1A Regional Duals – Box Scores

screen-shot-2017-02-08-at-3-26-02-pm

At Don Bosco

Don Bosco 54 Lynnville-Sully 19
170: Bryce Schares (DOBO) over Bryson Barnett (LYSU) (Fall 3:38) 182: Wyatt Sawvel (DOBO) over Colten Arment (LYSU) (Fall 1:34) 195: Austin Svoboda (DOBO) over (LYSU) (For.) 220: Walker Even (DOBO) over Aaron Van Der Krol (LYSU) (Fall 0:44) 285: Double Forfeit 106: Daniel Kimball (DOBO) over (LYSU) (For.) 113: Easton Larson (DOBO) over Jacob DeHoedt (LYSU) (Fall 0:14) 120: Gable Fox (DOBO) over (LYSU) (For.) 126: Logan Lutgen (DOBO) over Ty Breeden (LYSU) (Fall 3:34) 132: Josh Dunsbergen (LYSU) over Nick Thome (DOBO) (MD 12-0) 138: Austin Hellman (DOBO) over Caden Dunsbergen (LYSU) (Fall 1:13) 145: Carson Dunsbergen (LYSU) over (DOBO) (For.) 152: Cayden Johnson (LYSU) over (DOBO) (For.) 160: Sage Zylstra (LYSU) over Owen Mangrich (DOBO) (Dec 10-6)

North Linn 51 South Winneshiek 30
170: Blake McGraw (NOLI) over (SOWI) (For.) 182: Alex Waskow (NOLI) over (SOWI) (For.) 195: Lane Schnuelle (SOWI) over Dylan Bellach (NOLI) (Fall 1:21) 220: Manning Kuboushek (SOWI) over Kane McEnany (NOLI) (Fall 2:53) 285: Kyler Schott (NOLI) over Jackson Lukes (SOWI) (Fall 0:54) 106: Heath Moyer (NOLI) over Felicity Taylor (SOWI) (Dec 8-2) 113: Dalton Bell (NOLI) over Gabe Sadler (SOWI) (Fall 1:26) 120: Brock Henderson (NOLI) over (SOWI) (For.) 126: Brady Henderson (NOLI) over (SOWI) (For.) 132: Trevor Cherry (NOLI) over (SOWI) (For.) 138: Tayton Bullerman (SOWI) over (NOLI) (For.) 145: Ethan Hromidko (NOLI) over Jacob Ling (SOWI) (Fall 5:00) 152: Rodney Schwartzhoff (SOWI) over (NOLI) (For.) 160: Luke Massman (SOWI) over Quinton Rechkemmer (NOLI) (Fall 2:45)

Final Round:
Don Bosco 50 North Linn 21
182: Wyatt Sawvel (DOBO) over Alex Waskow (NOLI) (Dec 5-4) 195: Austin Svoboda (DOBO) over Dylan Bellach (NOLI) (Fall 3:19) 220: Walker Even (DOBO) over Kane McEnany (NOLI) (Fall 0:21) 285: Kyler Schott (NOLI) over (DOBO) (For.) 106: Daniel Kimball (DOBO) over Heath Moyer (NOLI) (Fall 5:00) 113: Dalton Bell (NOLI) over Easton Larson (DOBO) (Dec 5-4) 120: Gable Fox (DOBO) over (NOLI) (For.) 126: Brady Henderson (NOLI) over Logan Lutgen (DOBO) (Dec 7-6) 132: Max Wettengel (DOBO) over Trevor Cherry (NOLI) (TF 16-1 4:25) 138: Austin Hellman (DOBO) over (NOLI) (For.) 145: Ethan Hromidko (NOLI) over (DOBO) (For.) 152: Jeremy Schmitz (DOBO) over (NOLI) (For.) 160: Quinton Rechkemmer (NOLI) over Owen Mangrich (DOBO) (SV-1 9-7) 170: Bryce Schares (DOBO) over Blake McGraw (NOLI) (Fall 1:23)

