Below are the weekend results of the 27 Medalists

Full Results 

Iowa Youth P4P Rankings

 

6U

49 lbs – 4th Place: Boaz Diaz (Waverly/IAWC)

Boaz Diaz Waverly, IA (Iawc) F Maverick Stoneking Ozark, MO (Terminator), 0:36

Luke Taussig Overland Park, KS (Sly Fox) DEC Boaz Diaz Waverly, IA (Iawc), 4-2 SV

Boaz Diaz Waverly, IA (Iawc) DEC Kingston Reed Tulsa, OK (Pin King All Stars), 5-2

Boaz Diaz Waverly, IA (Iawc) DEC Mason Huitt Fruita, CO (Purebred Elite), 3-0

Boaz Diaz Waverly, IA (Iawc) DEC Ira Samm Kansas City, MO (Greater Heights), 10-3

Liam Batres Porterville, CA (Misfits) DEC Boaz Diaz Waverly, IA (Iawc), 6-0

 

60 lbs – 4th Place: Cash Brock (Bondurant/Team Porcelli)

Cash Brock Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli) F Ryder Padgett Inola, OK (Black Fox), 0:39

King Robinson Tulsa, OK (Pin King All Stars) F Cash Brock Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli), 0:42

Cash Brock Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli) F Jayvyn Allami Broken Arrow, OK (Team Tulsa), 0:34

Cash Brock Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli) F Preston Plunk Coweta, OK (Raw), 0:30

King Robinson Tulsa, OK (Pin King All Stars) F Cash Brock Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli), 0:23

 

70 lbs – 2nd Place: Kyper Graff (Humboldt/Sebolt)

Bronc Sumpter Vian, OK (Vian Youth) TF Kyper Graaf Humboldt, IA (Sebolt), 16-0 2:44

Kyper Graaf Humboldt, IA (Sebolt) MD Spencer Summers Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli), 9-1

 

70 lbs – 3rd Place: Spencer Summers (Bondurant/Team Porcelli)

Kyper Graaf Humboldt, IA (Sebolt) MD Spencer Summers Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli), 9-1

Bronc Sumpter Vian, OK (Vian Youth) F Spencer Summers Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli), 1:44

 

8U

43 lbs – 2nd Place: Lance McClintock (Fort Dodge/Sebolt)

Lane Mcclintock Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) F Gunner Radford Pawnee, OK (Pawnee Black Bear), 0:24

Lane Mcclintock Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) DEC Waylon Manderscheid Grants Pass, OR (Legacy Elite), 6-0

Lane Mcclintock Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) MD Kross Greer Salina, OK (Salina WC), 11-0

Channing Bowman Weatherford, OK (Prodigy WC) DEC Lane Mcclintock Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt), 6-4 SV

Lane Mcclintock Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) DEC Theseus Gomez Arvada, CO (Pomona Elite), 4-0

 

55 lbs – 6th Place: Brody Peters (Bondurant/Team Porcelli)

Dane Malone Clarks Summit, PA (X-calibur) DEC Brody Peters Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli), 6-2

Brody Peters Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli) DEC Charlie Haneborg North Platte, NE (Mid-west Destroyrs), 8-2

Brody Peters Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli) DEC David Crawford Cincinnati, OH (Unattatched), 2-0

Brody Peters Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli) MD Maxton Rohde Rio Rancho, NM (New Mexico Wolfpack), 8-0

Brody Peters Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli) DEC Tyler Caniglia Elkhorn, NE (Nebraska Boyz), 4-0

Gabriel Viloria Edmond, OK (Standfast) DEC Brody Peters Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli), 4-0

Michael Dillon Fresno, CA (Dethrone) DEC Brody Peters Bondurant, IA (Team Porcelli), 4-2

 

61 lbs – 2nd Place: Kai McDonald (Atkins/Hard Drive WC)

Kai Mcdonald Atkins, IA (Hard Drive WC) F Krew Dean Coweta, OK (Coweta), 2:27

Cruz Evans Prineville, OR (Cowa) DEC Kai Mcdonald Atkins, IA (Hard Drive WC), 6-3

Kai Mcdonald Atkins, IA (Hard Drive WC) F Carson Chatham- smith Mustang, OK (F-5 Grappling), 0:31

