Mediapolis claims SEISC Tournament Title

1. Mediapolis 192.5
2. Louisa-Muscatine 190.5
3. New London HS 158.5
4. Pekin 96.0
5. Columbus Community 88.0
6. Wapello 83.0
7. West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville 80.5
8. WACO 59.0
9. Highland 53.0
10. Cardinal Community 47.0
10. Van Buren 47.0
12. Lone Tree 43.0

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dan Meeker of Wapello
2nd Place – Jarod Kadel of Columbus Community
3rd Place – Jordan Riherd of Mediapolis
4th Place – Matthew Gillaspie of Louisa-Muscatine
5th Place – Riley Walker of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
1st Place Match
Dan Meeker (Wapello) 34-5, Fr. over Jarod Kadel (Columbus Community) 36-5, So. (Dec 8-3).
3rd Place Match
Jordan Riherd (Mediapolis) 21-21, Jr. over Matthew Gillaspie (Louisa-Muscatine) 23-18, Fr. (Fall 1:41).
5th Place Match
Riley Walker (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Samuel Loyd of New London HS
2nd Place – Devon Meeker of Wapello
3rd Place – Cody Calvelage of Louisa-Muscatine
4th Place – Cullen Klebe of Highland
5th Place – Scott Christofferson of WACO
6th Place – Chase Wheeler of Columbus Community
1st Place Match
Samuel Loyd (New London HS) 39-3, Jr. over Devon Meeker (Wapello) 33-5, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Cody Calvelage (Louisa-Muscatine) 30-9, So. over Cullen Klebe (Highland) 17-18, Jr. (Fall 4:42).
5th Place Match
Scott Christofferson (WACO) 19-16, Fr. over Chase Wheeler (Columbus Community) 8-15, So. (Fall 1:08).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drayven Fenton of Mediapolis
2nd Place – Chase Kruse of Louisa-Muscatine
3rd Place – Aaron Slaughter of Lone Tree
4th Place – Armando Quiroz of Columbus Community
5th Place – Kohlton Hank of New London HS
6th Place – Adam Smith of Van Buren
1st Place Match
Drayven Fenton (Mediapolis) 27-4, Fr. over Chase Kruse (Louisa-Muscatine) 30-10, Fr. (MD 11-3).
3rd Place Match
Aaron Slaughter (Lone Tree) 31-12, Jr. over Armando Quiroz (Columbus Community) 32-12, Sr. (Fall 3:18).
5th Place Match
Kohlton Hank (New London HS) 22-10, Fr. over Adam Smith (Van Buren) 28-14, Jr. (Fall 0:57).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julian Wikoff of New London HS
2nd Place – Zach Osborne of Mediapolis
3rd Place – Wayne Briggs of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
4th Place – Max Mashek of Louisa-Muscatine
5th Place – Jalen Collins of WACO
6th Place – Zack Maderion of Lone Tree
1st Place Match
Julian Wikoff (New London HS) 33-10, Sr. over Zach Osborne (Mediapolis) 31-10, So. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Wayne Briggs (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 27-10, Jr. over Max Mashek (Louisa-Muscatine) 20-22, Fr. (Dec 13-9).
5th Place Match
Jalen Collins (WACO) 12-21, Fr. over Zack Maderion (Lone Tree) 11-20, Fr. (MD 11-2).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Javis Krieger of New London HS
2nd Place – Cory Stewart of Highland
3rd Place – Zach Hammes of Pekin
4th Place – Reese Thornburg of Mediapolis
5th Place – Jose Cerezo of Columbus Community
6th Place – Noel Martinez of Cardinal Community
1st Place Match
Javis Krieger (New London HS) 32-6, Jr. over Cory Stewart (Highland) 26-7, So. (Dec 10-4).
3rd Place Match
Zach Hammes (Pekin) 31-7, So. over Reese Thornburg (Mediapolis) 27-23, Jr. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Jose Cerezo (Columbus Community) 16-26, So. over Noel Martinez (Cardinal Community) 11-18, So. (Fall 2:18).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Stoltz of Van Buren
2nd Place – Hunter Aney of Mediapolis
3rd Place – Levi Tripses of Lone Tree
4th Place – Brady Hahn of Highland
5th Place – Kade Chance of Cardinal Community
6th Place – Isaiah Wittrock of Pekin
1st Place Match
Caleb Stoltz (Van Buren) 33-11, So. over Hunter Aney (Mediapolis) 18-8, So. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Levi Tripses (Lone Tree) 34-10, Sr. over Brady Hahn (Highland) 24-12, So. (MD 10-2).
5th Place Match
Kade Chance (Cardinal Community) 22-12, So. over Isaiah Wittrock (Pekin) 22-24, Jr. (Dec 13-6).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Leopard of Louisa-Muscatine
2nd Place – Reno Chiri of New London HS
3rd Place – Remmy Benz of Mediapolis
4th Place – Felix Solis of Columbus Community
5th Place – Joey Collier of WACO
6th Place – Ethan Walker of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
1st Place Match
Austin Leopard (Louisa-Muscatine) 37-1, Sr. over Reno Chiri (New London HS) 30-4, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Remmy Benz (Mediapolis) 20-14, Sr. over Felix Solis (Columbus Community) 16-22, Fr. (Fall 2:26).
5th Place Match
