2020 Rollin Dyer Invitational – Final Results

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gable Porter of Underwood
  • 2nd Place – Cole Nelson of Humboldt
  • 3rd Place – Chase Fiser of Bondurant-Farrar
  • 4th Place – Ein Obermiller of Grand Island Senior
  • 5th Place – Easton O`Brien of Atlantic
  • 6th Place – Brandon Erp of Red Oak
  • 7th Place – Bryce Jackson of Millard South
  • 8th Place – Aidan Schumacher of Alta-Aurelia

1st Place Match

  • Gable Porter (Underwood) 22-0, Fr. over Cole Nelson (Humboldt) 23-3, Sr. (MD 10-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Fiser (Bondurant-Farrar) 25-2, So. over Ein Obermiller (Grand Island Senior) 22-9, So. (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Easton O`Brien (Atlantic) 25-12, Fr. over Brandon Erp (Red Oak) 21-14, Fr. (MD 11-1)

7th Place Match

  • Bryce Jackson (Millard South) 7-5, . over Aidan Schumacher (Alta-Aurelia) 6-19, Fr. (Fall 0:30)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Coyle of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Rylie Anderson of Bondurant-Farrar
  • 3rd Place – Niles Sollazzo of Underwood
  • 4th Place – Chase Sandholm of Red Oak
  • 5th Place – Jase Goodell of Humboldt
  • 6th Place – Aidan Lambertsen of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 7th Place – Kade Nolan of Grand Island Senior
  • 8th Place – Isaiah Powers of Alta-Aurelia

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Coyle (Millard South) 24-2, . over Rylie Anderson (Bondurant-Farrar) 20-2, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Niles Sollazzo (Underwood) 16-10, So. over Chase Sandholm (Red Oak) 22-13, So. (Fall 5:24)

5th Place Match

  • Jase Goodell (Humboldt) 17-7, Fr. over Aidan Lambertsen (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 14-14, Jr. (Fall 3:02)

7th Place Match

  • Kade Nolan (Grand Island Senior) 9-18, Jr. over Isaiah Powers (Alta-Aurelia) 11-13, Fr. (Fall 3:40)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stevie Barnes of Underwood
  • 2nd Place – Cresten Craven of Humboldt
  • 3rd Place – Joel Adams of Millard South
  • 4th Place – Noah Parmelee of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 5th Place – Colby Lillegard of Bondurant-Farrar
  • 6th Place – Ethan Follmann of Atlantic
  • 7th Place – Rogelio Ruiz of Grand Island Senior
  • 8th Place – Johnathon Erp of Red Oak

1st Place Match

  • Stevie Barnes (Underwood) 29-1, So. over Cresten Craven (Humboldt) 23-3, Sr. (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Joel Adams (Millard South) 20-6, . over Noah Parmelee (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 23-8, So. (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Colby Lillegard (Bondurant-Farrar) 4-2, Sr. over Ethan Follmann (Atlantic) 28-11, So. (Fall 3:29)

7th Place Match

  • Rogelio Ruiz (Grand Island Senior) 8-8, Jr. over Johnathon Erp (Red Oak) 21-10, Sr. (Fall 3:40)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Cushing of Grand Island Senior
  • 2nd Place – Joe Weaver of Atlantic
  • 3rd Place – Ty Koedam of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 4th Place – Dawson Bond of Red Oak
  • 5th Place – Kanon Ekstam of Bondurant-Farrar
  • 6th Place – Garrett Carbullido of Millard South
  • 7th Place – Aiden Keller of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
  • 8th Place – Colby Clarken of Humboldt

1st Place Match

  • Blake Cushing (Grand Island Senior) 22-4, Jr. over Joe Weaver (Atlantic) 27-9, Jr. (Dec 15-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Koedam (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 25-6, Fr. over Dawson Bond (Red Oak) 22-13, Fr. (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Kanon Ekstam (Bondurant-Farrar) 18-4, Jr. over Garrett Carbullido (Millard South) 13-14, . (Fall 2:35)

7th Place Match

  • Aiden Keller (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 17-10, Jr. over Colby Clarken (Humboldt) 16-10, Jr. (Fall 5:37)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conor Knopick of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Nate Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 3rd Place – Kael Kingery of Grand Island Senior
  • 4th Place – Zane Ziegler of Underwood
  • 5th Place – Joel Sampson of AHSTW
  • 6th Place – Schade Larson of Alta-Aurelia
  • 7th Place – Jaxson Bell of Atlantic
  • 8th Place – Ty Gargano of Humboldt

1st Place Match

  • Conor Knopick (Millard South) 25-1, . over Nate Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 24-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:58 (18-3))

