Iron Elite Fall Nationals – Final Results

Archived Video

Boys PK-K – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Cooreman of Wabasso
  • 2nd Place – Pryce Clark of Prior Lake

Round 1

  • Drake Cooreman (Wabasso) won by fall over Pryce Clark (Prior Lake) (Fall 0:12)

Round 2

  • Drake Cooreman (Wabasso) won by forfeit over Pryce Clark (Prior Lake) (FF)

Round 3

Boys PK-K – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – George Rodriguez of Competitive Edge Sports
  • 2nd Place – Asa Honnold of Clarinda Elite
  • 3rd Place – Layton Wendling of Owatonna wrestling Association

Round 1

  • Asa Honnold (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Layton Wendling (Owatonna wrestling Association) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • George Rodriguez (Competitive Edge Sports) won by fall over Layton Wendling (Owatonna wrestling Association) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • George Rodriguez (Competitive Edge Sports) won by fall over Asa Honnold (Clarinda Elite) (Fall 0:50)

Boys PK-K – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – George Rodriguez of Competitive Edge Sports
  • 2nd Place – Jase Alden of Graceland University

Round 1

  • Jase Alden (Graceland University) won by major decision over George Rodriguez (Competitive Edge Sports) (Maj 19-11)

Round 2

  • George Rodriguez (Competitive Edge Sports) won by decision over Jase Alden (Graceland University) (Dec 13-7)

Round 3

  • George Rodriguez (Competitive Edge Sports) won by fall over Jase Alden (Graceland University) (Fall 2:09)

Boys PK-K – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trevin Johnson of Kenyon Wanamingo
  • 2nd Place – Jase Alden of Graceland University

Round 1

  • Trevin Johnson (Kenyon Wanamingo) won by fall over Jase Alden (Graceland University) (Fall 0:16)

Round 2

  • Trevin Johnson (Kenyon Wanamingo) won by fall over Jase Alden (Graceland University) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

Boys 1st-2nd – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Burns of Iowa Elite

Round 1

  • Hudson Burns (Iowa Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Hudson Burns (Iowa Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Boys 1st-2nd – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damian Diaz of No Nonsense Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aidyn Bryant of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Hagstrom of Hammerin Hawks
  • 4th Place – Hudson Burns of Iowa Elite
  • 5th Place – Maci Brendlinger of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 6th Place – Hunter Thomas of Muscatine

Round 1

  • Aidyn Bryant (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hunter Thomas (Muscatine) (Fall 0:28)
  • Damian Diaz (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by fall over Isaac Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 0:11)
  • Hudson Burns (Iowa Elite) won by tech fall over Maci Brendlinger (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (TF 18-2)

Round 2

  • Aidyn Bryant (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hudson Burns (Iowa Elite) (Fall 1:59)
  • Damian Diaz (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by fall over Maci Brendlinger (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Fall 0:27)
  • Isaac Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Hunter Thomas (Muscatine) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

  • Aidyn Bryant (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Maci Brendlinger (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Fall 0:42)
  • Damian Diaz (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Thomas (Muscatine) (Fall 0:24)
  • Isaac Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Hudson Burns (Iowa Elite) (Fall 2:22)

Round 4

  • Aidyn Bryant (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Isaac Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) (Inj. 2:17)
  • Damian Diaz (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by fall over Hudson Burns (Iowa Elite) (Fall 0:34)
  • Maci Brendlinger (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Hunter Thomas (Muscatine) (Fall 1:07)

Round 5

  • Damian Diaz (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aidyn Bryant (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-0)
  • Isaac Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Maci Brendlinger (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Fall 0:11)
  • Hudson Burns (Iowa Elite) won by tech fall over Hunter Thomas (Muscatine) (TF 16-1)

Boys 1st-2nd – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jett Foster of Pine Island
  • 2nd Place – Grady Glowacki of Lakeland Predators
  • 3rd Place – Tate McCuen of Team Porcelli
  • 4th Place – Brody Peters of Team Porcelli
  • 5th Place – Alec Johnson of ottumwa
  • 6th Place – Cameron Rodgers of No Nonsense Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Macson McCormick of Team Porcelli
  • 8th Place – Easton Johnston of Pine Island

1st Place Match

  • Jett Foster (Pine Island) won by major decision over Grady Glowacki (Lakeland Predators) (Maj 17-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Tate McCuen (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Brody Peters (Team Porcelli) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Alec Johnson (ottumwa) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cameron Rodgers (No Nonsense Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)

7th Place Match

  • Macson McCormick (Team Porcelli) won by major decision over Easton Johnston (Pine Island) (Maj 13-4)

Boys 1st-2nd – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Grant of LAW
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Brockman of Team Porcelli
  • 3rd Place – Jarrell Harris of NWA
  • 4th Place – Heath Devers of Humboldt Wildcat Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jaxson Barton of Young Guns
  • 6th Place – Blake Strable of Team Porcelli
  • 7th Place – Lucas Stevens of Farmington
  • 8th Place – Hawke Mason of Hammerin Hawks

1st Place Match

  • Logan Grant (LAW) won by decision over Cooper Brockman (Team Porcelli) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jarrell Harris (NWA) won by major decision over Heath Devers (Humboldt Wildcat Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jaxson Barton (Young Guns) won by major decision over Blake Strable (Team Porcelli) (Maj 8-0)

7th Place Match

  • Lucas Stevens (Farmington) won by fall over Hawke Mason (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 0:53)

Boys 1st-2nd – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kai McDonald of Hard Drive
  • 2nd Place – Tucker McLennan of Princeton
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Lessmann of Team Porcelli
  • 4th Place – Brogan Sendele of Hononegah Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – River Valentine of Team Porcelli
  • 6th Place – Quinten Roper of Fillmore central
  • 7th Place – Owen Willis of Stride Academy
  • 8th Place – Tate Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kai McDonald (Hard Drive) won by fall over Tucker McLennan (Princeton) (Fall 2:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Lessmann (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Brogan Sendele (Hononegah Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:37)

5th Place Match

  • River Valentine (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Quinten Roper (Fillmore central) (Fall 1:03)

7th Place Match

  • Owen Willis (Stride Academy) won by fall over Tate Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)

Boys 1st-2nd – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Bartkowicz of Albany
  • 2nd Place – Chase Hoffmann of Pine Island
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Higgins of Pardeeville Boys Club Youth Wr
  • 4th Place – Hunter Bennett of Team Porcelli
  • 5th Place – Owen Willis of Stride Academy

Round 1

  • Noah Bartkowicz (Albany) won by fall over Chase Hoffmann (Pine Island) (Fall 1:48)
  • Hunter Bennett (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Owen Willis (Stride Academy) (Fall 1:31)

Round 2

  • Gabriel Higgins (Pardeeville Boys Club Youth Wr) won by fall over Owen Willis (Stride Academy) (Fall 0:42)
  • Noah Bartkowicz (Albany) won by fall over Hunter Bennett (Team Porcelli) (Fall 1:08)

Round 3

  • Gabriel Higgins (Pardeeville Boys Club Youth Wr) won by fall over Hunter Bennett (Team Porcelli) (Fall 0:42)
  • Chase Hoffmann (Pine Island) won by fall over Owen Willis (Stride Academy) (Fall 1:58)

Round 4

  • Chase Hoffmann (Pine Island) won by fall over Gabriel Higgins (Pardeeville Boys Club Youth Wr) (Fall 2:27)
  • Noah Bartkowicz (Albany) won by fall over Owen Willis (Stride Academy) (Fall 0:12)

Round 5

  • Noah Bartkowicz (Albany) won by fall over Gabriel Higgins (Pardeeville Boys Club Youth Wr) (Fall 0:41)
  • Chase Hoffmann (Pine Island) won by fall over Hunter Bennett (Team Porcelli) (Fall 0:59)

Boys 1st-2nd – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arik Honnold of Clarinda Elite
  • 2nd Place – Karter Van Egeren of X-Factor Elite
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Walsworth of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Peyton VanArsdale of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Wes Devine of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Karter Van Egeren (X-Factor Elite) won by fall over Peyton VanArsdale (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)
  • Jacob Walsworth (IAWC) won by fall over Wes Devine (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

  • Arik Honnold (Clarinda Elite) won by medical forfeit over Wes Devine (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (MFF)
  • Jacob Walsworth (IAWC) won by fall over Peyton VanArsdale (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)

