2A Regional Duals – Box Scores

At New Hampton

New Hampton 64 Osage 16
120: Max Babcock (NEHA) over Nolan Byrnes (OSAG) (Fall 0:22) 126: Nolan Usher (NEHA) over (OSAG) (For.) 132: Michael Millage (NEHA) over Brody Roll (OSAG) (Fall 1:39) 138: Noah Fye (NEHA) over Mitchell Schotanus (OSAG) (Fall 2:46) 145: Keaton Geerts (NEHA) over Mason O`Malley (OSAG) (Fall 0:27) 152: Derek Fox (OSAG) over Evan Rosonke (NEHA) (MD 14-1) 160: Ryan Gorman (NEHA) over Zach Williams (OSAG) (Fall 3:23) 170: Max Schwickerath (NEHA) over Micheal Uthe (OSAG) (Fall 1:47) 182: Brock Jennings (OSAG) over Justin Bucknell (NEHA) (Fall 1:41) 195: Areon Day (NEHA) over Bailey Young (OSAG) (Fall 1:15) 220: Caleb Ring (OSAG) over (NEHA) (For.) 285: Noah Fenske (NEHA) over (OSAG) (For.) 106: Dylan Robinson (NEHA) over Joe Jacob (OSAG) (Fall 3:41) 113: Mason Clevland (NEHA) over Joe Sullivan (OSAG) (MD 14-1)

Algona 67 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 12
120: Cameron Peterson (ALGO) over Ben Oehlert (CLGO) (Fall 0:00) 126: Cole Johnson (ALGO) over Dylan Pate (CLGO) (Fall 0:00) 132: Brett Bleur (ALGO) over Cael Ahrens (CLGO) (MD 10-2) 138: Carson Devine (ALGO) over Chase Murga (CLGO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Ben Degen (ALGO) over Vegard Lauritsen (CLGO) (Fall 0:00) 152: Mitchell Priebe (ALGO) over Dylan Jackson (CLGO) (Fall 0:00) 160: Austin Chase (ALGO) over Carter Dietz (CLGO) (Dec 8-5) 170: Cole Lewis (ALGO) over Jason Lopez (CLGO) (Fall 0:00) 182: Zachary Muller (ALGO) over Colby Lienemann (CLGO) (Fall 0:00) 195: Mason Carpenter (CLGO) over (ALGO) (For.) 220: Dominick Etherington (ALGO) over Isaac Romero (CLGO) (Fall 0:00) 285: Trent McAtee (CLGO) over (ALGO) (For.) 106: Luke McKenna (ALGO) over (CLGO) (For.) 113: Bryce Witham (ALGO) over (CLGO) (For.)

Final Round:
New Hampton 76 Algona 0
126: Michael Millage (NEHA) over Alex Bronson (ALGO) (Fall 0:49) 132: Noah Fye (NEHA) over Brett Bleur (ALGO) (Fall 0:52) 138: Keaton Geerts (NEHA) over Donovan Berte (ALGO) (Fall 0:42) 145: Keegan Kane (NEHA) over Ben Degen (ALGO) (Fall 0:23) 152: Drew Boeding (NEHA) over Mitchell Priebe (ALGO) (Fall 0:30) 160: Ryan Gorman (NEHA) over Austin Chase (ALGO) (Fall 3:45) 170: Max Schwickerath (NEHA) over Cole Lewis (ALGO) (Fall 5:56) 182: Noah Glaser (NEHA) over Zachary Muller (ALGO) (MD 14-3) 195: Areon Day (NEHA) over (ALGO) (For.) 220: Noah Hopp (NEHA) over Dominick Etherington (ALGO) (Dec 5-2) 285: Noah Fenske (NEHA) over (ALGO) (For.) 106: Dylan Robinson (NEHA) over Luke McKenna (ALGO) (Fall 3:10) 113: Mason Clevland (NEHA) over Bryce Witham (ALGO) (Fall 0:56) 120: Max Babcock (NEHA) over Cameron Peterson (ALGO) (Dec 4-2)

