2020 Bob Lueders Invitational – Final Results

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Quincy Happel of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Riley Nilo of Milton
  • 3rd Place – Derrick Bass of Davenport Assumption
  • 4th Place – Garrett Luke of Lena-Winslow
  • 5th Place – Nathan Canfield of Davenport Central
  • 6th Place – Jaxon Bussa of Camanche

1st Place Match

  • Quincy Happel (Lisbon) 32-4, So. over Riley Nilo (Milton) 30-3, So. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Derrick Bass (Davenport Assumption) 29-2, Fr. over Garrett Luke (Lena-Winslow) 31-3, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Nathan Canfield (Davenport Central) 28-4, Jr. over Jaxon Bussa (Camanche) 29-2, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keaton Zeimet of Central DeWitt
  • 2nd Place – Cade Siebrecht of Lisbon
  • 3rd Place – Matt Haldiman of Milton
  • 4th Place – Dillon Raab of Lena-Winslow
  • 5th Place – Hunter Kalous of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
  • 6th Place – Jacob Maes of Davenport Assumption

1st Place Match

  • Keaton Zeimet (Central DeWitt) 29-1, Jr. over Cade Siebrecht (Lisbon) 28-7, So. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Matt Haldiman (Milton) 20-3, Fr. over Dillon Raab (Lena-Winslow) 27-6, Fr. (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Kalous (Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) 16-10, Jr. over Jacob Maes (Davenport Assumption) 18-14, So. (Dec 11-6)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Kegley of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Paez of Lisbon
  • 3rd Place – Ben Vogel of Camanche
  • 4th Place – Ethan Forker of Davenport Assumption
  • 5th Place – Royce Nilo of Milton
  • 6th Place – Donovan Card of Norwalk

1st Place Match

  • Austin Kegley (Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) 23-3, Sr. over Brandon Paez (Lisbon) 33-4, Fr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Vogel (Camanche) 30-5, Sr. over Ethan Forker (Davenport Assumption) 24-8, So. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Royce Nilo (Milton) 19-5, Fr. over Donovan Card (Norwalk) 21-5, Fr. (Fall 0:35)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Parke of Linn-Mar
  • 2nd Place – Grant Harbour of Norwalk
  • 3rd Place – Lincoln Holub of Lisbon
  • 4th Place – Eleazar Valerio of Davenport North
  • 5th Place – TJ Fitzpatrick of Davenport Assumption
  • 6th Place – Jaden Rice of Lena-Winslow

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Parke (Linn-Mar) 24-1, Jr. over Grant Harbour (Norwalk) 17-4, Jr. (Fall 2:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Lincoln Holub (Lisbon) 27-9, So. over Eleazar Valerio (Davenport North) 19-7, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • TJ Fitzpatrick (Davenport Assumption) 6-1, Jr. over Jaden Rice (Lena-Winslow) 26-7, Jr. (Dec 8-5)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keaton Moret of Norwalk
  • 2nd Place – Drew Kested of Sterling
  • 3rd Place – Eric Kinkaid of Camanche
  • 4th Place – Samuel Gisaya of Linn-Mar
  • 5th Place – Marey Roby of Lena-Winslow
  • 6th Place – Noah Gonzalez of Davenport Assumption

1st Place Match

  • Keaton Moret (Norwalk) 21-4, Sr. over Drew Kested (Sterling) 18-5, So. (MD 13-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Eric Kinkaid (Camanche) 29-3, So. over Samuel Gisaya (Linn-Mar) 7-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:08 (16-0))

5th Place Match

  • Marey Roby (Lena-Winslow) 32-3, So. over Noah Gonzalez (Davenport Assumption) 18-5, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Happel of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Winston McPeek of Lena-Winslow
  • 3rd Place – Landon Card of Norwalk
  • 4th Place – Michael Macias of Davenport Assumption
  • 5th Place – Jared Cordes of Western Dubuque
  • 6th Place – Carter Elliott of Dubuque Senior

1st Place Match

  • Cael Happel (Lisbon) 36-0, Sr. over Winston McPeek (Lena-Winslow) 32-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:36 (28-13))

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Card (Norwalk) 17-10, Jr. over Michael Macias (Davenport Assumption) 19-5, Fr. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Jared Cordes (Western Dubuque) 24-5, Sr. over Carter Elliott (Dubuque Senior ) 13-8, Sr. (Fall 1:40)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johnny Washburn of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
  • 2nd Place – Gage McCoy of Lisbon
  • 3rd Place – Simon Rillie of Lena-Winslow
  • 4th Place – Juilan Rodriguez of Sterling
  • 5th Place – Hikaru Carolin of Linn-Mar
  • 6th Place – Parker Terronez of Davenport Assumption

1st Place Match

  • Johnny Washburn (Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) 20-6, Sr. over Gage McCoy (Lisbon) 27-10, Sr. (Fall 2:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Simon Rillie (Lena-Winslow) 31-5, Jr. over Juilan Rodriguez (Sterling) 15-7, Sr. (Fall 3:09)

