5th Place – Steven Huscher of East
1st Place Match
Isaac Bales (Glenwood) 35-7, Jr. over Cameron Baker (Thomas Jefferson) 40-10, So. (Fall 1:45).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cameron Baker (Thomas Jefferson) 40-10, So. over Edgar Flores (North) 11-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Edgar Flores (North) 11-13, Sr. over Sean Gisel (West) 8-30, Jr. (Fall 3:28).
5th Place Match
Steven Huscher (East) 10-10, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zach Haggstrom of Glenwood
2nd Place – Jaden Heiden of Denison-Schleswig
3rd Place – Brock Bortolotti of Lewis Central
4th Place – Jason Salazar of Thomas Jefferson
5th Place – Ben Price of Abraham Lincoln
6th Place – Patrick Conley of East
1st Place Match
Zach Haggstrom (Glenwood) 33-8, Sr. over Jaden Heiden (Denison-Schleswig) 25-16, Jr. (Fall 0:30).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jaden Heiden (Denison-Schleswig) 25-16, Jr. over Brock Bortolotti (Lewis Central) 18-23, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brock Bortolotti (Lewis Central) 18-23, Jr. over Jason Salazar (Thomas Jefferson) 15-22, So. (MD 9-0).
5th Place Match
Ben Price (Abraham Lincoln) 7-13, So. over Patrick Conley (East) 16-19, Fr. (Dec 3-1).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Sanders of Glenwood
2nd Place – Jesse Ramirez of West
3rd Place – Vielman Sarceno of North
4th Place – Hunter Allen of Thomas Jefferson
5th Place – Dalton Dwyer of East
6th Place – Jared Winters of Lewis Central
1st Place Match
Caleb Sanders (Glenwood) 36-5, Jr. over Jesse Ramirez (West) 24-7, Sr. (Fall 0:09).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jesse Ramirez (West) 24-7, Sr. over Vielman Sarceno (North) 19-13, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Vielman Sarceno (North) 19-13, Jr. over Hunter Allen (Thomas Jefferson) 12-12, Jr. (SV-1 3-1).
5th Place Match
Dalton Dwyer (East) 9-24, Fr. over Jared Winters (Lewis Central) 7-27, Jr. (Fall 3:53).


District 5 at Mount Pleasant

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Conrad Braswell of Prairie
2nd Place – Hans vonRabenau of West
3rd Place – ETHAN WOOD-FINLEY of City High
4th Place – Corbin Broeker of Mount Pleasant
5th Place – Elton Kruse of Fort Madison
6th Place – Daniel Mora of Pella
1st Place Match
Conrad Braswell (Prairie) 25-5, So. over Hans vonRabenau (West) 22-7, Jr. (MD 14-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hans vonRabenau (West) 22-7, Jr. over ETHAN WOOD-FINLEY (City High) 30-17, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
ETHAN WOOD-FINLEY (City High) 30-17, Fr. over Corbin Broeker (Mount Pleasant) 19-17, Fr. (Fall 3:54).
5th Place Match
Elton Kruse (Fort Madison) 12-19, So. over Daniel Mora (Pella) 13-21, Fr. (Dec 4-2).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
2nd Place – NATHANAEL SHOEMAKER of Ottumwa
3rd Place – Johnny Washburn of Prairie
4th Place – MICHAEL SANTORO of City High
5th Place – Keaton Speicher of West
6th Place – Brayden Ackles of Mount Pleasant
1st Place Match
Ryan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 27-10, Jr. over NATHANAEL SHOEMAKER (Ottumwa) 27-18, Jr. (MD 16-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
NATHANAEL SHOEMAKER (Ottumwa) 27-18, Jr. over Johnny Washburn (Prairie) 32-14, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Johnny Washburn (Prairie) 32-14, Fr. over MICHAEL SANTORO (City High) 17-22, So. (Fall 3:18).
5th Place Match
Keaton Speicher (West) 26-22, So. over Brayden Ackles (Mount Pleasant) 19-17, So. (Dec 9-4).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Aguirre of West
2nd Place – Josh Diehl of Oskaloosa
3rd Place – Ted Zangerle of Prairie
4th Place – RYAN CEYNAR of City High
5th Place – Nathan Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
6th Place – Matthew Widmar of Pella
1st Place Match
Alex Aguirre (West) 25-16, Sr. over Josh Diehl (Oskaloosa) 28-10, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Josh Diehl (Oskaloosa) 28-10, Sr. over Ted Zangerle (Prairie) 19-27, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Ted Zangerle (Prairie) 19-27, Jr. over RYAN CEYNAR (City High) 13-29, So. (Dec 8-4).
5th Place Match
Nathan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 9-24, Fr. over Matthew Widmar (Pella) 13-26, So. (Fall 1:42).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lucas Harmening of Prairie
2nd Place – LANCE BORMANN of City High
3rd Place – Rashaun Braggs of Oskaloosa
4th Place – jacob fitzner of Ottumwa
5th Place – Hunter Davis of West
6th Place – Skylar Schau of Fort Madison
1st Place Match
Lucas Harmening (Prairie) 22-10, Sr. over LANCE BORMANN (City High) 33-14, Jr. (SV-1 2-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
LANCE BORMANN (City High) 33-14, Jr. over Rashaun Braggs (Oskaloosa) 16-11, So. (Dec 7-5).
3rd Place Match
Rashaun Braggs (Oskaloosa) 16-11, So. over jacob fitzner (Ottumwa) 17-19, Sr. (Fall 3:51).
5th Place Match
Hunter Davis (West) 20-29, Jr. over Skylar Schau (Fort Madison) 8-29, Jr. (Fall 0:44).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trenten Wennermark of Prairie
2nd Place – JOEY HARNEY of City High
3rd Place – Aaron Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
4th Place – Avante Henley of Mount Pleasant
5th Place – Jackson Kargol of Oskaloosa
6th Place – Miguel Paredes of West
1st Place Match
Trenten Wennermark (Prairie) 35-8, Jr. over JOEY HARNEY (City High) 40-10, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
JOEY HARNEY (City High) 40-10, Jr. over Aaron Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 27-17, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Aaron Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 27-17, Jr. over Avante Henley (Mount Pleasant) 14-18, So. (Dec 7-0).