Round 3

  • Arik Honnold (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Jacob Walsworth (IAWC) (Fall 1:15)
  • Karter Van Egeren (X-Factor Elite) won by medical forfeit over Wes Devine (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (MFF)

Round 4

  • Arik Honnold (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Karter Van Egeren (X-Factor Elite) (Fall 0:33)
  • Peyton VanArsdale (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Wes Devine (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (MFF)

Round 5

  • Arik Honnold (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Peyton VanArsdale (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
  • Karter Van Egeren (X-Factor Elite) won by fall over Jacob Walsworth (IAWC) (Fall 2:31)

Boys 1st-2nd – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bentley Jacobsen of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Conner Schoneman of USA Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Engels of No Nonsense Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Karter Van Egeren of X-Factor Elite

Round 1

  • Bentley Jacobsen (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Conner Schoneman (USA Mat Club) (TF 20-2)
  • Isaiah Engels (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by fall over Karter Van Egeren (X-Factor Elite) (Fall 1:38)

Round 2

  • Conner Schoneman (USA Mat Club) won by decision over Isaiah Engels (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Dec 13-9)
  • Bentley Jacobsen (DC Elite) won by fall over Karter Van Egeren (X-Factor Elite) (Fall 0:38)

Round 3

  • Conner Schoneman (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Karter Van Egeren (X-Factor Elite) (Fall 0:34)
  • Bentley Jacobsen (DC Elite) won by fall over Isaiah Engels (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)

Boys 3rd-4th – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thayer Hagstrom of Hammerin Hawks
  • 2nd Place – Colton Hamill of X-Factor Elite
  • 3rd Place – Cole Lemberg of Minooka Indians Elite
  • 4th Place – Brayton Foster of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Rylan Runyan of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Axton Wittenburg of IAWC

Round 1

  • Colton Hamill (X-Factor Elite) won by fall over Brayton Foster (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:55)
  • Thayer Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Rylan Runyan (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:00)
  • Cole Lemberg (Minooka Indians Elite) won by major decision over Axton Wittenburg (IAWC) (Maj 10-0)

Round 2

  • Colton Hamill (X-Factor Elite) won by decision over Axton Wittenburg (IAWC) (Dec 7-2)
  • Thayer Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Cole Lemberg (Minooka Indians Elite) (Fall 0:37)
  • Brayton Foster (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Rylan Runyan (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

  • Colton Hamill (X-Factor Elite) won by decision over Cole Lemberg (Minooka Indians Elite) (Dec 3-2)
  • Thayer Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) won by major decision over Brayton Foster (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Maj 16-2)
  • Rylan Runyan (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Axton Wittenburg (IAWC) (Maj 14-0)

Round 4

  • Colton Hamill (X-Factor Elite) won by fall over Rylan Runyan (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:20)
  • Thayer Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Axton Wittenburg (IAWC) (Fall 0:55)
  • Cole Lemberg (Minooka Indians Elite) won by decision over Brayton Foster (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)

Round 5

  • Thayer Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Colton Hamill (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 5-1)
  • Cole Lemberg (Minooka Indians Elite) won by major decision over Rylan Runyan (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-5)
  • Brayton Foster (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Axton Wittenburg (IAWC) (Maj 10-1)

Boys 3rd-4th – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Noonan of Team 1006
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Hagstrom of Hammerin Hawks
  • 3rd Place – Kalvin Kinzenbaw of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 4th Place – Brycen Kothenbeutel of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Jonah Karow of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  • 6th Place – Zachary Johnson of Fighting Goldfinch
  • 7th Place – Dayton Perez of Arena Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Carter Noonan (Team 1006) won by decision over Matthew Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kalvin Kinzenbaw (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Brycen Kothenbeutel (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:33)

5th Place Match

  • Jonah Karow (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) won by tech fall over Zachary Johnson (Fighting Goldfinch) (TF 18-2)

7th Place Match

  • Dayton Perez (Arena Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Boys 3rd-4th – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Hanford of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kaleb Gordon of Evansdale Wolves
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Tuttle of NWA
  • 4th Place – Carter Noonan of Team 1006
  • 5th Place – Damien Yeoman of Team Valley
  • 6th Place – Keaton Henry of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Braden Anderson of Hinton Mathawks
  • 8th Place – Jared Peters of Fox Valley Elite

1st Place Match

  • Riley Hanford (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaleb Gordon (Evansdale Wolves) (Fall 3:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Tuttle (NWA) won by decision over Carter Noonan (Team 1006) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Damien Yeoman (Team Valley) won by fall over Keaton Henry (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:50)

7th Place Match

  • Braden Anderson (Hinton Mathawks) won by major decision over Jared Peters (Fox Valley Elite) (Maj 11-0)

Boys 3rd-4th – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Liam Sommer of Kenyon Wanamingo
  • 3rd Place – Kolten Hoffmann of Pine Island
  • 4th Place – Riley Watts of SWA
  • 5th Place – Breckin Wittenburg of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Carver Butikofer of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Rydge Sterna of Fighting Goldfinch
  • 8th Place – Kason Gray of Evansdale Wolves

1st Place Match

  • Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Sommer (Kenyon Wanamingo) (Fall 2:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolten Hoffmann (Pine Island) won by fall over Riley Watts (SWA) (Fall 0:34)

5th Place Match

  • Breckin Wittenburg (IAWC) won by tech fall over Carver Butikofer (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

7th Place Match

  • Rydge Sterna (Fighting Goldfinch) won by fall over Kason Gray (Evansdale Wolves) (Fall 0:58)

Boys 3rd-4th – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tj Lovell of Hammerin Hawks
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Stryker StOCKS of Evansdale Wolves
  • 4th Place – Junior Valdez of Fighting Goldfinch

Round 1

  • Tj Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Stryker StOCKS (Evansdale Wolves) (Fall 2:44)
  • Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Junior Valdez (Fighting Goldfinch) (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

  • Tj Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) won by major decision over Junior Valdez (Fighting Goldfinch) (Maj 17-4)
  • Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stryker StOCKS (Evansdale Wolves) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

  • Tj Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)
  • Stryker StOCKS (Evansdale Wolves) won by fall over Junior Valdez (Fighting Goldfinch) (Fall 0:26)

Boys 3rd-4th – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dax Koedam of Arena Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Landen Brooks of Park Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dawson Mack of Bolingbrook Jr Raiders
  • 4th Place – Noah Bergan of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Colton Schultz of Reed Custer Jr. Panthers Wrest
  • 6th Place – Austin Welch of Big game wrestling club
  • 7th Place – Jacob Smith of Forest City
  • 8th Place – Jackson Smith of Forest City

1st Place Match

  • Dax Koedam (Arena Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Landen Brooks (Park Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Dawson Mack (Bolingbrook Jr Raiders) won by decision over Noah Bergan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Colton Schultz (Reed Custer Jr. Panthers Wrest) won by tech fall over Austin Welch (Big game wrestling club) (TF 16-0)

7th Place Match

  • Jacob Smith (Forest City) won by fall over Jackson Smith (Forest City) (Fall 1:19)

Boys 3rd-4th – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grady Hayden of Clear Fork Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jaiden Finger of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kameron Roberts of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Jake Swenson of Crass Trained
  • 5th Place – Isiah Tobin of Big game wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Karver Rude of Fighting Goldfinch

Round 1

  • Jaiden Finger (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jake Swenson (Crass Trained) (TF 17-2)
  • Kameron Roberts (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Isiah Tobin (Big game wrestling club) (TF 17-2)
  • Grady Hayden (Clear Fork Elite) won by fall over Karver Rude (Fighting Goldfinch) (Fall 1:25)

Round 2

  • Grady Hayden (Clear Fork Elite) won by fall over Jaiden Finger (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
  • Isiah Tobin (Big game wrestling club) won by major decision over Karver Rude (Fighting Goldfinch) (Maj 21-7)
  • Kameron Roberts (DC Elite) won by fall over Jake Swenson (Crass Trained) (Fall 2:46)

Round 3

  • Jaiden Finger (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karver Rude (Fighting Goldfinch) (Fall 2:49)
  • Jake Swenson (Crass Trained) won by fall over Isiah Tobin (Big game wrestling club) (Fall 0:58)
  • Grady Hayden (Clear Fork Elite) won by decision over Kameron Roberts (DC Elite) (Dec 9-4)

