NJCAA Results from NWCA Duals

ELLSWORTH – SEMIFINALS (Guaranteed 4th)

Match #1 Champ. Round 1: Ellsworth CC defeated Labette Community College 38-4
125 – Tepra Wright (Ellsworth CC) over Dakota Jones (Labette Community College) TF 16-0
133 – Cy Trindle (Labette Community College) over Jermaine Pryor (Ellsworth CC) Maj 14-1
141 – Bobby Alexander (Ellsworth CC) over Jake Pattinson (Labette Community College) Fall 0:23
149 – Marcus Thompson (Ellsworth CC) over Bryan Burnett (Labette Community College) Dec 5-2
157 – Matthew Rodriguez-Kirkland (Ellsworth CC) over Chazden Blankenship (Labette Community College) Maj 15-3
165 – sadarriss patterson (Ellsworth CC) over Lane White (Labette Community College) TF 16-1
174 – jordan gundrum (Ellsworth CC) over Skyler Bloomer (Labette Community College) Fall 2:24
184 – De`Andre Jones (Ellsworth CC) over Tristan Ramberg (Labette Community College) Dec 6-2
197 – Double Forfeit
285 – Terry Martin (Ellsworth CC) over Chance Schooler (Labette Community College) Fall 3:00

Match #2 Quarterfinal: Ellsworth CC defeated Western Wyoming College 31-9
125 – Cole Verner (Western Wyoming College) over Tepra Wright (Ellsworth CC) Dec 1-0
133 – Blake Walker (Ellsworth CC) over Ryan Brasdshaw (Western Wyoming College) Dec 9-8
141 – Bobby Alexander (Ellsworth CC) over Jaydon Rogers (Western Wyoming College) Dec 9-4
149 – Ezekiel Mamalis (Western Wyoming College) over Marcus Thompson (Ellsworth CC) Dec 6-0
157 – Matthew Rodriguez-Kirkland (Ellsworth CC) over Ulisses Lopez (Western Wyoming College) Fall 2:06
165 – sadarriss patterson (Ellsworth CC) over Oscar Cuevas-Acosta (Western Wyoming College) Maj 14-4
174 – Kaden Campbell (Western Wyoming College) over jordan gundrum (Ellsworth CC) Dec 8-6
184 – De`Andre Jones (Ellsworth CC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
197 – Terry Martin (Ellsworth CC) over Chris Restad (Western Wyoming College) Fall 0:40
285 – Dalonte Holland (Ellsworth CC) over Jake Van Valkenburg (Western Wyoming College) Dec 3-0

IOWA CENTRAL – SEMIFINALS (Guaranteed 4th)

Match #1 Champ. Round 1: Iowa Central Community College defeated Northwest Kansas Technical College 30-3
125 – Alex DelaCruz (Iowa Central Community College) over Levi Maes (Northwest Kansas Technical College) Dec 9-7
133 – Zak Hensley (Iowa Central Community College) over Chris Quiroz (Northwest Kansas Technical College) Dec 10-4
141 – Jason Alfau (Iowa Central Community College) over Jake Wilson (Northwest Kansas Technical College) Dec 10-4
149 – Ryne Cokeley (Iowa Central Community College) over Dominque Evans (Northwest Kansas Technical College) Dec 6-1
157 – Victor Haro (Northwest Kansas Technical College) over Carlos Champaign (Iowa Central Community College) Dec 6-2
165 – Stephon Gray (Iowa Central Community College) over Hunter Lucas (Northwest Kansas Technical College) Fall 1:55
174 – Armani Robinson (Iowa Central Community College) over Brice Mason (Northwest Kansas Technical College) Dec 7-4
184 – Jacob Becker (Iowa Central Community College) over Aaron Hudson (Northwest Kansas Technical College) Dec 6-1
197 – Jones Kendrick (Iowa Central Community College) over Jake Woolson (Northwest Kansas Technical College) Dec 5-4
285 – Quelton Toliver (Iowa Central Community College) over Jesus Ibarra (Northwest Kansas Technical College) Dec 4-1

