2019 Riverside Wrestling Invitational – Final Results

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikey Baker of West Sioux, Hawarden
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Durden of Papillion-La Vista South
  • 3rd Place – Gage Schottel of Savannah
  • 4th Place – Jacob Downey of Logan-Magnolia
  • 5th Place – Justin Parsons of Creston/O-M
  • 6th Place – Deon Turner of Lathrop
  • 7th Place – Jake Dale of Clarinda
  • 8th Place – Austyn Fisher of Riverside, Oakland

1st Place Match

  • Mikey Baker (West Sioux, Hawarden) 14-0, Fr. over Tyler Durden (Papillion-La Vista South) 9-1, Fr. (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage Schottel (Savannah) 2-1, . over Jacob Downey (Logan-Magnolia) 1-2, So. (MD 11-3)

5th Place Match

  • Justin Parsons (Creston/O-M) 6-6, So. over Deon Turner (Lathrop) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 3:40)

7th Place Match

  • Jake Dale (Clarinda) 5-3, . over Austyn Fisher (Riverside, Oakland) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 0:39)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sean Thompson of Logan-Magnolia
  • 2nd Place – Mick Schroder of Riverside, Oakland
  • 3rd Place – Cam Ralston of Papillion-La Vista South
  • 4th Place – Hayden Fischer of AHSTW
  • 5th Place – Owen Henderson of Creston/O-M
  • 6th Place – Zach Biggerstaff of East Mills
  • 7th Place – Dalton Frink of Woodbine

1st Place Match

  • Sean Thompson (Logan-Magnolia) 9-1, So. over Mick Schroder (Riverside, Oakland) 9-2, Jr. (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Cam Ralston (Papillion-La Vista South) 7-3, Fr. over Hayden Fischer (AHSTW) 4-6, So. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Owen Henderson (Creston/O-M) 3-4, Fr. over Zach Biggerstaff (East Mills) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 1:06)

7th Place Match

  • Dalton Frink (Woodbine) 0-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Reisz of Logan-Magnolia
  • 2nd Place – Jace Rose of Riverside, Oakland
  • 3rd Place – Chance Phillips of Savannah
  • 4th Place – Drayven Kraft of West Sioux, Hawarden
  • 5th Place – Gabe Gilgen of West Harrison
  • 6th Place – Kenny Needham of Papillion-La Vista South
  • 7th Place – Trey Chesnut of Creston/O-M
  • 8th Place – Dayden Moertl of AHSTW

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) 11-0, Fr. over Jace Rose (Riverside, Oakland) 5-1, So. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Chance Phillips (Savannah) 2-1, Fr. over Drayven Kraft (West Sioux, Hawarden) 11-5, So. (Fall 5:32)

5th Place Match

  • Gabe Gilgen (West Harrison) 8-2, So. over Kenny Needham (Papillion-La Vista South) 4-6, So. (Dec 5-2)

7th Place Match

  • Trey Chesnut (Creston/O-M) 3-10, Fr. over Dayden Moertl (AHSTW) 1-10, Fr. (For.)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Allard of West Sioux, Hawarden
  • 2nd Place – Hagen Heistand of Logan-Magnolia
  • 3rd Place – Seth Danker of AC/GC
  • 4th Place – Brodyn Wray of East Mills
  • 5th Place – Daniel Rangel-Kramp of Papillion-La Vista South
  • 6th Place – Triston Barncastle of Creston/O-M
  • 7th Place – Cameron Cline of Woodbine
  • 8th Place – Beau Thompson of Creston/O-M

1st Place Match

  • Adam Allard (West Sioux, Hawarden) 14-0, Sr. over Hagen Heistand (Logan-Magnolia) 10-1, So. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Seth Danker (AC/GC) 10-1, Jr. over Brodyn Wray (East Mills) 7-3, Fr. (Fall 0:55)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel Rangel-Kramp (Papillion-La Vista South) 9-3, Jr. over Triston Barncastle (Creston/O-M) 3-4, So. (TF-1.5 3:01 (15-0))

7th Place Match

  • Cameron Cline (Woodbine) 2-2, Fr. over Beau Thompson (Creston/O-M) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 5:27)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cullen Koedam of West Sioux, Hawarden
  • 2nd Place – John Enzolera of Papillion-La Vista South
  • 3rd Place – Gunnar Larsen of AC/GC
  • 4th Place – Brady Thompson of Logan-Magnolia
  • 5th Place – Garon Wurster of Creston/O-M
  • 6th Place – Ryan Stortenbecker of East Mills
  • 7th Place – Bailey Frescoln of Pekin
  • 8th Place – Parker Schendt of Papillion-La Vista South

1st Place Match

  • Cullen Koedam (West Sioux, Hawarden) 13-1, So. over John Enzolera (Papillion-La Vista South) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gunnar Larsen (AC/GC) 9-2, Jr. over Brady Thompson (Logan-Magnolia) 8-4, So. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Garon Wurster (Creston/O-M) 12-3, Jr. over Ryan Stortenbecker (East Mills) 11-2, Fr. (Inj. 5:40)

