Iowa Women’s Disney Dual Update

Pool Z – Iowa Vikings

Match #1 Round 1

Iowa Vikings defeated Nebraska Beauties 37-30

  • 95 – Rylee Rodish (Iowa Vikings) over Hannah Hinrichsen (Nebraska Beauties) Fall 0:45
  • 100 – Reanah Utterback (Iowa Vikings) over Regan Rosseter (Nebraska Beauties) Maj 15-7
  • 106 – Callie Witt (Nebraska Beauties) over Rylee Rodish (Iowa Vikings) Fall 0:34
  • 112 – Tateum Park (Iowa Vikings) over Brisa Figueroa (Nebraska Beauties) Fall 5:34
  • 118 – Chloe Clemons (Iowa Vikings) over Marissa Burt (Nebraska Beauties) Fall 2:56
  • 124 – Sydney Park (Iowa Vikings) over Reagen Gallaway (Nebraska Beauties) Fall 3:32
  • 130 – Jerzie Menke (Nebraska Beauties) over Mariah Webster (Iowa Vikings) Fall 0:53
  • 138 – Gizela Kwihangana (Nebraska Beauties) over Alexis Andrade (Iowa Vikings) Fall 0:38
  • 148 – Jayden Bentley (Iowa Vikings) over Kaylee Ricketts (Nebraska Beauties) Dec 11-4
  • 160 – Brithany Cervantes (Nebraska Beauties) over Kennedy Lawrence (Iowa Vikings) Fall 0:56
  • 185 – Millie Peach (Iowa Vikings) over Estafania Barragan (Nebraska Beauties) Fall 1:44
  • HWT – Brooke Languis (Nebraska Beauties) over Destiny Daniels (Iowa Vikings) Fall 2:17

Match #2 Round 2

Iowa Vikings defeated Iowa Warriors 66-5

  • 95 – Hannah Michael (Iowa Vikings) over Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Warriors) Fall 5:14
  • 100 – Reanah Utterback (Iowa Vikings) over Olivia Hamma (Iowa Warriors) Fall 3:16
  • 106 – Rylee Rodish (Iowa Vikings) over Karley Havener (Iowa Warriors) Fall 1:13
  • 112 – Tateum Park (Iowa Vikings) over Kari German (Iowa Warriors) Fall 5:13
  • 118 – Chloe Clemons (Iowa Vikings) over Cera Jones (Iowa Warriors) Fall 0:45
  • 124 – Sydney Park (Iowa Vikings) over Alexandra Andersen (Iowa Warriors) Fall 0:49
  • 130 – Mariah Webster (Iowa Vikings) over Naomi Simon (Iowa Warriors) Fall 3:08
  • 138 – Alexis Andrade (Iowa Vikings) over Natalie Hall (Iowa Warriors) Fall 1:04
  • 148 – Jayden Bentley (Iowa Vikings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Mackenzie Arends (Iowa Warriors) over Kennedy Lawrence (Iowa Vikings) TF 17-2
  • 185 – Millie Peach (Iowa Vikings) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa Warriors) Fall 0:18
  • HWT – Destiny Daniels (Iowa Vikings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Iowa Vikings defeated MXW Purple 61-6

  • 95 – Hannah Michael (Iowa Vikings) over Jaden Johnson (MXW Purple ) Fall 0:32
  • 100 – Reanah Utterback (Iowa Vikings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Rylee Rodish (Iowa Vikings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 112 – Tateum Park (Iowa Vikings) over Heidi Selis (MXW Purple ) Fall 1:20
  • 118 – Chloe Clemons (Iowa Vikings) over Anjali Pant (MXW Purple ) Dec 6-0
  • 124 – Sydney Park (Iowa Vikings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 130 – Mariah Webster (Iowa Vikings) over Haylee Selis (MXW Purple ) Fall 1:46
  • 138 – Alexis Andrade (Iowa Vikings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 148 – Jayden Bentley (Iowa Vikings) over Mackenzie Konanz (MXW Purple ) Maj 18-6
  • 160 – Kylei Gray (MXW Purple ) over Kennedy Lawrence (Iowa Vikings) Fall 2:49
  • 185 – Millie Peach (Iowa Vikings) over Amanda Feder (MXW Purple ) Fall 1:37
  • HWT – Destiny Daniels (Iowa Vikings) over Katie Selis (MXW Purple ) Fall 1:29