Match #2 Quarterfinal: Iowa Central Community College defeated Harper College 30-12
125 – Alex DelaCruz (Iowa Central Community College) over Ian Mullen (Harper College) Dec 17-12
133 – Zak Hensley (Iowa Central Community College) over antoinne Bess (Harper College) Dec 8-1
141 – Jimmy Knapp (Harper College) over Jason Alfau (Iowa Central Community College) Fall 2:12
149 – Ryne Cokeley (Iowa Central Community College) over cory Pych (Harper College) Dec 6-3
157 – Brandon Murray (Iowa Central Community College) over Howie Olson (Harper College) Fall 0:53
165 – Stephon Gray (Iowa Central Community College) over Nick Powell (Harper College) Fall 6:48
174 – Armani Robinson (Iowa Central Community College) over tamchybai turusbekov (Harper College) Fall 2:14
184 – Jacob Becker (Iowa Central Community College) over Stone Dax (Harper College) Dec 6-2
197 – eddie washington (Harper College) over Jones Kendrick (Iowa Central Community College) Fall 4:47
285 – kameron Hardwick (Harper College) over Quelton Toliver (Iowa Central Community College) Dec 3-6

IOWA LAKES – (Guaranteed 8th)

Match #1 Champ. Round 1: Iowa Lakes Community College defeated Neosho County Community College 43-8
125 – Brian Maas (Iowa Lakes Community College) over Jay Maxville (Neosho County Community College) SV-1 3-1
133 – George Farmah (Iowa Lakes Community College) over Ryan Sherry (Neosho County Community College) Maj 10-1
141 – Dallas Vesta (Neosho County Community College) over Cale Roelofsen (Iowa Lakes Community College) Maj 13-0
149 – Stephen Mincey (Iowa Lakes Community College) over Cole Franklin (Neosho County Community College) Fall 2:24
157 – Preston Stephenson (Iowa Lakes Community College) over Zachary Pitts (Neosho County Community College) Fall 3:00
165 – Colton Looper (Neosho County Community College) over Avery Nelson (Iowa Lakes Community College) Maj 14-3
174 – Yehia Riles (Iowa Lakes Community College) over Darick Jones (Neosho County Community College) Fall 4:35
184 – Wesley Schultz (Iowa Lakes Community College) over Logan Rice (Neosho County Community College) Fall 1:59
197 – Christian Dulaney (Iowa Lakes Community College) over Josh Walker (Neosho County Community College) Fall 5:00
285 – Guy Henson (Iowa Lakes Community College) over Scott Kleinert (Neosho County Community College) Fall 0:36

Match #2 Quarterfinal: Northeastern Oklahoma A&M defeated Iowa Lakes Community College 30-20
125 – Logan Terrill (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M) over Brian Maas (Iowa Lakes Community College) Fall 1:08
133 – George Farmah (Iowa Lakes Community College) over Curtis Burnett (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M) Fall 1:45
141 – Asa Alex Nelson (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M) over Cale Roelofsen (Iowa Lakes Community College) TF 16-0
149 – Stephen Mincey (Iowa Lakes Community College) over Kristian Holguin-Mendez (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M) Fall 0:41
157 – Dawaylon Barnes (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M) over Preston Stephenson (Iowa Lakes Community College) Maj 12-4
165 – Avery Nelson (Iowa Lakes Community College) over Samuel Dawes (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M) Dec 10-4
174 – Jacobe Smith (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M) over Yehia Riles (Iowa Lakes Community College) Fall 0:53
184 – Wesley Schultz (Iowa Lakes Community College) over Jacob Hill (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M) TF 20-2
197 – Josh Latham (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M) over Christian Dulaney (Iowa Lakes Community College) Fall 2:13
285 – Blake Andrews (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M) over Guy Henson (Iowa Lakes Community College) Dec 7-2

Match #3 Cons. Round 2: Iowa Lakes Community College defeated Northwest Kansas Technical College 23-21
125 – Levi Maes (Northwest Kansas Technical College) over Brian Maas (Iowa Lakes Community College) Maj 13-1
133 – George Farmah (Iowa Lakes Community College) over Chris Quiroz (Northwest Kansas Technical College) Maj 9-0
141 – Jake Wilson (Northwest Kansas Technical College) over Cale Roelofsen (Iowa Lakes Community College) Maj 12-4
149 – Stephen Mincey (Iowa Lakes Community College) over Dominque Evans (Northwest Kansas Technical College) Dec 6-3
157 – Victor Haro (Northwest Kansas Technical College) over Preston Stephenson (Iowa Lakes Community College) Dec 7-2
165 – Avery Nelson (Iowa Lakes Community College) over Hunter Lucas (Northwest Kansas Technical College) Fall 4:23
174 – Brice Mason (Northwest Kansas Technical College) over Yehia Riles (Iowa Lakes Community College) Fall 5:07
184 – Wesley Schultz (Iowa Lakes Community College) over Aaron Hudson (Northwest Kansas Technical College) Fall 0:32
197 – Christian Dulaney (Iowa Lakes Community College) over Jake Woolson (Northwest Kansas Technical College) Maj 20-6
285 – Jesus Ibarra (Northwest Kansas Technical College) over Guy Henson (Iowa Lakes Community College) Maj 14-1

