2019 South Winneshiek Invite – Final Results

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jakob Regan of Waukon
  • 2nd Place – Nick Koch of North Fayette/Valley
  • 3rd Place – Carson Less of West Delaware
  • 4th Place – Braxten Wiste of GMLOS
  • 5th Place – Peyton Anderson of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
  • 6th Place – Skyler Wright of Osage

1st Place Match

  • Jakob Regan (Waukon) 8-2, Fr. over Nick Koch (North Fayette/Valley) 5-3, Fr. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Less (West Delaware) 5-2, Fr. over Braxten Wiste (GMLOS) 5-5, 8th. (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Peyton Anderson (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 6-6, Fr. over Skyler Wright (Osage) 9-10, So. (Fall 5:13)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cohen Wiste of GMLOS
  • 2nd Place – Luke Farmer of West Delaware
  • 3rd Place – Caden Kerr of North Fayette/Valley
  • 4th Place – Ethan Maldonado of South Winneshiek
  • 5th Place – Knute Hovden of Decorah

1st Place Match

  • Cohen Wiste (GMLOS) 9-0, Fr. over Luke Farmer (West Delaware) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 1:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Kerr (North Fayette/Valley) 4-3, Fr. over Ethan Maldonado (South Winneshiek) 7-5, So. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Knute Hovden (Decorah) 0-4, . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Fox of Osage
  • 2nd Place – Blake Engel of West Delaware
  • 3rd Place – Phillip French of South Winneshiek
  • 4th Place – Austin Wilkins of Decorah
  • 5th Place – Owen Malone of Waukon
  • 6th Place – Anthony Romero of GMLOS

1st Place Match

  • Nick Fox (Osage) 13-3, Fr. over Blake Engel (West Delaware) 7-1, So. (Fall 3:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Phillip French (South Winneshiek) 9-2, So. over Austin Wilkins (Decorah) 4-5, . (MD 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Owen Malone (Waukon) 5-5, So. over Anthony Romero (GMLOS) 7-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Sullivan of Osage
  • 2nd Place – Evan Woods of West Delaware
  • 3rd Place – Braeden Ellis of North Fayette/Valley
  • 4th Place – Kaden Bullerman of South Winneshiek
  • 5th Place – James Jacobsen of GMLOS
  • 6th Place – Marcus Gibbs of Waukon

1st Place Match

  • Joe Sullivan (Osage) 14-4, Sr. over Evan Woods (West Delaware) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Braeden Ellis (North Fayette/Valley) 8-4, So. over Kaden Bullerman (South Winneshiek) 8-5, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • James Jacobsen (GMLOS) 5-5, Fr. over Marcus Gibbs (Waukon) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 1:37)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Staveley Maury of West Delaware
  • 2nd Place – Alex Kriener of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
  • 3rd Place – Levi Lauer of North Fayette/Valley
  • 4th Place – Spencer Adams of Osage
  • 5th Place – Chance Adams of South Winneshiek
  • 6th Place – Ben` Wymer of Decorah

1st Place Match

  • Staveley Maury (West Delaware) 4-0, Jr. over Alex Kriener (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 7-4, Jr. (MD 11-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Levi Lauer (North Fayette/Valley) 9-4, Sr. over Spencer Adams (Osage) 8-10, So. (Fall 1:13)

5th Place Match

  • Chance Adams (South Winneshiek) 5-6, So. over Ben` Wymer (Decorah) 1-7, . (Dec 9-3)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Adams of Osage
  • 2nd Place – Logan Peyton of West Delaware
  • 3rd Place – Kael Glenn of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
  • 4th Place – Lucas Winfield of GMLOS
  • 5th Place – Jesse Grimes of North Fayette/Valley
  • 6th Place – Shawn Israel of South Winneshiek

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Adams (Osage) 14-3, Sr. over Logan Peyton (West Delaware) 6-1, Fr. (SV-1 12-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Kael Glenn (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 9-4, Sr. over Lucas Winfield (GMLOS) 7-3, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jesse Grimes (North Fayette/Valley) 5-6, Fr. over Shawn Israel (South Winneshiek) 2-9, Jr. (Fall 3:41)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Rolfs of Decorah
  • 2nd Place – Jadyn Peyton of West Delaware
  • 3rd Place – Joel Grimes of North Fayette/Valley
  • 4th Place – Donavon Felten of GMLOS
  • 5th Place – Conner Gorman of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
  • 6th Place – Lane Quandahl of South Winneshiek

