Below are the weekend results of the 27 Medalists
6U
49 lbs – 4th Place: Boaz Diaz (Waverly/IAWC)
Boaz Diaz Waverly, IA (Iawc) F Maverick Stoneking Ozark, MO (Terminator), 0:36
Luke Taussig Overland Park, KS (Sly Fox) DEC Boaz Diaz Waverly, IA (Iawc), 4-2 SV
Boaz Diaz Waverly, IA (Iawc) DEC Kingston Reed Tulsa, OK (Pin King All Stars), 5-2
Boaz Diaz Waverly, IA (Iawc) DEC Mason Huitt Fruita, CO (Purebred Elite), 3-0
Boaz Diaz Waverly, IA (Iawc) DEC Ira Samm Kansas City, MO (Greater Heights), 10-3
Liam Batres Porterville, CA (Misfits) DEC Boaz Diaz Waverly, IA (Iawc), 6-0
60 lbs – 4th Place: Cash Brock (Bondurant/Team Porcelli)
Cash Brock Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli) F Ryder Padgett Inola, OK (Black Fox), 0:39
King Robinson Tulsa, OK (Pin King All Stars) F Cash Brock Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli), 0:42
Cash Brock Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli) F Jayvyn Allami Broken Arrow, OK (Team Tulsa), 0:34
Cash Brock Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli) F Preston Plunk Coweta, OK (Raw), 0:30
King Robinson Tulsa, OK (Pin King All Stars) F Cash Brock Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli), 0:23
70 lbs – 2nd Place: Kyper Graff (Humboldt/Sebolt)
Bronc Sumpter Vian, OK (Vian Youth) TF Kyper Graaf Humboldt, IA (Sebolt), 16-0 2:44
Kyper Graaf Humboldt, IA (Sebolt) MD Spencer Summers Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli), 9-1
70 lbs – 3rd Place: Spencer Summers (Bondurant/Team Porcelli)
Kyper Graaf Humboldt, IA (Sebolt) MD Spencer Summers Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli), 9-1
Bronc Sumpter Vian, OK (Vian Youth) F Spencer Summers Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli), 1:44
8U
43 lbs – 2nd Place: Lance McClintock (Fort Dodge/Sebolt)
Lane Mcclintock Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) F Gunner Radford Pawnee, OK (Pawnee Black Bear), 0:24
Lane Mcclintock Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) DEC Waylon Manderscheid Grants Pass, OR (Legacy Elite), 6-0
Lane Mcclintock Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) MD Kross Greer Salina, OK (Salina WC), 11-0
Channing Bowman Weatherford, OK (Prodigy WC) DEC Lane Mcclintock Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt), 6-4 SV
Lane Mcclintock Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) DEC Theseus Gomez Arvada, CO (Pomona Elite), 4-0
55 lbs – 6th Place: Brody Peters (Bondurant/Team Porcelli)
Dane Malone Clarks Summit, PA (X-calibur) DEC Brody Peters Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli), 6-2
Brody Peters Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli) DEC Charlie Haneborg North Platte, NE (Mid-west Destroyrs), 8-2
Brody Peters Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli) DEC David Crawford Cincinnati, OH (Unattatched), 2-0
Brody Peters Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli) MD Maxton Rohde Rio Rancho, NM (New Mexico Wolfpack), 8-0
Brody Peters Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli) DEC Tyler Caniglia Elkhorn, NE (Nebraska Boyz), 4-0
Gabriel Viloria Edmond, OK (Standfast) DEC Brody Peters Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli), 4-0