5th Place Match
Jackson Kargol (Oskaloosa) 9-11, So. over Miguel Paredes (West) 13-33, Jr. (Fall 2:32).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Harlan Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
2nd Place – Casey Hogan of Prairie
3rd Place – JONATHAN MORALES of Ottumwa
4th Place – Nate Wallace of Mount Pleasant
5th Place – Sam Fredrickson of Pella
6th Place – JACK ANSON of City High
1st Place Match
Harlan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 43-3, Jr. over Casey Hogan (Prairie) 23-13, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Casey Hogan (Prairie) 23-13, Sr. over JONATHAN MORALES (Ottumwa) 22-22, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
JONATHAN MORALES (Ottumwa) 22-22, Sr. over Nate Wallace (Mount Pleasant) 24-16, So. (Fall 2:57).
5th Place Match
Sam Fredrickson (Pella) 27-15, Sr. over JACK ANSON (City High) 12-14, Jr. (Dec 10-6).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drew Sams of Oskaloosa
2nd Place – Chase St. John of Prairie
3rd Place – Alex Kooker of City High
4th Place – Ethan Speltz of Pella
5th Place – Jo Dixon of West
6th Place – Dalton Woolever of Fort Madison
1st Place Match
Drew Sams (Oskaloosa) 38-2, Sr. over Chase St. John (Prairie) 24-12, Sr. (Dec 9-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chase St. John (Prairie) 24-12, Sr. over Alex Kooker (City High) 30-16, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Alex Kooker (City High) 30-16, Sr. over Ethan Speltz (Pella) 27-17, Sr. (Dec 8-7).
5th Place Match
Jo Dixon (West) 16-28, So. over Dalton Woolever (Fort Madison) 17-20, Fr. (Dec 8-1).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nelson Brands of West
2nd Place – WILFRED KADOHOU of City High
3rd Place – Morgan Hood of Prairie
4th Place – James DeMeyer of Mount Pleasant
5th Place – James VanGorp of Pella
6th Place – Emitt Boender of Oskaloosa
1st Place Match
Nelson Brands (West) 50-1, Jr. over WILFRED KADOHOU (City High) 23-21, Jr. (Fall 4:29).
2nd Place Wrestleback
WILFRED KADOHOU (City High) 23-21, Jr. over Morgan Hood (Prairie) 6-9, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Morgan Hood (Prairie) 6-9, Sr. over James DeMeyer (Mount Pleasant) 30-9, So. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
James VanGorp (Pella) 25-20, Sr. over Emitt Boender (Oskaloosa) 2-20, Fr. (MD 11-1).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carter Rohweder of West
2nd Place – Tyger Whitters of Prairie
3rd Place – KYLE HEFLEY of City High
4th Place – Tyler Davis of Mount Pleasant
5th Place – Casey Hill of Oskaloosa
1st Place Match
Carter Rohweder (West) 42-7, Sr. over Tyger Whitters (Prairie) 33-12, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyger Whitters (Prairie) 33-12, Sr. over KYLE HEFLEY (City High) 33-14, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
KYLE HEFLEY (City High) 33-14, So. over Tyler Davis (Mount Pleasant) 25-9, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
5th Place Match
Casey Hill (Oskaloosa) 11-27, So. over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jason Beebe of Oskaloosa
2nd Place – JOEY MITCHELL of Ottumwa
3rd Place – Ashton Stoner-Degroot of Prairie
4th Place – Ashton Stumpf of West
5th Place – BRANDON LALLA of City High
6th Place – Garrett Boecker of Mount Pleasant
1st Place Match
Jason Beebe (Oskaloosa) 36-3, Sr. over JOEY MITCHELL (Ottumwa) 35-11, Jr. (UTB 2-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
JOEY MITCHELL (Ottumwa) 35-11, Jr. over Ashton Stoner-Degroot (Prairie) 30-17, Fr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Ashton Stoner-Degroot (Prairie) 30-17, Fr. over Ashton Stumpf (West) 30-21, Jr. (Dec 7-5).
5th Place Match
BRANDON LALLA (City High) 11-14, So. over Garrett Boecker (Mount Pleasant) 6-27, Jr. (Fall 1:47).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – BROCK HUNGER of City High
2nd Place – Preston LaGrange of Prairie
3rd Place – Zach Beason of Mount Pleasant
4th Place – Luke Roose of Pella
5th Place – Diego Lozano of Fort Madison
6th Place – BRYAN CORDOVA of Ottumwa
1st Place Match
BROCK HUNGER (City High) 37-7, Sr. over Preston LaGrange (Prairie) 35-9, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Preston LaGrange (Prairie) 35-9, Sr. over Zach Beason (Mount Pleasant) 16-10, So. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Zach Beason (Mount Pleasant) 16-10, So. over Luke Roose (Pella) 20-19, Sr. (Dec 13-8).
5th Place Match
Diego Lozano (Fort Madison) 18-19, Fr. over BRYAN CORDOVA (Ottumwa) 22-19, So. (Fall 1:59).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – JACOB DYKES of City High
2nd Place – Kyler Salazar of Oskaloosa
3rd Place – Landon Green of West
4th Place – Stuart Boston of Prairie
5th Place – Dalton Bass of Mount Pleasant
6th Place – Danen Settles of Fort Madison
1st Place Match
JACOB DYKES (City High) 44-0, Jr. over Kyler Salazar (Oskaloosa) 18-6, Sr. (MD 9-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kyler Salazar (Oskaloosa) 18-6, Sr. over Landon Green (West) 28-24, So. (Fall 3:18).
