Iowans in NAIA Wrestling

[twitter-follow screen_name=’Critterk10′ show_count=’yes’ text_color=’00ccff’][twitter-follow screen_name=’IAWrestle’ show_count=’yes’ text_color=’00ccff’]

Because sometimes it is hard to keep track of all of the fantastic wrestlers this state produces that go on to compete at the college level, we have put together a list of all of the Iowans at every level.If any wrestler is missing off of this list, please let us know and we will get them added.

In State 
School  Class Hometown/High School 
Briar Cliff University – 6 NAIA
Dylan Tornabane Jr Storm Lake
John Shadursky Fr Nevada
Ryan Dickinson Jr Sergeant Bluff
Skylar Sanford Sr Moville
Steven Schaffer Jr Mapleton
Zach Ryan Sr Moville
Graceland University – 3 NAIA
Kruz Adamson Fr Creston
Ryan Cale Fr Cardinal, Eldon
Garrett Owens So Centerville
Grand View University – 35 NAIA
Adam Walther Fr Waverly-Shell Rock
Bojan Djukic Sr Des Moines
Brian Warren So North-Hoover
Chase Wyant Fr Adel
Cody Swim Sr Indianola
Connor Larson Fr Webster City
Dallas Houchins Jr I-35
Dalton Peterson Jr Woodbine
Dalton Schutjer Sr Charles City
David Kellogg Sr Dallas Center-Grimes
Dean Broghammer Fr West Delaware
Derek Miller So Winterset
Derrick Huber So Ankeny
Doug Miner Fr Spirit Lake Park
Dustin Harberts Jr Chariton
Dylan Blackford Fr SE Polk
Elijah Sullivan So Lewis Central, Iowa City West
Grant Henderson Fr Alburnett
Gustavo Martinez Sr Marshalltown
Hunter Genco Fr Clinton
Isaac Lundgren Fr Emmetsburg
Jacob Colon So Clear Lake
Jimmie Schuessler Sr North Polk
Joe Schmidt Fr Ankeny
John Gioffredi Fr Indianola
Jonny Nguyen Fr Des Moines
Jordan Johnson Jr I-35
Justin Koethe So Iowa City West
Logan Kellogg So Clear Lake
Marcus Peterson So Clarion
Phirom Peterschmidt Fr Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Tanner Werner Jr Waverly-Shell Rock
Tre’ Rutz Jr Dakota City
Trevor Moreno Fr Dallas Center-Grimes
Walker Marshall So Missouri Valley
Morningside College – 19 NAIA
Derik Bailey Fr Maple Valley/Anthon-Oto
Chris Bridgeford So Logan-Magnolia
Calvin Buchanan Fr Sioux City East
Cody Cline Jr Bedford/Lenox
Nick Drent Jr Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Jayce Frank Fr Sioux City North
Steven Garcia Fr Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Dalton Hanson Fr Sioux City North
Tyler Lashbrook Sr Grundy Center
Jared McCoy So Woodbury Central – Moville
Cole Mills Fr Hinton
Logan Moore Fr West Monona, Onawa
Rulin Pederson Sr Sioux City East
Nathan Ryan Jr Woodbury Central – Moville
Alex Schmitz Fr Carroll Kuemper
Drake Swedlund So Sioux City East
Nate Taylor Sr Rock Valley
Trevor Wheelock Fr Ogden
Andrew White Fr Spencer
Northwestern College – 13 NAIA
Preston Hoebelheinrich So Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Sam Klarenbeek Fr Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Max Klarenbeek So Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Elijah Dahl Fr MOC-Floyd Valley
Tyler McWilliams So Sioux City East
David Trucksess Fr Spirit Lake Park
Jason Swets Sr Sioux Center
Austin Rohrs Fr South O’Brien
Tyler Schaefer Jr Spencer
Ray Schroder Fr Newton
Forrest Marx Sr Northeast, Goose Lake
Tim Stephens Jr Sioux City
Josh Treybal Sr Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Waldorf College – 6 NAIA
Ben Duncker So Fort Dodge
Jacob Adams Fr North Union
Austin Roys Fr South Hamilton
Daulton Clark Fr Lake Mills
Issac Dahlman Fr Ankeny
Ryan Dugger Jr Belmond
William Penn University – 13 NAIA
Trey Busick So Pleasantville
Nate Caves Fr Oskaloosa
Lane Cowell Jr Knoxville
Tyler Foubert Fr Eddyville-Blakesburg
Jay Fresh Jr Knoxville
Ryley Howell Fr Wapello
Angelo Kelly Jr Ottumwa
Logan Loftus So Iowa Valley
Jacob Morgan Jr Bondurant-Farrar
Tylor Pilcher Jr Fairfield
Kyle Soderblom Sr Lynnville-Sully
Justin Van Est Jr Louisa-Muscatine
Wesley Yoder Fr Sigourney