7th Place Match

  • Bailey Frescoln (Pekin) 10-3, So. over Parker Schendt (Papillion-La Vista South) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:21)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stone Sindelar of Papillion-La Vista South
  • 2nd Place – Drystin Dotson of Lathrop
  • 3rd Place – Nolan Moore of Riverside, Oakland
  • 4th Place – Carter Andreason of AC/GC
  • 5th Place – Michael Jones of Pekin
  • 6th Place – Cayden Jensen of AC/GC
  • 7th Place – Kaden Bolton of Creston/O-M
  • 8th Place – Garrison Gettler of AHSTW

1st Place Match

  • Stone Sindelar (Papillion-La Vista South) 9-2, Sr. over Drystin Dotson (Lathrop) 2-1, So. (MD 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Nolan Moore (Riverside, Oakland) 10-4, So. over Carter Andreason (AC/GC) 3-2, So. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Jones (Pekin) 11-2, Jr. over Cayden Jensen (AC/GC) 9-5, So. (Fall 4:54)

7th Place Match

  • Kaden Bolton (Creston/O-M) 9-4, Jr. over Garrison Gettler (AHSTW) 6-7, So. (Dec 8-3)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Beane of Lathrop
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Hudnut of Logan-Magnolia
  • 3rd Place – Brayton Chesnut of Creston/O-M
  • 4th Place – Cale Rowley of AC/GC
  • 5th Place – Rhett Bentley of Riverside, Oakland
  • 6th Place – Aidan Anderson of Creston/O-M
  • 7th Place – Chris Aragon of Creston/O-M
  • 8th Place – Jason Rivera of Papillion-La Vista South

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Beane (Lathrop) 5-1, Sr. over Bryce Hudnut (Logan-Magnolia) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 5:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayton Chesnut (Creston/O-M) 8-2, Sr. over Cale Rowley (AC/GC) 7-4, Jr. (Fall 1:46)

5th Place Match

  • Rhett Bentley (Riverside, Oakland) 8-4, So. over Aidan Anderson (Creston/O-M) 3-3, So. (Fall 1:42)

7th Place Match

  • Chris Aragon (Creston/O-M) 3-4, Fr. over Jason Rivera (Papillion-La Vista South) 2-7, . (Fall 1:45)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Briar Reisz of Logan-Magnolia
  • 2nd Place – Alex Irizarry of Papillion-La Vista South
  • 3rd Place – Jaedan Rasmussen of AHSTW
  • 4th Place – Cael Baker of Pekin
  • 5th Place – Jackson Wray of East Mills
  • 6th Place – Briley Hayes of Creston/O-M
  • 7th Place – Ty Morrison of Creston/O-M
  • 8th Place – Ethan Reicks of Riverside, Oakland

1st Place Match

  • Briar Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) 11-0, Jr. over Alex Irizarry (Papillion-La Vista South) 3-1, Sr. (TB-1 9-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaedan Rasmussen (AHSTW) 8-1, Sr. over Cael Baker (Pekin) 5-4, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Wray (East Mills) 11-1, Jr. over Briley Hayes (Creston/O-M) 5-6, So. (Dec 8-4)

7th Place Match

  • Ty Morrison (Creston/O-M) 5-4, Fr. over Ethan Reicks (Riverside, Oakland) 5-5, Jr. (SV-1 11-9)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Paul of Lathrop
  • 2nd Place – Denver Pauley of AHSTW
  • 3rd Place – Jack Nelson of Woodbine
  • 4th Place – Seth Salker of West Sioux, Hawarden
  • 5th Place – Austin Kremkoski of Riverside, Oakland
  • 6th Place – Austin Seaton of Creston/O-M
  • 7th Place – Jordan Kerger of Logan-Magnolia
  • 8th Place – Wyatt Franks of East Mills

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Paul (Lathrop) 3-0, Sr. over Denver Pauley (AHSTW) 9-3, So. (Fall 2:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Nelson (Woodbine) 2-1, Sr. over Seth Salker (West Sioux, Hawarden) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 2:48)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Kremkoski (Riverside, Oakland) 6-5, So. over Austin Seaton (Creston/O-M) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 1:23)

7th Place Match

  • Jordan Kerger (Logan-Magnolia) 4-8, So. over Wyatt Franks (East Mills) 3-8, So. (Fall 1:09)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Schendt of Papillion-La Vista South
  • 2nd Place – Brody Gordon of East Mills
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Dalinghaus of Lathrop
  • 4th Place – Bryan Hernandez of West Sioux, Hawarden
  • 5th Place – Hayden Green of Creston/O-M
  • 6th Place – Javyn Bladt of Audubon
  • 7th Place – Dylan Oviatt of Logan-Magnolia
  • 8th Place – Tyler Fisher of Savannah