At Lisbon

Lisbon 63 Midland 6
195: Double Forfeit 220: Brett Schoenherr (MIDL) over Logan O`Connor (LISB) (UTB 4-2) 285: Cody Howard (LISB) over Ty`Rique Turman (MIDL) (Fall 1:35) 106: Cobe Siebrecht (LISB) over (MIDL) (For.) 113: Gage McCoy (LISB) over (MIDL) (For.) 120: Cael Happel (LISB) over Slayder Hansen (MIDL) (Fall 1:59) 126: Ryne Mohrfeld (LISB) over Griffen Gravel (MIDL) (Dec 6-3) 132: Cooper Siebrecht (LISB) over Trevor Gudenkauf (MIDL) (Fall 1:37) 138: Chase McLaughlin (LISB) over Brayden Gravel (MIDL) (Fall 1:51) 145: Jack Butteris (LISB) over Kasper Heiken (MIDL) (Fall 2:52) 152: Kaden Kilburg (LISB) over (MIDL) (For.) 160: Landon Hunter (MIDL) over Clayton McCoy (LISB) (Dec 6-0) 170: Bryce Werderman (LISB) over William Klingenberg (MIDL) (Fall 0:07) 182: Jake Jennett (LISB) over Jalen Huston (MIDL) (Fall 3:18)

Wilton 44 Mediapolis 30
195: John Rife (WILT) over Riley Silva (MEDI) (Fall 2:22) 220: Calib Lilly (WILT) over Logan Robben (MEDI) (Fall 5:46) 285: Brennan Breuer (MEDI) over Dylan Leinen (WILT) (Fall 1:17) 106: Jorden Riherd (MEDI) over Hunter Stoll (WILT) (Dec 16-9) 113: Cameron Keith (WILT) over (MEDI) (For.) 120: Drayven Fenton (MEDI) over Reid Johnson (WILT) (Dec 6-0) 126: Zach Osborne (MEDI) over (WILT) (For.) 132: Reese Thornburg (MEDI) over Cory Anderson (WILT) (Fall 5:11) 138: Jerome Mays (WILT) over Hunter Aney (MEDI) (Dec 4-0) 145: Trey Brisker (WILT) over Remmington Benz (MEDI) (TF 16-1 4:53) 152: Brennan Swafford (MEDI) over Eli Faison (WILT) (Fall 1:01) 160: Derek McQuillen (WILT) over Caden Benz (MEDI) (Fall 1:09) 170: Cameron Reddick (WILT) over Levi Eberhardt (MEDI) (Fall 2:37) 182: Bryce Oveson (WILT) over Keegan Akers (MEDI) (Fall 1:42)

Final Round:
Lisbon 59 Wilton 18
220: Logan O`Connor (LISB) over Calib Lilly (WILT) (Fall 0:37) 285: Cody Howard (LISB) over Dylan Leinen (WILT) (Fall 0:44) 106: Cobe Siebrecht (LISB) over Hunter Stoll (WILT) (Fall 1:10) 113: Cael Happel (LISB) over Cameron Keith (WILT) (Fall 2:22) 120: Ryne Mohrfeld (LISB) over Reid Johnson (WILT) (Fall 0:56) 126: Cory Anderson (WILT) over Max Abodeely (LISB) (Fall 0:54) 132: Cooper Siebrecht (LISB) over Jerome Mays (WILT) (MD 12-1) 138: Chase McLaughlin (LISB) over Chantz Stevens (WILT) (Fall 2:43) 145: Trey Brisker (WILT) over Taylor Tahbo (LISB) (Fall 0:46) 152: Jack Butteris (LISB) over Eli Faison (WILT) (Dec 12-5) 160: Kaden Kilburg (LISB) over Derek McQuillen (WILT) (Fall 1:16) 170: Bryce Werderman (LISB) over Cameron Reddick (WILT) (Fall 1:29) 182: Bryce Oveson (WILT) over (LISB) (For.) 195: Jake Jennett (LISB) over John Rife (WILT) (MD 12-2)