Kai Mcdonald Atkins, IA (Hard Drive WC) F Zander Outzen Porterville, CA (Dethrone), 0:21

Kai Mcdonald Atkins, IA (Hard Drive WC) F Dillon Wright Farmington, NM (Stout), 0:13

Kai Mcdonald Atkins, IA (Hard Drive WC) F Lance Vigil Denver, CO (Pomona Elite), 0:56

Kai Mcdonald Atkins, IA (Hard Drive WC) DEC Cameron Middleton Cincinnati, OH (Team Lindsey/Southwest Select), 6-2

 

67 lbs – 2nd Place: Case Freeman (Clive/Sebolt)

Case Freeman Clive, IA (Sebolt) DEC Jaxon Gillespie Oregon City, OR (Nwa), 4-0

Case Freeman Clive, IA (Sebolt) MD Beckhem Fields Holliday, TX (Chickasha Wrestling), 11-1

Case Freeman Clive, IA (Sebolt) F Ashur Whitmer North Liberty, IA (Clipper WC), 2:24

Cru Foster Lindsay, OK (Chickasha Wrestling) F Case Freeman Clive, IA (Sebolt), 1:33

Case Freeman Clive, IA (Sebolt) DEC Jackson Mills Surprise, AZ (Grindhouse), 6-2

 

67 lbs – 5th Place: Ashur Whitmer (North Liberty/Clipper WC)

Ashur Whitmer North Liberty, IA (Clipper WC) F Cael Taglialatela Winfield, KS (Winfield Youth Wrestling), 2:46

Ashur Whitmer North Liberty, IA (Clipper WC) DEC Parker Ramsey Aurora, CO (Grandview Wolves), 5-0

Case Freeman Clive, IA (Sebolt) F Ashur Whitmer North Liberty, IA (Clipper WC), 2:24

Tucker Mclennan Princeton, MN (Pinnacle) DEC Ashur Whitmer North Liberty, IA (Clipper WC), 3-2

Ashur Whitmer North Liberty, IA (Clipper WC) DEC Hayden Nozie Buckeye, AZ (Rough Riders), 5-3

 

70 lbs – 5th Place: Hunter Bennett (Elkhart/Team Porcelli)

Hunter Bennett Elkhart, IA (Team Porcelli) DEC Roman Pierce Belleville, IL (King Select), 7-2

Hunter Bennett Elkhart, IA (Team Porcelli) MD Hunter Caughlin Cleveland, OK (Cleveland Takedown Club), 8-0

Noah Bartkowicz Albany, MN (Pinnacle) F Hunter Bennett Elkhart, IA (Team Porcelli), 1:14

Radyk Kaupe Hauula, HI (Team Pride Academy) F Hunter Bennett Elkhart, IA (Team Porcelli), 2:36

Kellan Spisok Fairbury, IL (Sot-c/ The Compound) F Hunter Bennett Elkhart, IA (Team Porcelli), 0:46

 

75 lbs – 4th Place: Dalton Bruxvoort (Leighton/Ubasa)

Dalton Bruxvoort Leighton, IA (Ubasa) F Brilan Monday Henryetta, OK (Mojo Grappling), 2:54

Dalton Bruxvoort Leighton, IA (Ubasa) F Anthony Stackhouse iii Maize, KS (South Central Punishers), 0:27

Lachlan Robideau Saint Michael, MN (Stma) DEC Dalton Bruxvoort Leighton, IA (Ubasa), 5-4

Dalton Bruxvoort Leighton, IA (Ubasa) F Sebastian Watkins Vian, OK (Vian Youth), 2:55

Jaxon Fincher Columbia, MO (Terminator) MD Dalton Bruxvoort Leighton, IA (Ubasa), 11-1

 

10U

52 lbs – 2nd Place: Knox Ayala (Fort Dodge/Sebolt)

Knox Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) DEC Bradley Alarid Pueblo, CO (Pueblo County), 4-0

Knox Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) F Da’raun Brown Hutchinson, KS (Maize), 4:01

Knox Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) DEC Zander Melendez Las Vegas, NV (Pride), 6-0

Knox Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) DEC Dustin Alvarado jr Castle Rock, CO (Pomona Elite), 10-8 SV