3rd Place Match
Landon Green (West) 28-24, So. over Stuart Boston (Prairie) 18-16, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Dalton Bass (Mount Pleasant) 27-11, Jr. over Danen Settles (Fort Madison) 11-15, Fr. (Fall 2:34).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – JORDAIN BUCKLAND of City High
2nd Place – Guy Snow of West
3rd Place – Alex Heisdorffer of Prairie
4th Place – Dalton Shull of Mount Pleasant
5th Place – JACOB BROWNLEE of Ottumwa
6th Place – Tyson Breuklander of Oskaloosa
1st Place Match
JORDAIN BUCKLAND (City High) 28-2, Sr. over Guy Snow (West) 39-14, Jr. (Fall 2:26).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Guy Snow (West) 39-14, Jr. over Alex Heisdorffer (Prairie) 20-28, Sr. (UTB 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Alex Heisdorffer (Prairie) 20-28, Sr. over Dalton Shull (Mount Pleasant) 25-4, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
JACOB BROWNLEE (Ottumwa) 30-14, So. over Tyson Breuklander (Oskaloosa) 9-21, So. (Fall 3:30).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Keegan Poole of Pella
2nd Place – Callan Tomlin of Oskaloosa
3rd Place – JACOB MURRY of City High
4th Place – Chance Halfhill of Prairie
5th Place – Enutifa Gamia of West
6th Place – Anthony Carrasco of Mount Pleasant
1st Place Match
Keegan Poole (Pella) 39-3, Sr. over Callan Tomlin (Oskaloosa) 34-6, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Callan Tomlin (Oskaloosa) 34-6, Sr. over JACOB MURRY (City High) 22-25, So. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
JACOB MURRY (City High) 22-25, So. over Chance Halfhill (Prairie) 15-13, Sr. (Fall 1:20).
5th Place Match
Enutifa Gamia (West) 14-25, Jr. over Anthony Carrasco (Mount Pleasant) 11-24, Sr. (Fall 2:48).


District 6 at North Scott

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aiden Evans of Bettendorf
2nd Place – Duncan Delzell of Burlington
3rd Place – Cameron Heinz of Davenport Central
4th Place – Colin Kraft of Davenport West
5th Place – Cael Bredar of North Scott
6th Place – Seth Hoffman of Muscatine;
1st Place Match
Aiden Evans (Bettendorf) 33-9, Fr. over Duncan Delzell (Burlington) 31-7, Fr. (Inj. 0:01).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Duncan Delzell (Burlington) 31-7, Fr. over Cameron Heinz (Davenport Central) 23-8, Jr. (MD 10-0).
3rd Place Match
Cameron Heinz (Davenport Central) 23-8, Jr. over Colin Kraft (Davenport West) 24-16, So. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Cael Bredar (North Scott) 21-16, Fr. over Seth Hoffman (Muscatine;) 3-13, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:28 (17-0)).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Schipper of North Scott
2nd Place – Keano Roberts of Bettendorf
3rd Place – Ian Taylor of Burlington
4th Place – Tateum Park of Davenport North
5th Place – Kuinton Middugh of Muscatine;
1st Place Match
Jacob Schipper (North Scott) 41-3, Sr. over Keano Roberts (Bettendorf) 18-16, Fr. (Fall 2:47).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Keano Roberts (Bettendorf) 18-16, Fr. over Ian Taylor (Burlington) 16-24, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ian Taylor (Burlington) 16-24, Fr. over Tateum Park (Davenport North) 25-16, Fr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Kuinton Middugh (Muscatine;) 8-19, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eli Loyd of Pleasant Valley
2nd Place – TJ Cole of Bettendorf
3rd Place – Riley Thomas of North Scott
1st Place Match
Eli Loyd (Pleasant Valley) 43-7, Fr. over TJ Cole (Bettendorf) 23-15, Jr. (Fall 1:29).
2nd Place Wrestleback
TJ Cole (Bettendorf) 23-15, Jr. over Riley Thomas (North Scott) 33-12, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Riley Thomas (North Scott) 33-12, Sr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb McCabe of North Scott
2nd Place – Wyatte Shade of Davenport West
3rd Place – Voyen Adamson of Bettendorf
4th Place – Justin Harrington of Pleasant Valley
5th Place – David Canfield of Davenport Central
6th Place – Carson Harder of Muscatine;
1st Place Match
Caleb McCabe (North Scott) 35-5, So. over Wyatte Shade (Davenport West) 28-20, Jr. (Fall 1:05).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Wyatte Shade (Davenport West) 28-20, Jr. over Voyen Adamson (Bettendorf) 11-6, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Voyen Adamson (Bettendorf) 11-6, So. over Justin Harrington (Pleasant Valley) 16-30, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
5th Place Match
David Canfield (Davenport Central) 8-6, So. over Carson Harder (Muscatine;) 5-9, Fr. (Dec 9-4).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Will Jefferson of Bettendorf
2nd Place – Mayson Shannon of North Scott
3rd Place – Andrew Smith of Davenport Central
4th Place – Benny Lingle of Davenport West
5th Place – Noah Schoephorster of Davenport North
6th Place – Brian O`Neill of Muscatine;
1st Place Match
Will Jefferson (Bettendorf) 32-9, So. over Mayson Shannon (North Scott) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mayson Shannon (North Scott) 5-1, Sr. over Andrew Smith (Davenport Central) 19-15, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Smith (Davenport Central) 19-15, Sr. over Benny Lingle (Davenport West) 19-23, Jr. (MD 11-0).
