Go-Hawk Title Town Duals – Final Results

 

1st Place Pool Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Waverly-Shell Rock
  • 2nd Place – Bettendorf
  • 3rd Place – Kaukana

Round 1

  • Bettendorf defeated Kaukana 36-27.

Round 2

  • Waverly-Shell Rock defeated Kaukana 48-18.

Round 3

  • Waverly-Shell Rock defeated Bettendorf 38-30.

4th Place Pool Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • 2nd Place – Iowa City, City High
  • 3rd Place – Clear Lake

Round 1

  • Cedar Rapids Kennedy defeated Iowa City, City High 57-21.

Round 2

  • Cedar Rapids Kennedy defeated Clear Lake 49-24.

Round 3

  • Iowa City, City High defeated Clear Lake 40-33.

7th Place Pool Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Newton
  • 2nd Place – Burlington
  • 3rd Place – Clear Creek-Amana

Round 1

  • Burlington defeated Clear Creek-Amana 45-23.

Round 2

  • Newton defeated Burlington 42-30.

Round 3

  • Newton defeated Clear Creek-Amana 35-21.

1ST PLACE POOL DUAL RESULTS

Match Summary BET KAU
106 Greyson Clark (Kaukana) over Dustin Bohren (Bettendorf) Maj 10-1 0 4.0
113 Jacob Faber (Bettendorf) over Bryan Winans (Kaukana) Dec 8-6 3.0 0
120 Jaden Verhagen (Kaukana) over Elijah Mendoza (Bettendorf) Fall 0:53 0 6.0
126 Aiden Evans (Bettendorf) over Mason Campshure (Kaukana) Dec 11-6 3.0 0
132 Jager Eisch (Kaukana) over Josh Pelzer (Bettendorf) TF 22-7 0 5.0
138 Logan Stumpf (Kaukana) over Kohler Ruggles (Bettendorf) Dec 9-2 0 3.0
145 Logan Adamson (Bettendorf) over Carson Smith (Kaukana) TF 24-9 5.0 0
152 Titus Hammen (Kaukana) over Nick Matthys (Bettendorf) Dec 6-0 0 3.0
160 Keano Roberts (Bettendorf) over Clay Wendzicki (Kaukana) Dec 7-2 3.0 0
170 Bradley Hill (Bettendorf) over Griffin Bekish (Kaukana) Fall 5:03 6.0 0
182 Diego Cortez (Bettendorf) over Trevor Stuyvenberg (Kaukana) Maj 12-4 4.0 0
195 Kane Schmidt (Bettendorf) over Kayden Verboomen (Kaukana) Fall 2:42 6.0 0
220 Ethan Barry (Bettendorf) over Alex Ashauer (Kaukana) Fall 0:11 6.0 0
285 Brodie Schiedermayer (Kaukana) over Luke Jefferson (Bettendorf) Fall 4:24 0 6.0
Dual Meet Score 36.0 27.0
Match Summary WSR KAU
106 Ryder Block (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Greyson Clark (Kaukana) Dec 5-2 3.0 0
113 Bailey Roybal (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Bryan Winans (Kaukana) Fall 0:29 6.0 0
120 Jaden Verhagen (Kaukana) over Dylan Stockdale (Waverly-Shell Rock) Fall 1:03 0 6.0
126 Mason Campshure (Kaukana) over CAEL HOLMGREN (Waverly-Shell Rock) Fall 1:14 0 6.0
132 AIDEN RIGGINS (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Mason Nickel (Kaukana) Fall 0:57 6.0 0
138 Jager Eisch (Kaukana) over zack barnett (Waverly-Shell Rock) Dec 6-0 0 3.0
145 Logan Stumpf (Kaukana) over NOAH HEISE (Waverly-Shell Rock) Dec 5-4 0 3.0
152 EVAN YANT (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Brett Hartzheim (Kaukana) TF 15-0 5.0 0
160 CARTER PROFFITT (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Titus Hammen (Kaukana) Dec 8-3 3.0 0
170 MCCRAE HAGERTY (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Griffin Bekish (Kaukana) Maj 13-2 4.0 0
182 GAVIN WEDEMEIER (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Trevor Stuyvenberg (Kaukana) Dec 6-4 3.0 0
195 JAKE WALKER (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Kayden Verboomen (Kaukana) Fall 1:20 6.0 0
220 BRAYDEN WOLF (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Alex Ashauer (Kaukana) Fall 1:51 6.0 0
285 LUKE WALKER (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Brodie Schiedermayer (Kaukana) Fall 2:44 6.0 0
Dual Meet Score 48.0 18.0
Match Summary WSR BET
106 Ryder Block (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Dustin Bohren (Bettendorf) Maj 9-0 4.0 0
113 Bailey Roybal (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Jacob Faber (Bettendorf) TF 16-0 5.0 0
120 Elijah Mendoza (Bettendorf) over Sam Hornyak (Waverly-Shell Rock) Maj 14-6 0 4.0
126 Aiden Evans (Bettendorf) over CAEL HOLMGREN (Waverly-Shell Rock) Fall 0:55 0 6.0
132 AIDEN RIGGINS (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Josh Pelzer (Bettendorf) TF 26-11 5.0 0
138 Kohler Ruggles (Bettendorf) over zack barnett (Waverly-Shell Rock) Maj 10-2 0 4.0
145 Logan Adamson (Bettendorf) over NOAH HEISE (Waverly-Shell Rock) Maj 19-8 0 4.0
152 EVAN YANT (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Nick Matthys (Bettendorf) Fall 1:47 6.0 0
160 CARTER PROFFITT (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Keano Roberts (Bettendorf) SV-1 11-9 3.0 0
170 MCCRAE HAGERTY (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Bradley Hill (Bettendorf) Dec 8-4 3.0 0
182 Diego Cortez (Bettendorf) over GRANT MCDONALD (Waverly-Shell Rock) Fall 2:46 0 6.0
195 JAKE WALKER (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Kane Schmidt (Bettendorf) Inj 1:02 6.0 0
220 BRAYDEN WOLF (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Luke Jefferson (Bettendorf) Fall 2:39 6.0 0
285 Ethan Barry (Bettendorf) over LUKE WALKER (Waverly-Shell Rock) Fall 3:04 0 6.0
Dual Meet Score 38.0 30.0