Leonidas Murillo East Meadow, NY (Vougars Honors) DEC Knox Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt), 6-0

Knox Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) F Ryan Hare Bloomfield, NM (Stout), 1:04

 

55lbs – 5th Place: Amir Newman – Winfrey (Des Moines/Hammer Time)

Amir Newman-winfrey Desmoines, IA (Hammer Time) F Enrique Tellez jr Wichita, KS (Maize), 0:43

Amir Newman-winfrey Desmoines, IA (Hammer Time) F Ashtin Ezell El Reno, OK (Standfast), 1:54

Amir Newman-winfrey Desmoines, IA (Hammer Time) F Grady Moos Lorain, OH (Burnett Trained), 2:47

Slate Bayona Clovis, CA (Red Wave) DEC Amir Newman-winfrey Desmoines, IA (Hammer Time), 15-10

Nelson Villafane iii Taylor, PA (Mat Assassins) DEC Amir Newman-winfrey Desmoines, IA (Hammer Time), 5-2

Amir Newman-winfrey Desmoines, IA (Hammer Time) DEC Grady Moos Lorain, OH (Burnett Trained), 9-6

 

67 lbs – 3rd Place: Liam Jennett (Madrid/Sebolt)

Liam Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt) F Gage Browne Mcalester, OK (Mcalester Youth Wrestling), 1:00

Liam Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt) F Mason Reid Tulsa, OK (Berryhill Little Chiefs), 0:42

Liam Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt) MD Brandon Avila-ramos Las Vegas, NV (Gold Rush Wrestling), 9-1

Liam Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt) DEC Bradley Bauman Wauseon, OH (Kodiak Attack), 6-4

Cohen Reer Norwalk, OH (Burnett Trained) MD Liam Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt), 8-0

Tyler Conzo Smithtown, NY (MPR) MD Liam Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt), 13-4

 

HWT – Champion: Ryne Dobson (Ankeny/Bonus Points 8035)

Ryne Dobson Ankeny, IA (Bonus Points 8035) F Leland Havens Blue Mounds, WI (Rt Elite), 0:44

Ryne Dobson Ankeny, IA (Bonus Points 8035) F Aiden Bruce Inola, OK (Black Fox), 0:44

Ryne Dobson Ankeny, IA (Bonus Points 8035) F Abraham Gutierrez Omaha, NE (Sherman Challengers), 2:23

Ryne Dobson Ankeny, IA (Bonus Points 8035) DEC Andre Martinez Albuquerque, NM (New Mexico Wolfpack), 5-4

12U

64 lbs – 5th Place: Israel Garcia (Garner/Team Valley WC)

Israel Garcia Garner, IA (Team Valley WC) TF Jordan Heindl Pengilly, MN (Toss Em Up), 15-0 3:00

Israel Garcia Garner, IA (Team Valley WC) DEC Analu Woode Waianae, HI (Golden Back), 6-0

Max Dinges Coburn, PA (M2) DEC Israel Garcia Garner, IA (Team Valley WC), 6-1

Israel Garcia Garner, IA (Team Valley WC) F Lane Walters Salina, OK (Salina WC), 1:11

Israel Garcia Garner, IA (Team Valley WC) MD James Bilby Rose Hill, KS (South Central Punishers), 10-1

Cody Clarke Buford, GA (Roundtree) MD Israel Garcia Garner, IA (Team Valley WC), 8-0

Israel Garcia Garner, IA (Team Valley WC) F Analu Woode Waianae, HI (Golden Back), 2:10

 

67 lbs – 3rd Place: Cruz Gannon (Grimes/Sebolt)

Traevon Ducking Indianapolis, IN (The Compound Indy) DEC Cruz Gannon Grimes, IA (Sebolt), 6-5

Cruz Gannon Grimes, IA (Sebolt) DEC Jack Wallukait Des Moines, IA (Ubasa), 5-2

Cruz Gannon Grimes, IA (Sebolt) DEC Cooper Smith Wichita, KS (Maize), 2-0

Cruz Gannon Grimes, IA (Sebolt) DEC Caleb Kirk Greenwell Springs, LA (M2Tc), 3-2

Cruz Gannon Grimes, IA (Sebolt) MD Casen Villastrigo Powell Butte, OR (Cowa), 14-0

