Class 2A + 1A Regional Dual Results

Photo by Cam Kramer | IAwrestle.com

CLASS 1A

At AHSTW, Avoca

Woodbury Central, Moville 37, AHSTW, Avoca 36,

Mount Ayr 46, Underwood 30

ADVANCING: Woodbury Central 57, Mount Ayr 20

At Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 64, ACGC 16

Nashua-Plainfield 57, Martensdale-St. Marys 21

ADVANCING: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 35, Nashua-Plainfield 30

At Denver

Denver 49, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 30

New London 54, Colfax-Mingo 21

ADVANCING: Denver 42, New London 27

At Don Bosco, Gilbertville

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 84, Highland, Riverside 0

Alburnett 60, Wilton 17

ADVANCING: Don Bosco, Gilbertville 73, Alburnett 0

At Lake Mills

Lake Mills 67, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 10

West Hancock, Britt 43, South Winneshiek, Calmar 23

ADVANCING: Lake Mills 55, West Hancock, Britt 18

At Lisbon

Lisbon 82, Wapello 0

Belle Plaine 46, Iowa Valley, Marengo 35

ADVANCING: Lisbon 81, Belle Plaine 0

At Logan-Magnolia

Logan-Magnolia 63, Interstate 35, Truro 12

Missouri Valley 58, Bedford/Lenox 13

ADVANCING: Logan-Magnolia 48, Missouri Valley 24

At West Sioux, Hawarden

West Sioux, Hawarden 57, Western Christian, Hull 24

Manson Northwest Webster 50, Westwood, Sloan 27

ADVANCING: West Sioux, Hawarden 45, Manson Northwest Webster 25

CLASS 2A

At Atlantic

Atlantic 46, Red Oak 29

Humboldt 45, Van Meter/Earlham 30

ADVANCING: Humboldt 34, Atlantic 29

At Independence

Independence 58, Mount Vernon 10

Charles City 39, Gilbert 24

ADVANCING: Independence 31, Charles City 29

At Osage

Osage 56, Forest City 18

Crestwood, Cresco 36, Emmetsburg 35

ADVANCING: Osage 36, Crestwood, Cresco 28

At Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 59, MOC-Floyd Valley 24

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 28, West Lyon, Inwood 26

ADVANCING: Sergeant Bluff-Luton 37, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 33

At Union, LaPorte City

Union, LaPorte City 49, South Tama County, Tama 21

Assumption, Davenport 49, Iowa Falls-Alden 15

ADVANCING: Assumption, Davenport 41, Union, LaPorte City 32

At West Delaware, Manchester

West Delaware, Manchester 76, Anamosa 3

Camanche 48, Solon 35

ADVANCING: West Delaware, Manchester 54, Camanche 24

At Williamsburg

Williamsburg 76, Mount Pleasant 0

Bondurant-Farrar 58, North Polk, Alleman 18

ADVANCING: Williamsburg 39, Bondurant-Farrar 25

At Winterset

Winterset 64, Knoxville 14

Harlan 51, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 28

ADVANCING: Winterset 44, Harlan 35

2 thoughts on “Class 2A + 1A Regional Dual Results

Comments are closed.