Round 4

  • Jaiden Finger (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kameron Roberts (DC Elite) (Dec 10-6)
  • Grady Hayden (Clear Fork Elite) won by medical forfeit over Isiah Tobin (Big game wrestling club) (MFF)
  • Jake Swenson (Crass Trained) won by fall over Karver Rude (Fighting Goldfinch) (Fall 1:17)

Round 5

  • Jaiden Finger (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Isiah Tobin (Big game wrestling club) (MFF)
  • Kameron Roberts (DC Elite) won by fall over Karver Rude (Fighting Goldfinch) (Fall 1:51)
  • Grady Hayden (Clear Fork Elite) won by fall over Jake Swenson (Crass Trained) (Fall 2:00)

Boys 3rd-4th – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Talas Zimmerman of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Brock York of Wrath
  • 3rd Place – Grady Hayden of Clear Fork Elite
  • 4th Place – Hayden Devers of Humboldt Wildcat Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Karson Roeber of SWA
  • 6th Place – Cameron Van Egeren of X-Factor Elite
  • 7th Place – Hunter Nusbaum of Wrath

1st Place Match

  • Talas Zimmerman (IAWC) won by fall over Brock York (Wrath) (Fall 2:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Grady Hayden (Clear Fork Elite) won by fall over Hayden Devers (Humboldt Wildcat Wrestling) (Fall 1:07)

5th Place Match

  • Karson Roeber (SWA) won by fall over Cameron Van Egeren (X-Factor Elite) (Fall 3:55)

7th Place Match

  • Hunter Nusbaum (Wrath) received a bye () (Bye)

Boys 3rd-4th – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Talas Zimmerman of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Sully Thompson of Wrath
  • 3rd Place – Vinny Sindt of Somerset Wrestling

Round 1

  • Talas Zimmerman (IAWC) won by tech fall over Vinny Sindt (Somerset Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Sully Thompson (Wrath) won by decision over Vinny Sindt (Somerset Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Talas Zimmerman (IAWC) won by decision over Sully Thompson (Wrath) (Dec 6-4)

Boys 3rd-4th – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sully Thompson of Wrath
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Thede of Big game wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Cace Campbell of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ayden Leet of Prior Lake

Round 1

  • Sully Thompson (Wrath) won by fall over Peyton Thede (Big game wrestling club) (Fall 1:03)
  • Cace Campbell (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by disqualification over Ayden Leet (Prior Lake) (DQ)

Round 2

  • Peyton Thede (Big game wrestling club) won by decision over Ayden Leet (Prior Lake) (Dec 3-1)
  • Sully Thompson (Wrath) won by fall over Cace Campbell (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

Round 3

  • Peyton Thede (Big game wrestling club) won by fall over Cace Campbell (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Sully Thompson (Wrath) won by fall over Ayden Leet (Prior Lake) (Fall 2:50)

Boys 3rd-4th – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Rechkemmer of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Anakin Deppe of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Jace Kinzenbaw of Fighting Goldfinch
  • 4th Place – Dalton Hellyer of ECS
  • 5th Place – Kaidyn Genzen of John R Cook wrestling club

Round 1

  • Jace Kinzenbaw (Fighting Goldfinch) won by decision over Dalton Hellyer (ECS) (Dec 4-1)
  • Landon Rechkemmer (IAWC) won by fall over Kaidyn Genzen (John R Cook wrestling club) (Fall 2:48)

Round 2

  • Landon Rechkemmer (IAWC) won by decision over Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) (Dec 5-0)
  • Jace Kinzenbaw (Fighting Goldfinch) won by decision over Kaidyn Genzen (John R Cook wrestling club) (Dec 9-5)

Round 3

  • Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) won by fall over Kaidyn Genzen (John R Cook wrestling club) (Fall 0:17)
  • Landon Rechkemmer (IAWC) won by fall over Dalton Hellyer (ECS) (Fall 2:36)

Round 4

  • Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) won by fall over Dalton Hellyer (ECS) (Fall 2:44)
  • Landon Rechkemmer (IAWC) won by fall over Jace Kinzenbaw (Fighting Goldfinch) (Fall 2:10)

Round 5

  • Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) won by fall over Jace Kinzenbaw (Fighting Goldfinch) (Fall 1:55)
  • Dalton Hellyer (ECS) won by fall over Kaidyn Genzen (John R Cook wrestling club) (Fall 1:08)

Boys 5th-6th – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Israel Garcia of Team Valley
  • 2nd Place – Chase Plante of Scoring edge

Round 1

  • Israel Garcia (Team Valley) won by fall over Chase Plante (Scoring edge) (Fall 0:59)

Round 2

  • Israel Garcia (Team Valley) won by forfeit over Chase Plante (Scoring edge) (FF)

Round 3

Boys 5th-6th – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Humphrey of Big game wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Austin Brown of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Peters of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Braeden Hamill of X-Factor Elite
  • 5th Place – Cruz Gannon of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Ayden Bergman of DC Elite
  • 7th Place – Samuel Moore of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  • 8th Place – Chase Franklin of Legends of Gold

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Humphrey (Big game wrestling club) won by decision over Austin Brown (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Lucas Peters (DC Elite) won by decision over Braeden Hamill (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cruz Gannon (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ayden Bergman (DC Elite) (Dec 5-2)

7th Place Match

  • Samuel Moore (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) won by fall over Chase Franklin (Legends of Gold) (Fall 2:29)

Boys 5th-6th – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taitumn Deppe of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Andrew DiPiazza of Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts
  • 3rd Place – Linden Phetxoumphone of Team Valley
  • 4th Place – Charlie Boelman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Zach Held of The Wrestling Factory
  • 6th Place – Drake Howard of Arena Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Ajay Braddock of Boone
  • 8th Place – Christopher McLennan of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) won by major decision over Andrew DiPiazza (Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts) (Maj 12-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Linden Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) won by major decision over Charlie Boelman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Zach Held (The Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Drake Howard (Arena Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:01)

7th Place Match

  • Ajay Braddock (Boone) won by major decision over Christopher McLennan (Princeton) (Maj 12-0)

Boys 5th-6th – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Martez `Phenom` Sheard of LAW
  • 2nd Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Phetxoumphone of Team Valley
  • 4th Place – Linden Phetxoumphone of Team Valley
  • 5th Place – Brady McLennan of Princeton
  • 6th Place – Julio Alejandro of No Nonsense Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Kolbie Vance of IAWC
  • 8th Place – Tillman Schon of A Higher Power Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Martez `Phenom` Sheard (LAW) won by fall over Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Adrian Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) won by forfeit over Linden Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Brady McLennan (Princeton) won by fall over Julio Alejandro (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Fall 3:46)

7th Place Match

  • Kolbie Vance (IAWC) won by major decision over Tillman Schon (A Higher Power Wrestling) (Maj 17-3)

Boys 5th-6th – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Hollenkamp of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Martez `Phenom` Sheard of LAW
  • 3rd Place – Kameron Green Jr of Alpha Dawgs
  • 4th Place – Chase Stevens of Farmington
  • 5th Place – Jag Foster of Pine Island
  • 6th Place – Bryce Naber of DC Elite
  • 7th Place – Ross Davis of Team Hammer Academy
  • 8th Place – Gage Spurgeon of Alpha dogs

1st Place Match

  • Tate Hollenkamp (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Martez `Phenom` Sheard (LAW) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kameron Green Jr (Alpha Dawgs) won by decision over Chase Stevens (Farmington) (Dec 12-5)

5th Place Match

  • Jag Foster (Pine Island) won by fall over Bryce Naber (DC Elite) (Fall 3:07)

7th Place Match

  • Ross Davis (Team Hammer Academy) won by medical forfeit over Gage Spurgeon (Alpha dogs) (MFF)

Boys 5th-6th – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bruno Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zach Stewart of FWA
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Hahn of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Landen McDowell of Team Hammer Academy
  • 5th Place – Kane Larson of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Rex Helms of Titletown Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Zane Engels of No Nonsense Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Noah Schaefer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa

1st Place Match

  • Bruno Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zach Stewart (FWA) (Fall 0:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Hahn (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Landen McDowell (Team Hammer Academy) (Dec 10-5)

5th Place Match

  • Kane Larson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rex Helms (Titletown Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)

7th Place Match

  • Zane Engels (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by decision over Noah Schaefer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) (Dec 8-6)