At Solon

Solon 70 Saydel 12
152: Jax Flynn (SOLO) over Caleb McCoy (SAYD) (Fall 1:38) 160: Trevor Nelson (SOLO) over Trent Stephenson (SAYD) (Fall 0:56) 170: Devon Van Houten (SAYD) over Mike Hoyle (SOLO) (Fall 1:53) 182: Dillon Diltz (SOLO) over Trevor Sprague (SAYD) (MD 12-3) 195: Zach Wegmann (SOLO) over Peyton Swafford (SAYD) (Fall 1:17) 220: Jackson Walker (SOLO) over (SAYD) (For.) 285: Tyler Linderbaum (SOLO) over Hunter Jesse (SAYD) (Fall 4:00) 106: Zeb Gnida (SOLO) over (SAYD) (For.) 113: Aidan Dall (SOLO) over Nico Garcia (SAYD) (Fall 1:47) 120: Bryce West (SOLO) over Mike Moore (SAYD) (Fall 0:44) 126: Cody Lehmon (SAYD) over Christian Haight (SOLO) (Fall 0:45) 132: Drew West (SOLO) over Klayton Keller (SAYD) (Fall 0:26) 138: Ben Carr (SOLO) over Skyler Cardenas (SAYD) (Fall 2:54) 145: Zack Bevans (SOLO) over Bailey Moore (SAYD) (Fall 2:40)

Mount Vernon 63 PCM 17
152: Paul Ryan (MOVE) over Brady Fagen (PCM) (Fall 1:26) 160: Lucas Roland (PCM) over Nolan Hinrichs (MOVE) (TF 17-2 5:15) 170: Jarron Trausch (PCM) over Coy Martin (MOVE) (Fall 4:56) 182: Camron Woodley (MOVE) over Dalton Schlangen (PCM) (Fall 1:53) 195: Sam Moore (MOVE) over (PCM) (For.) 220: Jack Cochrane (MOVE) over (PCM) (For.) 285: Tristan Wirfs (MOVE) over Jace Smith (PCM) (Fall 0:23) 106: Jack Streicher (MOVE) over (PCM) (For.) 113: Ryan Clark (MOVE) over (PCM) (For.) 120: Connor Bilden (MOVE) over Clay VanWyk (PCM) (Fall 1:00) 126: Jakeb Fenton (PCM) over Garret Akers (MOVE) (Fall 0:44) 132: Justin Light (MOVE) over Cody Wallace (PCM) (Fall 5:52) 138: Tony Garcia (MOVE) over Chase Shirk (PCM) (Dec 10-5) 145: Andrew Louwagie (MOVE) over (PCM) (For.)

Final Round:
Solon 51 Mount Vernon 18
160: Graeson Dall (SOLO) over Nolan Hinrichs (MOVE) (Fall 0:54) 170: Trevor Nelson (SOLO) over Coy Martin (MOVE) (Fall 2:18) 182: Dillon Diltz (SOLO) over Camron Woodley (MOVE) (Fall 4:41) 195: Sam Moore (MOVE) over Zach Wegmann (SOLO) (Dec 7-4) 220: Jack Cochrane (MOVE) over Jackson Walker (SOLO) (Dec 5-4) 285: Tyler Linderbaum (SOLO) over Tristan Wirfs (MOVE) (Fall 6:54) 106: Jack Streicher (MOVE) over Zeb Gnida (SOLO) (Dec 3-0) 113: Ryan Clark (MOVE) over Aidan Dall (SOLO) (Dec 6-2) 120: Bryce West (SOLO) over Connor Bilden (MOVE) (Fall 0:58) 126: Christian Haight (SOLO) over Garret Akers (MOVE) (Fall 0:54) 132: Drew West (SOLO) over Graham Bradbury (MOVE) (Fall 1:19) 138: Ben Carr (SOLO) over Mitchell Louwagie (MOVE) (Fall 2:00) 145: Paul Ryan (MOVE) over Joe Lovan (SOLO) (Fall 1:42) 152: Jax Flynn (SOLO) over Andrew Louwagie (MOVE) (Dec 7-2)