3rd Place Match

  • Kael Kingery (Grand Island Senior) 17-12, Jr. over Zane Ziegler (Underwood) 15-10, Sr. (Dec 9-3)

5th Place Match

  • Joel Sampson (AHSTW) 21-3, Sr. over Schade Larson (Alta-Aurelia) 17-10, Sr. (MD 15-5)

7th Place Match

  • Jaxson Bell (Atlantic) 18-18, Jr. over Ty Gargano (Humboldt) 15-10, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Antoniak of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Issac Bryan of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 3rd Place – Brody Arrants of Grand Island Senior
  • 4th Place – Jordan Jensen of Humboldt
  • 5th Place – Tate Mayberry of Glenwood
  • 6th Place – Brian South of Atlantic
  • 7th Place – Garrison Gettler of AHSTW
  • 8th Place – Brendan Knapp of Southwest Valley

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Antoniak (Millard South) 27-0, . over Issac Bryan (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 24-5, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brody Arrants (Grand Island Senior) 25-7, Jr. over Jordan Jensen (Humboldt) 19-9, Jr. (MD 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tate Mayberry (Glenwood) 2-2, Fr. over Brian South (Atlantic) 15-21, Fr. (SV-1 15-13)

7th Place Match

  • Garrison Gettler (AHSTW) 15-15, So. over Brendan Knapp (Southwest Valley) 13-12, So. (M. For.)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Hamilton of Underwood
  • 2nd Place – Antrell Taylor of Millard South
  • 3rd Place – Cory Bates of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 4th Place – Aiden Lewis of Bondurant-Farrar
  • 5th Place – Camden Erickson of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
  • 6th Place – Joe Weydert of Humboldt
  • 7th Place – Ethan Steinfeldt of Grand Island Senior
  • 8th Place – Tyler Boldra of Glenwood

1st Place Match

  • Nick Hamilton (Underwood) 27-0, So. over Antrell Taylor (Millard South) 3-1, . (SV-1 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Cory Bates (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 17-6, Sr. over Aiden Lewis (Bondurant-Farrar) 18-10, Sr. (Fall 0:46)

5th Place Match

  • Camden Erickson (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 16-13, Jr. over Joe Weydert (Humboldt) 10-17, So. (Dec 5-3)

7th Place Match

  • Ethan Steinfeldt (Grand Island Senior) 9-18, Jr. over Tyler Boldra (Glenwood) 2-3, So. (Dec 4-2)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Gaukel of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 2nd Place – Scott Robertson of Millard South
  • 3rd Place – Kadin Stutzman of Atlantic
  • 4th Place – Jaedan Rasmussen of AHSTW
  • 5th Place – Tyler Salpas of Grand Island Senior
  • 6th Place – Fletcher Satern of Humboldt
  • 7th Place – Dalton Book of Glenwood
  • 8th Place – Jake Echternach of Red Oak

1st Place Match

  • Jack Gaukel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 28-1, Jr. over Scott Robertson (Millard South) 22-5, . (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Kadin Stutzman (Atlantic) 30-8, So. over Jaedan Rasmussen (AHSTW) 20-5, Sr. (Dec 12-6)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Salpas (Grand Island Senior) 19-13, So. over Fletcher Satern (Humboldt) 18-10, Jr. (MD 14-5)

7th Place Match

  • Dalton Book (Glenwood) 3-2, Sr. over Jake Echternach (Red Oak) 17-11, Sr. (Fall 1:43)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin McCunn of Red Oak
  • 2nd Place – Neal Larsen of Bondurant-Farrar
  • 3rd Place – Kolby Lukasiewicz of Grand Island Senior
  • 4th Place – Blake Smith of Millard South
  • 5th Place – Levi Naeve of Humboldt
  • 6th Place – Matthew Headid of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 7th Place – Denver Pauley of AHSTW
  • 8th Place – Zander Hayes of Glenwood

1st Place Match

  • Justin McCunn (Red Oak) 30-2, Sr. over Neal Larsen (Bondurant-Farrar) 7-1, Sr. (Fall 3:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolby Lukasiewicz (Grand Island Senior) 28-5, Jr. over Blake Smith (Millard South) 20-10, . (MD 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Levi Naeve (Humboldt) 16-7, Sr. over Matthew Headid (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 19-11, Sr. (MD 10-2)

7th Place Match

  • Denver Pauley (AHSTW) 23-6, So. over Zander Hayes (Glenwood) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:14)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Liebe of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 2nd Place – Bruce Lukehart of Red Oak
  • 3rd Place – CJ Carter of Glenwood
  • 4th Place – Porter Smith of Bondurant-Farrar
  • 5th Place – Alex White of Millard South
  • 6th Place – Seth Kiesel of AHSTW
  • 7th Place – Jaxson Hildebrand of Denison-Schleswig
  • 8th Place – Carter Davis of Underwood

