2019 Don Miller – Final Results

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camron Phetxoumphone of Webster City
  • 2nd Place – Cole Nelson of Humboldt
  • 3rd Place – Max Bishop of Fort Dodge
  • 4th Place – Jacob Zabka of Algona
  • 5th Place – Cael Wiener of Ankeny Centennial
  • 6th Place – Nick Lowe of Emmetsburg

1st Place Match

  • Camron Phetxoumphone (Webster City) 15-0, So. over Cole Nelson (Humboldt) 18-2, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Max Bishop (Fort Dodge) 12-6, Fr. over Jacob Zabka (Algona) 10-8, Fr. (Fall 3:53)

5th Place Match

  • Cael Wiener (Ankeny Centennial) 12-4, Fr. over Nick Lowe (Emmetsburg) 12-9, So. (Fall 2:50)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lane Cowell of Fort Dodge
  • 2nd Place – Jonathon Burnette of Spirit Lake Park
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Janssen of Ankeny Centennial
  • 4th Place – Jase Goodell of Humboldt
  • 5th Place – Brayden Henely of Webster City
  • 6th Place – Ryerson Boevers of Emmetsburg

1st Place Match

  • Lane Cowell (Fort Dodge) 15-3, Jr. over Jonathon Burnette (Spirit Lake Park) 16-4, So. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Janssen (Ankeny Centennial) 12-3, Jr. over Jase Goodell (Humboldt) 13-5, Fr. (Fall 0:54)

5th Place Match

  • Brayden Henely (Webster City) 11-3, Fr. over Ryerson Boevers (Emmetsburg) 12-7, So. (Dec 9-4)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Ayala of Fort Dodge
  • 2nd Place – Cresten Craven of Humboldt
  • 3rd Place – Brackett Locke of Woodbury Central
  • 4th Place – Jackson Bresson of Ankeny Centennial
  • 5th Place – Luke Carter of Emmetsburg
  • 6th Place – Danney John of Storm Lake

1st Place Match

  • Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge) 20-0, Jr. over Cresten Craven (Humboldt) 19-2, Sr. (Fall 0:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Brackett Locke (Woodbury Central ) 16-8, Jr. over Jackson Bresson (Ankeny Centennial) 10-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Carter (Emmetsburg) 12-8, So. over Danney John (Storm Lake) 6-8, Sr. (Fall 1:14)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Taylor of Fort Dodge
  • 2nd Place – Beau Klingensmith of Woodbury Central
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Helmkamp of Ankeny Centennial
  • 4th Place – Colby Clarken of Humboldt
  • 5th Place – Carson Richards of Spirit Lake Park
  • 6th Place – Reece Eakins of Algona

1st Place Match

  • Carson Taylor (Fort Dodge) 18-1, Sr. over Beau Klingensmith (Woodbury Central ) 21-2, Jr. (SV-1 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Helmkamp (Ankeny Centennial) 12-3, So. over Colby Clarken (Humboldt) 11-6, Jr. (MD 14-1)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Richards (Spirit Lake Park) 10-4, Sr. over Reece Eakins (Algona) 12-10, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooks Cowell of Fort Dodge
  • 2nd Place – Sean Brennan of Emmetsburg
  • 3rd Place – Chase Rattenborg of Webster City
  • 4th Place – Brian Paul of Lewis Central Council Bluffs
  • 5th Place – Ty Gargano of Humboldt
  • 6th Place – Drew Dunn of Ankeny Centennial JV 1

1st Place Match

  • Brooks Cowell (Fort Dodge) 16-3, Sr. over Sean Brennan (Emmetsburg) 16-3, Jr. (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Rattenborg (Webster City) 10-5, Jr. over Brian Paul (Lewis Central Council Bluffs) 8-9, Jr. (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

  • Ty Gargano (Humboldt) 10-6, Fr. over Drew Dunn (Ankeny Centennial JV 1) 6-3, So. (Fall 1:51)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dreyzon Phillips of Fort Dodge
  • 2nd Place – Carter Bennett of Ankeny Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Nick Wolf of Lewis Central Council Bluffs
  • 4th Place – Joey Mayer of Ankeny Centennial JV 1
  • 5th Place – Isaac Dixon of Spirit Lake Park
  • 6th Place – Max McGill of Woodbury Central

1st Place Match

  • Dreyzon Phillips (Fort Dodge) 17-4, Jr. over Carter Bennett (Ankeny Centennial) 11-6, So. (TF-1.5 3:26 (17-1))

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Wolf (Lewis Central Council Bluffs) 9-1, Sr. over Joey Mayer (Ankeny Centennial JV 1) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 5:17)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Dixon (Spirit Lake Park) 4-2, Sr. over Max McGill (Woodbury Central ) 14-6, Fr. (Fall 0:37)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Higgins of Lewis Central Council Bluffs
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Mills of Fort Dodge
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Cuppy of Ankeny Centennial
  • 4th Place – Nick Gasca of Webster City
  • 5th Place – Tucker Pederson of Unattached 2
  • 6th Place – Tate Mattson of Storm Lake

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Higgins (Lewis Central Council Bluffs) 13-4, Sr. over Brandon Mills (Fort Dodge) 14-6, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Cuppy (Ankeny Centennial) 11-6, Sr. over Nick Gasca (Webster City) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 4:20)