At Atlantic

Atlantic 61 Harlan 13
120: Carter Cox (ATLA) over Brandon Trevino (HARL) (Fall 4:50) 126: Chase McLaren (ATLA) over Lucas Carter (HARL) (Fall 1:15) 132: Colby Sorensen (ATLA) over Anthony Knowles (HARL) (Fall 2:20) 138: Olmos Oscar (HARL) over Colton Mudd (ATLA) (Dec 10-9) 145: Connor Pellett (ATLA) over Brian Trevino (HARL) (Fall 1:42) 152: Devin Siedlik (ATLA) over Tyler Eaves (HARL) (TF 18-3 4:48) 160: Cale Roller (ATLA) over Brock Hedstrom (HARL) (Fall 3:21) 170: Drake Roller (ATLA) over Jacob Wingert (HARL) (Dec 3-2) 182: Nick Foss (HARL) over Austin Mills (ATLA) (MD 22-10) 195: Zac Stork (ATLA) over James Erlbacher (HARL) (TF 16-1 2:59) 220: Aaron Johannsen (HARL) over Nate Moen (ATLA) (Fall 5:20) 285: John McConkey (ATLA) over Daniel Soll (HARL) (Fall 2:38) 106: Aybren Moore (ATLA) over (HARL) (For.) 113: Kole Hansen (ATLA) over Ethan Lemon (HARL) (Fall 3:02)

Humboldt 34 Red Oak 30
120: Cam Vanderhoof (REOA) over Cresten Craven (HUMB) (Dec 7-4) 126: Zach Kollmorgen (HUMB) over (REOA) (For.) 132: Alec Selberg (REOA) over Corey Kasperbauer (HUMB) (Fall 1:44) 138: Joey Busse (HUMB) over Justin McCunn (REOA) (Dec 4-0) 145: Elijah Torres (HUMB) over Tyler McMann (REOA) (MD 16-8) 152: Carter Maynes (REOA) over Jaden Kampen (HUMB) (Fall 4:45) 160: Levi Naeve (HUMB) over Isaac Bower (REOA) (Dec 4-2) 170: Thomas Bentley (REOA) over Gus Arnold (HUMB) (Dec 3-1) 182: Carlos Guerra (REOA) over Logan Moser (HUMB) (Fall 1:21) 195: Brandon Johnson (HUMB) over Jackson Welter (REOA) (Dec 5-3) 220: Hunter Egdorf (HUMB) over Colton Kinnison (REOA) (Dec 1-0) 285: Justin Jones (HUMB) over Logan Alexander (REOA) (Fall 0:13) 106: Johnathon Erp (REOA) over Cole Nelson (HUMB) (Fall 2:08) 113: Tanner Myer (HUMB) received a bye

Final Round:
Atlantic 47 Humboldt 25
126: Chase McLaren (ATLA) over Zach Kollmorgen (HUMB) (Fall 0:52) 132: Colby Sorensen (ATLA) over Timmy Larson (HUMB) (Fall 1:34) 138: Joey Busse (HUMB) over Colton Mudd (ATLA) (Fall 1:39) 145: Connor Pellett (ATLA) over Elijah Torres (HUMB) (Dec 5-1) 152: Jaden Kampen (HUMB) over Devin Siedlik (ATLA) (MD 13-1) 160: Gus Arnold (HUMB) over Cale Roller (ATLA) (Fall 0:29) 170: Drake Roller (ATLA) over Levi Naeve (HUMB) (TF 19-3 4:00) 182: Austin Mills (ATLA) over Logan Moser (HUMB) (Fall 1:43) 195: Zac Stork (ATLA) over Brandon Johnson (HUMB) (Fall 2:16) 220: Hunter Egdorf (HUMB) over Nate Moen (ATLA) (SV-1 3-1) 285: Justin Jones (HUMB) over John McConkey (ATLA) (Fall 2:29) 106: Aybren Moore (ATLA) over Cole Nelson (HUMB) (Fall 1:14) 113: Kole Hansen (ATLA) over Tanner Myer (HUMB) (Fall 0:43) 120: Carter Cox (ATLA) over Cresten Craven (HUMB) (Dec 9-3)