Boys 5th-6th – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rocco Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kyler Walters of Prior Lake
  • 3rd Place – Brody Sendele of Hononegah Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Parker Casey of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Aidan Peters of Fox Valley Elite
  • 6th Place – Cash Hatfield of Big game wrestling club
  • 7th Place – Aiden Kirk of Hammerin Hawks
  • 8th Place – Cy Wilmes of Team Hammer Academy

1st Place Match

  • Rocco Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kyler Walters (Prior Lake) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brody Sendele (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Parker Casey (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

5th Place Match

  • Aidan Peters (Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Cash Hatfield (Big game wrestling club) (Fall 0:24)

7th Place Match

  • Aiden Kirk (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Cy Wilmes (Team Hammer Academy) (Fall 2:16)

Boys 5th-6th – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colten Maves of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Christian Dunning of Clear lake
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Barron of Northfield
  • 4th Place – Brock Swenson of Crass Trained
  • 5th Place – Cole Bartlein of Titletown Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Tucker Osbahr of AHSTW Mighty Vikes
  • 7th Place – Parker Casey of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Jacob Loutans Jr. of Crass Trained

1st Place Match

  • Colten Maves (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Christian Dunning (Clear lake) (Fall 0:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Barron (Northfield) won by decision over Brock Swenson (Crass Trained) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Bartlein (Titletown Wrestling) won by major decision over Tucker Osbahr (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) (Maj 12-0)

7th Place Match

  • Parker Casey (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Loutans Jr. (Crass Trained) (Fall 1:32)

Boys 5th-6th – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keaton Moeller of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Maxwell Ramer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Barron of Northfield

Round 1

  • Jackson Barron (Northfield) won in double overtime over Keaton Moeller (IAWC) (2-OT 3-2)

Round 2

  • Keaton Moeller (IAWC) won by fall over Maxwell Ramer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) (Fall 1:19)

Round 3

  • Maxwell Ramer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) won by fall over Jackson Barron (Northfield) (Fall 3:40)

Boys 5th-6th – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Leonard of SWA
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Roberts of Team Roberts
  • 3rd Place – Carter Wright of Arena Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Drew Anderson of Western Iowa Grapplers
  • 5th Place – Temi Otaniyi of A Higher Power Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Logan Grage of Young Guns

Round 1

  • Eli Leonard (SWA) won by fall over Lucas Roberts (Team Roberts) (Fall 1:56)
  • Carter Wright (Arena Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Drew Anderson (Western Iowa Grapplers) (Fall 1:03)
  • Temi Otaniyi (A Higher Power Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Grage (Young Guns) (Fall 0:42)

Round 2

  • Eli Leonard (SWA) won by fall over Logan Grage (Young Guns) (Fall 1:03)
  • Carter Wright (Arena Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Temi Otaniyi (A Higher Power Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)
  • Lucas Roberts (Team Roberts) won by fall over Drew Anderson (Western Iowa Grapplers) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Eli Leonard (SWA) won by fall over Temi Otaniyi (A Higher Power Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
  • Lucas Roberts (Team Roberts) won by decision over Carter Wright (Arena Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-6)
  • Drew Anderson (Western Iowa Grapplers) won by forfeit over Logan Grage (Young Guns) (FF)

Round 4

  • Eli Leonard (SWA) won by fall over Drew Anderson (Western Iowa Grapplers) (Fall 1:27)
  • Carter Wright (Arena Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Logan Grage (Young Guns) (FF)
  • Lucas Roberts (Team Roberts) won by fall over Temi Otaniyi (A Higher Power Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)

Round 5

  • Eli Leonard (SWA) won by tech fall over Carter Wright (Arena Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-0)
  • Drew Anderson (Western Iowa Grapplers) won by major decision over Temi Otaniyi (A Higher Power Wrestling) (Maj 14-1)
  • Lucas Roberts (Team Roberts) won by forfeit over Logan Grage (Young Guns) (FF)

Boys 5th-6th – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jimmy Mastny of Dakota Wrestling Nation
  • 2nd Place – Logan Christoffel of Big game wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Miller of Moen Wrestling Acadamy
  • 4th Place – Ayden Antonelli of AWC

Round 1

  • Jimmy Mastny (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won by major decision over Ayden Antonelli (AWC) (Maj 10-0)
  • Logan Christoffel (Big game wrestling club) won by decision over Jaxon Miller (Moen Wrestling Acadamy) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

  • Jimmy Mastny (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won by decision over Logan Christoffel (Big game wrestling club) (Dec 3-0)
  • Jaxon Miller (Moen Wrestling Acadamy) won by decision over Ayden Antonelli (AWC) (Dec 10-4)

Round 3

  • Jimmy Mastny (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won by major decision over Jaxon Miller (Moen Wrestling Acadamy) (Maj 10-2)
  • Logan Christoffel (Big game wrestling club) won by decision over Ayden Antonelli (AWC) (Dec 5-2)

Boys 5th-6th – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jimmy Mastny of Dakota Wrestling Nation
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Miller of Moen Wrestling Acadamy
  • 3rd Place – Broedy Collins of Team Valley
  • 4th Place – Brawk Sterna of Fighting Goldfinch
  • 5th Place – Ryell Phillips of Team Porcelli
  • 6th Place – Mason Johnson of CatPac Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jimmy Mastny (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won by fall over Mason Johnson (CatPac Wrestling) (Fall 1:42)
  • Jaxon Miller (Moen Wrestling Acadamy) won by fall over Broedy Collins (Team Valley) (Fall 2:40)
  • Brawk Sterna (Fighting Goldfinch) won by fall over Ryell Phillips (Team Porcelli) (Fall 1:18)

Round 2

  • Jimmy Mastny (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won by fall over Brawk Sterna (Fighting Goldfinch) (Fall 1:07)
  • Broedy Collins (Team Valley) won by fall over Ryell Phillips (Team Porcelli) (Fall 1:36)
  • Jaxon Miller (Moen Wrestling Acadamy) won by fall over Mason Johnson (CatPac Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

  • Jimmy Mastny (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won by fall over Ryell Phillips (Team Porcelli) (Fall 0:45)
  • Broedy Collins (Team Valley) won by fall over Mason Johnson (CatPac Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)
  • Jaxon Miller (Moen Wrestling Acadamy) won by fall over Brawk Sterna (Fighting Goldfinch) (Fall 0:59)

Round 4

  • Jimmy Mastny (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won by decision over Jaxon Miller (Moen Wrestling Acadamy) (Dec 6-0)
  • Broedy Collins (Team Valley) won by fall over Brawk Sterna (Fighting Goldfinch) (Fall 2:48)
  • Ryell Phillips (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Mason Johnson (CatPac Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

Round 5

  • Jimmy Mastny (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won by fall over Broedy Collins (Team Valley) (Fall 1:11)
  • Jaxon Miller (Moen Wrestling Acadamy) won by fall over Ryell Phillips (Team Porcelli) (Fall 2:51)
  • Brawk Sterna (Fighting Goldfinch) won by fall over Mason Johnson (CatPac Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

Boys 5th-6th – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyson Martin of LAW
  • 2nd Place – Ayden Grulke of Ringers
  • 3rd Place – Peyton Johnson of CatPac Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ayden Grulke (Ringers) won in sudden victory – 1 over Peyton Johnson (CatPac Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)

Round 2

  • Tyson Martin (LAW) won by fall over Peyton Johnson (CatPac Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)

Round 3

  • Tyson Martin (LAW) won by decision over Ayden Grulke (Ringers) (Dec 6-0)

Boys 5th-6th – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Honnold of Clarinda Elite
  • 2nd Place – Cole Dunlavy of Legends of Gold

Round 1

  • Cole Dunlavy (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Ashton Honnold (Clarinda Elite) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

  • Ashton Honnold (Clarinda Elite) won by decision over Cole Dunlavy (Legends of Gold) (Dec 9-4)

Round 3

  • Ashton Honnold (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Cole Dunlavy (Legends of Gold) (Fall 2:31)

Boys 7th-8th – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shane Hanford of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Martez Sheard of LAW

Round 1

  • Shane Hanford (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Martez Sheard (LAW) (TF 21-3)

Round 2

  • Shane Hanford (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Martez Sheard (LAW) (Dec 7-0)

Round 3

Boys 7th-8th – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jace Hedeman of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kaysen Harms of Wabasso
  • 5th Place – Ian Rondeau of Greg Gomez Trained