Michael Dillon Fresno, CA (Dethrone) DEC Brody Peters Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli), 4-2
61 lbs – 2nd Place: Kai McDonald (Atkins/Hard Drive WC)
Kai Mcdonald Atkins, IA (Hard Drive WC) F Krew Dean Coweta, OK (Coweta), 2:27
Cruz Evans Prineville, OR (Cowa) DEC Kai Mcdonald Atkins, IA (Hard Drive WC), 6-3
Kai Mcdonald Atkins, IA (Hard Drive WC) F Carson Chatham- smith Mustang, OK (F-5 Grappling), 0:31
Kai Mcdonald Atkins, IA (Hard Drive WC) F Zander Outzen Porterville, CA (Dethrone), 0:21
Kai Mcdonald Atkins, IA (Hard Drive WC) F Dillon Wright Farmington, NM (Stout), 0:13
Kai Mcdonald Atkins, IA (Hard Drive WC) F Lance Vigil Denver, CO (Pomona Elite), 0:56
Kai Mcdonald Atkins, IA (Hard Drive WC) DEC Cameron Middleton Cincinnati, OH (Team Lindsey/Southwest Select), 6-2
67 lbs – 2nd Place: Case Freeman (Clive/Sebolt)
Case Freeman Clive, IA (Sebolt) DEC Jaxon Gillespie Oregon City, OR (Nwa), 4-0
Case Freeman Clive, IA (Sebolt) MD Beckhem Fields Holliday, TX (Chickasha Wrestling), 11-1
Case Freeman Clive, IA (Sebolt) F Ashur Whitmer North Liberty, IA (Clipper WC), 2:24
Cru Foster Lindsay, OK (Chickasha Wrestling) F Case Freeman Clive, IA (Sebolt), 1:33
Case Freeman Clive, IA (Sebolt) DEC Jackson Mills Surprise, AZ (Grindhouse), 6-2
67 lbs – 5th Place: Ashur Whitmer (North Liberty/Clipper WC)
Ashur Whitmer North Liberty, IA (Clipper WC) F Cael Taglialatela Winfield, KS (Winfield Youth Wrestling), 2:46
Ashur Whitmer North Liberty, IA (Clipper WC) DEC Parker Ramsey Aurora, CO (Grandview Wolves), 5-0
Case Freeman Clive, IA (Sebolt) F Ashur Whitmer North Liberty, IA (Clipper WC), 2:24
Tucker Mclennan Princeton, MN (Pinnacle) DEC Ashur Whitmer North Liberty, IA (Clipper WC), 3-2
Ashur Whitmer North Liberty, IA (Clipper WC) DEC Hayden Nozie Buckeye, AZ (Rough Riders), 5-3
70 lbs – 5th Place: Hunter Bennett (Elkhart/Team Porcelli)
Hunter Bennett Elkhart, IA (Team Porcelli) DEC Roman Pierce Belleville, IL (King Select), 7-2
Hunter Bennett Elkhart, IA (Team Porcelli) MD Hunter Caughlin Cleveland, OK (Cleveland Takedown Club), 8-0
Noah Bartkowicz Albany, MN (Pinnacle) F Hunter Bennett Elkhart, IA (Team Porcelli), 1:14
Radyk Kaupe Hauula, HI (Team Pride Academy) F Hunter Bennett Elkhart, IA (Team Porcelli), 2:36
Kellan Spisok Fairbury, IL (Sot-c/ The Compound) F Hunter Bennett Elkhart, IA (Team Porcelli), 0:46
75 lbs – 4th Place: Dalton Bruxvoort (Leighton/Ubasa)
Dalton Bruxvoort Leighton, IA (Ubasa) F Brilan Monday Henryetta, OK (Mojo Grappling), 2:54
Dalton Bruxvoort Leighton, IA (Ubasa) F Anthony Stackhouse iii Maize, KS (South Central Punishers), 0:27
Lachlan Robideau Saint Michael, MN (Stma) DEC Dalton Bruxvoort Leighton, IA (Ubasa), 5-4
Dalton Bruxvoort Leighton, IA (Ubasa) F Sebastian Watkins Vian, OK (Vian Youth), 2:55
Jaxon Fincher Columbia, MO (Terminator) MD Dalton Bruxvoort Leighton, IA (Ubasa), 11-1
10U
52 lbs – 2nd Place: Knox Ayala (Fort Dodge/Sebolt)
Knox Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) DEC Bradley Alarid Pueblo, CO (Pueblo County), 4-0
Knox Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) F Da’raun Brown Hutchinson, KS (Maize), 4:01
