Ballard wins Raccoon River Conference Tournament

1. Ballard 236.5
2. Carlisle 174.0
3. Winterset 171.0
4. Adel-DeSoto Minburn 141.5
5. Perry 118.5
6. Bondurant-Farrar 102.5
7. Boone 98.5
8. Carroll 89.0

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andrew Flora of Adel-DeSoto Minburn
2nd Place – Bryce Hatten of Winterset
3rd Place – Peter Comer of Carlisle
4th Place – Tucker Strough of Perry
5th Place – Alex Bangs of Ballard
6th Place – Colby Lillegard of Bondurant-Farrar
1st Place Match
Andrew Flora (Adel-DeSoto Minburn) 38-5, So. over Bryce Hatten (Winterset) 24-7, Fr. (Dec 9-3).
3rd Place Match
Peter Comer (Carlisle) 25-7, Fr. over Tucker Strough (Perry) 10-20, Fr. (Fall 0:54).
5th Place Match
Alex Bangs (Ballard) 21-19, Fr. over Colby Lillegard (Bondurant-Farrar) 25-13, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaleb Olejniczak of Perry
2nd Place – Trey Allen of Winterset
3rd Place – Jim Chism of Ballard
4th Place – Caden Neumann of Carroll
5th Place – Carter Logue of Carlisle
1st Place Match
Kaleb Olejniczak (Perry) 46-4, So. over Trey Allen (Winterset) 23-18, So. (Fall 2:46).
3rd Place Match
Jim Chism (Ballard) 22-17, So. over Caden Neumann (Carroll) 15-22, So. (Fall 1:35).
5th Place Match
Carter Logue (Carlisle) 20-10, So. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zachary Thompson of Perry
2nd Place – Kaleb Reed of Carlisle
3rd Place – John Thorne of Adel-DeSoto Minburn
4th Place – Austin Nash of Bondurant-Farrar
5th Place – Aaron Kinshaw of Ballard
6th Place – Kaden Rhoads of Winterset
1st Place Match
Zachary Thompson (Perry) 44-5, Jr. over Kaleb Reed (Carlisle) 11-8, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:09 (15-0)).
3rd Place Match
John Thorne (Adel-DeSoto Minburn) 21-16, Sr. over Austin Nash (Bondurant-Farrar) 25-13, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Aaron Kinshaw (Ballard) 8-14, So. over Kaden Rhoads (Winterset) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:19).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – jack west of Winterset
2nd Place – Neal Larsen of Bondurant-Farrar
3rd Place – Brodrick Schmidt of Adel-DeSoto Minburn
4th Place – Jacob Nelson of Perry
5th Place – Tim Lang of Ballard
6th Place – Trevor Jons of Carroll
1st Place Match
jack west (Winterset) 22-7, Fr. over Neal Larsen (Bondurant-Farrar) 24-7, Fr. (Dec 7-4).
3rd Place Match
Brodrick Schmidt (Adel-DeSoto Minburn) 16-12, Fr. over Jacob Nelson (Perry) 8-20, Fr. (MD 9-0).
5th Place Match
Tim Lang (Ballard) 9-24, So. over Trevor Jons (Carroll) 5-17, So. (Fall 0:31).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jarrett Miller of Ballard
2nd Place – Zach Stewart of Perry
3rd Place – James Runestad of Boone
4th Place – Tyler Squires of Carlisle
5th Place – Walter Long of Bondurant-Farrar
6th Place – Hogan Hopewell of Adel-DeSoto Minburn
1st Place Match
Jarrett Miller (Ballard) 32-7, Jr. over Zach Stewart (Perry) 43-8, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
James Runestad (Boone) 31-8, Jr. over Tyler Squires (Carlisle) 16-21, Jr. (MD 14-1).
5th Place Match
Walter Long (Bondurant-Farrar) 20-14, Sr. over Hogan Hopewell (Adel-DeSoto Minburn) 25-9, So. (Inj. 0:00).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Skyler Noftsger of Ballard
2nd Place – Nolan Harsh of Adel-DeSoto Minburn
3rd Place – Norbert Riyzimana of Boone
4th Place – Blake Ryerson of Winterset
5th Place – Luke Woosley of Carroll
6th Place – Jordan Watts of Carlisle
1st Place Match
Skyler Noftsger (Ballard) 36-4, So. over Nolan Harsh (Adel-DeSoto Minburn) 30-8, So. (MD 10-2).
3rd Place Match
Norbert Riyzimana (Boone) 15-18, So. over Blake Ryerson (Winterset) 22-21, Jr. (Fall 5:54).
5th Place Match
Luke Woosley (Carroll) 14-20, Fr. over Jordan Watts (Carlisle) 9-11, Sr. (Fall 1:29).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mason Hulse of Boone
2nd Place – Justin Smith of Winterset
3rd Place – Tate Battani of Ballard
4th Place – Caleb Buse of Adel-DeSoto Minburn
5th Place – Darek Tingle of Carlisle
6th Place – Carter Irlmeier of Carroll
1st Place Match
Mason Hulse (Boone) 34-2, Jr. over Justin Smith (Winterset) 32-10, Sr. (MD 15-7).
3rd Place Match
Tate Battani (Ballard) 28-8, Jr. over Caleb Buse (Adel-DeSoto Minburn) 19-14, So. (Dec 11-9).
5th Place Match