Round 1

  • Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Hedeman (IAWC) (Fall 3:27)
  • Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) won by fall over Ian Rondeau (Greg Gomez Trained) (Fall 1:35)

Round 2

  • Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Rondeau (Greg Gomez Trained) (Fall 1:16)
  • Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) (Fall 1:14)

Round 3

  • Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) (Fall 1:40)
  • Jace Hedeman (IAWC) won by fall over Ian Rondeau (Greg Gomez Trained) (Fall 1:39)

Round 4

  • Jace Hedeman (IAWC) won by decision over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
  • Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Rondeau (Greg Gomez Trained) (Fall 0:44)

Round 5

  • Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
  • Jace Hedeman (IAWC) won by fall over Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) (Fall 1:26)

Boys 7th-8th – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bruno Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Fitzpatrick of LAW
  • 3rd Place – Payton Kacher of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Landon Price of Team Valley
  • 5th Place – Reid Foster of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Ashton Grace of ottumwa

Round 1

  • Bruno Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) (Fall 1:00)
  • Landon Price (Team Valley) won by decision over Ashton Grace (ottumwa) (Dec 7-4)
  • Payton Kacher (IAWC) won by decision over Reid Foster (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-6)

Round 2

  • Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) won by major decision over Reid Foster (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-2)
  • Ashton Grace (ottumwa) won by decision over Payton Kacher (IAWC) (Dec 6-4)
  • Bruno Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Price (Team Valley) (Fall 0:15)

Round 3

  • Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) won by fall over Payton Kacher (IAWC) (Fall 1:14)
  • Bruno Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Grace (ottumwa) (Fall 0:14)
  • Landon Price (Team Valley) won by fall over Reid Foster (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:31)

Round 4

  • Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) won by fall over Landon Price (Team Valley) (Fall 1:02)
  • Reid Foster (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ashton Grace (ottumwa) (Fall 0:38)
  • Bruno Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Payton Kacher (IAWC) (Fall 0:53)

Round 5

  • Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) won by fall over Ashton Grace (ottumwa) (Fall 0:27)
  • Payton Kacher (IAWC) won by fall over Landon Price (Team Valley) (Fall 1:31)
  • Bruno Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reid Foster (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:43)

Boys 7th-8th – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rocco Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zachary Montez of Young Guns
  • 3rd Place – Jayson Stevens of Hampton-Dumont
  • 4th Place – Aiden Kirk of Hammerin Hawks
  • 5th Place – Aldin Swanson of Vinton Shellsburg Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Jayson Stevens (Hampton-Dumont) won by major decision over Aiden Kirk (Hammerin Hawks) (Maj 9-1)
  • Rocco Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aldin Swanson (Vinton Shellsburg Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:35)

Round 2

  • Rocco Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zachary Montez (Young Guns) (Dec 7-3)
  • Jayson Stevens (Hampton-Dumont) won by major decision over Aldin Swanson (Vinton Shellsburg Wrestling Cl) (Maj 12-0)

Round 3

  • Zachary Montez (Young Guns) won by tech fall over Aldin Swanson (Vinton Shellsburg Wrestling Cl) (TF 16-0)
  • Rocco Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Kirk (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 1:04)

Round 4

  • Zachary Montez (Young Guns) won by major decision over Aiden Kirk (Hammerin Hawks) (Maj 9-0)
  • Rocco Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayson Stevens (Hampton-Dumont) (Fall 3:34)

Round 5

  • Zachary Montez (Young Guns) won by fall over Jayson Stevens (Hampton-Dumont) (Fall 1:56)
  • Aiden Kirk (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Aldin Swanson (Vinton Shellsburg Wrestling Cl) (Fall 4:36)

Boys 7th-8th – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Peters of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Ragsdale of USA Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – MaCael Bear of CIWC-Team Intensity
  • 4th Place – Charlie Showalter of Hampton-Dumont
  • 5th Place – Logan Lagerman of Manhattan Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Logan Arends of Titans
  • 7th Place – Shane McGuine of Greg Gomez Trained
  • 8th Place – Benjamin Estrada of Greg Gomez Trained

1st Place Match

  • Lucas Peters (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lucas Ragsdale (USA Mat Club) (Fall 1:50)

3rd Place Match

  • MaCael Bear (CIWC-Team Intensity) won by fall over Charlie Showalter (Hampton-Dumont) (Fall 2:22)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Lagerman (Manhattan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Arends (Titans) (Fall 1:04)

7th Place Match

  • Shane McGuine (Greg Gomez Trained) won by major decision over Benjamin Estrada (Greg Gomez Trained) (Maj 11-2)

Boys 7th-8th – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Connor Kelly of Downers Grove Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Drake Kirk of Hammerin Hawks

Round 1

  • Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Drake Kirk (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 1:18)

Round 2

  • Connor Kelly (Downers Grove Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drake Kirk (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Connor Kelly (Downers Grove Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)

Boys 7th-8th – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Collin Holm of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bo Koedam of Arena Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kane Naaktgeboren of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Keegan Ellsworth of IAWC
  • 5th Place – Kolt Knaack of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Anthony Strable of Team Porcelli

Round 1

  • Bo Koedam (Arena Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Anthony Strable (Team Porcelli) (Fall 0:22)
  • Collin Holm (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kolt Knaack (IAWC) (Fall 1:25)
  • Kane Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keegan Ellsworth (IAWC) (Fall 3:48)

Round 2

  • Bo Koedam (Arena Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Kane Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)
  • Keegan Ellsworth (IAWC) won by fall over Kolt Knaack (IAWC) (Fall 1:23)
  • Collin Holm (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Strable (Team Porcelli) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Bo Koedam (Arena Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Keegan Ellsworth (IAWC) (Fall 2:44)
  • Kolt Knaack (IAWC) won by fall over Anthony Strable (Team Porcelli) (Fall 1:45)
  • Collin Holm (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kane Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)

Round 4

  • Collin Holm (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bo Koedam (Arena Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
  • Kane Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kolt Knaack (IAWC) (Fall 0:31)
  • Keegan Ellsworth (IAWC) won by fall over Anthony Strable (Team Porcelli) (Fall 0:16)

Round 5

  • Bo Koedam (Arena Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kolt Knaack (IAWC) (Fall 1:55)
  • Collin Holm (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keegan Ellsworth (IAWC) (Fall 2:58)
  • Kane Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Strable (Team Porcelli) (Fall 1:16)

Boys 7th-8th – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Austin Scranton of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Brenden Heying of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Braxton 🐻 Peacher of NWA
  • 5th Place – Evan Simpson of IAWC

Round 1

  • Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brenden Heying (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:46)
  • Braxton 🐻 Peacher (NWA) won by fall over Evan Simpson (IAWC) (Fall 3:21)

Round 2

  • Austin Scranton (DC Elite) won by fall over Evan Simpson (IAWC) (Fall 1:11)
  • Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Braxton 🐻 Peacher (NWA) (Maj 14-2)

Round 3

  • Austin Scranton (DC Elite) won by fall over Braxton 🐻 Peacher (NWA) (Fall 4:39)
  • Brenden Heying (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evan Simpson (IAWC) (Fall 3:25)

Round 4

  • Austin Scranton (DC Elite) won by major decision over Brenden Heying (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
  • Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evan Simpson (IAWC) (Fall 1:02)

Round 5

  • Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Austin Scranton (DC Elite) (Maj 15-3)
  • Brenden Heying (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braxton 🐻 Peacher (NWA) (Dec 5-2)

Boys 7th-8th – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colin Falck of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Riley Nickel of Fox Valley Elite
  • 3rd Place – Owen Neuhaus of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Owen Vondra of Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Amare Chavez of CIWC-Team Intensity

Round 1

  • Riley Nickel (Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Owen Neuhaus (DC Elite) (Fall 5:29)
  • Owen Vondra (Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Amare Chavez (CIWC-Team Intensity) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Colin Falck (DC Elite) won by fall over Owen Vondra (Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
  • Riley Nickel (Fox Valley Elite) won by major decision over Amare Chavez (CIWC-Team Intensity) (Maj 21-9)

Round 3

  • Colin Falck (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Amare Chavez (CIWC-Team Intensity) (TF 16-0)
  • Owen Neuhaus (DC Elite) won by fall over Owen Vondra (Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:56)

Round 4

  • Colin Falck (DC Elite) won by fall over Owen Neuhaus (DC Elite) (Fall 0:39)
  • Riley Nickel (Fox Valley Elite) won by decision over Owen Vondra (Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-9)