5th Place Match
Noah Schoephorster (Davenport North) 10-18, Jr. over Brian O`Neill (Muscatine;) 8-21, Sr. (Fall 3:07).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mason Morris of Bettendorf
2nd Place – Collin Lewis of North Scott
3rd Place – Brock Redecker of Pleasant Valley
4th Place – Mikey Mayfield of Davenport West
5th Place – Colton Oldfield of Muscatine;
6th Place – Dalton Kelly of Davenport North
1st Place Match
Mason Morris (Bettendorf) 30-10, Jr. over Collin Lewis (North Scott) 41-7, So. (Dec 4-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Collin Lewis (North Scott) 41-7, So. over Brock Redecker (Pleasant Valley) 23-25, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brock Redecker (Pleasant Valley) 23-25, Jr. over Mikey Mayfield (Davenport West) 16-19, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Colton Oldfield (Muscatine;) 25-18, Sr. over Dalton Kelly (Davenport North) 10-17, Sr. (Fall 1:39).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Preston Terry of Burlington
2nd Place – Brad Holmes of Bettendorf
3rd Place – Jake Matthaidess of North Scott
4th Place – Gavyn Ashley of Muscatine;
1st Place Match
Preston Terry (Burlington) 44-1, So. over Brad Holmes (Bettendorf) 15-11, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brad Holmes (Bettendorf) 15-11, Sr. over Jake Matthaidess (North Scott) 32-12, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jake Matthaidess (North Scott) 32-12, Fr. over Gavyn Ashley (Muscatine;) 19-20, Jr. (Fall 1:45).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dermott Weldon of Pleasant Valley
2nd Place – Drake Golinghorst of North Scott
3rd Place – Joe Tyson of Bettendorf
4th Place – Brennan Creelman of Burlington
5th Place – Bronson Brown of Muscatine;
6th Place – Sam Hamma of Davenport North
1st Place Match
Dermott Weldon (Pleasant Valley) 35-15, Jr. over Drake Golinghorst (North Scott) 28-19, Jr. (Dec 11-7).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Drake Golinghorst (North Scott) 28-19, Jr. over Joe Tyson (Bettendorf) 12-20, Jr. (Dec 9-6).
3rd Place Match
Joe Tyson (Bettendorf) 12-20, Jr. over Brennan Creelman (Burlington) 33-18, Sr. (Dec 7-6).
5th Place Match
Bronson Brown (Muscatine;) 21-19, Sr. over Sam Hamma (Davenport North) 5-13, Fr. (Fall 1:08).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Loyd of Pleasant Valley
2nd Place – John Behrens of North Scott
3rd Place – Alex Blizzard of Bettendorf
4th Place – Carter Oldfield of Muscatine;
5th Place – Isaiah Perez-Hall of Burlington
6th Place – Cole Meader of Davenport North
1st Place Match
Ryan Loyd (Pleasant Valley) 30-15, Sr. over John Behrens (North Scott) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
John Behrens (North Scott) 5-1, Sr. over Alex Blizzard (Bettendorf) 20-21, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Alex Blizzard (Bettendorf) 20-21, So. over Carter Oldfield (Muscatine;) 21-22, Jr. (Fall 4:58).
5th Place Match
Isaiah Perez-Hall (Burlington) 19-23, Jr. over Cole Meader (Davenport North) 2-6, So. (Fall 2:59).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Lopez of Bettendorf
2nd Place – Anthony Stock of Davenport West
3rd Place – Caleb Dansou of Davenport Central
4th Place – Avion Lard of North Scott
5th Place – Brody Johnson of Burlington
6th Place – Garrett Brunson of Muscatine;
1st Place Match
Alex Lopez (Bettendorf) 28-13, Sr. over Anthony Stock (Davenport West) 29-18, Sr. (Fall 1:14).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Anthony Stock (Davenport West) 29-18, Sr. over Caleb Dansou (Davenport Central) 9-11, Jr. (Dec 9-5).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Dansou (Davenport Central) 9-11, Jr. over Avion Lard (North Scott) 24-16, Sr. (Fall 4:54).
5th Place Match
Brody Johnson (Burlington) 18-26, Sr. over Garrett Brunson (Muscatine;) 19-23, Sr. (Dec 9-3).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Spencer Sherwood of Burlington
2nd Place – Triston Richardson of North Scott
3rd Place – Tucker Schoenfelder of Bettendorf
4th Place – Tyler Justus of Muscatine;
1st Place Match
Spencer Sherwood (Burlington) 44-1, Sr. over Triston Richardson (North Scott) 35-13, Sr. (Dec 10-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Triston Richardson (North Scott) 35-13, Sr. over Tucker Schoenfelder (Bettendorf) 21-19, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tucker Schoenfelder (Bettendorf) 21-19, Sr. over Tyler Justus (Muscatine;) 8-10, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:17 (15-0)).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sam Serrano of Davenport Central
2nd Place – Zach Petersen of North Scott
3rd Place – Cameron Butler of Davenport North
4th Place – Dalton Sell of Muscatine;
5th Place – Travis White of Davenport West
6th Place – Alec Eitrheim of Bettendorf
1st Place Match
Sam Serrano (Davenport Central) 25-6, Sr. over Zach Petersen (North Scott) 34-12, Jr. (TB-1 10-8).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zach Petersen (North Scott) 34-12, Jr. over Cameron Butler (Davenport North) 25-17, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cameron Butler (Davenport North) 25-17, Sr. over Dalton Sell (Muscatine;) 13-25, So. (Fall 3:36).
5th Place Match
Travis White (Davenport West) 5-4, Sr. over Alec Eitrheim (Bettendorf) 6-26, Sr. (MD 9-0).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Wyatt Wriedt of North Scott
2nd Place – Carter Sergeant of Pleasant Valley
3rd Place – Garrett Brooks of Davenport West
4th Place – Isiah Gray of Davenport North
5th Place – Brandon Bryant of Muscatine;
6th Place – Nick Lank of Bettendorf
1st Place Match
Wyatt Wriedt (North Scott) 40-1, Sr. over Carter Sergeant (Pleasant Valley) 23-13, Jr. (Fall 0:39).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carter Sergeant (Pleasant Valley) 23-13, Jr. over Garrett Brooks (Davenport West) 18-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Garrett Brooks (Davenport West) 18-13, Sr. over Isiah Gray (Davenport North) 23-14, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
5th Place Match
Brandon Bryant (Muscatine;) 3-9, So. over Nick Lank (Bettendorf) 4-13, Jr. (M. For.).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cole Ernst of North Scott
2nd Place – Nolan Bell of Muscatine;
3rd Place – Broc Garlow of Burlington
4th Place – Brady Bormann of Pleasant Valley
5th Place – Jacen Peterson of Davenport West
1st Place Match
Cole Ernst (North Scott) 30-15, Jr. over Nolan Bell (Muscatine;) 27-9, Jr. (Dec 7-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nolan Bell (Muscatine;) 27-9, Jr. over Broc Garlow (Burlington) 17-24, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Broc Garlow (Burlington) 17-24, Sr. over Brady Bormann (Pleasant Valley) 33-12, Sr. (Fall 1:10).