Match #4 Round 4

Iowa Vikings defeated South Select 57-6

  • 95 – Hannah Michael (Iowa Vikings) over Hillary Prado (South Select) Fall 0:19
  • 100 – Reanah Utterback (Iowa Vikings) over Rebecca Ferguson (South Select) Fall 0:52
  • 106 – Rylee Rodish (Iowa Vikings) over Vanessa Rechterman (South Select) Fall 0:47
  • 112 – Tateum Park (Iowa Vikings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 118 – Torieonna Buchanan (South Select) over Chloe Clemons (Iowa Vikings) Dec 5-0
  • 124 – Ciera Broukal (South Select) over Sydney Park (Iowa Vikings) Dec 5-0
  • 130 – Mariah Webster (Iowa Vikings) over Sarah Prado (South Select) Fall 0:26
  • 138 – Alexis Andrade (Iowa Vikings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 148 – Jayden Bentley (Iowa Vikings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Kennedy Lawrence (Iowa Vikings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 185 – Millie Peach (Iowa Vikings) over Gracie (Not Eligible) Lawson (South Select) MFF
  • HWT – Destiny Daniels (Iowa Vikings) over Kiyana Carter (South Select) Dec 8-2

Match #5 Round 5

Iowa Vikings defeated STL Girls 48-21

  • 95 – Hannah Michael (Iowa Vikings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100 – Reanah Utterback (Iowa Vikings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Faith Cole (STL Girls) over Rylee Rodish (Iowa Vikings) Fall 0:53
  • 112 – Tateum Park (Iowa Vikings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 118 – Chloe Clemons (Iowa Vikings) over Taji Israel-Cazembe (STL Girls) Fall 0:30
  • 124 – Sydney Park (Iowa Vikings) over Paige Wehrmeister (STL Girls) Fall 2:06
  • 130 – Mariah Webster (Iowa Vikings) over Derriona Johnson (STL Girls) Fall 5:07
  • 138 – Seraphina Blackmon (STL Girls) over Alexis Andrade (Iowa Vikings) Fall 2:26
  • 148 – Emma Cole (STL Girls) over Jayden Bentley (Iowa Vikings) Dec 4-3
  • 160 – Josette Partney (STL Girls) over Kennedy Lawrence (Iowa Vikings) Fall 0:59
  • 185 – Millie Peach (Iowa Vikings) over Treasure Smith (STL Girls) Fall 1:49
  • HWT – Destiny Daniels (Iowa Vikings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #6 Round 6

Michigan Pitbulls defeated Iowa Vikings 35-27

  • 95 – Juliana Alejandro (Michigan Pitbulls) over Hannah Michael (Iowa Vikings) Fall 2:50
  • 100 – Reanah Utterback (Iowa Vikings) over Sydney Kutzke (Michigan Pitbulls) Dec 9-2
  • 106 – Carleigh Czerneski (Michigan Pitbulls) over Rylee Rodish (Iowa Vikings) Fall 1:48
  • 112 – Tateum Park (Iowa Vikings) over Lydia Roope (Michigan Pitbulls) Dec 10-4
  • 118 – Chloe Clemons (Iowa Vikings) over Caylynn Chandler (Michigan Pitbulls) Fall 1:05
  • 124 – Sydney Park (Iowa Vikings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 130 – Isabella Wazny (Michigan Pitbulls) over Mariah Webster (Iowa Vikings) Fall 3:47
  • 138 – Shelbi Daniels (Michigan Pitbulls) over Alexis Andrade (Iowa Vikings) TF 15-0
  • 148 – Jayden Bentley (Iowa Vikings) over Lena Leddy (Michigan Pitbulls) Maj 13-4
  • 160 – Katelyn Lewis (Michigan Pitbulls) over Kennedy Lawrence (Iowa Vikings) Fall 2:26
  • 185 – Millie Peach (Iowa Vikings) over Cheyenne Meade (Michigan Pitbulls) TF 17-0
  • HWT – Faith Keller (Michigan Pitbulls) over Destiny Daniels (Iowa Vikings) Fall 0:57