Round 5

  • Colin Falck (DC Elite) won by fall over Riley Nickel (Fox Valley Elite) (Fall 1:06)
  • Owen Neuhaus (DC Elite) won by fall over Amare Chavez (CIWC-Team Intensity) (Fall 1:46)

Boys 7th-8th – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Kress of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Ronan Wunsch of Maize Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Leighton Robb of St. Peter
  • 4th Place – Colton Zipp of Bay Port Wrestling

Round 1

  • Grant Kress (DC Elite) won by decision over Ronan Wunsch (Maize Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
  • Leighton Robb (St. Peter) won by fall over Colton Zipp (Bay Port Wrestling) (Fall 1:20)

Round 2

  • Grant Kress (DC Elite) won by fall over Colton Zipp (Bay Port Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
  • Ronan Wunsch (Maize Wrestling Club) won by fall over Leighton Robb (St. Peter) (Fall 2:42)

Round 3

  • Grant Kress (DC Elite) won by decision over Leighton Robb (St. Peter) (Dec 9-3)
  • Ronan Wunsch (Maize Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Zipp (Bay Port Wrestling) (Fall 2:51)

Boys 7th-8th – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ronan Wunsch of Maize Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jace Brown of Little E-Hawks
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Nierodzik of Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ronan Wunsch (Maize Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Brown (Little E-Hawks) (Fall 1:32)

Round 2

  • Ronan Wunsch (Maize Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Nierodzik (Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:41)

Round 3

  • Jace Brown (Little E-Hawks) won by fall over Wyatt Nierodzik (Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:29)

Boys 7th-8th – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor E. Thomas of X-Factor Elite
  • 2nd Place – Mason Allen of Team Valley

Round 1

  • Connor E. Thomas (X-Factor Elite) won by fall over Mason Allen (Team Valley) (Fall 3:24)

Round 2

  • Connor E. Thomas (X-Factor Elite) won by fall over Mason Allen (Team Valley) (Fall 4:58)

Round 3

Boys 7th-8th – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayden Hoag of LeMars
  • 2nd Place – Ty Shekleton of IAWC

Round 1

  • Ayden Hoag (LeMars) won by major decision over Ty Shekleton (IAWC) (Maj 11-1)

Round 2

  • Ayden Hoag (LeMars) won by fall over Ty Shekleton (IAWC) (Fall 2:40)

Round 3

Boys 9th-12th – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Logan Powers of CIWC-Team Intensity
  • 3rd Place – Charlie Fitzgerald of ISI
  • 4th Place – Gavin Jensen of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Bowen Downey of Indianola Mat Tribe
  • 6th Place – Holden Willett of USA Mat Club
  • 7th Place – Wyatt Stewart of Albia
  • 8th Place – Kaden Harman of ISI

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Logan Powers (CIWC-Team Intensity) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Charlie Fitzgerald (ISI) won by decision over Gavin Jensen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Bowen Downey (Indianola Mat Tribe) won by decision over Holden Willett (USA Mat Club) (Dec 8-4)

7th Place Match

  • Wyatt Stewart (Albia) won by decision over Kaden Harman (ISI) (Dec 8-3)

Boys 9th-12th – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcello Milani of Highland
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Luke of Stockton Renegades
  • 3rd Place – Arnulfo Galvan of Mount Vernon
  • 4th Place – Keiichi Kong of Titans
  • 5th Place – Keegan Schlabach of Lagrange wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Donovin Fields Field of Downers Grove Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Marcello Milani (Highland) won by fall over Donovin Fields Field (Downers Grove Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
  • Garrett Luke (Stockton Renegades) won by fall over Keiichi Kong (Titans) (Fall 3:07)
  • Arnulfo Galvan (Mount Vernon) won by major decision over Keegan Schlabach (Lagrange wrestling club) (Maj 11-1)

Round 2

  • Marcello Milani (Highland) won by tech fall over Keegan Schlabach (Lagrange wrestling club) (TF 16-1)
  • Arnulfo Galvan (Mount Vernon) won by fall over Keiichi Kong (Titans) (Fall 0:45)
  • Garrett Luke (Stockton Renegades) won by fall over Donovin Fields Field (Downers Grove Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

Round 3

  • Marcello Milani (Highland) won by major decision over Arnulfo Galvan (Mount Vernon) (Maj 12-0)
  • Keiichi Kong (Titans) won by fall over Donovin Fields Field (Downers Grove Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
  • Garrett Luke (Stockton Renegades) won by tech fall over Keegan Schlabach (Lagrange wrestling club) (TF 15-0)

Round 4

  • Marcello Milani (Highland) won by decision over Garrett Luke (Stockton Renegades) (Dec 3-2)
  • Keiichi Kong (Titans) won by decision over Keegan Schlabach (Lagrange wrestling club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Arnulfo Galvan (Mount Vernon) won by decision over Donovin Fields Field (Downers Grove Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

Round 5

  • Marcello Milani (Highland) won by fall over Keiichi Kong (Titans) (Fall 0:19)
  • Garrett Luke (Stockton Renegades) won by tech fall over Arnulfo Galvan (Mount Vernon) (TF 17-0)
  • Keegan Schlabach (Lagrange wrestling club) won by fall over Donovin Fields Field (Downers Grove Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)

Boys 9th-12th – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryder Downey of Indianola Mat Tribe
  • 2nd Place – Marcello Milani of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Montez of Young Guns
  • 4th Place – Hunter Bogwill of Greg Gomez Trained
  • 5th Place – Carson Less of DC Elite
  • 6th Place – Landon Arends of Titans
  • 7th Place – Nicholas Callaghan of Greg Gomez Trained
  • 8th Place – Connor Cahill of Bloomfield Hills

1st Place Match

  • Ryder Downey (Indianola Mat Tribe) won by tech fall over Marcello Milani (Unattached) (TF 18-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Montez (Young Guns) won by fall over Hunter Bogwill (Greg Gomez Trained) (Fall 0:39)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Less (DC Elite) won by fall over Landon Arends (Titans) (Fall 5:58)

7th Place Match

  • Nicholas Callaghan (Greg Gomez Trained) won by fall over Connor Cahill (Bloomfield Hills) (Fall 2:49)

Boys 9th-12th – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Markel Baker of Dakota Wrestling Nation
  • 2nd Place – Max Currier of Team Valley
  • 3rd Place – Jerome Walsh of NWA
  • 4th Place – Kaden Karns of ISI
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Rolon of Eagle grove eagles
  • 6th Place – Noah Grage of Young Guns

Round 1

  • Markel Baker (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won by decision over Max Currier (Team Valley) (Dec 12-6)
  • Kaden Karns (ISI) won by fall over Gabriel Rolon (Eagle grove eagles) (Fall 5:15)
  • Jerome Walsh (NWA) won by fall over Noah Grage (Young Guns) (Fall 2:28)

Round 2

  • Jerome Walsh (NWA) won by decision over Markel Baker (Dakota Wrestling Nation) (Dec 7-5)
  • Gabriel Rolon (Eagle grove eagles) won by fall over Noah Grage (Young Guns) (Fall 0:41)
  • Max Currier (Team Valley) won by decision over Kaden Karns (ISI) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

  • Markel Baker (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won by fall over Noah Grage (Young Guns) (Fall 1:06)
  • Max Currier (Team Valley) won by fall over Gabriel Rolon (Eagle grove eagles) (Fall 1:05)
  • Jerome Walsh (NWA) won by decision over Kaden Karns (ISI) (Dec 7-5)

Round 4

  • Markel Baker (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won by major decision over Kaden Karns (ISI) (Maj 11-2)
  • Jerome Walsh (NWA) won by decision over Gabriel Rolon (Eagle grove eagles) (Dec 4-2)
  • Max Currier (Team Valley) won by fall over Noah Grage (Young Guns) (Fall 0:33)

Round 5

  • Markel Baker (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won by major decision over Gabriel Rolon (Eagle grove eagles) (Maj 17-6)
  • Kaden Karns (ISI) won by fall over Noah Grage (Young Guns) (Fall 0:52)
  • Max Currier (Team Valley) won by decision over Jerome Walsh (NWA) (Dec 4-2)