5th Place Match
Jacen Peterson (Davenport West) 16-22, Jr. over () , . (Bye).


District 7 at Waukee

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nick Oldham of Valley
2nd Place – Cody Anderson of Waukee
3rd Place – Peter Comer of Carlisle
4th Place – Carson Murray of Dowling Catholic
5th Place – Trenton Burkheimer of Des Moines East
6th Place – DeVante Condon of Roosevelt
1st Place Match
Nick Oldham (Valley) 30-4, So. over Cody Anderson (Waukee) 27-8, Fr. (Dec 5-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cody Anderson (Waukee) 27-8, Fr. over Peter Comer (Carlisle) 31-10, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Peter Comer (Carlisle) 31-10, Fr. over Carson Murray (Dowling Catholic) 20-18, Fr. (Fall 5:26).
5th Place Match
Trenton Burkheimer (Des Moines East) 10-23, Fr. over DeVante Condon (Roosevelt) 8-18, Sr. (Fall 0:28).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyle Biscoglia of Waukee
2nd Place – Carter Logue of Carlisle
3rd Place – David Huck of Des Moines East
4th Place – Blake Cockerton of Newton
5th Place – Noah Micka of Valley
6th Place – Henry Simmons of Dowling Catholic
1st Place Match
Kyle Biscoglia (Waukee) 42-2, Jr. over Carter Logue (Carlisle) 25-12, So. (Fall 3:14).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carter Logue (Carlisle) 25-12, So. over David Huck (Des Moines East) 27-15, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
David Huck (Des Moines East) 27-15, So. over Blake Cockerton (Newton) 22-17, So. (Dec 10-8).
5th Place Match
Noah Micka (Valley) 14-11, So. over Henry Simmons (Dowling Catholic) 15-14, So. (Fall 0:48).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Hughes-Reilly of Valley
2nd Place – Cal Baethke of Urbandale
3rd Place – Christian Milligan of Des Moines East
4th Place – Kaleb Reed of Carlisle
5th Place – Michael Collins of Dowling Catholic
6th Place – Blake Iske of Newton
1st Place Match
Noah Hughes-Reilly (Valley) 32-8, Sr. over Christian Milligan (Des Moines East) 27-15, So. (Fall 1:59).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cal Baethke (Urbandale) 12-22, So. over Christian Milligan (Des Moines East) 27-15, So. (Dec 8-7).
3rd Place Match
Cal Baethke (Urbandale) 12-22, So. over Kaleb Reed (Carlisle) 15-12, Sr. (Fall 1:37).
5th Place Match
Michael Collins (Dowling Catholic) 11-18, Sr. over Blake Iske (Newton) 19-22, Fr. (Dec 6-1).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Spencer Hutchinson of Valley
2nd Place – Brock Espalin of Des Moines East
3rd Place – Nate Sheehy of Dowling Catholic
4th Place – Jackson Smith of Urbandale
5th Place – Ross Hull of Newton
6th Place – Jacob Senna of Roosevelt
1st Place Match
Spencer Hutchinson (Valley) 26-4, Sr. over Brock Espalin (Des Moines East) 37-8, Fr. (SV-1 4-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brock Espalin (Des Moines East) 37-8, Fr. over Nate Sheehy (Dowling Catholic) 24-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Nate Sheehy (Dowling Catholic) 24-11, Sr. over Jackson Smith (Urbandale) 30-16, Sr. (Fall 2:00).
5th Place Match
Ross Hull (Newton) 24-16, Jr. over Jacob Senna (Roosevelt) 6-22, Fr. (Fall 1:26).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jake Watters of Dowling Catholic
2nd Place – Matthew Jordan of Des Moines East
3rd Place – Luke Stuart of Urbandale
4th Place – Todd Robinson of Valley
5th Place – Tyler Squires of Carlisle
6th Place – Joseph Carolus of Newton
1st Place Match
Jake Watters (Dowling Catholic) 40-4, Sr. over Matthew Jordan (Des Moines East) 37-8, So. (Dec 3-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Matthew Jordan (Des Moines East) 37-8, So. over Luke Stuart (Urbandale) 19-13, . (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Luke Stuart (Urbandale) 19-13, . over Todd Robinson (Valley) 9-22, Sr. (Fall 0:27).
5th Place Match
Tyler Squires (Carlisle) 22-22, Jr. over Joseph Carolus (Newton) 10-10, So. (Fall 5:46).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Deville Dentis of Des Moines East
2nd Place – Zach Oldham of Valley
3rd Place – Hayden Friedrichsen of Urbandale
4th Place – Mason Seifried of Waukee
5th Place – Julian Zachary of Dowling Catholic
6th Place – Jordan Watts of Carlisle
1st Place Match
Deville Dentis (Des Moines East) 37-3, So. over Hayden Friedrichsen (Urbandale) 28-16, So. (MD 12-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zach Oldham (Valley) 28-15, Jr. over Hayden Friedrichsen (Urbandale) 28-16, So. (Dec 12-9).
3rd Place Match
Zach Oldham (Valley) 28-15, Jr. over Mason Seifried (Waukee) 21-22, So. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Julian Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 20-18, Jr. over Jordan Watts (Carlisle) 12-14, Sr. (Fall 0:48).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grant Stotts of Valley
2nd Place – Brock Parker of Waukee
3rd Place – Darek Tingle of Carlisle
4th Place – Tyler Woodyard of Des Moines East
5th Place – Jack Finstad of Dowling Catholic
6th Place – Jon Lawton of Newton
1st Place Match
Grant Stotts (Valley) 37-3, Jr. over Brock Parker (Waukee) 38-7, Jr. (SV-1 6-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brock Parker (Waukee) 38-7, Jr. over Darek Tingle (Carlisle) 12-9, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Darek Tingle (Carlisle) 12-9, So. over Tyler Woodyard (Des Moines East) 18-19, So. (Fall 6:00).