At Creston

Creston/O-M 72 Winterset 12
182: Chase Shiltz (COM) over (WINT) (For.) 195: Jackson Mikkelsen (COM) over Parker Maynes (WINT) (Fall 3:54) 220: Kadon Hulett (COM) over Tanner Marquadt (WINT) (Fall 0:46) 285: Cody Tanner (COM) over Bradley Tolley (WINT) (Fall 1:07) 106: Brodie Starlin (COM) over (WINT) (For.) 113: Jacob Goodson (COM) over (WINT) (For.) 120: Carson Wheat (COM) over (WINT) (For.) 126: Kruise KIburz (WINT) over Cade Vicker (COM) (Fall 4:16) 132: Kelby Luther (COM) over Trenton Cook (WINT) (Fall 1:37) 138: Trevor Marlin (COM) over (WINT) (For.) 145: Mitchel Swank (COM) over (WINT) (For.) 152: Brant Looney (COM) over Cole Brown (WINT) (Fall 0:11) 160: Justin Smith (WINT) over Sam Chapman (COM) (Fall 3:04) 170: Kolby Tomas (COM) over elijah nuzum (WINT) (Fall 1:00)

Webster City 39 Ballard 30
182: Ben Lee (BALL) over Brandon Peck (WECI) (Dec 12-7) 195: Seth Moore (BALL) over Caleb Olson (WECI) (Fall 0:51) 220: James Cherry (WECI) over Joe Hofbauer (BALL) (Fall 0:21) 285: Colin Anderson (BALL) over Bryer McCoy (WECI) (Dec 6-2) 106: Trey Nelson (WECI) over Alex Bangs (BALL) (Fall 3:04) 113: Drake Doolittle (WECI) over Jim Chism (BALL) (Fall 1:48) 120: Aaron Kinshaw (BALL) over Hank Ambrose (WECI) (Fall 1:39) 126: Brady Auderer (WECI) over Tim Lang (BALL) (Fall 2:46) 132: Carson Hartnett (WECI) over Jarrett Miller (BALL) (Dec 5-1) 138: Skyler Noftsger (BALL) over Sean Godfredsen (WECI) (Fall 0:35) 145: Luke Rohmiller (WECI) over Tate Battani (BALL) (Dec 5-2) 152: Harrison Hayes (WECI) over Bailey Heinen (BALL) (Dec 12-5) 160: John Fulk (BALL) over Zane Carter (WECI) (Fall 2:40) 170: Zane Williams (WECI) over Kenton Brekke (BALL) (Fall 1:09)

Final Round:
Creston/O-M 45 Webster City 30
195: Jackson Mikkelsen (COM) over Caleb Olson (WECI) (Fall 4:35) 220: Kadon Hulett (COM) over James Cherry (WECI) (Fall 1:10) 285: Bryer McCoy (WECI) over Cody Tanner (COM) (Fall 2:22) 106: Trey Nelson (WECI) over Brodie Starlin (COM) (Fall 0:46) 113: Drake Doolittle (WECI) over Luke Latham (COM) (Fall 0:49) 120: Jacob Goodson (COM) over Hank Ambrose (WECI) (Fall 2:45) 126: Cade Vicker (COM) over Brady Auderer (WECI) (Fall 0:26) 132: Carson Hartnett (WECI) over Kelby Luther (COM) (Fall 5:41) 138: Luke Rohmiller (WECI) over Tristan Travis (COM) (Dec 6-1) 145: Trevor Marlin (COM) over Cade Felts (WECI) (Fall 2:14) 152: Mitchel Swank (COM) over Harrison Hayes (WECI) (Fall 0:17) 160: Sam Chapman (COM) over Zane Carter (WECI) (Dec 10-5) 170: Zane Williams (WECI) over Kolby Tomas (COM) (Dec 9-5) 182: Chase Shiltz (COM) over Brandon Peck (WECI) (Fall 1:39)