Match #7 Round 7

Iowa Vikings defeated SOWA Green 45-24

  • 95 – Hannah Michael (Iowa Vikings) over Brianna Richey (SOWA Green) Fall 3:22
  • 100 – Reanah Utterback (Iowa Vikings) over Brianna Richey (SOWA Green) Fall 0:57
  • 106 – Kealonie Vega (SOWA Green) over Rylee Rodish (Iowa Vikings) Fall 3:22
  • 112 – Tateum Park (Iowa Vikings) over Akemi Garcia (SOWA Green) Fall 1:42
  • 118 – Chloe Clemons (Iowa Vikings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 124 – Sydney Park (Iowa Vikings) over Shelby Weber (SOWA Green) Fall 4:52
  • 130 – Stephany Dean (SOWA Green) over Mariah Webster (Iowa Vikings) Fall 1:01
  • 138 – Kalani Rivas (SOWA Green) over Alexis Andrade (Iowa Vikings) Fall 2:34
  • 148 – Jayden Bentley (Iowa Vikings) over Clara Padua Cruz (SOWA Green) Fall 2:55
  • 160 – Kennedy Lawrence (Iowa Vikings) over Aeriana Livingstone (SOWA Green) Fall 1:11
  • 185 – Millie Peach (Iowa Vikings) over Sierra Chavez (SOWA Green) Dec 6-4
  • HWT – Elizabeth Dillard (SOWA Green) over Destiny Daniels (Iowa Vikings) Fall 1:32

Match #8 Round 8

Iowa Vikings defeated SOWA Blue 50-14

  • 95 – Hannah Michael (Iowa Vikings) over Sara Eusse (SOWA Blue) Fall 0:20
  • 100 – Reanah Utterback (Iowa Vikings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Rylee Rodish (Iowa Vikings) over Audra Phillips (SOWA Blue) TF 18-2
  • 112 – Tateum Park (Iowa Vikings) over Makenzy Garcia (SOWA Blue) Dec 9-8
  • 118 – Chloe Clemons (Iowa Vikings) over Avery (Not Eligible) Miller (SOWA Blue) Fall 0:46
  • 124 – Sydney Park (Iowa Vikings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 130 – Madisyn Blackburn (SOWA Blue) over Mariah Webster (Iowa Vikings) Maj 11-3
  • 138 – Paige Kalish (SOWA Blue) over Alexis Andrade (Iowa Vikings) Maj 19-6
  • 148 – Jayden Bentley (Iowa Vikings) over Caitlyn Davis (SOWA Blue) Fall 3:46
  • 160 – Kennedy Lawrence (Iowa Vikings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 185 – Millie Peach (Iowa Vikings) over Jazzmine Moore (SOWA Blue) Fall 0:30
  • HWT – Alexus Heintzelman (SOWA Blue) over Destiny Daniels (Iowa Vikings) Fall 5:40

Pool Z – Iowa Warriors

Match #1 Round 1

Michigan Pitbulls defeated Iowa Warriors 57-12

  • 95 – Juliana Alejandro (Michigan Pitbulls) over Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Warriors) Fall 3:47
  • 100 – Sydney Kutzke (Michigan Pitbulls) over Olivia Hamma (Iowa Warriors) Fall 1:51
  • 106 – Jenavi Alejandro (Michigan Pitbulls) over Karley Havener (Iowa Warriors) Fall 1:09
  • 112 – Lydia Roope (Michigan Pitbulls) over Kari German (Iowa Warriors) Fall 2:26
  • 118 – Cera Jones (Iowa Warriors) over Caylynn Chandler (Michigan Pitbulls) Fall 5:49
  • 124 – Abby Rhodes (Iowa Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 130 – Isabella Wazny (Michigan Pitbulls) over Naomi Simon (Iowa Warriors) Fall 1:42
  • 138 – Shelbi Daniels (Michigan Pitbulls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 148 – Lena Leddy (Michigan Pitbulls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Katelyn Lewis (Michigan Pitbulls) over Mackenzie Arends (Iowa Warriors) Dec 16-15
  • 185 – Cheyenne Meade (Michigan Pitbulls) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa Warriors) Fall 0:15
  • HWT – Faith Keller (Michigan Pitbulls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Iowa Vikings defeated Iowa Warriors 66-5

  • 95 – Hannah Michael (Iowa Vikings) over Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Warriors) Fall 5:14
  • 100 – Reanah Utterback (Iowa Vikings) over Olivia Hamma (Iowa Warriors) Fall 3:16
  • 106 – Rylee Rodish (Iowa Vikings) over Karley Havener (Iowa Warriors) Fall 1:13
  • 112 – Tateum Park (Iowa Vikings) over Kari German (Iowa Warriors) Fall 5:13
  • 118 – Chloe Clemons (Iowa Vikings) over Cera Jones (Iowa Warriors) Fall 0:45
  • 124 – Sydney Park (Iowa Vikings) over Alexandra Andersen (Iowa Warriors) Fall 0:49
  • 130 – Mariah Webster (Iowa Vikings) over Naomi Simon (Iowa Warriors) Fall 3:08
  • 138 – Alexis Andrade (Iowa Vikings) over Natalie Hall (Iowa Warriors) Fall 1:04
  • 148 – Jayden Bentley (Iowa Vikings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Mackenzie Arends (Iowa Warriors) over Kennedy Lawrence (Iowa Vikings) TF 17-2
  • 185 – Millie Peach (Iowa Vikings) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa Warriors) Fall 0:18
  • HWT – Destiny Daniels (Iowa Vikings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Iowa Warriors defeated SOWA Blue 30-24