1st Place Match

  • Cade Schendt (Papillion-La Vista South) 10-1, Sr. over Brody Gordon (East Mills) 9-1, Jr. (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Dalinghaus (Lathrop) 2-1, Sr. over Bryan Hernandez (West Sioux, Hawarden) 11-6, Sr. (Fall 2:31)

5th Place Match

  • Hayden Green (Creston/O-M) 8-6, Sr. over Javyn Bladt (Audubon) 9-2, Jr. (Fall 2:52)

7th Place Match

  • Dylan Oviatt (Logan-Magnolia) 6-7, So. over Tyler Fisher (Savannah) 4-7, . (Fall 0:47)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Kinsella of Creston/O-M
  • 2nd Place – Carson Lynott of West Sioux, Hawarden
  • 3rd Place – Cole Ridnour of Clarinda
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Hummer of Savannah
  • 5th Place – Jakob Childs of Clarinda
  • 6th Place – Avery Martin of Shenandoah
  • 7th Place – Trace Marco of Papillion-La Vista South
  • 8th Place – Kaiden Hendricks of Riverside, Oakland

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Kinsella (Creston/O-M) 11-0, Jr. over Carson Lynott (West Sioux, Hawarden) 12-2, So. (Dec 8-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Ridnour (Clarinda) 5-1, Jr. over Gabriel Hummer (Savannah) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jakob Childs (Clarinda) 12-1, . over Avery Martin (Shenandoah) 14-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Trace Marco (Papillion-La Vista South) 9-3, Fr. over Kaiden Hendricks (Riverside, Oakland) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 2:47)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dorian Walters of Lathrop
  • 2nd Place – Sam Chapman of Creston/O-M
  • 3rd Place – Kyler Bak of West Sioux, Hawarden
  • 4th Place – Gavyn Fischer of AHSTW
  • 5th Place – Jess Glise of Savannah
  • 6th Place – Edward Vlcek of Riverside, Oakland
  • 7th Place – Caleb Hiatt of Logan-Magnolia
  • 8th Place – Devon Krecklow of Papillion-La Vista South

1st Place Match

  • Dorian Walters (Lathrop) 6-0, Jr. over Sam Chapman (Creston/O-M) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyler Bak (West Sioux, Hawarden) 10-3, Sr. over Gavyn Fischer (AHSTW) 7-4, Sr. (Fall 0:37)

5th Place Match

  • Jess Glise (Savannah) 2-1, Sr. over Edward Vlcek (Riverside, Oakland) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 1:16)

7th Place Match

  • Caleb Hiatt (Logan-Magnolia) 4-6, So. over Devon Krecklow (Papillion-La Vista South) 0-6, Sr. (For.)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rex Johnsen of Logan-Magnolia
  • 2nd Place – Mason Juhl of Pekin
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Robinson of Papillion-La Vista South
  • 4th Place – Luke Mosinski of Audubon
  • 5th Place – Anthony Sperry of Lathrop
  • 6th Place – Andy Weis of Creston/O-M
  • 7th Place – Brok Comstock of Riverside, Oakland
  • 8th Place – Payton McDonald of Woodbine

1st Place Match

  • Rex Johnsen (Logan-Magnolia) 11-0, So. over Mason Juhl (Pekin) 8-1, Jr. (Fall 2:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Robinson (Papillion-La Vista South) 9-2, Sr. over Luke Mosinski (Audubon) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 1:51)

5th Place Match

  • Anthony Sperry (Lathrop) 4-1, Sr. over Andy Weis (Creston/O-M) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 0:49)

7th Place Match

  • Brok Comstock (Riverside, Oakland) 4-7, So. over Payton McDonald (Woodbine) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 4-2)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Barrett Pitt of Logan-Magnolia
  • 2nd Place – Cole Leonard of Logan-Magnolia
  • 3rd Place – Jarod McGregor of Clarinda
  • 4th Place – Andrew Jackson of East Mills
  • 5th Place – Drake Chisam of Lathrop
  • 6th Place – Chris Wilson of Creston/O-M
  • 7th Place – Jose Rodriguez of West Sioux, Hawarden
  • 8th Place – Kaden Pollock of Pekin

1st Place Match

  • Barrett Pitt (Logan-Magnolia) 12-0, Sr. over Cole Leonard (Logan-Magnolia) 5-1, Jr. (Fall 3:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Jarod McGregor (Clarinda) 5-5, . over Andrew Jackson (East Mills) 8-4, So. (Fall 2:18)

5th Place Match

  • Drake Chisam (Lathrop) 4-1, Sr. over Chris Wilson (Creston/O-M) 6-6, So. (Dec 4-0)

7th Place Match

  • Jose Rodriguez (West Sioux, Hawarden) 10-4, Sr. over Kaden Pollock (Pekin) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 4:45)
Advertisements