5th Place Match

  • Tucker Pederson (Unattached 2 ) 4-1, Fr. over Tate Mattson (Storm Lake) 9-9, Sr. (Fall 2:29)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Monroe of Ankeny Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Kody Cook of Fort Dodge
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Hamman of Woodbury Central
  • 4th Place – Brad Wirtz of Emmetsburg
  • 5th Place – Fletcher Satern of Humboldt
  • 6th Place – Zach English of Ankeny Centennial JV 1

1st Place Match

  • Ben Monroe (Ankeny Centennial) 15-0, Sr. over Kody Cook (Fort Dodge) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 2:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaden Hamman (Woodbury Central ) 17-8, Sr. over Brad Wirtz (Emmetsburg) 16-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Fletcher Satern (Humboldt) 13-5, Jr. over Zach English (Ankeny Centennial JV 1) 7-3, Fr. (Dec 9-7)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Cahill of Ankeny Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Bret Hoyman of Emmetsburg
  • 3rd Place – Savion Wheat of Fort Dodge
  • 4th Place – Jake Lear of Lewis Central Council Bluffs
  • 5th Place – Levi Naeve of Humboldt
  • 6th Place – Tamen Brand of Sioux City East

1st Place Match

  • Carter Cahill (Ankeny Centennial) 14-1, So. over Bret Hoyman (Emmetsburg) 17-3, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Savion Wheat (Fort Dodge) 7-10, Sr. over Jake Lear (Lewis Central Council Bluffs) 10-6, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Levi Naeve (Humboldt) 13-4, Sr. over Tamen Brand (Sioux City East) 10-6, Jr. (Fall 0:40)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Neils of Ankeny Centennial
  • 2nd Place – CJ Hisler of Webster City
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Harper of Sioux City East
  • 4th Place – Collin Murphy of Algona
  • 5th Place – Jake Erickson of Fort Dodge
  • 6th Place – Dalton Mohatt of Lewis Central Council Bluffs

1st Place Match

  • Logan Neils (Ankeny Centennial) 15-0, Sr. over CJ Hisler (Webster City) 10-6, Fr. (MD 13-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Harper (Sioux City East) 6-2, Sr. over Collin Murphy (Algona) 12-8, Sr. (Fall 3:46)

5th Place Match

  • Jake Erickson (Fort Dodge) 7-5, So. over Dalton Mohatt (Lewis Central Council Bluffs) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matt Wirtz of Emmetsburg
  • 2nd Place – Austin Lee of Fort Dodge
  • 3rd Place – Logan Nilles of Humboldt
  • 4th Place – Dillion Woods of Lewis Central Council Bluffs
  • 5th Place – Desmond Vaughan of Ankeny Centennial
  • 6th Place – Spencer Long of Algona

1st Place Match

  • Matt Wirtz (Emmetsburg) 15-5, So. over Austin Lee (Fort Dodge) 12-6, Sr. (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Nilles (Humboldt) 13-5, Sr. over Dillion Woods (Lewis Central Council Bluffs) 7-9, So. (Fall 3:01)

5th Place Match

  • Desmond Vaughan (Ankeny Centennial) 5-5, Sr. over Spencer Long (Algona) 8-9, Jr. (MD 10-2)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Levi Egli of Fort Dodge
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Frazier of Ankeny Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Cole Lewis of Algona
  • 4th Place – Ty Dennison of Woodbury Central
  • 5th Place – Colton Dreith of Storm Lake
  • 6th Place – Jon Lace of Emmetsburg

1st Place Match

  • Levi Egli (Fort Dodge) 14-3, Sr. over Ethan Frazier (Ankeny Centennial) 12-3, Sr. (MD 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Lewis (Algona) 16-5, Sr. over Ty Dennison (Woodbury Central ) 13-10, Jr. (Dec 9-3)

5th Place Match

  • Colton Dreith (Storm Lake) 10-2, Sr. over Jon Lace (Emmetsburg) 14-4, Sr. (Fall 5:40)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Hamilton of Algona
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Anderson of Emmetsburg
  • 3rd Place – Colton Goodell of Humboldt
  • 4th Place – Jackie Wells of Ankeny Centennial
  • 5th Place – Michael Witt of Ankeny Centennial JV 1
  • 6th Place – Dylan Koch of Lewis Central Council Bluffs

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Hamilton (Algona) 17-1, Sr. over Jordan Anderson (Emmetsburg) 17-4, Jr. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Goodell (Humboldt) 16-4, Jr. over Jackie Wells (Ankeny Centennial) 12-2, Jr. (Fall 0:50)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Witt (Ankeny Centennial JV 1) 4-1, Sr. over Dylan Koch (Lewis Central Council Bluffs) 8-7, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Meints of Algona
  • 2nd Place – Patrick Conley of Sioux City East
  • 3rd Place – Noah Parlee of Ankeny Centennial
  • 4th Place – Trey Shannon of Webster City
  • 5th Place – Hunter Deyo of Lewis Central Council Bluffs
  • 6th Place – Colton Munter of Fort Dodge

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Meints (Algona) 16-3, Sr. over Patrick Conley (Sioux City East) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 3:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Parlee (Ankeny Centennial) 11-4, Sr. over Trey Shannon (Webster City) 7-9, Jr. (Fall 1:36)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Deyo (Lewis Central Council Bluffs) 5-2, So. over Colton Munter (Fort Dodge) 9-11, Sr. (Fall 1:19)