IA Wrestle’s State Tournament HUB

The easiest way to follow the 2016 Iowa High School State tournament. Refer to this post often for all your prediction and result needs!

Broadcast stream info

RANKINGS

1A Rankings  |  2A Rankings  |  3A Rankings

INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT RESULTS

1A
Quarterfinal Matches  |  Semifinals Matches  |  Finals

2A
Quarterfinal Matches  |  Semifinal Matches  |  Finals

3A
Quarterfinal Matches  |  Semifinal Matches  |  Finals

BRACKETS

1A
Pre-Tournament Brackets  |  Session I Results  |  Session II Results  |

2A
Pre-Tournament Brackets  | Session I Results |

3A
Pre-Tournament Brackets  | Session I Results  |  Session II Results  |

TOURNAMENT PREVIEW AND PREDICTIONS

1A Preview
2A Preview
3A Preview

 QUALIFIERS BY TEAM

1A Qualifiers
2A Qualifiers
3A Qualifiers

STATE DUALS

SESSION I RESULTS | Alburnett wins 1A  |  Assumption wins 2A  |  Valley wins 3A

A brief history of state duals
1A Duals breakdown and predictions
2A Duals breakdown and predictions
3A Duals breakdown and predictions

INTERVIEWS

Day 1: Rachel Watters – Ballard Carter Isley – Albia  |  Aden Reeves – Albia  |  Rocky Lomardi – Valley |  Travis Young – Valley  |  Clayton Rush – Alburnett 

Day 2: Drew Bennett – Fort Dodge  |  Jakob Allison – Waukee  |  McGwire Midkiff – CBTJ  |  Zane Mulder – DC-G  | Alec Ksiazek – Johnston |  Brandon Haas – Dubuque Hempstead  |  Justin Guilliams – Clinton  |  Gannon Gremmel – Dubuque Hempstead  |  Wyatt Thompson – Creston  |  Noah Fye – New Hampton  |  Michael Millage – Crestwood  |  Justin Portillo – Clarion  |  Connor Shaw – Garner-Hayfield  |

Day 3: Nelson Brandds – Iowa City West  |  Brock Rathbun – Center Point  |  Cam Leith – Creston  |  Mason Buster – Mediapolis  |  Kyler Rieck – Spirit Lake  |  Brice Everson – Camanche  |  Gavin Dinsdale – Webster City  |  Josh Portillo – Clarion  |  Carter Isley – Albia  | Sam Loyd – New London  |  Briar Cochran – Moravia  |  Carter Happel – Lisbon  |  Trent Johnson – Dike-New Hartford  |  Grant Stotts – WDM Valley  |  Jack Wagner – Bettendorf  |  Nick Oldham – WDM Valley  |  Triston Lara – Fort Dodge  |  Sam Cook – Fort Dodge  |  Ethan Andersen – Southeast Polk  |  McGwire Midkiff – CBTJ  |  Max Lyon – Epworth  |  Shea Hartzler – Linn-Mar  |  Wyatt Thompson – Creston  |  Matt Malcom – Glenwood  |  Keaton Geerts – New Hampton  |  Eric Faught – Clear Lake  |  Cooper Lawson – Webster City  |  Levi Duwa – Mid-Prairie  |  Luke Erickson – Mediapolis  |  Zach Johnston  – ADM Adel  |

Day 4: Gable Fox – Don Bosco  |  Jamyus Wilson – Alburnett  |  Jacob Hansen – West Fork  |  Jason Christensen – Head coach of Southeast Polk  |  Kyle Biscoglia – Waukee  |  Matt Randone – Davenport Assumption  |  Carter Happel – Lisbon  |  Nelson Brands – Iowa City West  |  Sal Arzani – I-35  |  Brock Rathbun – Center Point  |  Chase Shiltz – Creston  |

PODCAST – POTENTIALLY DANGEROUS EPISODE 36

 

Additional coverage can be found under our High school category

 

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “IA Wrestle’s State Tournament HUB

Comments are closed.