Class 3A Individual and Tournament Team Rankings 2/4/20

770993FD-BD5A-4FD8-9EA5-6F5713937153

Team rankings are based solely on projected tournament points. Ranked wrestlers are given a point value based on their ranking below and those points are tallied for the team rankings.

1A @ericschareswp.me/p4bvru-gHg
2A @LarsIAwrestlewp.me/p4bvru-gHh
3A –@hagertony wp.me/p4bvru-gHi

Team Tournament Rankings
1 Waverly-Shell Rock (10)
2 SE Polk (9)
3 Fort Dodge (9)
4 IC West (5)
5 Bettendorf (6)
6 Waukee (5)
7 Linn-Mar (5)
8 Ankeny (4)
9 Mason City (3)
10 North Scott (5)
106
1 Ryder Block Waverly- Shell Rock Fr
2 Brandon O’Brien Linn-Mar Jr
3 Nate Jesuroga SE Polk Fr
4 Grant O’Dell IC West So
5 Owen Helgeson Johnston Fr
6 Dustin Bohren Bettendorf So
7 Jacob Fistler Dallas Center-Grimes Fr
8 Kale Anderson Clinton Sr
9 Nathan Canfield Davenport Central Jr
10 Khyler Carstarphen Dowling Catholic So
113
1 Bailey Roybal Waverly-Shell Rock Jr
2 Trever Anderson Ankeny So
3 Blaine Frazier Notre Dame So
4 Ryder Downey Indianola So
5 Jace Rhodes Mason City So
6 Ethan Wood-Finley IC High Sr
7 Lane Cowell Fort Dodge Jr
8 Aime Mukiza DM North-Hoover Jr
9 Ryan Hancock Pella Jr
10 Ethan Mahoney Dowling Catholic So
120
1 Drake Ayala Fort Dodge Jr
2 Austin Kegley CR Prairie Sr
3 Thurman Christensen Waukee Jr
4 Kaden Karns Waterloo West Jr
5 Adler Kramer Dubuque Hempstead Jr
6 Garrett Bormann IC High Sr
7 Peyton Westlin North Scott So
8 Logan Stotts WDM Valley Fr
9 Connor McCartan Cedar Falls So
10 Donovan Card Norwalk Fr
126
1 Cullan Schriever Mason City Sr
2 Carson Taylor Fort Dodge Sr
3 Aiden Evans Bettendorf Sr
4 Bryce Parke Linn-Mar Jr
5 Grant Harbour Norwalk Jr
6 Ayden Kingery SE Polk Jr
7 Thomas Edwards Johnston Sr
8 Cael Bredar North Scott Sr
9 Jace Anderson Ankeny Fr
10 Connor Kelley Waukee Jr
132
1 Hunter Garvin IC West So
2 Aiden Riggins Waverly-Shell Rock So
3 Brock Espalin DM East Sr
4 Joel Jesuroga SE Polk So
5 Duncan Delzell Burlington Sr
6 Brooks Cowell Fort Dodge Sr
7 Trevon Wells Dallas Center-Grimes Sr
8 Keaton Moret Norwalk Sr
9 Jack Plagge Cedar Falls Sr
10 Carson Murray Dowling Catholic Sr
138
1 Caleb Rathjen Ankeny Jr
2 Dreyzon Phillips Fort Dodge Jr
3 Grifen Molle Notre Dame Jr
4 Christian Stanek CR Xavier So
5 Dylan Whitt Cedar Falls So
6 James Edwards Johnston Sr
7 Carter Martinson SE Polk So
8 Leo Blawou DM Lincoln Sr
9 Zachariah Shoemaker Ottumwa So
10 Bennett Hageman Marshalltown Sr
145
1 Deven Strief North Scott Jr
2 Colby Schriever Mason City Sr
3 Sam Kallem Ankeny Sr
4 Ben Monroe Ankeny Centennial Sr
5 Graham Gambrall IC West Jr
6 Carson Martinson SE Polk So
7 Tanner Higgins Lewis Central Sr
8 Brandon Mills Fort Dodge Sr
9 CJ Walrath Notre Dame Fr
10 Dylan Falck CR Kennedy Sr
152
1 Eli Loyd Pleasant Valley Sr
2 Cody Anderson Waukee Sr
3 Caleb Corbin WDM Valley Jr
