1A Quarter-Final Matchups

106

Marshall Rasmussen (Underwood) vs #3 Donny Schmit (Waspie Valley)

Blaine Beeler (Guthrie Center) vs Devon Meeker (Wapello)

#9 Kurtis Krager (OABCIG) vs #2 Gable Fox (Don Bosco)

#10 Hunter Pfantz (West Marshall) vs #5 Samuel Loyd (New London)

113

#2 Josh Tibbits (Martensdale-St Mary’s) vs #1 Brock Henderson (North Linn, Troy Mills)

Derek Graham (Eagle Grove) vs Logan Lutgen (Don Bosco)

#10 Ben Emrich (Tipton) vs #6 Kody Kleve (Starmont)

Logan Heaberlin (Belmond Klemme) vs #3 Jeremiah Colon (Newman Catholic, Mason City)

120

#3 Cooper Siebrecht (Lisbon) vs #6 Chance Throndson (Riceville)

#2 Brady Kyner (Southeast Warren) vs #5 Cole Allison (St Edmond, Fort Dodge)

#1 Bryce West (Highland, Riverside) vs Connor Lange (Missouri Valley)

#7 Kody Berg (Westwood) vs Dakota Henry (Belle Plaine)

126

#5 Tanner Lundgren (Emmetsburg) vs Markes Myers (Westwood)

#1 Alex Thomsen (Underwood) vs #9 Nicholas Martin (Moravia)

#10 Kody Kugel (Dike-New Hartford) vs Skyler Briggs (Akron-Westfield)

#2 Drew West (Highland, Riverside) vs #8 Ben Freese (Nodaway Valley)

132

#5 Jacob Hansen (West Fork) vs #9 Austin Leopard (Louisa-Muscatine)

#4 Briar Cochran (Moravia) vs #1 Cole Needham (West Marshall)

#7 Nick Mangrich (Don Bosco) vs #3 Chase McLaughlin (Lisbon)

#10 Jack Kyle (Missouri Valley) vs #2 Drake Halblom (Alburnett)

138

#3 Jacob Krakow (Iowa Valley) vs #6 Tucker Franklin (Alburnett)

Austin Hellman (Don Bosco) vs Tom Jennings (Underwood)

#1 Nick Williams (Lisbon) vs #2 Bryce Ackerman (Waspie Valley)

Austin Pontier (I-35) vs Cody Zellmer (Woodbury Central)

145

#4 Dylan Schuck (Sibley-Ocheyedan) vs #6 Jake Mulford (Audubon)

#2 Trent Johnson (Dike-New Hartford) vs Tyler Van Houten (Panorama, Panora)

#5 Tanner Hoyer (Alburnett) vs Luke Stortenbecker (East Mills)

#1 Carter Happel (Lisbon) vs Tanner Heaberlin (Belmond-Klemme)

152

Brody Goodman (South Central Calhoun) vs #2 Conner Schulista (Alburnett)

Sawyer Phillips (Pleasantville) vs #9 Tanner Greenwald (Wilton)

#7 Brady Wilson (Louisa-Muscatine) vs #3 Karsen Seehase (Sumner-Fredericksburg)

#1 Zachary Axmear (English Valley) vs Hunter Robinson (Lisbon)

160

#2 Sal Arzani (I-35) vs #1 Bryce Paul (Alburnett)

#3 Garrett Sayler (Sibley-Ocheyedan) vs Nate Van Buren (HLV, Victor)

#9 Rogan Pforts (Wapello) vs Nathan Haynes (Missouri Valley)

Luke Peters (South Hamilton) vs #5 Taylan Entriken (Hudson)

170

#3 Tanner Sloan (Alburnett) vs #4 Noah Huber (Hudson)

#2 Logan Schumacher (Martensdale-St Mary’s) vs #1 Joey Schwenn (BellePlaine)

Bodie Garnier (Sumner Fredericksburg) vs #6 Tim Barr (AHST, Avoca)

#5 Trent Kruger (Sibley-Ocheyedan) vs #9 Jared Johnson (West Marshall)

182

#3 Nathan Krueger (Manson Northwest Webster) vs #9 Colton Massengale (BGM, Brooklyn)

Mason Lyons (Bellevue) vs #2 Austin Lentz (Ogden)

Jason Fisher (Nashua Plainfield) vs #1 Daniel Bishop (Hinton)

#6 Bryce Oveson (Wilton) vs #10 Alec McDowell (Maquoketa Valley, Delhi)

195

#2 Slade Sifuentes (Lake Mills) vs #5 Jordan Challis (Tipton)

#6 Nick Ross (Ogden) vs Chaz Clark (Pleasantville)

Skylar Bonestroo (Western Christian-Hull) vs #4 Ty Riley (South Central Calhoun)

#3 Drake Johnsen (Logan-Magnolia)  vs #1 Landers Kuboushek (South Winn)

220

Cameron Ihrig (Tipton) vs Derrick Lenz (Sumner-Fredericksburg)

#2 Colton Hansen (Newman Catholic, Mason City) vs #8 Tom Rief (Missouri Valley)

#4 Drew Finnegan (Webster City) vs #1 Rylan Richardson (South Central Calhoun)

#3 Caleb Meinders (AGWSR-Ackley) vs #7 Matt Naig (Sibley-Ocheyedan)

285

#7 Cole Jensen (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) vs #9 Anthony Ossman (East Mills)

#4 Sawyer Hulshizer (Saint Ansgar) vs #3 Tim Butcher (Manson NW Webster)

#5 Kyler Schott (North Linn, Troy Mills) vs Coy Maher (Riverside, Oakland)

#1 Jared Brinkman (Riceville) vs #2 Luke Worden (Belmond-Klemme)

3 thoughts on “1A Quarter-Final Matchups

  1. Pingback: IA Wrestle’s State Tournament HUB |

Comments are closed.