At Sibley-Ocheyedan

Sibley-Ocheyedan 60 Emmetsburg 15
113: Mario Martinez (SIOC) over (EMME) (For.) 120: Trey Schuck (SIOC) over Levi Aldous (EMME) (Dec 10-9) 126: Zak Stanton (SIOC) over Andrew Walker (EMME) (Fall 0:25) 132: Spencer Griffin (EMME) over (SIOC) (For.) 138: Carson Clark (EMME) over Jordan Klein (SIOC) (Fall 1:05) 145: Dylan Schuck (SIOC) over Brad Wirtz (EMME) (Fall 1:11) 152: Bret Hoyman (EMME) over Corey Nasers (SIOC) (Dec 7-1) 160: Garrett Sayler (SIOC) over Zach Yates (EMME) (Fall 0:49) 170: Trent Kruger (SIOC) over Jon Lace (EMME) (Fall 0:53) 182: Alberto Ortiz (SIOC) over Nick Schany (EMME) (Dec 6-5) 195: Hunter Dejong (SIOC) over Jimmie Steffens (EMME) (Fall 1:27) 220: Erick Olvera (SIOC) over (EMME) (For.) 285: Matt Naig (SIOC) over Matt Hill (EMME) (Fall 0:28) 106: Jose Flores (SIOC) over Kelly Griffin (EMME) (Fall 1:12)

West Sioux 41 Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 36
285: Darlyn Marquez (WESI) over Nate Harris (GTRA) (Dec 4-1) 106: Adam Allard (WESI) over Hunter Naig (GTRA) (Fall 0:33) 113: Dillon Lynott (WESI) over Monte Matthews (GTRA) (TF 17-2 4:42) 120: Seth Salker (WESI) over Keeven Long (GTRA) (Fall 3:36) 126: Lucas Hoffman (GTRA) over (WESI) (For.) 132: Kolton Roth (GTRA) over Brandon Schuller (WESI) (Fall 3:46) 138: Kory Van Oort (WESI) over Brett Triggs (GTRA) (Fall 4:36) 145: David Topete (WESI) over Devon Naig (GTRA) (Fall 3:29) 152: Spencer Roth (GTRA) over Trevor Schuller (WESI) (Fall 4:24) 160: Beau Schany (GTRA) over Kyler Bak (WESI) (Fall 0:23) 170: Nate Larson (GTRA) over Brian Duenas (WESI) (Fall 1:05) 182: Carter Murray (GTRA) over Neddy Montes (WESI) (Fall 2:40) 195: Michael Trageser (WESI) over Cade Steelman (GTRA) (Dec 17-12) 220: Wyatt Johnson (WESI) over Nole Bochmann (GTRA) (Fall 1:40)

Final Round:
Sibley-Ocheyedan 54 West Sioux 25
106: Adam Allard (WESI) over Jose Flores (SIOC) (MD 14-1) 113: Dillon Lynott (WESI) over Mario Martinez (SIOC) (Fall 2:21) 120: Trey Schuck (SIOC) over (WESI) (For.) 126: Zak Stanton (SIOC) over Seth Salker (WESI) (Fall 0:40) 132: Mitchell Paca (SIOC) over Brandon Schuller (WESI) (Fall 1:13) 138: Kory Van Oort (WESI) over Jordan Klein (SIOC) (Fall 2:32) 145: Dylan Schuck (SIOC) over David Topete (WESI) (Fall 0:16) 152: Trevor Schuller (WESI) over Corey Nasers (SIOC) (Dec 10-4) 160: Garrett Sayler (SIOC) over Kyler Bak (WESI) (Fall 0:21) 170: Trent Kruger (SIOC) over Brian Duenas (WESI) (Fall 0:36) 182: Neddy Montes (WESI) over Alberto Ortiz (SIOC) (Fall 5:11) 195: Hunter Dejong (SIOC) over Michael Trageser (WESI) (Fall 1:27) 220: Erick Olvera (SIOC) over Darlyn Marquez (WESI) (Fall 4:55) 285: Matt Naig (SIOC) over David Frank (WESI) (Fall 1:27)