Boys 9th-12th – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Michael McClelland of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Alex Barbarise of Antioch
  • 4th Place – Maddux Blakely of Dakota Wrestling Nation
  • 5th Place – Phoenix Blakely of Dakota Wrestling Nation
  • 6th Place – Hunter Vandenberg of Monarch Wrestling Club – David
  • 7th Place – Blake Abrahamson of Okoboji Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Noah Scott of David City

1st Place Match

  • Carson Taylor (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Michael McClelland (IAWC) (Dec 15-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Barbarise (Antioch) won by fall over Maddux Blakely (Dakota Wrestling Nation) (Fall 5:14)

5th Place Match

  • Phoenix Blakely (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won by medical forfeit over Hunter Vandenberg (Monarch Wrestling Club – David) (MFF)

7th Place Match

  • Blake Abrahamson (Okoboji Wrestling) won by decision over Noah Scott (David City) (Dec 5-2)

Boys 9th-12th – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kole Brower of Young Guns
  • 2nd Place – Connor Wiemann of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Zane Licht of Advance / Lodi
  • 4th Place – Cooper Wiemann of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Mason Nickel of Fox Valley Elite
  • 6th Place – Dawson Bond of Red Oak Tigers
  • 7th Place – Jack Harman of ISI
  • 8th Place – Griffin Luke of Stockton Renegades

1st Place Match

  • Kole Brower (Young Guns) won by major decision over Connor Wiemann (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Maj 18-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Zane Licht (Advance / Lodi) won by fall over Cooper Wiemann (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:43)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Nickel (Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Dawson Bond (Red Oak Tigers) (Fall 1:33)

7th Place Match

  • Jack Harman (ISI) won by decision over Griffin Luke (Stockton Renegades) (Dec 4-2)

Boys 9th-12th – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Whitt of USA Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Dorr of Greg Gomez Trained
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Barth of USA Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Levi Lauer of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Simon Rillie of Stockton Renegades
  • 6th Place – Kya Rybachek of The Avengers
  • 7th Place – Connor McCartan of USA Mat Club
  • 8th Place – Eli Leonhardt of Sioux Falls

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Joshua Dorr (Greg Gomez Trained) (Fall 4:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Barth (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Levi Lauer (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)

5th Place Match

  • Simon Rillie (Stockton Renegades) won by medical forfeit over Kya Rybachek (The Avengers) (MFF)

7th Place Match

  • Connor McCartan (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Eli Leonhardt (Sioux Falls) (Fall 3:47)

Boys 9th-12th – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trestin Sales of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jack Plagge of USA Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Kyetin Lindquist of Alpha Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ashtin Falck of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Lucas Wendling of Tremont
  • 6th Place – Brayden Porter of Young Guns
  • 7th Place – Zachary Roeder of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Weston Pote of WCV Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Trestin Sales (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jack Plagge (USA Mat Club) (Fall 3:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyetin Lindquist (Alpha Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ashtin Falck (DC Elite) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Lucas Wendling (Tremont) won by fall over Brayden Porter (Young Guns) (Fall 2:27)

7th Place Match

  • Zachary Roeder (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Weston Pote (WCV Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)

Boys 9th-12th – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Daniel Magayna of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Jake Matthews of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Roush Jaeger of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Devin Nobiling of Antioch
  • 5th Place – Stone Schmitz of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jayce Barron of Northfield
  • 7th Place – Hunter Mcfadden of EBF
  • 8th Place – Logan Frazer of Washington Demons

1st Place Match

  • Max Daniel Magayna (IAWC) won by fall over Jake Matthews (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 5:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Roush Jaeger (IAWC) won by decision over Devin Nobiling (Antioch) (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Stone Schmitz (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayce Barron (Northfield) (Fall 5:56)

7th Place Match

  • Hunter Mcfadden (EBF) won by medical forfeit over Logan Frazer (Washington Demons) (MFF)

Boys 9th-12th – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marshall Hauck of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cedric Castillo of Muscatine
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Stevens of Centralia high school
  • 4th Place – Gage Oddo of Albia

Round 1

  • Marshall Hauck (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gage Oddo (Albia) (Fall 1:36)
  • Cedric Castillo (Muscatine) won by fall over Anthony Stevens (Centralia high school) (Fall 3:58)

Round 2

  • Marshall Hauck (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Cedric Castillo (Muscatine) (Inj. 0:34)
  • Anthony Stevens (Centralia high school) won by fall over Gage Oddo (Albia) (Fall 1:32)

Round 3

  • Marshall Hauck (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Stevens (Centralia high school) (Fall 0:44)
  • Gage Oddo (Albia) won by medical forfeit over Cedric Castillo (Muscatine) (MFF)

Boys 9th-12th – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachary Vasquez of San Antonio Christian
  • 2nd Place – Ayden Frazer of Washington Demons
  • 3rd Place – Kruz Pierce of Gilbert

Round 1

  • Ayden Frazer (Washington Demons) won by decision over Kruz Pierce (Gilbert) (Dec 14-11)

Round 2

  • Zachary Vasquez (San Antonio Christian) won by fall over Ayden Frazer (Washington Demons) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

  • Zachary Vasquez (San Antonio Christian) won by decision over Kruz Pierce (Gilbert) (Dec 3-1)

Boys 9th-12th – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Neuhaus of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Kruse of North Union
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Wendling of Tremont
  • 4th Place – Lincoln Willett of USA Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Trevor Bitner of CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL

Round 1

  • Cooper Wendling (Tremont) won by major decision over Lincoln Willett (USA Mat Club) (Maj 10-2)
  • Trevor Kruse (North Union) won by decision over Trevor Bitner (CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL) (Dec 7-6)

Round 2

  • Jack Neuhaus (DC Elite) won by fall over Trevor Bitner (CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL) (Fall 0:38)
  • Trevor Kruse (North Union) won by decision over Lincoln Willett (USA Mat Club) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Jack Neuhaus (DC Elite) won by decision over Trevor Kruse (North Union) (Dec 6-1)
  • Cooper Wendling (Tremont) won by decision over Trevor Bitner (CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL) (Dec 10-5)

Round 4

  • Jack Neuhaus (DC Elite) won by fall over Cooper Wendling (Tremont) (Fall 1:36)
  • Lincoln Willett (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Trevor Bitner (CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL) (Fall 2:11)

Round 5

  • Lincoln Willett (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Jack Neuhaus (DC Elite) (Fall 4:52)
  • Trevor Kruse (North Union) won by decision over Cooper Wendling (Tremont) (Dec 8-5)

Boys 9th-12th – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Niall Schoenfelder of ISI
  • 2nd Place – Taner Harvey of MWC
  • 3rd Place – Drake Schams of Holmen
  • 4th Place – Dylan Grage of Young Guns
  • 5th Place – Quran Cook of independent
  • 6th Place – Brendan Peters of Downers Grove Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Taner Harvey (MWC) won by fall over Dylan Grage (Young Guns) (Fall 1:36)
  • Quran Cook (independent) won by fall over Brendan Peters (Downers Grove Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)
  • Niall Schoenfelder (ISI) won by decision over Drake Schams (Holmen) (Dec 3-1)

Round 2

  • Niall Schoenfelder (ISI) won by decision over Taner Harvey (MWC) (Dec 7-4)
  • Drake Schams (Holmen) won by fall over Brendan Peters (Downers Grove Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
  • Dylan Grage (Young Guns) won by fall over Quran Cook (independent) (Fall 1:56)

Round 3

  • Taner Harvey (MWC) won by decision over Drake Schams (Holmen) (Dec 5-0)
  • Dylan Grage (Young Guns) won by fall over Brendan Peters (Downers Grove Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)
  • Niall Schoenfelder (ISI) won by fall over Quran Cook (independent) (Fall 0:53)

Round 4

  • Taner Harvey (MWC) won by fall over Quran Cook (independent) (Fall 0:29)
  • Niall Schoenfelder (ISI) won by fall over Brendan Peters (Downers Grove Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
  • Drake Schams (Holmen) won by fall over Dylan Grage (Young Guns) (Fall 0:45)

Round 5

  • Taner Harvey (MWC) won by fall over Brendan Peters (Downers Grove Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)
  • Drake Schams (Holmen) won by fall over Quran Cook (independent) (Fall 1:05)
  • Niall Schoenfelder (ISI) won by fall over Dylan Grage (Young Guns) (Fall 2:00)

Boys 9th-12th – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Quran Cook of independent
  • 2nd Place – Connor Corrigan of Bay Port Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Issac Olson of Eagle grove eagles
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Lyman of Ironhawk