At Assumption

Assumption 58 Independence 21
160: julien broderson (ASSU) over Cole Davis (INDE) (Fall 0:58) 170: brock timmons (ASSU) over Jacob Schwarting (INDE) (Fall 3:31) 182: Peyton Nolting (INDE) over peter laubenthal (ASSU) (Fall 4:48) 195: seth adrain (ASSU) over Hunter Crawford (INDE) (MD 11-3) 220: noah broderson (ASSU) over Tayten Freidhof (INDE) (Fall 1:00) 285: nolan melchert (ASSU) over Drew Evans (INDE) (Fall 4:30) 106: trenton mcdonough (ASSU) over Brock Elridge (INDE) (Fall 2:45) 113: noah weiman (ASSU) over Brayden Holt (INDE) (Fall 4:30) 120: jacob felderman (ASSU) over Brady Webb (INDE) (Fall 1:31) 126: sean casey (ASSU) over Matthew Doyle (INDE) (Fall 1:07) 132: matt robertson (ASSU) over Jarrett Orr (INDE) (Fall 4:32) 138: Tanner Erickson-Dale (INDE) over adam laubenthal (ASSU) (Dec 9-2) 145: Spencer Shonka (INDE) over (ASSU) (For.) 152: Seth House (INDE) over (ASSU) (For.)

West Delaware 36 West Liberty 36 – West Delaware advances on criteria
160: Nick Casey (WEDE) over Wyatt Wolf (WELI) (Fall 1:54) 170: Jordan Bries (WEDE) over Joe Baker (WELI) (Dec 3-0) 182: Harrison Goebel (WEDE) over Jackson Gingerich (WELI) (Fall 4:38) 195: Bryce Esmoil (WELI) over Brady Antons (WEDE) (Fall 1:07) 220: Ben Ridenour (WEDE) over Martinez Ramon (WELI) (Fall 1:11) 285: Kaleb Zieser (WEDE) over Andy Lopez (WELI) (Dec 3-2) 106: Will Esmoil (WELI) over Chris LaRossa (WEDE) (Fall 0:27) 113: Talen Dengler (WELI) over Luke Farmer (WEDE) (Dec 6-5) 120: Ryan Phillips (WEDE) over Ely Gingerich (WELI) (Fall 0:26) 126: Coy Ruess (WELI) over Mason Gillihan (WEDE) (Fall 2:57) 132: Noah Bierman (WELI) over Brad Rausch (WEDE) (Fall 2:50) 138: Justis Dengler (WELI) over Cole Engel (WEDE) (Dec 4-2) 145: Mitchel Mangold (WEDE) over Austin Beaver (WELI) (Inj. [time]) 152: Joe Kelly (WELI) over Tristan Voelker (WEDE) (Fall 1:20)

Final Round:
Assumption 50 West Delaware 21
170: brock timmons (ASSU) over Jordan Bries (WEDE) (Fall 1:59) 182: Harrison Goebel (WEDE) over cannon kelly (ASSU) (Fall 2:32) 195: peter laubenthal (ASSU) over Ben Ridenour (WEDE) (Fall 2:58) 220: Brady Antons (WEDE) over seth adrain (ASSU) (Fall 1:08) 285: noah broderson (ASSU) over Kaleb Zieser (WEDE) (Fall 0:16) 106: trenton mcdonough (ASSU) over Luke Farmer (WEDE) (TF 15-0 4:05) 113: noah weiman (ASSU) over Evan Woods (WEDE) (Dec 6-5) 120: jacob felderman (ASSU) over Ryan Phillips (WEDE) (Dec 6-2) 126: sean casey (ASSU) over Jordan Rausch (WEDE) (Fall 1:54) 132: matt robertson (ASSU) over Brad Rausch (WEDE) (Fall 1:41) 138: Cole Engel (WEDE) over adam laubenthal (ASSU) (Dec 11-4) 145: Mitchel Mangold (WEDE) over jack thomas (ASSU) (Fall 0:26) 152: joe deckert (ASSU) over Tristan Voelker (WEDE) (Dec 5-0) 160: julien broderson (ASSU) over Nick Casey (WEDE) (Fall 0:38)