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Rolfs (Decorah) 8-0, . over Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) 5-3, So. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Joel Grimes (North Fayette/Valley) 11-3, Sr. over Donavon Felten (GMLOS) 8-4, So. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Conner Gorman (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 6-6, Sr. over Lane Quandahl (South Winneshiek) 9-5, So. (Inj. 0:00)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyzer Engen of Decorah
  • 2nd Place – Rece Voigt of GMLOS
  • 3rd Place – Noah O`Malley of Osage
  • 4th Place – Isaac Fettkether of West Delaware
  • 5th Place – Alex Strief of North Fayette/Valley
  • 6th Place – Logan Schnuelle of South Winneshiek

1st Place Match

  • Kyzer Engen (Decorah) 7-0, . over Rece Voigt (GMLOS) 9-2, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah O`Malley (Osage) 9-6, So. over Isaac Fettkether (West Delaware) 3-7, So. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Strief (North Fayette/Valley) 7-4, Jr. over Logan Schnuelle (South Winneshiek) 2-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Babcock of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
  • 2nd Place – Zach Williams of Osage
  • 3rd Place – Cael Meyer of West Delaware
  • 4th Place – Christian Jacobsen of GMLOS
  • 5th Place – Logan Hageman of South Winneshiek
  • 6th Place – Garrett Lovstuen of Decorah

1st Place Match

  • Carson Babcock (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 10-1, Jr. over Zach Williams (Osage) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cael Meyer (West Delaware) 8-1, Jr. over Christian Jacobsen (GMLOS) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 3:05)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Hageman (South Winneshiek) 8-3, So. over Garrett Lovstuen (Decorah) 4-6, . (Fall 3:58)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Voss of West Delaware
  • 2nd Place – Spencer Mooberry of Osage
  • 3rd Place – Noah Sayles of GMLOS
  • 4th Place – Zach Taylor of South Winneshiek
  • 5th Place – Ryan Pickar of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
  • 6th Place – Nathan Johnson of Waukon

1st Place Match

  • Jared Voss (West Delaware) 6-2, Jr. over Spencer Mooberry (Osage) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Sayles (GMLOS) 9-3, Jr. over Zach Taylor (South Winneshiek) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Pickar (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 5-6, Jr. over Nathan Johnson (Waukon) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 3:43)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Neuhaus of West Delaware
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Mitchell of Decorah
  • 3rd Place – Colin Muller of Osage
  • 4th Place – Jacob Reicks of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
  • 5th Place – Kale Rodgers of North Fayette/Valley

1st Place Match

  • Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware) 7-0, Sr. over Elijah Mitchell (Decorah) 6-2, . (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Colin Muller (Osage) 11-5, Jr. over Jacob Reicks (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 5:05)

5th Place Match

  • Kale Rodgers (North Fayette/Valley) 7-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Voelker of West Delaware
  • 2nd Place – Evan Rosonke of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
  • 3rd Place – Dawson Palmer of Decorah
  • 4th Place – Keaton Muller of Osage
  • 5th Place – Cameron Sneed of GMLOS
  • 6th Place – Chase Cooley of North Fayette/Valley

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) 6-1, So. over Evan Rosonke (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dawson Palmer (Decorah) 6-4, . over Keaton Muller (Osage) 8-8, Jr. (Fall 5:05)

5th Place Match

  • Cameron Sneed (GMLOS) 8-4, Jr. over Chase Cooley (North Fayette/Valley) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 1:09)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Nunley of West Delaware
  • 2nd Place – Landon Moorman of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
  • 3rd Place – Damon Meyer of South Winneshiek
  • 4th Place – Jett Nehls of Osage
  • 5th Place – Tanner Kiel of Waukon
  • 6th Place – Isaiah Corbin of North Fayette/Valley

1st Place Match

  • Christian Nunley (West Delaware) 6-3, Jr. over Landon Moorman (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Damon Meyer (South Winneshiek) 9-3, Jr. over Jett Nehls (Osage) 9-6, So. (Dec 10-3)

5th Place Match

  • Tanner Kiel (Waukon) 1-5, Jr. over Isaiah Corbin (North Fayette/Valley) 1-6, . (Fall 3:18)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Petlon of West Delaware
  • 2nd Place – Colton Schupbach of North Fayette/Valley
  • 3rd Place – Conner Smith of Osage
  • 4th Place – Caden Keck of Decorah
  • 5th Place – Austin Hemann of New Hampton/Turkey Valley

1st Place Match

  • Carson Petlon (West Delaware) 6-0, Jr. over Colton Schupbach (North Fayette/Valley) 7-4, . (Fall 4:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Conner Smith (Osage) 9-8, Sr. over Caden Keck (Decorah) 2-6, . (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Hemann (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 2-7, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
Advertisements