5th Place Match

  • Hikaru Carolin (Linn-Mar) 21-8, Sr. over Parker Terronez (Davenport Assumption) 17-7, So. (Fall 2:52)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marshall Hauck of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Eli Loyd of Pleasant Valley
  • 3rd Place – Abass Kemokai of Linn-Mar
  • 4th Place – Jason Hermann of Lena-Winslow
  • 5th Place – Caden Schmidt of Norwalk
  • 6th Place – Justin Sanchez of Milton

1st Place Match

  • Marshall Hauck (Lisbon) 34-3, Sr. over Eli Loyd (Pleasant Valley) 34-3, Sr. (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Abass Kemokai (Linn-Mar) 19-6, Jr. over Jason Hermann (Lena-Winslow) 30-5, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Caden Schmidt (Norwalk) 10-2, Jr. over Justin Sanchez (Milton) 20-14, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Linn-Mar
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Vetterick of Norwalk
  • 3rd Place – Cade Everson of Camanche
  • 4th Place – Jasper Luckritz of Clinton
  • 5th Place – Peyton Angelias of Lisbon
  • 6th Place – Kade Desormeau of Milton

1st Place Match

  • Tate Naaktgeboren (Linn-Mar) 25-1, Fr. over Ethan Vetterick (Norwalk) 20-2, Sr. (Inj. 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Everson (Camanche) 21-2, Jr. over Jasper Luckritz (Clinton) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 0:37)

5th Place Match

  • Peyton Angelias (Lisbon) 26-10, So. over Kade Desormeau (Milton) 22-12, So. (Dec 4-1)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Plummer of Linn-Mar
  • 2nd Place – Case Harmston of Lena-Winslow
  • 3rd Place – Kaleb Vahle of Quincy Senior High
  • 4th Place – Carter Kluesner of Western Dubuque
  • 5th Place – Max Kohl of Lisbon
  • 6th Place – Nick Simester of Sterling

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Plummer (Linn-Mar) 23-3, Sr. over Case Harmston (Lena-Winslow) 31-4, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaleb Vahle (Quincy Senior High ) 23-9, . over Carter Kluesner (Western Dubuque) 19-8, Sr. (MD 16-7)

5th Place Match

  • Max Kohl (Lisbon) 28-9, So. over Nick Simester (Sterling) 19-4, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Culp of Quincy Senior High
  • 2nd Place – Tristen Duncan of Norwalk
  • 3rd Place – Truman Krob of Lisbon
  • 4th Place – Dashawn Tigges of Dubuque Senior
  • 5th Place – Camren Simpson of West Carroll
  • 6th Place – Jack West of Davenport North

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Culp (Quincy Senior High ) 31-3, . over Tristen Duncan (Norwalk) 18-7, Jr. (Dec 13-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Truman Krob (Lisbon) 27-10, Jr. over Dashawn Tigges (Dubuque Senior ) 10-6, Sr. (SV-1 10-8)

5th Place Match

  • Camren Simpson (West Carroll) 30-4, Jr. over Jack West (Davenport North) 26-7, Sr. (Fall 3:23)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Stoner-DeGroot of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
  • 2nd Place – Cole Clark of Lisbon
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Morgan of Davenport Assumption
  • 4th Place – Jon Flanagan of Dubuque Senior
  • 5th Place – Clark Younggreen of Mount Vernon
  • 6th Place – Jack Setterstrom of Lena-Winslow

1st Place Match

  • Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) 22-2, Sr. over Cole Clark (Lisbon) 35-2, Jr. (Fall 2:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Morgan (Davenport Assumption) 21-10, So. over Jon Flanagan (Dubuque Senior ) 17-10, Sr. (Fall 1:24)

5th Place Match

  • Clark Younggreen (Mount Vernon) 15-11, Fr. over Jack Setterstrom (Lena-Winslow) 5-1, Jr. (NC)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Seth Adrian of Davenport Assumption
  • 2nd Place – Jason Farnham Jr. of Sterling
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Dertz of West Carroll
  • 4th Place – Hunter Randall of Clinton
  • 5th Place – Hunter Blomgren of Norwalk
  • 6th Place – Joe Loffa of Western Dubuque

1st Place Match

  • Seth Adrian (Davenport Assumption) 20-0, Sr. over Jason Farnham Jr. (Sterling) 17-4, So. (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Dertz (West Carroll) 28-5, Sr. over Hunter Randall (Clinton) 12-4, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Blomgren (Norwalk) 15-9, So. over Joe Loffa (Western Dubuque) 11-11, Sr. (Fall 4:00)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddux Borcherding-Johnson of Norwalk
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Jacobus of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
  • 3rd Place – Brant Baltes of Lisbon
  • 4th Place – Noah Howard of Clinton
  • 5th Place – Jonathan Savolt of Western Dubuque
  • 6th Place – Gennings Dunker of Lena-Winslow

1st Place Match

  • Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Norwalk) 23-2, Fr. over Jordan Jacobus (Prairie, Cedar Rapids ) 17-8, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Brant Baltes (Lisbon) 30-6, Jr. over Noah Howard (Clinton) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:35)

5th Place Match

  • Jonathan Savolt (Western Dubuque) 22-2, Sr. over Gennings Dunker (Lena-Winslow) 25-5, Jr. (Fall 1:16)
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “2020 Bob Lueders Invitational – Final Results

Comments are closed.