At Lake Mills

Lake Mills 56 Saint Ansgar 18
113: Tyler Helgeson (LAMI) over Sam Juenger (SARS) (Fall 0:52) 120: Kyle Beery (LAMI) over Gabe Walk (SARS) (Fall 0:35) 126: Deven Steele (SARS) over Alex Dahle (LAMI) (Dec 6-0) 132: Brody Bruce (SARS) over Alex Martinson (LAMI) (Dec 6-0) 138: Cael Boehmer (LAMI) over Devan Hackenmiller (SARS) (Fall 0:25) 145: Maverick Schmitt (LAMI) over Bryan Schmidt (SARS) (Dec 8-4) 152: Michael Olsen (LAMI) over Clay Pierce (SARS) (Fall 1:48) 160: Dayton Smith (SARS) over Alex Albert (LAMI) (Fall 1:55) 170: Cole Bergo (LAMI) over Blake Adams (SARS) (Fall 1:48) 182: Gabe Irons (LAMI) over Jacob Hemann (SARS) (TF 18-2 6:00) 195: Slade Sifuentes (LAMI) over Dylan Hanna (SARS) (Fall 1:07) 220: Max Johnson (LAMI) over Garrett Koster (SARS) (Fall 2:56) 285: Mitchell Smith (SARS) over Cory Mathahs (LAMI) (Fall 4:41) 106: Caiden Jones (LAMI) over (SARS) (For.)

Central Springs 41 West Hancock 33
113: Caileb Pate (CSPR) over (WEHA) (For.) 120: Nathan Cabrera (WEHA) over Sam Mason (CSPR) (Fall 4:15) 126: Logan Ferburger (CSPR) over Reed Brown (WEHA) (MD 12-2) 132: Lucas Garl (CSPR) over Dalton Subject (WEHA) (MD 9-0) 138: Jacob Mathers (CSPR) over (WEHA) (For.) 145: Georden Perry (CSPR) over Nick Lemmon (WEHA) (Dec 5-2) 152: Bennett Bruns (WEHA) over Dylan Marker (CSPR) (Fall 1:45) 160: Cole Neel (CSPR) over Tate Hagen (WEHA) (Fall 5:26) 170: Jordan Weiland (WEHA) over Matt Arthur (CSPR) (Fall 0:26) 182: Zach Ryg (CSPR) over Caleb Eckels (WEHA) (Fall 2:53) 195: Hunter Hagen (WEHA) over Alex Prestholt (CSPR) (Fall 0:45) 220: Colton Francis (WEHA) over Zack Santee (CSPR) (Dec 8-3) 285: Chandler Redenius (WEHA) over Theodore Behrens (CSPR) (Fall 0:56) 106: Carter Pals (CSPR) over (WEHA) (For.)

Final Round:
Lake Mills 47 Central Springs 19
120: Kyle Beery (LAMI) over Garrett Heagel (CSPR) (Fall 0:54) 126: Alex Martinson (LAMI) over Logan Ferburger (CSPR) (Fall 1:15) 132: Lucas Garl (CSPR) over Alex Dahle (LAMI) (Fall 0:44) 138: Cael Boehmer (LAMI) over Jacob Mathers (CSPR) (MD 18-4) 145: Georden Perry (CSPR) over Maverick Schmitt (LAMI) (MD 9-1) 152: Michael Olsen (LAMI) over Dylan Marker (CSPR) (Fall 0:33) 160: Cole Neel (CSPR) over Alex Albert (LAMI) (Dec 7-1) 170: Cole Bergo (LAMI) over Matt Arthur (CSPR) (Fall 0:27) 182: Zach Ryg (CSPR) over Gabe Irons (LAMI) (Dec 9-4) 195: Slade Sifuentes (LAMI) over Alex Prestholt (CSPR) (Fall 0:11) 220: Zack Santee (CSPR) over Max Johnson (LAMI) (Dec 13-6) 285: Cory Mathahs (LAMI) over (CSPR) (For.) 106: Caiden Jones (LAMI) over Carter Pals (CSPR) (Dec 9-3) 113: Tyler Helgeson (LAMI) over Caileb Pate (CSPR) (MD 9-1)