Round 1

  • Quran Cook (independent) won by fall over Issac Olson (Eagle grove eagles) (Fall 1:12)
  • Connor Corrigan (Bay Port Wrestling) won by fall over Nicholas Lyman (Ironhawk) (Fall 2:29)

Round 2

  • Quran Cook (independent) won by fall over Nicholas Lyman (Ironhawk) (Fall 1:11)
  • Connor Corrigan (Bay Port Wrestling) won by fall over Issac Olson (Eagle grove eagles) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • Quran Cook (independent) won by fall over Connor Corrigan (Bay Port Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)
  • Issac Olson (Eagle grove eagles) won by fall over Nicholas Lyman (Ironhawk) (Fall 5:37)

Girls PK-2nd – 33-35

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kinsley Kothenbeutel of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Claire Willis of Little Lambs Academy

Round 1

  • Kinsley Kothenbeutel (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Claire Willis (Little Lambs Academy) (Fall 0:12)

Round 2

  • Kinsley Kothenbeutel (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Claire Willis (Little Lambs Academy) (Fall 1:41)

Round 3

Girls PK-2nd – 38-41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maci Brendlinger of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 2nd Place – Ellie Schmadeke of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Maci Brendlinger (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Ellie Schmadeke (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Maci Brendlinger (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Ellie Schmadeke (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

Girls PK-2nd – 48-57

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Giavonna Prothero of HammerTime Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Lilly Stevens of Farmington
  • 3rd Place – Skylar McLennan of Princeton

Round 1

  • Giavonna Prothero (HammerTime Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lilly Stevens (Farmington) (Dec 7-4)

Round 2

  • Giavonna Prothero (HammerTime Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Skylar McLennan (Princeton) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

  • Lilly Stevens (Farmington) won by tech fall over Skylar McLennan (Princeton) (TF 23-7)

Girls PK-2nd – 65-67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Piper Greene of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Makyia Djoumessi of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Piper Greene (DC Elite) won by major decision over Makyia Djoumessi (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

Round 2

  • Piper Greene (DC Elite) won by major decision over Makyia Djoumessi (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

Round 3

Girls PK-2nd – 87-102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mila Hammons of CatPac Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lilly Genzen of John R Cook wrestling club

Round 1

  • Mila Hammons (CatPac Wrestling) won by fall over Lilly Genzen (John R Cook wrestling club) (Fall 1:03)

Round 2

  • Mila Hammons (CatPac Wrestling) won by fall over Lilly Genzen (John R Cook wrestling club) (Fall 2:56)

Round 3

Girls 3rd-6th – 51-55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kambree Westendorf of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Abigail Peterson of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kambree Westendorf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Abigail Peterson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Round 2

  • Kambree Westendorf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Abigail Peterson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

Round 3

Girls 3rd-6th – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annibelle Juarez of Rising Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kenzie Wignall of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Annibelle Juarez (Rising Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kenzie Wignall (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)

Round 2

  • Annibelle Juarez (Rising Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kenzie Wignall (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)

Round 3

Girls 3rd-6th – 74-81

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mara Vanderpool of NWA
  • 2nd Place – Natalie Hedlund of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Saphira Olsen of Forest City
  • 4th Place – Ava Vrana of Rising Knights Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Natalie Hedlund (DC Elite) won by fall over Saphira Olsen (Forest City) (Fall 0:31)
  • Mara Vanderpool (NWA) won by fall over Ava Vrana (Rising Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)

Round 2

  • Mara Vanderpool (NWA) won by fall over Saphira Olsen (Forest City) (Fall 1:58)
  • Natalie Hedlund (DC Elite) won by fall over Ava Vrana (Rising Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)

Round 3

  • Saphira Olsen (Forest City) won by fall over Ava Vrana (Rising Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)
  • Mara Vanderpool (NWA) won by fall over Natalie Hedlund (DC Elite) (Fall 0:57)

Girls 3rd-6th – 78-86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ava Peters of Fox Valley Elite
  • 2nd Place – Libby Stocks of Evansdale Wolves
  • 3rd Place – Emjay Neumann of X-Factor Elite
  • 4th Place – Lilli Cooper of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ava Peters (Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Emjay Neumann (X-Factor Elite) (Fall 0:51)
  • Libby Stocks (Evansdale Wolves) won by fall over Lilli Cooper (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Ava Peters (Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Libby Stocks (Evansdale Wolves) (Fall 0:42)
  • Emjay Neumann (X-Factor Elite) won by fall over Lilli Cooper (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

Round 3

  • Ava Peters (Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Lilli Cooper (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
  • Libby Stocks (Evansdale Wolves) won by fall over Emjay Neumann (X-Factor Elite) (Fall 1:47)

Girls 3rd-6th – 97-107

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lyniann Gusick of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Calista Rodish of Waukee Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Sydney Marner of Fighting Goldfinch

Round 1

  • Calista Rodish (Waukee Warriors) won by fall over Sydney Marner (Fighting Goldfinch) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Lyniann Gusick (DC Elite) won by decision over Calista Rodish (Waukee Warriors) (Dec 2-1)

Round 3

  • Lyniann Gusick (DC Elite) won by fall over Sydney Marner (Fighting Goldfinch) (Fall 1:10)

Girls 7th-8th – 86-86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maycee Peacher of NWA

Round 1

  • Maycee Peacher (NWA) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Maycee Peacher (NWA) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 7th-8th – 105-107

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Calista Rodish of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Victoria Macias of Greg Gomez Trained
  • 3rd Place – Cadence Bushong of CIWC-Team Intensity

Round 1

  • Calista Rodish (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cadence Bushong (CIWC-Team Intensity) (Fall 1:26)

Round 2

  • Victoria Macias (Greg Gomez Trained) won by fall over Cadence Bushong (CIWC-Team Intensity) (Fall 1:12)

Round 3

  • Calista Rodish (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Victoria Macias (Greg Gomez Trained) (Fall 1:49)

Girls 7th-8th – 129-131

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alyssa Sternhagen of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Kiara Djoumessi of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Alyssa Sternhagen (DC Elite) won by fall over Kiara Djoumessi (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:02)

Round 2

  • Alyssa Sternhagen (DC Elite) won by fall over Kiara Djoumessi (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)

Round 3

Girls 9th-12th – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalie Majer of Greg Gomez Trained
  • 2nd Place – Raelynn Strelow of USA Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Ady Lundquist of Scramblers

Round 1

  • Raelynn Strelow (USA Mat Club) won by decision over Ady Lundquist (Scramblers) (Dec 6-5)

Round 2

  • Natalie Majer (Greg Gomez Trained) won by fall over Raelynn Strelow (USA Mat Club) (Fall 2:58)

Round 3

  • Natalie Majer (Greg Gomez Trained) won by fall over Ady Lundquist (Scramblers) (Fall 5:21)

Girls 9th-12th – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rylee Rodish of Waukee Warriors
  • 2nd Place – Anna Sondall of Boone
  • 3rd Place – Abbie Lyman of USA Mat Club

Round 1

  • Anna Sondall (Boone) won by fall over Abbie Lyman (USA Mat Club) (Fall 2:29)

Round 2

  • Rylee Rodish (Waukee Warriors) won by fall over Abbie Lyman (USA Mat Club) (Fall 1:20)

Round 3

  • Rylee Rodish (Waukee Warriors) won by decision over Anna Sondall (Boone) (Dec 12-7)

Girls 9th-12th – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kya Rybachek of The Avengers
  • 2nd Place – Marissa Porsch of Hoxie

Round 1

  • Kya Rybachek (The Avengers) won by fall over Marissa Porsch (Hoxie) (Fall 3:11)

Round 2

  • Kya Rybachek (The Avengers) won by fall over Marissa Porsch (Hoxie) (Fall 2:33)

Round 3

Girls 9th-12th – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylee Ricketts of NWA
  • 2nd Place – Bella Porcelli of Team Porcelli
  • 3rd Place – Fiorella Roller of NWA

Round 1

  • Kaylee Ricketts (NWA) won by fall over Fiorella Roller (NWA) (Fall 4:27)

Round 2

  • Bella Porcelli (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Fiorella Roller (NWA) (Fall 3:12)

Round 3

  • Kaylee Ricketts (NWA) won by fall over Bella Porcelli (Team Porcelli) (Fall 1:05)