Darek Tingle (Carlisle) 8-7, So. over Carter Irlmeier (Carroll) 1-16, . (Fall 3:38).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Parker Klocke of Carroll
2nd Place – Jimmy Boustead of Boone
3rd Place – Josh Borg of Ballard
4th Place – Bryce Murray of Carlisle
5th Place – Erick Funez of Perry
6th Place – Kade Forsyth of Winterset
1st Place Match
Parker Klocke (Carroll) 28-10, So. over Jimmy Boustead (Boone) 25-10, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Josh Borg (Ballard) 19-15, Jr. over Bryce Murray (Carlisle) 14-17, Fr. (Dec 11-10).
5th Place Match
Erick Funez (Perry) 9-39, Fr. over Kade Forsyth (Winterset) 7-11, Fr. (Dec 4-3).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – John Fulk of Ballard
2nd Place – Orrey Reed of Carlisle
3rd Place – Jakob Oleson of Bondurant-Farrar
4th Place – Connor Van Pelt of Winterset
5th Place – Anthony Keller of Boone
6th Place – Aaron Denney of Carroll
1st Place Match
John Fulk (Ballard) 25-9, Sr. over Orrey Reed (Carlisle) 10-6, Sr. (Fall 1:01).
3rd Place Match
Jakob Oleson (Bondurant-Farrar) 21-16, Sr. over Connor Van Pelt (Winterset) 20-17, Jr. (Inj. 3:27).
5th Place Match
Anthony Keller (Boone) 16-19, So. over Aaron Denney (Carroll) 15-16, So. (Dec 14-9).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Travis Johnston of Carlisle
2nd Place – Kenton Brekke of Ballard
3rd Place – Dalton Meyer of Bondurant-Farrar
4th Place – Adan Medina of Perry
5th Place – Leo Tauke of Adel-DeSoto Minburn
6th Place – elijah nuzum of Winterset
1st Place Match
Travis Johnston (Carlisle) 26-5, Sr. over Kenton Brekke (Ballard) 24-14, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Meyer (Bondurant-Farrar) 26-5, Sr. over Adan Medina (Perry) 15-17, Sr. (Fall 2:18).
5th Place Match
Leo Tauke (Adel-DeSoto Minburn) 19-23, Jr. over elijah nuzum (Winterset) 6-15, So. (MD 10-2).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Elijah Dirkx of Carroll
2nd Place – Ben Lee of Ballard
3rd Place – Jalen Kleemier of Winterset
4th Place – Ethan Reed of Carlisle
5th Place – Charles Craigmile of Adel-DeSoto Minburn
6th Place – Jacob Hayworth of Bondurant-Farrar
1st Place Match
Elijah Dirkx (Carroll) 34-8, Sr. over Ben Lee (Ballard) 34-9, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Jalen Kleemier (Winterset) 18-11, Sr. over Ethan Reed (Carlisle) 8-10, So. (Fall 1:15).
5th Place Match
Charles Craigmile (Adel-DeSoto Minburn) 23-21, So. over Jacob Hayworth (Bondurant-Farrar) 9-21, So. (MD 12-0).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Seth Moore of Ballard
2nd Place – Kallen Glawe of Carlisle
3rd Place – Louis Long of Bondurant-Farrar
4th Place – Parker Maynes of Winterset
5th Place – Kaden Sutton of Adel-DeSoto Minburn
6th Place – Brennon Koffron of Carroll
1st Place Match
Seth Moore (Ballard) 29-3, Sr. over Kallen Glawe (Carlisle) 15-6, Jr. (Fall 0:59).
3rd Place Match
Louis Long (Bondurant-Farrar) 26-10, Sr. over Parker Maynes (Winterset) 26-18, Jr. (Fall 4:32).
5th Place Match
Kaden Sutton (Adel-DeSoto Minburn) 18-17, Fr. over Brennon Koffron (Carroll) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 3:29).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cooper Mardesen of Adel-DeSoto Minburn
2nd Place – Cody Hutchins of Carlisle
3rd Place – Joe Hofbauer of Ballard
4th Place – Cory Lauer of Winterset
5th Place – Trystan Stewart of Carroll
1st Place Match
Cooper Mardesen (Adel-DeSoto Minburn) 18-17, So. over Cody Hutchins (Carlisle) 15-9, Sr. (Fall 1:24).
3rd Place Match
Joe Hofbauer (Ballard) 8-8, So. over Cory Lauer (Winterset) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 3:04).
5th Place Match
Trystan Stewart (Carroll) 6-11, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colin Anderson of Ballard
2nd Place – Jordan Angle of Boone
3rd Place – Bradley Tolley of Winterset
4th Place – Tyler Soll of Perry
5th Place – Dylan Barnes of Carlisle
6th Place – Andrew Harada of Adel-DeSoto Minburn
1st Place Match
Colin Anderson (Ballard) 36-8, Jr. over Jordan Angle (Boone) 27-11, So. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Bradley Tolley (Winterset) 29-15, Fr. over Tyler Soll (Perry) 18-21, Sr. (Fall 1:38).
5th Place Match
Dylan Barnes (Carlisle) 11-19, Jr. over Andrew Harada (Adel-DeSoto Minburn) 1-5, Sr. (Dec 6-2).

Advertisements