At Logan-Magnolia

Logan-Magnolia 65 Riverside, Oakland 18
195: Austin Adair (LOMA) over (RIVE) (For.) 220: Drake Johnsen (LOMA) over Denton Hendricks (RIVE) (Fall 0:41) 285: Coy Maher (RIVE) over Brayden Hudnut (LOMA) (Fall 1:07) 106: Dennis Pilling (RIVE) over Kaleb King (LOMA) (Fall 3:20) 113: Sidney Pitt (LOMA) over (RIVE) (For.) 120: Tatem Bluml (RIVE) over Alfonso Prieto Perez-Juez (LOMA) (Fall 1:02) 126: Wyatt Crocker (LOMA) over Reid Chambers (RIVE) (Fall 0:47) 132: Garret Thompson (LOMA) over Gabe Smith (RIVE) (Fall 3:29) 138: Bo Geise (LOMA) over Elijah Petersen (RIVE) (TF 19-3 4:36) 145: Austin Haner (LOMA) over Hunter Hodges (RIVE) (Fall 0:55) 152: Brady Wilson (LOMA) over Chris Gaynor (RIVE) (Fall 1:25) 160: Dalton Reisz (LOMA) over Keyten Whichman (RIVE) (Fall 3:25) 170: Josh Stueve (LOMA) over Otis Matejka (RIVE) (Fall 1:55) 182: Reide Meeker (LOMA) over (RIVE) (For.)

AHSTW 39 Panorama 38
195: Dalton Holmes (PANO) over Caden Larson (AHST) (Dec 7-1) 220: Brady Howard (PANO) over (AHST) (For.) 285: Dan Jensen (PANO) over Caleb Ratzloff (AHST) (Fall 0:23) 106: Joel Sampson (AHST) over (PANO) (For.) 113: Jaeden Rasmussen (AHST) over (PANO) (For.) 120: Danny Nordquist (PANO) over Elliot Young (AHST) (TF 18-2 2:00) 126: Ben Ehlers (AHST) over (PANO) (For.) 132: Noah Kirtley (PANO) over Tom Barr (AHST) (Fall 2:50) 138: Seth Kiesel (AHST) over Emry Colby (PANO) (Fall 1:02) 145: Joel Becerra (AHST) over Kaleb Stogdill (PANO) (Fall 2:30) 152: Tyler Van Houten (PANO) over Korbin Martin (AHST) (Fall 1:11) 160: Gabe Madsen (AHST) over (PANO) (For.) 170: Gabe Pauley (AHST) over Gunnar Grunsted (PANO) (Dec 9-4) 182: Trevor Carey (PANO) over Erik Jorgensen (AHST) (Fall 2:40)

Final Round:
Logan-Magnolia 63 AHSTW 12
220: Brayden Hudnut (LOMA) over (AHST) (For.) 285: Drake Johnsen (LOMA) over Caleb Ratzloff (AHST) (Fall 0:10) 106: Joel Sampson (AHST) over Kaleb King (LOMA) (Fall 0:46) 113: Sidney Pitt (LOMA) over Jaeden Rasmussen (AHST) (Dec 7-1) 120: Remington Meeker (LOMA) over Elliot Young (AHST) (Fall 2:28) 126: Wyatt Crocker (LOMA) over Ben Ehlers (AHST) (Fall 1:12) 132: Garret Thompson (LOMA) over Carter Phippen (AHST) (Fall 3:04) 138: Bo Geise (LOMA) over Seth Kiesel (AHST) (Fall 0:46) 145: Joel Becerra (AHST) over Austin Haner (LOMA) (Dec 6-5) 152: Brady Wilson (LOMA) over Korbin Martin (AHST) (Fall 1:09) 160: Dalton Reisz (LOMA) over Gabe Madsen (AHST) (Fall 2:21) 170: Gavyn Fischer (AHST) over Josh Stueve (LOMA) (Dec 2-1) 182: Reide Meeker (LOMA) over Joe Kenkel (AHST) (Fall 4:52) 195: Austin Adair (LOMA) over Caden Larson (AHST) (Fall 0:28)