Knox Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) DEC Zander Melendez Las Vegas, NV (Pride), 6-0
Knox Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) DEC Dustin Alvarado jr Castle Rock, CO (Pomona Elite), 10-8 SV
Leonidas Murillo East Meadow, NY (Vougars Honors) DEC Knox Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt), 6-0
Knox Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) F Ryan Hare Bloomfield, NM (Stout), 1:04
55lbs – 5th Place: Amir Newman – Winfrey (Des Moines/Hammer Time)
Amir Newman-winfrey Desmoines, IA (Hammer Time) F Enrique Tellez jr Wichita, KS (Maize), 0:43
Amir Newman-winfrey Desmoines, IA (Hammer Time) F Ashtin Ezell El Reno, OK (Standfast), 1:54
Amir Newman-winfrey Desmoines, IA (Hammer Time) F Grady Moos Lorain, OH (Burnett Trained), 2:47
Slate Bayona Clovis, CA (Red Wave) DEC Amir Newman-winfrey Desmoines, IA (Hammer Time), 15-10
Nelson Villafane iii Taylor, PA (Mat Assassins) DEC Amir Newman-winfrey Desmoines, IA (Hammer Time), 5-2
Amir Newman-winfrey Desmoines, IA (Hammer Time) DEC Grady Moos Lorain, OH (Burnett Trained), 9-6
67 lbs – 3rd Place: Liam Jennett (Madrid/Sebolt)
Liam Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt) F Gage Browne Mcalester, OK (Mcalester Youth Wrestling), 1:00
Liam Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt) F Mason Reid Tulsa, OK (Berryhill Little Chiefs), 0:42
Liam Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt) MD Brandon Avila-ramos Las Vegas, NV (Gold Rush Wrestling), 9-1
Liam Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt) DEC Bradley Bauman Wauseon, OH (Kodiak Attack), 6-4
Cohen Reer Norwalk, OH (Burnett Trained) MD Liam Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt), 8-0
Tyler Conzo Smithtown, NY (MPR) MD Liam Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt), 13-4
HWT – Champion: Ryne Dobson (Ankeny/Bonus Points 8035)
Ryne Dobson Ankeny, IA (Bonus Points 8035) F Leland Havens Blue Mounds, WI (Rt Elite), 0:44
Ryne Dobson Ankeny, IA (Bonus Points 8035) F Aiden Bruce Inola, OK (Black Fox), 0:44
Ryne Dobson Ankeny, IA (Bonus Points 8035) F Abraham Gutierrez Omaha, NE (Sherman Challengers), 2:23
Ryne Dobson Ankeny, IA (Bonus Points 8035) DEC Andre Martinez Albuquerque, NM (New Mexico Wolfpack), 5-4
12U
64 lbs – 5th Place: Israel Garcia (Garner/Team Valley WC)
Israel Garcia Garner, IA (Team Valley WC) TF Jordan Heindl Pengilly, MN (Toss Em Up), 15-0 3:00
Israel Garcia Garner, IA (Team Valley WC) DEC Analu Woode Waianae, HI (Golden Back), 6-0
Max Dinges Coburn, PA (M2) DEC Israel Garcia Garner, IA (Team Valley WC), 6-1
Israel Garcia Garner, IA (Team Valley WC) F Lane Walters Salina, OK (Salina WC), 1:11
Israel Garcia Garner, IA (Team Valley WC) MD James Bilby Rose Hill, KS (South Central Punishers), 10-1
Cody Clarke Buford, GA (Roundtree) MD Israel Garcia Garner, IA (Team Valley WC), 8-0
Israel Garcia Garner, IA (Team Valley WC) F Analu Woode Waianae, HI (Golden Back), 2:10
67 lbs – 3rd Place: Cruz Gannon (Grimes/Sebolt)
Traevon Ducking Indianapolis, IN (The Compound Indy) DEC Cruz Gannon Grimes, IA (Sebolt), 6-5
Cruz Gannon Grimes, IA (Sebolt) DEC Jack Wallukait Des Moines, IA (Ubasa), 5-2
