Class 3A Individual and Tournament Team Rankings 2/11/20

cullan schriever

Cam Kramer Photo

Team rankings are based solely on projected tournament points. Ranked wrestlers are given a point value based on their ranking below and those points are tallied for the team rankings.

Team Tournament Rankings
1 Waverly-Shell Rock (10)
2 SE Polk (9)
3 Fort Dodge (8)
4 IC West (5)
5 Bettendorf (6)
6 Waukee (5)
7 Ankeny (4)
8 Linn-Mar (5)
9 Mason City (3)
10 North Scott (5)
106
1 Ryder Block Waverly- Shell Rock Fr
2 Brandon O’Brien Linn-Mar Jr
3 Nate Jesuroga SE Polk Fr
4 Grant O’Dell IC West So
5 Owen Helgeson Johnston Fr
6 Dustin Bohren Bettendorf So
7 Jacob Fistler Dallas Center-Grimes Fr
8 Kale Anderson Clinton Sr
9 Nathan Canfield Davenport Central Jr
10 Khyler Carstarphen Dowling Catholic So
113
1 Bailey Roybal Waverly-Shell Rock Jr
2 Trever Anderson Ankeny So
3 Blaine Frazier Notre Dame So
4 Ryder Downey Indianola So
5 Jace Rhodes Mason City So
6 Ethan Wood-Finley IC High Sr
7 Lane Cowell Fort Dodge Jr
8 Aime Mukiza DM North-Hoover Jr
9 Ryan Hancock Pella Jr
10 Ethan Mahoney Dowling Catholic So
120
1 Drake Ayala Fort Dodge Jr
2 Austin Kegley CR Prairie Sr
3 Thurman Christensen Waukee Jr
4 Kaden Karns Waterloo West Jr
5 Adler Kramer Dubuque Hempstead Jr
6 Garrett Bormann IC High Sr
7 Peyton Westlin North Scott So
8 Logan Stotts WDM Valley Fr
9 Connor McCartan Cedar Falls So
10 Donovan Card Norwalk Fr
126
1 Cullan Schriever Mason City Sr
2 Carson Taylor Fort Dodge Sr
3 Aiden Evans Bettendorf Sr
4 Bryce Parke Linn-Mar Jr
5 Grant Harbour Norwalk Jr
6 Ayden Kingery SE Polk Jr
7 Thomas Edwards Johnston Sr
8 Cael Bredar North Scott Sr
9 Jace Anderson Ankeny Fr
10 Connor Kelley Waukee Jr
132
1 Hunter Garvin IC West So
2 Aiden Riggins Waverly-Shell Rock So
3 Brock Espalin DM East Sr
4 Joel Jesuroga SE Polk So
5 Duncan Delzell Burlington Sr
6 Brooks Cowell Fort Dodge Sr
7 Trevon Wells Dallas Center-Grimes Sr
8 Keaton Moret Norwalk Sr
9 Jack Plagge Cedar Falls Sr
10 Carson Murray Dowling Catholic Sr
138
1 Caleb Rathjen Ankeny Jr
2 Dreyzon Phillips Fort Dodge Jr
3 Grifen Molle Notre Dame Jr
4 Christian Stanek CR Xavier So
5 Dylan Whitt Cedar Falls So
6 James Edwards Johnston Sr
7 Carter Martinson SE Polk So
8 Leo Blawou DM Lincoln Sr
9 Zachariah Shoemaker Ottumwa So
10 Kacey Ross Urbandale So
145
1 Deven Strief North Scott Jr
2 Colby Schriever Mason City Sr
3 Sam Kallem Ankeny Sr
4 Ben Monroe Ankeny Centennial Sr
5 Graham Gambrall IC West Jr
6 Carson Martinson SE Polk So
7 Tanner Higgins Lewis Central Sr
8 Brandon Mills Fort Dodge Sr
9 CJ Walrath Notre Dame Fr
10 Dylan Falck CR Kennedy Sr
152
1 Eli Loyd Pleasant Valley Sr
2 Cody Anderson Waukee Sr
3 Caleb Corbin WDM Valley Jr
4 Camden Baarda SE Polk Sr
5 Evan Yant Waverly-Shell Rock Sr
6 Ethan Vetterick Norwalk Sr
7 Ben Faber Dubuque Hempstead Sr
8 Abbas Kemokai Linn-Mar Jr
9 Brennan Meacham Indianola Sr
10 Reece Caven IC High Sr
160
1 Caleb Helgeson Johnston Jr
2 Ben Kueter IC High Fr
3 Nick Bonanno Indianola Sr
4 Tate Naaktgeboren Linn-Mar Fr
5 Jake Matthiadess North Scott Sr
6 Luke Fistler Dallas Center-Grimes Sr
7 Carter Proffitt Waverly-Shell ROck Sr
8 Isaiah Spencer Spencer Sr
9 Jake Frankschen-Small LeMars Sr
10 Max Derry Dowling Catholic Jr
170
1 Logan Neils Ankeny Centennial Sr
2 Mickey Griffith DM Lincoln So
3 McCrae Hagarty Waverly-Shell Rock Fr
4 Ashton Barker IC West Jr
5 Ryan Plummer Linn-Mar Sr
6 Zach Needham Dallas Center-Grimes Sr
7 Zach Campbell North Scott Sr
8 Tim Nimley Muscatine Jr
9 Bradley Hill Bettendorf So
10 Nick Pearson CR Prairie Jr
182
1 Will Hoeft IC West Sr
2 Griffin Gammell Waukee So
3 Blake Underwood WDM Valley Sr
4 Jake Hosch Western Dubuque Sr
5 Justin Brindley SE Polk Sr
6 Destin Schroder Newton Sr
7 Taner Harvey Boone Jr
8 Jay Oostendorp CR Kennedy Sr
9 Gavin Wedemeier Waverly-Shell Rock Sr
10 Austin Lee Fort Dodge Sr
195
1 Gabe Christenson SE Polk Sr
2 Levi Egli Fort Dodge Sr
3 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot CR Prairie Sr
4 Miles Berg Indianola Sr
5 Tyreese Johnson Davenport West Sr
6 Kane Schmidt Bettendorf Jr
7 Collin Bohnenkamp Cedar Falls Sr
8 Jake Walker Waverly-Shell Rock Fr
9 Colton Dreith Storm Lake Sr
10 Ryan Cook CR Xavier Sr
220
1 Brayden Wolf Waverly-Shell Rock Sr
2 Gage Linahon Newton Sr
3 Kalob Runyon SE Polk Jr
4 Ethan Barry Bettendorf Sr
5 CJ Stillman WDM Valley Sr
6 Cael Thorson Waukee Sr
7 Carson Williams Marshalltown Jr
8 Jackie Wells Ankeny Centennial Jr
9 Jaylin Smith Indianola Jr
10 Hunter Randall Clinton Sr
285
1 Griffin Liddle Bettendorf Jr
2 Josh Vis CR Kennedy Sr
3 Gabe Greenlee Ames Jr
4 Jordan Anderson Marshalltown Sr
5 Maddux Borcherding-Johnson Norwalk Fr
6 Dawson Sweet CR Jefferson Sr
7 Luke Walker Waverly-Shell Rock Jr
8 Danen Settles Fort Madison Sr
9 Togeh Deseh Muscatine Jr
10 Cayden Lovett Dubuque Hempstead Jr
Advertisements

One thought on “Class 3A Individual and Tournament Team Rankings 2/11/20

  1. Pingback: Class 1A + 2A +3A High School Districts Wrestling Tournament HUB

Leave a Reply