76 lbs – 4th Place: Rush Jennett (Madrid/Sebolt)

Rush Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt) DEC Anthony Zahn Zion, IL (Toss Em Up), 2-0

Rush Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt) F Randen Wright Henryetta, OK (Raw), 0:55

Jojo Burke Park Ridge, NJ (Apex) DEC Rush Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt), 6-3

Rush Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt) DEC Jon Gonzalez State Center, IA (Sebolt), 7-2

Rush Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt) DEC Brendon Oehme Brandon, SD (Legends Of Gold), 2-0

Rush Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt) DEC Jace Reed Oklahoma City, OK (Lions Wrestling Academy), 8-2

Jojo Burke Park Ridge, NJ (Apex) DEC Rush Jennett Madrid, IA (Sebolt), 5-1

 

84 lbs – 5th Place: Dawson Youngblut (Jesup/IAWC)

Dawson Youngblut Jesup, IA (Iawc) F Trevor Pile Los Gatos, CA (Bay Area Dragons), 1:03

Dawson Youngblut Jesup, IA (Iawc) TF Brodye Kocher-munoz Topeka, KS (Topeka Blue Thunder), 15-0 3:58

Michael Romero West Covina, CA (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) DEC Dawson Youngblut Jesup, IA (Iawc), 3-0

Dawson Youngblut Jesup, IA (Iawc) MD Bradley Lazzerini Oologah, OK (Team Tulsa), 12-1

Dawson Youngblut Jesup, IA (Iawc) DEC Silas Gomez Arvada, CO (Pomona Elite), 2-0

Braydan Lombreglia Newton, NJ (Iron Horse) DEC Dawson Youngblut Jesup, IA (Iawc), 2-0

Dawson Youngblut Jesup, IA (Iawc) MD Carson Neubert Luxemburg, ND (Fox Valley Elite), 10-1

 

88 lbs – 6th Place: Gavin Landers (Denver/IAWC)

Gavin Landers Denver, IA (Iawc) DEC Marcus Abeyta Rio Rancho, NM (NM Gold), 5-1

Gavin Landers Denver, IA (Iawc) DEC Justus Heeg Lemont, IL (Standfast), 4-2 SV

Joe Bachmann North Wales, PA (MPR) MD Gavin Landers Denver, IA (Iawc), 8-0

Bruno Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Hononegah Kids) F Gavin Landers Denver, IA (Iawc), 2:59

Cayden Rios El Paso, TX (Nxt Level) DEC Gavin Landers Denver, IA (Iawc), 3-2

 

100 lbs – 6th Place: Maximus Dhabolt (Ankeny/Hammer Time)

Brayden Boots Cedar, MN (Pinnacle) MD Maximus Dhabolt Ankeny, IA (Hammer Time), 9-1

Maximus Dhabolt Ankeny, IA (Hammer Time) F Drezdyn Ballard Amarillo, TX (Wesley Club), 1:54

Maximus Dhabolt Ankeny, IA (Hammer Time) F Blake Mcvey Springdale, AR (Springdale Youth WC), 0:41

Maximus Dhabolt Ankeny, IA (Hammer Time) F Cody Larch Forsyth, MO (Terminator), 0:17

Maximus Dhabolt Ankeny, IA (Hammer Time) DEC Justin Scanlon Honesdale, PA (Mat Assassins), 7-1

Cooper Collins Excelsior Springs, MO (Victory) DEC Maximus Dhabolt Ankeny, IA (Hammer Time), 4-1

Garon Kaiser Edmond, OK (OK Wrestling Academy) DEC Maximus Dhabolt Ankeny, IA (Hammer Time), 4-0

 

105 lbs – 5th Place: Brody Warrick (Boone/Sebolt)

Chance Lorenz Branson, MO (Terminator) F Brody Warrick Boone, IA (Sebolt), 2:48

Brody Warrick Boone, IA (Sebolt) MD Austin Freisberg Caney, KS (Caney WC), 12-0

Brody Warrick Boone, IA (Sebolt) DEC Gerimiah West Albuquerque, NM (New Mexico Wolfpack), 7-2

Brody Warrick Boone, IA (Sebolt) MD Duke Martin Honesdale, PA (Mat Assassins), 12-3