At Missouri Valley

Missouri Valley 72 Treynor 10
220: Tom Rief (MIVA) over Brennon Mauer (TREY) (Fall 0:59) 285: Arron Olson (MIVA) over Kendrick Umphreys (TREY) (Fall 5:22) 106: Sam Kyle (MIVA) over Ian Dinsmore (TREY) (Fall 3:26) 113: Zayne Carrier (MIVA) over Mitchell Lutz (TREY) (Fall 0:57) 120: Connor Lange (MIVA) over Tommy Duysen (TREY) (Fall 0:31) 126: Syler Haase (MIVA) over Jordan Thompson (TREY) (Fall 0:44) 132: Jack Kyle (MIVA) over James Young (TREY) (Fall 0:29) 138: Duke Kyle (MIVA) over Chase Reber (TREY) (Fall 1:16) 145: Skeeter Bostwick (MIVA) over Chase Haas (TREY) (Fall 1:07) 152: Jett Keller (TREY) over Jon Johnson (MIVA) (MD 19-5) 160: Nathan Haynes (MIVA) over (TREY) (For.) 170: Nicholas Haynes (MIVA) over Austin Kulesa (TREY) (Fall 0:26) 182: Sam Gregory (TREY) over Trevor Whited (MIVA) (Fall 5:03) 195: Jack Winchester (MIVA) over Jayden Thief (TREY) (Fall 3:12)

Westwood 48 Woodbury Central 30
220: Trenton Dirks (WEST) over Zach Thomas (WOCE) (Fall 0:46) 285: Nathan Payne (WEST) over Sean Parks (WOCE) (Fall 0:45) 106: Casey Beaver (WOCE) over Brennan Brown (WEST) (Fall 1:38) 113: Brennan Brown (WEST) over (WOCE) (For.) 120: Steven Heilman (WEST) over (WOCE) (For.) 126: Kody Berg (WEST) over (WOCE) (For.) 132: Garrett Arment (WOCE) over Sean Westergaard (WEST) (Fall 1:38) 138: Wade Mitchell (WOCE) over Braden Dean (WEST) (Fall 0:25) 145: Teren Davidson (WOCE) over Andrew Donnelly (WEST) (Dec 5-1) 152: Drew Anderson (WEST) over Anthony Baird (WOCE) (Fall 1:20) 160: Jim Moss (WOCE) over Hunter Rea (WEST) (Fall 1:23) 170: Jake Dennison (WOCE) over Zach Adams (WEST) (Dec 3-0) 182: Jeremiah Adams (WEST) over Seth Stamm (WOCE) (Fall 0:15) 195: Devin Thompson (WEST) over Nathan Lister (WOCE) (Fall 0:43)

Final Round:
Missouri Valley 48 Westwood 24
285: Arron Olson (MIVA) over Nathan Payne (WEST) (Fall 1:38) 106: Sam Kyle (MIVA) over Brady Brown (WEST) (SV-1 11-6) 113: Brennan Brown (WEST) over Zayne Carrier (MIVA) (Fall 4:35) 120: Connor Lange (MIVA) over Steven Heilman (WEST) (Fall 0:47) 126: Kody Berg (WEST) over Syler Haase (MIVA) (Dec 10-5) 132: Jack Kyle (MIVA) over Nathan Fylstra (WEST) (Fall 3:41) 138: Duke Kyle (MIVA) over Braden Dean (WEST) (Fall 1:09) 145: Skeeter Bostwick (MIVA) over Andrew Donnelly (WEST) (Fall 2:45) 152: Drew Anderson (WEST) over Jon Johnson (MIVA) (Fall 1:00) 160: Nathan Haynes (MIVA) over Hunter Rea (WEST) (Fall 1:03) 170: Nicholas Haynes (MIVA) over Zach Adams (WEST) (Dec 8-3) 182: Jeremiah Adams (WEST) over Trevor Whited (MIVA) (Dec 5-0) 195: Devin Thompson (WEST) over Jack Winchester (MIVA) (Fall 1:48) 220: Tom Rief (MIVA) over Dalton Craven (WEST) (Fall 1:33)

