2020 Flanagan Invitational – Final Results

AF147930-3E03-409F-BF50-0DD5C2839770

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jakob Regan of Waukon
  • 2nd Place – Nathaniel Bigalk of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 3rd Place – Nick Koch of North Fayette Valley
  • 4th Place – Carson Rowland of Chatfield
  • 5th Place – Cade Korsmo of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 6th Place – Ryan House of Chatfield

1st Place Match

  • Jakob Regan (Waukon) 18-6, Fr. over Nathaniel Bigalk (Crestwood, Cresco) 19-10, Jr. (Dec 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Koch (North Fayette Valley) 17-5, Fr. over Carson Rowland (Chatfield) 8-8, 7th. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cade Korsmo (Crestwood, Cresco) 8-2, Fr. over Ryan House (Chatfield) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 1:11)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Fousek of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 2nd Place – Joe Ebaugh of Denver
  • 3rd Place – Caden Kerr of North Fayette Valley
  • 4th Place – Lukas Carrier of Chatfield
  • 5th Place – Nathan Allen of Chatfield
  • 6th Place – Knute Hovden of Decorah

1st Place Match

  • Carter Fousek (Crestwood, Cresco) 23-2, So. over Joe Ebaugh (Denver) 21-5, So. (TF-1.5 5:25 (21-4))

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Kerr (North Fayette Valley) 12-5, Fr. over Lukas Carrier (Chatfield) 11-11, Fr. (SV-1 7-9)

5th Place Match

  • Nathan Allen (Chatfield) 2-2, 8th. over Knute Hovden (Decorah) 3-11, Jr. (Fall 2:43)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Bartels of Chatfield
  • 2nd Place – Brooks Meyer of Denver
  • 3rd Place – Braeden Ellis of North Fayette Valley
  • 4th Place – Cole Butikofer of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 5th Place – Chase Lyons of Denver
  • 6th Place – Austin Wilkins of Decorah

1st Place Match

  • Cael Bartels (Chatfield) 15-3, Sr. over Brooks Meyer (Denver) 10-2, Jr. (Dec 11-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Braeden Ellis (North Fayette Valley) 20-7, So. over Cole Butikofer (Crestwood, Cresco) 18-14, Fr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Chase Lyons (Denver) 12-5, Sr. over Austin Wilkins (Decorah) 9-13, So. (Dec 7-6)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Moore of Denver
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Slifka of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 3rd Place – Kail Schott of Chatfield
  • 4th Place – Jesse Grimes of North Fayette Valley
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Marcus Gibbs of Waukon
  • 6th Place – Lane Rolfs of Decorah

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Moore (Denver) 22-4, Sr. over Matthew Slifka (Crestwood, Cresco) 16-11, Sr. (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Kail Schott (Chatfield) 15-4, 8th. over Jesse Grimes (North Fayette Valley) 13-12, Fr. (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

  • Marcus Gibbs (Waukon) 11-17, Jr. over Lane Rolfs (Decorah) 5-12, Fr. (DFF)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Schimmels of Denver
  • 2nd Place – Cody Guenther of Chatfield
  • 3rd Place – Brady Stille of Decorah
  • 4th Place – Bryce Shea of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 5th Place – Levi Lauer of North Fayette Valley
  • 6th Place – Dillion Sparrgrove of North Fayette Valley

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Schimmels (Denver) 6-0, Jr. over Cody Guenther (Chatfield) 13-8, Jr. (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady Stille (Decorah) 7-4, Fr. over Bryce Shea (Crestwood, Cresco) 10-9, So. (Fall 3:54)

5th Place Match

  • Levi Lauer (North Fayette Valley) 16-7, Sr. over Dillion Sparrgrove (North Fayette Valley) 12-9, Fr. (For.)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Lewis of Denver
  • 2nd Place – Joel Grimes of North Fayette Valley
  • 3rd Place – Tate Karver of Chatfield
  • 4th Place – Clay Schemmel of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 5th Place – Thad Evans of Chatfield
  • 6th Place – Nils Holkesvik of Decorah

1st Place Match

  • Gabriel Lewis (Denver) 25-0, Sr. over Joel Grimes (North Fayette Valley) 21-5, Sr. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Tate Karver (Chatfield) 13-4, Jr. over Clay Schemmel (Crestwood, Cresco) 20-12, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Thad Evans (Chatfield) 2-2, Fr. over Nils Holkesvik (Decorah) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 4:31)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Seth Goetzinger of Chatfield
  • 2nd Place – Lawson Losee of Riceville
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Rolfs of Decorah
  • 4th Place – Brody Shover of Denver
  • 5th Place – Trent Pisney of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 6th Place – Cole Miller of Denver