5th Place Match
Jack Finstad (Dowling Catholic) 10-15, Jr. over Jon Lawton (Newton) 6-14, Sr. (Dec 6-4).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Anthony Zach of Waukee
2nd Place – Joe Nicholson of Valley
3rd Place – Bryce Murray of Carlisle
4th Place – Riley James of Dowling Catholic
5th Place – Gabe Hoyt of Urbandale
1st Place Match
Anthony Zach (Waukee) 36-6, So. over Joe Nicholson (Valley) 29-8, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Joe Nicholson (Valley) 29-8, Sr. over Bryce Murray (Carlisle) 16-19, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Murray (Carlisle) 16-19, Fr. over Riley James (Dowling Catholic) 15-6, Fr. (Dec 7-0).
5th Place Match
Gabe Hoyt (Urbandale) 7-19, So. over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joel Shapiro of Valley
2nd Place – Zac Duncalf of Urbandale
3rd Place – Orrey Reed of Carlisle
4th Place – Trevor Schwager of Dowling Catholic
5th Place – Justin Overmyer of Roosevelt
6th Place – Grant Hemphill of Waukee
1st Place Match
Joel Shapiro (Valley) 40-0, Jr. over Zac Duncalf (Urbandale) 26-10, Jr. (Fall 0:50).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zac Duncalf (Urbandale) 26-10, Jr. over Orrey Reed (Carlisle) 15-9, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Orrey Reed (Carlisle) 15-9, Sr. over Trevor Schwager (Dowling Catholic) 19-25, Jr. (Fall 2:45).
5th Place Match
Justin Overmyer (Roosevelt) 15-14, Jr. over Grant Hemphill (Waukee) 16-15, Jr. (Fall 1:08).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Travis Johnston of Carlisle
2nd Place – Austin Lamm of Urbandale
3rd Place – Tanner Petro of Newton
4th Place – Josh Paskach of Dowling Catholic
5th Place – Bracken Cobb of Valley
6th Place – Josh Hawkins of Roosevelt
1st Place Match
Travis Johnston (Carlisle) 33-6, Sr. over Austin Lamm (Urbandale) 32-12, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Austin Lamm (Urbandale) 32-12, Sr. over Tanner Petro (Newton) 21-15, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tanner Petro (Newton) 21-15, Sr. over Josh Paskach (Dowling Catholic) 19-18, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Bracken Cobb (Valley) 10-17, So. over Josh Hawkins (Roosevelt) 9-14, Sr. (Dec 11-6).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Beau Lombardi of Valley
2nd Place – Brandon Tessau of Waukee
3rd Place – Greg Hagan of Dowling Catholic
4th Place – Blayden Rhone of Newton
5th Place – Tanner Tillotson of Des Moines East
6th Place – Adam Fraher of Urbandale
1st Place Match
Beau Lombardi (Valley) 21-18, . over Brandon Tessau (Waukee) 34-15, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brandon Tessau (Waukee) 34-15, Jr. over Greg Hagan (Dowling Catholic) 25-11, So. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Greg Hagan (Dowling Catholic) 25-11, So. over Blayden Rhone (Newton) 15-10, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Tanner Tillotson (Des Moines East) 14-20, So. over Adam Fraher (Urbandale) 11-22, Jr. (Fall 2:22).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaden Sauer of Dowling Catholic
2nd Place – Connor Corbin of Valley
3rd Place – Jaise Gulling of Newton
4th Place – Kallen Glawe of Carlisle
5th Place – Jacob Martin of Waukee
6th Place – Adam March of Des Moines East
1st Place Match
Kaden Sauer (Dowling Catholic) 40-5, Sr. over Connor Corbin (Valley) 37-4, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Connor Corbin (Valley) 37-4, Sr. over Jaise Gulling (Newton) 18-11, So. (MD 11-3).
3rd Place Match
Jaise Gulling (Newton) 18-11, So. over Kallen Glawe (Carlisle) 16-8, Jr. (Fall 3:21).
5th Place Match
Jacob Martin (Waukee) 8-23, So. over Adam March (Des Moines East) 17-18, So. (Dec 12-8).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Rocky Lombardi of Valley
2nd Place – Jacob Zachary of Dowling Catholic
3rd Place – Gage Linahon of Newton
4th Place – Case Tillotson of Des Moines East
5th Place – Michael Nemmers of Urbandale
6th Place – Cody Hutchins of Carlisle
1st Place Match
Rocky Lombardi (Valley) 35-1, Sr. over Jacob Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 14-5, Sr. (MD 12-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 14-5, Sr. over Gage Linahon (Newton) 10-6, Fr. (Fall 0:56).
3rd Place Match
Gage Linahon (Newton) 10-6, Fr. over Case Tillotson (Des Moines East) 31-10, Sr. (M. For.).
5th Place Match
Michael Nemmers (Urbandale) 14-13, Sr. over Cody Hutchins (Carlisle) 18-14, Sr. (Dec 10-4).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathan McDonald of Waukee
2nd Place – Tavian Hughes of Urbandale
3rd Place – Alex Miller of Newton
4th Place – Julius Imafidon of Valley
5th Place – Dylan Barnes of Carlisle
6th Place – Charles Nank of Dowling Catholic
1st Place Match
Nathan McDonald (Waukee) 39-8, Jr. over Tavian Hughes (Urbandale) 23-19, So. (Fall 1:15).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tavian Hughes (Urbandale) 23-19, So. over Alex Miller (Newton) 20-17, Sr. (Fall 5:44).
3rd Place Match
Alex Miller (Newton) 20-17, Sr. over Julius Imafidon (Valley) 15-10, Jr. (Dec 11-6).