At Dike

MFL MARMAC 51 East Buchanan 25
132: Michael Egan (MFLM) over (EABU) (For.) 138: Kyle Decker (EABU) over Brady Olson (MFLM) (Dec 6-4) 145: Braydon Nunemaker (EABU) over Riley Doeppke (MFLM) (MD 12-2) 152: Avery Smith (MFLM) over Max McGraw (EABU) (Dec 1-0) 160: Nathan Johaningmeier (MFLM) over James Mossman (EABU) (Fall 0:59) 170: Garret Keehner (MFLM) over Keegan Kehrli (EABU) (Fall 1:34) 182: Heath Weber (EABU) over kEATON Dettman (MFLM) (Fall 3:18) 195: Austin Ruff (MFLM) over Scott McGraw (EABU) (Fall 3:36) 220: Korby Keehner (MFLM) over Carter Downer (EABU) (Fall 1:52) 285: Taylor Fox (EABU) over Nick Larson (MFLM) (Fall 1:52) 106: Ethan Stubbs (MFLM) over (EABU) (For.) 113: J.T. Stocker (MFLM) over Sebastian Beatty (EABU) (Fall 0:42) 120: Gannon Cook (EABU) over (MFLM) (For.) 126: Zach Howe (MFLM) over (EABU) (For.)

Wapsie Valley 60 Pleasantville 15
132: connor brandt (WAVA) over Alex Bartels (PLEA) (Fall 1:04) 138: kaleb krall (WAVA) over Devon Flesher (PLEA) (Fall 0:33) 145: jason even (WAVA) over Cale Anthony (PLEA) (Fall 1:05) 152: colin schrader (WAVA) over Sawyer Phillips (PLEA) (Dec 4-2) 160: sean banger (WAVA) over Griffen McBride (PLEA) (Fall 4:57) 170: Cael Lester (PLEA) over ben weepie (WAVA) (SV-1 6-4) 182: riley little (WAVA) over Austin Flesher (PLEA) (Dec 9-2) 195: j.p. michael (WAVA) over Daniel Kenyon (PLEA) (Fall 1:50) 220: Chaz Clark (PLEA) over matthew richards (WAVA) (Fall 1:58) 285: Will Anthony (PLEA) over rylan duffy (WAVA) (Fall 0:13) 106: cayle huebner (WAVA) over (PLEA) (For.) 113: reese welcher (WAVA) over (PLEA) (For.) 120: brandon cox (WAVA) over (PLEA) (For.) 126: donny schmit (WAVA) over (PLEA) (For.)

Final Round:
Wapsie Valley 53 MFL MARMAC 13
138: kaleb krall (WAVA) over Brady Olson (MFLM) (MD 10-2) 145: jason even (WAVA) over Riley Doeppke (MFLM) (MD 12-1) 152: colin schrader (WAVA) over Avery Smith (MFLM) (Dec 10-4) 160: sean banger (WAVA) over Nathan Johaningmeier (MFLM) (Fall 4:48) 170: ben weepie (WAVA) over Garret Keehner (MFLM) (Dec 4-1) 182: riley little (WAVA) over Colton Dettman (MFLM) (Fall 2:45) 195: j.p. michael (WAVA) over Austin Ruff (MFLM) (Fall 0:23) 220: Korby Keehner (MFLM) over matthew richards (WAVA) (Fall 0:43) 285: rylan duffy (WAVA) over Nick Larson (MFLM) (Fall 3:48) 106: Ethan Stubbs (MFLM) over cayle huebner (WAVA) (MD 17-6) 113: reese welcher (WAVA) over J.T. Stocker (MFLM) (Fall 0:57) 120: brandon cox (WAVA) over Zach Trudo (MFLM) (Dec 6-2) 126: donny schmit (WAVA) over Zach Howe (MFLM) (Fall 3:36) 132: Michael Egan (MFLM) over connor brandt (WAVA) (SV-1 8-6)