Joey Collier (WACO) 12-18, Jr. over Ethan Walker (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 6-15, Sr. (Fall 1:59).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brennan Swafford of Mediapolis
2nd Place – Clayton Meeker of Wapello
3rd Place – Kaden Baker of Pekin
4th Place – Adam Starkweather of Louisa-Muscatine
5th Place – Dan Burton of Highland
6th Place – Drew Chiprez of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
1st Place Match
Brennan Swafford (Mediapolis) 40-1, Jr. over Clayton Meeker (Wapello) 30-9, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:31 (16-1)).
3rd Place Match
Kaden Baker (Pekin) 26-16, Jr. over Adam Starkweather (Louisa-Muscatine) 19-15, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Dan Burton (Highland) 15-12, So. over Drew Chiprez (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 17-15, Fr. (Fall 0:39).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Rogan Pforts of Wapello
2nd Place – Keaton Baayen of Pekin
3rd Place – Jacob Schutterle of Louisa-Muscatine
4th Place – Cameron Raines of New London HS
5th Place – Micah Elam of Van Buren
6th Place – Drake Smith of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
1st Place Match
Rogan Pforts (Wapello) 22-4, Sr. over Keaton Baayen (Pekin) 23-8, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Schutterle (Louisa-Muscatine) 18-24, Jr. over Cameron Raines (New London HS) 20-17, Fr. (Fall 0:37).
5th Place Match
Micah Elam (Van Buren) 6-20, So. over Drake Smith (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 10-14, Fr. (Fall 0:21).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tucker Morrison of Columbus Community
2nd Place – Levi Eberhardt of Mediapolis
3rd Place – Andrew Martinez of Cardinal Community
4th Place – Gavin Holmes of New London HS
5th Place – Samuel Kessel of Louisa-Muscatine
6th Place – Tyler Hill of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
1st Place Match
Tucker Morrison (Columbus Community) 41-2, Sr. over Levi Eberhardt (Mediapolis) 13-20, Jr. (Fall 0:56).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Martinez (Cardinal Community) 20-17, Sr. over Gavin Holmes (New London HS) 22-19, Fr. (MD 13-4).
5th Place Match
Samuel Kessel (Louisa-Muscatine) 21-24, Fr. over Tyler Hill (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 16-22, Jr. (Fall 1:28).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Connor of Louisa-Muscatine
2nd Place – Keegan Akers of Mediapolis
3rd Place – Skyler Juhl of Pekin
4th Place – Austin Bride of Cardinal Community
5th Place – Darin Hill of New London HS
6th Place – Dreyton LaVeine of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
1st Place Match
Hunter Connor (Louisa-Muscatine) 34-8, Jr. over Keegan Akers (Mediapolis) 15-15, Fr. (Fall 0:15).
3rd Place Match
Skyler Juhl (Pekin) 4-3, Jr. over Austin Bride (Cardinal Community) 22-15, Sr. (Fall 1:19).
5th Place Match
Darin Hill (New London HS) 15-13, Jr. over Dreyton LaVeine (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 9-23, Fr. (Fall 5:37).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Cooksey of Pekin
2nd Place – Jaxon Allen of New London HS
3rd Place – Riley Silva of Mediapolis
4th Place – Jared Henkel of Louisa-Muscatine
1st Place Match
Ethan Cooksey (Pekin) 19-8, Jr. over Jaxon Allen (New London HS) 26-12, Fr. (Fall 3:52).
3rd Place Match
Riley Silva (Mediapolis) 17-23, Jr. over Jared Henkel (Louisa-Muscatine) 16-21, Jr. (M. For.).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gabe Hayes of Louisa-Muscatine
2nd Place – Jekell Duerre of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
3rd Place – Will Gonzalez-Tapetillo of Cardinal Community
4th Place – Kade Mckinney of WACO
5th Place – Gabe Tedrow of Van Buren
6th Place – Owen Reed of New London HS
1st Place Match
Gabe Hayes (Louisa-Muscatine) 14-12, Fr. over Jekell Duerre (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 12-13, Jr. (Fall 1:54).
3rd Place Match
Will Gonzalez-Tapetillo (Cardinal Community) 23-14, Sr. over Kade Mckinney (WACO) 20-10, So. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Gabe Tedrow (Van Buren) 11-13, Sr. over Owen Reed (New London HS) 18-16, Fr. (Fall 0:44).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cody Crawford of WACO
2nd Place – Drake Fox of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
3rd Place – Brennan Breuer of Mediapolis
4th Place – Max Wetzel of Louisa-Muscatine
5th Place – Austin Van Amerongen of New London HS
6th Place – Payton Lorak of Lone Tree
1st Place Match
Cody Crawford (WACO) 31-7, Jr. over Drake Fox (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 28-8, So. (Fall 3:02).
3rd Place Match
Brennan Breuer (Mediapolis) 19-15, So. over Max Wetzel (Louisa-Muscatine) 16-13, Sr. (Fall 0:57).
5th Place Match
Austin Van Amerongen (New London HS) 26-18, Sr. over Payton Lorak (Lone Tree) 9-12, So. (Fall 1:45).

Advertisements