16U Freestyle National Duals – Day 1 Results

D Pool – Iowa

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #2 Semifinal
Iowa defeated Team Florida 63-15
285 – Ryley Snell (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
88 – Benjamin Guilliam (Team Florida) over J.D. Downs (Iowa) Dec 13-6
94 – Garret Rinken (Iowa) over Vincent Biondoletti (Team Florida) TF 10-0
100 – Camron Phetxoumphone (Iowa) over Kai Owen (Team Florida) Fall 3:43
106 – Gable Porter (Iowa) over Cooper Davidson-haase (Team Florida) TF 12-2
113 – Stevie Barnes (Iowa) over Braden Basile (Team Florida) Dec 4-2
120 – George Duncan (Team Florida) over Kolten Crawford (Iowa) Dec 16-10
126 – Aiden Riggins (Iowa) over Christian Moder (Team Florida) Fall 2:31
132 – Robert Avila (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Nick Hamilton (Iowa) over Brendon Abdon (Team Florida) Dec 10-9
145 – Cyrus Williams (Team Florida) over Gabe Mcgeough (Iowa) Dec 6-2
152 – Ben Faber (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Adam Ahrendsen (Iowa) over Lance Schyck (Team Florida) Fall 1:26
170 – Raul Soto (Team Florida) over Dahson DeJong (Iowa) Dec 12-4
182 – Griffin Gammell (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Wyatt Voelker (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Rex Johnsen (Iowa) over Juan Gomez (Team Florida) Fall 1:15

Match #3 1st Place Match
Iowa defeated Oklahoma 40-33
94 – Cael Hughes (Oklahoma) over Garret Rinken (Iowa) Dec 6-3
100 – Christian Forbes (Oklahoma) over Ryder Block (Iowa) Dec 20-17
106 – Gable Porter (Iowa) over Jayce Caviness (Oklahoma) TF 14-4
113 – Bailey Roybal (Iowa) over Jim Mullin (Oklahoma) Dec 8-4
120 – Cutter Sheets (Oklahoma) over Kolten Crawford (Iowa) TF 10-0
126 – Aiden Riggins (Iowa) over E Tecson (Oklahoma) Dec 8-2
132 – Hayden Taylor (Iowa) over Jordan Cullors (Oklahoma) Dec 8-5
138 – John Wiley (Oklahoma) over Nick Hamilton (Iowa) Dec 9-6
145 – Braden Anderson (Oklahoma) over Carson Martinson (Iowa) Fall 3:46
152 – Ben Kueter (Iowa) over Wyatt Hartley (Oklahoma) TF 10-0
160 – Adam Ahrendsen (Iowa) over Chance Davis (Oklahoma) Inj 1:02
170 – Jared Voss (Iowa) over Christian Mora (Oklahoma) Dec 12-4
182 – Brannigan Reyes (Oklahoma) over Griffin Gammell (Iowa) Dec 8-2
195 – Wyatt Voelker (Iowa) over Austin Long (Oklahoma) Dec 9-3
220 – Lucas Walker (Iowa) over William Simpson (Oklahoma) Dec 9-4
285 – James Maguire (Oklahoma) over Rex Johnsen (Iowa) Fall 0:14
88 – J.D. Downs (Iowa) over Karsten Holmes (Oklahoma) Fall 2:16

Gold/Silver Pool – Iowa

Match #1 Round 1
Iowa defeated Team New Jersey Blue 44-27
106 – Gable Porter (Iowa) over Garrett Totten (Team New Jersey Blue) TF 10-0
113 – Bailey Roybal (Iowa) over Ty Whalen (Team New Jersey Blue) Dec 10-4
120 – Stevie Barnes (Iowa) over Daniel Wask (Team New Jersey Blue) Dec 3-3
126 – Ethan Fernandez (Team New Jersey Blue) over Aiden Riggins (Iowa) Dec 6-4
132 – Hayden Taylor (Iowa) over Louis Colaiocco (Team New Jersey Blue) Fall 1:08
138 – Hunter Gandy (Team New Jersey Blue) over Nick Hamilton (Iowa) Dec 4-2
145 – Aaron Ayzerov (Team New Jersey Blue) over Carson Martinson (Iowa) Fall 1:30
152 – Andrew Troczynski (Team New Jersey Blue) over Ben Kueter (Iowa) Dec 11-5
160 – Adam Ahrendsen (Iowa) over Sabino Portella (Team New Jersey Blue) TF 16-5
170 – Brian Soldano (Team New Jersey Blue) over Jared Voss (Iowa) Dec 12-8
182 – Griffin Gammell (Iowa) over David Pierson (Team New Jersey Blue) TF 12-0
195 – Wyatt Voelker (Iowa) over Nick Olivieri (Team New Jersey Blue) TF 11-0
220 – Lucas Walker (Iowa) over Sean Fleites (Team New Jersey Blue) TF 10-0
285 – Remy Brancato (Team New Jersey Blue) over Ryley Snell (Iowa) Dec 4-0
88 – J.D. Downs (Iowa) over Henry Wilkinson (Team New Jersey Blue) Fall 2:00
94 – Cameron Morgan (Team New Jersey Blue) over Garret Rinken (Iowa) Dec 5-4
100 – Camron Phetxoumphone (Iowa) over Logan Rozynski (Team New Jersey Blue) Dec 12-5

Advertisements