Jonathan Montes Denver, CO (Black Fox Academy) DEC Brody Warrick Boone, IA (Sebolt), 2-0

Brody Warrick Boone, IA (Sebolt) DEC Luis Flores Hoffman Estates, IL (Unattatched), 8-4

 

110 lbs – 2nd Place: Nolan Fellers (Bondurant/Sebolt)

Nolan Fellers Bondurant, IA (Sebolt) F Porter Langham Springdale, AR (Saints WC), 0:50

Nolan Fellers Bondurant, IA (Sebolt) F Riley Hicks Coweta, OK (Hurricane), 1:15

Nolan Fellers Bondurant, IA (Sebolt) TF Sebastian Barajas Lake View Terrace, CA (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage), 17-1 3:14

Sonny Amato Bethlehem, PA (BADWC) DEC Nolan Fellers Bondurant, IA (Sebolt), 6-2 SV

Nolan Fellers Bondurant, IA (Sebolt) TF Riggins Hansgen Springfield, OH (Collin Palmer Wrestling Academy), 16-0 2:33

Nolan Fellers Bondurant, IA (Sebolt) F David Mora Amarillo, TX (Rebel WC), 1:10

Nolan Fellers Bondurant, IA (Sebolt) TF Lorenzo Gallegos Albuquerque, NM (NM Gold), 20-5 3:00

 

130 lbs – Champion: Jaxon Miller (Des Moines/Ubasa)

Jaxon Miller Desmoines, IA (Ubasa) F Jaxon Busse Linden, WI (Sarbacker), 1:21

Jaxon Miller Desmoines, IA (Ubasa) F Jt Smith Omaha, NE (Nebraska Boyz), 1:43

Jaxon Miller Desmoines, IA (Ubasa) F Diego Ramirez El Paso, TX (Nxt Level), 0:34

Jaxon Miller Desmoines, IA (Ubasa) F Evan Perez Severance, CO (Bear Cave), 2:17

Jaxon Miller Desmoines, IA (Ubasa) F Cooper Driscoll Aurora, OH (Westshore WC), 2:56

 

145 lbs – Champion: Dreshaun Ross (Fort Dodge/Sebolt)

Dreshaun Ross Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) MD Christian Acosta-stoeber Huntington Beach, CA (Unattatched), 13-4

Dreshaun Ross Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) F Leven Jones Derby, KS (Punisher WC), 1:20

Dreshaun Ross Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt) DEC Brayton Feister Midvale, OH (216), 8-6

 

15U

101 lbs – Champion: Jake Knight (Davenport/Sebolt)

Jake Knight Davenport, IA (Sebolt) F Logan Ayers Antlers, OK (Bearcat Takedown Club), 0:28

Jake Knight Davenport, IA (Sebolt) F Brandon Runhaar Austin, TX (3f), 0:32

Jake Knight Davenport, IA (Sebolt) DEC Evan Stanley Lowell, IN (Region Wrestling Academy), 4-0

Jake Knight Davenport, IA (Sebolt) F Treshaun Tecson Tulsa, OK (Team Tulsa), 2:32

Jake Knight Davenport, IA (Sebolt) DEC Carson Doolittle Webster City, IA (Sebolt), 8-6

 

115 lbs – 4th Place: Mckinley Robbins (Scranton/Sebolt)

Mckinley Robbins Scranton, IA (Sebolt) DEC Adrian Meza Laveen, AZ (Valiant), 11-5 TB2

Mckinley Robbins Scranton, IA (Sebolt) DEC Finn Shepard Arlington, TX (Whitted Trained), 7-3

Mckinley Robbins Scranton, IA (Sebolt) DEC Landon Robideau Saint Michael, MN (Pinnacle), 6-1 SV

Clayton Giddens-buttram Bixby, OK (Raw) DEC Mckinley Robbins Scranton, IA (Sebolt), 8-4

Mckinley Robbins Scranton, IA (Sebolt) DEC Michael Trujillo Glendale, AZ (Unattached), 1-0

Landon Robideau Saint Michael, MN (Pinnacle) DEC Mckinley Robbins Scranton, IA (Sebolt), 5-1

2 thoughts on “Iowa Tulsa Recap”

Leave a Reply