Cruz Gannon Grimes, IA (Sebolt) DEC Cooper Smith Wichita, KS (Maize), 2-0
Cruz Gannon Grimes, IA (Sebolt) DEC Caleb Kirk Greenwell Springs, LA (M2Tc), 3-2
Cruz Gannon Grimes, IA (Sebolt) MD Casen Villastrigo Powell Butte, OR (Cowa), 14-0
76 lbs – 4th Place: Rush Jennett (Madrid/Sebolt)
Rush Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt) DEC Anthony Zahn Zion, IL (Toss Em Up), 2-0
Rush Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt) F Randen Wright Henryetta, OK (Raw), 0:55
Jojo Burke Park Ridge, NJ (Apex) DEC Rush Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt), 6-3
Rush Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt) DEC Jon Gonzalez State Center, IA (Sebolt), 7-2
Rush Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt) DEC Brendon Oehme Brandon, SD (Legends Of Gold), 2-0
Rush Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt) DEC Jace Reed Oklahoma City, OK (Lions Wrestling Academy), 8-2
Jojo Burke Park Ridge, NJ (Apex) DEC Rush Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt), 5-1
84 lbs – 5th Place: Dawson Youngblut (Jesup/IAWC)
Dawson Youngblut Jesup, IA (Iawc) F Trevor Pile Los Gatos, CA (Bay Area Dragons), 1:03
Dawson Youngblut Jesup, IA (Iawc) TF Brodye Kocher-munoz Topeka, KS (Topeka Blue Thunder), 15-0 3:58
Michael Romero West Covina, CA (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) DEC Dawson Youngblut Jesup, IA (Iawc), 3-0
Dawson Youngblut Jesup, IA (Iawc) MD Bradley Lazzerini Oologah, OK (Team Tulsa), 12-1
Dawson Youngblut Jesup, IA (Iawc) DEC Silas Gomez Arvada, CO (Pomona Elite), 2-0
Braydan Lombreglia Newton, NJ (Iron Horse) DEC Dawson Youngblut Jesup, IA (Iawc), 2-0
Dawson Youngblut Jesup, IA (Iawc) MD Carson Neubert Luxemburg, ND (Fox Valley Elite), 10-1
88 lbs – 6th Place: Gavin Landers (Denver/IAWC)
Gavin Landers Denver, IA (Iawc) DEC Marcus Abeyta Rio Rancho, NM (NM Gold), 5-1
Gavin Landers Denver, IA (Iawc) DEC Justus Heeg Lemont, IL (Standfast), 4-2 SV
Joe Bachmann North Wales, PA (MPR) MD Gavin Landers Denver, IA (Iawc), 8-0
Bruno Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Hononegah Kids) F Gavin Landers Denver, IA (Iawc), 2:59
Cayden Rios El Paso, TX (Nxt Level) DEC Gavin Landers Denver, IA (Iawc), 3-2
100 lbs – 6th Place: Maximus Dhabolt (Ankeny/Hammer Time)
Brayden Boots Cedar, MN (Pinnacle) MD Maximus Dhabolt Ankeny, IA (Hammer Time), 9-1
Maximus Dhabolt Ankeny, IA (Hammer Time) F Drezdyn Ballard Amarillo, TX (Wesley Club), 1:54
Maximus Dhabolt Ankeny, IA (Hammer Time) F Blake Mcvey Springdale, AR (Springdale Youth WC), 0:41
Maximus Dhabolt Ankeny, IA (Hammer Time) F Cody Larch Forsyth, MO (Terminator), 0:17
Maximus Dhabolt Ankeny, IA (Hammer Time) DEC Justin Scanlon Honesdale, PA (Mat Assassins), 7-1
Cooper Collins Excelsior Springs, MO (Victory) DEC Maximus Dhabolt Ankeny, IA (Hammer Time), 4-1
Garon Kaiser Edmond, OK (OK Wrestling Academy) DEC Maximus Dhabolt Ankeny, IA (Hammer Time), 4-0
105 lbs – 5th Place: Brody Warrick (Boone/Sebolt)
Chance Lorenz Branson, MO (Terminator) F Brody Warrick Boone, IA (Sebolt), 2:48
Brody Warrick Boone, IA (Sebolt) MD Austin Freisberg Caney, KS (Caney WC), 12-0
Brody Warrick Boone, IA (Sebolt) DEC Gerimiah West Albuquerque, NM (New Mexico Wolfpack), 7-2