5th Place Match
Dylan Barnes (Carlisle) 14-21, Jr. over Charles Nank (Dowling Catholic) 16-16, Fr. (Fall 2:19).


District 8 at Waverly-Shell Rock

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cullan Schriever of Mason City
2nd Place – Evan Yant of Waverly-Shell Rock
3rd Place – Teme Larson of West
4th Place – Dawson Bierman of Epworth
5th Place – Chryshaun Taylor of East
6th Place – Zach Bitker of Marshalltown
1st Place Match
Cullan Schriever (Mason City) 25-0, Fr. over Evan Yant (Waverly-Shell Rock) 39-11, Fr. (MD 15-6).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Evan Yant (Waverly-Shell Rock) 39-11, Fr. over Teme Larson (West) 23-16, So. (Fall 3:23).
3rd Place Match
Teme Larson (West) 23-16, So. over Dawson Bierman (Epworth) 20-19, So. (Dec 6-1).
5th Place Match
Chryshaun Taylor (East) 18-16, So. over Zach Bitker (Marshalltown) 14-16, Fr. (Dec 11-5).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jakey Penrith of Cedar Falls
2nd Place – Jacob Close of Epworth
3rd Place – Isaac Cretsinger of Dubuque Senior
4th Place – Brayden Good of East
5th Place – Damor Hughes of Waverly-Shell Rock
6th Place – Zach Percy of Mason City
1st Place Match
Jakey Penrith (Cedar Falls) 29-10, So. over Jacob Close (Epworth) 20-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Close (Epworth) 20-3, Sr. over Isaac Cretsinger (Dubuque Senior) 29-14, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Isaac Cretsinger (Dubuque Senior) 29-14, So. over Brayden Good (East) 17-15, Jr. (Fall 2:42).
5th Place Match
Damor Hughes (Waverly-Shell Rock) 14-22, Jr. over Zach Percy (Mason City) 8-11, So. (Dec 10-5).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Albrecht of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place – Colby Schriever of Mason City
3rd Place – Christian Simpson of Cedar Falls
4th Place – J.d. Kluesner of Epworth
5th Place – Erick Rodriguez of Marshalltown
1st Place Match
Dylan Albrecht (Waverly-Shell Rock) 40-7, So. over Colby Schriever (Mason City) 21-6, Fr. (UTB 3-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Colby Schriever (Mason City) 21-6, Fr. over Christian Simpson (Cedar Falls) 26-15, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Christian Simpson (Cedar Falls) 26-15, So. over J.d. Kluesner (Epworth) 16-19, Jr. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Erick Rodriguez (Marshalltown) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathan Betts of Epworth
2nd Place – Bryson Hervol of Waverly-Shell Rock
3rd Place – Anthony Chiattello of Cedar Falls
4th Place – Aidan Ernst of East
5th Place – Caden Koerber of Mason City
6th Place – Jacob Bitker of Marshalltown
1st Place Match
Nathan Betts (Epworth) 31-9, Sr. over Bryson Hervol (Waverly-Shell Rock) 35-11, So. (SV-1 6-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bryson Hervol (Waverly-Shell Rock) 35-11, So. over Anthony Chiattello (Cedar Falls) 21-23, Jr. (Fall 1:03).
3rd Place Match
Anthony Chiattello (Cedar Falls) 21-23, Jr. over Aidan Ernst (East) 17-17, Fr. (Fall 2:17).
5th Place Match
Caden Koerber (Mason City) 7-12, Sr. over Jacob Bitker (Marshalltown) 5-6, So. (Fall 2:32).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bradan Birt of Epworth
2nd Place – Gabe Penrith of Cedar Falls
3rd Place – Ian Heise of Waverly-Shell Rock
4th Place – Antonio Rodriguez of East
5th Place – Keygan Hansen of Marshalltown
6th Place – Nicholas Knight of West
1st Place Match
Bradan Birt (Epworth) 42-3, Sr. over Gabe Penrith (Cedar Falls) 28-13, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:49 (17-0)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gabe Penrith (Cedar Falls) 28-13, Sr. over Ian Heise (Waverly-Shell Rock) 30-16, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ian Heise (Waverly-Shell Rock) 30-16, So. over Antonio Rodriguez (East) 17-30, Jr. (Fall 3:51).
5th Place Match
Keygan Hansen (Marshalltown) 9-19, Jr. over Nicholas Knight (West) 9-24, Fr. (Fall 1:23).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matt Connolly of Dubuque Senior
2nd Place – Ryker Kurimski of Epworth
3rd Place – Cameron Happel of West
4th Place – Brock Weidenbacher of Cedar Falls
5th Place – Carlos Gomez of Marshalltown
6th Place – Colby Hervol of Waverly-Shell Rock
1st Place Match
Matt Connolly (Dubuque Senior) 29-5, Jr. over Cameron Happel (West) 18-6, Sr. (Fall 3:00).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ryker Kurimski (Epworth) 37-13, So. over Cameron Happel (West) 18-6, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Ryker Kurimski (Epworth) 37-13, So. over Brock Weidenbacher (Cedar Falls) 14-13, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
5th Place Match
Carlos Gomez (Marshalltown) 16-19, Sr. over Colby Hervol (Waverly-Shell Rock) 19-24, Jr. (Dec 3-2).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dalton Woodyard of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place – Joventay Burris of West
3rd Place – Elijah Demmer of Epworth
4th Place – Alex Richard of Dubuque Senior
5th Place – Ryan Valenzuela of East
6th Place – Wyatt Himes of Marshalltown
1st Place Match
Dalton Woodyard (Waverly-Shell Rock) 35-14, Jr. over Elijah Demmer (Epworth) 29-18, So. (Dec 3-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Joventay Burris (West) 28-15, Sr. over Elijah Demmer (Epworth) 29-18, So. (TB-1 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Joventay Burris (West) 28-15, Sr. over Alex Richard (Dubuque Senior) 26-7, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
5th Place Match
Ryan Valenzuela (East) 25-21, Sr. over Wyatt Himes (Marshalltown) 9-24, Jr. (Dec 12-10).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Yant of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place – Reese Hageman of Marshalltown
3rd Place – Luke Deinhart of Mason City
4th Place – Jackson Healey of Epworth
5th Place – Jacob Mcknight of West
6th Place – Nathan Nielson of East
1st Place Match
Austin Yant (Waverly-Shell Rock) 45-2, Sr. over Reese Hageman (Marshalltown) 35-7, Sr. (MD 11-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Reese Hageman (Marshalltown) 35-7, Sr. over Luke Deinhart (Mason City) 17-16, Jr. (Fall 3:12).