1st Place Match

  • Blake Liebe (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 26-2, Sr. over Bruce Lukehart (Red Oak) 25-9, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • CJ Carter (Glenwood) 3-1, Fr. over Porter Smith (Bondurant-Farrar) 13-9, So. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0))

5th Place Match

  • Alex White (Millard South) 10-11, . over Seth Kiesel (AHSTW) 18-7, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Jaxson Hildebrand (Denison-Schleswig) 18-13, Fr. over Carter Davis (Underwood) 10-19, So. (Fall 2:33)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex DeRoos of Alta-Aurelia
  • 2nd Place – Daylon Keolavone of Grand Island Senior
  • 3rd Place – Ian Byington of Millard South
  • 4th Place – Cody Hall of Bondurant-Farrar
  • 5th Place – Logan Nilles of Humboldt
  • 6th Place – Bradyn Barclay of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 7th Place – Kaden Jacobs of Southwest Valley
  • 8th Place – Treyton Fender of Denison-Schleswig

1st Place Match

  • Alex DeRoos (Alta-Aurelia) 14-2, Jr. over Daylon Keolavone (Grand Island Senior) 22-8, Jr. (Fall 5:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Ian Byington (Millard South) 24-4, . over Cody Hall (Bondurant-Farrar) 22-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Nilles (Humboldt) 20-7, Sr. over Bradyn Barclay (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 9-10, Sr. (Fall 1:05)

7th Place Match

  • Kaden Jacobs (Southwest Valley) 12-7, Jr. over Treyton Fender (Denison-Schleswig) 13-13, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavyn Fischer of AHSTW
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Smith of Bondurant-Farrar
  • 3rd Place – Chris Wortmann of Millard South
  • 4th Place – Levi Sleezer of Alta-Aurelia
  • 5th Place – Walt Delanoit of Humboldt
  • 6th Place – Devin McKay of Atlantic
  • 7th Place – River Petry of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
  • 8th Place – Sully Woods of Glenwood

1st Place Match

  • Gavyn Fischer (AHSTW) 21-5, Sr. over Ethan Smith (Bondurant-Farrar) 18-7, Sr. (MD 17-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Chris Wortmann (Millard South) 19-7, . over Levi Sleezer (Alta-Aurelia) 13-6, Jr. (Fall 0:57)

5th Place Match

  • Walt Delanoit (Humboldt) 17-13, Sr. over Devin McKay (Atlantic) 19-17, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

7th Place Match

  • River Petry (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 15-10, Jr. over Sully Woods (Glenwood) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:27)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Trumble of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Colton Goodell of Humboldt
  • 3rd Place – Tallen Myers of Southwest Valley
  • 4th Place – Chris Gardner of Underwood
  • 5th Place – Max Rodriguez of Denison-Schleswig
  • 6th Place – Brandon Mier of Alta-Aurelia
  • 7th Place – Alex Rodriquez of Grand Island Senior
  • 8th Place – Leland Barr of AHSTW

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Trumble (Millard South) 26-0, . over Colton Goodell (Humboldt) 25-5, Jr. (Fall 0:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Tallen Myers (Southwest Valley) 17-4, Jr. over Chris Gardner (Underwood) 15-9, Jr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Max Rodriguez (Denison-Schleswig) 22-7, Sr. over Brandon Mier (Alta-Aurelia) 15-9, Jr. (Fall 0:49)

7th Place Match

  • Alex Rodriquez (Grand Island Senior) 20-10, Sr. over Leland Barr (AHSTW) 13-11, Sr. (Fall 0:11)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cale Roller of Atlantic
  • 2nd Place – Connor Hoy of Millard South
  • 3rd Place – Michael Isele of Grand Island Senior
  • 4th Place – Eric Turcios of Denison-Schleswig
  • 5th Place – Keelan Bailey of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
  • 6th Place – Easton Eledge of Underwood
  • 7th Place – Nate Weflen of Alta-Aurelia
  • 8th Place – Brady Marsh of Humboldt

1st Place Match

  • Cale Roller (Atlantic) 32-4, Sr. over Connor Hoy (Millard South) 19-5, . (Fall 2:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Isele (Grand Island Senior) 19-11, Jr. over Eric Turcios (Denison-Schleswig) 11-8, Jr. (Fall 0:44)

5th Place Match

  • Keelan Bailey (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 20-9, Jr. over Easton Eledge (Underwood) 15-16, So. (Fall 1:54)

7th Place Match

  • Nate Weflen (Alta-Aurelia) 15-8, Sr. over Brady Marsh (Humboldt) 8-10, So. (Fall 2:55)
Advertisements