4 Camden Baarda SE Polk Sr
5 Evan Yant Waverly-Shell Rock Sr
6 Ethan Vetterick Norwalk Sr
7 Abbas Kemokai Linn-Mar Jr
8 Brennan Meacham Indianola Sr
9 Ben Faber Dubuque Hempstead Sr
10 Kody Cook Fort Dodge Jr
160
1 Caleb Helgeson Johnston Jr
2 Ben Kueter IC High Fr
3 Nick Bonanno Indianola Sr
4 Tate Naaktgeboren Linn-Mar Fr
5 Jake Matthiadess North Scott Sr
6 Luke Fistler Dallas Center-Grimes Sr
7 Carter Proffitt Waverly-Shell ROck Sr
8 Isaiah Spencer Spencer Sr
9 Jake Frankschen-Small LeMars Sr
10 Max Derry Dowling Catholic Jr
170
1 Logan Neils Ankeny Centennial Sr
2 Mickey Griffith DM Lincoln So
3 McCrae Hagarty Waverly-Shell Rock Fr
4 Ashton Barker IC West Jr
5 Ryan Plummer Linn-Mar Sr
6 Zach Needham Dallas Center-Grimes Sr
7 Zach Campbell North Scott Sr
8 Tim Nimley Muscatine Jr
9 Bradley Hill Bettendorf So
10 Nick Pearson CR Prairie Jr
182
1 Will Hoeft IC West Sr
2 Griffin Gammell Waukee So
3 Blake Underwood WDM Valley Sr
4 Jake Hosch Western Dubuque Sr
5 Justin Brindley SE Polk Sr
6 Destin Schroder Newton Sr
7 Taner Harvey Boone Jr
8 Jay Oostendorp CR Kennedy Sr
9 Gavin Wedemeier Waverly-Shell Rock Sr
10 Austin Lee Fort Dodge Sr
195
1 Gabe Christenson SE Polk Sr
2 Levi Egli Fort Dodge Sr
3 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot CR Prairie Sr
4 Miles Berg Indianola Sr
5 Tyreese Johnson Davenport West Sr
6 Kane Schmidt Bettendorf Jr
7 Collin Bohnenkamp Cedar Falls Sr
8 Jake Walker Waverly-Shell Rock Fr
9 Colton Dreith Storm Lake Sr
10 Ryan Cook CR Xavier Sr
220
1 Brayden Wolf Waverly-Shell Rock Sr
2 Gage Linahon Newton Sr
3 Kalob Runyon SE Polk Jr
4 Ethan Barry Bettendorf Sr
5 CJ Stillman WDM Valley Sr
6 Cael Thorson Waukee Sr
7 Carson Williams Marshalltown Jr
8 Jackie Wells Ankeny Centennial Jr
9 Jaylin Smith Indianola Jr
10 Hunter Randall Clinton Sr
285
1 Griffin Liddle Bettendorf Jr
2 Josh Vis CR Kennedy Sr
3 Gabe Greenlee Ames Jr
4 Jordan Anderson Marshalltown Sr
5 Maddux Borcherding-Johnson Norwalk Fr
6 Dawson Sweet CR Jefferson Sr
7 Luke Walker Waverly-Shell Rock Jr
8 Danen Settles Fort Madison Sr
9 Togeh Deseh Muscatine Jr
10 Cayden Lovett Dubuque Hempstead Jr

2 thoughts on “Class 3A Individual and Tournament Team Rankings 2/4/20

  1. So I looked on track and the Schriever boys Mason City have not wrestled with the team since 12-14-19 so just wondering how do you keep Tournament rankings and an Individual rank when how do you know they are even wrestling anymore? Doesn’t seem fair to the ones grinding it out week after week team and individuals on rankings. Just wondering how it works?

    • Several other haven’t wrestled much either. O’Brien, Wood-Finley, Vis, Egli, Riggins. Guessing they are just trusting what the coaches have sent them on whether or not these guys will wrestle the state series events.

Comments are closed.