At Washington

Washington 57 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 21
195: Karlton Skubal (WASH) over Matt Cobler (EDBF) (Fall 3:31) 220: Tanner Murphy (WASH) over Nolan Stetter (EDBF) (Fall 0:25) 285: Mitchell Huisenga (WASH) over Kaden Champoux (EDBF) (Fall 0:47) 106: Matt Collett (WASH) over (EDBF) (For.) 113: Tyler Landgrebe (EDBF) over (WASH) (For.) 120: Sage Walker (EDBF) over Dillan Sanders (WASH) (Dec 13-7) 126: Kyle Anderson (WASH) over Tayton Ricard (EDBF) (MD 14-1) 132: Alex Latcham (WASH) over Owen Glosser (EDBF) (Fall 0:36) 138: Andrew Waite (WASH) over Mason Roberts (EDBF) (Fall 0:35) 145: Austin Hazelett (WASH) over (EDBF) (For.) 152: Joey Boyer (EDBF) over (WASH) (For.) 160: Tristin Westphal-Edwards (WASH) over Dalton Griffiths (EDBF) (TF 16-1 3:30) 170: Logan Escher (WASH) over Gaige Berryman (EDBF) (Fall 2:56) 182: Austin Angle (EDBF) over (WASH) (For.)

Williamsburg 45 Albia 23
195: Josh Holub (WILL) over Terrin Pedilla (ALBI) (Fall 4:00) 220: Brett Martin (ALBI) over Keaton Zimmerman (WILL) (Fall 1:30) 285: Logan Knutson (WILL) over Lane Pierce (ALBI) (Fall 1:08) 106: Grayson Kesterson (WILL) over Michael Thomas (ALBI) (Fall 0:40) 113: Aden Reeves (ALBI) over Sam Van Dee (WILL) (TF 18-0 2:46) 120: Jalen Schropp (WILL) over Storm Little (ALBI) (Fall 2:24) 126: Barrett Bonnett (ALBI) over Garrett Jenson (WILL) (Dec 4-2) 132: Dominick Morris (ALBI) over Nick Marovets (WILL) (Dec 8-3) 138: Jose Maldonado (WILL) over David Morris (ALBI) (Fall 4:40) 145: Gage Blythe (WILL) over Bryce McKim (ALBI) (Dec 3-1) 152: Michael Gaylon (WILL) over Jacob Fisher (ALBI) (Fall 3:31) 160: Kyle Sinnott (ALBI) over Cavin Malloy (WILL) (Dec 5-1) 170: Tucker Stanerson (WILL) over (ALBI) (For.) 182: Ben Mason (ALBI) over Isaac Maser (WILL) (SV-1 3-1)

Final Round:
Washington 36 Williamsburg 24
220: Tanner Murphy (WASH) over Keaton Zimmerman (WILL) (Fall 4:28) 285: Logan Knutson (WILL) over Mitchell Huisenga (WASH) (TB-1 5-3) 106: Grayson Kesterson (WILL) over Walker Ikerd (WASH) (Fall 3:16) 113: Jalen Schropp (WILL) over Garrett Ikerd (WASH) (Dec 7-0) 120: Garrett Jenson (WILL) over Dillan Sanders (WASH) (Dec 6-3) 126: Kyle Anderson (WASH) over (WILL) (For.) 132: Alex Latcham (WASH) over Nick Marovets (WILL) (MD 11-0) 138: Andrew Waite (WASH) over Jose Maldonado (WILL) (Dec 4-1) 145: Austin Hazelett (WASH) over Gage Blythe (WILL) (MD 9-1) 152: Trey Van Weelden (WASH) over Michael Gaylon (WILL) (MD 8-0) 160: Tristin Westphal-Edwards (WASH) over Cavin Malloy (WILL) (Dec 3-0) 170: Logan Escher (WASH) over Tucker Stanerson (WILL) (Fall 0:50) 182: Isaac Maser (WILL) over Collin Murphy (WASH) (Dec 8-6) 195: Josh Holub (WILL) over (WASH) (For.)

At Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 45 Moc-Floyd Valley 36
285: Tristan Koedam (MFV) over Nick Wieseler (SBL) (Fall 1:07) 106: Nathen Curry (SBL) over Johnny Hua (MFV) (Fall 4:37) 113: Cesar Sandoval (MFV) over Dominique Hollowell (SBL) (Fall 1:43) 120: Ethan Kempema (SBL) over Alex Pohlen (MFV) (Fall 1:18) 126: Ethan Baker (SBL) over (MFV) (For.) 132: Brayden Curry (SBL) over Diego Alaniz (MFV) (Fall 0:52) 138: Easton Graff (SBL) over (MFV) (For.) 145: Blake Liebe (SBL) over Noah Fleming (MFV) (Fall 1:57) 152: Logan Koedam (MFV) over Keyton Ruskamp (SBL) (Fall 1:48) 160: Alex Freiberg (SBL) over JJ Okihn (MFV) (Fall 3:25) 170: Conner Huss (MFV) over Gabe Warren (SBL) (Fall 2:39) 182: Kyle Benson (SBL) over Jack Vander Voort (MFV) (Dec 6-0) 195: Noah Minnick (MFV) over (SBL) (For.) 220: Travis Te Grotenhuis (MFV) over (SBL) (For.)

Central Lyon/Geroge-Little Rock 34 Bishop Heelan Catholic 31
285: Dustin Samaniego (BHC) over Ross Wiertsema (CLGL) (Dec 3-0) 106: Cody Kramer (CLGL) over Mitchel Olson (BHC) (MD 11-3) 113: Dax De Groot (CLGL) over (BHC) (For.) 120: Nick McGowan (BHC) over Seth Deatsch (CLGL) (Fall 4:35) 126: Joe Vondrak (BHC) over Nile Christensen (CLGL) (Dec 4-0) 132: Gable Sieperda (CLGL) over Henry Linden (BHC) (Fall 1:28) 138: Mitch Van Beek (CLGL) over Brennan Todd (BHC) (Dec 7-4) 145: Caleb Kramer (CLGL) over Frank Vondrak (BHC) (Fall 5:54) 152: Luke Martin (BHC) over Dylan Sprock (CLGL) (Fall 5:03) 160: Isiah Gilmore (BHC) over Bryce Vande Weerd (CLGL) (Dec 9-7) 170: Shyler Langley (BHC) over Bryce Bickerstaff (CLGL) (MD 13-2) 182: Kolten Bus (CLGL) over Caleb Engel (BHC) (Fall 5:03) 195: Austin Winkel (CLGL) over Jesse Lease (BHC) (Dec 7-4) 220: Diego Samaniego (BHC) over (CLGL) (For.)

Final Round:
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 42 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 33
106: Nathen Curry (SBL) over Dax De Groot (CLGL) (Fall 0:29) 113: Dominique Hollowell (SBL) over Cody Kramer (CLGL) (Fall 1:02) 120: Ethan Kempema (SBL) over Seth Deatsch (CLGL) (Dec 9-4) 126: Nile Christensen (CLGL) over Ethan Baker (SBL) (Fall 1:43) 132: Brayden Curry (SBL) over Tyler VanDenOever (CLGL) (Fall 2:39) 138: Easton Graff (SBL) over Gable Sieperda (CLGL) (Dec 3-1) 145: Mitch Van Beek (CLGL) over Blake Liebe (SBL) (Fall 0:36) 152: Caleb Kramer (CLGL) over Keyton Ruskamp (SBL) (Dec 8-2) 160: Alex Freiberg (SBL) over Bryce Vande Weerd (CLGL) (Fall 1:52) 170: Gabe Warren (SBL) over Bryce Bickerstaff (CLGL) (Fall 3:21) 182: Kyle Benson (SBL) over Kolten Bus (CLGL) (Fall 1:50) 195: Austin Winkel (CLGL) over (SBL) (For.) 220: Jarrett Meyer (CLGL) over (SBL) (For.) 285: Ross Wiertsema (CLGL) over (SBL) (For.)