  • 95 – Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Warriors) over Sara Eusse (SOWA Blue) Fall 1:38
  • 100 – Olivia Hamma (Iowa Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Karley Havener (Iowa Warriors) over Audra Phillips (SOWA Blue) Dec 6-4
  • 112 – Makenzy Garcia (SOWA Blue) over Kari German (Iowa Warriors) Fall 1:11
  • 118 – Cera Jones (Iowa Warriors) over Avery (Not Eligible) Miller (SOWA Blue) Dec 16-12
  • 124 – Abby Rhodes (Iowa Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 130 – Madisyn Blackburn (SOWA Blue) over Naomi Simon (Iowa Warriors) Fall 1:00
  • 138 – Paige Kalish (SOWA Blue) over Natalie Hall (Iowa Warriors) Fall 3:20
  • 148 – Alexus Heintzelman (SOWA Blue) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa Warriors) Forf
  • 160 – Mackenzie Arends (Iowa Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 185 – Jazzmine Moore (SOWA Blue) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa Warriors) Fall 0:30
  • HWT – Avery (Not Eligible) Miller (SOWA Blue) over Alexandra Andersen (Iowa Warriors) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

Nebraska Roses defeated Iowa Warriors 35-30

  • 95 – Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100 – Olivia Hamma (Iowa Warriors) over Jessica Baturin (Nebraska Roses) Fall 2:45
  • 106 – Diana Cervantes (Nebraska Roses) over Karley Havener (Iowa Warriors) Fall 1:23
  • 112 – Kari German (Iowa Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 118 – Katy Figueroa (Nebraska Roses) over Cera Jones (Iowa Warriors) Fall 0:28
  • 124 – Abby Rhodes (Iowa Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 130 – Naomi Simon (Iowa Warriors) over Grace Tenbensel (Nebraska Roses) Fall 1:15
  • 138 – Shalonda Baerentzen (Nebraska Roses) over Natalie Hall (Iowa Warriors) TF 16-1
  • 148 – Double Forfeit
  • 160 – Jillian Caroon (Nebraska Roses) over Mackenzie Arends (Iowa Warriors) Fall 3:33
  • 185 – Megan Mowry (Nebraska Roses) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa Warriors) Fall 0:49
  • HWT – Emilie Rohme (Nebraska Roses) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5

Nebraska Beauties defeated Iowa Warriors 48-24

  • 95 – Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Warriors) over Hannah Hinrichsen (Nebraska Beauties) Fall 1:33
  • 100 – Olivia Hamma (Iowa Warriors) over Regan Rosseter (Nebraska Beauties) Fall 0:51
  • 106 – Callie Witt (Nebraska Beauties) over Karley Havener (Iowa Warriors) Fall 1:18
  • 112 – Kari German (Iowa Warriors) over Brisa Figueroa (Nebraska Beauties) Fall 3:03
  • 118 – Marissa Burt (Nebraska Beauties) over Cera Jones (Iowa Warriors) Fall 2:47
  • 124 – Abby Rhodes (Iowa Warriors) over Reagen Gallaway (Nebraska Beauties) Fall 2:54
  • 130 – Jerzie Menke (Nebraska Beauties) over Naomi Simon (Iowa Warriors) Fall 2:22
  • 138 – Gizela Kwihangana (Nebraska Beauties) over Natalie Hall (Iowa Warriors) Fall 0:18
  • 148 – Kaylee Ricketts (Nebraska Beauties) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Brithany Cervantes (Nebraska Beauties) over Mackenzie Arends (Iowa Warriors) Fall 0:30
  • 185 – Estafania Barragan (Nebraska Beauties) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa Warriors) Fall 0:24
  • HWT – Brooke Languis (Nebraska Beauties) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #6 Round 6