3rd Place Match
Luke Deinhart (Mason City) 17-16, Jr. over Jackson Healey (Epworth) 36-12, Sr. (Fall 1:15).
5th Place Match
Jacob Mcknight (West) 10-25, Sr. over Nathan Nielson (East) 6-11, Sr. (Fall 1:58).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zack Wagenhoffer of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place – Tanner Doyle of Cedar Falls
3rd Place – Brian Trowbridge of Marshalltown
4th Place – Jake Hosch of Epworth
5th Place – Mickey Koch of Dubuque Senior
6th Place – Jacob Oliver of West
1st Place Match
Zack Wagenhoffer (Waverly-Shell Rock) 40-8, Sr. over Tanner Doyle (Cedar Falls) 30-15, Jr. (MD 10-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tanner Doyle (Cedar Falls) 30-15, Jr. over Brian Trowbridge (Marshalltown) 18-19, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brian Trowbridge (Marshalltown) 18-19, Jr. over Jake Hosch (Epworth) 16-22, Fr. (Dec 8-3).
5th Place Match
Mickey Koch (Dubuque Senior) 12-16, Jr. over Jacob Oliver (West) 10-24, Jr. (Dec 9-5).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Pilcher of Cedar Falls
2nd Place – Devin Ludwig of Epworth
3rd Place – Trevor Byram of Waverly-Shell Rock
4th Place – Raquen Saffold of East
5th Place – Evan Baker of West
6th Place – Latarian Williams of Dubuque Senior
1st Place Match
Bryce Pilcher (Cedar Falls) 36-6, Sr. over Devin Ludwig (Epworth) 17-8, So. (Fall 1:56).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Devin Ludwig (Epworth) 17-8, So. over Trevor Byram (Waverly-Shell Rock) 34-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Byram (Waverly-Shell Rock) 34-11, Sr. over Raquen Saffold (East) 9-12, Jr. (Fall 1:50).
5th Place Match
Evan Baker (West) 6-20, Jr. over Latarian Williams (Dubuque Senior) 7-14, Sr. (Fall 3:41).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Max Lyon of Epworth
2nd Place – Tyrell Gordon of East
3rd Place – Carter Roberts of Mason City
4th Place – Dylan Meyer of West
5th Place – Dylan Eggleston of Waverly-Shell Rock
6th Place – Tommy Custer of Cedar Falls
1st Place Match
Max Lyon (Epworth) 45-0, Sr. over Tyrell Gordon (East) 40-4, Jr. (MD 10-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyrell Gordon (East) 40-4, Jr. over Carter Roberts (Mason City) 22-8, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Carter Roberts (Mason City) 22-8, Sr. over Dylan Meyer (West) 18-14, Sr. (Dec 10-4).
5th Place Match
Dylan Eggleston (Waverly-Shell Rock) 16-19, So. over Tommy Custer (Cedar Falls) 14-30, . (Fall 4:29).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Isaac Bartel of Mason City
2nd Place – Eric Gleiter of East
3rd Place – Brayden Wolf of Waverly-Shell Rock
4th Place – Luke Kluesner of Epworth
5th Place – Jordan Fox of Marshalltown
6th Place – Brenden Burton of West
1st Place Match
Isaac Bartel (Mason City) 25-3, Sr. over Eric Gleiter (East) 32-11, Sr. (Fall 2:52).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Eric Gleiter (East) 32-11, Sr. over Brayden Wolf (Waverly-Shell Rock) 27-20, Fr. (TB-1 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Brayden Wolf (Waverly-Shell Rock) 27-20, Fr. over Luke Kluesner (Epworth) 27-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Jordan Fox (Marshalltown) 25-12, Jr. over Brenden Burton (West) 7-12, So. (TF-1.5 6:00 (16-1)).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sam Gerst of West
2nd Place – Jacob Eggleston of Waverly-Shell Rock
3rd Place – Freddie Hosch of Epworth
4th Place – Payne Johnson of East
5th Place – Jordan Anderson of Marshalltown
6th Place – Justin Campbell of Cedar Falls
1st Place Match
Sam Gerst (West) 29-5, Sr. over Jacob Eggleston (Waverly-Shell Rock) 42-7, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Eggleston (Waverly-Shell Rock) 42-7, Sr. over Freddie Hosch (Epworth) 32-19, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Freddie Hosch (Epworth) 32-19, Jr. over Payne Johnson (East) 23-11, Sr. (Dec 10-6).
5th Place Match
Jordan Anderson (Marshalltown) 4-1, Fr. over Justin Campbell (Cedar Falls) 15-26, . (Fall 1:13).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aaron Costello of Epworth
2nd Place – Omar Begic of East
3rd Place – Andrew Snyder of Waverly-Shell Rock
4th Place – Mitch Demmer of Dubuque Senior
5th Place – Brendon Claussen of West
6th Place – Troy Monahan of Mason City
1st Place Match
Aaron Costello (Epworth) 46-0, Sr. over Omar Begic (East) 37-4, Sr. (Fall 3:04).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Omar Begic (East) 37-4, Sr. over Andrew Snyder (Waverly-Shell Rock) 30-18, So. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Snyder (Waverly-Shell Rock) 30-18, So. over Mitch Demmer (Dubuque Senior) 20-11, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
5th Place Match
Brendon Claussen (West) 7-13, Sr. over Troy Monahan (Mason City) 15-14, So. (Fall 5:31).

Advertisements