At Tripoli

Denver-Tripoli 66 Charles City 15
152: Cael Krueger (DETR) over (CHCI) (For.) 160: Ciana Sonberg (CHCI) over Brandon Maitland (DETR) (Dec 6-2) 170: Brady Brocka (DETR) over (CHCI) (For.) 182: Trever Dorn (DETR) over Jack Sindlinger (CHCI) (Fall 4:25) 195: Sam Niichel (CHCI) over Antonio Graber (DETR) (Fall 1:49) 220: Keenan Balhmann (DETR) over Tyreque Baker (CHCI) (Fall 1:19) 285: Luke Hillegas (CHCI) over (DETR) (For.) 106: Carter Littlefield (DETR) over Zack Quade (CHCI) (Fall 0:17) 113: Gabe Lewis (DETR) over (CHCI) (For.) 120: Blake Steege (DETR) over (CHCI) (For.) 126: Riley Wright (DETR) over (CHCI) (For.) 132: Mason Steck (DETR) over (CHCI) (For.) 138: Caleb Wilson (DETR) over (CHCI) (For.) 145: John Ebaugh (DETR) over (CHCI) (For.)

Crestwood 58 Gilbert 16
152: Trae Pecinovsky (CRES) over Eric Swart (GILB) (Fall 1:39) 160: Tyrone Grant (CRES) over John Howell (GILB) (Dec 9-2) 170: Reldon Miller (GILB) over Wyatt Scheidel (CRES) (MD 12-4) 182: Stone Peckham (CRES) over Aiden Carr (GILB) (Fall 5:29) 195: Trevor Trende (CRES) over Christian Harder (GILB) (Fall 2:31) 220: Jared Knutson (CRES) over Jacob Torresi (GILB) (Fall 1:24) 285: Jacob Knutson (CRES) over Eli Harris (GILB) (SV-1 3-1) 106: Matthew Slifka (CRES) over Nate Vander Werff (GILB) (Fall 0:54) 113: Kaden Anderlik (CRES) over Grant Gardner (GILB) (Fall 1:43) 120: Sinjin Briggs (GILB) over Hunter Fousek (CRES) (Fall 1:41) 126: Stephen Shuka (GILB) over Cade Wenthold (CRES) (Fall 1:40) 132: Ryan Steffen (CRES) over Brock Harris (GILB) (MD 14-6) 138: Colter Bye (CRES) over Carson Johnson (GILB) (Fall 4:49) 145: Chris Guest (CRES) over Jacob Larimore (GILB) (Fall 3:39)

Final Round:
Denver-Tripoli 43 Crestwood 30
160: Cael Krueger (DETR) over Tyrone Grant (CRES) (Fall 1:45) 170: Brady Brocka (DETR) over Wyatt Scheidel (CRES) (Fall 1:19) 182: Stone Peckham (CRES) over Trever Dorn (DETR) (Dec 10-9) 195: Trevor Trende (CRES) over Seth Damm (DETR) (Fall 1:44) 220: Keenan Balhmann (DETR) over Jared Knutson (CRES) (Fall 2:56) 285: Brock Farley (DETR) over Jacob Knutson (CRES) (Dec 1-0) 106: Jacob Moore (DETR) over Matthew Slifka (CRES) (Fall 1:50) 113: Kaden Anderlik (CRES) over Carter Littlefield (DETR) (Fall 1:51) 120: Gabe Lewis (DETR) over Hunter Fousek (CRES) (Fall 5:11) 126: Blake Steege (DETR) over Cade Wenthold (CRES) (Fall 1:26) 132: Ryan Steffen (CRES) over Riley Wright (DETR) (TB-1 4-2) 138: Caleb Wilson (DETR) over Colter Bye (CRES) (MD 14-4) 145: Chris Guest (CRES) over (DETR) (For.) 152: Trae Pecinovsky (CRES) over (DETR) (For.)

Advertisements

One thought on “2A Regional Duals – Box Scores

  1. Pingback: 2017 Iowa High School State Tournament HUB |

Comments are closed.