SOWA Green defeated Iowa Warriors 47-24

  • 95 – Brianna Richey (SOWA Green) over Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Warriors) Fall 4:56
  • 100 – Olivia Hamma (Iowa Warriors) over Tiana Marcillo (SOWA Green) Fall 1:32
  • 106 – Kealonie Vega (SOWA Green) over Karley Havener (Iowa Warriors) Fall 3:13
  • 112 – Akemi Garcia (SOWA Green) over Kari German (Iowa Warriors) Fall 1:58
  • 118 – Cera Jones (Iowa Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 124 – Abby Rhodes (Iowa Warriors) over Shelby Weber (SOWA Green) Fall 4:44
  • 130 – Stephany Dean (SOWA Green) over Naomi Simon (Iowa Warriors) Fall 0:42
  • 138 – Kalani Rivas (SOWA Green) over Natalie Hall (Iowa Warriors) Fall 1:19
  • 148 – Clara Padua Cruz (SOWA Green) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Mackenzie Arends (Iowa Warriors) over Aeriana Livingstone (SOWA Green) Fall 1:47
  • 185 – Sierra Chavez (SOWA Green) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa Warriors) Fall 0:16
  • HWT – Elizabeth Dillard (SOWA Green) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • SOWA Green’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsman

Match #7 Round 7

Iowa Warriors defeated MXW Purple 39-30

  • 95 – Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Warriors) over Jaden Johnson (MXW Purple ) Fall 0:47
  • 100 – Olivia Hamma (Iowa Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Karley Havener (Iowa Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 112 – Kari German (Iowa Warriors) over Heidi Selis (MXW Purple ) Fall 3:21
  • 118 – Anjali Pant (MXW Purple ) over Cera Jones (Iowa Warriors) Fall 1:23
  • 124 – Abby Rhodes (Iowa Warriors) over Haylee Selis (MXW Purple ) Forf
  • 130 – Naomi Simon (Iowa Warriors) over Haylee Selis (MXW Purple ) Fall 4:55
  • 138 – Grace Selis (MXW Purple ) over Natalie Hall (Iowa Warriors) Fall 1:10
  • 148 – Haylee Selis (MXW Purple ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Mackenzie Arends (Iowa Warriors) over Kylei Gray (MXW Purple ) Dec 7-4
  • 185 – Amanda Feder (MXW Purple ) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa Warriors) Fall 0:16
  • HWT – Katie Selis (MXW Purple ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #8 Round 8

Iowa Warriors defeated South Select 48-14

  • 95 – Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Warriors) over Rebecca Ferguson (South Select) Fall 1:33
  • 100 – Olivia Hamma (Iowa Warriors) over Hillary Prado (South Select) Fall 0:31
  • 106 – Karley Havener (Iowa Warriors) over Vanessa Rechterman (South Select) Fall 1:07
  • 112 – Kari German (Iowa Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 118 – Torieonna Buchanan (South Select) over Cera Jones (Iowa Warriors) Maj 10-2
  • 124 – Ciera Broukal (South Select) over Abby Rhodes (Iowa Warriors) Maj 10-0
  • 130 – Naomi Simon (Iowa Warriors) over Sarah Prado (South Select) Fall 1:04
  • 138 – Natalie Hall (Iowa Warriors) over Sarah Prado (South Select) Forf
  • 148 – Double Forfeit
  • 160 – Mackenzie Arends (Iowa Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 185 – Savannah Sistad (Iowa Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWT – Alexandra Andersen (Iowa Warriors) over Ciera Broukal (South Select) Forf

Match #9 Round 9

STL Girls defeated Iowa Warriors 36-30

  • 95 – Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100 – Olivia Hamma (Iowa Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Faith Cole (STL Girls) over Karley Havener (Iowa Warriors) Fall 1:42
  • 112 – Kari German (Iowa Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 118 – Cera Jones (Iowa Warriors) over Taji Israel-Cazembe (STL Girls) Fall 0:52
  • 124 – Abby Rhodes (Iowa Warriors) over Paige Wehrmeister (STL Girls) Fall 3:30
  • 130 – Derriona Johnson (STL Girls) over Naomi Simon (Iowa Warriors) Fall 3:25
  • 138 – Seraphina Blackmon (STL Girls) over Natalie Hall (Iowa Warriors) Fall 1:44
  • 148 – Emma Cole (STL Girls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Josette Partney (STL Girls) over Mackenzie Arends (Iowa Warriors) Fall 0:38
  • 185 – Treasure Smith (STL Girls) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa Warriors) Fall 1:35
  • HWT – Double Forfeit
Advertisements