At Sigourney

Sigourney 57 English Valleys 19
182: John Fisher (ENVA) over Mac Conrad (SIGO) (Dec 6-1) 195: Kaleb Reeves (SIGO) over (ENVA) (For.) 220: Noah Boender (SIGO) over (ENVA) (For.) 285: Cooper Greiner (SIGO) over Daniel Tapken (ENVA) (Fall 2:42) 106: Mason Dye (SIGO) over Tanner Mihal (ENVA) (Fall 1:33) 113: Cale Jarmes (SIGO) over (ENVA) (For.) 120: Luke House (SIGO) over Seth Thompson (ENVA) (SV-1 4-2) 126: Cooper Andreassen (ENVA) over Dayne Fisher (SIGO) (Fall 0:28) 132: Nick Ives (SIGO) over Keaton Annis (ENVA) (Fall 0:47) 138: Zech Boender (SIGO) over Clayton Morrison (ENVA) (Fall 0:48) 145: Wyatt Olson (ENVA) over Trent Hendricks (SIGO) (MD 15-4) 152: Zachary Axmear (ENVA) over Jesse Fritz (SIGO) (Fall 1:05) 160: Alec Schuster (SIGO) over Andrew Fisher (ENVA) (Fall 3:28) 170: Noah Reeves (SIGO) over Caleb Peach (ENVA) (Fall 2:43)

Interstate 35, Truro 44 Southeast Warren 32
182: Tj Dierking (SOWA) over Austin Beener (IN35) (Fall 1:25) 195: Dante Arzani (IN35) over (SOWA) (For.) 220: Alex Hommer (SOWA) over Cole Stewart (IN35) (Inj. [time]) 285: Elijah Williams (SOWA) over Jake Hutton (IN35) (Dec 6-5) 106: Drew Kelso (SOWA) over (IN35) (For.) 113: Nathan Phillips (IN35) over (SOWA) (For.) 120: Brady Kyner (SOWA) over Brody Nelson (IN35) (Fall 2:00) 126: Casey Baker (IN35) over (SOWA) (Fall 2:25) 132: Blake Bauer (SOWA) over Zac Willey (IN35) (TF 16-1 4:34) 138: Brayden Egli (IN35) over Kaleb Bauer (SOWA) (Fall 2:51) 145: Ethan Eliott (IN35) over Colby Page (SOWA) (Fall 5:00) 152: Jacob Steinlage (IN35) over Alex Henderson (SOWA) (Dec 4-3) 160: Mason Woosley (IN35) over Josh Sundberg (SOWA) (TF 15-0 3:20) 170: Drew Kirkpatrick (IN35) over Seth Chumbley (SOWA) (Fall 1:10)

Final Round:
Interstate 35, Truro 40 Sigourney 33
195: Kaleb Reeves (SIGO) over Brock Thompson (IN35) (Fall 0:16) 220: Cooper Greiner (SIGO) over Cody Heckman (IN35) (Fall 0:13) 285: Noah Boender (SIGO) over Jake Hutton (IN35) (Fall 1:15) 106: Mason Dye (SIGO) over (IN35) (For.) 113: Nathan Phillips (IN35) over Cale Jarmes (SIGO) (Fall 0:00) 120: Casey Baker (IN35) over Luke House (SIGO) (MD 14-4) 126: Brody Nelson (IN35) over Dayne Fisher (SIGO) (Fall 1:54) 132: Zac Willey (IN35) over Nick Ives (SIGO) (MD 12-2) 138: Brayden Egli (IN35) over Zech Boender (SIGO) (Fall 3:51) 145: Ethan Eliott (IN35) over Trent Hendricks (SIGO) (TF 19-4 2:00) 152: Jacob Steinlage (IN35) over Jesse Fritz (SIGO) (Fall 1:50) 160: Alec Schuster (SIGO) over Mason Woosley (IN35) (Dec 14-7) 170: Noah Reeves (SIGO) over Drew Kirkpatrick (IN35) (Fall 1:13) 182: Dante Arzani (IN35) over Mac Conrad (SIGO) (Dec 6-0)

 

 

Advertisements

One thought on “1A Regional Duals – Box Scores

  1. Pingback: 2017 Iowa High School State Tournament HUB |

Comments are closed.