Brody Warrick Boone, IA (Sebolt) MD Duke Martin Honesdale, PA (Mat Assassins), 12-3
Jonathan Montes Denver, CO (Black Fox Academy) DEC Brody Warrick Boone, IA (Sebolt), 2-0
Brody Warrick Boone, IA (Sebolt) DEC Luis Flores Hoffman Estates, IL (Unattatched), 8-4
110 lbs – 2nd Place: Nolan Fellers (Bondurant/Sebolt)
Nolan Fellers Bondurant, IA (Sebolt) F Porter Langham Springdale, AR (Saints WC), 0:50
Nolan Fellers Bondurant, IA (Sebolt) F Riley Hicks Coweta, OK (Hurricane), 1:15
Nolan Fellers Bondurant, IA (Sebolt) TF Sebastian Barajas Lake View Terrace, CA (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage), 17-1 3:14
Sonny Amato Bethlehem, PA (BADWC) DEC Nolan Fellers Bondurant, IA (Sebolt), 6-2 SV
Nolan Fellers Bondurant, IA (Sebolt) TF Riggins Hansgen Springfield, OH (Collin Palmer Wrestling Academy), 16-0 2:33
Nolan Fellers Bondurant, IA (Sebolt) F David Mora Amarillo, TX (Rebel WC), 1:10
Nolan Fellers Bondurant, IA (Sebolt) TF Lorenzo Gallegos Albuquerque, NM (NM Gold), 20-5 3:00
130 lbs – Champion: Jaxon Miller (Des Moines/Ubasa)
Jaxon Miller Desmoines, IA (Ubasa) F Jaxon Busse Linden, WI (Sarbacker), 1:21
Jaxon Miller Desmoines, IA (Ubasa) F Jt Smith Omaha, NE (Nebraska Boyz), 1:43
Jaxon Miller Desmoines, IA (Ubasa) F Diego Ramirez El Paso, TX (Nxt Level), 0:34
Jaxon Miller Desmoines, IA (Ubasa) F Evan Perez Severance, CO (Bear Cave), 2:17
Jaxon Miller Desmoines, IA (Ubasa) F Cooper Driscoll Aurora, OH (Westshore WC), 2:56
145 lbs – Champion: Dreshaun Ross (Fort Dodge/Sebolt)
Dreshaun Ross Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) MD Christian Acosta-stoeber Huntington Beach, CA (Unattatched), 13-4
Dreshaun Ross Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) F Leven Jones Derby, KS (Punisher WC), 1:20
Dreshaun Ross Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) DEC Brayton Feister Midvale, OH (216), 8-6
15U
101 lbs – Champion: Jake Knight (Davenport/Sebolt)
Jake Knight Davenport, IA (Sebolt) F Logan Ayers Antlers, OK (Bearcat Takedown Club), 0:28
Jake Knight Davenport, IA (Sebolt) F Brandon Runhaar Austin, TX (3f), 0:32
Jake Knight Davenport, IA (Sebolt) DEC Evan Stanley Lowell, IN (Region Wrestling Academy), 4-0
Jake Knight Davenport, IA (Sebolt) F Treshaun Tecson Tulsa, OK (Team Tulsa), 2:32
Jake Knight Davenport, IA (Sebolt) DEC Carson Doolittle Webster City, IA (Sebolt), 8-6
115 lbs – 4th Place: Mckinley Robbins (Scranton/Sebolt)
Mckinley Robbins Scranton, IA (Sebolt) DEC Adrian Meza Laveen, AZ (Valiant), 11-5 TB2
Mckinley Robbins Scranton, IA (Sebolt) DEC Finn Shepard Arlington, TX (Whitted Trained), 7-3
Mckinley Robbins Scranton, IA (Sebolt) DEC Landon Robideau Saint Michael, MN (Pinnacle), 6-1 SV
Clayton Giddens-buttram Bixby, OK (Raw) DEC Mckinley Robbins Scranton, IA (Sebolt), 8-4
Mckinley Robbins Scranton, IA (Sebolt) DEC Michael Trujillo Glendale, AZ (Unattached), 1-0
Landon Robideau Saint Michael, MN (Pinnacle) DEC Mckinley Robbins Scranton, IA (Sebolt), 5-1
So girls don’t count still?
Please be patient. I ask the girls wrestling fans to be patient. We’re trying to give the girls their own separate posts, rankings, results etc. Not just be included with the boys.