IOWA WESTERN – (Guaranteed 8th)

Match #1 Champ. Round 1: Iowa Western Community College defeated Mercyhurst NorthEast 46-6
125 – Printice Walls (Iowa Western Community College) over Aaron Ehrgott (Mercyhurst NorthEast) SV-1 13-9
133 – Clay Stine (Iowa Western Community College) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
141 – Colton Adams (Iowa Western Community College) over Mason Bryne (Mercyhurst NorthEast) Maj 12-4
149 – Oscar Ramirez (Iowa Western Community College) over Kevin Wesolowski (Mercyhurst NorthEast) Dec 9-2
157 – Chase Lemons (Iowa Western Community College) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 – Sam Colebert (Mercyhurst NorthEast) over Lane Gray (Iowa Western Community College) Fall 3:24
174 – Preston Lauterbach (Iowa Western Community College) over Ian Wagner (Mercyhurst NorthEast) Fall 0:58
184 – Jhalen Flanders (Iowa Western Community College) over Garrett Smead (Mercyhurst NorthEast) Fall 2:00
197 – Luke Nohns (Iowa Western Community College) over Tyler Mattison (Mercyhurst NorthEast) Fall 2:04
285 – Stephen Boone (Iowa Western Community College) over Terrance Reed (Mercyhurst NorthEast) Fall 2:00

Match #2 Quarterfinal: Clackamas Community College defeated Iowa Western Community College 16-15
125 – Printice Walls (Iowa Western Community College) over DeVaughn Sapien (Clackamas Community College) Dec 8-6
133 – Clay Stine (Iowa Western Community College) over Michael Knoblauch (Clackamas Community College) Maj 15-7
141 – Zechariah Bresser (Clackamas Community College) over Colton Adams (Iowa Western Community College) Dec 4-3
149 – Oscar Ramirez (Iowa Western Community College) over Christopher Garcia (Clackamas Community College) Dec 4-2
157 – Chase Lemons (Iowa Western Community College) over Brandon Davidson (Clackamas Community College) Dec 10-6
165 – Brendan Harkey (Clackamas Community College) over Jro Byrd (Iowa Western Community College) Maj 10-1
174 – Preston Lauterbach (Iowa Western Community College) over Tommy Brewster (Clackamas Community College) Dec 13-10
184 – Haszell West (Clackamas Community College) over Jhalen Flanders (Iowa Western Community College) Dec 9-4
197 – John Morin (Clackamas Community College) over Luke Nohns (Iowa Western Community College) Dec 5-3
285 – Brandon Johnson (Clackamas Community College) over Stephen Boone (Iowa Western Community College) Maj 14-0
Clackamas Community College’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for UnsportsmanLike
Iowa Western Community College’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsman like

Match #3 Cons. Round 2: Iowa Western Community College defeated Muskegon Community College 24-21
125 – Damian Short (Muskegon Community College) over Printice Walls (Iowa Western Community College) Dec 9-7
133 – Clay Stine (Iowa Western Community College) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
141 – Colton Adams (Iowa Western Community College) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
149 – Oscar Ramirez (Iowa Western Community College) over Adam Kehr (Muskegon Community College) Dec 3-1
157 – Chase Lemons (Iowa Western Community College) over TJ Barnes (Muskegon Community College) Dec 6-5
165 – Davon Jackson (Muskegon Community College) over Jro Byrd (Iowa Western Community College) Fall 0:36
174 – Devan Richter (Muskegon Community College) over Preston Lauterbach (Iowa Western Community College) Dec 20-19
184 – Tyler Blagg (Muskegon Community College) over Jhalen Flanders (Iowa Western Community College) Dec 2-1
197 – Luke Nohns (Iowa Western Community College) over BAKER HADWAN (Muskegon Community College) Fall 0:00
285 – Ramon Correa (Muskegon Community College) over Stephen Boone (Iowa Western Community College) Fall 4:53

Advertisements