1st Place Match

  • Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) 16-4, Jr. over Lawson Losee (Riceville) 22-2, So. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Rolfs (Decorah) 17-4, Jr. over Brody Shover (Denver) 14-8, Jr. (Fall 3:01)

5th Place Match

  • Trent Pisney (Crestwood, Cresco) 14-18, So. over Cole Miller (Denver) 2-4, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Foelske of Denver
  • 2nd Place – Alex Streif of North Fayette Valley
  • 3rd Place – Alex Krabbenhoft of Denver
  • 4th Place – Luke Irhke of Chatfield
  • 5th Place – Ashton Howe of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 6th Place – Drew Jackson of Crestwood, Cresco

1st Place Match

  • Ben Foelske (Denver) 17-7, Jr. over Alex Streif (North Fayette Valley) 16-7, Jr. (MD 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Krabbenhoft (Denver) 7-4, Jr. over Luke Irhke (Chatfield) 10-9, Sr. (Fall 2:17)

5th Place Match

  • Ashton Howe (Crestwood, Cresco) 5-6, So. over Drew Jackson (Crestwood, Cresco) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 1:18)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Bye of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 2nd Place – Drew Fox of Riceville
  • 3rd Place – John Ebaugh of Denver
  • 4th Place – Campbell Berg of Chatfield
  • 5th Place – Nate Rolfs of Decorah
  • 6th Place – Nathan Johnson of Waukon

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Bye (Crestwood, Cresco) 19-8, Jr. over Drew Fox (Riceville) 16-2, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • John Ebaugh (Denver) 17-5, Sr. over Campbell Berg (Chatfield) 9-8, So. (MD 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Nate Rolfs (Decorah) 6-9, Jr. over Nathan Johnson (Waukon) 8-14, Sr. (Fall 1:24)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Durnan of North Fayette Valley
  • 2nd Place – Landen Schemmel of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 3rd Place – Grady Schott of Chatfield
  • 4th Place – Caleb Block of Waukon
  • 5th Place – Chase Cooley of North Fayette Valley
  • 6th Place – Cael Gulrud of Decorah

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Durnan (North Fayette Valley) 7-0, Sr. over Landen Schemmel (Crestwood, Cresco) 21-11, So. (Fall 1:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Grady Schott (Chatfield) 14-6, So. over Caleb Block (Waukon) 2-10, So. (Fall 3:06)

5th Place Match

  • Chase Cooley (North Fayette Valley) 6-11, Jr. over Cael Gulrud (Decorah) 2-12, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Mitchell of Decorah
  • 2nd Place – Kale Rodgers of North Fayette Valley
  • 3rd Place – Brennen Graber of Denver
  • 4th Place – Landen Bergan of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 5th Place – Brendon Dixon of Crestwood, Cresco

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Mitchell (Decorah) 15-6, Sr. over Kale Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 16-7, Jr. (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Brennen Graber (Denver) 18-10, Jr. over Landen Bergan (Crestwood, Cresco) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 1:50)

5th Place Match

  • Brendon Dixon (Crestwood, Cresco) 4-21, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Palmer of Decorah
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Scheidel of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Guyer of North Fayette Valley
  • 4th Place – Luke Koepke of Denver
  • 5th Place – Tanner Kiel of Waukon

1st Place Match

  • Dawson Palmer (Decorah) 16-7, Sr. over Wyatt Scheidel (Crestwood, Cresco) 19-11, Sr. (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Guyer (North Fayette Valley) 5-2, Sr. over Luke Koepke (Denver) 6-11, So. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Tanner Kiel (Waukon) 5-13, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Treyton Burnikel of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 2nd Place – Aj Karver of Chatfield
  • 3rd Place – Mitchel Marr of Riceville
  • 4th Place – Brandon Gulrud of Decorah
  • 5th Place – Isaiah Corbin of North Fayette Valley
  • 6th Place – Cade Bonnette of Denver

1st Place Match

  • Treyton Burnikel (Crestwood, Cresco) 24-4, Jr. over Aj Karver (Chatfield) 8-5, Jr. (MD 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Mitchel Marr (Riceville) 14-5, So. over Brandon Gulrud (Decorah) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 3:05)

5th Place Match

  • Isaiah Corbin (North Fayette Valley) 6-13, Jr. over Cade Bonnette (Denver) 1-13, Fr. (Fall 1:14)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Schupbach of North Fayette Valley
  • 2nd Place – Chris Eastman of Riceville
  • 3rd Place – Caden Keck of Decorah
  • 4th Place – Henry Wiebbecke of Denver

1st Place Match

  • Colton Schupbach (North Fayette Valley) 17-6, So. over Chris Eastman (Riceville) 22-2, Sr. (TB-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Keck (Decorah) 4-13, Sr. over Henry Wiebbecke (Denver) 3-17, Sr. (Fall 1:32)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)